Licensed to Shawnee Mission North High School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2010 01:45 PM
2010 Sunflower League Championships - 5/14/2010
2010 Sunflower League Championships
Lawrence Free State
Results
Event 1 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shawnee Mission East 'A' 9:38.32 10
1) Satterlee, Hannah 12 2) Rich, Maddy 12
3) Kirby, Mallory 12 4) Stradinger, Hanna Jane 11
2 SM West 'A' 9:45.46 8
1) Cash, Alli 09 2) Eschrich, Jamie 11
3) Frohardt, Megan 11 4) Haghnegahdar, Megan 09
3 Lawrence Free State 'A' 9:52.10 6
4 Lawrence HS 'A' 9:54.05 5
1) Clark, Shelby 12 2) Davidson, Emily 11
3) Scheibler, Alexis 11 4) Ruder, Michala 10
5 Olathe East 'A' 10:06.41 4
1) Ellis, Brooklyn 10 2) Ellis, Brenda 12
3) Thomas, Jessica 11 4) Ashlock, Whitney 10
6 SM South 'A' 10:16.01 3
1) Oltjen, Sydney 12 2) Miller, Kelsey 10
3) Banks, Celeste 12 4) Antrim, Allie 12
7 Olathe South 'A' 10:23.27 2
Event 2 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olathe East 'A' 7:55.75 10
1) Zimmerman, Paul 12 2) Talbert, Isaac 12
3) Ramsey, Dylan 12 4) Hocker, Ryan 12
2 Lawrence HS 'A' 8:01.99 8
1) Morgan, Calvin 12 2) Gabler, Jonathan 12
3) Wedge, Roy 12 4) Thomann, Kyler 12
3 Lawrence Free State 'A' 8:08.64 6
4 Shawnee Mission East 'A' 8:14.69 5
1) Nichols, Evan 10 2) Lehoczky, Jay 12
3) Olander, Carter 09 4) Daniel, Mitch 10
5 SM Northwest 'A' 8:16.17 4
1) Dormady, Michael 12 2) Barbour, Jackson 09
3) Gray, Nathan 09 4) Yates, Anthony 10
6 SM West 'A' 8:16.75 3
1) Pascal, Cordi 11 2) Baselle, Nick 11
3) Franchett, Matt 09 4) McPherson, Garrett 12
7 SM North 'A' 8:27.34 2
1) Yoakum, Sam 09 2) Vargas, Carlos 12
3) Chaney, Ephraim 11 4) Craighead, Jeremiah 11
8 SM South 'A' 8:38.25 1
1) Powell, Jack 10 2) Breyer, Martin 12
3) Dubois, Will 12 4) Leonard, Scott 10
9 Olathe South 'A' 8:42.55
10 Olathe North 'A' 8:49.38
1) Abera, Solomon 12 2) Ansteatt, Ben 10
3) Ribeiro, Jonito 12 4) Coady, Jared 10
11 Leavenworth Boys 'A' 8:49.40
1) Hodges, Cliff 10 2) Haines, Javon 11
3) Boyce, Jordan 09 4) Waugh, Alex 10
Event 3 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Coleman, Breeana 12 Olathe East 14.37Q 1
2 Lothamer, Lizzie 09 Olathe South 15.85Q 2
3 Williams, Kaylyn 10 Olathe East 16.51Q 3
4 Johnson, Janay 10 Leavenworth 16.61q 3
5 Weck, Chloe 11 SM West 16.64q 3
6 Box, Dominique 09 Olathe North 16.69q 1
7 Plummer, Molly 11 Olathe North 16.86q 1
8 Raetzel, Rebekah 09 Olathe East 17.07q 2
9 Clements, Kirby 11 Shawnee Miss 17.69 1
10 Hall, Maggie 10 Olathe North 17.74 3
11 Demby, Whitney 12 Lawrence HS 17.78 2
12 Green, TaMiya 11 Lawrence HS 18.03 2
13 Stradinger, Chloe 09 Shawnee Miss 18.26 2
14 Pennington, Emma 10 Shawnee Miss 18.33 3
15 Burger, Maureen 10 SM North 18.45 1
16 Singletary, Karenza 11 SM North 18.72 3
17 Wilson, Susan 12 Lawrence Fre 19.09 2
Event 3 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Coleman, Breeana 12 Olathe East 14.53 10
2 Weck, Chloe 11 SM West 16.48 8
3 Williams, Kaylyn 10 Olathe East 16.52 6
4 Raetzel, Rebekah 09 Olathe East 16.86 5
5 Johnson, Janay 10 Leavenworth 17.05 4
6 Box, Dominique 09 Olathe North 17.44 3
7 Lothamer, Lizzie 09 Olathe South 18.17 2
-- Plummer, Molly 11 Olathe North DNF
Event 4 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Boyce, Darrion 11 Olnw 15.16Q 2
2 McFadden, Antonio 12 SM South 15.42Q 3
3 Kotzman, Seth 11 SM Northwest 15.53Q 1
4 Marienau, Ryan 12 Lawrence HS 15.79q 1
5 Groene, Aaron 11 Lawrence Fre 15.99q 1
6 Roberson, Stephen 12 Olathe East 16.07q 2
7 Wintrode, Dalton 12 Olathe North 16.13q 3
8 Griem, Jordan 12 Lawrence Fre 16.35q 2
9 Nickens, Marquel 11 SM South 16.40 1
10 Sharp, Travion 11 Olathe East 16.65 1
11 Burton, Devin 09 Shawnee Miss 16.71 1
12 Johnson, Beck 12 Shawnee Miss 16.82 3
13 Boge, Kyle 11 Olnw 16.83 1
14 Davis, Brandon 11 Olathe North 16.97 2
15 Sosna, David 09 Shawnee Miss 17.06 2
16 Jorgenson, Nate 11 Olathe East 17.24 3
17 Rollins, Cole 11 SM Northwest 17.32 2
18 Anthony, Alex 10 Olnw 17.37 3
19 Greem, DeVante 11 Lawrence Fre 17.53 3
Event 4 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kotzman, Seth 11 SM Northwest 15.24 10
2 McFadden, Antonio 12 SM South 15.28 8
3 Boyce, Darrion 11 Olnw 15.40 6
4 Roberson, Stephen 12 Olathe East 15.89 5
5 Wintrode, Dalton 12 Olathe North 15.89 4
6 Marienau, Ryan 12 Lawrence HS 16.05 3
7 Groene, Aaron 11 Lawrence Fre 16.09 2
8 Griem, Jordan 12 Lawrence Fre 16.24 1
Event 5 Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Coleman, Breeana 12 Olathe East 12.34Q 1
2 Borders, Chelsey 12 Olathe East 12.39Q 2
3 Grayson, Ramie 11 Olathe East 12.68Q 3
4 Davis, Drue 12 Lawrence Fre 12.66q 2
5 Bingaman, Clare 10 SM South 12.71q 3
6 Aguiar, Toni 10 Shawnee Miss 12.82q 2
7 Young, Jodi 12 SM North 12.86q 1
