RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Paul Everett, Missouri Milesplit
Bishop Miege CC Invitational - 9/11/2010
Bishop Miege, Roeland Park, KS
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 James Bowlin 12 Park Hill South 17:18.00 1
2 Ben Anstaett 11 Olathe North 17:24.00 2
3 Russell Brown 11 Turner 17:36.50 3
4 Nick Hinrichs 9 Olathe East 17:47.50 4
5 J.C. Cronenwett 12 Bishop Miege 17:57.10 5
6 Mike Chalfant 11 Olathe North 18:01.12 6
7 Lars Hanson 11 Olathe East 18:13.60 7
8 Aaron Potter 12 Lansing 18:24.60 8
9 Jesse Seabury 12 Bishop Miege 18:28.40 9
10 Max Walden 11 Olathe East 18:29.10 10
11 Tim Albright 11 Park Hill South 18:30.10 11
12 Grant Johns 10 Olathe East 18:32.10 12
13 Brandon Ramirez 11 Olathe East 18:42.10 13
14 Scott Sheets 11 Olathe East 18:49.40 14
15 Andy Mullaney 10 Olathe East 18:53.30 15
16 Kidus Bekele 12 Olathe North 18:55.30 16
17 Jesse Estrada 12 Turner 19:04.91 17
18 Shaun Bussard 12 Turner 19:09.10 18
19 Brian Owara 11 Bishop Miege 19:09.70 19
20 TJ Kimbrough 10 Bonner Springs 19:10.00 20
21 Matt Coffman 11 Bonner Springs 19:13.40 21
22 Edward Reed 12 Turner 19:14.50 22
23 Jeremy Reynolds 9 Olathe North 19:21.30 23
24 Alex Finstead 9 Olathe North 19:24.10 24
25 Jude Pierre 12 Park Hill South 19:25.40 25
26 Mitchell McDonald 11 Park Hill South 19:27.60 26
27 Josh Oden 11 Bonner Springs 19:28.00 27
28 Bryan Barnard 11 Olathe North 19:30.50 28
29 Nathan Wagner 11 Pembroke Hill 19:32.71 29
30 Chris Sitek 11 Bishop Miege 19:33.80 30
31 Quint Underwood 9 Pembroke Hill 19:40.00 31
32 Chris Brown 10 Lansing 19:40.50 32
33 Josef Kleine 9 Bishop Miege 19:41.50 33
34 Marco Loma 9 Turner 19:46.00 34
35 Barrett Hudson 11 Park Hill South 19:55.10 35
36 Hosain Ghassemi 10 Pembroke Hill 20:03.60 36
37 Robert Sorrell 11 Pembroke Hill 20:03.90 37
38 James Bachand 12 Bishop Miege 20:05.70 38
39 Jacob Bowlin 10 Park Hill South 20:06.10 39
40 Lyndon Eshleman 11 Olathe North 20:11.40 40
41 Johnny Barnett 12 Lansing 20:11.90 41
42 Felix Albl 11 Lansing 20:13.00 42
43 Kevin Hornbeck 11 Pembroke Hill 20:19.30 43
44 Eli Fromm 10 Pembroke Hill 20:23.00 44
45 Luke McCarthy 10 Pembroke Hill 20:36.50 45
46 Austin Travis-Cobb 11 Bonner Springs 21:20.40 46
47 Zack Povlitski 12 Bonner Springs 21:22.70 47
48 Erick Guzman 9 Turner 21:23.60 48
49 Chase Whorton 9 Park Hill South 21:37.60 49
50 Ryan Cook 11 Bonner Springs 21:52.30 50
51 Tommy Maggard 10 Bishop Miege 22:09.10 51
52 Joel Springman 12 Lansing 22:24.70 52
53 Sonjay Baker 11 Lansing 22:38.00 53
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Olathe East 46 4 7 10 12 13 14 15
Total Time: 1:31:44 Average: 18:20.88 1-5 Split: 55
2 Olathe North 71 2 6 16 23 24 28 40
Total Time: 1:33:06 Average: 18:37.17 1-5 Split: 2:00
3 Turner 94 3 17 18 22 34 48 -
Total Time: 1:34:51 Average: 18:58.21 1-5 Split: 2:010
4 Bishop Miege 96 5 9 19 30 33 38 51
Total Time: 1:34:51 Average: 18:58.10 1-5 Split: 1:44
5 Park Hill South 98 1 11 25 26 35 39 49
Total Time: 1:34:36 Average: 18:55.24 1-5 Split: 2:37
6 Bonner Springs 161 20 21 27 46 47 50 -
Total Time: 1:40:35 Average: 20:06.90 1-5 Split: 2:13
7 Lansing 175 8 32 41 42 52 53 -
Total Time: 1:40:55 Average: 20:10.94 1-5 Split: 4:00
8 Pembroke Hill 176 29 31 36 37 43 44 45
Total Time: 1:39:40 Average: 19:55.91 1-5 Split: 47