Hoisington Middle School Track Meet Men's Results
04-21-16
Hoisington Middle School - Hoisington, KS
100m Section #1
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE
1. 1. Propst, Aric 8 Halstead Middle School 11.98 10
2. 1. Lopez, Kaden 7 Halstead Middle School 12.52 10
3. 2. Schremmer, Alex 8 Hoisington Middle School 12.67 8
4. 2. Gutierrez, Ivan 7 Halstead Middle School 13.20 8
5. 3. Pedigo, Wyatt 8 Hoisington Middle School 12.89 6
6. 3. Woydziak, Ryan 7 Hoisington Middle School 13.55 6
7. 4. Bates, Jarrett 8 Liberty Middle School 13.21 4
8. 4. Haxton, Mason 7 Hoisington Middle School 13.72 4
9. 5. Steinert, Cole 7 Hoisington Middle School 13.98 2
10. 6. James, Joseph 7 Liberty Middle School 14.01 1
11. 7. McDonald, Ethan 8 Halstead Middle School 13.79 -
12. 8. Cox, Dylan 8 Liberty Middle School 13.93 -
100m Section #2
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE
1. 5. Hammond, Evan 8 Hoisington Middle School 13.32 2
2. 6. Prosser, Zane 8 Hoisington Middle School 13.59 1
3. 7. Gatlin, Sam 7 Liberty Middle School 14.58 -
4. 8. Tatro, Micah 7 Liberty Middle School 14.71 -
5. 8. Deda, Jake 7 Liberty Middle School 14.71 -
6. 9. Myers, Eli 8 Haven Middle School 14.90 -
7. 10. Page, Brendan 8 Halstead Middle School 15.25 -
8. 10. Whitmer, Theron 7 Halstead Middle School 15.39 -
9. 11. Cossman, Evan 8 Haven Middle School 16.15 -
10. 11. Hauck, Cody 7 Halstead Middle School 17.31 -
11. Hanzlick, Holt 7 Hoisington Middle School NT -
200m Section #1
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE
1. 1. Gutierrez, Ivan 7 Halstead Middle School 26.62 10
2. 2. Woydziak, Ryan 7 Hoisington Middle School 28.15 8
3. 3. Thompson, Hogan 7 Liberty Middle School 28.44 6
4. 4. Darbe, Nathan 7 Halstead Middle School 29.24 4
5. 5. Mason, Cade 7 Hoisington Middle School 29.52 2
6. May, Grant 8 Liberty Middle School NT -
7. Cox, Dylan 8 Liberty Middle School NT -
8. Speer, Evan 8 Halstead Middle School NT -
9. Propst, Aric 8 Halstead Middle School NT -
10. Pedigo, Wyatt 8 Hoisington Middle School NT -
11. Larson, Gage 8 Halstead Middle School NT -
200m Section #2
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE
1. 6. Spires, Will 7 Hoisington Middle School 29.81 1
2. 7. Cornelson, Thurston 7 Liberty Middle School 30.42 -
3. 8. Tatro, Micah 7 Liberty Middle School 31.65 -
4. 9. Whitmer, Theron 7 Halstead Middle School 31.75 -
5. 10. Schmidt, Garrett 7 Halstead Middle School 32.65 -
6. 11. Patranella, Bennet 7 Liberty Middle School 35.78 -
7. Cossman, Evan 8 Haven Middle School NT -
8. Hammond, Collin 8 Hoisington Middle School NT -
9. Brewer, Avery 8 Hoisington Middle School NT -
10. Prosser, Zane 8 Hoisington Middle School NT -
11. Myers, Eli 8 Haven Middle School NT -
400m Section #1
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE
1. 1. Casey, Brian 8 Halstead Middle School 55.81 10
2. 1. Lopez, Kaden 7 Halstead Middle School 59.60 10
3. 2. Haxton, Mason 7 Hoisington Middle School 1:04.07 8
4. 2. Cox, Dylan 8 Liberty Middle School 1:04.50 8