8 Box, Dominique 09 Olathe North 13.08q 2
9 Childs, Skye 09 Leavenworth 13.24 3
10 Ousley, Erica 10 Olathe North 13.28 1
11 Bingaman, Nora 10 SM South 13.30 2
11 Hansen, Sarah 09 SM Northwest 13.30 1
13 Patterson, Teressa 12 SM West 13.60 1
14 Martin, Shaleah 12 Olathe North 13.81 3
15 Flanagen, Jamesha 10 Lawrence HS 13.83 3
16 Huffman, Courtney 10 Lawrence Fre 13.87 3
17 Miller, Ali 11 Olnw 13.90 1
18 Patterson, Alexis 09 SM West 13.96 3
19 Pluff, Ali 09 SM North 14.00 3
20 Zvosec, Kailey 10 SM South 14.14 1
21 Jones, Nichelle 10 Lawrence HS 14.31 2
22 Jones, Lavecia 12 Leavenworth 14.70 1
23 Downey, Tyler 11 Olnw 15.40 2
-- Stevenson, Kenzie 10 SM North DQ 2
Event 5 Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Coleman, Breeana 12 Olathe East 12.16 10
2 Davis, Drue 12 Lawrence Fre 12.53 8
3 Borders, Chelsey 12 Olathe East 12.59 6
4 Bingaman, Clare 10 SM South 12.71 5
5 Grayson, Ramie 11 Olathe East 12.79 4
6 Aguiar, Toni 10 Shawnee Miss 12.87 3
7 Young, Jodi 12 SM North 13.03 2
8 Box, Dominique 09 Olathe North 13.09 1
Event 6 Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Shawn 12 Olathe East 11.02Q 1
2 Turner, Joe 12 Shawnee Miss 11.31Q 4
3 Wynn II, Greg 12 SM Northwest 11.34Q 2
4 Clarke, Chris 12 Shawnee Miss 11.39Q 3
5 Livingston, Will 11 SM West 11.12q 1
6 Brunt, Quan 11 Shawnee Miss 11.34q 1
7 Johnson, Drew 10 Olathe South 11.40q 4
8 Fulson, Austin 11 Olathe East 11.47q 4
9 Chapman, Jordan 11 SM West 11.51 3
10 Sample, Mark 11 SM Northwest 11.55 3
11 Coleman, Chris 09 Olathe South 11.56 2
12 Sullivan, Devarious 11 Leavenworth 11.58 1
13 Akers, Anthony 12 Olathe East 11.71 2
14 Edwards, Trent 11 Lawrence HS 11.71 4
15 Haig, Drew 11 SM South 11.75 3
16 Denman, Caleb 09 SM North 11.77 1
17 Llyod, Aaron 09 Leavenworth 11.81 3
18 Butcher, Marquice 09 Olathe South 11.86 3
18 Loyd, Lee 10 Olathe North 11.86 4
20 Dunn, Eddie 12 Leavenworth 11.87 2
21 Perry, Dylan 11 Lawrence Fre 11.88 2
22 Acevedo, Manny 11 Olathe North 11.91 3
23 Moore, Jeremey 10 Olnw 11.93 2
24 Parker, Avery 10 Olnw 11.96 1
25 Carter, Randy 11 SM South 12.01 1
26 Dahlquist, Will 11 Olnw 12.10 4
27 Evelor, Chris 11 SM West 12.13 4
28 Munoz, Cody 11 SM North 12.38 4
29 Jewsome, Asaph 09 Lawrence HS 12.41 3
30 Yakhnis, Mikhail 12 SM South 12.52 2
Event 6 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Shawn 12 Olathe East 10.95 10
2 Livingston, Will 11 SM West 11.06 8
3 Turner, Joe 12 Shawnee Miss 11.07 6
4 Clarke, Chris 12 Shawnee Miss 11.17 5
5 Wynn II, Greg 12 SM Northwest 11.20 4
6 Brunt, Quan 11 Shawnee Miss 11.34 3 11.3334
7 Fulson, Austin 11 Olathe East J11.34 2 11.3384
8 Johnson, Drew 10 Olathe South 11.45 1
Event 7 Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nelson, Christine 12 SM Northwest 5:09.59 10
2 Imgrund, Lisa 12 SM Northwest 5:13.64 8
3 Cash, Alli 09 SM West 5:15.21 6
4 Schiller, Erika 11 Leavenworth 5:16.75 5
5 McDannold, Brenna 09 Olathe East 5:17.80 4
6 Francis, Hayley 11 Lawrence Fre 5:23.08 3
7 Sykes, Jessie 12 Shawnee Miss 5:30.13 2
8 Cline, Hayley 12 SM South 5:34.67 1
9 Barnes, Sarah 10 SM Northwest 5:36.19
10 Smith, Molly 10 SM West 5:36.58
11 Schauwecker, Lauren 12 SM South 5:38.29
12 Daldorph, Lucy 12 Lawrence HS 5:39.05
13 Murray, Cara 12 SM West 5:42.79
14 Rosa, Megan 12 Olathe South 5:44.37
15 Dolan, Clare 11 SM South 5:45.69
16 McBride, Ashley 12 Olathe South 5:50.73
17 Sinclair, Margo 10 Olnw 5:55.12
18 Herd, Jordan 12 Lawrence HS 6:00.28
19 Simpson, Sydney 09 SM North 6:04.09
20 Lubis, Hannah 11 SM North 6:10.76
21 Lubis, Billie 10 SM North 6:15.43
-- Pierce, Brianne 12 Olathe South DQ
Event 8 Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thornburg, Aaron 11 SM Northwest 4:25.33 10
2 Jones, Keaton 12 SM Northwest 4:25.56 8
3 Stevens, Andrew 12 SM South 4:29.85 6
4 Fischer, Gavin 09 Lawrence HS 4:33.26 5
5 Newsome, Preston 11 Lawrence Fre 4:33.85 4
6 Gawlick, Michael 10 SM South 4:34.51 3
7 Bado, Kirk 09 SM Northwest 4:34.89 2
8 Kaskie, Mitch 09 Shawnee Miss 4:35.62 1
9 Reichman, Sam 11 SM South 4:38.62
10 Fangman, Simon 10 Lawrence HS 4:39.92
11 Cullinan, Matt 12 Olathe East 4:42.21
12 Ansteatt, Ben 10 Olathe North 4:43.25
13 McPherson, Garrett 12 SM West 4:47.09
14 Cooney, Ryan 09 SM West 4:49.12
15 Enger, Collin 11 Shawnee Miss 4:50.10
16 Read, Thomas 11 Shawnee Miss 4:50.99
17 Brinkman, Jacob 11 Olathe East 4:52.95
18 Demott, Lucas 09 Olnw 4:54.34
19 Kelly, Mitchell 09 SM West 4:56.16
20 Salvatorelli, Nathan 11 Leavenworth 4:56.86
21 Waugh, Alex 10 Leavenworth 4:57.97
22 Rowley, Sutton 09 Olnw 4:58.54
23 Steury, Jamie 09 Olathe South 4:58.86
24 White, Nick 09 SM North 4:59.06
25 Green, Tyler 10 Olathe South 5:00.63
26 Foster, Jason 09 SM North 5:00.66
27 Enyart, Ben 11 SM North 5:04.27
28 Biehl, Jeff 09 Olnw 5:05.74
