Boys 100 Meter Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Allen, Riley JR Buhler 10.90
2 Delton, Alex SO Hays 11.00
3 Tempel, Grayson SR Garden City 11.40
4 Mitchell, Emilio SR Hays 11.45
5 Younger, Cole SR Buhler 11.50
6 Rogers, Jesse SR Maize South 11.55
7 Okeouo, Dami SO Goddard 11.60
8 Brown, Austin SR Goddard 11.70
Boys 100 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Rogers, Jesse SR Maize South 11.40
2 Okeouo, Dami SO Goddard 11.60
3 Huckaby, Virgil JR Winfield 11.90
4 McMenomey, Zach SR Andover 12.20
5 Yager, Darion JR Great Bend 12.40
6 Rayas, Casey JR Salina Central 12.50
Boys 100 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Tempel, Grayson SR Garden City 11.40
2 Younger, Cole SR Buhler 11.60
3 Palmateer, Austin SR Salina Central 11.90
4 Renoux, Elijah FR Andover 11.90
5 Weinlood, Brent SO Maize South 12.00
6 Slayton, Steven FR Salina South 12.70
Boys 100 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Allen, Riley JR Buhler 11.30
2 Williams, Ridge SR Maize South 11.90
3 Oaks, Will SR Salina Central 12.10
4 Randall, Dominic JR Dodge City 12.20
5 Birkley, Clint SO Winfield 12.40
6 Briggs, Hunter FR Goddard Eisenhower 12.80
7 Egerton, Ganin SO Andover Central 13.50
Boys 100 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Delton, Alex SO Hays 11.30
2 Brown, Austin SR Goddard 11.80
3 Fatkin, Josh SO Goddard Eisenhower 12.10
4 Maples, Dalton JR Andover 12.10
5 Reynolds, Zach JR Great Bend 12.20
6 Lopez, Zachary FR Dodge City 12.20
7 Soto, Anthony SR Winfield NT
Boys 100 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #5
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Mitchell, Emilio SR Hays 11.60
2 Middleton, Blaik SO Dodge City 11.90
3 Adkins, Jack JR Buhler 12.30
4 Brison, Bryan JR Andover Central 12.50
5 Jones, Landon FR Goddard Eisenhower 12.80
6 Palacios, Marcos FR Salina South 12.90
7 Gastron, Dontrell SO Garden City 13.30
Boys 200 Meter Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Delton, Alex SO Hays 22.9
2 Allen, Riley JR Buhler 23.0
3 Frausto, Korie FR Maize South 23.3
4 Tempel, Dustin JR Garden City 23.3
5 Tempel, Grayson SR Garden City 23.4
6 Okeouo, Dami SO Goddard 23.5
7 Schrader, Spencer SR Salina Central 23.6
8 Pike, Trace SR Dodge City 23.7
Boys 200 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Schrader, Spencer SR Salina Central 23.7
2 Huckaby, Virgil JR Winfield 24.1
3 Middleton, Blaik SO Dodge City 24.3
4 Fatkin, Josh SO Goddard Eisenhower 24.7
5 Junk, Seth JR Hays 24.9
6 Maples, Dalton JR Andover 25.1
Boys 200 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Okeouo, Dami SO Goddard 22.8
2 Tempel, Dustin JR Garden City 23.2
3 Pike, Trace SR Dodge City 23.5
4 Mullens, Jake JR Buhler 23.9
5 Valenzuela, Anthony SR Great Bend 24.6
6 Baker, Bryen JR Salina Central 25.4
7 Palacios, Marcos FR Salina South 26.0
Boys 200 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Tempel, Grayson SR Garden City 23.2
2 Frausto, Korie FR Maize South 23.5
3 Carrasco, Antonio SO Great Bend 23.8
4 Lawrie, Blake SO Andover Central 24.2
