Boys 100m Dash 7th Grade
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Travnichek, Tucker 7 Flinthills Mustangs 15.54 -
2 13 Squires, Rylian 6 Caldwell Middle School 16.55 -
3 22 Baker, Jace 6 Caldwell Middle School 18.22 -
4 25 Bristor, Dawson 6 Caldwell Middle School 19.26 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Smith, Josh 7 Oxford Junior High 15.12 1
2 15 Brown, Tayler 6 Flinthills Mustangs 16.62 -
3 19 Moody, Brenden 7 CederVale/Dexter 17.46 -
4 20 Harness, Jaxon 6 Udall Middle School 17.67 -
5 21 Gaither, Austin 6 Oxford Junior High 17.74 -
6 26 Phillips, Damien 6 Oxford Junior High 19.63 -
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Bishop, Dylan 7 Udall Middle School 13.39 8
2 6 Grimwood, Christopher 7 Flinthills Mustangs 14.96 2
3 11 Taylor, Parker 7 Ark City Christian Academy JH 15.69 -
4 12 Casebolt, Darious 7 CederVale/Dexter 16.31 -
5 16 Prater, Robert 7 Ark City Christian Academy JH 16.81 -
6 17 Jarboe, Kord 6 Sedan Junior High 17.18 -
7 23 Osburn, Danny 7 Sedan Junior High 18.55 -
8 24 Triplett, James 7 Douglass Middle School 18.63 -
Finals: Heat #4
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Espinoza, Ein 7 Douglass Middle School 12.50 10
2 3 Myers, Brogan 7 CederVale/Dexter 13.70 6
3 4 Wilson, Zarek 7 Central of Burden 13.95 4
4 5 Delaney, Cody 7 Central of Burden 14.08 3
5 8 Hatten, Dameion 6 Sedan Junior High 15.20 -
6 9 Satkowski, Ethan 7 Douglass Middle School 15.45 -
7 14 Locke, Tucker 6 South Haven Middle School 16.58 -
8 18 Womacks, Braden 7 Central of Burden 17.29 -
Boys 100m Dash 8th Grade
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Meyer, Kyler 8 Flinthills Mustangs 13.68 4
2 7 Corcran, Ken 7 CederVale/Dexter 14.16 1
3 8 Eis, Eli 8 Ark City Christian Academy JH 14.18 -
4 12 Jones, Austin 8 Caldwell Middle School 15.11 -
5 17 Foster, Coleman 8 Sedan Junior High 18.93 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Wilson, Shane 8 Central of Burden 14.81 -
2 11 Minor, Jackson 8 Sedan Junior High 15.02 -
3 13 Norland, Hunter 8 Oxford Junior High 15.34 -
4 14 Wiley, Slade 8 South Haven Middle School 15.39 -
5 15 Pippitt, Shay 8 Central of Burden 15.87 -
6 16 Long, Jonas 8 Sedan Junior High 16.66 -
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Lee, Colby 8 Caldwell Middle School 12.97 10
2 2 Carter, Ty 8 Oxford Junior High 13.15 8
3 3 Eischens, Jacob 8 CederVale/Dexter 13.49 6
4 5 Heitkotter, Seth 8 Douglass Middle School 13.82 3
5 6 Hayes, Zaven 8 Douglass Middle School 13.87 2
6 9 Jones, Keylan 8 Douglass Middle School 14.72 -
Boys 200m Dash 7th Grade
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Grimwood, Christopher 7 Flinthills Mustangs 32.91 1
2 9 Travnichek, Tucker 7 Flinthills Mustangs 33.96 -
3 16 Brown, Tayler 6 Flinthills Mustangs 39.07 -
4 17 Baker, Jace 6 Caldwell Middle School 39.47 -
5 18 Moody, Brenden 7 CederVale/Dexter 39.70 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Urish, Calvin 6 South Haven Middle School 32.60 3
2 8 Taylor, Parker 7 Ark City Christian Academy JH 32.93 -
3 11 Casebolt, Darious 7 CederVale/Dexter 35.57 -