29 Greenlee, Derrick 12 Olathe South 5:07.18
30 Campbell, Torrence 11 Olathe East 5:11.10
31 Boyce, Jordan 09 Leavenworth 5:11.39
Event 9 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Olathe East 'A' 48.61 2 10
1) Borders, Chelsey 12 2) Pinkston, Jenny 10
3) Williams, Kaylyn 10 4) Coleman, Breeana 12
2 Olathe North 'A' 49.38 2 8
1) Martin, Meme 10 2) Martin, Shaleah 12
3) Ousley, Erica 10 4) Martin, Tete 10
3 SM South 'A' 49.88 2 6
1) Brock, Emily 11 2) Bingaman, Nora 10
3) Podvin, Justine 12 4) Bingaman, Clare 10
4 SM North 'A' 50.29 2 5
1) Young, Jodi 12 2) Burger, Taylor 12
3) Clay, Janessa 11 4) Singletary, Karenza 11
5 Olathe South 'A' 50.61 1 4
6 Leavenworth High 'A' 50.76 1 3
1) Childs, Skye 09 2) Simms, Dionna 10
3) Johnson, Janay 10 4) Wheeler, Jasmine 12
7 Olnw 'A' 51.15 2 2
1) Blevins, Megan 12 2) Miller, Ali 11
3) Yost, Mackenzie 11 4) Lindsey, Leslie 10
8 SM West 'A' 51.55 2 1
1) Hargrove, Michon 11 2) Cassady, Carly 09
3) Weck, Chloe 11 4) McKinney, Shoncy 11
9 Lawrence Free State 'A' 51.60 1
10 SM Northwest 'A' 51.88 2
1) Morris, Kayla 11 2) Smith, Peyton 11
3) Gates, Amber 11 4) Hansen, Sarah 09
Event 10 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shawnee Mission East 'A' 42.34 2 10
1) Dietrich, Jordan 12 2) Clarke, Chris 12
3) Goble, Andrew 11 4) Turner, Joe 12
2 Olathe East 'A' 42.57 2 8
1) Akers, Anthony 12 2) Fulson, Austin 11
3) Schultze, Jacob 10 4) Smith, Shawn 12
3 SM West 'A' 43.02 2 6
1) Amstutz, Fred 12 2) Livingston, Will 11
3) Akins, Jesse 12 4) Chapman, Jordan 11
4 Olathe North 'A' 43.52 2 5
1) Simmons, Victor 11 2) Acevedo, Manny 11
3) Loyd, Lee 10 4) Wilson, Dominick 11
5 Leavenworth Boys 'A' 43.68 2 4
1) Dunn, Eddie 12 2) Logan, Justin 12
3) Powell, Anthony 11 4) Sullivan, Devarious 11
6 SM Northwest 'A' 43.82 2 3
1) Khan, Kosh 12 2) Fancher, David 10
3) Sample, Mark 11 4) Wynn II, Greg 12
7 SM South 'A' 43.89 2 2
1) Haig, Drew 11 2) Nickens, Marquel 11
3) Czarnecki, Nick 12 4) McFadden, Antonio 12
8 Olathe South 'A' 44.01 2 1
9 Lawrence Free State 'A' 44.10 1
10 Lawrence HS 'A' 44.53 1
1) Benton, Alex 12 2) Flory, Austin 11
3) Gaston, Chris 11 4) Edwards, Trent 11
11 Olnw 'A' 44.61 1
1) Bouvilom, Brandon 12 2) Parker, Avery 10
3) Gurley, Austin 12 4) Boyce, Devon 12
12 SM North 'A' 44.62 1
1) Wash, Devonte 12 2) Currie, Brandon 12
3) Denman, Caleb 09 4) Calloway, Armonte 11
Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clay, Janessa 11 SM North 58.52 3 10
2 Dunn, Abby 10 Shawnee Miss 58.73 3 8
3 Satterlee, Hannah 12 Shawnee Miss 1:00.51 3 6
4 Wiebe, Libby 12 Lawrence Fre 1:01.82 3 5
5 Martin, Tete 10 Olathe North 1:02.27 2 4
6 Simms, Dionna 10 Leavenworth 1:02.61 2 3
7 Harris, N'Dia 09 SM West 1:03.22 3 2
8 Null, Lexi 10 Olathe East 1:03.55 3 1
9 Powell, Megan 11 Olathe East 1:04.00 3
10 Martin, Meme 10 Olathe North 1:04.26 1
11 Ousley, Erica 10 Olathe North 1:04.85 1
12 Davidson, Emily 11 Lawrence HS 1:05.20 3
13 Patterson, Alexis 09 SM West 1:05.28 2
14 Stevenson, Kenzie 10 SM North 1:05.44 2
15 Scheibler, Alexis 11 Lawrence HS 1:05.93 2
16 Wheeler, Jasmine 12 Leavenworth 1:08.04 1
17 Henderson, Dominique 09 SM West 1:08.78 2
17 Welch, Taylor 11 Leavenworth 1:08.78 1
-- Biggs, Hannah 09 SM North DQ 2
Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Niemack, Keene 12 Lawrence Fre 48.87 4 10
2 Acevedo, Manny 11 Olathe North 49.99 4 8
3 Powell, Anthony 11 Leavenworth 50.55 4 6
4 Schultze, Jacob 10 Olathe East 50.70 3 5
5 Amstutz, Fred 12 SM West 51.02 3 4
6 Johnson, Drew 10 Olathe South 51.29 4 3
7 Mahurin, Zach 11 Olathe South 51.36 4 2
8 Crow, Jason 09 SM West 51.37 3 1
9 Fay, Jack 10 Shawnee Miss 51.61 3
10 Mings, Kenneth 11 SM Northwest 52.13 3
11 Chestnut, Connor 09 Lawrence Fre 52.74 2
12 Sestak, Jon 11 SM Northwest 52.84 3
13 Ketzner, Cody 11 SM North 52.92 4
14 Loch, John 12 Lawrence Fre 53.09 2
15 Bartenslager, Joe 10 Leavenworth 53.10 2
16 Evans, Blake 10 SM Northwest 53.24 1
17 Syrkowicz, Tucker 10 Shawnee Miss 53.48 3
18 Toombs, Cooper 11 Shawnee Miss 53.70 3
19 Acosta, Kevin 10 SM West 53.71 2
20 Ryan, Jake 12 SM North 54.00 2
21 Johnson, Alex 12 Olnw 54.41 4
22 Currie, Brandon 12 SM North 54.71 2
23 Rogers, Peter 12 Olathe North 55.21 1
24 Humason, Shane 10 Lawrence HS 58.35 1
Event 13 Women 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clay, Janessa 11 SM North 47.68 3 10
2 Murphy, Erin 11 Olathe South 48.08 3 8
3 Green, TaMiya 11 Lawrence HS 48.39 3 6
4 Williams, Kaylyn 10 Olathe East 48.62 3 5
5 Weck, Chloe 11 SM West 48.69 3 4
6 Cassady, Carly 09 SM West 49.08 2 3
7 Lothamer, Lizzie 09 Olathe South 49.52 2 2
8 Willis, Michelle 10 SM West 49.53 2 1
9 Clements, Kirby 11 Shawnee Miss 49.59 3
10 Raetzel, Rebekah 09 Olathe East 49.79 2
11 Wilson, Susan 12 Lawrence Fre 51.08 2
12 Stradinger, Chloe 09 Shawnee Miss 51.17 2
13 Doerr, Caroline 10 Shawnee Miss 51.27 1
14 Schaeffer, Rachel 11 Lawrence Fre 51.49 2
15 Johnson, Janay 10 Leavenworth 51.83 1
16 Demby, Whitney 12 Lawrence HS 52.03 3
17 Burger, Maureen 10 SM North 53.54 1
18 Chavis, Cierra 09 Olathe East 54.92 2
-- Box, Dominique 09 Olathe North DQ 1
-- Plummer, Molly 11 Olathe North DQ 3
-- Singletary, Karenza 11 SM North DQ 1
Event 14 Men 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Logan, Justin 12 Leavenworth 39.61 3 10
2 Kotzman, Seth 11 SM Northwest 40.17 3 8
3 Nickens, Marquel 11 SM South 40.87 3 6
4 McFadden, Antonio 12 SM South 40.90 3 5
5 Griem, Jordan 12 Lawrence Fre 41.64 3 4
6 Wintrode, Dalton 12 Olathe North 42.05 2 3
7 Marienau, Ryan 12 Lawrence HS 42.67 3 2
8 Johnson, Beck 12 Shawnee Miss 42.82 2 1
9 Anthony, Alex 10 Olnw 43.05 1
10 Hink, Alex 10 Olnw 43.13 2
11 Delara, Rhegg 11 Shawnee Miss 43.31 2
12 Sosna, David 09 Shawnee Miss 43.55 2
13 Mangelsdorf, Stephen 11 SM Northwest 43.58 2
14 Rollins, Cole 11 SM Northwest 43.58 2
15 Davis, Brandon 11 Olathe North 43.69 1
16 Jorgenson, Nate 11 Olathe East 43.71 3
17 Boyce, Darrion 11 Olnw 43.85 2
18 Greem, DeVante 11 Lawrence Fre 44.21 1
19 Groene, Aaron 11 Lawrence Fre 44.33 1
20 Ryan, Jake 12 SM North 44.58 3
21 Roush, Derek 12 Lawrence HS 44.82 1
22 McCray, D.J. 10 Olathe East 45.12 1
23 Boone, Damon 09 Leavenworth 47.70 1
Event 15 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stradinger, Hanna Jane 11 Shawnee Miss 2:20.23 10
2 Kirby, Mallory 12 Shawnee Miss 2:20.25 8
3 Schoen, Kacie 12 Leavenworth 2:20.91 6
4 Haghnegahdar, Megan 09 SM West 2:25.22 5
5 Francis, Hayley 11 Lawrence Fre 2:26.30 4
6 Clark, Shelby 12 Lawrence HS 2:28.10 3
7 Schiller, Erika 11 Leavenworth 2:28.17 2
8 Frohardt, Megan 11 SM West 2:29.31 1
9 Suarez, Edith 10 Olathe South 2:30.01
10 Marley, Claire 09 SM Northwest 2:31.75
11 Ruder, Michala 10 Lawrence HS 2:31.87
12 Murray, Cara 12 SM West 2:31.95
13 Barnes, Sarah 10 SM Northwest 2:32.67
14 Banks, Celeste 12 SM South 2:32.75
15 Miller, Kelsey 10 SM South 2:32.78
16 Schauwecker, Lauren 12 SM South 2:33.38
17 Hendee, Sarah 11 SM North 2:36.80
18 Suriano, Jennifer 10 Olathe North 2:36.98
19 Martin, Megan 10 Olathe South 2:37.66
20 Chesbrough, Leah 12 Shawnee Miss 2:39.55
21 Thompson, Sara 09 SM North 2:40.15
-- Simpson, Sydney 09 SM North DNF
Event 16 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hocker, Ryan 12 Olathe East 1:57.48 10
2 Anderson, Kain 10 Lawrence Fre 1:59.11 8
3 Gabler, Jonathan 12 Lawrence HS 2:01.87 6
4 Zimmerman, Paul 12 Olathe East 2:02.07 5
5 Morgan, Calvin 12 Lawrence HS 2:03.23 4
6 Olander, Carter 09 Shawnee Miss 2:03.58 3
7 Simmons, Adam 09 Shawnee Miss 2:03.60 2
8 Holmes, Josh 10 Olathe North 2:04.49 1
9 Peters, Brandon 12 Olathe South 2:05.00
10 Lehoczky, Jay 12 Shawnee Miss 2:05.51
11 Thomann, Kyler 12 Lawrence HS 2:06.37
12 Vargas, Carlos 12 SM North 2:06.45
13 Cooney, Ryan 09 SM West 2:06.46
14 Gawlick, Michael 10 SM South 2:06.81
15 Chaney, Ephraim 11 SM North 2:06.86
16 Gray, Nathan 09 SM Northwest 2:07.76
17 Dubois, Will 12 SM South 2:07.94
18 Leonard, Scott 10 SM South 2:08.24
19 Demott, Lucas 09 Olnw 2:08.41
20 Yates, Anthony 10 SM Northwest 2:10.20
21 Kelly, Mitchell 09 SM West 2:11.31
22 Suriano, Alex 10 Olathe North 2:12.78
23 Hodges, Cliff 10 Leavenworth 2:12.96
24 Lewis, Jalen 11 SM Northwest 2:15.08
25 Steury, Jamie 09 Olathe South 2:15.14
26 Haines, Javon 11 Leavenworth 2:23.07
Event 17 Women 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 SM Northwest 'A' 4:19.27 2 10
1) Smith, Peyton 11 2) Hansen, Sarah 09
3) Sanders, Kirstie 12 4) Nelson, Christine 12
2 Lawrence Free State 'A' 4:25.85 2 8
3 Shawnee Mission East 'A' 4:26.58 2 6
1) Dunn, Abby 10 2) Clements, Kirby 11
3) Stradinger, Chloe 09 4) Rich, Maddy 12
4 Olnw 'A' 4:27.36 2 5
1) Lindsey, Leslie 10 2) Miller, Ali 11
3) Yost, Mackenzie 11 4) Landherr, Ashlyn 10
5 Olathe East 'A' 4:30.22 2 4
1) Mims, Ashlynn 10 2) Null, Lexi 10
3) Thomas, Jessica 11 4) McDannold, Brenna 09
6 SM West 'A' 4:31.76 2 3
1) McKinney, Shoncy 11 2) Patterson, Teressa 12
3) Harris, N'Dia 09 4) Smith, Molly 10
7 SM South 'A' 4:32.58 1 2
1) Podvin, Justine 12 2) Zvosec, Kailey 10
3) Murray, Megan 12 4) Cline, Hayley 12
8 Olathe South 'A' 4:32.63 2 1
9 Leavenworth High 'A' 4:39.76 1
1) Simms, Dionna 10 2) Matthews, Jerusha 11
3) Welch, Taylor 11 4) Schoen, Kacie 12
10 SM North 'A' 4:48.48 1
1) Clay, Janessa 11 2) Singletary, Karenza 11
3) Stevenson, Kenzie 10 4) Hendee, Sarah 11
Event 18 Men 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 SM Northwest 'A' 3:40.87 2 10
1) Khan, Kosh 12 2) Fancher, David 10
3) Barbour, Jackson 09 4) Jones, Keaton 12
2 Shawnee Mission East 'A' 3:41.90 2 8
1) Brunt, Quan 11 2) Wilkins, Troy 09
