Licensed to Ticker Timing Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Junior High League Championships
Prairie View Track
LaCygne, Kansas - 5/3/2003
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
===================================================================
Meet: $ 13.1h 1995 Morano, Paola
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Courtney 7 Baldwin 14.47Q 1
2 Bailock, Emily 7 Eudora 14.52Q 2
3 Roether, Sarah 7 Louisburg 15.10Q 3
4 Chisam, Alyssa 7 Osawatomie 15.14Q 4
5 Shiney, Jessica 7 Louisburg 14.57q 2
6 McFadden, Melanie 7 Anderson Cou 15.11q 1
7 Shirk, Carrie 7 Wellsville 15.18q 1
8 Novotny, Rachel 7 Paola 15.29 1
9 Dell, Debra 7 Anderson Cou 15.51 4
10 Carrel, Lyndsay 7 Spring Hill 15.93 4
11 Troyer, Ashley 7 Anderson Cou 15.94 3
12 Garrison, Tia 7 Eudora 16.02 2
13 Adams, Megan 7 Spring Hill 16.04 4
14 Gatton, Kathryn 7 Prairie View 16.08 3
15 Wyrick, Lori 7 Eudora 16.21 1
16 Davis, Bridgette 7 Osawatomie 16.36 2
17 Davison, Sami 7 Wellsville 16.40 3
18 Haskell, Jessica 7 Baldwin 16.44 1
19 Neis, Katie 7 Wellsville 16.46 2
20 Mathia, Brooke 7 Louisburg 16.52 3
21 Harrison, Sara 7 Wheatridge 16.70 2
22 Hillard, Rachel 7 Osawatomie 17.20 4
23 Elder, MacKenzie 7 Baldwin 17.21 3
24 Mills, Kara 7 Prairie View 18.03 4
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 13.1h 1995 Morano, Paola
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bailock, Emily 7 Eudora 14.22 10
2 Roether, Sarah 7 Louisburg 14.29 8
3 Shiney, Jessica 7 Louisburg 14.29 6
4 Chisam, Alyssa 7 Osawatomie 14.41 4
5 Harris, Courtney 7 Baldwin 14.50 2
6 McFadden, Melanie 7 Anderson Cou 15.02 1
7 Shirk, Carrie 7 Wellsville 15.30
Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade
===================================================================
Meet: $ 28.04 5/4/2002 Jackie Chappell, Wellsville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bailock, Emily 7 Eudora 28.85Q 4
2 Shiney, Jessica 7 Louisburg 29.66Q 1
3 Rush, Meghan 7 Wellsville 29.71Q 3
4 Harris, Courtney 7 Baldwin 30.33Q 2
5 Howard, Chelsya 7 Anderson Cou 29.97q 3
6 Roether, Sarah 7 Louisburg 30.51q 1
7 Dell, Debra 7 Anderson Cou 31.01q 2
8 Holt, Chrissy 7 Prairie View 31.38 3
9 McFadden, Melanie 7 Anderson Cou 31.69 3
10 Debrick, Kaylee 7 Paola 31.74 4
11 Novotny, Rachel 7 Paola 32.37 4
12 Werwein, Taylor 7 Louisburg 32.62 2
13 French, Jessie 7 Osawatomie 32.80 4
14 Garrison, Tia 7 Eudora 32.82 1
15 Bartlett, Angel 7 Osawatomie 32.96 3
16 Stainbrook, Lisa 7 Prairie View 33.04 2
17 Harrison, Sara 7 Wheatridge 33.17 1
18 Davison, Sami 7 Wellsville 33.39 4
19 Lassater, Alyssa 7 Wheatridge 33.43 4
20 Schneider, Amanda 7 Eudora 33.78 3
21 Haskell, Jessica 7 Baldwin 34.45 2
22 Elder, MacKenzie 7 Baldwin 34.62 4
23 Johnson, Tasha 7 Wellsville 35.36 1
24 Henkle, Jaylee 7 Spring Hill 35.77 1
25 Hillard, Rachel 7 Osawatomie 36.20 3
26 Gatton, Kathryn 7 Prairie View 37.41 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 28.04 5/4/2002 Jackie Chappell, Wellsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bailock, Emily 7 Eudora 28.66 10
2 Rush, Meghan 7 Wellsville 28.93 8
3 Roether, Sarah 7 Louisburg 29.01 6
4 Harris, Courtney 7 Baldwin 29.32 4
5 Shiney, Jessica 7 Louisburg 29.39 2
6 Howard, Chelsya 7 Anderson Cou 30.24 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Grade
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 1:02.8h 1992 Bloss, Wellsville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bailock, Emily 7 Eudora 1:05.36 3 10
2 Harris, Courtney 7 Baldwin 1:05.82 3 8
3 Rush, Meghan 7 Wellsville 1:06.02 3 6
4 Eldridge, Brianna 7 Prairie View 1:06.18 3 4
5 Starling, Jamie 7 Wheatridge 1:07.24 3 2
6 Harris, Kristin 7 Paola 1:07.81 3 1
7 Syens, Kelsey 7 Wheatridge 1:08.13 3
8 Saphongthong, V. 7 Wheatridge 1:10.87 2
9 Howard, Chelsya 7 Anderson Cou 1:10.90 3
10 Bergh, Ashton 7 Louisburg 1:14.73 2
11 Bach, Megan 7 Paola 1:15.08 2
12 Meier, Ameila 7 Spring Hill 1:15.70 1
13 Scherman, Kimberly 7 Eudora 1:16.22 2
14 Shoemaker, Madison 7 Baldwin 1:16.56 2
15 Schneider, Amanda 7 Eudora 1:16.72 1
16 McHenry, Ashley 7 Anderson Cou 1:17.50 2
17 Simmons, Lauren 7 Spring Hill 1:18.21 1
18 Gerken, Erin 7 Louisburg 1:18.35 1
19 Medina, Kelceey 7 Osawatomie 1:31.23 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Grade
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 2:36.3h 1995 Reynolds, Osawatomie
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 George, Keli 7 Wheatridge 2:36.97 10
2 Garcia, Heather 7 Baldwin 2:44.44 8
3 Colman, Lauren 7 Eudora 2:46.46 6
4 Merritt, Paige 7 Spring Hill 2:49.31 4
5 Ward, Lindsey 7 Wheatridge 2:49.34 2
6 Howard, Joanna 7 Osawatomie 2:53.89 1
7 Murphy, Brittany 7 Eudora 2:55.71
8 Bergan, Alex 7 Baldwin 2:58.57
9 Weisenburger, B 7 Wheatridge 2:59.64
10 Neis, Katie 7 Wellsville 3:01.82
11 Kueser, Kayla 7 Prairie View 3:04.72
12 Kennedy, Bridget 7 Paola 3:05.55
13 Nelson, Natalie 7 Paola 3:06.91
14 Collins, Kaci 7 Baldwin 3:08.69
15 Klotz, Catherine 7 Eudora 3:11.79
16 Welch, Sarah 7 Spring Hill 3:17.92
17 Lambeth, Lana 7 Osawatomie 3:40.75
Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th Grade
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 5:54.26 5/4/2002 Kassidy Spring, Anderson Cou
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 George, Keli 7 Wheatridge 5:29.52$ 10
2 Garcia, Heather 7 Baldwin 6:02.65 8
3 Howard, Joanna 7 Osawatomie 6:08.44 6
4 Colman, Lauren 7 Eudora 6:08.47 4
5 Heckathorne, Colby 7 Baldwin 6:18.76 2
6 Schlagel, Shelly 7 Spring Hill 6:19.28 1
7 Collins, Kaci 7 Baldwin 6:29.22
8 Reese, Katelyn 7 Eudora 6:33.19
9 Klotz, Catherine 7 Eudora 6:35.22
10 Kennedy, Bridget 7 Paola 6:35.97
11 Kueser, Kayla 7 Prairie View 6:39.05
12 Pesbod, Erica 7 Wheatridge 6:40.56
13 Bakken, Melissa 7 Anderson Cou 7:28.52
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Height 30" 7th Grade
===================================================================
Meet: $ 17.7h 2000 Alexander, Osawatomie
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grigoryera, Valery 7 Spring Hill 19.22Q 4
2 Chisam, Alyssa 7 Osawatomie 19.54Q 2
3 Morris, Tiffany 7 Paola 19.72Q 3
4 Snider, Nichole 7 Eudora 20.05Q 1
5 Carrel, Lyndsay 7 Spring Hill 19.61q 4
6 Waters, Reva 7 Wellsville 19.95q 3
7 Smith, Jessica 7 Baldwin 20.02q 3
8 Werst, Kaitlyn 7 Eudora 20.14 1
9 Loveall, Courtney 7 Spring Hill 20.27 1
10 Harmon, Laura 7 Wheatridge 20.41 2
11 Geringer, Sam 7 Wheatridge 20.42 1
12 Weisenburger, B 7 Wheatridge 20.55 2
13 Drake, Brooke 7 Osawatomie 20.93 4
14 Reese, Katelyn 7 Eudora 21.06 1
15 James, Emily 7 Baldwin 21.33 4
16 Kueser, Kayla 7 Prairie View 21.69 3
17 French, Jessie 7 Osawatomie 21.83 2
18 Mills, Kara 7 Prairie View 22.01 2
19 Vohs, Tiffany 7 Louisburg 22.03 3
20 Tuck, Jerrica 7 Wellsville 22.09 4
21 Smollinger, Chance 7 Louisburg 22.30 3
22 Klein, Chelsii 7 Anderson Cou 25.89 2
23 Murphy, Jese 7 Anderson Cou 29.53 4
24 Hoke, Kyrstin 7 Anderson Cou 32.08 4
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Height 30" 7th Grade
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 17.7h 2000 Alexander, Osawatomie
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Grigoryera, Valery 7 Spring Hill 18.72 10
2 Snider, Nichole 7 Eudora 19.42 8
3 Waters, Reva 7 Wellsville 19.44 6
4 Smith, Jessica 7 Baldwin 19.75 4
5 Carrel, Lyndsay 7 Spring Hill 19.84 2
6 Morris, Tiffany 7 Paola 19.88 1
7 Chisam, Alyssa 7 Osawatomie 22.53
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Grade
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 56.6h 1995 , Paola
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Louisburg 57.38 2 10
1) Shiney, Jessica 7 2) Noble, Angie 7
3) Roether, Sarah 7 4) Werwein, Taylor 7
2 Wheatridge (Gardner) 58.78 2 8
3 Baldwin 58.81 2 6
1) Hay, Jillian 7 2) Craig, Callie 7
3) Mallon, Kelsey 7 4) Tucker, Ashley 7
4 Eudora 59.34 2 4
1) Smith, Michelle 7 2) Ruff, Jessica 7
3) Werst, Kaitlyn 7 4) Murphy, Brittany 7
5 Osawatomie 59.71 2 2
1) Chisam, Alyssa 7 2) Davis, Bridgette 7
3) Drake, Brooke 7 4) French, Jessie 7
6 Anderson County 1:00.21 2 1
1) McFadden, Melanie 7 2) McHenry, Ashley 7
3) Walker, Caitlin 7 4) Troyer, Ashley 7
7 Paola 1:00.29 1
1) Morris, Tiffany 7 2) Evans, Nellie 7
3) Debrick, Kaylee 7 4) Ennis, A 7
8 Spring Hill 1:00.38 1
9 Prairie View 1:02.31 2
10 Wellsville 1:05.38 1
1) Lowe, Brittany 7 2) Davison, Sami 7
3) Good, Tamalei 7 4) Johnson, Tasha 7
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Grade
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 2:00.7h 1991 , Paola
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Baldwin 2:05.66 2 10
1) Craig, Callie 7 2) Mallon, Kelsey 7
3) Heckathorne, Colby 7 4) Hay, Jillian 7
2 Eudora 2:07.49 2 8
1) Garrison, Tia 7 2) Johnson, Chastity 7