4 13 Darnell, Devon 6 Sedan Junior High 37.32 -
5 14 Downer, Wylie 7 Douglass Middle School 37.47 -
6 15 Prater, Robert 7 Ark City Christian Academy JH 37.76 -
7 19 Vanzant, Slate 7 South Haven Middle School 40.26 -
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Espinoza, Ein 7 Douglass Middle School 26.54 10
2 2 Delaney, Cody 7 Central of Burden 30.68 8
3 3 Lockwood, Dylan 7 Douglass Middle School 31.45 6
4 4 Barnes, Will 7 Caldwell Middle School 31.58 4
5 6 Walker, Kaden 7 Sedan Junior High 32.82 2
6 10 Barber, Matthew 7 Central of Burden 34.49 -
7 12 Stone, Blake 6 Sedan Junior High 35.77 -
Boys 200m Dash 8th Grade
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Brown, Levi 8 Flinthills Mustangs 28.01 8
2 3 Rock, Jimmy 8 CederVale/Dexter 28.10 6
3 4 Taylor, Drew 8 Flinthills Mustangs 28.93 4
4 5 Ward, Marshal 8 Caldwell Middle School 28.95 3
5 8 Morse, Kedryn 8 Flinthills Mustangs 30.83 -
6 10 Jordan, Colton 8 Oxford Junior High 31.33 -
7 12 Leis, Timothy 8 Caldwell Middle School 32.14 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Minor, Jackson 8 Sedan Junior High 31.20 -
2 14 Bohannon, Lucas 8 Douglass Middle School 32.88 -
3 15 Moore, Nate 8 Douglass Middle School 33.03 -
4 16 Jones, Alex 8 Caldwell Middle School 33.13 -
5 20 Gash, Trevor 8 Douglass Middle School 36.37 -
6 21 Ollenburger, Duke 8 Central of Burden 36.97 -
7 22 Baker, Jace 8 South Haven Middle School 37.22 -
8 23 Foster, Coleman 8 Sedan Junior High 41.93 -
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Carter, Ty 8 Oxford Junior High 27.65 10
2 6 Eischens, Jacob 8 CederVale/Dexter 29.44 2
3 7 Henderson, Clayton 8 CederVale/Dexter 30.26 1
4 11 Eis, Eli 8 Ark City Christian Academy JH 31.42 -
5 13 Branscum, Logan 8 Central of Burden 32.19 -
6 17 Wiley, Slade 8 South Haven Middle School 33.23 -
7 18 McLain, Taylor 8 South Haven Middle School 33.28 -
8 19 Long, Jonas 8 Sedan Junior High 36.03 -
Boys 400m Dash 7th Grade
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Smith, Colton 6 Flinthills Mustangs 1:15.14 3
2 6 Taylor, Evan 6 Flinthills Mustangs 1:17.99 2
3 7 Lee, Tatum 6 Caldwell Middle School 1:20.13 1
4 8 Lane, Mason 7 Sedan Junior High 1:22.26 -
5 9 Prater, Robert 7 Ark City Christian Academy JH 1:23.60 -
6 12 Gaither, Austin 6 Oxford Junior High 1:27.60 -
7 14 Bragg, Cameron 6 CederVale/Dexter 1:31.00 -
8 16 Austin, Lucas 7 Flinthills Mustangs 1:36.44 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Volovka, Dru 7 Caldwell Middle School 1:05.59 10
2 2 Barber, Matthew 7 Central of Burden 1:10.36 8
3 3 Campbell, Eli 7 Sedan Junior High 1:10.49 6
4 4 Davis, Caden 7 Douglass Middle School 1:11.30 4
5 10 Whitson, Colin 7 Oxford Junior High 1:25.09 -
6 11 McCauley, Ian 7 Central of Burden 1:27.35 -
7 13 Harman, Kris 7 Central of Burden 1:30.12 -
8 15 Smilko, Isaiah 6 Sedan Junior High 1:31.05 -
Boys 400m Dash 8th Grade
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Brown, Levi 8 Flinthills Mustangs 1:02.99 10
2 4 Garton, Alex 8 Udall Middle School 1:09.28 4
3 5 Eis, Eli 8 Ark City Christian Academy JH 1:09.37 3
