Basehor-Linwood High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.69 | Dakkota Edmonds | 2nd | Finals | Girls Results | |
12.90 | Dakkota Edmonds | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Girls Results | |
13.19 | Clayton Marriah | 5th | Finals | Girls Results | |
13.25 | Clayton Marriah | 5th | Prelims H2 | Girls Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.34 | Dakkota Edmonds | 1st | Prelims H2 | Girls Results | |
26.41 | Dakkota Edmonds | 1st | Finals | Girls Results | |
28.21 | Katie Hickman | 10th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:51.91 | SB | Haley Stallbaumer | 12th | Finals | Girls Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:16.38 | SB | Keirsten Lindelof | 12th | Finals | Girls Results |
6:19.57 | SB | Ally Laney | 13th | Finals | Girls Results |
6:47.42 | Katie Eberth | 15th | Finals | Girls Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:57.09 | Quinnlyn Walcott | 6th | Finals | Girls Results | |
14:53.60 | Katie Eberth | 12th | Finals | Girls Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.71 | Rachael Cook | 11th | Prelims H2 | Girls Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:00.89 | SB | Nia Sitzman | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.25 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | ||
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:46.83 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | ||
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | SB | Sierra Smith | 4th | Finals | Girls Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-4 | Sierra Smith | 6th | Finals | Girls Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-6.75 | Dakkota Edmonds | 6th | Finals | Girls Results | |
31-3 | Allison Heinen | 8th | Finals | Girls Results | |
29-1 | SB | Jessica Budy | 13th | Finals | Girls Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | Allison Heinen | 3rd | Finals | Girls Results | |
7-6 | SB | Madison Howard | 4th | Finals | Girls Results |
Discus | |||||
99-5 | SB | Bailey Hooker | 4th | Finals | Girls Results |
87-4 | Katie Trower | 9th | Finals | Girls Results | |
86-7 | Victoria Smith | 10th | Finals | Girls Results | |
Javelin | |||||
95-11 | Victoria Smith | 5th | Finals | Girls Results | |
95-11 | Katie Trower | 6th | Finals | Girls Results | |
70-4 | Jessica Budy | 15th | Finals | Girls Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
35-10 | Bailey Hooker | 1st | Finals | Girls Results | |
30-0.25 | Victoria Smith | 13th | Finals | Girls Results | |
29-5.75 | Katie Trower | 14th | Finals | Girls Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.89 | Jesse Jones | 10th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
11.92 | SB | Alex Jackson | 11th | Prelims H2 | Boys Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.83 | SB | Skylar Ross | 15th | Prelims H3 | Boys Results |
25.06 | SB | Alex Jackson | 17th | Prelims H2 | Boys Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.61 | Zac Smith | 5th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
54.65 | SB | Eli Elliott | 8th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
56.25 | Jesse Jones | 13th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:09.62 | Tanner Tavis | 6th | Finals | Boys Results | |
2:17.92 | Sean Potter | 11th | Finals | Boys Results | |
2:20.45 | SB | Joe Levinson | 14th | Finals | Boys Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:02.05 | Jonathan Oliva | 11th | Finals | Boys Results | |
5:06.25 | Mark Vitt | 13th | Finals | Boys Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:38.07 | SB | Daniel Tady | 16th | Finals | Boys Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.99 | Matt Ogilvie | 1st | Finals | Boys Results | |
16.66 | Matt Ogilvie | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Boys Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.50 | SB | Matt Ogilvie | 2nd | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.77 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | ||
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:42.25 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | ||
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:44.10 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-2.5 | SB | Skylar Ross | 5th | Finals | Boys Results |
18-1 | SB | Cory Mccleary | 16th | Finals | Boys Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-4 | Tyler Simpson | 10th | Finals | Boys Results | |
33-5.25 | SB | Jacob Peterson | 16th | Finals | Boys Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-6 | SB | Tyler Simpson | 6th | Finals | Boys Results |
9-0 | Jacob Hicklin | 11th | Finals | Boys Results | |
Discus | |||||
149-3 | Ben Johnson | 1st | Finals | Boys Results | |
123-1 | Jesse Hiss | 8th | Finals | Boys Results | |
90-5 | SB | Dean Cochran | 21st | Finals | Boys Results |
Javelin | |||||
143-8 | SB | Jesse Hiss | 5th | Finals | Boys Results |
120-10 | Lucas Sarlls | 13th | Finals | Boys Results | |
112-9 | SB | Dean Cochran | 14th | Finals | Boys Results |
Shot Put | |||||
49-6.25 | SB | Jesse Hiss | 1st | Finals | Boys Results |
45-6.5 | Ben Johnson | 5th | Finals | Boys Results |