5. 3. May, Grant 8 Liberty Middle School 1:07.96 6
6. 3. Tatro, Micah 7 Liberty Middle School 1:09.99 6
7. 4. Gerhardt, Joseph 8 Halstead Middle School 1:12.17 4
8. 5. Grider, Doug 7 Halstead Middle School 1:10.45 2
9. 5. Page, Brendan 8 Halstead Middle School 1:17.16 2
10. 6. Gatlin, Sam 7 Liberty Middle School 1:10.98 1
11. 6. England, Jakeb 8 Haven Middle School 1:19.96 1
12. 8. Acosta, Jesus 7 Liberty Middle School 1:12.55 -
400m Section #2
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE
1. 4. Spires, Will 7 Hoisington Middle School 1:10.14 4
2. 7. Winsor, Bryce 7 Liberty Middle School 1:12.01 -
3. 9. Wilborn, Nolan 7 Hoisington Middle School 1:15.32 -
4. 10. DeChane, Aaron 7 Haven Middle School 1:17.27 -
5. 11. Engebretsen, Micah 7 Halstead Middle School 1:21.20 -
6. 12. Keating, Connor 7 Halstead Middle School 1:23.16 -
800m Section #1
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE
1. 1. Grider, Scott 8 Halstead Middle School 2:18.36 10
2. 1. Farmer, Lakin 7 Halstead Middle School 2:34.06 10
3. 2. Yott, Dayne 8 Hoisington Middle School 2:18.56 8
4. 2. Richards, Dylan 7 Hoisington Middle School 2:34.25 8
5. 3. Burkholder, Brycen 7 Liberty Middle School 2:35.48 6
6. 4. Debord, Kelton 8 Haven Middle School 2:43.30 4
7. 5. Adame, Sergio 8 Liberty Middle School 2:46.70 2
8. 5. Davis, Hayden 7 Halstead Middle School 2:51.09 2
9. 7. Pelland, Kaiser 7 Liberty Middle School 2:59.23 -
10. 8. Lamatsch, Zac 7 Liberty Middle School 3:01.37 -
11. 10. Decker, Riley 8 Liberty Middle School 3:12.13 -
800m Section #2
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE
1. 3. Rubio, Zach 8 Hoisington Middle School 2:25.25 6
2. 4. Cubbage, Max 7 Halstead Middle School 2:48.27 4
3. 6. Kraft, Eli 8 Haven Middle School 2:48.75 1
4. 6. Bush, Blake 7 Halstead Middle School 2:56.58 1
5. 7. Richmond, Randon 8 Haven Middle School 2:52.91 -
6. 8. Cross, Quincy 8 Hoisington Middle School 2:56.03 -
7. 9. Boxberger, Quentin 7 Hoisington Middle School 3:04.52 -
8. 9. England, Jakeb 8 Haven Middle School 3:11.02 -
9. 10. Donnenwerth, Rafe 7 Liberty Middle School 3:06.50 -
10. 11. Snyder, Landen 7 Haven Middle School 3:11.99 -
11. 11. Hingeley, Levi 8 Haven Middle School 3:38.41 -
1600m Section #1
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE
1. 1. Farmer, Lakin 7 Halstead Middle School 5:39.75 10
2. 2. Damato, Conner 7 Haven Middle School 5:44.11 8
3. 3. Burkholder, Brycen 7 Liberty Middle School 5:55.60 6
4. 4. Davis, Hayden 7 Halstead Middle School 6:12.04 4
5. 6. Kraft, Eli 8 Haven Middle School 6:03.81 1
6. 7. Carr, Gage 8 Halstead Middle School 6:04.75 -
7. 8. Radke, Isaac 8 Halstead Middle School 6:12.19 -
8. 8. Baker, Lucas 7 Liberty Middle School 6:45.11 -
9. 9. Malone, Noah 8 Liberty Middle School 6:15.26 -
10. Chambers, Daunte 8 Hoisington Middle School NT -
1600m Section #2
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE
1. 1. Yott, Dayne 8 Hoisington Middle School 5:06.18 10
2. 2. Grider, Scott 8 Halstead Middle School 5:19.68 8