3) Cantril, Scott 12 4) Nichols, Evan 10
3 Olathe East 'A' 3:41.95 2 6
1) Fulson, Austin 11 2) Akers, Anthony 12
3) Ramsey, Marcellus 11 4) Cullinan, Matt 12
4 Lawrence Free State 'A' 3:42.12 2 5
5 SM West 'A' 3:42.46 2 4
1) Akins, Jesse 12 2) Evelor, Chris 11
3) Franchett, Matt 09 4) Baselle, Nick 11
6 SM South 'A' 3:50.87 1 3
1) Haig, Drew 11 2) Carter, Randy 11
3) Breyer, Martin 12 4) Powell, Jack 10
7 Olathe South 'A' 3:51.80 2 2
8 Olnw 'A' 3:53.07 2 1
1) Moore, Jeremey 10 2) Gurley, Austin 12
3) Dahlquist, Will 11 4) Rowley, Sutton 09
9 Lawrence HS 'A' 3:54.27 2
1) Jewsome, Asaph 09 2) Cooper, Lucas 10
3) Fischer, Gavin 09 4) Shump, Josh 10
10 Leavenworth Boys 'A' 3:58.48 1
1) Llyod, Aaron 09 2) Dunn, Eddie 12
3) Bartenslager, Joe 10 4) Boyce, Jordan 09
11 SM North 'A' 4:10.90 1
1) Ketzner, Cody 11 2) Currie, Brandon 12
3) Vargas, Carlos 12 4) Enyart, Ben 11
-- Olathe North 'A' DQ 1
1) Coady, Jared 10 2) Wintrode, Dalton 12
3) Rogers, Peter 12 4) Davis, Brandon 11
Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Borders, Chelsey 12 Olathe East 25.99Q 2
2 Coleman, Breeana 12 Olathe East 26.11Q 1
3 Bingaman, Clare 10 SM South 26.22Q 3
4 Grayson, Ramie 11 Olathe East 26.29q 3
5 Aguiar, Toni 10 Shawnee Miss 26.53q 2
6 Clay, Janessa 11 SM North 26.64q 1
7 Martin, Tete 10 Olathe North 26.68q 2
8 McKinney, Shoncy 11 SM West 26.97q 2
9 Martin, Meme 10 Olathe North 27.16 1
10 Singletary, Karenza 11 SM North 27.30 3
11 Childs, Skye 09 Leavenworth 27.49 1
12 Gates, Amber 11 SM Northwest 27.98 3
13 Patterson, Teressa 12 SM West 28.34 1
14 Miller, Ali 11 Olnw 28.51 3
15 Henderson, Dominique 09 SM West 28.57 3
16 Flanagen, Jamesha 10 Lawrence HS 28.81 3
17 Zvosec, Kailey 10 SM South 29.34 1
18 Covert, Taylor 11 Lawrence HS 29.51 2
19 Jones, Nichelle 10 Lawrence HS 29.95 1
20 Jones, Lavecia 12 Leavenworth 30.56 2
Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Coleman, Breeana 12 Olathe East 25.42 10
2 Bingaman, Clare 10 SM South 26.08 8
3 Borders, Chelsey 12 Olathe East 26.10 6
4 Grayson, Ramie 11 Olathe East 26.51 5
5 Aguiar, Toni 10 Shawnee Miss 26.65 4
6 Clay, Janessa 11 SM North 27.02 3
7 Martin, Tete 10 Olathe North 27.54 2
8 McKinney, Shoncy 11 SM West 27.66 1
Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Shawn 12 Olathe East 22.27Q 1
2 Niemack, Keene 12 Lawrence Fre 22.65Q 4
3 Livingston, Will 11 SM West 22.74Q 3
4 Chapman, Jordan 11 SM West 23.04Q 2
5 Calloway, Armonte 11 SM North 22.84q 1
6 Logan, Justin 12 Leavenworth 22.85q 4
7 Johnson, Drew 10 Olathe South 22.86q 4
8 Turner, Joe 12 Shawnee Miss 22.90q 3
9 Schultze, Jacob 10 Olathe East 22.91 3
10 Clarke, Chris 12 Shawnee Miss 23.20 1
11 Crow, Jason 09 SM West 23.23 4
12 Sullivan, Devarious 11 Leavenworth 23.26 1
13 Butcher, Marquice 09 Olathe South 23.33 3
14 Kelsh, John 10 Olathe East 23.37 2
15 Gagliano, Michael 10 Olathe North 23.39 3
16 Goble, Andrew 11 Shawnee Miss 23.44 2
17 Coleman, Chris 09 Olathe South 23.47 2
18 Ketzner, Cody 11 SM North 23.65 4
19 Powell, Anthony 11 Leavenworth 23.69 2
20 Mings, Kenneth 11 SM Northwest 23.69 4
21 Edwards, Trent 11 Lawrence HS 23.84 1
22 Wilson, Dominick 11 Olathe North 23.92 2
23 Moore, Jeremey 10 Olnw 23.96 3
24 Currie, Brandon 12 SM North 24.02 3
25 Loyd, Lee 10 Olathe North 24.08 4
26 Boyce, Devon 12 Olnw 24.18 2
27 Gurley, Austin 12 Olnw 24.23 1
28 Sestak, Jon 11 SM Northwest 24.25 2
29 Jewsome, Asaph 09 Lawrence HS 24.66 3
30 Yakhnis, Mikhail 12 SM South 25.05 4
Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Shawn 12 Olathe East 22.11 10
2 Niemack, Keene 12 Lawrence Fre 22.48 8
3 Chapman, Jordan 11 SM West 22.70 6
4 Johnson, Drew 10 Olathe South 22.71 5
5 Calloway, Armonte 11 SM North 23.00 4
6 Logan, Justin 12 Leavenworth 24.51 3
Event 21 Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Imgrund, Lisa 12 SM Northwest 11:19.40 10
2 Antrim, Allie 12 SM South 11:35.90 8
3 Oltjen, Sydney 12 SM South 11:45.58 6
4 Kurta, Kerry 11 SM South 11:47.91 5
5 Sommerfeld, Jennifer 12 SM Northwest 11:48.13 4
6 Sykes, Jessie 12 Shawnee Miss 11:53.92 3
7 Daldorph, Lucy 12 Lawrence HS 11:54.29 2
8 Nelson, Katie 09 SM Northwest 11:55.33 1
9 Ellis, Brenda 12 Olathe East 11:55.60
10 Kovarik, Hannah 10 Olnw 12:03.39
11 Kerr, Emily 10 Shawnee Miss 12:04.87
12 Rosa, Megan 12 Olathe South 12:05.03
13 Ellis, Brooklyn 10 Olathe East 12:06.56
14 Hooper, Caitlin 09 SM West 12:24.26
15 Miller, Katie 09 SM West 12:26.61
16 Shield, Adree 09 Lawrence HS 12:55.41
17 Lubis, Hannah 11 SM North 13:00.24
18 Johnson, Monica 11 Olathe East 13:05.13
Event 22 Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stevens, Andrew 12 SM South 9:33.93 10
2 Thornburg, Aaron 11 SM Northwest 9:34.60 8
3 Anderson, Kain 10 Lawrence Fre 9:41.38 6
4 Heng, Jonah 10 SM West 9:42.59 5
5 Obrien, Chris 12 Lawrence Fre 9:49.55 4
6 Lutz, Sam 12 SM South 9:52.36 3
7 Yoakum, Sam 09 SM North 9:52.59 2
8 Sheets, Andrew 12 Olathe East 9:52.86 1
9 Shump, Nicolas 12 Lawrence HS 9:54.69
10 Cline, Curtis 09 SM South 9:57.58
11 Lansdon, Ryan 09 SM West 9:58.12
12 Schroeder, Harry 11 SM Northwest 9:59.76
13 Daniel, Mitch 10 Shawnee Miss 10:10.64
14 Henderson, Clayton 09 SM Northwest 10:15.96
15 Berg, Jake 11 SM North 10:18.57
16 Chalfant, Mike 10 Olathe North 10:18.62
17 Fangman, Simon 10 Lawrence HS 10:23.34
18 Hanson, Lars 10 Olathe East 10:25.30
19 Howland, Jack 10 Shawnee Miss 10:26.30
20 Ansteatt, Ben 10 Olathe North 10:33.09
21 Frye, Reid 10 Shawnee Miss 10:35.68
22 Stuart, Jeb 10 SM West 10:36.01
23 Jordan, Madison 11 Olathe East 10:40.25
24 Greenlee, Derrick 12 Olathe South 10:56.63
25 Lutz, Connor 12 SM North 10:57.73
26 Green, Tyler 10 Olathe South 11:25.38
27 MC Daniel, Stuart 09 Leavenworth 12:55.32
Event 23 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shawnee Mission East 'A' 4:00.01 2 10
1) Satterlee, Hannah 12 2) Dunn, Abby 10
3) Kirby, Mallory 12 4) Stradinger, Hanna Jane 11
2 SM South 'A' 4:02.58 2 8
1) Bingaman, Nora 10 2) Murray, Megan 12
3) Podvin, Justine 12 4) Bingaman, Clare 10
3 SM West 'A' 4:06.76 2 6
1) Eschrich, Jamie 11 2) Cassady, Carly 09
3) Weck, Chloe 11 4) Willis, Michelle 10
4 SM Northwest 'A' 4:08.15 2 5
1) Hansen, Sarah 09 2) Marley, Claire 09
3) Sanders, Kirstie 12 4) Smith, Peyton 11
5 Olathe South 'A' 4:10.21 2 4
6 Olathe East 'A' 4:13.78 1 3
1) Null, Lexi 10 2) Thomas, Jessica 11
3) Williams, Kaylyn 10 4) Powell, Megan 11
7 Lawrence HS 'A' 4:13.83 1 2
1) Davidson, Emily 11 2) Clark, Shelby 12
3) Broadwell, Kelsey 11 4) Green, TaMiya 11
8 Lawrence Free State 'A' 4:14.34 2 1
9 Leavenworth High 'A' 4:18.54 1
1) Wheeler, Jasmine 12 2) Schiller, Erika 11
3) Simms, Dionna 10 4) Schoen, Kacie 12
Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Olathe East 'A' 3:20.99 2 10
1) Schultze, Jacob 10 2) Talbert, Isaac 12
3) Hocker, Ryan 12 4) Smith, Shawn 12
2 SM West 'A' 3:25.91 2 8
1) Pascal, Cordi 11 2) Crow, Jason 09
3) Amstutz, Fred 12 4) Chapman, Jordan 11
3 Leavenworth Boys 'A' 3:27.03 2 6
1) Rowe, Jacob 12 2) Bartenslager, Joe 10
3) Powell, Anthony 11 4) Logan, Justin 12
4 Lawrence Free State 'A' 3:27.46 2 5
5 SM Northwest 'A' 3:27.48 2 4
1) Kotzman, Seth 11 2) Dormady, Michael 12
3) Lewis, Jalen 11 4) Fancher, David 10
6 SM North 'A' 3:29.30 1 3
1) Currie, Brandon 12 2) Vargas, Carlos 12
3) Denman, Caleb 09 4) Ketzner, Cody 11
7 SM South 'A' 3:30.27 2 2
1) McFadden, Antonio 12 2) Nickens, Marquel 11
3) Carter, Randy 11 4) Czarnecki, Nick 12
8 Lawrence HS 'A' 3:30.48 1 1
1) Gaston, Chris 11 2) Gabler, Jonathan 12
3) Edwards, Trent 11 4) Benton, Alex 12
9 Olnw 'A' 3:32.27 2
1) Johnson, Alex 12 2) Hink, Alex 10
3) Parker, Avery 10 4) Boyce, Devon 12
10 Shawnee Mission East 'A' 3:37.35 2
1) Rutledge, Cody 12 2) Fay, Jack 10
3) Lewis, Joe 10 4) Wilkins, Troy 09
11 Olathe South 'A' 3:44.64 1
Event 25 Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pinkston, Jenny 10 Olathe East 5-04.00 10
2 Weckbaugh, Logan 11 Shawnee Miss 5-02.00 8
3 Hannam, Kayla 11 Olathe East J5-02.00 5.50
3 Murphy, Erin 11 Olathe South J5-02.00 5.50
5 Pickell, Grace 09 Shawnee Miss J5-02.00 4
6 Warren, Taylor 11 Olathe South J5-02.00 3
7 Burleson, Dani 11 Olathe South 5-00.00 2
8 Fenton, Maggie 10 Shawnee Miss 4-10.00 1
9 Mims, Ashlynn 10 Olathe East J4-10.00
10 Schoen, Madison 09 Leavenworth 4-08.00
10 Patteson, Taylor 10 Leavenworth 4-08.00
12 Wieben, Finja 12 SM South 4-06.00
12 Boldridge, Ceara 10 SM North 4-06.00
12 Hall, Maggie 10 Olathe North 4-06.00
-- Goodson, Rylie 09 SM South NH
-- Covert, Taylor 11 Lawrence HS NH
Event 26 Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lorei, Drew 12 SM Northwest 6-04.00 10
2 Schnefke, Luke 10 SM Northwest 6-02.00 8
3 Harland, Kendal 11 Olathe South 6-00.00 6
4 Kensinger, Derek 12 SM South 5-10.00 4.50
4 Boge, Kyle 11 Olnw 5-10.00 4.50
6 Cullinan, Matt 12 Olathe East J5-10.00 2.50
6 Laurent, Shawn 10 SM South J5-10.00 2.50
8 Hoag, Austin 11 Lawrence Fre J5-10.00 1
10 Burchstead, Evan 12 SM South J5-10.00
11 Moore, Charlie 12 Shawnee Miss J5-08.00
11 Loch, John 12 Lawrence Fre J5-08.00
11 Schroeder, Ryan 09 Lawrence HS J5-08.00
11 Dunlap, Scott 11 Lawrence HS J5-08.00
-- McCullough, Drew 11 Olathe East NH
-- Robertson, Nick 12 Leavenworth NH
-- Locke, Neil 11 SM North NH
-- Hodge, Jacob 10 SM North NH
-- Knighton, Shawn 10 Lawrence Fre NH
Event 27 Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davis, Drue 12 Lawrence Fre 11-06.00 10
2 Row, Abby 12 SM North 11-00.00 8
3 Martiny, Kendra 11 SM South 10-00.00 6
4 Steward, Alana 11 SM South 9-06.00 5
5 Briggs, Elayna 12 Olnw J9-06.00 4
