Haysville Middle School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
16.60 | SB | Ashley Cockram | 2nd | Finals H3 | Girls |
16.68 | SB | Samantha King | 3rd | Finals H2 | Girls |
16.94 | SB | Larah Fisher | 4th | Finals H2 | Girls |
17.23 | SB | Danielle Liggett | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
35.82 | SB | Ashley Cockram | 2nd | Finals H3 | Girls |
36.76 | SB | Samantha King | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls |
36.83 | SB | Larah Fisher | 5th | Finals H2 | Girls |
37.91 | SB | Danielle Liggett | 6th | Finals H2 | Girls |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:23.00 | SB | Samantha King | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls |
Long Jump | |||||
10-1.25 | SB | Larah Fisher | 6th | Finals H2 | Girls |
10-0.75 | SB | Ashley Cockram | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls |
Discus | |||||
36-2.75 | Madalyn Cope | 7th | Finals H2 | Girls | |
Shot Put | |||||
15-4.25 | SB | Madalyn Cope | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
15.57 | SB | Karter Light | 2nd | Finals H2 | Boys |
17.11 | Dylan Arrington | 4th | Finals H2 | Boys | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:19.08 | SB | Karter Light | 6th | Finals H2 | Boys |
Long Jump | |||||
12-5.5 | SB | Karter Light | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys |
8-10 | Dylan Arrington | 8th | Finals H2 | Boys | |
Discus | |||||
80-11.75 | SB | Colby Schafer | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys |
68-7.5 | SB | Tyler Guinn | 5th | Finals H3 | Boys |
64-4.75 | SB | Jerome Edwards | 3rd | Finals H2 | Boys |
62-5.25 | SB | Jadon Burns | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys |
61-11.75 | SB | Jesse Crump | 3rd | Finals H2 | Boys |
52-0.75 | SB | Josh Smith | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys |
43-8.75 | Mike Trimmell | 7th | Finals H2 | Boys | |
37-7.25 | SB | Dixon Janney | 8th | Finals H2 | Boys |
Shot Put | |||||
29-9.75 | SB | Jesse Crump | 5th | Finals H3 | Boys |
28-4.25 | SB | Colby Schafer | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys |
24-7.75 | SB | Tyler Guinn | 6th | Finals H3 | Boys |
23-5.5 | SB | Josh Smith | 1st | Finals H2 | Boys |
22-5.25 | Mike Trimmell | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
22-5 | SB | Jerome Edwards | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys |
21-10.25 | SB | Jadon Burns | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys |
15-4.25 | SB | Brandon Bailey | 8th | Finals H2 | Boys |
15-2.25 | SB | Dixon Janney | 9th | Finals H2 | Boys |