5 Branscom, Denton JR Buhler 24.8
6 Truitt, Dominique JR Winfield 25.1
7 Briggs, Hunter FR Goddard Eisenhower 25.3
Boys 200 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Allen, Riley JR Buhler 23.5
2 Weinlood, Brent SO Maize South 24.1
3 Smucker, Noah JR Salina Central 24.5
4 Calvert, Cade JR Salina South 25.6
5 Egerton, Ganin SO Andover Central 27.2
6 Jones, Landon FR Goddard Eisenhower NT
7 Mathis, Brandon SR Hays NT
Boys 200 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #5
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Delton, Alex SO Hays 23.3
2 Rogers, Jesse SR Maize South 23.7
3 Yager, Ty SO Great Bend 24.6
4 Brown, Austin SR Goddard 24.9
5 Murphy, Alex SO Winfield 25.0
6 Lopez, Zachary FR Dodge City 25.1
7 Corona, Sam FR Salina South 26.5
Boys 400 Meter - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Huckaby, Virgil JR Winfield 55.70
2 Waters, Colton SR Buhler 57.00
3 Briggs, Hunter FR Goddard Eisenhower 58.20
4 Winters, Matt FR Salina South 58.80
5 Negrete, Juan JR Dodge City 58.80
6 Freidhof, Dominic SO Salina South 59.60
7 Arias, Jose FR Salina South NT
Boys 400 Meter - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Garcia, Cristian JR Great Bend 54.13
2 Winkleman, Heath SR Garden City 54.49
3 Cruz, Luis SO Dodge City 54.96
4 Truitt, Dominique JR Winfield 56.86
5 Baker, Bryen JR Salina Central 57.39
6 Fatkin, Josh SO Goddard Eisenhower 58.13
7 McMenomey, Zach SR Andover 58.28
Boys 400 Meter - Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Carrasco, Antonio SO Great Bend 52.89
2 Galliher, Andy SO Maize South 53.78
3 Delgado, Hunter JR Garden City 54.02
4 Chris, Adler JR Garden City 54.26
5 Rivera, Edward SR Dodge City 54.57
6 Yager, Ty SO Great Bend 55.60
7 Adkins, Jack JR Buhler 55.89
Boys 400 Meter - Heat #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Williams, Ridge SR Maize South 50.85
2 Frausto, Korie FR Maize South 52.70
3 Hawkins, Andrew SR Goddard Eisenhower 52.87
4 Herrman, Shawn JR Hays 52.89
5 Rodriguez, Isaac SO Salina Central 53.10
6 Schrader, Spencer SR Salina Central 53.47
7 Lawrie, Blake SO Andover Central 53.58
8 Munsch, Landon JR Hays 55.04
Boys 800 Meter - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Newman, Joseph JR Goddard 2:08.00
2 Dryden, Keith FR Hays 2:08.47
3 Hayes, Skylar SR Buhler 2:09.68
4 Schultz, Connor SO Garden City 2:10.20
5 Hendricks, Nate FR Maize South 2:11.31
6 Dewindt, Daniel FR Salina South 2:12.63
7 Engling, Zach SR Salina Central 2:13.79
8 Ioerger, Pat SR Andover 2:13.94
9 Urbina, Ray SO Garden City 2:14.13
10 Fichter, Izaac JR Goddard Eisenhower 2:14.55
11 Rowland, Jalen SR Garden City 2:14.63
12 Lenz, Jared SO Andover 2:18.86
13 Parrish, Matthew SO Andover 2:22.69
14 Cooper, Damion SR Salina Central 2:23.63
15 Galliher, Andy SO Maize South 2:27.87
16 Duggan, Grant SR Andover Central 2:32.56
Boys 800 Meter - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hanna, Josh JR Winfield 1:57.52
2 Brungardt, Josh SR Hays 1:58.86
3 Carmona, Oscar JR Dodge City 1:59.35
4 Ordonez, Aaron JR Salina Central 2:02.88
5 Colindres, Elder JR Dodge City 2:03.05
6 Horton, Trent SR Buhler 2:03.86
7 Keller, Drew JR Winfield 2:05.40
8 Garcia, Cristian JR Great Bend 2:08.14
9 Heeke, Ky SR Great Bend 2:08.28
10 Lara, Richard JR Great Bend 2:09.12
11 Fort, Ethan SR Hays 2:09.36
12 Kerr, Brandon FR Maize South 2:09.88
13 Patten, Brennan SR Buhler 2:13.36
14 Phan, Victor SR Goddard Eisenhower 2:13.38
15 Pretz, Garrett SR Andover Central 2:16.02
16 Hawkins, Andrew SR Goddard Eisenhower NT
Boys 1600 Meter - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Graham, Christian JR Great Bend 4:47.90
2 Phan, Victor SR Goddard Eisenhower 4:56.40
3 Dewindt, Daniel FR Salina South 4:57.40
4 Fichter, Izaac JR Goddard Eisenhower 4:58.80
5 Dominguez, Jonathan JR Salina South 4:58.80
6 Kandt, Kendall JR Hays 4:59.00
7 Dwornicki, Frank SO Goddard Eisenhower 5:00.00
8 Rowland, Jalen SR Garden City 5:00.30
9 Resley, Chris SR Garden City 5:02.90
10 Steinert, Matthew FR Andover 5:04.70
11 Solozano, Isaiah SO Dodge City 5:14.40
12 Pretz, Garrett SR Andover Central 5:22.30
13 Jackson, Jacob FR Andover 5:29.50
14 Lenz, Jared SO Andover 5:41.90
15 Duggan, Grant SR Andover Central 6:05.10
Boys 1600 Meter - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hanna, Josh JR Winfield 4:22.77
2 Carmona, Oscar JR Dodge City 4:22.82
3 Horton, Trent SR Buhler 4:28.00
4 Osen, Riley FR Winfield 4:29.03
5 Stiner, Kole SR Great Bend 4:29.91
6 Chavez, Chon SR Great Bend 4:32.03
7 Drees, Derek SR Hays 4:38.89
8 Irish, Tristan SO Salina South 4:39.82
9 Kromminga, Colby SR Winfield 4:39.83
10 Colindres, Elder JR Dodge City 4:41.49
11 Newman, Joseph JR Goddard 4:41.72
12 Newman, Jacob JR Goddard 4:43.27
13 Thomas, Jacob SR Garden City 4:43.35
14 Villareal, Daniel SO Salina Central 4:46.80
15 Fort, Ethan SR Hays 4:58.46
Boys 3200 Meter
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Osen, Riley FR Winfield 9:56.25
2 Kromminga, Colby SR Winfield 10:04.98
3 Irish, Tristan SO Salina South 10:08.45
4 Newman, Jacob JR Goddard 10:12.05
5 Drees, Derek SR Hays 10:18.41
6 Thomas, Jacob SR Garden City 10:19.58
7 Villareal, Daniel SO Salina Central 10:26.02
8 Horton, Trent SR Buhler 10:31.01
9 Graham, Christian JR Great Bend 10:31.05
10 Braschler, Jake JR Maize South 10:38.55
11 Hardin, Layne SR Maize South 10:47.61
12 Resley, Chris SR Garden City 10:48.19
13 Dwornicki, Frank SO Goddard Eisenhower 10:49.24
14 Delgado, Spencer SR Garden City 10:50.54
15 Rose, Genesis SR Great Bend 10:50.78
16 Elliott, Quinton FR Great Bend 10:50.81
17 Dominguez, Jonathan JR Salina South 10:59.61
18 Kandt, Kendall JR Hays 11:06.04
19 Rendon, Jonathan SR Dodge City 11:13.33
20 Solozano, Isaiah SO Dodge City 11:21.20
21 Steinert, Matthew FR Andover 11:25.32
22 Snyder, Eric SR Dodge City 11:30.08
23 Horton, Nate JR Buhler 11:32.28
24 Waters, Hunter SR Buhler 12:09.46
25 Menke, Ryan JR Andover Central 12:29.81
Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Deterding, Adam SR Hays 14.70
2 Duvall, Jonathan SR Garden City 14.75
3 Carrasco, Dominique SO Hays 15.70
