Ticker Timing - Contractor License
K-State Wildcat High School Invitational - 1/20/2013
Manhattan, KS
Event 17 Girls 1 Mile Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kaitlyn Barnes Unattached 5:32.12
2 Brenna McDonald 365 Beastmode TC 5:33.22
3 Bailey Sullivan Unattached 5:34.49
4 Claire Sanner Unattached 5:36.86
5 Jordan Puvogel North East Kansas 5:38.38
6 Natalie Kopplin KC Flyers Tr 5:48.95
7 Aundrea Koger North East Kansas 5:53.57
8 Mecedes Robinson Heartland TC 5:58.29
9 Michaela Ozier Grizzly Track Club 5:59.68
10 Taryn Schoen LV Track Club 5:59.72
11 Delainee Gordon Unattached 6:00.75
12 Amanda Goebel Unattached 6:04.11
13 Mary Williams Unattached 6:05.39
14 Caroline Goode Team Crimson 6:05.45
15 Deisjambra Bisio North East Kansas 6:06.18
16 Lindsey Cook North East Kansas 6:19.43
17 Madison Schoen LV Track Club 6:25.39
18 Susan Peschel North East Kansas 6:33.06
19 Abby Stiner Unattached 6:38.67
20 Nora McHenry KC Flyers Tr 6:58.01
21 Lindsey Geeska Goodland Hig 7:00.91
22 Samantha Haistings Heartland TC 7:21.93
-- Gabriela Stacy Topeka Blazers DNF
Event 21 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Alexa Harmon-Thomas Alexa Harmon-Thomas 9.31 1
2 Sarah Hines Unattached 9.74 1
3 Brianna Blackwell North East Kansas 9.95 1
4 Caroline Craig North East Kansas 10.30 1
5 Sydney Smith Draft Pick Academy 10.43 2
6 Megan Vanderpool Westside Track Club 10.85 1
7 Hannah Twenhafel North East Kansas 10.93 1
8 Monica Howard Unattached 10.99 1
9 Taylor Tiani North East Kansas 11.17 1
10 Moraya Goodman Unattached 11.52 2
11 Maddie Holzem Grizzly Track Club 11.68 2
Event 23 Girls 60 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Megan Campbell Unattached 7.89 2
2 Jasmine Thomas Unattached 7.96 1
3 Latiyera Yeargin Topeka Blazers 8.14 1
4 Givonne Miles Unattached 8.20 5
5 Sabrina Anderson Draft Pick Academy 8.22 3
6 Chandler Wilson North East Kansas 8.30 1
7 Tristian Davis 365 Beastmode TC 8.35 3
8 Gretchen Mayes Heartland TC 8.35 2
9 Delaney Shaffer Unattached 8.36 3
10 Connor Reh Unattached 8.38 1
11 Lucy Giles New Covenant 8.41 3
12 Kaity Yount Pony Express Track 8.42 2
13 Breanna Eckels Unattached 8.55 2
14 Sarah Hines Unattached 8.56 3
15 Tahje Oches 365 Beastmode TC 8.59 3
16 Mattie Swisher North East Kansas 8.60 3
17 Kaitlyn Bickel 365 Beastmode TC 8.67 1
18 Emily McGehee Shocker TC Youth 8.73 1
19 Christine Rieger 365 Beastmode TC 8.74 1
20 Makayla Johnson Unattached 8.75 2
21 Bailey Blood Unattached 8.78 3
22 Jade Tice Topeka Blazers 8.78 4
23 Allison Bamford KC Flyers Tr 8.83 3
24 Mandy Haas Shocker TC Youth 8.84 2
25 Acacia Thalmann North East Kansas 8.93 4
26 Arianna Williams Peak Performance TC 8.96 5
27 Octavia Richard Peak Performance TC 9.01 5
28 Christy Garren Westside Track Club 9.03 4
29 Elisha Waller Unattached 9.04 4
30 Anna Hernandez LV Track Club 9.08 5
31 Moraya Goodman Unattached 9.14 5
32 Gabrielle Solomon Shocker TC Youth 9.28 2
33 Shelby Tracy Unattached 9.42 2
34 Maria Trausch North East Kansas 9.61 4
35 Elizabeth Harper Westside Track Club 9.69 4
36 Shelby Hunt Unattached 9.89 4
Event 27 Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Emma Vickers KC Flyers Tr 59.26 1
2 Alexa Harmon-Thomas Alexa Harmon-Thomas 1:01.98 1