3) Smith, Michelle 7 4) Whitten, Heather 7
3 Wheatridge (Gardner) 2:10.43 2 6
4 Paola 2:12.24 2 4
1) Novotny, Rachel 7 2) Skinner, Raven 7
3) Seargent, A 7 4) Kaiser, A 7
5 Wellsville 2:15.02 2 2
1) Johnson, Tasha 7 2) Lowe, Brittany 7
3) Holley, Nichole 7 4) Tuck, Jerrica 7
6 Osawatomie 2:17.37 2 1
1) Bartlett, Angel 7 2) Berry, Brittney 7
3) Evans, Jessica 7 4) Hendrickson, Cassandra 7
7 Prairie View 2:18.06 1
8 Spring Hill 2:19.38 2
9 Anderson County 2:20.29 1
1) Baird, Samantha 7 2) Allen, Katrina 7
3) Hodges, Jade 7 4) Nichols, Sherrie 7
10 Louisburg 2:25.26 1
1) Vohs, Tiffany 7 2) Smollinger, Chance 7
3) Detherage, Lori 7 4) Nicolay, Kristi 7
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Grade
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 4:40.0h 1991 , Prairie View
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Prairie View 4:48.97 2 10
2 Wheatridge (Gardner) 4:51.67 2 8
3 Baldwin 4:51.79 2 6
1) Heckathorne, Colby 7 2) Craig, Callie 7
3) Hay, Jillian 7 4) Mallon, Kelsey 7
4 Paola 4:51.95 2 4
1) Evans, Nellie 7 2) Nelson, Natalie 7
3) Harris, Kristin 7 4)
5 Wellsville 4:52.31 2 2
1) Waters, Reva 7 2) Neis, Katie 7
3) Shirk, Carrie 7 4) Rush, Meghan 7
6 Eudora 4:52.70 2 1
1) Johnson, Chastity 7 2) Murphy, Brittany 7
3) Scherman, Kimberly 7 4) Werst, Kaitlyn 7
7 Spring Hill 5:28.61 1
8 Louisburg 5:34.45 1
1) Mathia, Brooke 7 2) Gerken, Erin 7
3) Vohs, Tiffany 7 4) Nicolay, Kristi 7
9 Osawatomie 5:58.51 1
1) Demoss, Erin 7 2) Hendrickson, Cassandra 7
3) Hillard, Rachel 7 4) Medina, Kelceey 7
Girls 800 Sprint Medley 7th Grade
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 2:05.59 5/4/2002 Wheatridge (Gardner), Wheatridge
R WHALEN, M HANSEN, L BJORGO, A OYER
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wheatridge (Gardner) 2:09.62 2 10
2 Eudora 2:13.58 2 8
1) Smith, Michelle 7 2) Ruff, Jessica 7
3) Whitten, Heather 7 4) Snider, Nichole 7
3 Baldwin 2:16.61 2 6
1) Shoemaker, Madison 7 2) James, Emily 7
3) 4) Knoll, Kayla 7
4 Spring Hill 2:18.73 2 4
5 Paola 2:18.79 2 2
1) Morris, Tiffany 7 2) Bach, Megan 7
3) Ward, Rachel 7 4) Ennis, A 7
6 Wellsville 2:21.72 1 1
1) Hedtke, Eva 7 2) Lowe, Brittany 7
3) Holley, Nichole 7 4) Tuck, Jerrica 7
7 Osawatomie 2:23.33 1
1) Bartlett, Angel 7 2) Berry, Brittney 7
3) Davis, Bridgette 7 4) Evans, Jessica 7
8 Prairie View 2:23.94 1
9 Anderson County 2:24.00 2
1) Hodges, Jade 7 2) Nichols, Sherrie 7
3) Troyer, Ashley 7 4) Walker, Caitlin 7
10 Louisburg 2:25.82 2
1) Noble, Angie 7 2) Bergh, Ashton 7
3) Nicolay, Kristi 7 4) Smollinger, Chance 7
Girls High Jump 7th Grade
=================================================================================
Meet: $ 5-03 1999 Brown, Baldwin
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Starling, Jamie 7 Wheatridge 4-07.00 1.39m 10
2 Snider, Nichole 7 Eudora 4-03.00 1.29m 8
3 Saphongthong, V. 7 Wheatridge 4-01.00 1.24m 6
4 Skinner, Raven 7 Paola J4-01.00 1.24m 4
5 Knoll, Kayla 7 Baldwin J4-01.00 1.24m 2
6 Erikson, Lindy 7 Spring Hill J4-01.00 1.24m 1
7 Noble, Angie 7 Louisburg J4-01.00 1.24m
8 Bergan, Alex 7 Baldwin J4-01.00 1.24m
9 Werwein, Taylor 7 Louisburg 3-11.00 1.19m
10 Howard, Joanna 7 Osawatomie J3-11.00 1.19m
11 Gatton, Kathryn 7 Prairie View 3-09.00 1.14m
12 Drake, Brooke 7 Osawatomie J3-09.00 1.14m
13 Taylor, Beca 7 Wheatridge J3-09.00 1.14m
14 Wyrick, Lori 7 Eudora 3-07.00 1.09m
15 Lambeth, Lana 7 Osawatomie 3-05.00 1.04m
Girls Pole Vault 7th Grade
=================================================================================
Meet: $ 7-03 5/4/2002 Hela Kawas, Wheatridge
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Syens, Kelsey 7 Wheatridge 7-04.00$ 2.23m 10
2 McNimiker, Kaitlin 7 Wheatridge 6-06.00 1.98m 8
3 Lassater, Alyssa 7 Wheatridge 6-00.00 1.82m 6
4 Schneider, Amanda 7 Eudora 5-06.00 1.67m 4
5 Maris, Kirstie 7 Prairie View 4-06.00 1.37m 1.5
5 Scherman, Kimberly 7 Eudora 4-06.00 1.37m 1.5
7 Spencer, Roseanna 7 Prairie View J4-06.00 1.37m
Girls Long Jump 7th Grade
=================================================================================
Meet: $ 15-07 2000 Stewart, Wheatridge
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Eldridge, Brianna 7 Prairie View 14-01.50 4.30m 10
13-09 13-02 14-01.50 13-11.50
2 Shirk, Carrie 7 Wellsville 13-03.00 4.03m 8
ND ND 13-00 13-03
3 Howard, Chelsya 7 Anderson Cou 13-00.00 3.96m 6
ND 12-07 12-06 13-00
4 Garcia, Heather 7 Baldwin J13-00.00 3.96m 4
10-02 11-00.50 10-06.50 13-00
5 Honn, Samantha 7 Paola 12-09.50 3.89m 2
12-09.50 12-02.50 11-09.50 12-08.50
6 Knight, Kenzie 7 Wheatridge J12-09.50 3.89m 1
12-09.50 11-05.50 12-07 11-09.50
7 Evans, Nellie 7 Paola 12-07.50 3.84m
ND ND 12-07.50 12-03.50
8 Waters, Reva 7 Wellsville 12-07.00 3.83m
12-07 12-03 11-09 12-01
9 McHenry, Ashley 7 Anderson Cou 12-05.00 3.78m
ND 11-01 10-04.50 12-05
10 Erikson, Lindy 7 Spring Hill 11-10.00 3.60m
11-10 10-10 11-02.50 11-01
11 Berry, Brittney 7 Osawatomie 11-01.50 3.39m
10-05.50 11-01.50 10-10.50 10-11
12 Smothers, Katie 7 Wheatridge 11-00.50 3.36m
10-06.50 10-06 10-02 11-00.50
13 Letom, Shelby 7 Eudora 10-08.50 3.26m
9-01 9-10 10-00.50 10-08.50
14 Schlagel, Shelly 7 Spring Hill 10-07.50 3.23m
9-11 10-02.50 10-07.50 10-05
15 Bergh, Ashton 7 Louisburg 10-03.00 3.12m
9-08.50 10-03 9-05.50 9-07.50
16 Holley, Nichole 7 Wellsville 10-02.00 3.09m
9-11 9-07 ND 10-02
16 Ruff, Jessica 7 Eudora 10-02.00 3.09m
9-03 9-10 10-02 ND
18 James, Emily 7 Baldwin 10-00.00 3.04m
9-11.50 ND ND 10-00
19 Collins, Crystal 7 Anderson Cou 9-07.00 2.92m
ND ND 9-07 9-00
19 Elder, MacKenzie 7 Baldwin 9-07.00 2.92m
ND 8-08 9-03 9-07
21 Hendrickson, Cassandra 7 Osawatomie 9-06.00 2.89m
8-05 ND 9-06 9-02
22 Kennedy, Rebecca 7 Louisburg 9-04.00 2.84m
9-03.50 9-02.50 9-01.50 9-04
23 Mathia, Brooke 7 Louisburg 9-03.50 2.83m
9-01 9-02.50 ND 9-03.50
24 Wyrick, Lori 7 Eudora 9-03.00 2.81m
9-01 8-11 8-10.50 9-03
Girls Shot Put 7th Grade
=================================================================================
Meet: $ 32-03 5/4/2002 Amanda Baker, Wheatridge
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tucker, Ashley 7 Baldwin 30-05.00 9.27m 10
29-05.50 30-05 29-03.75 29-07.75
2 Karr, Brooke 7 Paola 29-09.75 9.08m 8
27-03.50 29-09.75 28-09.25 25-02.50
3 Behm, Samantha 7 Prairie View 29-03.25 8.92m 6
29-03.25 27-03.75 28-07 27-07.75
4 Troutman, Mandy 7 Osawatomie 28-10.75 8.80m 4
26-05.25 28-10.50 26-10.25 28-10.75
5 Evans, Jessica 7 Osawatomie 28-09.50 8.77m 2
27-07.75 28-01 26-06 28-09.50
6 Graff, Amanda 7 Eudora 28-08.25 8.74m 1
27-00.75 27-02 27-10.50 28-08.25
7 Bateson, Krystal 7 Baldwin 27-08.00 8.43m
24-09 25-00.50 27-08 25-02.75
8 Soetaert, Chelsea 7 Spring Hill 26-07.25 8.10m
21-08.75 23-04 26-07.25 25-09.50
9 Calvert, Sara 7 Wellsville 26-06.00 8.07m
24-02.50 26-06 26-01.50 25-04
10 Vickers, Kayei 7 Eudora 26-05.00 8.05m
23-06.75 26-05 24-03.75 25-03.50
11 McGinty, Kerry 7 Wheatridge 26-04.25 8.03m
24-03.25 24-02 25-00.75 26-04.25
12 Carnagie, Chelsea 7 Eudora 26-03.50 8.01m
25-08.75 26-00.25 25-04.75 26-03.50
13 Tomlinson, Brittany 7 Baldwin J26-03.50 8.01m
22-02.50 23-11.50 25-01.50 26-03.50
14 Beriman, Jessicas 7 Wheatridge 25-10.75 7.89m
24-01 25-02.50 25-10.75 25-05.75
15 Jensen, Molly 7 Spring Hill 25-07.50 7.81m
25-03.50 23-07.50 24-08 25-07.50
16 Kennedy, Rebecca 7 Louisburg 25-04.50 7.73m
23-01.50 25-04.50 24-07.25 23-08.25
17 Hedtke, Eva 7 Wellsville 24-11.00 7.59m
22-04.75 24-11 23-08.25 24-09.50
18 Good, Tamalei 7 Wellsville 24-08.50 7.53m
23-08 24-08.50 24-06.25 24-05.75
19 Gainer, Dee 7 Prairie View 23-04.50 7.12m
22-09.25 23-04.50 21-11.50 22-02.50
20 Laskares, Sarah 7 Spring Hill 23-01.25 7.04m
23-01.25 22-04.75 21-09 21-04
21 Schooley, Katie 7 Paola 21-06.25 6.55m
FOUL 21-06.25 20-05.75 20-04
22 Jarvis, Lindey 7 Paola 20-09.75 6.34m
20-09.75 20-02 20-02.75 20-03
23 Demoss, Erin 7 Osawatomie 20-03.00 6.17m
18-05.75 18-03.75 18-02.50 20-03
24 Bakken, Melissa 7 Anderson Cou 19-08.50 6.00m
19-02 19-08.50 19-06.50 18-03.50
25 Fagg, Ashley 7 Anderson Cou 19-01.50 5.82m
17-06 17-07.25 18-07.75 19-01.50
26 Browning, Lauren 7 Anderson Cou 18-10.50 5.75m
17-10.50 16-08 FOUL 18-10.50
27 Bortner, Sarah 7 Louisburg 18-06.00 5.63m
16-03.25 18-04.75 18-06 17-07.25
Girls Discus Throw 7th Grade
=================================================================================
Meet: $ 100-05 1988 Dempsey, Osawatomie
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Behm, Samantha 7 Prairie View 81-03 24.76m 10
66-10 68-04 81-03 78-02
2 Troutman, Mandy 7 Osawatomie 77-03 23.54m 8
65-06 66-00 74-10 77-03
3 Smothers, Katie 7 Wheatridge 74-09 22.78m 6
70-11 74-09 73-07 68-06
4 Good, Tamalei 7 Wellsville 73-00 22.25m 4
73-00 69-08 63-05 ND
5 Karr, Brooke 7 Paola 72-08 22.14m 2
72-08 68-00 62-08 57-05
6 Voigts, Jaime 7 Baldwin 68-03 20.80m 1
63-00 68-03 56-11 60-04
7 Laskares, Sarah 7 Spring Hill 67-05 20.54m
66-07 ND 51-10 67-05
8 Honn, Samantha 7 Paola 66-08 20.32m
60-10 60-03 66-08 62-10
9 Soetaert, Chelsea 7 Spring Hill 66-01 20.14m
56-00 51-05 62-09 66-01
10 Carnagie, Chelsea 7 Eudora 65-11 20.09m
65-11 58-03 ND 60-11
11 Bateson, Krystal 7 Baldwin 65-09 20.04m
63-10 65-09 60-10 57-00
12 Hedtke, Eva 7 Wellsville 65-05 19.93m
64-04 62-09 60-09 65-05
13 Simpson, Amanda 7 Wheatridge 65-01 19.83m
46-08 48-00 49-08 65-01
14 Tucker, Ashley 7 Baldwin 62-04 18.99m
60-04 ND 62-04 56-04
15 Vickers, Kayei 7 Eudora 61-03 18.66m
59-02 58-05 61-03 46-10
16 Gainer, Dee 7 Prairie View 60-11 18.56m
42-04 56-02 60-11 57-11
17 Calvert, Sara 7 Wellsville 59-00 17.98m
56-06 59-00 57-11 56-04
18 Medina, Kelceey 7 Osawatomie 55-07 16.94m
55-07 47-00 53-00 49-03
19 Kennedy, Rebecca 7 Louisburg 55-01 16.78m
54-03 55-01 48-02 49-08
20 Schooley, Katie 7 Paola 55-00 16.76m
47-04 55-00 47-10 53-02
21 McGinty, Kerry 7 Wheatridge 53-02 16.20m
47-07 53-02 51-01 49-04
22 Bortner, Sarah 7 Louisburg 46-11 14.30m
43-10 42-04 41-06 46-11
23 Browning, Lauren 7 Anderson Cou 45-06 13.86m
ND 37-09 44-09 45-06
24 Fagg, Ashley 7 Anderson Cou 44-09 13.63m
43-09 44-09 38-05 ND
25 Schnetzler, Sadie 7 Spring Hill 43-11 13.38m
43-11 34-09 33-09 36-02
26 Demoss, Erin 7 Osawatomie 41-10 12.75m
ND 38-03 40-03 41-10
27 Schambus, Jenna 7 Prairie View 39-01 11.91m
39-01 37-03 36-03 31-09
Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade
===================================================================
Meet: $ 12.7h 1996 Trigg, Wheatridge
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chappell, Jackie 8 Wellsville 14.01Q 3
2 Moore, Aubrey 8 Wellsville 14.36Q 1
3 Besser, Leann 8 Wheatridge 14.54Q 2
4 Scott, Julia 8 Wheatridge 14.53q 3
5 Ball, Sara 8 Paola 14.83q 3
6 Bowman, Michelle 8 Anderson Cou 14.83q 1
7 Meyer, McKenzie 8 Louisburg 15.21q 1
8 Nipper, Nikki 8 Spring Hill 15.33 1
9 Morris, Taryn 8 Paola 15.35 2
10 Fernandez, Melissa 8 Eudora 15.38 2
11 Teuscher, September 8 Paola 15.40 2
12 Walter, Lydia 8 Louisburg 15.86 3
13 Roberts, Jamie 8 Osawatomie 15.93 3
14 Doolin, Kaitlin 8 Louisburg 15.94 3
15 Cheever, Danielle 8 Spring Hill 15.96 2
16 Willhaite, Becca 8 Wheatridge 16.10 1
17 Wolken, Richele 8 Anderson Cou 16.28 2
18 Burns, Sarah 8 Prairie View 16.34 3
19 Ritchie, Jacque 8 Wellsville 17.32 1
20 Good, Rainy 8 Anderson Cou 17.44 1
21 McLees, Brin 8 Eudora 17.71 2
22 Christianson, Megan 8 Prairie View 18.21 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 12.7h 1996 Trigg, Wheatridge
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chappell, Jackie 8 Wellsville 13.48 10
2 Moore, Aubrey 8 Wellsville 13.58 8
3 Scott, Julia 8 Wheatridge 13.79 6
4 Besser, Leann 8 Wheatridge 13.98 4
5 Ball, Sara 8 Paola 14.07 2
6 Bowman, Michelle 8 Anderson Cou 14.38 1
7 Meyer, McKenzie 8 Louisburg 14.58
Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade
===================================================================
Meet: $ 27.29 5/4/2002 Katelyn Miles, Baldwin
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scott, Julia 8 Wheatridge 28.36Q 1
2 Hammersmith, Amanda 8 Spring Hill 28.98Q 2
3 Pearce, Bobbi 8 Wellsville 29.31Q 3
4 Chappell, Jackie 8 Wellsville 29.69Q 4
5 Ruona, Marie 8 Baldwin 29.01q 2
6 Besser, Leann 8 Wheatridge 29.24q 1
7 Kracl, Erin 8 Eudora 30.36q 3
8 Olson, Danielle 8 Anderson Cou 30.71 1
9 Johnston, Cella 8 Anderson Cou 30.74 1
10 Young, Carly 8 Baldwin 31.10 2
11 Herl, Carly 8 Louisburg 31.84 2
12 Brandt, Kristyn 8 Osawatomie 32.29 3
13 Scrivner, Amber 8 Wheatridge 32.56 1
14 Kern, Sara 8 Paola 32.58 4
15 Harbison, Amber 8 Paola 32.68 3
16 Henry, Cindy 8 Osawatomie 32.82 2
17 Hadsall, Liz 8 Paola 33.26 4
18 Smith, Jessica 8 Prairie View 33.70 3
19 Giakowski, Stephany 8 Osawatomie 33.76 4
20 Oshel, Chelsie 8 Wellsville 34.14 1
21 O'Brien, Joslyn 8 Anderson Cou 34.44 2
22 Burns, Sarah 8 Prairie View 35.39 4
23 Weinrich, Paige 8 Louisburg 35.62 3
24 Simpson, Ashley 8 Louisburg 35.65 3
25 Christianson, Megan 8 Prairie View 35.85 4
Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 27.29 5/4/2002 Katelyn Miles, Baldwin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chappell, Jackie 8 Wellsville 27.79 10
2 Scott, Julia 8 Wheatridge 27.95 8
3 Pearce, Bobbi 8 Wellsville 28.93 6
4 Hammersmith, Amanda 8 Spring Hill 29.18 4
5 Besser, Leann 8 Wheatridge 29.22 2
6 Ruona, Marie 8 Baldwin 29.49 1
7 Kracl, Erin 8 Eudora 29.70
Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 1:02.19 5/4/2002 Megan Ballock, Eudora
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Miller, Brittany 8 Paola 1:03.62 2 10
2 Brewer, Taylor 8 Wheatridge 1:04.79 2 8
3 Ball, Sara 8 Paola 1:04.84 2 6
4 Hammersmith, Amanda 8 Spring Hill 1:07.06 2 4
5 Ruona, Marie 8 Baldwin 1:08.93 2 2
6 Montis, Meagan 8 Wellsville 1:10.77 2 1
7 Schneider, Monica 8 Wheatridge 1:12.93 1
8 Keller, Lacey 8 Spring Hill 1:13.26 2
9 Karg, Kristin 8 Louisburg 1:14.86 2
10 Novelo, Luna 8 Baldwin 1:15.09 1
11 Meade, Victoria 8 Wheatridge 1:17.64 1
12 Ahlstra, Zoe 8 Louisburg 1:18.40 1
13 Krysztof, Emily 8 Baldwin 1:21.43 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Grade
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 2:33.8h 1997 A. Morford, Baldwin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Verhaeghe, Kelsey 8 Baldwin 2:38.79 10
2 Vandertuig, Amanda 8 Baldwin 2:38.83 8
3 Rauber, Rachael 8 Prairie View 2:44.33 6
4 Cain, Raleigh 8 Wheatridge 2:47.51 4
5 Scheuneman, Meradith 8 Spring Hill 2:49.29 2
6 Herbert, Blair 8 Louisburg 2:51.39 1
7 Strahl, Bobbi 8 Paola 2:51.73
8 Patton, Erica 8 Wellsville 2:56.79
9 Hughes, Amy 8 Wellsville 3:03.17
10 Novelo, Leila 8 Baldwin 3:09.04
11 Dedrick, Hilary 8 Paola 3:16.64
Girls 1600 Meter Run 8th Grade
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 5:40.7h 1997 A. Morford, Baldwin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vandertuig, Amanda 8 Baldwin 5:55.04 10
2 Graff, Brittany 8 Eudora 5:57.40 8
3 Spring, Kassidy 8 Anderson Cou 6:04.33 6
4 Barney, Brittany 8 Paola 6:10.42 4
5 Poor, Aubrey 8 Wellsville 6:22.70 2
6 Dick, Tessa 8 Baldwin 6:27.00 1
7 Jones, Rosa 8 Wheatridge 6:33.10
8 Barthol, Roberta 8 Wellsville 6:38.90
9 Karg, Kristin 8 Louisburg 6:45.31
10 Simpson, Ashley 8 Louisburg 6:48.22
11 Giakowski, Stephany 8 Osawatomie 7:06.10
12 Novelo, Leila 8 Baldwin 7:08.70
13 Burton, Michelle 8 Louisburg 7:15.50
14 Spurgeon, Courtney 8 Osawatomie 7:19.84
Girls 3200 Meter Run 8th Grade
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 13:04.0h 2000 Ogle, Baldwin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Graff, Brittany 8 Eudora 12:40.13$ 10
2 Spring, Kassidy 8 Anderson Cou 12:41.83$ 8
3 Verhaeghe, Kelsey 8 Baldwin 12:55.66$ 6
4 Poor, Aubrey 8 Wellsville 13:15.23 4
5 Dick, Tessa 8 Baldwin 13:50.92 2
6 Hughes, Amy 8 Wellsville 15:00.30 1
7 Spurgeon, Courtney 8 Osawatomie 16:31.09
8 Voss, Kaylin 8 Wheatridge 18:33.19
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Height 33" 8th Grade
===================================================================
Meet: $ 16.77 1999 Fursman, Anderson County
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shore, Sierra 8 Wheatridge 18.38Q 1
2 Pearce, Bobbi 8 Wellsville 19.34Q 2
3 Mellen, Kayla 8 Spring Hill 18.49q 1
4 Roberts, Jamie 8 Osawatomie 20.00q 1
5 Olson, Danielle 8 Anderson Cou 20.26q 2
6 Kennedy, Randi 8 Baldwin 20.71q 1
7 Fernandez, Melissa 8 Eudora 20.88q 2
8 Walter, Lydia 8 Louisburg 21.05 2
9 Blake, Kory 8 Paola 21.24 1
10 Roseburg, Ashley 8 Paola 21.44 2
11 Burton, Michelle 8 Louisburg 21.66 1
12 Wolken, Richele 8 Anderson Cou 21.88 1
13 Stanley, Katie 8 Eudora 22.42 1
14 Brown, Kayla 8 Louisburg 23.40 2
15 Hastert, Jenna 8 Paola 23.98 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Height 33" 8th Grade
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 16.77 1999 Fursman, Anderson County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shore, Sierra 8 Wheatridge 18.18 10
2 Pearce, Bobbi 8 Wellsville 18.29 8
3 Mellen, Kayla 8 Spring Hill 18.78 6
4 Olson, Danielle 8 Anderson Cou 19.62 4
5 Roberts, Jamie 8 Osawatomie 20.46 2
6 Kennedy, Randi 8 Baldwin 24.36 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Grade
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 54.70 1999 , Spring Hill
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wheatridge (Gardner) 55.86 2 10
2 Wellsville 56.05 2 8
1) Erhart, Brooke 8 2) Whalen, Rachel 8
3) Marks, Lindy 8 4) Moore, Aubrey 8
3 Baldwin 56.10 2 6
1) Verhaeghe, Kelsey 8 2) Hanson, Danielle 8
3) Hannon, Annie 8 4) Johnson, Courtney 8
4 Anderson County 57.49 2 4
1) Bowman, Michelle 8 2) Johnston, Cella 8
3) Mudd, Leah 8 4) Spring, Kassidy 8
