Hays High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.78 | Donaldson Holly | 7th | Finals | Girls Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
30.00 | Brandy Pfeifer | 7th | Finals | Girls Results | |
30.40 | SB | Donaldson Holly | 5th | Finals | Girls Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:06.12 | Maddie Brunghardt | 2nd | Finals | Girls Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:40.41 | Green Courtney | 8th | Finals | Girls Results | |
2:42.84 | Gonzales Annie | 1st | Finals | Girls Results | |
2:50.89 | Lacey Elkins | 4th | Finals | Girls Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:24.64 | Haley George | 8th | Finals | Girls Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.50 | Mattison Schlaefli | 2nd | Finals | Girls Results | |
17.10 | Ashlyn Parish | 3rd | Finals | Girls Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.50 | Mattison Schlaefli | 2nd | Finals | Girls Results | |
52.70 | Ashlyn Parish | 1st | Finals | Girls Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:24.75 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | Girls Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:37.68 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | Girls Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | Wendy Zimmerman | 1st | Finals | Girls Results | |
4-6 | Caitlyn Billinger | 7th | Finals | Girls Results | |
4-6 | Haley George | 8th | Finals | Girls Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-10 | Lexi Summers | 3rd | Finals | Girls Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-9 | SB | Wendy Zimmerman | 1st | Finals | Girls Results |
32-6 | SB | Lexi Summers | 5th | Finals | Girls Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-6 | Norris Madelyn | 8th | Finals | Girls Results | |
7-0 | Allyson Flax | 11th | Finals | Girls Results | |
Discus | |||||
85-11.5 | Audra Schmeidler | 1st | Finals | Girls Results | |
84-5 | SB | Shelby Schumacher | 3rd | Finals | Girls Results |
83-9 | Madison Bainter | 4th | Finals | Girls Results | |
Javelin | |||||
108-0 | Mattison Schlaefli | 6th | Finals | Girls Results | |
84-3 | Sydni Niernberger | 4th | Finals | Girls Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
32-3.5 | Audra Schmeidler | 5th | Finals | Girls Results | |
31-8 | SB | Shelby Schumacher | 4th | Finals | Girls Results |
28-8 | Sydni Niernberger | 1st | Finals | Girls Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.22 | Alex Delton | 3rd | Finals | Boys Results | |
11.98 | David Cardinal | 4th | Finals | Boys Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.74 | h | Alex Delton | 1st | Finals | Boys Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.70 | SB | Shawn Herrman | 3rd | Finals | Boys Results |
53.60 | Landon Munsch | 7th | Finals | Boys Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:59.58 | Josh Brungardt | 1st | Finals | Boys Results | |
2:04.46 | Ethan Fort | 3rd | Finals | Boys Results | |
2:12.03 | Keith Dryden | 6th | Finals | Boys Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:02.05 | Kendall Kandt | 7th | Finals | Boys Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:45.50 | Derek Drees | 4th | Finals | Boys Results | |
11:39.04 | Kendall Kandt | 13th | Finals | Boys Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.44 | h | Adam Deterding | 1st | Finals | Boys Results |
15.64 | h | Dominique Carrasco | 3rd | Finals | Boys Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
41.44 | h | Adam Deterding | 2nd | Finals | Boys Results |
44.44 | h | Dominique Carrasco | 6th | Finals | Boys Results |
45.94 | h | Kord Albers | 4th | Finals | Boys Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.70 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | Boys Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:32.94 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | Boys Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:19.60 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | Boys Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-4 | Adam Deterding | 2nd | Finals | Boys Results | |
6-2 | Derek Bixeman | 3rd | Finals | Boys Results | |
6-0 | Aaron Voss | 4th | Finals | Boys Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
21-5 | Derek Bixeman | 2nd | Finals | Boys Results | |
19-2.5 | Shawn Herrman | 4th | Finals | Boys Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
42-10 | Derek Bixeman | 3rd | Finals | Boys Results | |
42-2.5 | Adam Deterding | 4th | Finals | Boys Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-6 | Hayden Kreutzer | 1st | Finals | Boys Results | |
Discus | |||||
156-0.25 | Cade Sharp | 1st | Finals | Boys Results | |
129-7.75 | Ty Whittington | 4th | Finals | Boys Results | |
125-4.25 | Peyton Harris | 5th | Finals | Boys Results | |
Javelin | |||||
147-7 | David Cardinal | 4th | Finals | Boys Results | |
135-6 | Derek Bixeman | 7th | Finals | Boys Results | |
134-7 | Craig Dreiling | 3rd | Finals | Boys Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
55-4.25 | Cade Sharp | 1st | Finals | Boys Results | |
48-6 | SB | Vincent Bailey | 2nd | Finals | Boys Results |
46-4.75 | Peyton Harris | 4th | Finals | Boys Results |