4 7 Leis, Timothy 8 Caldwell Middle School 1:15.64 1
5 9 Ediger, Carson 8 Caldwell Middle School 1:17.61 -
6 13 Baker, Jace 8 South Haven Middle School 1:26.00 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Rock, Jimmy 8 CederVale/Dexter 1:05.29 8
2 3 Potter, Colton 8 CederVale/Dexter 1:07.69 6
3 6 Hotchkin, Kyson 8 Sedan Junior High 1:09.91 2
4 8 McLain, Taylor 8 South Haven Middle School 1:17.27 -
5 10 Pippitt, Shay 8 Central of Burden 1:20.61 -
6 11 Chrisman, Zach 8 Sedan Junior High 1:21.96 -
7 12 Wynn, Clark 8 Sedan Junior High 1:22.71 -
Boys 800m Run 7th Grade
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Hatten, Dameion 6 Sedan Junior High 2:45.79 10
2 2 Stow, Jude 7 Caldwell Middle School 2:53.23 8
3 3 Arnoldy, Aiden 7 Udall Middle School 2:57.52 6
4 4 Locke, Tucker 6 South Haven Middle School 2:58.42 4
5 5 Grimwood, Christopher 7 Flinthills Mustangs 2:59.69 3
6 6 Mertz, Brody 7 Douglass Middle School 3:04.05 2
7 7 Brown, Jadon 7 Caldwell Middle School 3:04.75 1
8 8 Eaton, Sam 6 Caldwell Middle School 3:16.86 -
9 9 Walker, Rory 6 Sedan Junior High 3:19.28 -
10 10 Ives, Jace 7 Oxford Junior High 3:21.41 -
11 11 Harman, Kris 7 Central of Burden 3:26.25 -
12 12 Bates, Chase 7 Udall Middle School 3:26.79 -
13 13 Bragg, Cameron 6 CederVale/Dexter 3:27.44 -
14 14 Roggow, Jared 7 Sedan Junior High 3:53.06 -
Boys 800m Run 8th Grade
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Ward, Christian 8 Caldwell Middle School 2:27.26 10
2 2 Halderman, Tayte 8 Sedan Junior High 2:35.92 8
3 3 Meyer, Kyler 8 Flinthills Mustangs 2:40.13 6
4 4 Corcran, Ken 7 CederVale/Dexter 2:46.67 4
5 5 Whiteman, Trevor 8 Udall Middle School 2:49.29 3
6 6 Long, Jonas 8 Sedan Junior High 2:50.14 2
7 7 Noyes, Caleb 8 Caldwell Middle School 2:57.66 1
8 8 Bugner, Issac 8 Flinthills Mustangs 2:59.68 -
9 9 Wilson, Shane 8 Central of Burden 3:06.99 -
10 10 Osburn, Nile 8 Sedan Junior High 3:12.94 -
11 11 Vogele, Tyler 8 CederVale/Dexter 3:17.82 -
12 12 Smith, Bo 8 Central of Burden 3:23.76 -
Jones, Austin 8 Caldwell Middle School NT -
Boys 1,600m Run 7th Grade
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Walker, Kaden 7 Sedan Junior High 6:00.80 10
2 2 Arnoldy, Aiden 7 Udall Middle School 6:06.33 8
3 3 Brown, Jadon 7 Caldwell Middle School 6:30.50 6
4 4 Criss, Cole 7 CederVale/Dexter 6:49.57 4
5 5 Theurer, Ethan 6 South Haven Middle School 6:52.79 3
6 6 Koehler, Chase 6 Udall Middle School 6:53.36 2
7 7 McCauley, Ian 7 Central of Burden 6:57.33 1
8 8 Walker, Rory 6 Sedan Junior High 7:00.93 -
9 9 Mertz, Brody 7 Douglass Middle School 7:01.58 -
10 10 Bates, Chase 7 Udall Middle School 7:04.85 -
11 11 Bragg, Cameron 6 CederVale/Dexter 7:23.99 -
12 12 Mackey, Brendon 7 Central of Burden 7:30.01 -
13 13 Haden, Jarvis 6 CederVale/Dexter 7:47.63 -
14 14 Long, Seth 7 Central of Burden 7:51.14 -
15 15 Powell, Roger 7 Douglass Middle School 8:06.55 -
Darnell, Devon 6 Sedan Junior High NT -
Boys 1,600m Run 8th Grade
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Ward, Christian 8 Caldwell Middle School 5:25.11 10
2 2 Hills, Andrew 8 Oxford Junior High 5:59.34 8