4 Scifres, Lonnie SO Maize South 16.44
5 Lavin, Mike SR Maize South 16.96
6 Mitchell, Avery JR Salina South 17.10
7 Mayfield, Mitch SR Garden City 18.02
Boys 110m Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Duvall, Jonathan SR Garden City 14.60
2 Carrasco, Dominique SO Hays 15.90
3 Lavin, Mike SR Maize South 17.50
4 Mayfield, Mitch SR Garden City 17.50
5 Gifford, Jalen FR Dodge City 17.70
6 Fitch, Lucas SR Andover Central 19.20
Boys 110m Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Deterding, Adam SR Hays 15.40
2 Scifres, Lonnie SO Maize South 17.40
3 Mitchell, Avery JR Salina South 17.60
4 Rojas, Aaron SR Garden City 17.80
5 Ioerger, Chris SR Andover 18.10
Boys 300m Hurdles - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Webster, Tanner SR Buhler 44.80
2 Gifford, Jalen FR Dodge City 47.34
3 Emme, Ryan SR Salina Central 48.35
4 Genovese, Anthony FR Andover Central 49.47
Boys 300m Hurdles - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Marshall, Josh JR Buhler 45.47
2 Ioerger, Chris SR Andover 45.85
3 Smucker, Noah JR Salina Central 45.91
4 Mayfield, Mitch SR Garden City 46.76
5 Castelli, Adrian FR Salina Central 47.09
6 Savage, Austin JR Dodge City 47.37
Boys 300m Hurdles - Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Rojas, Aaron SR Garden City 43.64
2 Calvert, Cade JR Salina South 43.97
3 Albers, Kord JR Hays 44.20
4 Scifres, Lonnie SO Maize South 44.79
5 Galloway, Immanuel JR Dodge City 45.79
6 Hilt, Drew FR Salina South NT
Boys 300m Hurdles - Heat #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Duvall, Jonathan SR Garden City 38.94
2 Deterding, Adam SR Hays 41.97
3 Ioerger, Pat SR Andover 42.23
4 Carrasco, Dominique SO Hays 42.28
5 Fitch, Lucas SR Andover Central 43.90
6 Yager, Darion JR Great Bend 45.18
Boys 4 x 100 Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Buhler 'A' 43.82
Branscom, Younger, Mullens, Allen, Adkins, Hickert
2 Garden City 'A' 43.84
Duvall, Tempel, Tempel, Vasquez
3 Maize South 'A' 44.18
Frausto, Williams, Weinlood, Rogers, Galliher
4 Hays 'A' 44.57
Cardinal, Weigel, Delton, Mitchell
5 Winfield 'A' 45.43
Hunt, Huckaby, Murphy, Soto, Birkley, Rolo
6 Salina Central 'A' 45.46
Smucker, Rodriguez, Schrader, Oaks, Rodriguez
7 Dodge City 'A' 45.71
Savage, Middleton, Randall, Pike
8 Great Bend 'A' 45.82
Connor, Carrasco, Yager, Yager
9 Goddard 'A' 46.38
Brown, Okeouo, Hilger, Chippeaux
10 Salina South 'A' 47.30
Mitchell, Slayton, Calvert, Hilt
11 Andover Central 'A' NT
Egerton, Brison, Fitch, Lawrie, Holinde, Kitterman
Boys 4 x 400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Maize South 'A' 3:31.39
Rogers, Frausto, Weinlood, Williams, Galliher
2 Dodge City 'A' 3:31.52
Colindres, Pike, Cruz, Carmona, Rivera
3 Garden City 'A' 3:32.32
Delgado, Tempel, Chris, Vasquez
4 Hays 'A' 3:32.48
Brungardt, Carrasco, Herrman, Fort, Delton, Munsch, Dryden, Deterding
5 Salina Central 'A' 3:33.31
Rodriguez, Rodriguez, Smucker, Schrader, Rayas
6 Andover Central 'A' 3:36.26
Fitch, Skibba, Downing, Lawrie, Peterson, Brison
7 Buhler 'A' 3:36.67