5 Spring Hill 57.78 2 2
6 Prairie View 57.95 2 1
7 Louisburg 59.40 1
1) Doolin, Kaitlin 8 2) Herl, Carly 8
3) Meyer, McKenzie 8 4) Town, Autumn 8
8 Eudora 59.86 1
1) Riser, Katelyn 8 2) Folks, Beth 8
3) Harrell, Katelin 8 4) Harrell, Kellian 8
9 Paola 1:00.05 2
1) Hastert, Jenna 8 2) Allison, Katie 8
3) Blake, Kory 8 4) Hadsall, Liz 8
10 Osawatomie 1:01.73 1
1) Bertone, Alex 8 2) Brandt, Kristyn 8
3) Campa, Sara 8 4) Henry, Cindy 8
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Grade
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 1:57.0h 1986 , Osawatomie
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wheatridge (Gardner) 1:59.38 10
2 Baldwin 2:01.72 8
1) Hanson, Danielle 8 2) Hannon, Annie 8
3) Johnson, Courtney 8 4) Young, Carly 8
3 Wellsville 2:04.92 6
1) Moore, Aubrey 8 2) Marks, Lindy 8
3) Garman, Megan 8 4) Whalen, Rachel 8
4 Prairie View 2:05.11 4
5 Paola 2:08.30 2
1) Hastert, Jenna 8 2) Roseburg, Ashley 8
3) Peck, A 8 4) Fanning, A 8
6 Eudora 2:10.08 1
1) Harrell, Kellian 8 2) Folks, Beth 8
3) Stanley, Katie 8 4) Riser, Katelyn 8
7 Louisburg 2:11.04
1) Doolin, Kaitlin 8 2) Karg, Kristin 8
3) Brown, Kayla 8 4) Walter, Lydia 8
-- Anderson County DNF
1) Olson, Danielle 8 2) Wolken, Richele 8
3) Knox, Sarah 8 4) Weimer, Aleisha 8
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Grade
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 4:32.3h 1997 , Paola
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paola 4:38.53 10
1) Morris, Taryn 8 2) Hill, Shannon 8
3) Barney, Brittany 8 4) Miller, Brittany 8
2 Prairie View 4:49.20 8
3 Wellsville 4:50.88 6
1) Erhart, Brooke 8 2) Patton, Erica 8
3) Barthol, Roberta 8 4) Montis, Meagan 8
4 Wheatridge (Gardner) 4:52.00 4
5 Baldwin 5:04.58 2
1) Frank, Katie 8 2) Novelo, Luna 8
3) Kennedy, Randi 8 4) Young, Carly 8
6 Louisburg 5:16.01 1
1) Allbee, Melissa 8 2) Edwards, Ashley 8
3) Aikins, Crystal 8 4) Herbert, Blair 8
7 Eudora 5:26.14
1) Basel, Amanda 8 2) Stewart, Jessica 8
3) Lirdburg, Paige 8 4) Riser, Katelyn 8
Girls 800 Sprint Medley 8th Grade
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 2:04.3h 1995 , Eudora
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Paola 2:03.11$ 2 10
1) Morris, Taryn 8 2) Teuscher, September 8
3) Roseburg, Ashley 8 4) Ball, Sara 8
2 Wheatridge (Gardner) 2:03.21$ 2 8
3 Baldwin 2:06.96 2 6
1) Ruona, Marie 8 2) Hannon, Annie 8
3) Hanson, Danielle 8 4) Johnson, Courtney 8
4 Wellsville 2:07.27 2 4
1) Erhart, Brooke 8 2) Garman, Megan 8
3) Whalen, Rachel 8 4) Pearce, Bobbi 8
5 Spring Hill 2:12.92 2 2
6 Eudora 2:13.28 1 1
1) Stanley, Katie 8 2) Harrell, Katelin 8
3) Harrell, Kellian 8 4) Folks, Beth 8
7 Prairie View 2:14.62 2
8 Osawatomie 2:14.70 1
1) Brandt, Kristyn 8 2) Campa, Sara 8
3) Henry, Cindy 8 4) Roberts, Jamie 8
9 Louisburg 2:22.32 1
1) Bettinger, Jillian 8 2) Herbert, Blair 8
3) Meyer, McKenzie 8 4) Sprague, Keely 8
Girls High Jump 8th Grade
=================================================================================
Meet: $ 5-02 2000 Brown, Baldwin
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vandertuig, Amanda 8 Baldwin 4-11.00 1.49m 10
2 Kracl, Erin 8 Eudora J4-11.00 1.49m 8
3 Basel, Amanda 8 Eudora 4-07.00 1.39m 6
4 Larson, Kelsey 8 Paola J4-07.00 1.39m 4
5 Knox, Sarah 8 Anderson Cou 4-03.00 1.29m 2
6 Marks, Lindy 8 Wellsville J4-03.00 1.29m 1
7 Burton, Michelle 8 Louisburg 4-01.00 1.24m
8 Mudd, Leah 8 Anderson Cou J4-01.00 1.24m
9 Nelson, Tracy 8 Prairie View 3-11.00 1.19m
10 McLees, Brin 8 Eudora 3-09.00 1.14m
11 Garman, Megan 8 Wellsville J3-09.00 1.14m
-- Hadsall, Liz 8 Paola NH
Girls Pole Vault 8th Grade
=================================================================================
Meet: $ 8-00 5/4/2002 Carissa Hughes, Wellsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fernandez, Melissa 8 Eudora 7-06.00 2.28m 10
2 Kawas, Hela 8 Wheatridge 6-06.00 1.98m 8
3 Sparks, Cassie 8 Wheatridge J6-06.00 1.98m 6
4 Herl, Carly 8 Louisburg J6-06.00 1.98m 4
5 Hill, Shannon 8 Paola 6-00.00 1.82m 2
6 Ahlstra, Zoe 8 Louisburg 5-06.00 1.67m 1
-- Meade, Victoria 8 Wheatridge NH
-- Kaufman, Sam 8 Paola NH
Girls Long Jump 8th Grade
=================================================================================
Meet: $ 16-04.50 2001 Stewart, Wheatridge
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chappell, Jackie 8 Wellsville 14-03.00 4.34m 10
14-00 14-03 14-01 14-00
2 Kracl, Erin 8 Eudora J14-03.00 4.34m 8
ND 13-10.50 ND 14-03
3 Gross, Amilee 8 Prairie View 14-00.00 4.26m 6
ND ND 13-03 14-00
4 Miller, Brittany 8 Paola 13-09.50 4.20m 4
12-03.50 13-07 13-09.50 13-05
5 Johnston, Cella 8 Anderson Cou 13-07.50 4.15m 2
11-07 12-00 11-11 13-07.50
6 Dittmer, Amanda 8 Spring Hill 13-05.00 4.08m 1
12-04 13-00.50 13-05 13-02
7 Allison, Katie 8 Paola 13-02.50 4.02m
13-02.50 ND 12-11.50 12-11
8 Bowman, Michelle 8 Anderson Cou 12-09.00 3.88m
10-10.50 11-03.50 12-04.50 12-09
9 Teuscher, September 8 Paola 12-07.00 3.83m
12-06 10-11 12-07 ND
9 Keller, Lacey 8 Spring Hill 12-07.00 3.83m
ND 11-10 12-07 12-04
11 Wendt, Carrissa 8 Prairie View 12-03.50 3.74m
ND ND ND 12-03.50
12 Frank, Katie 8 Baldwin 11-10.50 3.61m
11-08.50 10-09.50 11-07 11-10.50
13 Harrell, Katelin 8 Eudora 11-07.00 3.53m
11-07 10-04.50 ND 9-00.50
14 Burns, Sarah 8 Prairie View 11-05.50 3.49m
10-10 11-05 11-05.50 10-10
15 Barthol, Roberta 8 Wellsville 10-09.00 3.27m
9-11.50 ND ND 10-09
16 Stewart, Jessica 8 Eudora 10-08.50 3.26m
9-11 10-08.50 10-08 9-10
17 Aikins, Crystal 8 Louisburg 10-07.50 3.23m
9-11 10-03 10-07.50 10-07
18 Snowden, Lauren 8 Wheatridge 10-07.00 3.22m
ND ND 10-07 9-05
19 Allbee, Melissa 8 Louisburg 10-06.50 3.21m
ND 10-06.50 10-02 10-04
20 Town, Autumn 8 Louisburg 9-08.00 2.94m
ND ND 9-08 9-00
-- Mellen, Kayla 8 Spring Hill ND
ND ND ND ND
Girls Shot Put 8th Grade
=================================================================================
Meet: $ 37-05.50 5/4/2002 Jessica Jones, Osawatomie
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bertone, Alex 8 Osawatomie 37-06.00$ 11.43m 10
35-05.75 35-05.25 37-05.50 37-06
2 Besser, Leann 8 Wheatridge 35-02.50 10.73m 8
35-02.50 33-02.25 35-00.50 34-03.50
3 Evans, Britton 8 Paola 32-10.00 10.00m 6
31-01.50 31-04.75 32-10 30-08.25
4 Jones, Rosa 8 Wheatridge 32-06.50 9.91m 4
FOUL 32-06.50 27-04 28-11.25
5 Newman, Sarah 8 Prairie View 32-03.00 9.82m 2
30-00.75 30-11.25 32-03 31-07.25
6 Darby, Heather 8 Paola 29-09.75 9.08m 1
29-08.25 29-09.75 27-04 19-01.50
7 Raitinger, Lexie 8 Prairie View 29-08.75 9.06m
27-06 29-05.50 FOUL 29-08.75
8 Oshel, Chelsie 8 Wellsville 29-06.50 9.00m
29-06.50 27-02.75 28-08 27-01
9 White, Mary 8 Anderson Cou 28-09.50 8.77m
25-01.50 FOUL 27-07.75 28-09.50
10 Wilmoth, Lindsey 8 Wheatridge 28-04.25 8.64m
26-06.50 26-03 28-04.25 27-05.25
11 Stillian, Brittany 8 Eudora 27-08.25 8.43m
24-01 27-02.25 25-08 27-08.25
12 Gilges, Kim 8 Baldwin 27-05.25 8.36m
FOUL 27-05.25 26-07.75 26-00
13 Sigvaldson, Katie 8 Baldwin 26-11.50 8.21m
25-05.50 24-11.50 22-08.75 26-11.50
14 Kueser, Shelby 8 Anderson Cou 26-04.00 8.02m
26-04 24-09 FOUL 21-11.75
15 Shuck, Dara 8 Baldwin 26-02.50 7.98m
24-09.25 25-05.50 26-02.50 25-06
16 Cobb, Jessi 8 Eudora 25-09.00 7.84m
24-11.25 25-09 24-10.50 24-01.25
17 Abu-Ali, Natasha 8 Louisburg 24-04.50 7.42m
24-04.50 23-09.50 22-07 FOUL
18 Weimer, Aleisha 8 Anderson Cou 23-08.50 7.22m
23-08.50 23-01 22-10.75 23-06.25
19 Sprague, Keely 8 Louisburg 23-04.25 7.11m
21-06 19-10.50 22-02.50 23-04.25
20 Thomson, Codie 8 Wellsville 23-02.50 7.07m
21-00.50 21-03.50 21-04.25 23-02.50
21 Bettinger, Jillian 8 Louisburg 22-06.75 6.87m
22-06.75 21-01 21-03 20-10.75
22 Hermreck, Mika 8 Paola 21-04.25 6.50m
19-11.50 19-09 21-04.25 FOUL
23 Nelson, Sam 8 Eudora 21-04.00 6.50m
21-02 21-04 20-01 19-10
24 Cheever, Danielle 8 Spring Hill 20-11.75 6.39m
20-11.75 20-04.50 18-08.50 19-00
25 Ritchie, Jacque 8 Wellsville 19-00.00 5.79m
18-04.75 19-00 18-08.75 16-00.50
Girls Discus Throw 8th Grade
=================================================================================
Meet: $ 99-09 1988 Wagner, Baldwin
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bertone, Alex 8 Osawatomie 86-10 26.46m 10
83-11 82-11 86-10 80-02
2 Cobb, Jessi 8 Eudora 78-08 23.97m 8
66-04 63-10 73-11 78-08
3 Oshel, Chelsie 8 Wellsville 77-11 23.74m 6
76-11 72-09 69-02 77-11
4 Darby, Heather 8 Paola 75-02 22.91m 4
61-11 71-06 72-04 75-02
5 Mawby, Mari 8 Paola 72-08 22.14m 2
62-07 64-11 64-05 72-08
6 Evans, Britton 8 Paola 70-11 21.61m 1
69-08 66-01 70-11 59-04
7 Jurkovich, Amber 8 Eudora 69-04 21.13m
51-00 69-04 60-04 46-08
8 Abu-Ali, Natasha 8 Louisburg 67-07 20.59m
55-00 55-01 52-02 67-07
9 Sigvaldson, Katie 8 Baldwin 66-10 20.37m
66-10 ND 66-08 65-09
10 Gilges, Kim 8 Baldwin 66-05 20.24m
ND 66-05 63-05 61-01