3 3 Whiteman, Trevor 8 Udall Middle School 6:00.93 6
4 4 Daniels, Tylor 8 CederVale/Dexter 6:22.08 4
5 5 Patteson, Isaac 8 Udall Middle School 6:26.66 3
6 6 Vogele, Tyler 8 CederVale/Dexter 6:38.72 2
7 7 Wynn, Clark 8 Sedan Junior High 6:54.72 1
8 8 Chrisman, Zach 8 Sedan Junior High 6:59.47 -
9 9 Smith, Bo 8 Central of Burden 6:59.94 -
10 10 Minor, Jackson 8 Sedan Junior High 7:09.30 -
11 11 Hand, Blake 8 CederVale/Dexter 7:23.35 -
12 12 Lowe, Chance 8 Douglass Middle School 7:29.65 -
Boys 3,200m Run 8th Grade
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Jimenez, Challen 8 Central of Burden 12:28.82 10
2 2 Noyes, Caleb 8 Caldwell Middle School 12:37.16 8
3 3 Tireman, Dakota 8 Douglass Middle School 12:39.58 6
4 4 Patteson, Isaac 8 Udall Middle School 13:19.54 4
5 5 Daniels, Tylor 8 CederVale/Dexter 13:30.13 3
6 6 Bugner, Issac 8 Flinthills Mustangs 13:54.12 2
7 7 Hand, Blake 8 CederVale/Dexter 14:18.71 1
Boys 75m Hurdles 7th Grade
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Bishop, Dylan 7 Udall Middle School 13.43 10
2 2 Wilson, Zarek 7 Central of Burden 14.20 8
3 3 Brogan, Tony 7 Central of Burden 15.13 6
4 4 Bristor, Dawson 6 Caldwell Middle School 15.26 4
5 5 Smith, Josh 7 Oxford Junior High 15.70 3
6 6 Lee, Tatum 6 Caldwell Middle School 16.03 2
7 7 Mertz, Brody 7 Douglass Middle School 16.30 1
8 8 Whitson, Colin 7 Oxford Junior High 17.97 -
Boys 75m Hurdles 8th Grade
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Hills, Andrew 8 Oxford Junior High 14.45 2
2 7 Garton, Alex 8 Udall Middle School 15.32 1
3 8 Vogele, Tyler 8 CederVale/Dexter 15.84 -
4 9 Norland, Hunter 8 Oxford Junior High 16.72 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Ward, Marshal 8 Caldwell Middle School 13.13 10
2 2 Cook, Chance 8 Central of Burden 13.52 8
3 3 Rock, Jimmy 8 CederVale/Dexter 13.75 6
4 4 Halderman, Tayte 8 Sedan Junior High 13.90 4
5 5 Long, Daniel 8 Central of Burden 14.39 3
Lee, Colby 8 Caldwell Middle School DQ -
Boys 4 x 100m Relay 7th Grade
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 , Central of Burden 56.32 10
2 2 , Douglass Middle School 58.54 8
3 3 , Flinthills Mustangs 1:00.79 6
4 4 , Caldwell Middle School 1:01.63 4
5 5 , Udall Middle School 1:07.77 3
6 6 , Oxford Junior High 1:11.65 2
7 7 , Sedan Junior High 1:12.14 1
Boys 4 x 100m Relay 8th Grade
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 , Flinthills Mustangs 54.82 10
2 2 , Douglass Middle School 55.02 8
3 3 , Oxford Junior High 56.99 6
4 4 , Caldwell Middle School 57.67 4
5 5 , Udall Middle School 59.35 3
6 6 , Central of Burden 59.99 2
Boys 4 x 200m Relay 7th Grade
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 , Caldwell Middle School 2:02.85 10
2 2 , Sedan Junior High 2:14.71 8
3 3 , Flinthills Mustangs 2:21.13 6
4 4 , South Haven Middle School 2:21.80 4
5 5 , Udall Middle School 2:27.79 3
6 6 , Douglass Middle School 2:33.13 2
7 7 , Central of Burden 2:33.48 1
Boys 4 x 200m Relay 8th Grade
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 , Central of Burden 2:00.18 10
2 2 , Sedan Junior High 2:00.91 8
