Wichita Northwest High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.58 | Paris Womack | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
12.60 | Naria Hall | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
12.83 | Paris Womack | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Girls Results | |
12.83 | Naria Hall | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Girls Results | |
16.80 | SB | Taja Loggins | 8th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.10 | SB | Josyann Rhone | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:30.00 | Alyssa Frausto | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
2:43.80 | SB | Clara Keller | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
2:53.10 | Lauren Anglemyer | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:22.50 | Alyssa Frausto | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
6:08.30 | Keyanna Patterson | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:43.70 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-6 | Kennedy Fish | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Discus | |||||
72-10 | Allyson Bell | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
33-0 | SB | Samantha Ruvalcaba | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
30-7.5 | Allyson Bell | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.05 | Brent Weinlood | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
11.22 | SB | Brandon Shook | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
11.37 | Brent Weinlood | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
11.50 | Brandon Shook | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
11.92 | Alex Bott | 6th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.69 | Brent Weinlood | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
23.89 | SB | Nick Carter | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.69 | Anthony Solis | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:14.30 | Andrew Suchan | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
2:23.00 | SB | Sky Sublett | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
2:34.10 | SB | Riley Johnson | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:14.40 | Sky Sublett | 19th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
5:32.70 | Alberto Ongaro | 28th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:05.90 | SB | Josh Helm | 17th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.67 | Kole Parker | 6th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
44.95 | Mark White | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
46.40 | Kole Parker | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.79 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:45.90 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:13.42 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | Nick Carter | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
5-6 | Kole Parker | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
21-6 | SB | Karol Williams | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
20-6.25 | SB | Brandon Shook | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
19-4 | Justin Onwugbufor | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
17-4 | Rodney Brown | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-6 | Gage Winter | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
40-8.5 | Duall Watson | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |