Pittsburg High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.42 | Daeshia Turner | 5th | Prelims H1 | Results | |
13.49 | Daeshia Turner | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
13.97 | Myla Turner | 9th | Prelims H1 | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.92 | Tyler Lynn | 10th | Prelims H1 | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.54 | Abbie Casper | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:21.86 | Mckenzie Wilks | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.32 | Taylor Muff | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
15.54 | Taylor Muff | 1st | Prelims H1 | Results | |
17.36 | SB | Jayden Hammond | 6th | Finals H1 | Results |
18.10 | Jayden Hammond | 8th | Prelims H1 | Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
46.04 | Taylor Muff | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
49.17 | SB | Jayden Hammond | 6th | Finals H1 | Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.08 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:08.10 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:40.97 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | Myla Turner | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-7 | SB | Abbie Casper | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
14-5 | SB | Katherine Short | 11th | Finals H1 | Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-8.5 | SB | Camille Kent | 9th | Finals H1 | Results |
30-7.5 | SB | Katherine Short | 11th | Finals H1 | Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-6 | Ashlee Beitzinger | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
128-2 | SB | Taylor Muff | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
109-3 | SB | Sam Bollinger | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
91-8 | SB | Rachel Folk | 7th | Finals H1 | Results |
Javelin | |||||
97-10 | Ashlee Beitzinger | 8th | Finals H1 | Results | |
95-0 | Mary Garrett | 10th | Finals H1 | Results | |
92-2 | SB | Shelby Heikes | 11th | Finals H1 | Results |
Shot Put | |||||
34-7 | Sam Bollinger | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
32-5.25 | Brooklyn Rhue | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
26-7.75 | Kailey Curtis | 9th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.37 | Jayden Larmer | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:57.24 | Connar Southard | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
2:11.20 | SB | Derrick Sumner | 15th | Finals H1 | Results |
2:13.18 | Cade Southard | 18th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.95 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:28.73 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:50.34 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-6 | Isaac Tyler | 11th | Finals H1 | Results | |
17-2.5 | SB | Frederick Mcconnell | 12th | Finals H1 | Results |
16-10.5 | SB | Nathan Woods | 13th | Finals H1 | Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-7.5 | Dillon Williams | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
39-2 | SB | Frederick Mcconnell | 8th | Finals H1 | Results |
37-1 | SB | Nathan Woods | 14th | Finals H1 | Results |
Discus | |||||
143-6 | Dylan Untereker | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
116-10 | SB | Trevor Kent | 7th | Finals H1 | Results |
Javelin | |||||
139-7 | Quincy Muathe | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
44-9.5 | Dylan Untereker | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
42-5.75 | SB | Trevor Kent | 6th | Finals H1 | Results |
38-4.75 | Will Mengarelli | 9th | Finals H1 | Results |