3 3 , CederVale/Dexter 2:01.73 6
4 4 , Caldwell Middle School 2:02.88 4
5 5 , Douglass Middle School 2:13.24 3
Boys 4 x 400m Relay 7th Grade
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 , Central of Burden 4:34.20 10
2 2 , Caldwell Middle School 4:39.09 8
3 3 , Udall Middle School 4:53.86 6
Boys 4 x 400m Relay 8th Grade
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 , CederVale/Dexter 4:30.53 10
2 2 , Udall Middle School 4:53.09 8
3 3 , Caldwell Middle School 4:56.93 6
4 4 , Central of Burden 5:38.35 4
Boys High Jump 7th Grade
Finals:
Place Place Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Lockwood, Dylan 7 Douglass Middle School 4- 8 10
2 2 Volovka, Dru 7 Caldwell Middle School 4- 6 8
3 3 Myers, Brogan 7 CederVale/Dexter 4- 2 6
4 4 Darnell, Devon 6 Sedan Junior High 4 - 0 3.5
5 4 Travnicheck, Tucker Flinthills Mustangs 4- 0 3.5
6 6 Satkowski, Ethan 7 Douglass Middle School 4- 0 2
7 7 Ramey, Max 7 Douglass Middle School 4- 0 1
8 8 Brogan, Tony 7 Central of Burden 3- 10 -
9 9 Gaither, Austin 6 Oxford Junior High 3- 8 -
10 10 Walker, Rory 6 Sedan Junior High 3- 6 -
Jarboe, Kord 6 Sedan Junior High NH -
Boys High Jump 8th Grade
Finals:
Place Place Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Halderman, Tayte 8 Sedan Junior High 4- 10 10
2 2 Thompson, LA 8 Caldwell Middle School 4 10 8
3 3 Jones, Alex 8 Caldwell Middle School 4 10 6
4 4 Whiteman, Trevor 8 Udall Middle School 4- 8 4
5 5 Corcran, Ken 7 CederVale/Dexter 4- 6 3
6 6 Roberts, Kyler 8 Udall Middle School 4- 4 2
7 7 Jones, Keylan 8 Douglass Middle School 4- 2 0.25
8 7 Chrisman, Zach 8 Sedan Junior High 4- 2 0.25
9 7 Long, Jonas 8 Sedan Junior High 4- 2 0.25
10 7 Norland, Hunter 8 Oxford Junior High 4- 2 0.25
11 11 Wilson, Shane 8 Central of Burden 4- 0 -
12 11 Moore, Nate 8 Douglass Middle School 4- 0 -
13 13 Cassube, Teagan 8 Douglass Middle School 3- 10 -
Boys Pole Vault 7th Grade
Finals:
Place Place Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Delaney, Cody 7 Central of Burden 6- 0.5 10
2 2 Urish, Calvin 6 South Haven Middle School 6- 0.5 8
3 3 Womacks, Braden 7 Central of Burden 6- 0.5 6
Theurer, Ethan 6 South Haven Middle School NH -
Braun, Logan 7 Central of Burden NH -
Boys Pole Vault 8th Grade
Finals:
Place place Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Cook, Chance 8 Central of Burden 7- 0.5 10
2 2 Long, Daniel 8 Central of Burden 6- 6.5 8
3 3 Gash, Trevor 8 Douglass Middle School 6- 0.5 6
4 4 Branscum, Logan 8 Central of Burden 5- 6.5 4
5 5 Cassube, Teagan 8 Douglass Middle School 5- 0.5 3
Lowe, Chance 8 Douglass Middle School NH -
Boys Long Jump 7th Grade
Finals:
Place Place Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Espinoza, Ein 7 Douglass Middle School 16- 5.5 10
2 2 Bishop, Dylan 7 Udall Middle School 16- 3.5 8
3 3 Wilson, Zarek 7 Central of Burden 14- 6 6
4 4 Lockwood, Dylan 7 Douglass Middle School 13- 9.5 4
5 5 Taylor, Evan 6 Flinthills Mustangs 13- 8 3
6 6 Strnad, Trey 7 Caldwell Middle School 12- 11.5" 2
7 7 Walker, Kaden 7 Sedan Junior High 12- 10 1
8 8 Davis, Caden 7 Douglass Middle School 12- 7 -