Adkins, Younger, Hickert, Warner, Marshall, Allen, Norquist, Maynard
8 Great Bend 'A' 3:38.82
Carrasco, Lara, Connor, Yager
9 Winfield 'A' 3:41.35
Truitt, Hanna, Hunt, Huckaby, Keller
10 Salina South 'A' 3:55.19
Mitchell, Hilt, Winters, Freidhof
Boys 4 x 800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Hays 'A' 8:28.16
Brungardt, Drees, Munsch, Fort, Dryden, Kandt
2 Buhler 'A' 8:36.20
Waters, Hayes, Patten, Horton, Horton
3 Salina Central 'A' 8:43.95
4 Maize South 'A' 8:46.45
Braschler, Hardin, Hendricks, Kerr
5 Garden City 'A' 8:52.97
Schultz, Urbina, Reyes, Winkleman
6 Andover Central 'A' 9:20.43
Peterson, Pretz, Skibba, Downing, Duggan
7 Salina South 'A' 9:36.75
Palacios, Arias, Dewindt, Winters
Boys High Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Deterding, Adam SR Hays 6-6
2 Bixenman, Derek SR Hays 6-4
3 Salmon, James SR Goddard Eisenhower 6-0
4 Voss, Aaron JR Hays 5-10
5 Chippeaux, Austin JR Goddard 5-10
6 Reyes, Jesus FR Garden City 5-8
7 Pike, Trace SR Dodge City 5-8
8 Renoux, Elijah FR Andover 5-8
9 Murphy, Alex SO Winfield 5-8
10 Norquist, Ryan JR Buhler 5-8
11 Hawkins, Andrew SR Goddard Eisenhower 5-8
12 Marshall, Josh JR Buhler 5-8
13 Delgado, Hunter JR Garden City 5-6
14 Ricks, Payten FR Maize South 5-4
15 Genovese, Anthony FR Andover Central 5-4
16 Workman, Weston SR Dodge City NH
17 Owens, David SO Winfield NH
18 Jones, Anthony JR Dodge City NH
19 Gage, Michael FR Salina Central NH
20 Hilt, Drew FR Salina South NH
21 Roberts, Brett SR Great Bend NH
22 Hanchett, Anthony SR Salina Central NH
23 Croston, Tyler FR Andover Central NH
24 Papaianni, Joseph SR Winfield NH
Boys Pole Vault
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Cady, Brett SR Garden City 13-6
2 Vasquez, Aaron SR Garden City 13-6
3 kreutzer, Hayden SO Hays 13-0
4 Jauche, Nick SO Garden City 12-6
5 Ortiz, Victor JR Dodge City 12-6
6 Jones, Anthony SR Goddard Eisenhower 12-0
7 Marshall, Josh JR Buhler 11-6
8 Brink, David SR Goddard Eisenhower 11-6
9 Green, Alex JR Maize South 11-0
10 Trabert, Jacob SO Dodge City 11-0
11 Schrag, Elliot SR Buhler 10-0
12 Jackson, Camron SO Great Bend 9-0
13 Zimpfer, Aaron JR Buhler 9-0
14 Bontrager, Luke Unattached 4-2
15 Schultz, Jordan SO Maize South NH
16 Connor, Elijah JR Great Bend NH
17 Meyers, Shade SR Goddard Eisenhower NH
18 Stotler, Chris JR Dodge City NH
Boys Long Jump - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Herrman, Shawn JR Hays 19-8.75
2 Hilger, Mitchell JR Goddard 18-1.25
3 Jones, Landon FR Goddard Eisenhower 17-11.25
4 Roberts, Brett SR Great Bend 16-10
5 Jones, Anthony JR Dodge City 16-4.25
6 Arias, Jose FR Salina South 15-11.5
7 Elliott, Keaton JR Great Bend 15-3.5
8 Gastron, Dontrell SO Garden City 14-2.75
9 Slayton, Steven FR Salina South ND
Boys Long Jump - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Renoux, Elijah FR Andover 19-4.75
2 Oaks, Will SR Salina Central 19-4.5
3 Kitterman, Cole SR Andover Central 19-3.25
4 Valenzuela, Anthony SR Great Bend 18-6.75
5 Lopez, Zachary FR Dodge City 17-10.75
6 Hunt, Noah SO Winfield 17-10
7 Castelli, Adrian FR Salina Central 17-6
8 Rolo, Brandon SR Winfield 17-1.75
Boys Long Jump - Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Allen, Riley JR Buhler 21-3.5
2 Duvall, Jonathan SR Garden City 21-1.5
3 Tempel, Dustin JR Garden City 20-9
4 Bixenman, Derek SR Hays 20-7.25
5 Norquist, Ryan JR Buhler 20-2.25
6 Soto, Anthony SR Winfield 19-11.75
7 Samuels, Dajon JR Salina Central 18-6
8 Lavin, Mike SR Maize South 17-9
9 Randall, Dominic JR Dodge City 17-5.5
Boys Triple Jump - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Kitterman, Cole SR Andover Central 38-9
2 Slayton, Steven FR Salina South 38-3.25
3 Rojas, Aaron SR Garden City 37-6
4 Marino, Luis FR Dodge City 37-0
5 Salmon, James SR Goddard Eisenhower 36-6.25
6 Emme, Ryan SR Salina Central 36-2.25
7 Lopez, Zachary FR Dodge City 36-2
8 Rolo, Brandon SR Winfield 34-10.5
9 Castelli, Adrian FR Salina Central 34-4.5
10 Hunt, Noah SO Winfield 33-7
Boys Triple Jump - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Soto, Anthony SR Winfield 42-5.5
2 Bixenman, Derek SR Hays 41-7.25
3 Deterding, Adam SR Hays 41-5
4 Mitchell, Avery JR Salina South 39-6.5
5 Gastron, Dontrell SO Garden City 37-11.5
6 Galloway, Immanuel JR Dodge City 36-8.5
7 Valenzuela, Anthony SR Great Bend 36-3
8 Brison, Bryan JR Andover Central 36-0
9 Rodriguez, Terrell SO Salina Central ND
10 Tempel, Grayson SR Garden City ND
Boys Shot Put - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Allen, Mason SR Goddard Eisenhower 36-9.5
2 Saucedo, Ricardo SO Garden City 36-5.5
3 Goble, Jakeb FR Salina Central 36-3.25
4 O'Connor, Jameson JR Andover Central 33-11
5 Thomas , Jakob FR Goddard Eisenhower 30-4.75
6 Menke, Alex FR Andover Central 28-4
7 Barnes, Matt SR Goddard Eisenhower 27-11.5
8 Magazine, Brandon FR Salina South 24-5
9 Ledom, Travis JR Goddard ND
10 Cabrera, Brabender JR Andover ND
Boys Shot Put - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Redenbaugh, Braden JR Buhler 42-6
2 Norquest, Jacob JR Garden City 41-1
3 Warren, Nick JR Great Bend 40-2
4 Harshberger, Jacob JR Dodge City 39-10
5 Long, Mason SO Buhler 39-7
6 Ryan, Clint SO Salina Central 39-1.5
7 Ortiz, Alex SO Garden City 38-0
8 Koch, Barret JR Salina Central 36-7.75
9 Grace, Tevin SR Salina South ND
Boys Shot Put - Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Muldrow, Eli JR Winfield 45-8
2 Richardson, Trevor SR Winfield 45-3.75
3 Hutson, Brendan SR Goddard 44-3.5
4 Helsel, Cody SR Great Bend 42-10
5 Tate, Brennan SO Dodge City 40-10.75
6 Schimming, Tyler SR Goddard 40-10
7 Winter, Zach SR Andover Central 40-1.75
8 Zorn, Ty JR Maize South 39-1
9 Connell, Austin SR Andover ND
Boys Shot Put - Heat #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Sharp, cade SR Hays 55-9.75
2 Brack, Jayce SO Great Bend 52-3.75
3 Sonday, Bryce SR Dodge City 51-1
4 McCormick, Austin SR Maize South 50-8
5 Bailey, Vincent JR Hays 48-2.25
6 Harris, Peyton SO Hays 47-10
7 Johnson, Jordan JR Winfield 47-4.25
8 Harlan, Nevada SR Maize South 46-6.25
9 Cox, Keverick JR Salina South 43-10.5