3 Grace Quinlin KC Flyers Tr 1:02.22 1
4 Mary Gibson KC Flyers Tr 1:02.32 2
5 Kelsey Quiring Unattached 1:02.69 1
6 Traci Blue Unattached 1:03.79 2
7 Lucy Giles New Covenant 1:03.97 3
8 Kaity Yount Pony Express Track 1:04.12 1
9 Areila Schrater Shocker TC Youth 1:04.69 3
10 Maddy Palodichuk KC Flyers Tr 1:04.76 2
11 Erin Roebuck Erin 1:05.32 3
12 Lacie Siruta Goodland Hig 1:06.43 4
13 Sabrina Anderson Draft Pick Academy 1:06.60 1
14 Givonne Miles Unattached 1:06.89 3
15 Elisha Waller Unattached 1:07.38 4
16 Delaney Shaffer Unattached 1:07.75 5
17 Nicole Friend 365 Beastmode TC 1:08.24 5
18 Bethany Vonada Unattached 1:08.49 3
19 Kayleigh Shaffer Unattached 1:08.80 5
20 Octavia Richard Peak Performance TC 1:09.45 5
21 Kaitlin Parrott Unattached 1:09.93 3
22 Arianna Williams Peak Performance TC 1:10.15 2
23 Rhianne Taylor Grizzly Track Club 1:10.16 2
24 Mandy Haas Shocker TC Youth 1:11.74 4
25 Christy Garren Westside Track Club 1:12.01 4
26 Courtney Sturgeon Central Kansas 1:13.52 4
27 Ngozi Nzekwe Topeka Blazers 1:14.34 2
28 Lauren Stitzer Heartland TC 1:15.34 5
29 Breanna Eckels Unattached 1:15.35 4
30 Meredith Reitemeier Grizzly Track Club 1:17.84 5
Event 31 Girls 800 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Meghan Kearney 365 Beastmode TC 2:24.53
2 Kaitlyn Barnes Unattached 2:25.83
3 Caroline Binghman KC Flyers Tr 2:25.94
4 Kelsey Quiring Unattached 2:28.01
5 Mattie Swisher North East Kansas 2:28.14
6 Adele Loomis Unattached 2:33.94
7 Keara Lenard North East Kansas 2:36.19
8 Bailey Sullivan Unattached 2:38.12
9 Brenna McDonald 365 Beastmode TC 2:40.23
10 Caroline Craig North East Kansas 2:41.15
11 Deisjambra Bisio North East Kansas 2:41.22
12 Josie Wilkerson 365 Beastmode TC 2:41.68
13 Michaela Ozier Grizzly Track Club 2:41.76
14 Alex Elmore Unattached 2:42.62
15 Areila Schrater Shocker TC Youth 2:44.36
16 Caroline Goode Team Crimson 2:44.99
17 Katie Reighard Unattached 2:45.82
18 Laramie Leakey North East Kansas 2:48.53
19 Taryn Schoen LV Track Club 2:48.64
20 Mary Williams Unattached 2:48.86
21 Taryn Glissman Unattached 2:52.31
22 Lindsey Geeska Goodland Hig 2:57.55
23 Abby Stiner Unattached 2:57.89
24 Jillian Weeks Unattached 2:59.41
25 Kayleigh Shaffer Unattached 3:00.13
26 Ilexus Rose North East Kansas 3:01.76
27 Gabriela Stacy Topeka Blazers 3:17.17
28 Ngozi Nzekwe Topeka Blazers 3:30.56
Event 35 Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmine Thomas Unattached 26.33 3
2 Megan Campbell Unattached 26.54 1
3 Chandler Wilson North East Kansas 27.12 1
4 Sabrina Anderson Draft Pick Academy 27.48 1
5 Kaity Yount Pony Express Track 27.72 4
6 Delaney Shaffer Unattached 27.73 4
7 Erin Roebuck Erin 27.85 3
8 Traci Blue Unattached 28.01 4
9 Latiyera Yeargin Topeka Blazers 28.04 1
10 Givonne Miles Unattached 28.42 9
11 Tristian Davis 365 Beastmode TC 28.50 5
12 Gretchen Mayes Heartland TC 28.57 7
13 Emily McGehee Shocker TC Youth 28.85 3
14 Brooke Brownlee Unattached 29.01 3
15 Taylor Tiani North East Kansas 29.06 3
16 Monica Howard Unattached 29.29 5
17 Areila Schrater Shocker TC Youth 29.40 5
18 Christine Rieger 365 Beastmode TC 29.51 4
19 Mandy Haas Shocker TC Youth 29.58 5
20 Allison Bamford KC Flyers Tr 29.63 4
21 Kaitlin Parrott Unattached 29.80 7
22 Makayla Johnson Unattached 29.90 5
23 Octavia Richard Peak Performance TC 29.96 3
24 Alie Carr 365 Beastmode TC 29.97 4
25 Kaitlyn Bickel 365 Beastmode TC 29.99 1
26 Bethany Vonada Unattached 30.13 6
27 Arianna Williams Peak Performance TC 30.18 9
28 Elisha Waller Unattached 30.18 6
29 Lacie Siruta Goodland Hig 30.26 6
30 Sydney Smith Draft Pick Academy 30.49 6
31 Jade Tice Topeka Blazers 30.79 6
32 Gabrielle Solomon Shocker TC Youth 30.84 5
33 Anna Hernandez LV Track Club 30.94 1
34 Shelby Tracy Unattached 31.28 7
35 Moraya Goodman Unattached 31.34 9
36 Kira Rutherford Central Kansas 31.61 7
37 Maria Trausch North East Kansas 32.22 6
38 Elizabeth Harper Westside Track Club 32.95 7
39 Sara Vandervoort Central Kansas 34.46 7
Event 37 Girls 3000 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Claire Sanner Unattached 11:19.56
2 Jordan Puvogel North East Kansas 11:21.85
3 Aundrea Koger North East Kansas 11:25.27
4 Michaela Ozier Grizzly Track Club 11:50.23
5 Delainee Gordon Unattached 11:53.66
6 Mecedes Robinson Heartland TC 11:59.69
7 Amanda Goebel Unattached 12:04.76
8 Lindsey Cook North East Kansas 12:59.16
9 Samantha Haistings Heartland TC 13:25.69
-- Susan Peschel North East Kansas DNF
Event 39 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 KC Flyers Track Club 'A' 4:10.01
1) Caroline Binghman 2) Emma Vickers
3) Maddy Palodichuk 4) Grace Quinlin
2 North East Kansas 'B' 4:13.23
1) Keara Lenard 2) Mattie Swisher
3) Chandler Wilson 4) Brianna Blackwell
3 North East Kansas 'A' 4:29.18
1) Caroline Craig 2) Hannah Twenhafel
3) Taylor Tiani 4)
4 365 Beastmode TC 'B' 4:32.10
1) Meghan Kearney 2) Melissa Watson
3) Josie Wilkerson 4) Mariah Clayton
5 365 Beastmode TC 'C' 4:37.66
1) Sierra Smith 2) Kaitlyn Bickel
3) Tahje Oches 4) Christine Rieger
6 North East Kansas 'C' 4:50.11
1) Deisjambra Bisio 2) Ilexus Rose
3) Laramie Leakey 4) Jordan Puvogel
Section 2
1 Shocker TC Youth 'A' 4:42.38
1) Gabrielle Solomon 2) Mandy Haas
3) Areila Schrater 4) Emily McGehee
2 North East Kansas 'D' 4:48.94
1) Clare Fallon 2) Susan Peschel
3) Jordan Puvogel 4) Aundrea Koger
3 Central Kansas 'A' 4:55.73
1) Kira Rutherford 2) Alex Elmore
3) Sara Vandervoort 4) Courtney Sturgeon
4 Grizzly Track Club 'A' 5:03.66
1) Maddie Holzem 2) Danielle Perkins
3) Rhianne Taylor 4) Haley Trimmell
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 KC Flyers Track Club 'A' 4:10.01
1) Caroline Binghman 2) Emma Vickers
3) Maddy Palodichuk 4) Grace Quinlin
2 North East Kansas 'B' 4:13.23
1) Keara Lenard 2) Mattie Swisher
3) Chandler Wilson 4) Brianna Blackwell
3 North East Kansas 'A' 4:29.18
1) Caroline Craig 2) Hannah Twenhafel
3) Taylor Tiani 4)
4 365 Beastmode TC 'B' 4:32.10
1) Meghan Kearney 2) Melissa Watson
3) Josie Wilkerson 4) Mariah Clayton
5 365 Beastmode TC 'C' 4:37.66
1) Sierra Smith 2) Kaitlyn Bickel
3) Tahje Oches 4) Christine Rieger
6 Shocker TC Youth 'A' 4:42.38
1) Gabrielle Solomon 2) Mandy Haas
3) Areila Schrater 4) Emily McGehee
7 North East Kansas 'D' 4:48.94
1) Clare Fallon 2) Susan Peschel
3) Jordan Puvogel 4) Aundrea Koger
8 North East Kansas 'C' 4:50.11
1) Deisjambra Bisio 2) Ilexus Rose
3) Laramie Leakey 4) Jordan Puvogel