9 9 Smith, Josh 7 Oxford Junior High 12- 6 -
10 10 Prater, Robert 7 Ark City Christian Academy JH 11- 10 -
11 11 Casebolt, Darious 7 CederVale/Dexter 11- 7 -
12 12 Taylor, Parker 7 Ark City Christian Academy JH 11- 4 -
13 13 Myers, Brogan 7 CederVale/Dexter 10- 11.5 -
14 14 Brown, Tayler 6 Flinthills Mustangs 10- 11 -
15 15 Girty, Gavin 6 Flinthills Mustangs 10- 2 -
16 16 Whitson, Colin 7 Oxford Junior High 10- 1-
17 17 Ives, Jace 7 Oxford Junior High 10- 0.5 -
18 18 Phillips, Damien 6 Oxford Junior High 9- 2 -
19 18 Stone, Blake 6 Sedan Junior High 9- 2 -
20 20 Harman, Kris 7 Central of Burden 9- 1 -
21 21 Bingesser, Jeremy 6 Udall Middle School 8- 10 -
22 22 Osburn, Danny 7 Sedan Junior High 8- 9 -
23 23 Moody, Brenden 7 CederVale/Dexter 8- 6 -
24 24 McCreight, Johnathan 6 Flinthills Mustangs 7- 4 -
Womacks, Braden 7 Central of Burden ND -
Boys Long Jump 8th Grade
Finals:
Place place Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Meyer, Kyler 8 Flinthills Mustangs 15 - 10 10
2 2 Lee, Colby 8 Caldwell Middle School 15- 2 8
3 3 Jimenez, Challen 8 Central of Burden 15- 0 6
4 4 Sadler, Brayden 8 Udall Middle School 14- 7 4
5 5 Henderson, Clayton 8 CederVale/Dexter 14- 4.5 2.5
6 6 Thompson, LA 8 Caldwell Middle School 14- 4.5 2.5
7 7 Roberts, Kyler 8 Udall Middle School 13 - 10 1
8 8 Garton, Alan 8 Udall Middle School 13- 7-
9 8 Eis, Eli 8 Ark City Christian Academy JH 13- 7 -
10 10 Morse, Kedryn 8 Flinthills Mustangs 13- 3.5 -
11 11 Minor, Jackson 8 Sedan Junior High 12- 5.5 -
12 12 Greenfield, Kyiowa 8 Douglass Middle School 12- 3 -
13 13 Karagianis, Tre 8 Douglass Middle School 12 - 0 -
14 13 Eischens, Jacob 8 CederVale/Dexter 12- 0 -
15 15 Hand, Blake 8 CederVale/Dexter 11- 11.5 -
16 16 Hills, Andrew 8 Oxford Junior High 11 - 11 -
17 16 McLain, Taylor 8 South Haven Middle School 11 - 11 -
18 18 Pippitt, Shay 8 Central of Burden 11- 4 -
19 19 Tireman, Dakota 8 Douglass Middle School 10- 7 -
20 20 Foster, Coleman 8 Sedan Junior High 9 - 0 -
Boys Shot Put 7th Grade
Finals:
Place place Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Hood, Alex 7 Central of Burden 28- 7 10
2 2 Taylor, Dylan 7 Flinthills Mustangs 27- 9.5 8
3 3 Bliss, Cody 7 CederVale/Dexter 25- 10 6
4 4 Long, Eathan 6 Sedan Junior High 23- 6.5 4
5 5 Sorum, Cael 6 Flinthills Mustangs 23- 1" 3
6 6 Glaves, Hunter 7 Douglass Middle School 21- 8.5 2
7 7 Braun, Logan 7 Central of Burden 21- 1 1
8 8 Turner, Jacob 7 South Haven Middle School 20- 4 -
9 9 Criss, Cole 7 CederVale/Dexter 20- 3 -
10 10 Maforo, TK 7 Caldwell Middle School 19- 6 -
11 11 Rock, Parker 7 CederVale/Dexter 19- 5.5 -
12 12 Roggow, Jared 7 Sedan Junior High 19- 3 -
13 13 Williams, Jonah 7 South Haven Middle School 19- 0 -
14 14 Long, Seth 7 Central of Burden 18- 9 -
15 15 Wyssman, Raymond 6 Udall Middle School 16- 3.5 -
16 16 McCreight, Johnathan 6 Flinthills Mustangs 14- 7.5 -
17 17 Powell, Roger 7 Douglass Middle School 14- 6 -
18 18 Triplett, James 7 Douglass Middle School 14- 5 -
19 19 Russell, Ben 6 South Haven Middle School 14- 0 -
20 20 Smilko, Isaiah 6 Sedan Junior High 13- 7 -