11 Shuck, Dara 8 Baldwin 65-08 20.01m
56-08 52-04 65-08 58-02
12 White, Mary 8 Anderson Cou 65-02 19.86m
65-02 52-01 52-09 29-07
13 Newman, Sarah 8 Prairie View 61-10 18.84m
61-02 61-10 52-07 59-11
14 Voss, Kaylin 8 Wheatridge 61-09 18.82m
54-09 52-02 61-09 55-06
15 Sprague, Keely 8 Louisburg 60-05 18.41m
ND 60-05 57-08 ND
16 Thomson, Codie 8 Wellsville 59-05 18.11m
59-05 57-00 56-02 59-04
17 Stillian, Brittany 8 Eudora 58-11 17.95m
56-00 58-11 56-03 58-10
18 Wilmoth, Lindsey 8 Wheatridge 57-10 17.62m
57-10 45-09 54-07 56-01
19 Weimer, Aleisha 8 Anderson Cou 52-07 16.02m
52-07 45-10 51-04 50-05
20 Bettinger, Jillian 8 Louisburg 51-08 15.74m
51-08 46-10 46-11 46-01
21 Hughes, Whitney 8 Anderson Cou 51-03 15.62m
51-03 48-04 37-08 43-09
22 Jeffers, Kayla 8 Wheatridge 44-06 13.56m
40-00 44-01 44-06 41-02
23 Ritchie, Jacque 8 Wellsville 44-02 13.46m
44-02 40-01 40-01 42-05
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
===================================================================
Meet: $ 12.3h 1996 Lauge, Wheatridge
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Berry, Craig 7 Prairie View 13.47Q 1
2 Abel, Chase 7 Baldwin 13.61Q 2
3 Slyter, Stuart 7 Wheatridge 13.83Q 3
4 Walter, Dennis 7 Paola 14.09q 1
5 Huffman, Steve 7 Louisburg 14.13q 2
6 Thompson, Scott 7 Wellsville 14.14q 2
7 Thacker, Todd 7 Wheatridge 14.21q 1
8 Clark, Travis 7 Eudora 14.33 3
9 Dykes, Jared 7 Baldwin 14.57 3
10 Schneider, Cam 7 Louisburg 14.66 1
11 Carrol, Tommy 7 Wheatridge 14.70 2
12 Gibson, Matt 7 Anderson Cou 15.37 1
13 Looker, Billy 7 Anderson Cou 15.40 1
14 Cline, Andrew 7 Spring Hill 15.51 3
15 Holcomb, Michael 7 Spring Hill 16.10 2
16 Smith, D.J. 7 Osawatomie 16.56 3
17 Davis, Ben 7 Eudora 17.05 2
18 Arten, Jake 7 Osawatomie 17.21 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 12.3h 1996 Lauge, Wheatridge
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Abel, Chase 7 Baldwin 12.80 10
2 Berry, Craig 7 Prairie View 12.87 8
3 Slyter, Stuart 7 Wheatridge 13.24 6
4 Walter, Dennis 7 Paola 13.39 4
5 Thacker, Todd 7 Wheatridge 13.54 2
6 Thompson, Scott 7 Wellsville 13.64 1
7 Huffman, Steve 7 Louisburg 13.67
Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade
===================================================================
Meet: $ 25.3h 1988 Haulmark, Baldwin
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walter, Dennis 7 Paola 27.43Q 1
2 Pierson, Nick 7 Wheatridge 27.58Q 3
3 Berry, Craig 7 Prairie View 27.64Q 2
4 Clark, Travis 7 Eudora 28.09q 1
5 Sutterfield, Brandon 7 Spring Hill 29.00q 2
6 Rhodes, Daniel 7 Wheatridge 29.26q 2
7 Looker, Billy 7 Anderson Cou 29.39q 3
8 Harrington, Seth 7 Paola 29.81 3
9 Hess, Kyle 7 Wheatridge 29.83 1
10 Garcia, Brandon 7 Osawatomie 30.20 2
11 Bailey, Doug 7 Louisburg 30.29 2
12 Weaver, Adam 7 Spring Hill 30.84 3
13 Wilson-Drake, Teddy 7 Anderson Cou 31.10 2
14 Taylor, Benton 7 Baldwin 32.30 1
15 Nichols, Tanner 7 Osawatomie 32.89 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 25.3h 1988 Haulmark, Baldwin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Berry, Craig 7 Prairie View 26.62 10
2 Pierson, Nick 7 Wheatridge 26.82 8
3 Walter, Dennis 7 Paola 27.93 6
4 Sutterfield, Brandon 7 Spring Hill 29.05 4
5 Clark, Travis 7 Eudora 29.11 2
6 Looker, Billy 7 Anderson Cou 29.22 1
7 Rhodes, Daniel 7 Wheatridge 29.27
Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Grade
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 56.84 2001 Rabb, Louisburg
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thompson, Scott 7 Wellsville 1:01.85 3 10
2 Thomas, Chad 7 Prairie View 1:02.38 3 8
3 Fruits, Eric 7 Wheatridge 1:02.93 3 6
4 Durr, Zach 7 Baldwin 1:03.44 3 4
5 Needham, Jasper 7 Osawatomie 1:04.68 3 2
6 Gibson, Matt 7 Anderson Cou 1:05.13 2 1
7 Jackson, Cody 7 Wheatridge 1:05.26 3
8 Granell, Tom 7 Wheatridge 1:06.73 2
9 Vohs, Andrew 7 Paola 1:09.24 3
10 Clark, Travis 7 Eudora 1:09.32 3
11 Berg, Drew 7 Baldwin 1:09.33 2
12 Wilson-Drake, Teddy 7 Anderson Cou 1:12.30 1
13 Turney, Cole 7 Louisburg 1:12.60 2
14 Dankenbring, Chris 7 Spring Hill 1:21.92 2
15 Arten, Jake 7 Osawatomie 1:22.85 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Grade
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 2:16.8h 1997 Barnes, Spring Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gibson, Matt 7 Anderson Cou 2:31.79 10
2 Reyelts, Austin 7 Paola 2:35.77 8
3 Rowland, Shawn 7 Baldwin 2:36.80 6
4 Haney, Ethan 7 Wheatridge 2:37.14 4
5 Cates, Greg 7 Osawatomie 2:37.28 2
6 Manchester, Dylan 7 Osawatomie 2:39.93 1
7 Breen, Zach 7 Wellsville 2:41.74
8 Speers, Eric 7 Wheatridge 2:43.18
9 Karlin, Aaron 7 Baldwin 2:43.95
10 Bozin, George 7 Louisburg 2:44.24
11 Beaulieu, Josh 7 Baldwin 2:45.49
12 Stewart, Zach 7 Wellsville 2:46.52
13 Barker, Tony 7 Osawatomie 2:49.97
14 Allen, John 7 Wheatridge 2:51.03
15 Holcomb, Michael 7 Spring Hill 2:58.76
16 Parkhill, Mitch 7 Louisburg 3:01.64
17 Cline, Andrew 7 Spring Hill 3:01.88
18 Hendrickson, Cory 7 Prairie View 3:04.11
19 Plummer, Joel 7 Paola 3:06.05
20 Ravnikar, Joe 7 Spring Hill 3:14.16
Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Grade
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 5:17.6h 2000 Thiesfeld, Wheatridge
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Speers, Eric 7 Wheatridge 5:31.64 10
2 Breen, Zach 7 Wellsville 5:32.81 8
3 Schiller, Dustin 7 Baldwin 5:35.69 6
4 Botello, Jared 7 Eudora 5:37.85 4
5 Karlin, Aaron 7 Baldwin 5:38.47 2
6 Johnson, Jerry 7 Anderson Cou 5:48.21 1
7 Allen, John 7 Wheatridge 5:56.98
8 Reyelts, Tyler 7 Paola 5:58.83
9 Smith, Jesse 7 Paola 6:01.09
10 Parks, Scott 7 Wheatridge 6:01.95
11 Bouse, Cody 7 Wellsville 6:21.34
12 Hendrickson, Cory 7 Prairie View 6:29.64
13 Packard, Jordan 7 Osawatomie 6:32.19
14 Fienhage, Bill 7 Spring Hill 6:34.06
15 Parkhill, Mitch 7 Louisburg 6:44.31
16 Smith, D.J. 7 Osawatomie 7:01.17
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Height 30" 7th Grade
===================================================================
Meet: $ 15.72 2001 Rabb, Louisburg
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fruits, Eric 7 Wheatridge 17.12Q 3
2 Sutterfield, Brandon 7 Spring Hill 17.33Q 1
3 Rossi, Mitchell 7 Wellsville 17.63Q 2
4 Bontrager, Ryan 7 Spring Hill 19.08q 2
5 Powless, Tanner 7 Paola 19.20q 1
6 Hall, Garrett 7 Osawatomie 19.28q 2
7 Caswell, Brian 7 Louisburg 19.89q 2
8 Mason, Gabe 7 Baldwin 19.93 1
9 Hays, Brandon 7 Spring Hill 19.98 1
10 Rhodes, Daniel 7 Wheatridge 20.16 3
11 Walters, Alec 7 Osawatomie 20.24 3
12 Soetart, Eric 7 Wheatridge 20.48 3
13 Brintnall, Caleb 7 Prairie View 21.47 1
14 Carpenter, Keith 7 Wellsville 21.53 2
15 Reed, Ryan 7 Wellsville 21.81 1
15 Vohs, Andrew 7 Paola 21.81 2
17 Plummer, Joel 7 Paola 22.99 3
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Height 30" 7th Grade
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 15.72 2001 Rabb, Louisburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fruits, Eric 7 Wheatridge 16.69 10
2 Sutterfield, Brandon 7 Spring Hill 16.99 8
3 Rossi, Mitchell 7 Wellsville 17.02 6
4 Bontrager, Ryan 7 Spring Hill 18.96 4
5 Powless, Tanner 7 Paola 19.24 2
6 Hall, Garrett 7 Osawatomie 19.39 1
7 Caswell, Brian 7 Louisburg 19.47
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Grade
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 51.87 5/4/2002 Osawatomie, Osawatomie
C JORDAN, C KILBOURN, M RUSSELL, J BOLLING
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wheatridge (Gardner) 52.97 2 10
2 Prairie View 54.23 2 8
3 Osawatomie 55.29 2 6
1) Needham, Jasper 7 2) Kerr, Mitch 7
3) Russel, Mitch 7 4) Needham, Garrett 7
4 Louisburg 56.32 2 4
1) Turney, Cole 7 2) Bozin, George 7
3) Schneider, Cam 7 4) Huffman, Steve 7
5 Eudora 56.32 2 2
1) Hartpence, Connor 7 2) Abel, Morgan 7
3) Abel, Matt 7 4) Katzfey, Jordan 7
6 Spring Hill 58.29 2 1
7 Anderson County 59.18 1
1) Hacker, Jacob 7 2) Johnson, Jerry 7
3) Velvick, Asher 7 4) Looker, Billy 7
8 Wellsville 1:01.35 1
1) Bouse, Cody 7 2) Reed, Ryan 7
3) Mullen, Paul 7 4) Carpenter, Keith 7
9 Paola 1:03.33 1
1) Ferguson, Zach 7 2) Lopez, Tim 7
3) Yackle, A 7 4) Banks, A 7
-- Baldwin DQ 2
1) Abel, Chase 7 2) Durr, Zach 7
3) Dykes, Jared 7 4) Mason, Gabe 7
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Grade
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 1:51.98 5/4/2002 Wheatridge (Gardner), Wheatridge
1 ADAMS, B ROY, A FRUITS, B BUTLER
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wheatridge (Gardner) 1:51.24$ 10
2 Wellsville 1:59.68 8
1) Rossi, Mitchell 7 2) Stewart, Zach 7
3) Mullen, Paul 7 4) Breen, Zach 7
3 Osawatomie 2:02.60 6
1) Garcia, Brandon 7 2) Manchester, Dylan 7
3) Walmann, Tim 7 4) Kerr, Mitch 7
4 Spring Hill 2:08.09 4
5 Paola 2:13.50 2