3. 3. Kraus, Kaden 8 Halstead Middle School 5:33.20 6
4. 4. Debord, Kelton 8 Haven Middle School 5:43.34 4
5. 5. Orozco, Raul 8 Liberty Middle School 5:50.07 2
6. 5. Porch, Thomas 7 Halstead Middle School 6:19.67 2
7. 6. Boxberger, Quentin 7 Hoisington Middle School 6:22.82 1
8. 7. Romine, Jaden (JW) 7 Halstead Middle School 6:23.49 -
9. 9. Snyder, Landen 7 Haven Middle School 6:57.41 -
1600m Section #3
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE
1. 10. Cross, Quincy 8 Hoisington Middle School 6:21.53 -
2. 11. Richmond, Randon 8 Haven Middle School 6:29.60 -
3. 12. Hingeley, Levi 8 Haven Middle School 6:55.71 -
3200m
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE
1. 1. Orozco, Raul 8 Liberty Middle School 12:22.44 10
2. 2. Radke, Isaac 8 Halstead Middle School 12:27.87 8
3. 3. Carr, Gage 8 Halstead Middle School 12:55.74 6
4. 4. Adame, Sergio 8 Liberty Middle School 13:38.57 4
5. 5. Decker, Riley 8 Liberty Middle School 14:02.35 2
6. 6. Rubio, Zach 8 Hoisington Middle School 14:46.34 1
200H Section #1
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE
1. 1. Acosta, Jesus 7 Liberty Middle School 34.07 10
2. 3. Luerman, John 8 Hoisington Middle School 33.64 6
3. 3. Grider, Doug 7 Halstead Middle School 36.26 6
4. 4. Schmidt, Garrett 7 Halstead Middle School 38.18 4
5. 5. Hopkins, Braden 8 Hoisington Middle School 35.85 2
6. 5. Porch, Thomas 7 Halstead Middle School 39.40 2
7. 6. Rziha, Paul 8 Hoisington Middle School 38.40 1
8. 7. Davis, Hayden 7 Halstead Middle School 40.52 -
200H Section #2
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE
1. 1. Pedigo, Wyatt 8 Hoisington Middle School 30.74 10
2. 2. Loucks, Joshua 8 Halstead Middle School 32.36 8
3. 2. Batchman, Jared 7 Hoisington Middle School 34.79 8
4. 4. Nickelson, Camdon 8 Liberty Middle School 33.82 4
5. 6. Noblitt, Aiden 7 Hoisington Middle School 39.85 1
6. 8. Cook, Iziah 7 Liberty Middle School 41.18 -
7. 9. Yarmer, Chase 7 Hoisington Middle School 41.31 -
8. 10. Donnenwerth, Rafe 7 Liberty Middle School 42.28 -
4 x 100 Relay
PLACE OVERALL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME SCORE
1. 1. Halstead Middle School A 50.25 10
2. 1. Halstead Middle School A Gutierrez, Darbe, Newman, Lopez 51.27 10
3. 2. Hoisington Middle School A 51.06 8
4. 2. Hoisington Middle School A Richards, Woydziak, Steinert, Haxton 52.91 8
5. 3. Liberty Middle School A 51.47 6
6. 3. Liberty Middle School A Rodriguez, James, Weber, Deda 55.04 6
7. 4. Haven Middle School A 1:02.78 -
4 x 200 Relay
PLACE OVERALL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME SCORE
1. 1. Liberty Middle School A 1:44.23 10
2. 1. Hoisington Middle School A 1:55.66 10
3. 2. Halstead Middle School A 1:51.60 8
4. 2. Halstead Middle School A 1:56.59 8
5. 3. Haven Middle School A 1:51.75 6
6. 3. Liberty Middle School A 1:57.62 6
7. 4. Hoisington Middle School A 1:54.46 -
8. 4. Haven Middle School A 2:00.34 -
Sprint Medley
PLACE OVERALL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME SCORE
1. 1. Halstead Middle School A 1:43.26 10
2. 1. Hoisington Middle School A 2:00.89 10
3. 2. Liberty Middle School A 1:54.80 8
4. 2. Halstead Middle School A 2:05.94 8
5. 3. Haven Middle School A 2:00.31 6
6. 3. Liberty Middle School A 2:06.29 6
7. 4. Hoisington Middle School A 2:00.64 -
8. 4. Haven Middle School A 2:06.69 -
High Jump Flight #1
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SCORE
1. 1. Casey, Brian 8 Halstead Middle School 1.67m 5' 6" 10
2. 1. Haxton, Mason 7 Hoisington Middle School 1.57m 5' 2" 10
3. 2. Yott, Dayne 8 Hoisington Middle School 1.57m 5' 2" 8
4. 2. Schmidt, Nathan 7 Haven Middle School 1.47m 4' 10" 8
5. 3. Woydziak, Ryan 7 Hoisington Middle School 1.42m 4' 8" 6
6. 3. Carmichael, Wyatt 8 Haven Middle School 1.42m 4' 8" 6
7. 4. Deines, Blake 8 Hoisington Middle School 1.37m 4' 6" 3
8. 4. May, Grant 8 Liberty Middle School 1.37m 4' 6" 3
9. 5. Farmer, Lakin 7 Halstead Middle School 1.32m 4' 4" 1
10. 5. Roper, Darby 7 Haven Middle School 1.32m 4' 4" 1
11. 8. Weber, Devon 7 Liberty Middle School 1.27m 4' 2" -
High Jump Flight #2
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SCORE
1. 4. Thompson, Hogan 7 Liberty Middle School 1.37m 4' 6" 4
2. 5. Noblitt, Aiden 7 Hoisington Middle School 1.32m 4' 4" 1
3. 6. Nickelson, Camdon 8 Liberty Middle School 1.32m 4' 4" 1
4. 7. Luerman, John 8 Hoisington Middle School 1.32m 4' 4" -
5. 8. Batchman, Jared 7 Hoisington Middle School 1.27m 4' 2" -
6. 8. Kohr, Cameron 7 Halstead Middle School 1.27m 4' 2" -
7. 8. Malone, Noah 8 Liberty Middle School 1.27m 4' 2" -
8. 8. Schmidt, Garrett 7 Halstead Middle School 1.27m 4' 2" -
9. 8. Rziha, Paul 8 Hoisington Middle School 1.27m 4' 2" -
10. Cornelson, Thurston 7 Liberty Middle School NH NH -
11. Page, Brendan 8 Halstead Middle School NH NH -
12. Gatlin, Sam 7 Liberty Middle School NH NH -
Pole Vault
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SCORE
1. 1. Larson, Gage 8 Halstead Middle School 3.20m 10' 6" 10
2. 1. Newman, John 7 Halstead Middle School 2.74m 9' 0" 10
3. 2. Ball, Joshua 7 Hoisington Middle School 2.59m 8' 6" 8
4. 2. Hammond, Collin 8 Hoisington Middle School 2.13m 7' 0" 8
5. 3. Hitschman, Ethan 7 Hoisington Middle School 2.43m 8' 0" 6
6. 4. Steinert, Cole 7 Hoisington Middle School 2.28m 7' 6" 4
7. 5. Kohr, Cameron 7 Halstead Middle School 1.98m 6' 6" 2
8. 6. Considine, Carson 7 Halstead Middle School 1.67m 5' 6" 1
Long Jump Flight #1
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SCORE
1. 1. Propst, Aric 8 Halstead Middle School 5.68m 18' 8" 10
2. 1. Gutierrez, Ivan 7 Halstead Middle School 4.84m 15' 10.75" 10
3. 2. Roadhouse, Derek 8 Liberty Middle School 5.15m 16' 11" 8
4. 2. Hanzlick, Holt 7 Hoisington Middle School 4.64m 15' 3" 8
5. 3. Kraus, Kaden 8 Halstead Middle School 4.92m 16' 2" 6
6. 4. Schremmer, Alex 8 Hoisington Middle School 4.82m 15' 10" 4
7. 4. Roper, Darby 7 Haven Middle School 4.51m 14' 9.75" 4
8. 5. Damato, Conner 7 Haven Middle School 4.34m 14' 3" 2
9. 5. Meyers, Beau 8 Liberty Middle School 4.31m 14' 2" 2