Boys Shot Put 8th Grade
Finals:
Place place Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Carter, Ty 8 Oxford Junior High 36- 4 10
2 2 Taylor, Drew 8 Flinthills Mustangs 35- 5 8
3 3 Jordan, Colton 8 Oxford Junior High 33- 3.5 6
4 4 Wiley, Slade 8 South Haven Middle School 31- 8 4
5 5 Ollenburger, Duke 8 Central of Burden 31- 5 3
6 6 Wasson, Isaiah 8 Douglass Middle School 30- 10.5 2
7 7 Osburn, Nile 8 Sedan Junior High 29- 3 1
8 8 Morse, Kedryn 8 Flinthills Mustangs 28- 11 -
9 9 Artherton, Arik 7 CederVale/Dexter 28- 7 -
10 10 Garton, Alan 8 Udall Middle School 28- 4.5 -
11 11 Heitkotter, Seth 8 Douglass Middle School 26- 6 -
12 12 Moore, Erik 8 Central of Burden 26- 0 -
13 13 Jones, Austin 8 Caldwell Middle School 25- 10.5 -
14 14 Ediger, Carson 8 Caldwell Middle School 24- 1 -
15 15 Karagianis, Tre 8 Douglass Middle School 23- 7 -
16 16 Hotchkin, Kyson 8 Sedan Junior High 22- 6 -
17 17 Qualls, Xerius 8 Central of Burden 22- 2.5 -
18 18 Wynn, Clark 8 Sedan Junior High 21- 7.5 -
19 19 Phillips, Issac 8 Oxford Junior High 20- 8.5 -
20 20 Cole, Isaiah 8 Caldwell Middle School 20- 6 -
Boys Discus Throw 7th Grade
Finals:
Place place Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Campbell, Eli 7 Sedan Junior High 78- 7 10
2 2 Hood, Alex 7 Central of Burden 76- 11 8
3 3 Lane, Mason 7 Sedan Junior High 61- 9 6
4 4 Smith, Josh 7 Oxford Junior High 60- 0 4
5 5 Rock, Parker 7 CederVale/Dexter 57- 11 3
6 6 Sorum, Cael 6 Flinthills Mustangs 57- 0 2
7 7 Turner, Jacob 7 South Haven Middle School 55- 10 1
8 8 Girty, Gavin 6 Flinthills Mustangs 52- 0.5 -
9 9 Long, Eathan 6 Sedan Junior High 51- 9 -
10 10 Maforo, TK 7 Caldwell Middle School 51- 4 -
11 11 Ramey, Max 7 Douglass Middle School 50- 1 -
12 12 Long, Seth 7 Central of Burden 48- 8 -
13 13 Wyssman, Raymond 6 Udall Middle School 46' 0 -
14 14 Criss, Cole 7 CederVale/Dexter 45- 10 -
15 15 Powell, Roger 7 Douglass Middle School 44- 6 -
16 16 Russell, Ben 6 South Haven Middle School 43- 9" -
17 17 Bliss, Cody 7 CederVale/Dexter 41- 8" -
18 18 McCreight, Johnathan 6 Flinthills Mustangs 39- 5 -
19 19 Vanzant, Slate 7 South Haven Middle School 37- 6 -
20 19 Downer, Wylie 7 Douglass Middle School 37- 6 -
Boys Discus Throw 8th Grade
Finals:
Place place Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Wasson, Isaiah 8 Douglass Middle School 96- 8 10
2 2 Ediger, Carson 8 Caldwell Middle School 91- 4 8
3 3 Jordan, Colton 8 Oxford Junior High 91- 2 6
4 4 Artherton, Arik 7 CederVale/Dexter 89- 0 4
5 5 Ollenburger, Duke 8 Central of Burden 82- 9 3
6 6 Wiley, Slade 8 South Haven Middle School 79- 9 2
7 7 Moore, Erik 8 Central of Burden 78- 8 1
8 8 Osburn, Nile 8 Sedan Junior High 72- 7 -
9 9 Wynn, Clark 8 Sedan Junior High 70- 0 -
10 10 Hotchkin, Kyson 8 Sedan Junior High 66- 5 -
11 11 Karagianis, Tre 8 Douglass Middle School 65- 0 -
12 11 McLain, Taylor 8 South Haven Middle School 65- 0 -
13 13 Qualls, Xerius 8 Central of Burden 60- 0 -
14 14 Heitkotter, Seth 8 Douglass Middle School 57- 5 -
15 15 Phillips, Issac 8 Oxford Junior High 55- 8 -
16 16 Baker, Jace 8 South Haven Middle School 45- 8