Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2013 10:21 PM
Varsity Apartments Invitational - 2/1/2013 to 2/2/2013
Varsity Apartments Inv
Wichita, KS
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joseph, Pernell JR Missouri Sta 7.55q 2
2 Mihalinec, Maja SR Nebraska-Oma 7.56q 3
3 Pruitt, Shamoya SR Wichita Stat 7.57q 1
4 Reynolds, Shannon SR Texas-Arling 7.58q 1
5 Kimpel, Dominique SO Iowa Central 7.62q 4
6 Spenner, Sami JR Nebraska-Oma 7.68q 2
7 Maximilien, Althia SO Missouri Sta 7.79q 3
8 Sanders, Taylor FR Sam Houston 7.83q 4
9 Ene, Elizabeth FR Sam Houston 7.85q 4
10 Nwegbo, Lauren FR Sam Houston 7.89q 3
11 Lemon, Trashonda FR Texas-Arling 7.94q 1
12 Demas, Danielle FR Sam Houston 8.03q 3
13 Brannagan, Kalli JR Doane 8.09q 4
14 Williams, Rashidah FR Iowa Central 8.12q 3
15 Armstrong, Terri SO Nebraska-Oma 8.13 1
15 Taylor, Kristina SR Wichita Stat 8.13 2
17 Middelton, Kededra FR Iowa Central 8.20 2
18 Pickens, Lauren FR Wichita Stat 8.23 4
19 Brady, Courtney SR Wichita Stat 8.25 3
20 Patti-Belleli, Holly FR Missouri Sta 8.26 1
21 Jackson, Brielle FR Iowa Central 8.58 1
22 Alexander, Amanda SO Nebraska-Oma 8.96 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Reynolds, Shannon SR Texas-Arling 7.50 2
2 Mihalinec, Maja SR Nebraska-Oma 7.54 2
3 Joseph, Pernell JR Missouri Sta 7.56 2
4 Pruitt, Shamoya SR Wichita Stat 7.57 2
5 Kimpel, Dominique SO Iowa Central 7.59 2
6 Spenner, Sami JR Nebraska-Oma 7.70 2
7 Maximilien, Althia SO Missouri Sta 7.78 2
8 Nwegbo, Lauren FR Sam Houston 7.79 1
9 Ene, Elizabeth FR Sam Houston 7.83 1
10 Sanders, Taylor FR Sam Houston 7.84 1
11 Demas, Danielle FR Sam Houston 7.92 1
12 Williams, Rashidah FR Iowa Central 7.94 1
13 Lemon, Trashonda FR Texas-Arling 7.95 1
14 Brannagan, Kalli JR Doane 8.14 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Reynolds, Shannon SR Texas-Arling 24.63 6
2 Maximilien, Althia SO Missouri Sta 24.66 6
3 Kimpel, Dominique SO Iowa Central 24.68 7
4 Duncan, Chantal SO Iowa Central 24.72 7
5 Husbands, Shavonne FR Missouri Sta 24.81 7
6 Pruitt, Shamoya SR Wichita Stat 25.03 6
7 Grant, Kimsue SR Missouri Sta 25.04 5
8 Smith, DeAndrea SR Texas-Arling 25.10 5
9 Ene, Elizabeth FR Sam Houston 25.42 4
10 Baldwin, Breonna JR Texas-Arling 25.46 4
11 Williams, Monaye JR Wichita Stat 25.85 4
12 Babolayi, Oarabile FR Missouri Sta 25.94 5
13 Lemon, Trashonda FR Texas-Arling 26.19 3
14 Carter, Kianna FR Iowa Central 26.20 5
15 Horton, Chelsie FR Missouri Sta 26.41 3
16 Pickens, Lauren FR Wichita Stat 26.46 2
17 Williams, Rashidah FR Iowa Central 26.48 1
18 Patti-Belleli, Holly FR Missouri Sta 26.49 3
19 Armstrong, Terri SO Nebraska-Oma 26.59 4
20 Brannagan, Kalli JR Doane 27.00 1
21 Shaw, Denneil JR Nebraska-Oma 27.13 2
22 Dyke, Josie FR Missouri Sta 27.19 2
23 Middelton, Kededra FR Iowa Central 27.37 2
24 Dyas, Erin JR Doane 27.66 1
25 Brady, Courtney SR Wichita Stat 27.84 2
26 Henderson, Chayil FR Iowa Central 27.97 1
27 Jackson, Brielle FR Iowa Central 29.45 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Morerod, Natalie JR Wichita Stat 55.63 5
2 Duncan, Chantal SO Iowa Central 55.83 5
3 Smith, DeAndrea SR Texas-Arling 56.47 5
4 George, Folashade SR Sam Houston 57.81 4
5 Foreman, Lygia SO Sam Houston 58.09 5
6 Chapman, Danielle Shocker Trac X58.12 3
7 Giles, Kiara JR Wichita Stat 58.14 4
8 Taylor, Kristina SR Wichita Stat 58.39 4
9 Baldwin, Breonna JR Texas-Arling 58.45 3
10 Ade-Onojobi, Gabriella SO Missouri Sta 58.46 3
11 Amaku, Ruth FR Sam Houston 58.58 3
12 Carter, Kianna FR Iowa Central 59.13 1
13 Wimberley, Tonicia SR Sam Houston 59.32 4
14 Holtmeier, Sydney FR Doane 1:00.35 2
15 Horton, Chelsie FR Missouri Sta 1:01.09 1
16 Dyas, Erin JR Doane 1:02.95 1
17 Dyke, Josie FR Missouri Sta 1:03.81 2
18 Henderson, Chayil FR Iowa Central 1:07.48 1
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wright, Ashly SO Texas-Arling 2:10.73
2 Zarudnaya, Katarina SR Nebraska-Oma 2:16.90
3 Shukla, Samantha JR Wichita Stat 2:17.16
4 Psota, Lauren SO Nebraska-Oma 2:17.57
5 Sughroue, Jessa SO Doane 2:18.02
6 Mose, Courtney SO Texas-Arling 2:18.22
7 Johnson, Clarissa JR Wichita Stat 2:18.30
8 Smith, Tenaly FR Missouri Sta 2:18.47
9 Vaughan, Jade SO Texas-Arling 2:19.14
10 Wright, Savannah NA Unat-Wichita X2:19.64
11 Latimer, Cidni FR Iowa Central 2:19.68
12 Wright, Lacey JR Doane 2:19.79
13 Beaver, Emily SR Missouri Sta 2:19.95
14 McKenna, Fiona SO Iowa Central 2:20.76
15 Andersson, Elin JR Texas-Arling 2:21.08
16 Harris, Marissa SR Wichita Stat 2:22.37
17 Miller, Jodi SO Iowa Central 2:22.44
18 Kildow, Ashley SO Nebraska-Oma 2:22.90
19 Forde, Cindy FR Missouri Sta 2:23.55
20 Martin, Lydia SO Nebraska-Oma 2:24.01
21 Schutt, Casarah SO Doane 2:24.84
22 Downing, Cassidy SO Wichita Stat 2:25.11
23 Taylor, Jennifer SR Wichita Stat 2:25.24
24 Graham, Jamia FR Texas-Arling 2:25.47
25 Aponte, Nicole FR Sam Houston 2:25.48
26 Alfonzo, Gabriela FR Texas-Arling 2:26.46
27 Mezick, Jaqueline FR Nebraska-Oma 2:35.13
28 Niyokwizigigwa, Eveline SO Iowa Central 2:36.40
29 Garcia, Karo FR Nebraska-Oma 2:40.27
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tuliamuk-Bolton, Aliphin SR Wichita Stat 4:47.96
2 Hampton, Sydney SO Texas-Arling 4:59.79
3 Krein, Hilary JR Oklahoma 4:59.88
4 Shukla, Samantha JR Wichita Stat 5:01.02
5 McKenna, Fiona SO Iowa Central 5:02.56
6 Vorthmann, Amanda SR Nebraska-Oma 5:02.67
7 Beaver, Emily SR Missouri Sta 5:10.65
8 Deighan, Kayla FR Wichita Stat 5:10.90
9 Wright, Savannah NA Unat-Wichita X5:11.26
10 Condron, Laura SO Iowa Central 5:14.64
11 Nilsson, Hannah SO Texas-Arling 5:14.72
12 Alfonzo, Gabriela FR Texas-Arling 5:15.37
13 Kildow, Ashley SO Nebraska-Oma 5:16.59
14 Behm, Nicole SR Nebraska-Oma 5:16.82
15 Aponte, Nicole FR Sam Houston 5:18.81
16 Imgrund, Lisa JR Missouri Sta 5:19.58
17 Thate, Nicole SR Missouri Sta 5:19.84
18 Hornbeck, Emily FR Wichita Stat 5:20.05
19 Ray, Robin SR Oklahoma 5:20.12
20 Jackson, Tara FR Iowa Central 5:22.40
21 Nissen Karlsson, Johanna FR Texas-Arling 5:23.65
22 Kumalalamene, Cecilia SO Iowa Central 5:23.93
23 Mose, Courtney SO Texas-Arling 5:26.42
24 Newhouse, Carolyn FR Nebraska-Oma 5:29.43
25 Moore, Marissa FR Doane 5:33.71
26 Francka, Olivia FR Missouri Sta 5:54.31
27 Schmidt, Avery FR Nebraska-Oma 5:55.26
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cheruiyot, Pasca Unattached X9:42.29
2 McLeod, Kaitlyn SO Wichita Stat 9:59.16
3 Maina, Hannah FR Iowa Central 9:59.18
4 Hampton, Sydney SO Texas-Arling 10:23.39
5 Burke, Laura SR Wichita Stat 10:25.90
6 Maki, Mackenzie FR Wichita Stat 10:29.80
7 Rogers, Kristin SO Nebraska-Oma 10:32.20
8 Moreno, Ana FR Sam Houston 10:32.77
9 Saellinen, Johanna SR Sam Houston 10:36.91
10 Christensen, Kelsey SO Doane 10:41.00
11 Riou, Solenn SO Sam Houston 10:43.24
12 Gutierrez, Perla SO Iowa Central 10:47.79
13 Neal, Jamie SO Iowa Central 10:47.86
14 Peck, MiKayla SO Nebraska-Oma 10:51.17
15 Wardyn, Brianna FR Doane 10:59.14
16 Schroeder, Hannah FR Doane 11:06.63
17 Marshall, Taeler FR Missouri Sta 11:06.71
18 Fenske, Kayla JR Nebraska-Oma 11:08.49
19 Carmichael, Kristen FR Nebraska-Oma 11:11.80
20 Weis, Mackenzie FR Missouri Sta 11:13.48
21 Lucas, Taylor SO Doane 11:13.61
22 Poppe, Lisa SO Doane 11:23.42
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vorthmann, Amanda SR Nebraska-Oma 17:30.66
2 Cheruiyot, Pasca Unattached X17:30.70
3 Miller, Jodi SO Iowa Central 17:46.18
4 Nyandwi, Ebeissa SO Iowa Central 17:56.22
5 Rogers, Kristin SO Nebraska-Oma 18:15.61
6 Hornbeck, Emily FR Wichita Stat 18:35.59
7 Neal, Jamie SO Iowa Central 18:43.27
8 Gutierrez, Perla SO Iowa Central 18:46.53
9 Jackson, Tara FR Iowa Central 18:50.75
10 Peck, MiKayla SO Nebraska-Oma 18:59.54
11 Carmichael, Kristen FR Nebraska-Oma 19:21.19
12 Niyokwizigigwa, Eveline SO Iowa Central 19:26.78
13 Fenske, Kayla JR Nebraska-Oma 19:31.48
14 Garcia, Karo FR Nebraska-Oma 19:51.18
15 Schmidt, Avery FR Nebraska-Oma 20:40.20
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andrews, Shanice SO Wichita Stat 8.64q 2
2 Morerod, Natalie JR Wichita Stat 8.66q 5
2 Spenner, Sami JR Nebraska-Oma 8.66q 5
4 Ade-Onojobi, Gabriella SO Missouri Sta 8.77q 3
5 Stafford, DeOna JR Texas-Arling 8.79q 4
6 Thomas, Taylor FR Wichita Stat 8.82q 4
7 Friesen, Tanya SR Wichita Stat J8.82q 1
8 Larch-Miller, Nikki NA Unat-Wichita X8.84q 3
9 Kwarula, Sharon SO Iowa Central 8.89q 5
10 Laidley, Kathie-Lee JR Nebraska-Oma 9.04q 2
11 Babolayi, Oarabile FR Missouri Sta 9.05q 2
12 Downing, Cassidy SO Wichita Stat 9.23q 3
13 Demas, Danielle FR Sam Houston 9.30 4
14 Patti-Belleli, Holly FR Missouri Sta 9.34 5
15 Hays, Sierra FR Wichita Stat 9.37 1
16 Johnson, Clarissa JR Wichita Stat 9.40 2
17 Pinkston, Jenny FR Wichita Stat 9.50 5
18 Borman, Breanne NA Unat-Wichita X9.67 4
19 Simmons, Cetrena SO Iowa Central 9.77 3
20 Holtmeier, Sydney FR Doane 9.89 5
21 Ripp, Jessica JR Nebraska-Oma 10.00 1
22 Abrahamian, Jaclyn SO Wichita Stat 10.06 4
23 Yetter, Gavyn FR Wichita Stat 10.10 2
24 Alexander, Amanda SO Nebraska-Oma 10.57 2
25 Scott, Haley SO Missouri Sta 10.60 4
26 Burleson, Danielle FR Wichita Stat 11.29 3
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Andrews, Shanice SO Wichita Stat 8.59 2
2 Morerod, Natalie JR Wichita Stat 8.60 2
3 Friesen, Tanya SR Wichita Stat 8.68 1
4 Spenner, Sami JR Nebraska-Oma 8.73 2
5 Stafford, DeOna JR Texas-Arling 8.79 2
6 Larch-Miller, Nikki NA Unat-Wichita X8.81 1
7 Thomas, Taylor FR Wichita Stat 8.82 2
8 Kwarula, Sharon SO Iowa Central 8.83 1
9 Laidley, Kathie-Lee JR Nebraska-Oma 8.96 1
10 Babolayi, Oarabile FR Missouri Sta 9.14 1
11 Downing, Cassidy SO Wichita Stat 9.19 1
-- Ade-Onojobi, Gabriella SO Missouri Sta FS 2
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sam Houston St. 'A' 3:48.09 2
1) George, Folashade SR 2) Amaku, Ruth FR
3) Sanders, Taylor FR 4) Foreman, Lygia SO
2 Texas-Arlington 'A' 3:49.98 2
1) Burris, Ashley SO 2) Baldwin, Breonna JR
3) Wright, Ashly SO 4) Smith, DeAndrea SR
3 Iowa Central CC 'A' 3:53.91 2
1) Carter, Kianna FR 2) Kimpel, Dominique SO
3) Kwarula, Sharon SO 4) Duncan, Chantal SO
4 Nebraska-Omaha 'A' 3:55.50 2
1) Armstrong, Terri SO 2) Spenner, Sami JR
3) Zarudnaya, Katarina SR 4) Psota, Lauren SO
5 Wichita State 'A' 3:57.31 2
1) Taylor, Kristina SR 2) Downing, Cassidy SO
3) Pruitt, Shamoya SR 4) Giles, Kiara JR
6 Doane 'A' 3:58.93 2
1) Holtmeier, Sydney FR 2) Schutt, Casarah SO
3) Wright, Lacey JR 4) Sughroue, Jessa SO
7 Wichita State 'B' x4:00.03 1
1) Yetter, Gavyn FR 2) Thomas, Taylor FR
3) Pickens, Lauren FR 4) Johnson, Clarissa JR
8 Texas-Arlington 'B' x4:05.80 1
1) Vaughan, Jade SO 2) Mose, Courtney SO
3) Andersson, Elin JR 4) Graham, Jamia FR
9 Missouri State 'A' 4:06.31 1
1) Forde, Cindy FR 2) Smith, Tenaly FR
3) Beaver, Emily SR 4) Thate, Nicole SR
