Boys Results

 Junction City High School - KS                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          Centennial League - 10/15/2011                          
                       Hosted by Junction City High School                        
                                Milford State Lake                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Dash CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Jacob             12 Washburn Rural          5:00.7   15:34.03    1   
  2 Melgares, Chris           10 Manhattan               5:18.8   16:30.29    2   
  3 Leblow, James             11 Manhattan               5:23.6   16:45.19    3   
  4 Snyder, Kyle              12 Topeka High             5:25.6   16:51.46    4   
  5 Timmerman, Jack           10 Junction City           5:25.7   16:51.87    5   
  6 Blume, Jordan             12 Washburn Rural          5:31.0   17:08.34    6   
  7 Figgs, John               11 Topeka Seaman           5:32.4   17:12.58    7   
  8 St. Amand, Daniel         12 Manhattan               5:32.6   17:13.08    8   
  9 Melgares, Michael          9 Manhattan               5:36.1   17:24.21    9   
 10 Blankenau, Isaac           9 Manhattan               5:36.3   17:24.60   10   
 11 Kelly, Anfernee           12 Manhattan               5:36.8   17:26.25   11   
 12 Lucas, Justin             11 Junction City           5:36.9   17:26.62   12   
 13 Detwiler, Drew            12 Emporia                 5:37.1   17:27.12   13   
 14 Hendricks, Brady          12 Manhattan               5:37.3   17:27.76   14   
 15 Treiber, Luke             11 Topeka Seaman           5:38.8   17:32.53   15   
 16 Laroche, Thomas           10 Washburn Rural          5:39.2   17:33.79   16   
 17 McNorton, Josey           12 Topeka Seaman           5:39.3   17:34.00   17   
 18 Spears, Trail             11 Junction City           5:39.5   17:34.79   18   
 19 Elgin, Brock              11 Topeka West             5:39.9   17:35.77   19   
 20 Bandy, Nick               10 Manhattan               5:40.8   17:38.61        
 21 Davis, Chris              12 Manhattan               5:41.7   17:41.48        
 22 Hennes, Seth              12 Shawnee Heights         5:43.5   17:47.18   20   
 23 Hishmeh, James            11 Washburn Rural          5:45.1   17:52.17   21   
 24 Hudson, Michael           12 Topeka Hayden           5:45.3   17:52.57   22   
 25 Heine, Trevor             11 Topeka West             5:46.1   17:55.11   23   
 26 Asbury, Tanner            12 Washburn Rural          5:46.4   17:55.97   24   
 27 Easterberg, Jacob         12 Topeka West             5:46.7   17:57.15   25   
 28 Finley, Robert             9 Topeka Seaman           5:47.0   17:57.93   26   
 29 Weingartner, Kyler        10 Topeka Seaman           5:47.9   18:00.90   27   
 30 Johnson, Sterling         12 Shawnee Heights         5:49.5   18:05.57   28   
 31 Lindquist, Noah           10 Topeka West             5:49.8   18:06.53   29   
 32 Turnball, Shane           12 Washburn Rural          5:50.1   18:07.65   30   
 33 Gorton, Eric              12 Topeka Hayden           5:50.4   18:08.66   31   
 34 Cool, Konner              12 Manhattan               5:51.9   18:13.33        
 35 Coultis, Ty               12 Topeka High             5:52.7   18:15.77   32   
 36 Metzger, Colin            10 Emporia                 5:53.2   18:17.09   33   
 37 Devoe, Mike                9 Topeka Seaman           5:53.4   18:17.87   34   
 38 Lucas, Jonathan            9 Junction City           5:53.5   18:18.13   35   
 39 Pope, Ethan               12 Washburn Rural          5:54.1   18:20.15   36   
 40 Alaniz, Miguel            12 Emporia                 5:54.4   18:21.00   37   
 41 Hamilton, John            10 Washburn Rural          5:56.9   18:28.56        
 42 Goacher, Wyatt            11 Topeka Seaman           5:59.1   18:35.43   38   
 43 Garcia, Jamie             12 Emporia                 5:59.9   18:37.98   39   
 44 Heiderman, Nathan         10 Topeka Hayden           6:01.4   18:42.59   40   
 45 Dakin, Bryce              12 Emporia                 6:02.7   18:46.74   41   
 46 Devin, Hutchinson         11 Emporia                 6:03.4   18:48.86   42   
 47 Osborn, Reid              10 Washburn Rural          6:03.6   18:49.55        
 48 Scrinospkie, Jared        10 Topeka West             6:05.4   18:55.24   43   
 49 Murdoff, Kaleb            10 Topeka Seaman           6:08.4   19:04.44        
 50 Lynch, Zach               11 Topeka West             6:08.5   19:04.81   44   
 51 Detwiler, Max             10 Emporia                 6:11.1   19:12.93   45   
 52 Bonavia, Brendan          11 Shawnee Heights         6:14.1   19:22.15   46   
 53 Doyle, Andrew             11 Topeka Hayden           6:14.5   19:23.30   47   
 54 Giefer, Taylor             9 Topeka High             6:14.7   19:24.16   48   
 55 Johnson, Brynn            12 Topeka High             6:15.9   19:27.62   49   
 56 Dix, Cody                 12 Emporia                 6:17.0   19:31.16        
 57 Resa, Jeff                12 Emporia                 6:20.0   19:40.61        
 58 Garcia, Eddie             11 Topeka West             6:23.5   19:51.28   50   
 59 Debauge, Nick             11 Emporia                 6:24.2   19:53.40        
 60 Beemer, Josh              10 Shawnee Heights         6:25.6   19:57.96   51   
 61 Goudie-Averill, Alex       9 Topeka High             6:26.3   19:59.90   52   
 62 Arreguin, Ross            11 Shawnee Heights         6:27.7   20:04.27   53   
 63 Wiltz, Zack               11 Topeka Seaman           6:27.9   20:05.07        
 64 Couch, Dylan               9 Topeka Hayden           6:28.3   20:06.31   54   
 65 Munoz, Vince              10 Topeka Hayden           6:35.8   20:29.60   55   
 66 Berget, Nathan            12 Junction City           6:40.1   20:43.05   56   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Manhattan                    32    2    3    8    9   10   11   14           
      Total Time:  1:25:17.37                                                     
         Average:    17:03.48                                                     
   2 Washburn Rural               68    1    6   16   21   24   30   36           
      Total Time:  1:26:04.30                                                     
         Average:    17:12.86                                                     
   3 Topeka Seaman                92    7   15   17   26   27   34   38           
      Total Time:  1:28:17.94                                                     
         Average:    17:39.59                                                     
   4 Junction City               126    5   12   18   35   56                     
      Total Time:  1:30:54.46                                                     
         Average:    18:10.90                                                     
   5 Topeka West                 139   19   23   25   29   43   44   50           
      Total Time:  1:30:29.80                                                     
         Average:    18:05.96                                                     
   6 Emporia                     163   13   33   37   39   41   42   45           
      Total Time:  1:31:29.93                                                     
         Average:    18:17.99                                                     
   7 Topeka High                 185    4   32   48   49   52                     
      Total Time:  1:33:58.91                                                     
         Average:    18:47.79                                                     
   8 Topeka Hayden               194   22   31   40   47   54   55                
      Total Time:  1:34:13.43                                                     
         Average:    18:50.69                                                     
   9 Shawnee Heights             198   20   28   46   51   53                     
      Total Time:  1:35:17.13                                                     
         Average:    19:03.43