1) Harrington, Seth 7 2) Smith, Jesse 7
3) Powless, Tanner 7 4) Maeller, Kaleb 7
6 Eudora 2:14.36 1
1) Botello, Jared 7 2) Webb, Brynnen 7
3) Rust, Chase 7 4) Lawrence, Matt 7
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Grade
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 4:07.77 2001 , Wellsville
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wheatridge (Gardner) 4:29.22 10
2 Baldwin 4:34.64 8
1) Durr, Zach 7 2) Schiller, Dustin 7
3) Berg, Drew 7 4) Rowland, Shawn 7
3 Paola 4:38.03 6
1) Reyelts, Tyler 7 2) Maeller, Kaleb 7
3) Chesney, Tyler 7 4) Reyelts, A 7
4 Wellsville 4:51.76 4
1) Reed, Ryan 7 2) Mullen, Paul 7
3) Brumback, Adam 7 4) Carpenter, Keith 7
5 Louisburg 4:52.42 2
1) Woods, Jeff 7 2) Deland, Dustin 7
3) Bozin, George 7 4) Caswell, Brian 7
6 Osawatomie 5:04.01 1
1) Cates, Greg 7 2) Nichols, Tanner 7
3) Packard, Jordan 7 4) Walmann, Tim 7
7 Eudora 5:04.98
1) Botello, Jared 7 2) Lawrence, Matt 7
3) Rust, Chase 7 4) Katzfey, Jordan 7
8 Spring Hill 5:07.05
Boys 800 Sprint Medley 7th Grade
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 1:55.9h 2000 , Spring Hill
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wheatridge (Gardner) 1:59.25 10
2 Paola 2:05.94 8
1) Walter, Dennis 7 2) Chesney, Tyler 7
3) Harrington, Seth 7 4) Vohs, Andrew 7
3 Eudora 2:06.87 6
1) Abel, Matt 7 2) Rust, Chase 7
3) 4) Katzfey, Jordan 7
4 Prairie View 2:08.45 4
5 Osawatomie 2:08.49 2
1) Garcia, Brandon 7 2) White, Shawn 7
3) Walters, Alec 7 4) Walmann, Tim 7
6 Louisburg 2:14.12 1
1) Turney, Cole 7 2) Parkhill, Mitch 7
3) Stimpert, Kaltor 7 4) Deland, Dustin 7
-- Spring Hill FS
-- Wellsville FS
1) Rossi, Mitchell 7 2) Stewart, Zach 7
3) Brumback, Adam 7 4) Thompson, Scott 7
Boys High Jump 7th Grade
=================================================================================
Meet: $ 5-05 1995 Carnagie, Eudora
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Weaver, Adam 7 Spring Hill 4-07.00 1.39m 10
2 Johnson, Jerry 7 Anderson Cou J4-07.00 1.39m 8
3 Hall, Garrett 7 Osawatomie J4-07.00 1.39m 6
4 Soetart, Eric 7 Wheatridge J4-07.00 1.39m 4
5 Thomas, Chad 7 Prairie View J4-07.00 1.39m 2
6 Kessler, Clay 7 Paola 4-05.00 1.34m 1
7 Abel, Matt 7 Eudora J4-05.00 1.34m
8 Hay, Jake 7 Paola J4-05.00 1.34m
9 Kerr, Mitch 7 Osawatomie 4-03.00 1.29m
10 Woods, Jeff 7 Louisburg 3-09.00 1.14m
Boys Pole Vault 7th Grade
=================================================================================
Meet: $ 10-00 1997 Green, Paola
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Needham, Jasper 7 Osawatomie 8-06.00 2.59m 10
2 Manchester, Dylan 7 Osawatomie 8-00.00 2.43m 8
3 Hess, Kyle 7 Wheatridge 7-06.00 2.28m 6
4 M'Carthey, Clint 7 Wheatridge J7-06.00 2.28m 4
5 Rust, Dylan 7 Eudora 7-00.00 2.13m 2
6 Jackson, Cody 7 Wheatridge J7-00.00 2.13m 1
7 Bouse, Cody 7 Wellsville J7-00.00 2.13m
8 Beaulieu, Josh 7 Baldwin 6-06.00 1.98m
9 Walmann, Tim 7 Osawatomie J6-06.00 1.98m
9 Taylor, Benton 7 Baldwin J6-06.00 1.98m
11 Schneider, Cam 7 Louisburg J6-06.00 1.98m
12 Mendon, Ryan 7 Louisburg 6-00.00 1.82m
13 Fode, Jesse 7 Wellsville J6-00.00 1.82m
13 Blackman, Josh 7 Prairie View J6-00.00 1.82m
-- Burgoon, TY 7 Prairie View NH
Boys Long Jump 7th Grade
=================================================================================
Meet: $ 18-06.75 2001 Rabb, Louisburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mason, Gabe 7 Baldwin 14-09.25 4.50m 10
14-06 13-08 14-02 14-09.25
2 Bailey, Doug 7 Louisburg 14-05.00 4.39m 8
12-11 14-03.75 14-05 14-04
3 Dykes, Jared 7 Baldwin J14-05.00 4.39m 6
14-05 13-07 13-09 14-02
4 Abel, Chase 7 Baldwin 14-04.00 4.36m 4
13-06 14-04 12-07.75 12-08
5 Isenberg, Aldon 7 Wheatridge 14-03.50 4.35m 2
14-03.50 13-10.50 14-03.50 13-09.75
6 Maeller, Kaleb 7 Paola 14-02.75 4.33m 1
12-09.75 FOUL 14-02.75 FOUL
7 Huffman, Steve 7 Louisburg 14-00.25 4.27m
14-00.25 13-06.75 13-08 FOUL
8 Abel, Morgan 7 Eudora 13-09.50 4.20m
12-11 12-08 13-01 13-09.50
9 Caswell, Brian 7 Louisburg 13-06.00 4.11m
13-06 13-06 11-08 13-05.25
10 Hacker, Jacob 7 Anderson Cou 13-04.50 4.07m
11-11.50 13-04.50 13-02.50 13-04
11 Lillich, Cody 7 Spring Hill 13-01.75 4.00m
12-00.75 12-03.75 FOUL 13-01.75
12 Haney, Ethan 7 Wheatridge 12-06.00 3.81m
11-04 12-06 11-10 12-00.50
13 Bontrager, Ryan 7 Spring Hill 12-03.50 3.74m
12-01.25 11-08.50 9-11.50 12-03.50
14 Soetart, Adam 7 Wheatridge 12-03.00 3.73m
12-03 12-00 11-03.25 11-03.25
14 Chesney, Tyler 7 Paola 12-03.00 3.73m
FOUL 12-03 FOUL FOUL
16 Velvick, Asher 7 Anderson Cou 12-02.50 3.72m
11-11.50 12-00.50 11-07.75 12-02.50
17 Fienhage, Bill 7 Spring Hill 12-01.25 3.68m
11-10.25 11-03.75 12-01.25 11-00
18 Smith, D.J. 7 Osawatomie 12-00.75 3.67m
12-00.75 11-05.50 11-06.50 11-11.75
19 Burgoon, TY 7 Prairie View 11-09.25 3.58m
11-09.25 10-02.50 11-03 11-07
20 Davis, Ben 7 Eudora 11-02.75 3.42m
11-02.75 11-00 10-11.50 10-05.50
21 Smith, Logan 7 Paola 11-02.50 3.41m
11-02.50 10-00 10-04.25 10-05.25
22 Raitnger, Larry 7 Prairie View 11-00.25 3.35m
10-10.50 11-00.25 FOUL FOUL
23 Spradling, B.J. 7 Osawatomie 10-03.50 3.13m
9-09.75 10-03.50 FOUL 9-09.25
Boys Shot Put 7th Grade
=================================================================================
Meet: $ 45-01.50 5/4/2002 Dustin Smith, Spring Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Houghton, David 7 Wheatridge 34-01.75 10.40m 10
31-06.50 31-08.75 33-01.25 34-01.75
2 Stanton, Andy 7 Prairie View 33-08.00 10.26m 8
32-06 31-02.25 33-01 33-08
3 Weaver, Luke 7 Baldwin 32-02.00 9.80m 6
31-00 30-02.50 32-02 30-10
4 Allen, Justin 7 Spring Hill 30-07.75 9.34m 4
25-09.25 30-07.75 28-10 28-00.50
5 Enick, Jacob 7 Baldwin 30-00.00 9.14m 2
28-08.50 26-09.50 30-00 29-10.75
6 Lucas, Jake 7 Anderson Cou J30-00.00 9.14m 1
23-02.50 28-08.75 28-02 30-00
7 Elrod, Daniel 7 Wheatridge 29-04.75 8.95m
29-04.75 28-07.75 28-08 28-11.75
8 Green, Jesse 7 Baldwin 29-03.50 8.92m
27-10 29-01.50 29-03.50 28-00.25
9 Abel, Morgan 7 Eudora 29-02.75 8.90m
26-00.50 27-08.50 27-09 29-02.75
10 Ditch, Ross 7 Wheatridge 28-11.25 8.82m
28-06.75 FOUL 28-00.75 28-11.25
11 White, Shawn 7 Osawatomie 28-01.50 8.57m
27-04.50 28-01.50 26-08.50 25-10
12 Brumback, Adam 7 Wellsville 28-00.00 8.53m
25-07.25 26-09 28-00 27-10.25
13 Wessell, Travis 7 Spring Hill 27-05.50 8.36m
25-07.25 26-06.50 27-05.50 24-08.25
14 Hancock, Josh 7 Prairie View 25-03.00 7.69m
22-05 23-04.50 23-10.75 25-03
15 Neis, Kale 7 Wellsville 24-08.00 7.51m
24-08 24-02.75 22-03.25 23-08
16 Smith, Logan 7 Paola 24-03.50 7.40m
24-02.75 24-02.50 24-00 24-03.50
17 Ward, Brad 7 Spring Hill 24-03.00 7.39m
24-03 23-04.50 23-11.50 23-11
18 Garland, Nathan 7 Anderson Cou 23-08.50 7.22m
21-03 23-08.50 21-08.50 21-10
19 Weissend, Beau 7 Louisburg 22-06.75 6.87m
19-09.50 22-06.75 22-06.25 21-06.75
20 Bailey, Ethan 7 Osawatomie 22-05.50 6.84m
21-04.25 22-05.50 19-05 22-00.50
21 Skinner, Ryan 7 Paola 22-04.50 6.81m
20-00.75 FOUL 19-01 22-04.50
22 Sledd, Mike 7 Eudora 21-11.50 6.69m
20-10 21-07.50 21-11.50 21-10.50
23 Corfal, Josh 7 Osawatomie 21-09.00 6.62m
21-00.25 21-00 21-09 19-10.75
24 Hickock, Cody 7 Eudora 21-01.75 6.44m
19-05 20-11.75 21-01.75 20-07.50
25 Mendon, Ryan 7 Louisburg 18-06.00 5.63m
18-04.25 18-01.50 17-11.25 18-06
26 McCullough, Garrett 7 Wellsville 16-10.00 5.13m
16-10 16-09.50 16-00.50 14-10.50
Boys Discus Throw 7th Grade
=================================================================================
Meet: $ 132-11 1992 Allen, Baldwin
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Elrod, Daniel 7 Wheatridge 111-01 33.85m 10
90-08 FOUL 108-06 111-01
2 Woods, Jeff 7 Louisburg 101-00 30.78m 8
84-03 101-00 94-11 96-03
3 Weaver, Luke 7 Baldwin 98-00 29.87m 6
98-00 93-00 77-02 83-11
4 Ditch, Ross 7 Wheatridge 95-07 29.13m 4
61-02 90-09 82-11 95-07
5 Stanton, Andy 7 Prairie View 94-00 28.65m 2
82-10 84-07 94-00 89-02
6 White, Shawn 7 Osawatomie 93-00 28.34m 1
87-05 85-04 93-00 78-00
7 Houghton, David 7 Wheatridge 92-00 28.04m
92-00 64-02 FOUL 87-04
8 Green, Jesse 7 Baldwin 90-10 27.68m
83-00 90-10 FOUL 51-11
9 Enick, Jacob 7 Baldwin 89-03 27.20m
89-03 88-11 88-03 72-10
10 Horan, Aaron 7 Spring Hill 85-10 26.16m
77-08 83-04 83-07 85-10
11 Kunard, Ethan 7 Anderson Cou 75-05 22.98m
74-09 60-10 75-05 70-04
12 Allen, Justin 7 Spring Hill 73-02 22.30m
65-10 73-02 FOUL 70-02
13 Wessell, Travis 7 Spring Hill 72-09 22.17m
63-08 FOUL 72-09 64-02
14 Corfal, Josh 7 Osawatomie 71-02 21.69m
59-05 71-02 71-00 60-06
15 Lucas, Jake 7 Anderson Cou 70-03 21.41m
65-08 68-06 70-03 69-05
16 Bailey, Ethan 7 Osawatomie 68-04 20.82m
68-04 56-02 59-11 60-02
17 Sledd, Mike 7 Eudora 66-04 20.21m
66-04 FOUL 40-10 51-04
18 Weissend, Beau 7 Louisburg 65-06 19.96m
65-06 63-04 60-04 57-07
19 Neis, Kale 7 Wellsville 63-11 19.48m
57-00 63-04 63-11 60-08
20 McCullough, Garrett 7 Wellsville 62-07 19.07m
