Ticker Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Gary Gribble's Saucony XC Classic - 10/4/2014
Baldwin City Golf Course
Baldwin City, KS
Last Completed Event
Event 5 Boys 5000m Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Paul Becker 11 Bishop Carroll 5:07.6 15:55.52 1
4:57.37 (4:57.37) 15:55.52 (10:58.15)
2 George Letner 11 Baldwin 5:17.6 16:26.49 2
5:07.66 (5:07.66) 16:26.49 (11:18.83)
3 Hunter Nance 12 Bishop Carroll 5:18.4 16:29.01 3
5:05.71 (5:05.71) 16:29.01 (11:23.30)
4 Ty Constant 12 Blue Valley SW 5:18.7 16:30.18 4
5:06.47 (5:06.47) 16:30.18 (11:23.71)
5 Dakota Helm 11 Baldwin 5:20.3 16:35.07 5
5:08.09 (5:08.09) 16:35.07 (11:26.98)
6 Tristan Eastham 11 Blue Valley SW 5:25.4 16:50.91 6
5:07.16 (5:07.16) 16:50.91 (11:43.75)
7 Joe Roubinek 12 SM North 5:26.9 16:55.59 7
5:11.55 (5:11.55) 16:55.59 (11:44.04)
8 Joe Pierce 12 Baldwin 5:27.6 16:57.66 8
5:07.57 (5:07.57) 16:57.66 (11:50.09)
9 Zach Smith 11 Baldwin 5:28.5 17:00.47 9
5:21.76 (5:21.76) 17:00.47 (11:38.71)
10 Forest Kinsey 12 SM North 5:28.8 17:01.27 10
5:08.56 (5:08.56) 17:01.27 (11:52.71)
11 Nevin Dunn 11 Baldwin 5:31.8 17:10.86 11
5:15.88 (5:15.88) 17:10.86 (11:54.98)
12 Trenton Schroeder 11 SM Northwest 5:31.9 17:11.11 12
5:18.49 (5:18.49) 17:11.11 (11:52.62)
13 Connor Roberts 9 Blue Valley SW 5:32.2 17:11.83 13
5:17.95 (5:17.95) 17:11.83 (11:53.88)
14 Caleb Benefiel 12 Bishop Carroll 5:32.9 17:14.01 14
5:18.82 (5:18.82) 17:14.01 (11:55.19)
15 Seth Arnold 12 Bishop Carroll 5:34.1 17:17.82 15
5:21.70 (5:21.70) 17:17.82 (11:56.12)
16 Nathan Gladbach 12 SM Northwest 5:35.9 17:23.49 16
5:16.72 (5:16.72) 17:23.49 (12:06.77)
17 Ben Lucier 11 SM Northwest 5:36.2 17:24.28 17
5:18.10 (5:18.10) 17:24.28 (12:06.18)
18 Chase Bennett 12 SM Northwest 5:36.6 17:25.65 18
5:18.74 (5:18.74) 17:25.65 (12:06.91)
19 Austin Ragusin 10 Blue Valley SW 5:36.7 17:25.91 19
5:21.03 (5:21.03) 17:25.91 (12:04.88)
20 Riley Webb 10 Bishop Carroll 5:37.0 17:26.98 20
5:27.45 (5:27.45) 17:26.98 (11:59.53)
21 Bill Patterson 10 SM West 5:37.6 17:28.68 21
5:21.52 (5:21.52) 17:28.68 (12:07.16)
22 Jeffrey Birch 10 Bishop Carroll 5:38.1 17:30.21 22
5:27.83 (5:27.83) 17:30.21 (12:02.38)
23 Wayne Hesse 9 Bishop Carroll 5:38.7 17:32.30 23
5:27.37 (5:27.37) 17:32.30 (12:04.93)
24 Justus Kasunic 11 SM North 5:40.6 17:37.95 24
5:24.75 (5:24.75) 17:37.95 (12:13.20)
25 Logan Albers 12 Bishop Carroll 5:40.8 17:38.74
5:28.12 (5:28.12) 17:38.74 (12:10.62)
26 Aaron Pyle 12 Girard 5:41.0 17:39.24 25
5:27.76 (5:27.76) 17:39.24 (12:11.48)
27 Luke Kasunic 10 SM North 5:41.7 17:41.55 26
5:26.86 (5:26.86) 17:41.55 (12:14.69)
28 Beau Constant 10 Blue Valley SW 5:41.9 17:41.96 27
5:26.04 (5:26.04) 17:41.96 (12:15.92)
29 Zach Wilhoit 9 SM West 5:42.4 17:43.78 28
5:21.41 (5:21.41) 17:43.78 (12:22.37)
30 Dalton Lindbloom 10 Girard 5:43.0 17:45.44 29
5:27.65 (5:27.65) 17:45.44 (12:17.79)
31 Jon Zimmerman 11 Girard 5:43.1 17:45.77 30
5:28.79 (5:28.79) 17:45.77 (12:16.98)
32 Joseph Coddington 9 SM North 5:43.9 17:48.25 31
5:26.08 (5:26.08) 17:48.25 (12:22.17)
33 Jackson Barth 11 Baldwin 5:44.3 17:49.47 32
5:30.50 (5:30.50) 17:49.47 (12:18.97)
34 Alec Pendergrass 12 Bishop Carroll 5:45.0 17:51.89
5:32.52 (5:32.52) 17:51.89 (12:19.37)
35 Jared Sandoy 10 SM West 5:45.8 17:54.17 33
5:28.60 (5:28.60) 17:54.17 (12:25.57)
36 Parker Wilson 9 Baldwin 5:46.5 17:56.37 34
5:32.04 (5:32.04) 17:56.37 (12:24.33)
37 Brandon Yates 11 Ottawa 5:47.0 17:57.97 35
5:23.13 (5:23.13) 17:57.97 (12:34.84)
38 Caden Waters 11 SM Northwest 5:47.1 17:58.12 36
5:28.13 (5:28.13) 17:58.12 (12:29.99)
39 Christian Englert 10 Bishop Carroll 5:47.2 17:58.56
5:35.25 (5:35.25) 17:58.56 (12:23.31)
40 Phillip Carroll 11 Baldwin 5:47.9 18:00.64
5:30.86 (5:30.86) 18:00.64 (12:29.78)
41 Brett Martin 12 Bishop Carroll 5:48.4 18:02.33
5:27.80 (5:27.80) 18:02.33 (12:34.53)
42 Isaac Simpson 10 Bishop Carroll 5:48.9 18:03.71
() 18:03.708 ()
43 Nick Wilson 11 SM North 5:48.9 18:03.86 37
5:22.10 (5:22.10) 18:03.86 (12:41.76)
44 Michael McCosh 12 SM West 5:49.5 18:05.76 38
5:29.11 (5:29.11) 18:05.76 (12:36.65)
45 Skyler Mars 9 Paola 5:49.8 18:06.59 39
5:34.70 (5:34.70) 18:06.59 (12:31.89)
46 Owen Pate 9 Bishop Carroll 5:50.1 18:07.70
5:35.58 (5:35.58) 18:07.70 (12:32.12)
47 Dakota Hulse 11 SM Northwest 5:50.8 18:09.66 40
5:35.41 (5:35.41) 18:09.66 (12:34.25)
48 Ryan Hughes 9 Girard 5:52.8 18:15.88 41
5:27.15 (5:27.15) 18:15.88 (12:48.73)
49 Logan Austin 10 SM West 5:52.9 18:16.29 42
5:37.57 (5:37.57) 18:16.29 (12:38.72)
50 Josh Christian 11 Ottawa 5:53.5 18:18.10 43
5:35.13 (5:35.13) 18:18.10 (12:42.97)
51 Reid Thornburg 11 SM Northwest 5:53.7 18:18.84 44
5:29.35 (5:29.35) 18:18.84 (12:49.49)
52 Michael Kelso 10 Bishop Carroll 5:55.0 18:22.95
5:35.45 (5:35.45) 18:22.95 (12:47.50)
53 Cody Schartz 9 Paola 5:55.8 18:25.30 45
5:34.33 (5:34.33) 18:25.292 (12:50.97)
54 Max Erickson 10 Lansing 5:55.8 18:25.30 46
5:28.04 (5:28.04) 18:25.300 (12:57.27)
55 Reed Holland 9 Blue Valley SW 5:56.2 18:26.67 47
5:35.81 (5:35.81) 18:26.67 (12:50.86)
56 Drew Havens 11 Blue Valley SW 5:57.2 18:29.63 48
5:33.20 (5:33.20) 18:29.63 (12:56.43)
57 Jacob Carlo 9 Bishop Carroll 5:59.8 18:37.86
5:45.49 (5:45.49) 18:37.86 (12:52.37)
58 Hunter Heindel 11 SM Northwest 6:01.3 18:42.42
5:35.74 (5:35.74) 18:42.42 (13:06.68)
59 Joseph Mick 10 Bishop Carroll 6:01.5 18:43.03
6:00.09 (6:00.09) 18:43.03 (12:42.94)
60 Jared Byrns 11 SM North 6:02.0 18:44.58 49
5:34.81 (5:34.81) 18:44.58 (13:09.77)
61 Matt Paxton 11 Lansing 6:02.1 18:44.95 50
5:34.18 (5:34.18) 18:44.95 (13:10.77)
62 Kyle Wokutch 11 Paola 6:05.8 18:56.39 51
5:38.55 (5:38.55) 18:56.39 (13:17.84)
63 Alex Currier 12 Ottawa 6:07.0 19:00.23 52
5:35.38 (5:35.38) 19:00.23 (13:24.85)
64 Harrison Carney 11 Blue Valley SW 6:07.8 19:02.66
5:44.48 (5:44.48) 19:02.66 (13:18.18)
65 Alec Taylor 11 Topeka West 6:09.6 19:08.04
5:52.65 (5:52.65) 19:08.04 (13:15.39)
66 Eric Haefele 11 Paola 6:10.1 19:09.82 53
5:50.40 (5:50.40) 19:09.82 (13:19.42)
67 Kyle Newkirk 10 Girard 6:10.3 19:10.37 54
5:47.49 (5:47.49) 19:10.37 (13:22.88)
68 Austin Ogren 9 Blue Valley SW 6:11.4 19:13.67
5:43.57 (5:43.57) 19:13.67 (13:30.10)
69 Colin Dike 10 Lansing 6:16.3 19:28.91 55
5:39.45 (5:39.45) 19:28.91 (13:49.46)
70 Travis Lutz 9 Ottawa 6:18.1 19:34.60 56
5:53.77 (5:53.77) 19:34.60 (13:40.83)
71 Andrew Redden 12 Lansing 6:18.7 19:36.58 57
() 19:36.578 ()
72 Nik Bowers 12 Topeka West 6:18.9 19:37.18
5:58.93 (5:58.93) 19:37.18 (13:38.25)
73 Miguel Enriquez 11 Lansing 6:22.4 19:47.79 58
5:46.09 (5:46.09) 19:47.79 (14:01.70)
74 Drew Birzer 12 Ottawa 6:23.9 19:52.49 59
5:57.07 (5:57.07) 19:52.49 (13:55.42)
75 Caleb Thurman 11 Girard 6:24.6 19:54.78 60
5:59.39 (5:59.39) 19:54.78 (13:55.39)
76 Matt Wilson 10 Paola 6:26.5 20:00.61 61
5:53.48 (5:53.48) 20:00.61 (14:07.13)
77 Peyton Graves 10 Paola 6:27.0 20:02.10 62
6:02.09 (6:02.09) 20:02.10 (14:00.01)
78 Dominic Hornick 11 Lansing 6:29.6 20:10.29 63
5:47.68 (5:47.68) 20:10.29 (14:22.61)
79 Brandon Nanninga 12 Ottawa 6:32.5 20:19.47 64
6:03.17 (6:03.17) 20:19.47 (14:16.30)
80 Hunter Carney 10 Lansing 6:33.3 20:21.73 65
6:02.51 (6:02.51) 20:21.73 (14:19.22)
81 Mason Witzke 10 Topeka West 6:33.5 20:22.48
6:09.15 (6:09.15) 20:22.48 (14:13.33)
82 Colton Carney 9 Lansing 6:36.7 20:32.44
6:10.59 (6:10.59) 20:32.44 (14:21.85)
83 Brayden Garner 10 Girard 6:38.1 20:36.66 66
6:13.08 (6:13.08) 20:36.66 (14:23.58)
84 Ryan Stotler 11 Lansing 6:39.2 20:40.08
5:54.27 (5:54.27) 20:40.08 (14:45.81)
85 Josh Burnett 11 Lansing 6:44.3 20:56.02
5:56.32 (5:56.32) 20:56.02 (14:59.70)
86 Ryan Jaqua 11 Lansing 6:49.0 21:10.62
6:11.10 (6:11.10) 21:10.62 (14:59.52)
87 Ben Curry 9 Lansing 7:02.9 21:53.61
5:23.43 (5:23.43) 9:26:31.811
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Baldwin 35 2 5 8 9 11 32 34
Total Time: 1:24:10.55
Average: 16:50.11
2 Bishop Carroll 53 1 3 14 15 20 22 23
Total Time: 1:24:23.34
Average: 16:52.67
3 Blue Valley SW 69 4 6 13 19 27 47 48
Total Time: 1:25:40.79
Average: 17:08.16
4 SM North 98 7 10 24 26 31 37 49
Total Time: 1:27:04.61
Average: 17:24.93
5 SM Northwest 99 12 16 17 18 36 40 44
Total Time: 1:27:22.65
Average: 17:28.53
6 SM West 162 21 28 33 38 42
Total Time: 1:29:28.68
Average: 17:53.74
7 Girard 179 25 29 30 41 54 60 66
Total Time: 1:30:36.70
Average: 18:07.34
8 Ottawa 245 35 43 52 56 59 64
Total Time: 1:34:43.39
Average: 18:56.68
9 Paola 249 39 45 51 53 61 62
Total Time: 1:34:38.71
Average: 18:55.75
10 Lansing 266 46 50 55 57 58 63 65
Total Time: 1:36:03.53
Average: 19:12.71