10 Nebraska-Omaha 'B' x4:20.94 1
1) Behm, Nicole SR 2) Martin, Lydia SO
3) Vorthmann, Amanda SR 4) Newhouse, Carolyn FR
-- Wichita State 'C' DNF 1
1) Harris, Marissa SR 2) Williams, Monaye JR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ledesma, J'Lynn JR Wichita Stat 1.78m 5-10.00
2 Spenner, Sami JR Nebraska-Oma 1.68m 5-06.00
2 Rice, Kristen SR Oklahoma 1.68m 5-06.00
4 Friesen, Tanya SR Wichita Stat 1.63m 5-04.25
4 McDowell, Alyssa JR Doane 1.63m 5-04.25
4 Petersen, Ashley FR Wichita Stat 1.63m 5-04.25
7 Simmons, Cetrena SO Iowa Central J1.63m 5-04.25
7 Wallace, Abbie FR Oklahoma J1.63m 5-04.25
9 Thompson, Marniqua JR Texas-Arling J1.63m 5-04.25
10 Smith, Gemma SO Missouri Sta J1.63m 5-04.25
11 Koester, Janae FR Doane 1.58m 5-02.25
11 Borgsmiller, Betsy FR Missouri Sta 1.58m 5-02.25
11 Stewart, Ashlyn FR Texas-Arling 1.58m 5-02.25
11 Pinkston, Jenny FR Wichita Stat 1.58m 5-02.25
15 Williams, Rashidah FR Iowa Central 1.53m 5-00.25
15 Borman, Breanne NA Unat-Wichita X1.53m 5-00.25
17 Hodges, Annette NA Unat-Wichita X1.48m 4-10.25
17 Burleson, Danielle FR Wichita Stat 1.48m 4-10.25
17 Scott, Haley SO Missouri Sta 1.48m 4-10.25
20 Schwab, Cassandra FR Missouri Sta 1.43m 4-08.25
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bolton, Rachel FR Oklahoma 3.78m 12-04.75
2 Zotyka, Shelbie SR Sam Houston J3.78m 12-04.75
3 Craig, Cassie NA Unat-Wichita XJ3.78m 12-04.75
4 Shimanek, Evan Oklahoma Baptist X3.68m 12-00.75
5 Thompson, Ashley FR Sam Houston J3.68m 12-00.75
6 Loontjer, Meg SO Wichita Stat 3.53m 11-07.00
6 Terry, Monique SR Wichita Stat 3.53m 11-07.00
8 Detmer, Cara SO Wichita Stat J3.53m 11-07.00
8 Whitson, Kara SO Sam Houston J3.53m 11-07.00
10 Burch, Julianne SO Texas-Arling 3.38m 11-01.00
10 Bennett, Jacy SR Oklahoma 3.38m 11-01.00
10 Shaughnessy, Erinn Oklahoma Baptist X3.38m 11-01.00
10 Wakefield, Madison JR Doane 3.38m 11-01.00
14 Nichols, Morgan JR Oklahoma J3.38m 11-01.00
14 Wilgers, Janelle FR Wichita Stat J3.38m 11-01.00
16 Wynn, Katelyn SO Sam Houston J3.38m 11-01.00
17 Long, Taylor FR Texas-Arling 3.23m 10-07.00
18 Gardner, Amanda SO Wichita Stat 3.08m 10-01.25
19 Ambrose, Kayla SO Doane J3.08m 10-01.25
20 Lennemann, Sara FR Doane 2.93m 9-07.25
21 Cox, Callie SR Doane J2.93m 9-07.25
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Friesen, Tanya SR Wichita Stat 5.79m 19-00.00
2 Laidley, Kathie-Lee JR Nebraska-Oma 5.78m 18-11.75
3 Shaw, Denneil JR Nebraska-Oma 5.63m 18-05.75
4 Reinke, Courtney SR Wichita Stat 5.59m 18-04.25
5 Pinkston, Jenny FR Wichita Stat 5.57m 18-03.25
6 Ileso, Winnie SO Sam Houston 5.51m 18-01.00
7 Ledesma, J'Lynn JR Wichita Stat J5.51m 18-01.00
8 Andrews, Shanice SO Wichita Stat 5.47m 17-11.50
9 Wright, Kaylynne SO Sam Houston 5.42m 17-09.50
10 Brown, Jennifer SR Texas-Arling 5.18m 17-00.00
11 Giles, Kiara JR Wichita Stat 5.15m 16-10.75
12 Williams, Rashidah FR Iowa Central 5.11m 16-09.25
13 Gordon, Raenecia JR Doane 5.04m 16-06.50
14 Middelton, Kededra FR Iowa Central 4.99m 16-04.50
15 Chancey, Kierra FR Texas-Arling 4.93m 16-02.25
16 Moser, Addy NA Unat-Wichita X4.88m 16-00.25
17 Scott, Haley SO Missouri Sta 4.87m 15-11.75
18 Myers, Allycia SR Doane 4.85m 15-11.00
19 Ibrahim, Ayofemi FR Texas-Arling J4.85m 15-11.00
20 Canady-McGee, Kayla FR Missouri Sta 4.83m 15-10.25
21 Simmons, Cetrena SO Iowa Central 4.82m 15-09.75
22 Ripp, Jessica JR Nebraska-Oma 4.76m 15-07.50
23 Jackson, Khadijah FR Texas-Arling 4.74m 15-06.75
24 Schwab, Cassandra FR Missouri Sta 4.14m 13-07.00
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Reinke, Courtney SR Wichita Stat 12.06m 39-07.00
2 Brown, Jennifer SR Texas-Arling 12.05m 39-06.50
3 Johnson, Whitney SR Oklahoma 12.02m 39-05.25
4 Andrews, Shanice SO Wichita Stat 11.87m 38-11.50
5 Shaw, Denneil JR Nebraska-Oma 11.53m 37-10.00
6 Wright, Kaylynne SO Sam Houston 11.35m 37-03.00
7 Nwegbo, Lauren FR Sam Houston 11.33m 37-02.25
8 Myers, Allycia SR Doane 11.15m 36-07.00
9 Simmons, Cetrena SO Iowa Central 11.01m 36-01.50
10 Jackson, Khadijah FR Texas-Arling 11.00m 36-01.25
11 Gordon, Raenecia JR Doane 10.92m 35-10.00
12 Moser, Addy NA Unat-Wichita X10.75m 35-03.25
13 Ripp, Jessica JR Nebraska-Oma 10.58m 34-08.50
14 Ibrahim, Ayofemi FR Texas-Arling 10.42m 34-02.25
15 Canady-McGee, Kayla FR Missouri Sta 10.12m 33-02.50
-- Johnson, Shae SO Texas-Arling FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Garner, Brooke FR Oklahoma 14.69m 48-02.50
2 Payne, Jessica SO Doane 12.89m 42-03.50
3 Cook, Emily SO Wichita Stat 12.77m 41-10.75
4 Quillin, Adrienne SO Sam Houston J12.77m 41-10.75
5 Little, Samantha JR Texas-Arling 12.71m 41-08.50
6 Johnson, Riley FR Doane 12.59m 41-03.75
7 Jenkins, Ashley FR Sam Houston 12.16m 39-10.75
8 Lawver, Karmen JR Doane 12.13m 39-09.75
9 Suenram, Sadie FR Wichita Stat 12.06m 39-07.00
10 Henry, Carly SO Doane 12.04m 39-06.00
11 Thompson, Elizabeth JR Nebraska-Oma 11.66m 38-03.25
12 Dantin, Jessica JR Missouri Sta 11.51m 37-09.25
13 Cox, Cherise FR Iowa Central 11.36m 37-03.25
14 Yetter, Gavyn FR Wichita Stat 11.31m 37-01.25
15 Bauer, Caitlin FR Wichita Stat 11.01m 36-01.50
16 Hays, Sierra FR Wichita Stat 10.79m 35-05.00
17 Salinas, Jacqueline FR Iowa Central 9.93m 32-07.00
18 Borman, Breanne NA Unat-Wichita X9.92m 32-06.50
19 Smith, Tianah SO Iowa Central 8.99m 29-06.00
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Andrews, Chandra Shocker Trac X18.79m 61-07.75
