Great Bend High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.46 | SB | Amelia Sommers | 6th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
15.09 | SB | Angelica Calzada | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
15.84 | SB | Emily Bond | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
31.31 | Amelia Sommers | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
34.00 | SB | Angelica Calzada | 12th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
35.09 | SB | Emily Bond | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:14.03 | SB | Amelia Sommers | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:18.90 | SB | Angelica Calzada | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:23.44 | SB | Emily Bond | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:46.08 | SB | Ema Millard | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:33.96 | SB | Ema Millard | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.08 | Hannah Frandy | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
22.87 | Darian Harbaugh | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
56.46 | SB | Darian Harbaugh | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:05.05 | Hannah Frandy | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
60-5 | SB | Taylor Hoffman | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
21-2.25 | Taylor Hoffman | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.82 | SB | Sebastian Sanchez | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
11.87 | SB | Pablo Martinez | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
11.96 | SB | Paxton Redetzke | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
12.70 | SB | Kaleb Vasquez | 12th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.35 | SB | Pablo Martinez | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
24.68 | SB | Sebastian Sanchez | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
25.16 | SB | Paxton Redetzke | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
25.72 | SB | Rony Gonzalez | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.22 | SB | David Garcia | 4th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
1:01.74 | SB | Eddie Beach | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:03.21 | SB | Korbin Widiger | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:07.37 | SB | Daulton Paden | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:25.50 | Gerardo Torres | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:32.81 | SB | Nate Dawes | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.84 | SB | Jacob Cole | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.22 | Anakin Vlachos | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
50.28 | Jacob Cole | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
48.55 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:59.91 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:54.00 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-8 | Tyler Epp | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15-7 | SB | Israel Valenzuela | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-3.5 | SB | Tyler Epp | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-6 | Luis Esparza | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8-6 | SB | Kaleb Vasquez | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8-0 | SB | Hunter Britt | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7-0 | SB | Quanh Garcia | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
86-9.5 | SB | Justice Manning | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
85-3 | SB | Valentin Delgadillo | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
82-8 | Trevor Fehr | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
71-11 | SB | Tristan Magnuson | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
96-3 | SB | Blake Penka | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
93-9 | SB | Jeffery Spragis | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
85-11 | Pablo Martinez | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
81-6 | SB | Brock Blessing | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
35-10 | SB | Justice Manning | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
32-2.5 | SB | Valentin Delgadillo | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
31-9.5 | SB | Trevor Fehr | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
23-8 | SB | Bryce Boltman | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |