Wamego High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.55 | Maddie Vontz | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13.68 | SB | Megan Rodgers | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13.77 | Brooke Ward | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.49 | Maddie Vontz | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
28.59 | SB | Jordyn Braun | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
29.24 | Megan Rodgers | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
32.55 | Gabby Klein | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.31 | SB | Riley Wilson | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:08.97 | Alexis Pettay | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:09.46 | SB | Jordyn Braun | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:29.53 | SB | Tessa Seeberger | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:30.81 | Allison Seufert | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:34.71 | Brooke Ward | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:37.69 | SB | Allison Seufert | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6:28.67 | Elise Wolf | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:39.00 | Elise Wolf | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15:02.00 | SB | Emily Starkey | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:13.55 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:29.32 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-11.25 | Alexis Pettay | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13-10 | SB | Emma Pettay | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12-11.75 | Jordyn Braun | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-7 | Maddie Vontz | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
31-9 | Alexis Pettay | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
27-7 | Jordyn Braun | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-2 | Emma Pettay | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
94-9 | Kayla Evans | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
83-3 | Brooke Woodward | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
75-9 | Michelle Wahl | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
124-1 | Brooke Woodward | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
76-1 | Michelle Wahl | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
33-3 | SB | Kayla Evans | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
30-6.5 | SB | Michelle Wahl | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.48 | John Sullivan | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.71 | Ethan Thomas | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
25.73 | Kyle May | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.78 | John Sullivan | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
56.60 | SB | James Starns | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
57.36 | Anthony Klecan | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:08.47 | Cannon Woodward | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:13.22 | Colby Nelsen | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:25.35 | SB | Khayree Davila-hardie | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:53.94 | Ethan Artzer | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:12.54 | Gavin Alexander | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:23.99 | SB | Nick Leonard | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:41.82 | Matt Scherer | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10:52.98 | Ethan Artzer | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11:32.85 | Gavin Alexander | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.22 | SB | Chris Willette | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
17.21 | SB | Cameron Chapman | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
17.29 | Joey Holley | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.47 | Joey Holley | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.98 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:40.64 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:33.47 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
18-2.75 | SB | Joey Holley | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
16-11.5 | SB | James Starns | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-1.5 | SB | Joe Sullivan | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
34-8.25 | Chris Willette | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
33-10.75 | SB | Cameron Chapman | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-5 | Kyle May | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
119-2 | Eli Miller | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
115-8 | Michael Bryan | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
98-3 | John Madewell | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
132-3 | SB | Eli Miller | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
113-11 | John Madewell | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
105-7 | Michael Bryan | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
42-7.5 | Eli Miller | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
40-5.5 | Michael Bryan | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |