Truman State University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.66 | w | Brittni Campbell | 17th | Prelims | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.59 | w SB | Rebecca Nelson | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
26.85 | w | Na'kea Shepherd | 21st | Prelims | Complete Results |
26.99 | w SB | Kaiyla Goodlett | 23rd | Prelims | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.93 | Nora Kueny | 13th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:23.83 | Lauren Westen | 13th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
2:29.33 | Taylor Schulz | 20th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
2:41.32 | SB | Rebecca Nelson | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
18:01.57 | Karen Grauel | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
18:50.76 | Cindy Grauel | 11th | Finals | Complete Results | |
10,000 Meter Run | |||||
36:35.54 | SB | Karen Grauel | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
38:14.07 | Cindy Grauel | 7th | Finals | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.06 | w | Rebecca Nelson | 10th | Prelims | Complete Results |
15.15 | w | Rebecca Nelson | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
15.56 | w | Taylor Dinyer | 16th | Prelims | Complete Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:03.42 | SB | Lisa Kucharski | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
1:04.47 | Lisa Kucharski | 6th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
11:48.93 | Emma Burditt | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
12:00.33 | SB | Abby Palm | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
12:17.49 | Katie Hirsch | 8th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.70 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:59.58 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-11.75 | Rebecca Nelson | 8th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-4.75 | w | Rebecca Nelson | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
130-10.75 | SB | Rachel Mccarroll | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
Hammer Throw | |||||
157-11.25 | SB | Rachel Mccarroll | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
126-11.5 | Dimonique Mcgruder | 17th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
130-2.5 | Rebecca Nelson | 9th | Finals | Complete Results | |
100-0.5 | SB | Alexandria (lexie) Rol | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
43-6.75 | Dimonique Mcgruder | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
33-2 | Rebecca Nelson | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Heptathlon | |||||
4541 | Rebecca Nelson | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.86 | w SB | William Smith | 16th | Prelims | Complete Results |
11.05 | w SB | Nicholas Anderson | 19th | Prelims | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
48.68 | Ryan Peterson | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
49.82 | Ryan Peterson | 7th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
50.53 | Dominic Kacich | 12th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:57.10 | Matthew Schaefer | 14th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:11.08 | SB | Eric Volstromer | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
16:31.80 | Alex Volstromer | 28th | Finals | Complete Results | |
10,000 Meter Run | |||||
33:04.48 | Brad Hart | 12th | Finals | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.19 | w | William Smith | 11th | Prelims | Complete Results |
15.86 | w | Jared Boyd | 15th | Prelims | Complete Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
58.93 | Zachary Thomas | 18th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
9:46.22 | SB | Andrew Sheets | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:16.53 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
22-1 | w SB | Riley Williams | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
42-5.5 | w SB | Riley Williams | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
139-2.5 | SB | Matthew Smith | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
Hammer Throw | |||||
163-11.75 | Matt Wisniewski | 10th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
50-3.5 | Matthew Smith | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |