Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Deus, Rodney JR Hays-TMP-Marian 10.72
2 Coppoc, Aren SR Concordia 10.73
3 Smith, Dalton SR Scott Community 10.84
4 Brooks, Jacob JR Norton Community 10.97
5 Karst, Nash SR Russell 11.11
6 Lennemann, Stuart FR Phillipsburg 11.19
7 Woellhof, Blake SR Concordia 11.23
Boys 100 Meter Dash - Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Brooks, Jacob JR Norton Community 11.01
2 Karst, Nash SR Russell 11.06
3 Lennemann, Stuart FR Phillipsburg 11.38
4 Niemczyk, Tanner SO Beloit 11.61
5 Garner, Brett JR Abilene 11.80
6 Holt, Ty SO Abilene 11.98
Boys 100 Meter Dash - Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Coppoc, Aren SR Concordia 10.96
2 Woellhof, Blake SR Concordia 11.24
3 Schmidt, Nicolas FR Hays-TMP-Marian 11.50
4 DeGarmo, Gage FR Beloit 11.73
5 McKenna, Carson JR Norton Community 11.82
6 Hager, Austin SO Norton Community NT
Boys 100 Meter Dash - Preliminaries Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Deus, Rodney JR Hays-TMP-Marian 10.73
2 Smith, Dalton SR Scott Community 11.05
3 Meuli, Thomas FR Chapman 11.67
4 Khatri, Sanyog SO Hays-TMP-Marian 11.71
5 Boeckman, Brandan SO Beloit 12.41
6 Crum, Shea FR Concordia 12.43
7 Boomhower, Jesse JR Russell 13.75
Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Brooks, Jacob JR Norton Community 22.10
2 Deus, Rodney JR Hays-TMP-Marian 22.36
3 Coppoc, Aren SR Concordia 22.83
4 Karst, Nash SR Russell 23.12
5 Duenes, Carlos JR Hays-TMP-Marian 23.70
6 Schmidt, Nicolas FR Hays-TMP-Marian 23.77
7 Smith, Dalton SR Scott Community NT
Boys 200 Meter Dash - Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Deus, Rodney JR Hays-TMP-Marian 22.24
2 Coppoc, Aren SR Concordia 23.00
3 Millan, Trey SR Norton Community 23.86
4 Vetter, Payton SO Beloit 23.88
5 Hilger, Nathan SR Russell 26.65
6 Rimmel, Jared FR Abilene 27.19
Boys 200 Meter Dash - Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Karst, Nash SR Russell 23.50
2 Schmidt, Nicolas FR Hays-TMP-Marian 23.50
3 Lennemann, Stuart FR Phillipsburg 23.52
4 Cardenas, Evan SO Scott Community 24.42
5 Hirsch, Brent FR Abilene 25.81
6 Peterson-Shea, Gareth SR Phillipsburg 28.74
Boys 200 Meter Dash - Preliminaries Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Brooks, Jacob JR Norton Community 22.71
2 Duenes, Carlos JR Hays-TMP-Marian 23.02
3 Meuli, Thomas FR Chapman 23.92
4 Vignery, Ryan SO Concordia 24.56
5 Garcia, Alan JR Concordia 24.68
Boys 200 Meter Dash - Preliminaries Heat #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Smith, Dalton SR Scott Community 23.15
2 Niemczyk, Tanner SO Beloit 23.80
3 Shamburg, Aaron SR Beloit 23.95
4 Antrim, Seth SR Norton Community 24.44
5 Garner, Brett JR Abilene 25.03
Boys 400 Meter Dash - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 McKenna, Carson JR Norton Community 57.19
2 Gonzalez, Michel JR Hays-TMP-Marian 59.11
3 Garcia, Gilberth FR Concordia 1:01.41
Boys 400 Meter Dash - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Leith, Bryan SR Abilene 54.86
2 Jackson, R.J. FR Beloit 55.89
3 Turner, Manny SR Scott Community 56.77
4 DeGarmo, Gage FR Beloit 56.80
5 Vignery, Ryan SO Concordia 57.54
6 Hernandez, Davion FR Abilene 1:02.19
Boys 400 Meter Dash - Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Henry, Bryan SR Norton Community 51.81
2 Duenes, Carlos JR Hays-TMP-Marian 53.55
3 Robinson, Braeden SR Scott Community 53.92
4 Schmitz, Cody SO Concordia 54.28
5 Schmidt, Nicolas FR Hays-TMP-Marian 54.98
6 Niemczyk, Tanner SO Beloit 55.57
7 Cardenas, Evan SO Scott Community 55.97
Boys 800 Meter Run - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Meyer, Joey JR Scott Community 2:04.82
2 Conn, Alex SO Beloit 2:05.33
3 Miller, Marc SO Norton Community 2:06.91
4 Wilson, Joe SR Abilene 2:08.71
5 Shamburg, Aaron SR Beloit 2:08.91
6 Allen, Matt SO Abilene 2:13.64
7 Ratzlaff, Brendan JR Phillipsburg 2:17.05
Boys 800 Meter Run - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Rhodes, Josh SR Concordia 2:15.47
2 Coppoc, Jace FR Concordia 2:16.78
3 Schmidt, Sam JR Hays-TMP-Marian 2:17.25
4 Turner, Manny SR Scott Community 2:18.67
5 Kyle, Zach FR Concordia 2:22.07
6 Coberly, Lane FR Chapman 2:27.46
7 Mayorga, Ryan SO Hays-TMP-Marian NT
Boys 800 Meter Run - Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Beach, Brendon SR Phillipsburg 2:25.31
2 Urban, Adam JR Hays-TMP-Marian 2:25.78
3 Crane, Keenan SO Chapman 2:29.14
4 Allen, Trent SO Beloit 2:30.38
5 Babin, Kirkland JR Chapman 2:40.89
6 Branstietter, Cebastine FR Abilene 2:43.89
Boys 1600 Meter Run - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Meyer, Joey JR Scott Community 4:40.99
2 Conn, Alex SO Beloit 4:46.44
3 Koester, Garet JR Concordia 4:59.18
4 Hartwell, Zach SR Norton Community 5:02.07
5 Ratzlaff, Wyatt FR Phillipsburg 5:02.37
6 Kymer, Bailey JR Concordia 5:11.11
7 Coberly, Lane FR Chapman 5:13.50
Boys 1600 Meter Run - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Balderrama, Edi FR Scott Community 5:15.58
2 Longfellow, Daniel JR Concordia 5:15.82
3 Chavez, Miguel FR Scott Community 5:16.81
4 Ratzlaff, Brendan JR Phillipsburg 5:21.13
5 Juaneza, Rainier SR Beloit 5:31.90
6 Babin, Kirkland JR Chapman 5:39.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run - Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Peters, Jakob SO Beloit 5:13.75
2 Mindrup, Matt FR Hays-TMP-Marian 5:36.34
3 Branstietter, Cebastine FR Abilene 6:30.93
Boys 3200 Meter Run Dash - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Kymer, Bailey JR Concordia 11:58.14
2 Chavez, Miguel FR Scott Community 12:12.19
3 Longfellow, Daniel JR Concordia 12:12.66
4 Rueschhoff, Tyler FR Hays-TMP-Marian 12:26.09
5 Babin, Kirkland JR Chapman 12:26.51
6 Feik, Dylan JR Beloit 13:26.86
Boys 3200 Meter Run Dash - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Conn, Alex SO Beloit 10:36.26
2 Hartwell, Zach SR Norton Community 10:43.77
3 Koester, Garet JR Concordia 10:59.54
4 Armendariz, Oscar SO Scott Community 11:06.65
5 Ratzlaff, Wyatt FR Phillipsburg 11:13.97
6 Barnes, Brenden FR Abilene 11:20.43
7 Balderrama, Edi FR Scott Community 11:39.48
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Newlan, Sean JR Phillipsburg 14.24
2 Niemczyk, Alex SR Beloit 14.39
3 Erkenbrack, Drew SR Concordia 14.51
4 Nordell, Derick SR Concordia 16.36
5 Jackson, R.J. FR Beloit 16.80
6 Wells, Brenner JR Scott Community 16.83
7 Millner, Killian SO Abilene 17.40
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Niemczyk, Alex SR Beloit 15.59
2 Wells, Brenner JR Scott Community 17.09
3 Pfannenstiel, Jordan FR Hays-TMP-Marian 17.98
4 Gough, Martin SO Scott Community 18.04
5 Robinson, Jacoby FR Abilene 18.38
6 Couchman, Colborn SR Scott Community NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Newlan, Sean JR Phillipsburg 14.35
2 Erkenbrack, Drew SR Concordia 14.74
3 Nordell, Derick SR Concordia 16.69
4 Jackson, R.J. FR Beloit 17.51
5 Millner, Killian SO Abilene 17.57
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Urban, Skyler SO Hays-TMP-Marian 46.99
2 Pfannenstiel, Jordan FR Hays-TMP-Marian 47.21
3 Rourke, Eric SO Russell 47.52
4 Dreiling, Sam FR Hays-TMP-Marian 49.74
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Gough, Martin SO Scott Community 43.68
2 Ellis, Trey SO Phillipsburg 44.22
3 Crum, Shea FR Concordia 45.82
4 Perez, Danny JR Beloit 46.28
5 Robinson, Jacoby FR Abilene 46.92
6 Crawford, David JR Russell 47.23
7 Millner, Killian SO Abilene 49.30
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles - Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Couchman, Colborn SR Scott Community 39.57
2 Niemczyk, Alex SR Beloit 40.02
3 Erkenbrack, Drew SR Concordia 40.10
4 Nordell, Derick SR Concordia 42.69
5 Kohler, Hunter SO Phillipsburg 44.54
6 Wolfe, Boston JR Beloit 46.22
7 Newlan, Sean JR Phillipsburg NT
Boys 4 x 100 METER Relay - Heat #1
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Chapman 'A' 46.58
Canfield, Lemkuhl, Heiman, Gillen, Meuli
2 Russell 'A' 48.27
Craig, Hilger, Rourke, Crawford
Boys 4 x 100 METER Relay - Heat #2
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Phillipsburg 'A' 43.47
Lennemann, Newlan, Derr, Wickham
2 Scott Community 'A' 43.51
Buehler, Robinson, Couchman, Smith, Cardenas, Gough
3 Hays-TMP-Marian 'A' 44.53
Duenes, Gonzalez, Deus, Khatri
4 Norton Community 'A' 44.61
Hager, Henry, Millan, Brooks
5 Concordia 'A' 44.80
Coppoc, Woellhof, Garcia, Schmitz, Vignery, Erkenbrack
6 Beloit 'A' 45.24
Niemczyk, Shamburg, Boeckman, Vetter
Boys 4 x 400 METER Relay - Heat #1
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Norton Community 'A' 3:42.38
McKenna, Miller, Millan, Henry
2 Abilene 'A' 3:45.62
Hernandez, Leith, Parks, Wilson
3 Russell 'A' 3:59.08
Hilger, Craig, Rourke, Crawford
Boys 4 x 400 METER Relay - Heat #2
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Scott Community 'A' 3:30.84
Robinson, Couchman, Strine, Meyer, Cardenas, Smith
2 Beloit 'A' 3:31.13
Shamburg, Vetter, Budke, Niemczyk
3 Concordia 'A' 3:33.76
Coppoc, Erkenbrack, Schmitz, Nordell, Garcia, Crum
4 Phillipsburg 'A' 3:42.56
Ellis, Sauer, Derr, Ratzlaff
5 Hays-TMP-Marian 'A' 3:43.50
Duenes, Schmidt, Deus, Gonzalez
6 Chapman 'A' 3:44.68
Canfield, Gillen, Meuli, Lemkuhl, Heiman, Coberly
Boys 4 x 800 METER Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Abilene 'A' 8:45.55
Allen, Barnes, Wilson, Leith
2 Scott Community 'A' 9:00.29
Strine, Turner, Chavez, Armendariz, Cardenas, Gough
3 Concordia 'A' 9:24.80
Coppoc, Garcia, Rhodes, Kyle, Longfellow, Kymer
4 Beloit 'A' 9:43.18
Juaneza, Feik, Hesting, Peters
5 Hays-TMP-Marian 'A' 9:43.84
Schmidt, Mayorga, Urban, Rueschhoff
6 Phillipsburg 'A' 9:49.08
Ratzlaff, Beach, Sauer, Ellis
Boys High Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Budke, Austin JR Beloit 6-2
2 Perez, Danny JR Beloit 6-0
3 Gonzales, Marcus JR Abilene 6-0
4 Derr, Seth JR Phillipsburg 5-10
5 Brooks, Jacob JR Norton Community 5-10
6 Kelly, Keil SO Abilene 5-10
7 Vetter, Payton SO Beloit 5-8
8 Witt, Trevor JR Abilene 5-6
9 Wickham, Grant SO Phillipsburg 5-6
10 Ellis, Trey SO Phillipsburg 5-6
11 Wishon, Raleigh JR Scott Community NH
Boys Pole Vault
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Werth, Austin SR Hays-TMP-Marian 13-0
2 Antrim, Seth SR Norton Community 13-0
3 Crumbaker, Baron SO Beloit 12-6
4 Nordell, Derick SR Concordia 12-0
5 Hager, Austin SO Norton Community 12-0
6 Rhodes, Josh SR Concordia 11-0
7 Dreiling, Sam FR Hays-TMP-Marian 11-0
8 Miller, Marc SO Norton Community 10-6
9 Lemkuhl, Logan JR Chapman 10-6
10 Smith, Caysen FR Abilene 10-0
11 Horton, Isaiah SO Beloit 10-0
12 Hilger, Christopher SO Russell 10-0
13 Strine, Brayden SO Scott Community 10-0
14 Crane, Keenan SO Chapman NH
15 Herndon, Daniel FR Beloit NH
16 Dreiling, Zach JR Hays-TMP-Marian NH
17 Craig, Kiefer FR Russell NH
18 Rourke, Eric SO Russell NH
Boys Long Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Wickham, Grant SO Phillipsburg 21-2.25
2 Robinson, Braeden SR Scott Community 21-1.5
3 Karst, Nash SR Russell 20-11
4 Erkenbrack, Drew SR Concordia 20-10
5 Hulett, Tanner JR Beloit 20-4
6 Wilson, Andy JR Abilene 20-3
7 Budke, Austin JR Beloit 20-0.5
8 Gillen, Jerrad JR Chapman 19-5
9 Leith, Bryan SR Abilene 19-2.5
10 Wells, Brenner JR Scott Community 19-2
11 Crawford, David JR Russell 18-8
12 Gonzalez, Michel JR Hays-TMP-Marian 17-7.5
13 Price, Bryan FR Chapman 17-5.5
14 Millan, Trey SR Norton Community 16-11.5
15 Fouts, Cameron FR Hays-TMP-Marian 16-7
16 Urban, Skyler SO Hays-TMP-Marian 16-3
17 Hilger, Nathan SR Russell 14-8.5
18 McDonald, Austin SO Abilene ND
19 Garcia, Alan JR Concordia ND
20 Jackson, R.J. FR Beloit ND
Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Budke, Austin JR Beloit 43-11.25
2 Wickham, Grant SO Phillipsburg 43-1
3 Karst, Nash SR Russell 42-5
4 Wilson, Andy JR Abilene 40-5.5
5 Witt, Trevor JR Abilene 39-6
6 Schmitz, Cody SO Concordia 39-1
7 Gonzales, Marcus JR Abilene 38-1
8 Price, Bryan FR Chapman 37-3
9 Wishon, Raleigh JR Scott Community 36-9.5
10 Urban, Skyler SO Hays-TMP-Marian 36-9
11 Craig, Kiefer FR Russell 34-5.5
12 Couchman, Colborn SR Scott Community ND
Boys Shot Put
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Bergmann, Gabe JR Concordia 47-5
2 Black, Bryce SO Beloit 45-9.5
3 Barrett, Jake JR Beloit 42-2
4 Heidrick, Dylan JR Beloit 42-0
5 Brull, Lucas JR Hays-TMP-Marian 41-11.5
6 Moore, Aaron SO Hays-TMP-Marian 41-7
7 Tuttle, Sean JR Scott Community 41-5
8 Boomhower, Jesse JR Russell 39-8
9 Nichols, Gage SO Russell 39-7
10 Parks, Dathan JR Abilene 38-10
11 Hayes, Luke SR Scott Community 38-6.5
12 Lexow, Logan SO Chapman 38-4
13 Heiman, Zach JR Chapman 37-5
14 Schumacher, Nick SO Hays-TMP-Marian 36-3.5
15 Engle, Dustin SO Abilene 34-4
16 Eitel, Jesse SR Scott Community 34-2
17 Marks, Kyle SO Concordia 32-11.5
18 Anderson, Kyle JR Chapman 31-4.5
19 Guevara, Stafen FR Concordia 30-8
20 Anguiano, Matt SO Abilene 28-9
21 Homewood, Dakotah JR Russell ND
Boys Discus
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Bergmann, Gabe JR Concordia 145-0.5
2 Heidrick, Dylan JR Beloit 141-6.5
3 Newlan, Sean JR Phillipsburg 141-4
4 English, Jacob SR Beloit 131-2.5
5 Hayes, Luke SR Scott Community 130-4
6 Tatro, Damon SO Beloit 123-2.5
7 Inguanza, Drake JR Scott Community 118-2.5
8 Moore, Aaron SO Hays-TMP-Marian 114-1
9 Tuttle, Sean JR Scott Community 113-5
10 Miller, Dalton JR Norton Community 112-2
11 Sprigg, Dylan JR Norton Community 110-0
12 Nichols, Gage SO Russell 105-10.5
13 Lexow, Logan SO Chapman 104-10.5
14 Schibi, Adam SO Hays-TMP-Marian 104-10
15 Heiman, Zach JR Chapman 104-8.5
16 Boomhower, Jesse JR Russell 101-6
17 Anderson, Kyle JR Chapman 98-6
18 Guevara, Stafen FR Concordia 87-2
19 Engle, Dustin SO Abilene 81-0
20 Anguiano, Matt SO Abilene 76-11
21 Homewood, Dakotah JR Russell ND
Boys Javelin
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Derr, Seth JR Phillipsburg 178-0
2 Carter, Cadyn JR Beloit 173-5
3 Parks, Dathan JR Abilene 153-1
4 Gonzales, Marcus JR Abilene 148-0.5
5 Herndon, Daniel FR Beloit 145-5
6 Wells, Brenner JR Scott Community 144-9
7 Marks, Kyle SO Concordia 131-7
8 Fouts, Cameron FR Hays-TMP-Marian 127-7
9 Davis, Damien SR Norton Community 119-7
10 Kastrup, Dalton FR Beloit 107-10
11 Turner, Manny SR Scott Community 99-11
12 Clark, Thomas FR Chapman 94-11
13 Eitel, Jesse SR Scott Community 89-3.5
14 Schmidtberger, Zach JR Hays-TMP-Marian 81-4.25
15 Schumacher, Nick SO Hays-TMP-Marian 80-8.5
16 McDonald, Austin SO Abilene ND