Ticker Timing - Contractor License
KSHSAA 2011 State Track & Field Meet - 5/27/2011 to 5/28/2011
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Event 365 Boys Pole Vault Class 5A
=======================================================================
KSHSAA: 16-03 2009 Isaac Mallory, Gardner-Edgerton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bowen, Casey 12 GARDNER-EDGERTON HS 16-06.00 10
2 Meyer, Nick 10 WICHITA-CARROLL 14-06.00 8
3 Brady, Tommy 12 GARDNER-EDGERTON HS J14-06.00 6
4 Burley, Chris 10 GREAT BEND HS 14-00.00 4
5 Vollick, Jesse 11 STIL-BLUE VALLEY J14-00.00 3
6 Pearson, Ethan 12 EMPORIA HS J14-00.00 2
7 Weisenburger, Ryan 11 GARDNER-EDGERTON HS 13-06.00 1
8 Sullivan, Simon 12 GREAT BEND HS J13-06.00
9 Whetstone, Nick 12 LANSING HS 12-06.00
10 Baumgarn, Brady 11 HAYS HS 12-00.00
11 Cornwell, Phillip 12 HIGHLAND PARK 11-06.00
-- Cutler, Marcus 10 SALINA-SOUTH HS NH
-- Runyan, Nate 12 LANSING HS NH
-- Brown, Braden 9 PITTSBURG HS NH
-- Rohnke, Derek 12 TOPEKA-SEAMAN HS NH
-- Mitchell, Arvell 12 EMPORIA HS NH
Event 265 Boys Discus Throw Class 5A
=======================================================================
KSHSAA: 191-06 2004 Brady Maska, Hays
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gaughan, Zack 12 HAYS HS 151-09 10
144-08 146-00 FOUL 151-09 FOUL 146-07
2 McPhail, Justin 11 LIBERAL HS 151-03 8
138-03 139-00 149-08 151-00 151-03 146-05
3 Melillo, Matt 11 WICHITA-CARROLL 149-11 6
143-00 144-07 142-06 149-11 140-10 FOUL
4 Plump, Aaron 12 TOPEKA-WEST HS 149-08 4
149-08 145-05 141-01 132-09 130-04 143-04
5 Sharp, Cade 10 HAYS HS 143-03 3
FOUL 127-10 143-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Robbins, Antwan 12 HIGHLAND PARK 135-09 2
135-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Anderson, Jillan 12 KC-WYANDOTTE HS 135-02 1
129-00 135-02 130-03 131-05 117-09 120-06
8 Ford, Sean 10 EMPORIA HS 133-02
109-02 133-02 FOUL FOUL 120-03 132-01
9 Stene, Derek 12 SHAWNEE-MILL VLY 133-00
128-06 128-11 133-00
10 Knorr, Alex 12 GARDNER-EDGERTON HS 128-05
125-10 128-05 125-06
11 Bryant, Lavonte' 11 KC-WASHINGTON HS 126-07
122-00 FOUL 126-07
12 Winter, Logan 11 STIL-BLUE VALLEY 124-06
117-06 124-06 117-01
13 Stanley, Connor 12 EMPORIA HS 113-10
FOUL 113-10 FOUL
14 Kjergaard, Caleb 9 STIL-BLUE VALLEY 113-02
113-02 FOUL FOUL
15 Martens, Cory 9 NEWTON HS 104-07
104-07 FOUL FOUL
Event 235 Girls Shot Put Class 5A
=======================================================================
KSHSAA: 46-02.50 2010 Alex Hartig, Great Bend
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Schneider, Hannah 11 GARDNER-EDGERTON HS 40-05.00 10
38-05.50 40-05 39-05.50 38-06.75 39-03 39-02.50
2 Suenram, Sadie 12 SALINA-CENTRAL HS 40-01.00 8
39-05.75 FOUL FOUL 38-05.25 38-06 40-01
3 Hobson, Mizani 12 STIL-BLUE VALLEY 37-06.00 6
35-03.50 FOUL 36-05 36-03.50 37-00 37-06
4 Bauer, Caitlin 12 LIBERAL HS 36-08.00 4
34-05.50 36-05 35-07 35-10 36-08 35-07.50
5 Quade, Jacy 11 GREAT BEND HS 36-06.25 3
35-09 35-08 36-06.25 34-03.50 35-01.50 34-08.50
6 Lantz, Emily 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN 36-02.25 2
34-09 33-03.75 36-02.25 33-02 35-02.50 35-09.50
7 Plank, Danie 10 GARDNER-EDGERTON HS 35-10.00 1
32-03 35-10 35-04 33-11.25 FOUL 35-09
8 Kennedy, Joylyn 10 SHAWNEE-MILL VLY 35-09.50
35-04 35-09.50 FOUL FOUL 33-06 FOUL
9 Cameron, Raven 11 TOPEKA-WEST HS 35-08.00
