Bonner Springs High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Bonner Springs HIgh School Invitational - 9/19/2009
BSHS Invite
WYCO PARK
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC VARSITY
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vasquez, Angel 10 Desoto 16:17.68 1
2 Lamoe, Pete 12 Lansing 16:45.43 2
3 Poje, Grant 10 Blue Valley 17:30.50 3
4 Gaede, Ben 12 Blue Valley 17:34.14 4
5 McNorton, Josie 11 Topeka Seaman 17:34.73 5
6 Mehalovich, Connor 11 Mill Valley High 17:35.42 6
7 Scott, Landon 9 Mill Valley High 17:38.74 7
8 Rourke, Sam 12 Paola High School 17:39.26 8
9 Potter, Aaron 12 Lansing 17:43.11 9
10 Seabury, Jesse 12 Bishop Miege 17:45.83 10
11 Oliva, Jonathon 11 Basehor High School 17:49.21 11
12 Kaul, Phillip 11 Desoto 17:53.49 12
13 Mosier, Brian 11 Piper 17:53.88
14 Shore, Brad 12 Paola High School 17:54.37 13
15 Weingartner, Kyler 9 Topeka Seaman 17:55.62 14
16 Ollendick, Chad 10 Desoto 17:58.28 15
17 Heller, Mitch 12 Maranatha 17:59.27 16
18 Rohrer, Jacob 12 Mill Valley High 17:59.85 17
19 Witt, Brian 12 Blue Valley 18:00.45 18
20 Schmit, Brett 10 Mill Valley High 18:01.61 19
21 Weiderholt, John 10 Blue Valley 18:02.83 20
22 Sanchez, Diego 10 Desoto 18:03.86 21
23 Miller, Luke 11 Maranatha 18:05.52 22
24 Hargis, Justice 11 Paola High School 18:06.89 23
25 Gillespie, Chris 10 Mill Valley High 18:12.51 24
26 Coffman, Matt 11 Bonner Springs 18:13.03 25
27 Endres, Ryan 12 Desoto 18:17.50 26
28 Haefele, Matt 11 Paola High School 18:19.75 27
29 Trieu, Skyler 10 Blue Valley 18:25.75 28
30 Fedor, Corey 11 Paola High School 18:30.15 29
31 Wiehn, Logan 11 BVSW 18:31.07 30
32 Eigsti, Andrew 10 Mill Valley High 18:34.54 31
33 Mancuso, Nick 12 St. James 18:36.32 32
34 Albi, Felix 11 Lansing 18:37.07 33
35 Kimbrough, TJ 10 Bonner Springs 18:41.64 34
36 Kennedy, Jake 10 Blue Valley 18:43.25 35
37 Strickland, Ben 11 Blue Valley 18:43.79 36
38 Searls, Adonis 10 Desoto 18:45.45 37
39 Epp, Austin 12 Bonner Springs 18:47.88 38
40 Hartig, Caleb 11 Maranatha 18:48.54 39
41 Randol, Justin 12 Topeka Seaman 18:53.13 40
42 Peterson, Rob 12 Basehor High School 18:54.71 41
43 Garbrick, Steven 12 Pittsburg 18:57.07
44 Boyer, Parker 12 Paola High School 18:58.16 42
45 Brown, Chris 10 Lansing 19:02.81 43
46 Hellon, Bobby 9 Mill Valley High 19:04.58 44
47 Kleine, Josef 9 Bishop Miege 19:05.10 45
48 Sitek, Chris 11 Bishop Miege 19:07.97 46
49 Heinzerling, Jared 11 BVSW 19:12.74 47
50 Goacher, Wyatt 10 Topeka Seaman 19:15.64 48
51 Robinson, Jacob 12 Desoto 19:18.45 49
52 White, Daniel 9 Ottawa 19:20.16 50
53 Torrez, Micheal 12 Basehor High School 19:23.20 51
54 Brier, Nick 10 Topeka Seaman 19:23.59 52
55 Johnson, AJ 11 BVSW 19:24.64 53
56 Figgs, John 10 Topeka Seaman 19:28.23 54
57 Bower, Ian 11 Maranatha 19:29.46 55
58 Farrell, Kevin 11 Ottawa 19:32.54 56
59 Oden, Josh 11 Bonner Springs 19:32.90 57
60 Owara, Brian 11 Bishop Miege 19:36.18 58
61 Pemble, Connor 12 BVSW 19:38.85 59
62 Scherschligt, John 10 St. James 19:39.21 60
63 Burns, Adam 12 St. James 19:39.66 61
64 Kelly, Wyatt 12 Basehor High School 19:44.80 62
65 Molle, John 10 Piper 19:45.23
66 Krause, Austin 11 St. James 19:49.51 63
67 Arness, Cullen 11 Maranatha 19:50.96 64
68 Vitt, Mark 9 Basehor High School 19:54.02 65
69 Cook, Mitchell 12 Basehor High School 19:59.02 66
70 Schlotterback, Jackson 9 Ottawa 20:04.85 67
71 Trieber, Luke 10 Topeka Seaman 20:06.09 68