2 Jenkins, Ashley FR Sam Houston 16.93m 55-06.50
3 Tolson, Sarah FR Oklahoma 16.85m 55-03.50
4 Garner, Brooke FR Oklahoma 16.18m 53-01.00
5 Henry, Carly SO Doane 16.12m 52-10.75
6 Henderson, Ashton SR Doane 16.10m 52-10.00
7 Quillin, Adrienne SO Sam Houston 15.45m 50-08.25
8 Mondt, Haley SR Doane 15.23m 49-11.75
9 Little, Samantha JR Texas-Arling 14.41m 47-03.50
10 Suenram, Sadie FR Wichita Stat 14.15m 46-05.25
11 Smith, Lauren SO Iowa Central 13.67m 44-10.25
12 Johnson, Riley FR Doane 13.63m 44-08.75
13 Lawver, Karmen JR Doane 13.62m 44-08.25
14 Dantin, Jessica JR Missouri Sta 13.17m 43-02.50
15 Thompson, Elizabeth JR Nebraska-Oma 12.58m 41-03.25
16 Bauer, Caitlin FR Wichita Stat 12.37m 40-07.00
17 Salinas, Jacqueline FR Iowa Central 12.26m 40-02.75
18 Smith, Tianah SO Iowa Central 11.88m 38-11.75
19 Cox, Cherise FR Iowa Central 11.46m 37-07.25
-- Cook, Emily SO Wichita Stat FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Friesen, Tanya SR Wichita Stat 2:21.65 2 801
2 Delage, Danielle FR Texas-Arling 2:24.53 2 763
3 Yetter, Gavyn FR Wichita Stat 2:24.76 1 760
4 Pinkston, Jenny FR Wichita Stat 2:25.28 2 753
5 Davis, Morgan SR Sam Houston 2:28.52 1 712
6 Larch-Miller, Nikki NA Unat-Wichita X2:30.99 2 681
7 Johnson, Shae SO Texas-Arling 2:33.63 1 648
8 Abrahamian, Jaclyn SO Wichita Stat 2:34.12 2 642
9 Porter, Frances FR Sam Houston 2:34.14 1 642
10 Pettit, Allyson JR Sam Houston 2:34.37 2 639
11 Kilgore, Raquel SR Texas-Arling 2:34.66 1 636
12 Borman, Breanne NA Unat-Wichita X2:36.76 2 611
13 Hodges, Annette NA Unat-Wichita X2:37.20 1 605
14 Jimenez, Hannah NA Unat-Wichita X2:37.90 1 597
15 Burleson, Danielle FR Wichita Stat 2:37.96 1 596
16 Hays, Sierra FR Wichita Stat 2:44.23 2 525
17 Jenrette, Nicole FR Sam Houston 2:46.77 2 498
18 Cazenave, Ximena NA Unat-Wichita X2:51.67 1 446
19 Thompson, Marniqua JR Texas-Arling 3:01.17 1 354
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Friesen, Tanya SR Wichita Stat 8.67 6 980
2 Larch-Miller, Nikki NA Unat-Wichita X8.77 6 959
3 Davis, Morgan SR Sam Houston 8.97 5 916
4 Pettit, Allyson JR Sam Houston 9.02 6 906
5 Hays, Sierra FR Wichita Stat 9.21 5 867
6 Pinkston, Jenny FR Wichita Stat 9.32 4 844
7 Borman, Breanne NA Unat-Wichita X9.33 5 842
8 Jenrette, Nicole FR Sam Houston 9.35 4 838
9 Delage, Danielle FR Texas-Arling 9.43 3 822
10 Porter, Frances FR Sam Houston 9.47 5 814
11 Johnson, Shae SO Texas-Arling 9.55 2 798
12 Hodges, Annette NA Unat-Wichita X9.56 3 796
13 Yetter, Gavyn FR Wichita Stat 9.57 2 794
14 Thompson, Marniqua JR Texas-Arling 9.72 3 765
15 Kilgore, Raquel SR Texas-Arling 9.84 1 742
16 Abrahamian, Jaclyn SO Wichita Stat 9.85 4 740
17 Burleson, Danielle FR Wichita Stat 10.58 1 607
18 Cazenave, Ximena NA Unat-Wichita X10.59 1 606
19 Jimenez, Hannah NA Unat-Wichita X10.61 2 602
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Friesen, Tanya SR Wichita Stat 1.72m 5-07.75 879
2 Pinkston, Jenny FR Wichita Stat 1.66m 5-05.25 806
3 Pettit, Allyson JR Sam Houston 1.63m 5-04.25 771
3 Jenrette, Nicole FR Sam Houston 1.63m 5-04.25 771
5 Delage, Danielle FR Texas-Arling 1.60m 5-03.00 736
5 Abrahamian, Jaclyn SO Wichita Stat 1.60m 5-03.00 736
7 Borman, Breanne NA Unat-Wichita X1.57m 5-01.75 701
7 Thompson, Marniqua JR Texas-Arling 1.57m 5-01.75 701
7 Kilgore, Raquel SR Texas-Arling 1.57m 5-01.75 701
10 Burleson, Danielle FR Wichita Stat 1.51m 4-11.50 632
11 Hodges, Annette NA Unat-Wichita X1.48m 4-10.25 599
11 Cazenave, Ximena NA Unat-Wichita X1.48m 4-10.25 599
11 Hays, Sierra FR Wichita Stat 1.48m 4-10.25 599
14 Larch-Miller, Nikki NA Unat-Wichita X1.42m 4-07.75 534
15 Porter, Frances FR Sam Houston 1.39m 4-06.75 502
15 Johnson, Shae SO Texas-Arling 1.39m 4-06.75 502
17 Jimenez, Hannah NA Unat-Wichita X1.36m 4-05.50 470
18 Yetter, Gavyn FR Wichita Stat 1.27m 4-02.00 379
-- Davis, Morgan SR Sam Houston NH
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Friesen, Tanya SR Wichita Stat 5.79m 19-00.00 786
2 Pinkston, Jenny FR Wichita Stat 5.59m 18-04.25 726
3 Pettit, Allyson JR Sam Houston 5.46m 17-11.00 688
4 Johnson, Shae SO Texas-Arling 5.23m 17-02.00 623
5 Davis, Morgan SR Sam Houston 5.20m 17-00.75 614
6 Delage, Danielle FR Texas-Arling 5.12m 16-09.75 592
7 Jenrette, Nicole FR Sam Houston 5.11m 16-09.25 589
8 Abrahamian, Jaclyn SO Wichita Stat 5.01m 16-05.25 562
9 Borman, Breanne NA Unat-Wichita X4.99m 16-04.50 557
10 Hodges, Annette NA Unat-Wichita X4.98m 16-04.25 554
11 Yetter, Gavyn FR Wichita Stat 4.87m 15-11.75 524
12 Larch-Miller, Nikki NA Unat-Wichita X4.86m 15-11.50 522
13 Hays, Sierra FR Wichita Stat 4.85m 15-11.00 519
14 Kilgore, Raquel SR Texas-Arling 4.75m 15-07.00 492
15 Porter, Frances FR Sam Houston 4.71m 15-05.50 482
16 Jimenez, Hannah NA Unat-Wichita X4.65m 15-03.25 466
17 Burleson, Danielle FR Wichita Stat 4.37m 14-04.00 396
17 Cazenave, Ximena NA Unat-Wichita X4.37m 14-04.00 396
19 Thompson, Marniqua JR Texas-Arling 4.28m 14-00.50 374
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Davis, Morgan SR Sam Houston 11.82m 38-09.50 649
2 Abrahamian, Jaclyn SO Wichita Stat 11.42m 37-05.75 623
3 Yetter, Gavyn FR Wichita Stat 11.05m 36-03.00 598
3 Larch-Miller, Nikki NA Unat-Wichita X11.05m 36-03.00 598
5 Friesen, Tanya SR Wichita Stat 11.03m 36-02.25 597
6 Hays, Sierra FR Wichita Stat 10.67m 35-00.25 573
7 Pinkston, Jenny FR Wichita Stat 10.45m 34-03.50 559