62-07 52-08 60-07 57-09
21 Hickock, Cody 7 Eudora 61-07 18.77m
61-07 59-02 48-11 52-05
22 Smith, Logan 7 Paola 59-01 18.00m
59-01 57-00 55-02 53-08
23 Wolken, Jacob 7 Anderson Cou 44-08 13.61m
36-04 44-08 35-05 42-06
Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade
===================================================================
Meet: $ 11.7h 1990 Bond, Wheatridge
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dillard, Jeremy 8 Paola 12.71Q 1
2 Ohmer, Morgan 8 Spring Hill 12.88Q 2
3 Fruits, A.J. 8 Wheatridge 13.04q 1
4 Hadl, Randy 8 Eudora 13.42q 2
5 Myers, Matt 8 Baldwin 13.47q 2
6 Allenbrand, Zephan 8 Spring Hill 13.55q 2
7 Samsel, Scott 8 Wellsville 13.56q 1
8 Donaldson, Trevor 8 Louisburg 13.63 1
9 Rockers, Pat 8 Anderson Cou 13.91 1
10 Jones, John 8 Eudora 14.16 1
11 Renner, Chris 8 Louisburg 14.29 2
12 Drew, Jacob 8 Osawatomie 14.58 2
13 McRoberts, Jacob 8 Osawatomie 14.75 1
14 Sobba, Bryan 8 Anderson Cou 14.84 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 11.7h 1990 Bond, Wheatridge
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ohmer, Morgan 8 Spring Hill 12.48 10
2 Dillard, Jeremy 8 Paola 12.53 8
3 Myers, Matt 8 Baldwin 12.81 6
4 Fruits, A.J. 8 Wheatridge 12.84 4
5 Hadl, Randy 8 Eudora 13.00 2
6 Allenbrand, Zephan 8 Spring Hill 13.24 1
7 Samsel, Scott 8 Wellsville 13.48
Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade
===================================================================
Meet: $ 24.1h 1989 Haulmark, Baldwin
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mills, Aaron 8 Baldwin 25.53Q 3
2 Hadl, Randy 8 Eudora 26.27Q 1
3 Runer, Jacob 8 Baldwin 26.32Q 2
4 Smith, Dustin 8 Spring Hill 26.56q 1
5 Allenbrand, Zephan 8 Spring Hill 26.59q 2
6 Cooper, Larry 8 Wheatridge 26.89q 2
7 Sutton, Josh 8 Anderson Cou 26.98q 2
8 Tetwiler, Mike 8 Paola 27.33 3
9 Turnbaugh, Josh 8 Eudora 27.76 3
10 Pippert, Sam 8 Baldwin 27.80 3
11 Lowe, Derick 8 Wellsville 28.31 1
12 Rues, BJ 8 Anderson Cou 28.57 2
13 Drew, Jacob 8 Osawatomie 28.74 2
14 McRoberts, Jacob 8 Osawatomie 29.85 3
15 Moore, Spencer 8 Louisburg 29.89 1
16 Smith, Reggie 8 Paola 30.49 2
17 Renner, Chris 8 Louisburg 30.95 1
18 Maris, Seth 8 Louisburg 32.00 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 24.1h 1989 Haulmark, Baldwin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mills, Aaron 8 Baldwin 25.25 10
2 Smith, Dustin 8 Spring Hill 25.48 8
3 Hadl, Randy 8 Eudora 26.24 6
4 Runer, Jacob 8 Baldwin 26.48 4
5 Cooper, Larry 8 Wheatridge 26.63 2
6 Allenbrand, Zephan 8 Spring Hill 26.72 1
7 Sutton, Josh 8 Anderson Cou 26.90
Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 52.5h 1989 Haulmark, Baldwin
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ohmer, Morgan 8 Spring Hill 57.54 2 10
2 Samsel, Scott 8 Wellsville 58.78 2 8
3 Jones, Kevin 8 Wheatridge 58.85 2 6
4 Hadl, Randy 8 Eudora 59.84 2 4
5 Roy, Billy 8 Wheatridge 1:00.72 2 2
6 Curtis, Keith 8 Wheatridge 1:04.31 2 1
7 Rotterman, Joe 8 Louisburg 1:05.54 1
8 Sobba, Bryan 8 Anderson Cou 1:05.76 1
9 Shiney, Tyler 8 Louisburg 1:06.19 1
10 Baughan, Avery 8 Baldwin 1:06.98 1
11 Hodges, Jacob 8 Anderson Cou 1:09.00 1
12 Bateson, David 8 Baldwin 1:10.27 1
13 Lickteig, Jared 8 Anderson Cou 1:12.41 1
14 Maris, Seth 8 Louisburg 1:17.50 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Grade
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 2:09.5h 1997 Madrid, Wheatridge
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adams, Ben 8 Wheatridge 2:22.01 10
2 Samsel, Scott 8 Wellsville 2:23.70 8
3 Beverlin, Greg 8 Paola 2:24.53 6
4 Cunningham, Josh 8 Osawatomie 2:25.52 4
5 Elniff, Chris 8 Baldwin 2:25.91 2
6 Schick, Wes 8 Wheatridge 2:31.57 1
7 Lee, Zack 8 Wheatridge 2:33.19
8 Giarraputo, Michael 8 Baldwin 2:34.57
9 Mersman, Brycen 8 Osawatomie 2:35.31
10 Peckman, Charlie 8 Paola 2:37.85
11 Westerhouse, David 8 Eudora 2:37.87
12 Hodges, Jacob 8 Anderson Cou 2:42.73
13 Blumhorst, Jonathan 8 Paola 2:43.67
14 Haag, Chad 8 Eudora 2:50.05
15 Miller, Cory 8 Spring Hill 2:53.96
Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Grade
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 4:51.4h 1998 Noonan, Baldwin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elniff, Chris 8 Baldwin 5:09.83 10
2 Burns, Cody 8 Eudora 5:10.63 8
3 Ross, Bryan 8 Louisburg 5:12.20 6
4 George, Caleb 8 Wheatridge 5:12.47 4
5 Schick, Wes 8 Wheatridge 5:28.69 2
6 Roecker, Keith 8 Wellsville 5:55.44 1
7 Haag, Chad 8 Eudora 5:58.53
8 Moyer, Travis 8 Wellsville 6:09.22
9 Wilson, Darrel 8 Prairie View 6:14.84
10 Freeman, Elloit 8 Paola 6:32.15
11 Kohn, Ryan 8 Spring Hill 6:32.68
12 Sun, T.J. 8 Wellsville 6:48.37
13 Stites, Garnett 8 Spring Hill 6:49.94
14 Anderson, Ben 8 Spring Hill 6:50.58
Boys 3200 Meter Run 8th Grade
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 10:52.57 5/4/2002 Keith Cowart, Baldwin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burns, Cody 8 Eudora 11:19.32 10
2 Kilbourn, Caleb 8 Osawatomie 11:48.69 8
3 Minor, Paul 8 Baldwin 12:04.51 6
4 Morris, Nick 8 Wheatridge 12:05.88 4
5 Thurlow, Michael 8 Baldwin 12:15.34 2
6 Roecker, Keith 8 Wellsville 12:30.95 1
7 Wilson, Darrel 8 Prairie View 12:38.67
8 Lee, Zack 8 Wheatridge 12:41.64
9 Reetz, Jared 8 Eudora 12:47.72
10 Mallory, Will 8 Wheatridge 12:50.46
11 Moyer, Travis 8 Wellsville 13:20.65
12 Edwards, Travis 8 Spring Hill 13:24.01
13 Abel, Kent 8 Eudora 13:25.31
14 Critchfield, Dallas 8 Osawatomie 14:39.36
15 Sun, T.J. 8 Wellsville 14:42.43
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Height 33" 8th Grade
===================================================================
Meet: $ 15.20 5/4/2002 Mark Abel, Eudora
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vaugh, Chris 8 Paola 17.24Q 1
2 Fridlington, John 8 Wheatridge 18.03Q 2
3 Ramirez, Pat 8 Paola 18.73q 2
4 Lowe, Derick 8 Wellsville 18.83q 2
5 Kelly, Kyle 8 Paola 19.07q 2
5 Karr, Spenser 8 Wheatridge 19.07q 1
7 Dick, Nathan 8 Baldwin 19.17q 1
8 Shiney, Tyler 8 Louisburg 19.54 1
9 Miller, Cory 8 Spring Hill 22.59 2
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Height 33" 8th Grade
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 15.20 5/4/2002 Mark Abel, Eudora
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Vaugh, Chris 8 Paola 16.17 10
2 Fridlington, John 8 Wheatridge 16.89 8
3 Lowe, Derick 8 Wellsville 18.05 6
4 Karr, Spenser 8 Wheatridge 18.55 4
5 Kelly, Kyle 8 Paola 19.07 2
6 Dick, Nathan 8 Baldwin 19.09 1
7 Ramirez, Pat 8 Paola 19.13
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Grade
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 49.5h 1991 , Osawatomie
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wheatridge (Gardner) 49.03$ 10
2 Osawatomie 50.82 8
1) Jordan, Colby 8 2) Kilbourn, Caleb 8
3) Bolling, Jess 8 4) Ellison, Mike 8
3 Anderson County 51.49 6
1) Ladewig, Evan 8 2) Suderman, Grant 8
3) Oestreicher, Aaron 8 4) Rockers, Pat 8
4 Eudora 53.20 4
1) Whitten, Michael 8 2) Jones, John 8
3) Hoover, Austin 8 4) Scrimsher, Kyle 8
5 Spring Hill 53.40 2
6 Paola 54.45 1
1) Kelly, Kyle 8 2) Gilley, Lucas 8
3) Frye, A 8 4) Garrison, A 8
7 Baldwin 55.64
1) Giarraputo, Michael 8 2) Halford, Paul 8
3) Kohn, Michael 8 4) Pippert, Sam 8
8 Louisburg 57.25
1) Renner, Chris 8 2) Moore, Spencer 8
3) Maris, Seth 8 4) Pickert, Jake 8
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Grade
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 1:42.87 5/4/2002 Wheatridge (Gardner), Wheatridge
1 GRANNELL, 1 SMITH, 1 WASHINGTON, T TURPIN
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baldwin 1:43.73 10
1) Runer, Jacob 8 2) Wieden, Blake 8
3) Myers, Matt 8 4) Mills, Aaron 8
2 Wheatridge (Gardner) 1:44.86 8
3 Paola 1:46.81 6
1) Smith, Reggie 8 2) Gilley, Lucas 8
3) Vaugh, Chris 8 4) Tetwiler, Mike 8
4 Spring Hill 1:50.38 4
5 Osawatomie 1:51.17 2
1) Jordan, Colby 8 2) Clement, Brian 8
3) Hewer, Joe 8 4) Ellison, Mike 8
6 Prairie View 1:54.86 1
7 Anderson County 1:54.97
1) Rues, BJ 8 2) Mecker, Tyler 8
3) Oestreicher, Aaron 8 4) Rockers, Pat 8
8 Eudora 1:57.49
1) Hoover, Austin 8 2) Jones, John 8
3) Wellman, Ray 8 4) Turnbaugh, Josh 8
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Grade
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 3:53.1h 1998 , Paola
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paola 4:05.59 10
1) Woods, Mike 8 2) Tetwiler, Mike 8
3) Vaugh, Chris 8 4) Dillard, Jeremy 8
2 Wheatridge (Gardner) 4:10.89 8
3 Osawatomie 4:26.63 6
1) Mersman, Brycen 8 2) Hewer, Joe 8
3) Clement, Brian 8 4) Cunningham, Josh 8
4 Louisburg 4:26.98 4
1) Shiney, Tyler 8 2) Serbousek, Lance 8
3) Wilcox, Shawn 8 4) Rotterman, Joe 8
5 Baldwin 4:46.60 2
1) Baughan, Avery 8 2) Pippert, Sam 8
3) Giarraputo, Michael 8 4) Bateson, David 8