10. 7. Hitschman, Ethan 7 Hoisington Middle School 4.27m 14' 0.5" -
Long Jump Flight #2
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SCORE
1. 3. Steinert, Cole 7 Hoisington Middle School 4.56m 14' 11.75" 6
2. 6. Spires, Will 7 Hoisington Middle School 4.29m 14' 1" 1
3. 6. Schneweis, Kameron 8 Hoisington Middle School 4.22m 13' 10.5" 1
4. 7. Specht, Jake 8 Hoisington Middle School 4.13m 13' 6.75" -
5. 8. Wespe, Garret 8 Haven Middle School 3.81m 12' 6.25" -
6. 9. Gerhardt, Joseph 8 Halstead Middle School 3.31m 10' 10.5" -
7. 10. Deda, Jake 7 Liberty Middle School 4.05m 13' 3.75" -
8. 11. Whitmer, Theron 7 Halstead Middle School 3.72m 12' 2.5" -
9. Baker, Nate 7 Liberty Middle School ND ND -
Long Jump Flight #3
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SCORE
1. 8. Schmidt, Nathan 7 Haven Middle School 4.25m 13' 11.5" -
2. 9. Winsor, Bryce 7 Liberty Middle School 4.17m 13' 8.25" -
3. 12. DeChane, Aaron 7 Haven Middle School 3.59m 11' 9.5" -
4. 13. Schmidt, Garrett 7 Halstead Middle School 3.47m 11' 5" -
5. 14. Lamatsch, Zac 7 Liberty Middle School 3.34m 10' 11.5" -
6. 15. Keating, Connor 7 Halstead Middle School 2.83m 9' 3.75" -
Triple Jump Flight #1
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SCORE
1. 1. Schremmer, Alex 8 Hoisington Middle School 11.44m 37' 6.5" 10
2. 1. Mason, Cade 7 Hoisington Middle School 9.30m 30' 6.25" 10
3. 2. Bates, Jarrett 8 Liberty Middle School 11.01m 36' 1.5" 8
4. 2. Hanzlick, Holt 7 Hoisington Middle School 9.18m 30' 1.75" 8
5. 3. Kraus, Kaden 8 Halstead Middle School 10.88m 35' 8.5" 6
6. 3. Weber, Devon 7 Liberty Middle School 9.02m 29' 7.5" 6
7. 4. Brewer, Avery 8 Hoisington Middle School 8.54m 28' 0.5" 4
8. 5. Acosta, Jesus 7 Liberty Middle School 8.60m 28' 2.75" 2
9. 5. Myers, Eli 8 Haven Middle School 8.05m 26' 5" 2
10. 6. Baker, Lucas 7 Liberty Middle School 8.59m 28' 2.25" 1
11. 6. Carr, Gage 8 Halstead Middle School 7.66m 25' 1.75" 1
12. 9. Hiebert, Carter 7 Halstead Middle School 8.41m 27' 7.25" -
Triple Jump Flight #2
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SCORE
1. 4. Schmill, Matthew 7 Halstead Middle School 8.61m 28' 3" 4
2. 7. Pelland, Kaiser 7 Liberty Middle School 8.48m 27' 10" -
3. 8. Engebretsen, Micah 7 Halstead Middle School 8.42m 27' 7.75" -
4. 10. Wilborn, Nolan 7 Hoisington Middle School 8.34m 27' 4.5" -
5. 11. Mooney, Braden 7 Hoisington Middle School 7.84m 25' 9" -
6. 12. Cubbage, Max 7 Halstead Middle School 7.82m 25' 8" -
Shot Put Flight #1
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SCORE
1. 1. Casey, Brian 8 Halstead Middle School 11.62m 38' 1.75" 10
2. 1. Lopez, Kaden 7 Halstead Middle School 9.33m 30' 7.5" 10
3. 2. Huber, Hunter 8 Liberty Middle School 11.56m 37' 11.5" 8
4. 2. Ball, Joshua 7 Hoisington Middle School 8.55m 28' 1" 8
5. 3. Philbern, Riley 8 Hoisington Middle School 10.96m 35' 11.75" 6
6. 3. Shonts, Jake 7 Liberty Middle School 8.10m 26' 7.25" 6
7. 4. Staats, Eli 7 Liberty Middle School 7.75m 25' 5.5" 4
