Race Calendar

Kansas 2017 Outdoor Track & Field Meets

May 2017 Location Results
5/5 Chaparral Invitational Anthony, KS
5/5 Colby Invitational Colby, KS
5/5 Crosley Invitational Pretty Prairie, KS
5/5 Dighton Invitational Dighton, KS
5/5 Ellinwood Invitational Ellinwood, KS
5/5 Ellis Junior High Track Meet Ellis, KS
5/5 Goddard Invitational Goddard, KS
5/5 Grizzly Invitational Mankato, KS
5/5 Joe Schrag City Invitational Topeka, KS
5/5 Lakin Invitational Lakin, KS
5/5 Red Ace Relays Bucklin, KS
5/5 Riley County Invitational Riley, KS
5/5 Royal Valley May Invitational Hoyt, KS
5/5 Russell Relays Russell, KS
5/5 Thompson Relays Lincoln, KS
5/5 Victoria Invitational Victoria, KS
5/5 Wabaunsee JH Invitational Paxico, KS
5/5 Wellsville Invitational Wellsville, KS
5/5 Wichita State Shocker Open Wichita, KS
5/6 Frontier League Junior High Championships Ottawa, KS
5/6 GWAL JV Championship Wichita, KS
5/6 Thad Clements Invitational Chanute, KS
5/6 Wamego Invitational Wamego, KS
5/6 Ward Haylett Invitational Manhattan, KS
5/6 Ward Haylett Invitational - KSU Manhattan, KS
5/8 Fred Joy Invitational Stockton, KS
5/8 Goddard JV Invitational Track Meet Goddard, KS
5/8 HOA Frosh/Soph Meet Moundridge, KS
5/8 MS Central Kansas League Hillsboro, KS
5/8 Onaga JV Invitational Onaga, KS
5/9 Grade MCEL Track Meet Smith Center, KS
5/9 Crest Invitational Colony, KS
5/9 EKL JV League Meet Overland Park, KS
5/9 El Dorado JV Invitational El Dorado, KS
5/9 HPL Divisional (Syracuse) Syracuse, KS
5/9 Hutchinson JV Invitational Hutchinson, KS
5/9 NCAA JH League Meet Beloit, KS
5/9 NCKL JH Meet Concordia, KS
5/9 Pioneer League Division I MS Meet Salina, KS
5/9 Pioneer League Division II MS Meet Andover, KS
5/9 Pioneer League Division III MS Meet Augusta, KS
5/9 Pioneer League Division IV MS Meet Arkansas City, KS
5/9 Sunflower League JV Meet Olathe, KS
5/9 Wichita MS All City Meet Wichita, KS
5/10 Kaw Valley League Championship Overland Park, KS
5/10 Santa Fe Trail League Meet Moscow, KS
5/11 Big 7 League Championships Holton, KS
5/11 Centennial League Meet Topeka, KS
5/11 Central Kansas League Meet Hillsboro, KS
5/11 Central Plains League Championships Medicine Lodge, KS
5/11 Central Prairie League Meet La Crosse, KS
5/11 CNC League Championships Girard, KS
5/11 Frontier League Championships Eudora, KS
5/11 Great West Activities Conference Meet Holcomb, KS
5/11 Heart of the Plains League Championships Langdon, KS
5/11 Mid-Continent League Hill City, KS
5/11 Mid-East League Meet Wabaunsee, KS
5/11 Northeast Kansas League Meet Winchester, KS
5/11 Northern Plains League Meet Tescott, KS
5/11 Southeast Kansas League Championships Altamont, KS
5/11 Spire Twilight Leavenworth, KS
5/11 Three Rivers League Meet Arma, KS
5/11 Twin Valley League Meet Washington, KS
5/11 Western Athletic Conference Meet Dodge City, KS
5/11 Wheat State League Meet Goessel, KS
5/12 AVCTL Division I Championship Derby, KS
5/12 AVCTL Division II Championship Wichita, KS
5/12 AVCTL Division III League Meet McPherson, KS
5/12 AVCTL Division IV Championships Clearwater, KS
5/12 5/14 Big 12 Outdoor Championships Lawrence, KS
5/12 East Kansas League Olathe, KS
5/12 Flint Hills League Championships Richmond, KS
5/12 Greater Wichita Athletic League Championships Wichita, KS
5/12 Heart of America League Championships Sterling, KS
5/12 Hi-Plains League Meet Syracuse, KS
5/12 Kansas City-Atchison League Championships Atchison, KS
5/12 Lyon County League Championships Emporia, KS
5/12 Missouri Southern Twilight Qualifier Joplin, MO
5/12 5/14 MVC Outdoor Championships Wichita, KS
5/12 NCAA League Meet Ellsworth, KS
5/12 NCKL League Meet Clay Center, KS
5/12 Northwest Kansas League Tribune, KS
5/12 Pioneer League Championships Garnett, KS
5/12 SEK League Championships Iola, KS
5/12 South Central Border League Meet Howard, KS
5/12 SPIAA League Bucklin, KS
5/12 Sunflower League Championship Overland Park, KS
5/12 Tri-Valley League Championship Leon, KS
5/12 Western Kansas Liberty League Meet Logan, KS
5/13 Shanghai Golden Grand Prix Shanghai,
5/14 New Balance Twilight Invitational #1 , MA
5/14 Rumble in the Jungle Last Chance Pittsburgh, KS
5/15 TVL JV Meet Onaga, KS
5/18 1A Regional #22 Leroy, KS
5/18 2A Regional #20 Winchester, KS
5/18 3A Regional #14 Fredonia, KS
5/18 5/19 3A Regional #16 Silver Lake, KS
5/18 5A Regional #5 DeSoto, KS
5/18 5A Regional #6 Emporia, KS
5/18 6A Regional #1 Dodge City, KS
5/18 6A Regional #2 Lawrence, KS
5/18 6A Regional #3 Olathe, KS
5/19 1A Regional #21 Frankfort, KS
5/19 1A Regional #23 Montezuma, KS
5/19 1A Regional #24 Winona, KS
5/19 2A Regional #17 Herington, KS
5/19 2A Regional #18 Johnson City, KS
5/19 2A Regional #19 Plainville, KS
5/19 3A Regional #13 Cheney, KS
5/19 3A Regional #15 Russell, KS
5/19 4A Regional #10 Buhler, KS
5/19 4A Regional #11 Paola, KS
5/19 4A Regional #12 Winfield, KS
5/19 4A Regional #9 Baldwin City, KS
5/19 5A Regional #7 Goddard, KS
5/19 5A Regional #8 Tecumseh, KS
5/19 6A Regional #4 Overland Park, KS
5/20 NJCAA Division I Outdoor Championship Hutchinson, KS
5/25 5/27 NAIA Outdoor National Championships Gulf Shores, AL
5/25 5/27 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Austin, TX
5/25 5/27 NCAA Division II Championships Bradenton, FL
5/25 5/27 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships Geneva, OH
5/26 Kansas State Championships Wichita, KS
5/26 5/27 Prefontaine Classic Eugene, OR
5/27 5/28 Atlanta Georgia Relays Fairburn, GA
5/27 5/28 Hypomeeting Götzis,
5/29 Barb Hunt Memorial Day Track Meet Garden Plain, KS
5/31 Practice Meet Entries Closed Junction City, KS
June 2017 Location Results
6/1 Festival of Miles Saint Louis, MO
6/1 6/3 Great Southwest Classic Albuquerque, NM
6/1 Meeting De Montreuil ,
6/1 6/3 U.S Paralympic Championships , CA