9 Central Kansas 'A' 4:55.73
1) Kira Rutherford 2) Alex Elmore
3) Sara Vandervoort 4) Courtney Sturgeon
10 Grizzly Track Club 'A' 5:03.66
1) Maddie Holzem 2) Danielle Perkins
3) Rhianne Taylor 4) Haley Trimmell
Event 1 Girls High Jump High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Alexa Harmon-Thomas Alexa Harmon-Thomas 5-08.00 1.72m
2 Acacia Thalmann North East Kansas 5-01.75 1.56m
3 Bethany Bowman Unattached J5-01.75 1.56m
4 Lucy Giles New Covenant 4-11.75 1.51m
5 Lara Spaulding Unattached J4-11.75 1.51m
6 Caroline Craig North East Kansas J4-11.75 1.51m
7 Nina Tucker Omaha Racers 4-09.75 1.46m
8 Jennifer Loth Omaha Racers 4-07.75 1.41m
8 Brittany Ostmeyer Southeast of Saline 4-07.75 1.41m
10 Monica Howard Unattached J4-07.75 1.41m
11 Karley McCollum Unattached J4-07.75 1.41m
12 Alie Carr 365 Beastmode TC 4-06.00 1.37m
13 Amanda Sales North East Kansas J4-06.00 1.37m
14 Christine Rieger 365 Beastmode TC J4-06.00 1.37m
15 Josie Herrick Unattached 4-04.00 1.32m
16 Hannah Twenhafel North East Kansas J4-04.00 1.32m
Event 6 Girls Long Jump High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Alexa Harmon-Thomas Alexa Harmon-Thomas 5.59m 18-04.25
2 Breanna Eckels Unattached 5.10m 16-08.75
3 Brianna Blackwell North East Kansas 4.96m 16-03.25
4 Sabrina Anderson Draft Pick Academy 4.77m 15-07.75
5 Connor Reh Unattached 4.71m 15-05.50
6 Tahje Oches 365 Beastmode TC 4.69m 15-04.75
7 Bailey Blood Unattached 4.67m 15-04.00
8 Lucy Giles New Covenant 4.59m 15-00.75
9 Hannah Twenhafel North East Kansas 4.52m 14-10.00
10 Caroline Craig North East Kansas 4.43m 14-06.50
11 Sydney Smith Draft Pick Academy 4.35m 14-03.25
12 Clare Fallon North East Kansas 4.32m 14-02.25
13 Brittney Railsback Westside Track Club 4.28m 14-00.50
14 Maddie Holzem Grizzly Track Club 4.21m 13-09.75
15 Melodie Anstey Unattached 4.07m 13-04.25
16 Christy Garren Westside Track Club 4.01m 13-02.00
17 Alie Carr 365 Beastmode TC 3.83m 12-06.75
18 Lindsey Geeska Goodland Hig 3.45m 11-04.00
Event 9 Girls Triple Jump High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Brianna Blackwell North East Kansas 10.71m 35-01.75
2 Tahje Oches 365 Beastmode TC 10.36m 34-00.00
3 Chandler Wilson North East Kansas 9.80m 32-02.00
4 Clare Fallon North East Kansas 9.55m 31-04.00
5 Brittney Railsback Westside Track Club 9.47m 31-01.00
6 Josie Herrick Unattached 9.06m 29-08.75
7 Lacie Siruta Goodland Hig 8.30m 27-02.75
Event 11 Girls Shot Put High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan Gilliland Unattached 12.90m 42-04.00
2 Kayla Henault Unattached 10.80m 35-05.25
3 Madison Holland Unattached 9.74m 31-11.50
4 Kesha Garcia Unattached 8.92m 29-03.25
5 Monica Howard Unattached 8.74m 28-08.25
6 Shelby Hunt Unattached 8.70m 28-06.50
7 Brianna Blackwell North East Kansas 7.54m 24-09.00
Event 15 Girls Pole Vault High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Hannah Middleton Unattached 10-00.00 3.04m
2 Selam Ball Unattached 9-06.00 2.89m
3 Monica Funk Unattached J9-06.00 2.89m
4 Megan Vanderpool Westside Track Club J9-06.00 2.89m
5 Madeline Fowler Madeline Fowler J9-06.00 2.89m
6 Rachel Forrester Unattached 9-00.00 2.74m
7 Laramie Leakey North East Kansas 8-00.00 2.43m
-- Ilexus Rose North East Kansas NH