8 Thompson, Marniqua JR Texas-Arling 10.33m 33-10.75 551
9 Borman, Breanne NA Unat-Wichita X10.26m 33-08.00 546
10 Jenrette, Nicole FR Sam Houston 10.23m 33-06.75 545
11 Pettit, Allyson JR Sam Houston 10.01m 32-10.25 530
12 Delage, Danielle FR Texas-Arling 9.50m 31-02.00 497
13 Kilgore, Raquel SR Texas-Arling 9.32m 30-07.00 485
14 Jimenez, Hannah NA Unat-Wichita X9.30m 30-06.25 484
15 Burleson, Danielle FR Wichita Stat 9.13m 29-11.50 473
16 Hodges, Annette NA Unat-Wichita X9.07m 29-09.25 469
17 Porter, Frances FR Sam Houston 9.02m 29-07.25 465
18 Johnson, Shae SO Texas-Arling 8.53m 28-00.00 434
19 Cazenave, Ximena NA Unat-Wichita X7.40m 24-03.50 361
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Friesen, Tanya SR Wichita Stat 4043
2 Pinkston, Jenny FR Wichita Stat 3688
3 Pettit, Allyson JR Sam Houston 3534
4 Delage, Danielle FR Texas-Arling 3410
5 Abrahamian, Jaclyn SO Wichita Stat 3303
6 Larch-Miller, Nikki NA Unat-Wichita X3294
7 Borman, Breanne NA Unat-Wichita X3257
8 Jenrette, Nicole FR Sam Houston 3241
9 Hays, Sierra FR Wichita Stat 3083
10 Kilgore, Raquel SR Texas-Arling 3056
11 Yetter, Gavyn FR Wichita Stat 3055
12 Hodges, Annette NA Unat-Wichita X3023
13 Johnson, Shae SO Texas-Arling 3005
14 Porter, Frances FR Sam Houston 2905
15 Davis, Morgan SR Sam Houston 2891
16 Thompson, Marniqua JR Texas-Arling 2745
17 Burleson, Danielle FR Wichita Stat 2704
18 Jimenez, Hannah NA Unat-Wichita X2619
19 Cazenave, Ximena NA Unat-Wichita X2408
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell, Kristen JR Sam Houston 6.89q 3
2 Blakely, Fernada Shocker Trac X6.90q 3
3 Harris, Leroy FR Sam Houston 6.93q 1
4 Wright, Jarrick JR Sam Houston 7.01q 2
5 Pettis, Andrew SR Texas-Arling 7.02q 3
6 Garrison, Sam Shocker Trac X7.11q 2
7 Leung Woo-Gabriel, Aaron SO Wichita Stat 7.15q 2
8 Housh, Sam JR Doane 7.16q 3
9 Lumpkin, Darren FR Iowa Central 7.19q 2
10 Cathey, Jeffrey FR Iowa Central 7.20q 2
10 Tucker, Daniel SO Iowa Central 7.20q 3
12 Sutherland, Owen FR Iowa Central 7.25q 1
13 Baxa, Adam SR Doane 7.35q 2
14 Mitchell, Dion FR Iowa Central 7.47q 3
15 Shields, James FR Iowa Central 7.55 1
16 Spence, Daniel FR Iowa Central 7.61 1
17 Pool, Royce FR Iowa Central 7.62 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell, Kristen JR Sam Houston 6.87 2
2 Harris, Leroy FR Sam Houston 6.88 2
3 Blakely, Fernada Shocker Trac X6.89 2
4 Pettis, Andrew SR Texas-Arling 6.98 2
5 Wright, Jarrick JR Sam Houston 7.01 2
6 Lumpkin, Darren FR Iowa Central 7.03 1
7 Garrison, Sam Shocker Trac X7.08 2
8 Housh, Sam JR Doane 7.12 1
9 Leung Woo-Gabriel, Aaron SO Wichita Stat 7.14 2
10 Tucker, Daniel SO Iowa Central 7.18 1
11 Sutherland, Owen FR Iowa Central 7.27 1
12 Baxa, Adam SR Doane 7.28 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Harris, Leroy FR Sam Houston 22.24 6
2 Telesford, Dan-Neil SO Iowa Central 22.27 9
3 Butler, Quentin SO Texas-Arling 22.28 9
4 Pettis, Andrew SR Texas-Arling 22.30 6
5 Mitchell, Kristen JR Sam Houston 22.35 8
6 Lindsay, DJ JR Wichita Stat 22.40 8
7 Wright, Jarrick JR Sam Houston 22.43 9
8 Jones, Rodney SO Sam Houston 22.49 8
9 Burgess, Jordan SO Texas-Arling 22.59 4
10 Montgomery, Lawson Shocker Trac X22.62 6
11 Artis, Dominic NA Unat-Wichita X22.64 7
12 Sanders, Deon SO Iowa Central 22.75 5
13 Glomstad-Foster, Samuel SO Wichita Stat 22.83 7
14 Flores, Mike JR Wichita Stat 22.87 5
15 Tucker, Daniel SO Iowa Central 23.10 3
16 Housh, Sam JR Doane 23.14 2
17 Leung Woo-Gabriel, Aaron SO Wichita Stat 23.24 4
18 Baxa, Adam SR Doane 23.26 1
19 Bamburg, Max FR Wichita Stat 23.28 3
20 McCrimmon, Kent FR Doane 23.30 3
21 Valdez, Cristian NA Unat-Wichita X23.40 4
21 Beenken, Cory SR Wichita Stat 23.40 2
23 McAllister, Xaivier FR Iowa Central 23.43 4
24 Martin, Jon FR Wichita Stat 23.67 6
25 Wynn, Nicholas FR Iowa Central 23.69 1
26 Sutherland, Owen FR Iowa Central 23.89 2
27 Ford, Shelton JR Wichita Stat 23.93 1
28 Spence, Daniel FR Iowa Central 24.55 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Helaire, Brian JR Sam Houston 48.57 4
2 Hartnett, Dylan Shocker Trac X48.93 5
3 Jones, Rodney SO Sam Houston 49.16 5
4 Jones, Trey SO Sam Houston 49.20 5
5 Lindsay, DJ JR Wichita Stat 49.80 5
6 Ravana, Roy FR Iowa Central 50.29 2
7 Burgess, Jordan SO Texas-Arling 50.38 4
8 Telesford, Dan-Neil SO Iowa Central 50.69 4
9 Gime, Wala SO Iowa Central 50.73 2
10 Reynolds, Alex SR Doane 51.32 2
10 Lumpkin, Darren FR Iowa Central 51.32 1
12 Royce, Kyle FR Doane 51.35 2
13 Flores, Mike JR Wichita Stat 52.50 3
14 McCrimmon, Kent FR Doane 52.89 1
15 Spence, Daniel FR Iowa Central 54.83 1
-- Todd, Jonathan JR Texas-Arling DNF 3
-- Sanders, Deon SO Iowa Central DQ 3
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wike, Jake SR Wichita Stat 1:52.87
2 Cotter, Tomas SR Wichita Stat 1:53.58
3 Chol, Kuaniyal SO Iowa Central 1:54.04
4 Busienei, Kelvin JR Wichita Stat 1:54.11
5 Critelli, Philip JR Texas-Arling 1:54.96
6 Arellano, Freddy SR Sam Houston 1:55.13
7 White, Kevin SO Iowa Central 1:55.68
8 Hilliman, Anthony JR Texas-Arling 1:56.31
9 Martinez-Garcia, Robbie SO Wichita Stat 1:56.37
10 Binder, De'Quad FR Sam Houston 1:56.98
11 Ray, Namer SO Iowa Central 1:58.24
12 Critelli, Jacob JR Texas-Arling 1:58.26
13 Stone, Dejion FR Texas-Arling 1:58.33
14 Waller, Andrew FR Sam Houston 1:58.42
15 Carrington, Charles SO Iowa Central 1:58.94