33-10 35-08 33-07
10 Williams, Meagan 10 VALLEY CENTER HS 34-11.00
FOUL FOUL 34-11
11 Regier, Brooke 10 NEWTON HS 34-05.00
34-05 33-06.25 32-08
12 Maxwell, Brianna 10 PITTSBURG HS 33-04.50
FOUL 30-03.50 33-04.50
13 Stiverson, Brae 12 ANDOVER-CENTRAL HS 32-06.50
32-02.25 FOUL 32-06.50
14 Carr, Aaliyah 10 HIGHLAND PARK 31-08.50
29-02 29-08.50 31-08.50
15 Rattler, Kialani 12 KC-WYANDOTTE HS 30-07.25
30-07.25 30-03 30-06.75
Event 335 Girls Triple Jump Class 5A
============================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 41-05.50 1996 Dalhia ingram, Liberal
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kolmer, Sarah 12 EMPORIA HS 39-03.75 2.9 10
38-03(0.7) 38-06(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 39-03.75(2.9) FOUL
2 Brice, Jalisa 12 GARDNER-EDGERTON HS 38-03.75 1.6 8
37-09.50(1.4) 37-07.50(+0.0) 36-06.50(+0.0) 37-05.25(1.2) 37-04(2.9) 38-03.75(1.6)
3 Timmons, Laynie 11 AQUINAS 37-01.25 2.7 6
35-11.50(0.9) 35-11.75(1.0) 35-02.25(-0.1) 35-07.25(2.4) 34-05.25(1.3) 37-01.25(2.7)
4 Bennett, Bre 12 SALINA-CENTRAL HS 36-02.50 1.7 4
35-10.75(+0.0) 35-02.25(1.1) FOUL 35-10.50(0.7) FOUL 36-02.50(1.7)
5 Doll, Kaylie 9 GREAT BEND HS 35-08.50 1.4 3
35-08.50(1.4) 32-09(0.4) 34-05(0.6) 34-04.25(0.5) 34-02.75(1.6) FOUL
6 Estell, Maddie 10 SHAWNEE-MILL VLY 34-10.00 0.5 2
34-10(0.5) 33-11.75(2.0) 33-10.25(0.9) 33-07.25(0.7) 34-02.50(0.8) 33-09(3.1)
7 Baker, Chelsea 9 PITTSBURG HS 34-07.50 3.2 1
34-04.75(0.5) 33-09(2.0) 34-01(2.9) 33-06.25(+0.0) 32-08.50(0.5) 34-07.50(3.2)
8 Balch, Ashlyn 10 WICHITA-CARROLL 34-03.25 1.3
32-10.50(1.4) 33-05.75(1.7) 34-03.25(1.3) 33-02.25(1.4) FOUL FOUL
9 Wright, McKenzie 9 LIBERAL HS 33-11.00 1.2
33-06.75(1.7) 33-11(1.2) 33-06.25(2.6)
10 Spresser, McKenzie 11 PITTSBURG HS 33-08.50 1.9
33-06(0.3) 33-07.50(1.6) 33-08.50(1.9)
11 Williams, Hallie 10 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 33-07.50 +0.0
33-07.50(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
12 Grant, Ashley 11 TOPEKA-WEST HS 33-05.75 3.0
33-05.75(3.0) 33-03.50(1.4) 33-05(1.3)
13 Madsen, Kate 10 WICHITA-KAPAUN 32-07.00 0.8
32-05.25(0.6) 31-10.50(1.2) 32-07(0.8)
14 Baker, Savannah 10 LANSING HS 32-06.00 0.9
30-10(2.1) 31-02.75(0.2) 32-06(0.9)
15 Tenpenny, Haleigh 12 TOPEKA-SEAMAN HS 32-05.00 0.3
FOUL 32-05(0.3) FOUL
16 Phelps, Alyssa 9 BLUE VLY SW 30-00.25 0.7
FOUL FOUL 30-00.25(0.7)
Event 275 Girls High Jump Class 5A
=======================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 5-11 1988 Chris Hall, Chanute
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Berry, Danielle 12 SALINA-SOUTH HS 5-04.00 10
2 Knab, Stephanie 11 ANDOVER-CENTRAL HS 5-02.00 7
2 Timmons, Laynie 11 AQUINAS 5-02.00 7
4 Baker, Chelsea 9 PITTSBURG HS J5-02.00 4
5 Urschel, Kelly 9 BLUE VLY SW 5-00.00 2.50
5 Bowman, Bethany 10 EMPORIA HS 5-00.00 2.50
7 Martin, Kyla 9 GARDNER-EDGERTON HS J5-00.00 0.50
7 Rathbun, Riley 10 WICHITA-CARROLL J5-00.00 0.50
9 Carter, Tabitha 10 WICHITA-WEST HS J5-00.00
10 Ross, Jordan 12 SHAWNEE-MILL VLY 4-10.00
10 Weber, Libby 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN 4-10.00
12 Turner, Ericka 11 ARK CITY HS J4-10.00
13 Brun, Haley 10 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS J4-10.00
14 Hauschild, Kaley 11 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 4-08.00
-- McNorton, Kyla 10 TOPEKA-SEAMAN HS NH
-- Adams, Aleghia 9 TOPEKA-WEST HS NH
Event 305 Boys Long Jump Class 5A
============================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 24-01.25 1999 Melvin Sanders, Liberal
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Morrow, Jerel 10 EMPORIA HS 22-10.75 2.2 10
21-10.25(0.4) 22-10.75(2.2) 22-06.25(1.3) 22-04.75(2.4) 22-08.50(3.2) 21-11.50(1.7)
2 Gentz, Brandon 12 EMPORIA HS 22-09.25 3.4 8
21-01(2.0) 21-11.50(1.4) 22-03.50(0.3) 22-09.25(3.4) 22-05.50(1.2) 21-09.25(2.4)
3 Williams, Nick 10 AQUINAS 21-09.50 2.3 6
20-04(1.1) 21-09.50(2.3) 20-10(2.6) 19-09.25(1.2) 20-08(1.3) 20-07(0.8)
4 Striplin, Marcus 11 PITTSBURG HS 21-05.25 1.2 4
20-09.25(1.4) 21-05.25(1.2) 21-02.50(1.2) 20-05.25(+0.0) 21-03.75(0.7) 20-09(2.2)
5 Radetic, Steven 12 AQUINAS 21-04.50 2.4 3
21-01.50(+0.0) FOUL 20-02.50(3.8) 20-07(1.8) FOUL 21-04.50(2.4)
6 Lacy, Bobby 12 BISHOP MIEGE 21-02.25 1.1 2
19-08.75(1.6) 20-04.50(1.3) 20-00(1.3) 20-04.75(1.9) 19-11(1.2) 21-02.25(1.1)
7 Ralston, Grant 12 ANDOVER HS 20-04.75 0.6 1
19-11.50(2.1) 19-01.50(1.6) 20-04.75(0.6) 19-04(1.8) 18-10.50(-1.4) FOUL
8 Berry, DeShay 11 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS J20-04.75 1.7
20-04.75(1.7) 19-07.50(1.4) 19-11(1.6) 16-02(2.2) 19-03(1.2) FOUL
9 Desbien, Brad 11 HAYS HS 20-04.50 1.6
20-04.50(1.6) 20-00.75(2.1) 20-04(1.8) 20-03.50(+0.0) FOUL 19-10.75(2.4)
10 Hitt, Clint 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN 20-04.25 1.8
20-00.75(1.3) 20-04.25(1.8) 19-09.50(2.0)
11 Portenier, Cole 10 LANSING HS 20-00.50 1.6
20-00.50(1.6) 18-06.50(1.3) 18-01.25(1.5)
12 Windholz, Jordan 9 HAYS HS 19-11.50 1.5
FOUL 19-11.50(1.5) FOUL
13 Dreiling, Taylor 11 HAYS HS 19-08.25 0.4
19-08.25(0.4) 18-06.75(1.7) 18-09.50(1.4)
14 Smith, D'Marco 12 HIGHLAND PARK 19-07.25 2.2
19-07.25(2.2) 18-11(1.0) 18-10.75(1.1)
15 Seymour, Anthony 10 GARDNER-EDGERTON HS 19-01.00 2.0
FOUL FOUL 19-01(2.0)
Event 315 Girls Javelin Throw Class 5A
=======================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 147-04 2009 Amber Kloster, Pittsburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Plank, Danie 10 GARDNER-EDGERTON HS 145-00 10
143-02 123-11 FOUL 125-10 138-02 145-00
2 Bilhimer, Ashlee 11 GARDNER-EDGERTON HS 134-10 8
126-03 134-10 131-02 112-05 114-02 119-01
3 Slater, Sara 12 LANSING HS 127-11 6
118-07 126-06 127-10 127-11 110-01 123-11
4 Dunkin, Sara 12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 127-01 4
126-05 127-01 FOUL 126-08 114-01 115-02
5 Diefenbach, Jacquelin 12 TOPEKA-SEAMAN HS 126-07 3
112-08 126-07 115-02 FOUL 118-05 123-04
6 Williams, Meagan 10 VALLEY CENTER HS 125-09 2
125-00 123-07 125-09 FOUL 122-09 123-04
7 McCormick, Beth 12 VALLEY CENTER HS 118-07 1
111-02 118-07 106-09 112-06 110-03 FOUL
8 Halstead, Madelyn 11 WICHITA-CARROLL 118-03
118-03 118-03 109-09 115-06 116-11 118-01
9 Shearrer, Rachel 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN 115-04
99-00 115-04 FOUL
10 Fritz, Alexa 12 ANDOVER HS 112-10
112-09 FOUL 112-10
11 Osmundson, Maddie 11 STIL-BLUE VALLEY 112-06
105-02 109-11 112-06
12 Tenbrink, Kelsey 9 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 108-03
108-03 101-05 86-08
13 Webb, Emily 10 SALINA-SOUTH HS 107-08
90-01 107-08 FOUL
14 Griffin, Alex 11 EMPORIA HS 106-00
104-04 100-04 106-00
15 Hicks, Morgan 11 AQUINAS 105-10
90-03 105-10 94-11
16 Suenram, Sadie 12 SALINA-CENTRAL HS 93-10
76-01 93-10 FOUL