72 Peoples, Hunter 10 Ottawa 20:10.64 69
73 Perez, Gustavo 12 Harmon 20:11.77 70
74 York, Brandon 12 St. James 20:13.33 71
75 Kelly, Ryan 10 St. James 20:13.73 72
76 Mast, Mark 12 St. James 20:16.86 73
77 Hoduski, Nick 9 Maranatha 20:19.17 74
78 kelley, LeRenzo 12 Sumner 20:19.59
79 Hughes, Micheal 12 Pittsburg 20:23.01
80 Robinson, Hunter 10 Blue Valley North 20:23.90 75
81 Finch, Parker 10 Ottawa 20:28.25 76
82 Mersman, Wes 12 Paola High School 20:31.35 77
83 Gouvion, Aaron 11 Pittsburg 20:33.26
84 Verhaege, Bernie 11 BVSW 20:44.32 78
85 Brendle, Jason 12 Blue Valley North 20:45.21 79
86 Baker, Sonjay 11 Lansing 20:52.11 80
87 Lemmon, Jensen 9 Maranatha 20:53.78 81
88 Garver, Bryce 12 Basehor High School 20:58.22 82
89 Springman, Joel 12 Lansing 21:05.04 83
90 Bachand, James 12 Bishop Miege 21:07.05 84
91 Douglas, Mark 12 Ottawa 21:14.91 85
92 Tenholoder, Nolan 11 BVSW 21:18.50 86
93 Neupane, Pranjal 12 Blue Valley North 21:19.11 87
94 Johnson, Tyler 12 Bonner Springs 21:21.17 88
95 Jurado, Luis 12 Harmon 21:30.69 89
96 Reberry, Alex 12 Piper 21:33.32
97 Cokington, Brandon 11 Blue Valley North 21:34.97 90
98 Hyde, Kyle 11 Lansing 21:40.62 91
99 Bryant, Jesse 12 Perry Lecompton 21:41.07 92
100 Barnard, Brandon 12 Blue Valley North 21:45.18 93
101 Martinez, Jesus 11 Harmon 21:47.15 94
102 Mitchell, Dane 12 Perry Lecompton 21:53.02 95
103 Taylor, Alex 9 Bishop Miege 21:56.59 96
104 Hook, Thomas 9 Bonner Springs 22:13.78 97
105 Clark, Austin 10 Perry Lecompton 22:16.00 98
106 Rivera, Jason 12 Harmon 22:33.43 99
107 Mallonee, Michael 12 Perry Lecompton 22:37.65 100
108 Delap, John 12 Harmon 22:44.95 101
109 Kampfer, Josh 11 Perry Lecompton 22:50.96 102
110 Povllitski, Zach 12 Bonner Springs 23:09.65 103
111 Bohannan, Travis 11 Perry Lecompton 23:17.51 104
112 Block, Bryan 11 Sumner 23:24.64
113 Cokington, Kevin 11 Blue Valley North 23:38.27 105
114 Garcia, Johnny 11 Harmon 23:44.01 106
115 Shropshire, Garrett 11 Blue Valley North 24:35.68 107
116 Porter, Darrion 12 Wyandotte High 25:14.16
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Mill Valley High 73 6 7 17 19 24 31 44
Total Time: 1:29:28.13
Average: 17:53.63
2 Blue Valley 73 3 4 18 20 28 35 36
Total Time: 1:29:33.67
Average: 17:54.74
3 Desoto 75 1 12 15 21 26 37 49
Total Time: 1:28:30.81
Average: 17:42.17
4 Paola High School 100 8 13 23 27 29 42 77
Total Time: 1:30:30.42
Average: 18:06.09
5 Topeka Seaman 159 5 14 40 48 52 54 68
Total Time: 1:33:02.71
Average: 18:36.55
6 Lansing 167 2 9 33 43 80 83 91
Total Time: 1:33:00.53
Average: 18:36.11
7 Maranatha 196 16 22 39 55 64 74 81
Total Time: 1:34:13.75
Average: 18:50.75
8 Basehor High School 230 11 41 51 62 65 66 82
Total Time: 1:35:45.94
Average: 19:09.19
9 Bonner Springs 242 25 34 38 57 88 97 103
Total Time: 1:36:36.62
Average: 19:19.33
10 Bishop Miege 243 10 45 46 58 84 96
Total Time: 1:36:42.13
Average: 19:20.43
11 Blue Valley Southwest 267 30 47 53 59 78 86
Total Time: 1:37:31.62
Average: 19:30.33
12 St. James 287 32 60 61 63 71 72 73
Total Time: 1:37:58.03
Average: 19:35.61
13 Ottawa 318 50 56 67 69 76 85
Total Time: 1:39:36.44
Average: 19:55.29
14 Blue Valley North 424 75 79 87 90 93 105 107
Total Time: 1:45:48.37
Average: 21:09.68
15 Harmon 453 70 89 94 99 101 106
Total Time: 1:48:47.99
Average: 21:45.60
16 Perry Lecompton 487 92 95 98 100 102 104
Total Time: 1:51:18.70
Average: 22:15.74