16 Anders, Clint SR Sam Houston 1:59.06
17 Filburn, Dylan SR Wichita Stat 2:00.06
18 Gutierrez, Skylar NA Unat-Wichita X2:00.30
19 Whyrick, Josh FR Doane 2:00.39
20 Pflasterer, Jory SR Doane 2:00.44
21 Karpuk, Stan FR Wichita Stat 2:01.22
22 Brewer, Mark NA Unat-Wichita X2:02.45
23 Christensen, Zach SR Doane 2:03.15
24 Mathur, Kris NA Unat-Wichita X2:03.98
25 Kowalski, Garrett FR Doane 2:04.24
26 Howell, Andrew FR Wichita Stat 2:05.18
27 Vasquez, Kevin SR Texas-Arling 2:06.75
28 Woodruff, Evan SO Wichita Stat 2:07.37
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lautenslager, Craig FR Texas-Arling 4:16.84
2 Deir, Alex SO Iowa Central 4:16.85
3 Hilliman, Anthony JR Texas-Arling 4:17.16
4 Simbassa, Abbabiya SO Iowa Central 4:17.30
5 Hocker, Ryan JR Wichita Stat 4:18.77
6 Vasquez, Kevin SR Texas-Arling 4:19.91
7 Kment, Jake SO Doane 4:22.70
8 Plourde, Anthony SO Iowa Central 4:24.44
9 Holliday, Jarid SR Doane 4:24.46
10 Mauer, Chris FR Doane 4:43.65
11 Nightengale, Casey SO Wichita Stat 4:51.46
-- Hemby, Holton SR Texas-Arling DNF
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chakisso, Tahir FR Iowa Central 8:32.37
2 Bailon, Marcos SR Wichita Stat 8:36.50
3 Martinez, Virgilio FR Texas-Arling 8:40.68
4 Storjohann, Levi FR Iowa Central 8:42.35
5 Schreiber, Karl SO Sam Houston 8:47.86
6 Saam, Ryan SO Sam Houston 8:49.35
7 Gribble, Robert SO Texas-Arling 8:52.49
8 Ponce, Palo JR Sam Houston 8:53.02
9 Pitts, Patrick SO Sam Houston 8:53.78
10 Scott, Justin SO Wichita Stat 8:53.79
11 Purser, Aaron NA Unat-Texas-A X8:56.94
12 Loyd, Hance SR Texas-Arling 8:59.07
13 Widener, Cody SR Texas-Arling 8:59.27
14 Anderson, Kain FR Wichita Stat 8:59.56
15 Terry, Logan FR Sam Houston 8:59.72
16 Burnett, Chris JR Wichita Stat 9:01.83
17 Duffy, Colin NA Unat-Wichita X9:02.30
18 Wilson, Steven SO Doane 9:04.95
19 Mignon, Frank SO Doane 9:08.76
20 Deir, Alex SO Iowa Central 9:20.16
21 Matthews, Kayson JR Wichita Stat 9:23.50
22 Weers, Eric FR Doane 9:24.68
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chakisso, Tahir FR Iowa Central 15:22.46
2 Johnson, Brady NA Unat-Wichita X15:43.27
3 Kiger, Kaleb FR Iowa Central 16:43.68
4 Blay, Colton FR Iowa Central 17:21.03
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Garrison, Sam Shocker Trac X8.09q 1
2 Montgomery, Lawson Shocker Trac X8.23q 4
3 Housh, Sam JR Doane 8.26q 3
4 Beenken, Cory SR Wichita Stat 8.27q 3
5 Stark, William FR Sam Houston 8.44q 4
6 Gime, Wala SO Iowa Central 8.47q 3
7 Davis, Reggie FR Sam Houston 8.49q 1
8 Troxler, Kyle NA Unat-Wichita X8.61q 3
8 Ray, Namer SO Iowa Central 8.61q 1
8 Lockard, Devon SR Wichita Stat 8.61q 2
11 Martin, Jon FR Wichita Stat 8.64q 3
12 Pool, Royce FR Iowa Central 8.71q 4
13 Nicholas, John NA Unat-Wichita X8.75 4
14 Brown, Darrius FR Iowa Central 8.88 4
15 Casey, Lance SO Iowa Central 8.90 2
16 Spence, Daniel FR Iowa Central 9.01 2
17 Todd, Jonathan JR Texas-Arling 9.04 2
18 Payne, Stephen SO Iowa Central 9.11 1
19 Vaughn, Tyler JR Doane 9.25 3
20 Ryan, Sean FR Doane 11.11 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Montgomery, Lawson Shocker Trac X7.98 2
2 Garrison, Sam Shocker Trac X8.16 2
3 Housh, Sam JR Doane 8.24 2
4 Lockard, Devon SR Wichita Stat 8.31 1
5 Beenken, Cory SR Wichita Stat 8.35 2
6 Davis, Reggie FR Sam Houston 8.38 1
7 Stark, William FR Sam Houston 8.41 2
8 Gime, Wala SO Iowa Central 8.44 2
9 Pool, Royce FR Iowa Central 8.63 1
10 Troxler, Kyle NA Unat-Wichita X8.64 1
11 Martin, Jon FR Wichita Stat 8.70 1
12 Ray, Namer SO Iowa Central 8.83 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sam Houston St. 'A' 3:16.51 2
1) Jones, Trey SO 2) Harris, Leroy FR
3) Jones, Rodney SO 4) Helaire, Brian JR
2 Iowa Central CC 'A' 3:17.48 2
1) Sanders, Deon SO 2) Chol, Kuaniyal SO
3) Gime, Wala SO 4) Ravana, Roy FR
3 Wichita State 'A' 3:18.48 2
1) Bamburg, Max FR 2) Bahner, Austin JR
3) Wike, Jake SR 4) Lindsay, DJ JR
4 Wichita State 'B' x3:25.92 1
1) Martin, Jon FR 2) Hocker, Ryan JR
3) Filburn, Dylan SR 4) Flores, Mike JR
5 Wichita State 'C' x3:28.09 1
1) Griffith, Mac SR 2) Martinez-Garcia, Robbie SO
3) Cotter, Tomas SR 4) Busienei, Kelvin JR
6 Doane 'A' 3:29.18 1
1) Royce, Kyle FR 2) McCrimmon, Kent FR
3) Pflasterer, Jory SR 4) Reynolds, Alex SR
7 Texas-Arlington 'A' 3:29.20 2
1) Todd, Jonathan JR 2) Burgess, Jordan SO
3) Butler, Quentin SO 4) Moss, Sheldon SO
8 Wichita State 'D' x3:29.97 1
1) Karpuk, Stan FR 2) Glomstad-Foster, Samuel SO
3) Howell, Andrew FR 4)
9 Sam Houston St. 'B' x3:32.70 1
1) Davis, Reggie FR 2) Waller, Andrew FR
3) Stark, William FR 4) Anders, Clint SR
-- Texas-Arlington 'B' DNF 2
1) Hilliman, Anthony JR 2) Critelli, Philip JR
3) Critelli, Jacob JR 4) Stone, Dejion FR
-- Unattached 'A' XDNF 1
-- Shocker Track Club 'A' XDNF 2
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sharp, Landon JR Oklahoma 2.08m 6-09.75
1 Preacher, Nigel FR Iowa Central 2.08m 6-09.75
3 McAllister, Xaivier FR Iowa Central J2.08m 6-09.75
4 Graber, Kerry FR Wichita Stat 2.03m 6-08.00
5 Lynch, Garret FR Wichita Stat 1.98m 6-06.00
5 Childs, Brandon SR Wichita Stat 1.98m 6-06.00
7 Budda, Zach FR Wichita Stat J1.98m 6-06.00
8 Porter, Travis JR Unattached XJ1.98m 6-06.00
9 Johnson, Christian SO Oklahoma 1.93m 6-04.00
10 Sales, Roland FR Texas-Arling J1.93m 6-04.00
11 Payne, Stephen SO Iowa Central J1.93m 6-04.00
12 Absalom, Kemarki SO Texas-Arling 1.88m 6-02.00
13 Meyer, John FR Doane J1.88m 6-02.00
14 Casey, Lance SO Iowa Central 1.83m 6-00.00
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Favor, Everette FR Oklahoma 4.95m 16-02.75
2 Callihan, Tanner FR Oklahoma 4.85m 15-11.00
2 Pearson, Ethan SO Wichita Stat 4.85m 15-11.00
4 Peffer, Andy Oklahoma Baptist X4.70m 15-05.00
5 Tatum, Andrew FR Doane J4.70m 15-05.00
6 Bernhard, Cutter SR Sam Houston 4.55m 14-11.00
7 Brown, Darrius FR Iowa Central J4.55m 14-11.00
8 Rose, Garrett FR Sam Houston J4.55m 14-11.00
9 Griffith, Mac SR Wichita Stat 4.40m 14-05.25
9 Smith, Andrew JR Doane 4.40m 14-05.25
9 Sigmon, Josh JR Sam Houston 4.40m 14-05.25
9 Parsons, Lex JR Wichita Stat 4.40m 14-05.25
-- Kilinic, Blaine Oklahoma Baptist XNH
-- White, Blake FR Texas-Arling NH
-- Wordekemper, Zach JR Doane NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 White, Charles JR Sam Houston 7.34m 24-01.00
2 Mungwari, Lionel SR Texas-Arling 7.32m 24-00.25
3 Westerfield, Jerry FR Iowa Central 7.05m 23-01.75
4 Ralston, Grant SO Wichita Stat 6.97m 22-10.50
5 Wolken, Kale FR Doane 6.85m 22-05.75
5 Childs, Brandon SR Wichita Stat 6.85m 22-05.75
7 Washington, Kaelan FR Oklahoma 6.83m 22-05.00
8 Absalom, Kemarki SO Texas-Arling 6.79m 22-03.50
9 Waller, Brandon JR Texas-Arling 6.75m 22-01.75
10 Glasgow-Willard, Blake FR Wichita Stat 6.67m 21-10.75
10 Jenkins, Justin FR Sam Houston 6.67m 21-10.75
12 Preacher, Nigel FR Iowa Central 6.59m 21-07.50
13 Pinder, Deon FR Oklahoma 6.50m 21-04.00
14 Leggett, Demorrio FR Iowa Central 6.47m 21-02.75
15 Barnes, Omar SO Texas-Arling 6.46m 21-02.50
16 Stephen, Karique SR Sam Houston 6.43m 21-01.25
17 Moeder, Marcus SO Wichita Stat 6.41m 21-00.50
18 Parnell, Mauro SR Doane 6.35m 20-10.00
19 Baxa, Adam SR Doane 6.33m 20-09.25
20 Shields, James FR Iowa Central 6.28m 20-07.25
21 Lindo, Shazz Michael FR Wichita Stat 6.23m 20-05.25
22 Casey, Lance SO Iowa Central 6.15m 20-02.25
23 Randolph, Peyton NA Unat-Wichita X5.92m 19-05.25
24 Payne, Stephen SO Iowa Central 5.88m 19-03.50
25 Wynn, Nicholas FR Iowa Central 5.86m 19-02.75
26 Brown, Darrius FR Iowa Central 5.54m 18-02.25
27 Kaid, Jamour FR Iowa Central 5.46m 17-11.00
-- Mitchell, Dion FR Iowa Central FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 White, Charles JR Sam Houston 15.56m 51-00.75
2 Parnell, Mauro SR Doane 15.15m 49-08.50
3 Stephen, Karique SR Sam Houston 14.83m 48-08.00
4 Barnes, Omar SO Texas-Arling 14.23m 46-08.25
5 Pinder, Deon FR Oklahoma 14.22m 46-08.00
6 Leggett, Demorrio FR Iowa Central 14.19m 46-06.75
7 Shields, James FR Iowa Central 14.18m 46-06.25
8 Lindo, Shazz Michael FR Wichita Stat 14.12m 46-04.00
9 Ralston, Grant SO Wichita Stat 13.96m 45-09.75
10 Glasgow-Willard, Blake FR Wichita Stat 13.74m 45-01.00
11 Kaid, Jamour FR Iowa Central 13.56m 44-06.00
12 Randolph, Peyton NA Unat-Wichita X13.07m 42-10.75
13 Moeder, Marcus SO Wichita Stat 12.52m 41-01.00
-- Wynn, Nicholas FR Iowa Central FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lindsley, Zack SR Doane 17.70m 58-01.00
2 Dubree, Chris SR Wichita Stat 17.22m 56-06.00
3 Bartlett, Kyle SR Doane 15.97m 52-04.75
4 Carmichael, Dillon JR Doane 15.88m 52-01.25
5 Esau, Adam JR Wichita Stat 15.54m 51-00.00
6 Krejci, Vince SR Doane 15.20m 49-10.50
7 Conner, Jeff JR Wichita Stat 15.13m 49-07.75
8 Hovey, Tyler FR Iowa Central 14.58m 47-10.00
9 Fernandez, Eliezer SO Doane 14.42m 47-03.75
10 Clouse, John FR Doane 14.18m 46-06.25
11 Grunder, Brady FR Iowa Central 14.03m 46-00.50
12 Loesch, Zach NA Unat-Wichita X13.84m 45-05.00
13 Paddock, Camron FR Iowa Central 13.29m 43-07.25
14 Armstrong, Travon FR Iowa Central 11.32m 37-01.75
-- Skelton, Heath JR Texas-Arling FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lindsley, Zack SR Doane 18.74m 61-05.75
2 Conner, Jeff JR Wichita Stat 18.60m 61-00.25
3 Christensen, Brek JR Sam Houston 18.52m 60-09.25
4 Sealy, Trevor JR Sam Houston 17.81m 58-05.25
5 Love, Malcolm SO Iowa Central 16.64m 54-07.25
6 Smith, Darin JR Doane 16.46m 54-00.00
7 Seiler, Chris JR Wichita Stat 16.32m 53-06.50
8 Goldsmith, Taylor FR Wichita Stat 15.79m 51-09.75
9 Krejci, Vince SR Doane 15.66m 51-04.50
10 McCarthy, Ammaad JR Sam Houston 15.36m 50-04.75
11 Clouse, John FR Doane 14.84m 48-08.25
12 Skelton, Heath JR Texas-Arling 14.78m 48-06.00
13 Hillman, Levi FR Doane 14.76m 48-05.25
14 Grunder, Brady FR Iowa Central 14.14m 46-04.75
15 Paddock, Camron FR Iowa Central 13.12m 43-00.50
16 Hovey, Tyler FR Iowa Central 12.86m 42-02.25
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Matthew SR Sam Houston 6.98 3 889
2 Bahner, Austin JR Wichita Stat 7.00 3 882
3 Boese, Tobias JR Wichita Stat 7.10 3 847
4 Young, Aaron Shocker Trac X7.13 3 837
5 Troxler, Kyle NA Unat-Wichita X7.19 2 816
6 Neal, Caleb Oklahoma Baptist X7.20 3 813
7 Blanchard, Brandon SO Texas-Arling 7.22 2 806
8 Hickey, Justin SR Wichita Stat 7.23 2 802
9 Johnson, Drew NA Unat-Wichita X7.29 3 782
10 Metcalf, Keegan Oklahoma Baptist X7.43 2 736
11 Nicholas, John NA Unat-Wichita X7.45 1 729
12 Cross, Taylor SO Wichita Stat 7.48 1 719
13 Frnka, John JR Texas-Arling 7.50 2 713
14 Griffith, Mac SR Wichita Stat 7.51 1 710
15 Coneley, Kameron Oklahoma Baptist X7.63 1 671
16 Salem, Garrett SO Wichita Stat 7.81 1 616
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hickey, Justin SR Wichita Stat 2:43.18 838
2 Bahner, Austin JR Wichita Stat 2:48.95 777
