Hays High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4000 Meter Run | |||||
17:30.74 | SB | Marie Reveles | 9th | Finals | Varsity Girls |
18:42.07 | SB | Haley George | 18th | Finals | Varsity Girls |
19:22.28 | SB | Summer Smith | 23rd | Finals | Varsity Girls |
19:38.91 | SB | Reagan Kaiser | 28th | Finals | Varsity Girls |
19:55.15 | SB | Alyssa Bryant | 7th | Finals | JV Girls |
20:21.31 | SB | Bailee Leiker | 35th | Finals | Varsity Girls |
21:28.84 | SB | Lieacha Cook | 22nd | Finals | JV Girls |
21:54.13 | SB | Alayna Arnhold | 28th | Finals | JV Girls |
23:43.58 | SB | Lisa Quinn | 44th | Finals | JV Girls |
24:41.47 | SB | Lacey Elkins | 45th | Finals | JV Girls |
25:07.79 | SB | Alysia Arnold | 48th | Finals | JV Girls |
26:01.70 | SB | Brandi Ecker | 51st | Finals | JV Girls |
27:30.97 | SB | Jordyn Dake | 55th | Finals | JV Girls |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
18:55.92 | SB | Zachary Hopp | 14th | Finals | Varsity Boys |
19:07.72 | SB | Hunter Bizzell | 18th | Finals | Varsity Boys |
19:13.04 | SB | Landon Munsch | 19th | Finals | Varsity Boys |
19:21.01 | SB | Austin Chambers | 24th | Finals | Varsity Boys |
19:47.53 | SB | Ethan Shippy | 33rd | Finals | Varsity Boys |
19:49.94 | SB | Dylan Schmidt | 35th | Finals | Varsity Boys |
20:00.85 | SB | Kendall Kandt | 37th | Finals | Varsity Boys |
20:01.28 | SB | Konner Buxton | 6th | Finals | JV Boys |
21:17.41 | SB | Ryan Fort | 3rd | Finals | C Team Boys |
21:44.43 | SB | Aaron Voss | 16th | Finals | JV Boys |
22:07.65 | SB | Kaelan Dietze | 25th | Finals | JV Boys |
22:19.65 | SB | Bradyn Meredith | 27th | Finals | JV Boys |
22:21.95 | SB | Jonathon Hertel | 29th | Finals | JV Boys |
22:22.08 | SB | Caden Cunningham | 7th | Finals | C Team Boys |
22:35.90 | SB | Boone Pruter | 31st | Finals | JV Boys |
22:42.22 | SB | Adam Brundgardt | 35th | Finals | JV Boys |
22:52.15 | SB | Alex Tinkel | 9th | Finals | C Team Boys |
23:54.00 | SB | Jordan Voss | 43rd | Finals | JV Boys |
23:57.68 | SB | Landon Stroup | 44th | Finals | JV Boys |
23:59.65 | SB | Brenden Koenigsman | 46th | Finals | JV Boys |
26:12.46 | SB | Chantz Taliaferro | 57th | Finals | JV Boys |
26:59.37 | SB | Alex Feyerherm | 23rd | Finals | C Team Boys |