6 Fowler, Maddie 09 SM South 8-06.00 3
7 Zinn, Elinia 09 SM North J8-06.00 2
8 Athon, Heather 12 Shawnee Miss 8-00.00 1
9 Voelker, Shelby 10 SM Northwest 7-06.00
9 Kuenzi, Sara 10 SM Northwest 7-06.00
9 Mims, Ashlynn 10 Olathe East 7-06.00
9 Huffman, Courtney 10 Lawrence Fre 7-06.00
-- Haake, Marissa 10 Olathe South NH
-- Patelli, Lauren 10 Leavenworth NH
-- Trussell, Sierra 12 SM Northwest NH
-- Dejarnette, Kate 10 SM North NH
Event 28 Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weekly, Cameron 12 SM Northwest 13-06.00 10
2 Engelken, Kyle 11 Shawnee Miss J13-06.00 8
3 Quelle, Braxton 12 SM South J13-06.00 6
4 Bock, Cameron 10 SM Northwest 13-00.00 5
5 Wickoren, Andy 10 SM Northwest J13-00.00 4
6 Spangler, Jeff 11 Leavenworth J13-00.00 3
7 Heim, Nathan 12 SM North 12-06.00 2
8 Penner, Will 12 Shawnee Miss J12-06.00 1
9 Howell, David 12 SM West 11-06.00
10 Herrah, Johnny 11 SM North 11-00.00
10 Needham, Kyle 12 SM North 11-00.00
12 Smith, Dale 12 Shawnee Miss 10-06.00
-- King, Dakota 12 Olathe East NH
-- Stevens, Trever 12 Olathe South NH
-- McCray, D.J. 10 Olathe East NH
Event 29 Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martin, Shaleah 12 Olathe North 17-06.00 10
2 Pinkston, Jenny 10 Olathe East 17-04.50 8
3 Lindsey, Leslie 10 Olnw 16-11.00 6
4 Bain, Jordan 12 SM West 16-03.00 5
5 Aguiar, Toni 10 Shawnee Miss 15-09.25 4
6 Harris, N'Dia 09 SM West 15-07.00 3
7 Steward, Alana 11 SM South 15-05.00 2
8 Gudehus, Natalie 09 Leavenworth 15-02.75 1
9 Walker, Bria 11 SM West 15-02.50
10 Johnson, Janay 10 Leavenworth 15-01.50
11 Weckbaugh, Logan 11 Shawnee Miss 15-01.00
12 Fenton, Maggie 10 Shawnee Miss 14-09.00
13 Dwyer, Brenna Olathe East 14-06.50
14 Lind, Sydney 09 Olathe South 14-01.00
14 Broadwell, Kelsey 11 Lawrence HS 14-01.00
16 Brock, Emily 11 SM South 13-11.00
17 Patelli, Lauren 10 Leavenworth 13-10.50
18 Smith, Peyton 11 SM Northwest 13-08.00
19 Downey, Tyler 11 Olnw 13-03.00
20 Miles, Kamara 12 Olathe North 13-00.50
21 Goodson, Rylie 09 SM South 11-11.00
-- Krzesinski, Bethany 12 SM North ND
-- Blevins, Megan 12 Olnw ND
-- Pluff, Ali 09 SM North ND
-- McDonald, Lauren 09 SM North ND
Event 30 Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rowe, Jacob 12 Leavenworth 22-00.00 10
2 Groves, Hayden 12 Olathe East 21-07.00 8
3 Acevedo, Manny 11 Olathe North 21-06.00 6
4 Fulson, Austin 11 Olathe East 21-04.00 5
5 Akers, Anthony 12 Olathe East 20-08.00 4
6 Bouvilom, Brandon 12 Olnw 20-07.50 3
7 Laurent, Shawn 10 SM South 20-06.00 2
8 Kamseu, Kevin 12 Olathe South 20-05.50 1
9 Pascal, Cordi 11 SM West 20-00.00
10 Lorei, Drew 12 SM Northwest 19-10.00
11 Flory, Austin 11 Lawrence HS 19-09.50
12 Zech, Cory 12 Olnw 19-09.00
12 Ellis, Grant 11 Shawnee Miss 19-09.00
14 Locke, Neil 11 SM North 19-06.50
15 Akins, Jesse 12 SM West 19-05.50
16 Hink, Alex 10 Olnw 19-04.50
17 Colbert, Teddy 10 Olathe South 19-04.00
18 Stauffer, Grant 12 Shawnee Miss 18-11.50
19 Butcher, Marquice 09 Olathe South 18-09.00
19 Jackson, Perry 11 Shawnee Miss 18-09.00
21 Evans, Blake 10 SM Northwest 18-07.50
22 Needham, Kyle 12 SM North 18-06.50
23 Robertson, Nick 12 Leavenworth 18-06.00
24 Hamilton, Devonte 12 Leavenworth 17-09.00
25 Franchett, Matt 09 SM West 17-08.75
26 Hill, Steven 10 Lawrence HS 17-06.00
26 Rauch, Josh 12 SM South 17-06.00
Event 31 Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martin, Shaleah 12 Olathe North 35-10.00 10
2 Demby, Whitney 12 Lawrence HS 34-05.00 8
3 Boldridge, Ceara 10 SM North 34-02.75 6
4 Pinkston, Jenny 10 Olathe East 33-11.75 5
5 McKinney, Shoncy 11 SM West 33-06.00 4
6 Hannam, Kayla 11 Olathe East 33-05.00 3
7 Weckbaugh, Logan 11 Shawnee Miss 33-01.00 2
8 Krzesinski, Bethany 12 SM North 32-07.50 1
9 Dwyer, Brenna Olathe East 32-01.50
10 Morris, Kayla 11 SM Northwest 31-04.00
11 Murray, Megan 12 SM South 31-01.00
11 Fenton, Maggie 10 Shawnee Miss 31-01.00
13 Gudehus, Natalie 09 Leavenworth 31-00.00
14 Messer, April 10 Leavenworth 30-05.50
15 Omedehinde, Tobi 12 SM South 30-04.50
16 Broadwell, Kelsey 11 Lawrence HS 30-02.00
17 McDonald, Lauren 09 SM North 30-01.50
18 Bingaman, Nora 10 SM South 30-01.00
19 Patelli, Lauren 10 Leavenworth 29-10.00
20 Lind, Sydney 09 Olathe South 29-06.00
21 Pickell, Grace 09 Shawnee Miss 28-09.50
22 Haake, Marissa 10 Olathe South 28-01.00
23 Downey, Tyler 11 Olnw 28-00.50
24 Bain, Jordan 12 SM West 26-06.00
-- Hargrove, Michon 11 SM West DQ
Event 32 Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rowe, Jacob 12 Leavenworth 45-07.25 10
2 Achoki, Mike 12 Olathe East 44-07.00 8
3 Bouvilom, Brandon 12 Olnw 43-08.00 6
4 Kensinger, Derek 12 SM South 41-06.75 5
5 Flory, Austin 11 Lawrence HS 41-02.00 4
6 Robertson, Nick 12 Leavenworth 40-11.00 3
7 Willingham, Brandon 11 Olathe East 40-02.75 2
8 Boge, Kyle 11 Olnw 40-00.50 1