Boys Discus - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Magazine, Brandon FR Salina South 98-1
2 Saucedo, Ricardo SO Garden City 96-5
3 Allen, Mason SR Goddard Eisenhower 87-4
4 Cox, Keverick JR Salina South 86-8
5 Barnes, Matt SR Goddard Eisenhower 80-11
6 Arredondo, Nathan JR Goddard Eisenhower 79-6
7 Long, Mason SO Buhler 79-4
8 Taylor, Zach FR Winfield 79-0
9 Ortiz, Alex SO Garden City 77-8
Boys Discus - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Grace, Tevin SR Salina South 114-4
2 Cabrera, Brabender JR Andover 109-11
3 Redenbaugh, Braden JR Buhler 109-7
4 Koch, Barret JR Salina Central 109-0
5 Ryan, Clint SO Salina Central 107-4
6 Denney, Justin SO Great Bend 96-0
7 Kuhn, Jack SO Salina Central 89-4
8 O'Connor, Jameson JR Andover Central 77-0
9 Ledom, Travis JR Goddard ND
Boys Discus - Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Warren, Nick JR Great Bend 136-5
2 Hilger, Mitchell JR Goddard 133-8
3 Muldrow, Eli JR Winfield 131-8
4 Schimming, Tyler SR Goddard 129-6
5 Zorn, Ty JR Maize South 126-6
6 Richardson, Trevor SR Winfield 124-2
7 Harshberger, Jacob JR Dodge City 114-8
8 Regier, Colton SR Buhler 110-11
Boys Discus - Heat #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Sonday, Bryce SR Dodge City 166-1
2 Sharp, cade SR Hays 161-1
3 Harlan, Nevada SR Maize South 149-11
4 Brack, Jayce SO Great Bend 147-7
5 McCormick, Austin SR Maize South 141-3
6 Harris, Peyton SO Hays 133-2
7 Tate, Brennan SO Dodge City 133-1
8 Whittington, Ty JR Hays 121-4
Boys Javelin - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Cabrera, Brabender JR Andover 123-9
2 Henson, Tanner SO Winfield 122-7
3 Jones, Landon FR Goddard Eisenhower 119-3
4 Helsel, Cody SR Great Bend 110-4
5 Corona, Sam FR Salina South 104-5
6 Menke, Alex FR Andover Central 100-4
7 Dusenbury, Jake SO Andover 97-11
8 Goodwin, Grant JR Buhler 89-11
9 Denney, Justin SO Great Bend 79-8
Boys Javelin - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Norquest, Jacob JR Garden City 141-10
2 Dreiling, Craig SO Hays 135-11
3 Owens, David SO Winfield 134-1
4 Reardon, Nicholas JR Dodge City 128-11
5 Chippeaux, Austin JR Goddard 123-10
6 Reynolds, Zach JR Great Bend 122-2
7 Fillenworth, Jordan SR Buhler 115-3
8 Huynh, Brandon SO Salina Central 110-11
9 Allen, Mason SR Goddard Eisenhower 103-10
Boys Javelin - Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Queen, Alex SO Salina Central 144-3
2 Grace, Tevin SR Salina South 141-8
3 Saucedo, Ricardo SO Garden City 135-11
4 Gonzales, Angel JR Garden City 135-6
5 Johnson, Dakota JR Salina South 129-8
6 Flax, Tanner SO Dodge City 129-7
7 Brand, Jared JR Goddard Eisenhower 128-0
8 Mejia, Sebastian SO Dodge City 114-5
Boys Javelin - Heat #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Mitchell, Emilio SR Hays 171-0
2 Hilger, Mitchell JR Goddard 169-5
3 Winter, Zach SR Andover Central 160-0
4 Wiebe, Steve SR Buhler 158-6
5 Holinde, Kolton SR Andover Central 158-1
6 Ryan, Clint SO Salina Central 151-2
7 Cardinal, David SR Hays 134-7
8 Herlocker, Aubrey JR Winfield 110-2