8. 5. McDonald, Ethan 8 Halstead Middle School 10.69m 35' 1" 2
9. 5. Robinson, Chase 7 Hoisington Middle School 7.74m 25' 5" 2
10. 6. Loucks, Joshua 8 Halstead Middle School 10.55m 34' 7.5" 1
11. 6. Wilborn, Nolan 7 Hoisington Middle School 7.49m 24' 7" 1
12. 7. Arensdorf, AJ 8 Liberty Middle School 10.16m 33' 4" -
13. 7. Mooney, Braden 7 Hoisington Middle School 7.11m 23' 4" -
14. 8. Yoder, Dylan 7 Haven Middle School 6.22m 20' 5.25" -
15. 9. Fuller, Andrew 7 Halstead Middle School 6.14m 20' 2" -
16. 10. Considine, Carson 7 Halstead Middle School 5.63m 18' 6" -
17. 11. Cupples, Zander 7 Liberty Middle School 4.60m 15' 1.25" -
18. 12. Esparza, Moises 7 Halstead Middle School 4.47m 14' 8.25" -
Shot Put Flight #2
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SCORE
1. 13. Wespe, Garret 8 Haven Middle School 7.28m 23' 10.75" -
2. 14. Boxberger, Cade 8 Hoisington Middle School 7.09m 23' 3.5" -
Shot Put Flight #3
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SCORE
1. 4. Specht, Jake 8 Hoisington Middle School 10.74m 35' 3" 4
2. 8. Cheers, Gabe 8 Haven Middle School 9.36m 30' 8.75" -
3. 9. Van Scyoc, Ki 8 Hoisington Middle School 8.47m 27' 9.5" -
4. 10. Garcia, Luis 8 Liberty Middle School 8.39m 27' 6.5" -
5. 11. Speer, Alton 8 Halstead Middle School 7.91m 25' 11.5" -
6. 12. Rubio, Zach 8 Hoisington Middle School 7.79m 25' 6.75" -
Discus Flight #1
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SCORE
1. 1. Grider, Doug 7 Halstead Middle School 27.45m 90' 1" 10
2. 2. Robinson, Chase 7 Hoisington Middle School 21.85m 71' 8.5" 8
3. 3. Fuller, Andrew 7 Halstead Middle School 19.44m 63' 9.5" 6
4. 4. Staats, Eli 7 Liberty Middle School 19.15m 62' 10" 4
5. 5. Huber, Hunter 8 Liberty Middle School 25.99m 85' 3.5" 2
6. 5. Mooney, Braden 7 Hoisington Middle School 18.69m 61' 4" 2
7. 6. Haynie, Jacob 8 Hoisington Middle School 24.89m 81' 8" 1
8. 6. Boxberger, Quentin 7 Hoisington Middle School 18.27m 59' 11.5" 1
9. 7. Yoder, Dylan 7 Haven Middle School 18.14m 59' 6.5" -
10. 8. Considine, Carson 7 Halstead Middle School 17.04m 55' 11" -
11. 9. Wespe, Garret 8 Haven Middle School 20.58m 67' 6.5" -
12. 9. Cupples, Zander 7 Liberty Middle School 14.56m 47' 9.5" -
13. 10. Garcia, Luis 8 Liberty Middle School 20.05m 65' 9.5" -
14. 10. Shonts, Jake 7 Liberty Middle School 11.97m 39' 3.5" -
15. 11. Cossman, Evan 8 Haven Middle School 17.50m 57' 5" -
16. 11. Esparza, Moises 7 Halstead Middle School 11.67m 38' 3.5" -
17. 12. Gerhardt, Joseph 8 Halstead Middle School 16.16m 53' 0.5" -
Discus Flight #2
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SCORE
1. 1. Rubio, Zach 8 Hoisington Middle School 28.99m 95' 1.5" 10
2. 2. Arensdorf, AJ 8 Liberty Middle School 28.74m 94' 3.5" 8
3. 3. Cheers, Gabe 8 Haven Middle School 27.35m 89' 9" 6
4. 4. Van Scyoc, Ki 8 Hoisington Middle School 26.53m 87' 0.5" 4
5. 7. Staab, Dalton 8 Hoisington Middle School 24.76m 81' 3" -
6. 8. Specht, Jake 8 Hoisington Middle School 24.58m 80' 8" -
7. 12. Speer, Alton 8 Halstead Middle School 16.16m 53' 0.5" -