6/2 6/4 adidas Boost Boston Games Somerville, MA
6/3 AAU District Qualifier - Missouri Valley (Kansas) El Dorado, KS
6/3 Meeting de Marseille Marseille,
6/7 6/10 NCAA Division I Outdoor Championship Eugene, OR
6/8 6/11 AAU Region 15 Qualifier Entries Closed Festus, MO
6/8 Golden Gala Rome Rome,
6/10 Aileen Meagher International Track Classic Halifax, NS
6/10 6/11 JN Racers Grand Prix Kingston,
6/10 Midwest Distance Classic Lisle, IL
6/10 Olathe Invitational Olathe, KS
6/11 MTC Regional Warmup Track Meet Riley, KS
6/13 6/17 AAU Region 11 Qualifier Covington, LA
6/15 IAAF Diamond League Bislett Games Oslo,
6/16 6/18 New Balance Nationals Outdoor Greensboro, NC
6/16 Stumptown Twilight Portland, OR
6/17 Brooks PR Invitational Renton, WA
6/17 Chula Vista Elite Last Chance Chula Vista, CA
6/17 Excelerate Youth Invite Grandview, MO
6/17 GEYCP GE Lightning Classic Gardner, KS
6/18 USATF Open and Masters Iowa Association Championship Meet Ames, IA
6/18 Stockholm DN Galan Stockholm,
6/21 6/25 AAU Region 20 Qualifier Brighton, CO
6/22 6/25 AAU Region 16 Qualifier Joplin, MO
6/22 6/25 USATF Outdoor Championships Sacramento , CA
6/24 USATF Missouri Valley Championship Liberty, MO
6/26 6/30 USATF Youth Outdoor Championship Bloomington, IN
6/28 7/1 AAU Region 17 Qualifier Missouri City, TX
6/28 7/1 AAU Region 19 Qualifier Converse, TX
6/28 Harry Jerome Classic Burnaby, BC
6/29 7/2 AAU Region 14 Qualifier Brooklyn Center, MN
6/29 7/2 AAU Region 18 Qualifier Burleson, TX
6/30 7/1 AAU Region 6 Qualifier Knoxville, TN
July 2017 Location Results
7/1 7/2 British Championships Birmingham,
7/1 Paris Meeting Areva Paris,
7/1 Rock'n Rolla Throw-A Entries Closed Tecumseh, KS
7/3 7/4 István Memorial - Hungarian Athletics Grand Prix Szombathely,
7/6 Athletissima Lausanne,
7/6 USATF MVA Region 16 Championships Joplin, MO
7/7 7/9 American JavFest East Stroudsburg, PA
7/7 Letterkenny International Track Meet Letterkenny,
7/7 Sotteville-lès-Rouen Sotteville lès Rouen,
7/9 Brussels Grand Prix Brussels,
7/9 Muller's Anniversary Games London,
7/11 Spitzen Leichtathletik Lucerne,
7/11 Ústí nad Labem Grand Prix Turnov,
7/12 Morton Games Dublin,
7/14 7/15 Tegernseer Tal Springermeeting Rottach-Egern,
7/14 Meeting de Atletismo Madrid Madrid,
7/15 Memorial Gert Rasschaert Ninove,
7/15 Sunflower State Games Entries Closed Topeka, KS
7/16 Meeting Citta Di Padova Padova,
7/16 Savo Games Lapinlahti,
7/18 Cork City Sports Cork, IRL
7/21 Monaco Herculis Monaco,
7/21 7/23 Pan-American Junior Athletics Championships ,
7/22 KBC Night of Athletics Heusden, BEL
7/24 7/30 USATF National Junior Olympic Championships Lawrence, KS
7/29 8/5 AAU Junior Olympic Games Ypsilanti, MI
7/29 Merksem Antwerp Athletics Gala Merksem,
August 2017 Location Results
8/4 8/13 IAAF World Championships London,
8/20 Birmingham Aviva British Grand Prix Birmingham,
8/27 Beckum Beckum,
8/27 ISTAF Berlin Berlin,