3 Boese, Tobias JR Wichita Stat 2:49.60 770
4 Johnson, Matthew SR Sam Houston 2:49.77 768
5 Frnka, John JR Texas-Arling 2:53.55 729
6 Troxler, Kyle NA Unat-Wichita X2:53.64 728
7 Griffith, Mac SR Wichita Stat 2:55.51 709
8 Coneley, Kameron Oklahoma Baptist X2:58.22 682
9 Salem, Garrett SO Wichita Stat 3:00.31 661
10 Blanchard, Brandon SO Texas-Arling 3:04.84 618
11 Cross, Taylor SO Wichita Stat 3:07.02 597
12 Neal, Caleb Oklahoma Baptist X3:13.47 538
13 Nicholas, John NA Unat-Wichita X3:14.75 527
14 Metcalf, Keegan Oklahoma Baptist X3:19.15 489
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Matthew SR Sam Houston 8.28 5 913
2 Neal, Caleb Oklahoma Baptist X8.46 5 869
3 Troxler, Kyle NA Unat-Wichita X8.54 2 851
4 Boese, Tobias JR Wichita Stat 8.66 4 823
5 Bahner, Austin JR Wichita Stat 8.73 4 806
6 Young, Aaron Shocker Trac X8.76 5 800
7 Nicholas, John NA Unat-Wichita X8.85 3 779
8 Griffith, Mac SR Wichita Stat 8.92 3 764
9 Blanchard, Brandon SO Texas-Arling 8.98 4 750
10 Frnka, John JR Texas-Arling 8.99 3 748
11 Coneley, Kameron Oklahoma Baptist X9.08 2 728
12 Hickey, Justin SR Wichita Stat 9.11 2 722
13 Cross, Taylor SO Wichita Stat 9.45 1 650
14 Salem, Garrett SO Wichita Stat 9.81 1 578
15 Metcalf, Keegan Oklahoma Baptist X9.86 1 568
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bahner, Austin JR Wichita Stat 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1 Blanchard, Brandon SO Texas-Arling 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1 Griffith, Mac SR Wichita Stat 1.93m 6-04.00 740
4 Troxler, Kyle NA Unat-Wichita X1.90m 6-02.75 714
4 Coneley, Kameron Oklahoma Baptist X1.90m 6-02.75 714
6 Boese, Tobias JR Wichita Stat 1.87m 6-01.50 687
7 Hickey, Justin SR Wichita Stat 1.84m 6-00.50 661
7 Johnson, Matthew SR Sam Houston 1.84m 6-00.50 661
9 Young, Aaron Shocker Trac X1.81m 5-11.25 636
10 Cross, Taylor SO Wichita Stat 1.78m 5-10.00 610
11 Frnka, John JR Texas-Arling 1.75m 5-08.75 585
12 Neal, Caleb Oklahoma Baptist X1.69m 5-06.50 536
12 Nicholas, John NA Unat-Wichita X1.69m 5-06.50 536
14 Metcalf, Keegan Oklahoma Baptist X1.66m 5-05.25 512
-- Salem, Garrett SO Wichita Stat NH
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Boese, Tobias JR Wichita Stat 4.75m 15-07.00 834
1 Johnson, Matthew SR Sam Houston 4.75m 15-07.00 834
3 Bahner, Austin JR Wichita Stat 4.45m 14-07.25 746
4 Young, Aaron Shocker Trac X4.35m 14-03.25 716
4 Hickey, Justin SR Wichita Stat 4.35m 14-03.25 716
4 Frnka, John JR Texas-Arling 4.35m 14-03.25 716
7 Blanchard, Brandon SO Texas-Arling 4.15m 13-07.25 659
8 Griffith, Mac SR Wichita Stat 4.05m 13-03.50 631
9 Coneley, Kameron Oklahoma Baptist X3.85m 12-07.50 576
10 Neal, Caleb Oklahoma Baptist X3.75m 12-03.50 549
11 Troxler, Kyle NA Unat-Wichita X3.65m 11-11.75 522
12 Nicholas, John NA Unat-Wichita X3.55m 11-07.75 496
13 Metcalf, Keegan Oklahoma Baptist X3.25m 10-08.00 418
14 Salem, Garrett SO Wichita Stat 2.85m 9-04.25 321
15 Cross, Taylor SO Wichita Stat 2.75m 9-00.25 298
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bahner, Austin JR Wichita Stat 7.12m 23-04.50 842
2 Johnson, Matthew SR Sam Houston 6.87m 22-06.50 783
3 Boese, Tobias JR Wichita Stat 6.58m 21-07.25 716
4 Young, Aaron Shocker Trac X6.56m 21-06.25 711
5 Blanchard, Brandon SO Texas-Arling 6.48m 21-03.25 693
6 Neal, Caleb Oklahoma Baptist X6.44m 21-01.50 684
7 Frnka, John JR Texas-Arling 6.40m 21-00.00 675
8 Griffith, Mac SR Wichita Stat 6.37m 20-10.75 668
9 Johnson, Drew NA Unat-Wichita X6.34m 20-09.75 661
10 Hickey, Justin SR Wichita Stat 6.33m 20-09.25 659
11 Coneley, Kameron Oklahoma Baptist X6.20m 20-04.25 630
12 Troxler, Kyle NA Unat-Wichita X5.99m 19-08.00 584
13 Nicholas, John NA Unat-Wichita X5.96m 19-06.75 578
14 Cross, Taylor SO Wichita Stat 5.92m 19-05.25 569
15 Salem, Garrett SO Wichita Stat 5.70m 18-08.50 523
16 Metcalf, Keegan Oklahoma Baptist X5.59m 18-04.25 500
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bahner, Austin JR Wichita Stat 13.21m 43-04.25 680
2 Young, Aaron Shocker Trac X13.13m 43-01.00 675
3 Johnson, Matthew SR Sam Houston 12.89m 42-03.50 661
3 Boese, Tobias JR Wichita Stat 12.89m 42-03.50 661
5 Neal, Caleb Oklahoma Baptist X12.47m 40-11.00 635
6 Griffith, Mac SR Wichita Stat 12.41m 40-08.75 631
7 Coneley, Kameron Oklahoma Baptist X12.09m 39-08.00 612
8 Metcalf, Keegan Oklahoma Baptist X12.01m 39-05.00 607
9 Johnson, Drew NA Unat-Wichita X11.78m 38-07.75 593
10 Frnka, John JR Texas-Arling 11.66m 38-03.25 586
11 Hickey, Justin SR Wichita Stat 11.50m 37-08.75 576
12 Salem, Garrett SO Wichita Stat 11.03m 36-02.25 548
13 Nicholas, John NA Unat-Wichita X10.97m 36-00.00 544
14 Blanchard, Brandon SO Texas-Arling 10.52m 34-06.25 517
15 Troxler, Kyle NA Unat-Wichita X9.76m 32-00.25 471
16 Cross, Taylor SO Wichita Stat 9.15m 30-00.25 435
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Matthew SR Sam Houston 5509
2 Bahner, Austin JR Wichita Stat 5473
3 Boese, Tobias JR Wichita Stat 5338
4 Hickey, Justin SR Wichita Stat 4974
5 Griffith, Mac SR Wichita Stat 4853
6 Blanchard, Brandon SO Texas-Arling 4783
7 Frnka, John JR Texas-Arling 4752
8 Troxler, Kyle NA Unat-Wichita X4686
9 Neal, Caleb Oklahoma Baptist X4624
10 Coneley, Kameron Oklahoma Baptist X4613
11 Nicholas, John NA Unat-Wichita X4189
12 Cross, Taylor SO Wichita Stat 3878
13 Metcalf, Keegan Oklahoma Baptist X3830
14 Salem, Garrett SO Wichita Stat 3247