6 Eudora 4:50.32 1
1) Mersmann, Charles 8 2) Westerhouse, David 8
3) Wellman, Ray 8 4) Scrimsher, Kyle 8
Boys 800 Sprint Medley 8th Grade
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 1:45.2h 1998 , Wellsville
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baldwin 1:52.64 10
1) Myers, Matt 8 2) Wieden, Blake 8
3) Runer, Jacob 8 4) Minor, Paul 8
2 Wheatridge (Gardner) 1:53.05 8
3 Osawatomie 1:55.20 6
1) Ellison, Mike 8 2) Hewer, Joe 8
3) Jordan, Colby 8 4) Kilbourn, Caleb 8
4 Louisburg 1:56.21 4
1) Serbousek, Lance 8 2) Pickert, Jake 8
3) Donaldson, Trevor 8 4) Ross, Bryan 8
5 Paola 1:59.90 2
1) Smith, Reggie 8 2) Gilley, Lucas 8
3) Kelly, Kyle 8 4) Beverlin, Greg 8
6 Eudora 2:06.01 1
1) Burns, Cody 8 2) DeARMOND, Tim 8
3) Whitten, Michael 8 4) Wellman, Ray 8
-- Spring Hill FS
Boys High Jump 8th Grade
=================================================================================
Meet: $ 5-10 1995 Burke, Louisburg
Meet: @ 5-10 1997 Simms, Paola
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jones, Kevin 8 Wheatridge 5-01.00 1.54m 10
2 Hayes, Derek 8 Wheatridge 4-11.00 1.49m 7
2 Sutton, Josh 8 Anderson Cou 4-11.00 1.49m 7
4 Bolling, Jess 8 Osawatomie J4-11.00 1.49m 4
5 Mecker, Tyler 8 Anderson Cou 4-09.00 1.44m 2
6 Elniff, Chris 8 Baldwin J4-09.00 1.44m 1
7 Bechard, Conner 8 Wheatridge J4-09.00 1.44m
8 Filipin, Ryan 8 Osawatomie J4-09.00 1.44m
9 Sutton, Jeremy 8 Anderson Cou J4-09.00 1.44m
10 Jensen, Christian 8 Paola J4-09.00 1.44m
11 Ross, Bryan 8 Louisburg J4-09.00 1.44m
11 Minor, Paul 8 Baldwin J4-09.00 1.44m
13 Hall, Jacob 8 Osawatomie 4-05.00 1.34m
14 Poole, Drew 8 Spring Hill J4-05.00 1.34m
15 Abel, Kent 8 Eudora J4-05.00 1.34m
16 Stites, Garnett 8 Spring Hill 4-03.00 1.29m
16 Timpe, Seth 8 Paola 4-03.00 1.29m
18 Pickert, Jake 8 Louisburg J4-03.00 1.29m
18 Wilcox, Shawn 8 Louisburg J4-03.00 1.29m
Boys Pole Vault 8th Grade
=================================================================================
Meet: $ 11-06.50 2001 Madden, Osawatomie
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nickell, Colt 8 Prairie View 9-06.00 2.89m 10
2 Bolling, Jess 8 Osawatomie 9-00.00 2.74m 8
3 Whitten, Michael 8 Eudora J9-00.00 2.74m 6
4 Bowen, Justin 8 Wheatridge 8-06.00 2.59m 4
5 Hoover, Austin 8 Eudora 8-00.00 2.43m 2
6 Gunter, Barton 8 Wheatridge J8-00.00 2.43m 1
7 Orser, Wes 8 Wheatridge J8-00.00 2.43m
8 Serbousek, Lance 8 Louisburg J8-00.00 2.43m
9 Paulson, Ian 8 Paola 7-06.00 2.28m
9 Dick, Nathan 8 Baldwin 7-06.00 2.28m
11 Westerhouse, David 8 Eudora J7-06.00 2.28m
12 Freeman, Elloit 8 Paola 7-00.00 2.13m
13 Bateson, David 8 Baldwin J7-00.00 2.13m
14 Moyer, Travis 8 Wellsville 6-06.00 1.98m
-- Baughan, Avery 8 Baldwin NH
Boys Long Jump 8th Grade
=================================================================================
Meet: $ 19-07 5/4/2002 Jeremy Wright, Baldwin
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mills, Aaron 8 Baldwin 18-07.50 5.67m 10
16-05.75 15-08.50 15-01.50 18-07.50
2 Dillard, Jeremy 8 Paola 18-00.25 5.49m 8
17-07.75 17-01 17-09.50 18-00.25
3 Miller, Kevin 8 Spring Hill 17-04.50 5.29m 6
17-03 17-02 FOUL 17-04.50
4 Suderman, Grant 8 Anderson Cou 16-11.25 5.16m 4
16-02.50 16-11.25 16-10 16-10.25
5 Woods, Mike 8 Paola 16-04.75 4.99m 2
16-04.75 16-02.75 15-11 16-01.50
6 Wieden, Blake 8 Baldwin 15-08.50 4.78m 1
15-06.25 14-11.50 15-07.50 15-08.50
7 Lowe, Derick 8 Wellsville 14-09.75 4.51m
14-08.50 14-09.75 14-09.50 14-05
8 Turnbaugh, Josh 8 Eudora 14-07.50 4.45m
14-00 14-03.75 14-07.50 13-11
9 Rues, BJ 8 Anderson Cou 14-04.00 4.36m
14-04 12-11.50 14-03.50 13-09.50
10 McKee, Rory 8 Prairie View 14-01.00 4.29m
FOUL 12-11.50 13-08.75 14-01
11 Lickteig, Jared 8 Anderson Cou 13-08.25 4.17m
12-10 13-08.25 13-00 FOUL
12 Donaldson, Trevor 8 Louisburg 13-04.00 4.06m
13-04 12-10.75 11-11.25 11-03.75
13 Rotterman, Joe 8 Louisburg 13-01.50 4.00m
11-04 12-01.50 12-07 13-01.50
14 Wilcox, Shawn 8 Louisburg 12-10.00 3.91m
12-10 FOUL 12-05.50 12-01.25
15 Hoggatt, Nate 8 Spring Hill 12-08.75 3.87m
11-01.75 12-04.75 11-01.50 12-08.75
Boys Shot Put 8th Grade
=================================================================================
Meet: $ 46-00.50 2000 Kreiser, Louisburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Dustin 8 Spring Hill 48-02.50$ 14.69m 10
44-01.75 46-06.50 44-09 48-02.50
2 Sutton, Josh 8 Anderson Cou 42-07.25 12.98m 8
37-09.75 39-07 40-01.50 42-07.25
3 Walker, Corey 8 Paola 41-09.50 12.73m 6
38-00.25 FOUL 41-09.50 39-00.50
4 Greene, T.J. 8 Wellsville 34-08.25 10.57m 4
32-01.50 33-08.25 34-03.50 34-08.25
5 Laird, Luke 8 Wheatridge 34-03.00 10.43m 1.5
32-02.75 34-03 34-02.50 33-04
5 Obermier, Shea 8 Prairie View 34-03.00 10.43m 1.5
30-08 33-01 34-03 33-05
7 Kern, Chris 8 Spring Hill 33-07.00 10.23m
32-00 33-07 33-01.75 33-04
8 Ortega, Mike 8 Eudora 33-05.00 10.18m
32-03.50 30-01.25 31-01.50 33-05
9 Thompson, Tyler 8 Paola 33-01.25 10.09m
33-01.25 30-11 31-10 31-05.75
10 Dailey, Joey 8 Wheatridge 32-06.75 9.92m
30-09.75 31-08.50 31-09.75 32-06.75
11 Filipin, Ryan 8 Osawatomie 32-06.00 9.90m
31-09.50 32-06 30-06 30-09
12 Sutton, Jeremy 8 Anderson Cou 32-04.00 9.85m
31-06.25 32-04 30-11 31-07
13 Halford, Paul 8 Baldwin 32-02.00 9.80m
31-06.25 32-02 29-08 30-01.50
14 Reed, Brandon 8 Baldwin 31-06.50 9.61m
29-11.50 30-04.75 31-06.50 27-01
15 Payne, Joe 8 Paola 30-02.00 9.19m
29-02.50 27-04.50 29-01 30-02
16 Alvorez, Max 8 Eudora 29-10.50 9.10m
29-01.25 28-06 29-10.50 28-09
17 Wilper, Matt 8 Anderson Cou 29-07.00 9.01m
29-07 28-03.50 28-05 27-02
18 Scott, Mark 8 Eudora 29-05.25 8.97m
28-05 28-07.75 29-05.25 28-05.50
19 Breithaupt, Jacob 8 Wellsville 28-11.50 8.82m
28-11.50 26-05 27-06 27-11.50
20 Wilks, Richard 8 Baldwin 27-03.00 8.30m
24-10 26-10 27-00.75 27-03
21 Abel, Jacob 8 Louisburg 25-06.25 7.77m
25-06 24-07.75 24-06.75 25-06.25
Boys Discus Throw 8th Grade
=================================================================================
Meet: $ 145-02 1985 Krumm, Louisburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jones, Kevin 8 Wheatridge 121-10 37.13m 10
113-05 119-09 121-10 101-05
2 Peckman, Charlie 8 Paola 115-04 35.15m 8
114-08 115-04 115-00 98-09
3 Oestreicher, Aaron 8 Anderson Cou 112-01 34.16m 6
109-10 112-01 FOUL 93-02
4 Berry, Ryan 8 Spring Hill 108-10 33.17m 4
101-09 100-02 95-01 108-10
5 Smith, Dustin 8 Spring Hill 108-08 33.12m 2
106-00 FOUL 108-08 98-00
6 Obermier, Shea 8 Prairie View 106-10 32.56m 1
97-07 103-08 106-10 103-01
7 Laird, Luke 8 Wheatridge 106-08 32.51m
FOUL 106-06 106-08 100-11
8 Ortega, Mike 8 Eudora 106-07 32.48m
77-00 80-07 69-11 106-07
9 Whitesell, Aaron 8 Spring Hill 105-11 32.28m
102-00 105-11 102-03 98-07
10 Moore, Spencer 8 Louisburg 103-02 31.44m
78-09 102-01 103-02 98-02
11 Prudden, Stephen 8 Eudora 96-09 29.48m
96-01 FOUL 83-00 96-09
12 George, Caleb 8 Wheatridge 96-00 29.26m
FOUL 96-00 78-10 FOUL
13 Alvorez, Max 8 Eudora 95-07 29.13m
95-07 93-06 79-09 FOUL
14 Reed, Brandon 8 Baldwin 95-00 28.95m
91-01 92-07 91-06 95-00
15 Halford, Paul 8 Baldwin 94-07 28.82m
88-00 78-11 94-07 88-11
16 Payne, Joe 8 Paola 93-07 28.52m
80-09 86-03 73-04 93-07
17 Breithaupt, Jacob 8 Wellsville 93-01 28.37m
93-01 80-02 FOUL 80-02
18 Kohn, Michael 8 Baldwin 87-05 26.64m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 87-05
19 Greene, T.J. 8 Wellsville 86-11 26.49m
86-00 79-05 86-11 78-09
20 Thompson, Tyler 8 Paola 83-02 25.34m
82-11 77-06 80-04 83-02
21 Sutton, Jeremy 8 Anderson Cou 80-07 24.56m
80-03 FOUL 70-06 80-07
22 Abel, Jacob 8 Louisburg 76-05 23.29m
76-05 76-02 66-06 76-01
23 Hall, Jacob 8 Osawatomie 69-10 21.28m
65-02 51-00 69-10 66-05
24 Wilper, Matt 8 Anderson Cou 62-03 18.97m
60-04 60-01 FOUL 62-03
25 Deterding, John 8 Wellsville 52-01 15.87m
51-11 50-05 49-06 52-01
Women - 7th Grade - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wheatridge (Gardner) 103 2) Eudora 83.50
3) Baldwin 81 4) Prairie View 41.50
5) Wellsville 37 6) Louisburg 32
7) Paola 28 7) Osawatomie 28
9) Spring Hill 22 10) Anderson County 9
Women - 8th Grade - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wheatridge (Gardner) 100 2) Wellsville 91
3) Baldwin 73 4) Paola 68
5) Eudora 60 6) Prairie View 27
6) Anderson County 27 8) Osawatomie 22
9) Spring Hill 21 10) Louisburg 7
Men - 7th Grade - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wheatridge (Gardner) 127 2) Baldwin 70
3) Prairie View 50 4) Osawatomie 46
5) Paola 38 6) Wellsville 37
7) Spring Hill 35 8) Louisburg 23
9) Anderson County 22 10) Eudora 17
Men - 8th Grade - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wheatridge (Gardner) 115.50 2) Baldwin 75
3) Paola 69 4) Spring Hill 58
5) Osawatomie 46 6) Eudora 44
7) Anderson County 33 8) Wellsville 28
9) Louisburg 14 10) Prairie View 13.50