9 Achoki, Keith 10 Olathe North 39-10.00
10 Kamseu, Kevin 12 Olathe South 39-06.00
11 Harvey, Steven 11 Olathe North 39-05.50
12 Jackson, Perry 11 Shawnee Miss 39-05.25
13 Parker, Avery 10 Olnw 39-04.25
14 Hoag, Austin 11 Lawrence Fre 39-02.75
15 Ellis, Grant 11 Shawnee Miss 38-09.50
16 Kelsh, John 10 Olathe East 38-07.00
17 Schroeder, Ryan 09 Lawrence HS 38-05.00
18 Locke, Neil 11 SM North 37-09.00
19 Hill, Steven 10 Lawrence HS 37-01.25
20 Colebank, Daniel 11 Shawnee Miss 37-00.00
21 Rauch, Josh 12 SM South 36-06.00
22 Montgomery-Soares, Lucas 12 SM South 35-00.00
23 Hamilton, Devonte 12 Leavenworth 34-07.25
-- Ekpo, Plan 12 Lawrence Fre ND
-- Rucker, Arthur 11 SM North DQ
Event 33 Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Megan 11 Olathe South 145-00 10
2 Brand, Erica 12 SM Northwest 144-09 8
3 Richards, Alix 12 SM South 135-07 6
4 Richards, Korbin 11 SM South 130-08 5
5 Stein, Kaitlin 10 Olathe East 112-06 4
6 Jeronimus, Lizzy 11 SM West J112-06 3
7 Stephens, Alison 12 Shawnee Miss 107-06 2
8 Mingus, Brie 10 Lawrence Fre 106-01 1
9 Schupp, Alexis 12 Olathe South 103-00
10 Wade, Jordan 11 SM West 101-09
11 Ault, Emily 11 Olathe South 100-06
12 King, Anna 09 SM Northwest 95-04
13 Riley, Mary 12 Olathe North 94-03
14 Augustyn, Tess 09 Olathe East 85-06
15 Potter, Samantha 11 Olnw 81-04
16 Scrivo, Katie 11 Lawrence Fre 78-04
17 Ojiaka, Precious 11 Olathe East 75-05
18 Deletorre, Darinka 10 Lawrence HS 70-08
19 Azhar, Sharynne 11 Olnw 70-07
20 Forestier, Noemie 11 Lawrence HS 64-07
21 Jacobs, Jordan 10 Lawrence Fre 61-05
-- Young, Ariel 10 SM West ND
Event 34 Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bendrick, Zac 11 SM South 160-05 10
2 Bingaman, Ryan 12 SM South 152-01 8
3 Hocking, Blake 10 Lawrence HS 144-01 6
4 Wonch, Seth 12 Olathe South 142-09 5
5 Shupe, Dillon 11 SM West 130-10 4
6 Childs, Devin 12 Leavenworth 129-09 3
7 Mais, Josh 11 Shawnee Miss 129-08 2
8 Jensen, Deaven 11 SM South 129-03 1
9 Quickel, Jake 11 Olathe North 129-02
10 Samskey, Blake 11 Olathe South 125-00
11 Houghton, Mason 10 Olnw 124-10
12 Doran, Pat 12 Olnw 124-04
13 Hill, Brandon 12 Lawrence Fre 122-01
14 Williamson, Brian 11 Shawnee Miss 121-05
15 Rooks, Rob 11 SM West 120-11
16 Williams, Martin 11 Lawrence HS 118-02
17 Morgan, Blake 11 Olnw 104-08
18 Hollingsworth, Kent 12 SM Northwest 103-03
19 Hayward, Connor 11 SM West 99-01
20 White, Taylor 12 Olathe South 94-07
21 Douglas, Dustin 11 SM Northwest 93-08
22 Hanson, Clint 12 Lawrence Fre 92-06
23 Herah, Rashaun 10 SM North 92-05
24 Dillon, Jordan 11 SM Northwest 84-05
25 Todd, Quenton 11 Lawrence HS 81-07
-- Webster, Malique 12 Leavenworth ND
-- Miller, Brett 11 Shawnee Miss ND
Event 35 Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Riley, Mary 12 Olathe North 125-08 10
2 Smith, Jaymee 10 Lawrence HS 114-05 8
3 Kost, Kelsey 11 Shawnee Miss 111-01 6
4 Taylor, Cailey 11 Olathe East 106-10 5
5 Meschke, Laura 11 SM South 106-00 4
6 Medlin, Jessica 12 Olathe East 103-05 3
7 Holbert, Jazmine 10 Olathe East 101-10 2
8 Dunn, Becca 12 SM South 99-11 1
9 Aronson, Aubrey 11 Olathe South 97-04
10 Yost, Mackenzie 11 Olnw 96-01
11 Crane, Laura 11 SM South 94-02
12 Ramsey, Amber 12 Olnw 90-09
13 Dubois, Kara 10 Olathe South 90-00
14 Covert, Taylor 11 Lawrence HS 89-05
15 Wade, Jordan 11 SM West 88-00
16 Jeronimus, Lizzy 11 SM West 87-11
17 Oberreider, Hannay 10 Lawrence Fre 87-09
18 Haney, Madi 11 Olnw 83-09
19 Heinen, Myisha 09 Shawnee Miss 82-02
20 Bukowski, Melissa 12 Lawrence Fre 77-06
21 Wilcox, Madeline 12 Leavenworth 77-01
22 Forestier, Noemie 11 Lawrence HS 73-09
23 Kanally, Nora 11 Shawnee Miss 66-05
24 Jacobs, Jordan 10 Lawrence Fre 65-00
Event 36 Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Swanepoel, Johannes 12 SM South 193-07 10
2 Beeler, Phillip 12 SM West 176-10 8
3 Youngquist, Gunnar 12 SM West 168-07 6
4 Schmidt, Justin 12 Olathe East 165-08 5
5 Ginavan, Tanner 11 Olathe South 159-08 4
6 Guiser, Brent 11 Olathe East 157-09 3
7 Johnson, Sam 12 Olathe East 156-10 2
8 Huhn, Taylor 12 SM South 156-05 1
9 Zech, Cory 12 Olnw 156-01
9 Doran, Pat 12 Olnw 156-01
11 Rorie, Alex 11 Shawnee Miss 154-03
12 Brown, Nick 11 SM South 150-03
13 Adam, Austin 12 Olnw 147-09
14 Richards, AJ 10 Shawnee Miss 141-10
15 Kass, Alfie 12 Shawnee Miss 141-07
16 Pinkleman, Eric 10 SM Northwest 139-00
17 Ryba, Nick 10 Olathe South 137-09
18 Reynolds, Kyle 10 SM North 135-04
19 Overmohle, Greg 11 SM West 133-10
20 Wattenburg, Will 11 SM North 128-07
21 Blevins, Kenny 11 Lawrence HS 127-08
22 Lothamer, Erik 10 Olathe South 126-00
23 Humason, Shane 10 Lawrence HS 123-08
24 Fiester, Nate 11 Lawrence Fre 114-01
25 Fernandez, Jimmy 10 Lawrence Fre 110-05
26 Sorem, Darrin 11 Lawrence HS 106-02
-- Waugh, Alex 10 Leavenworth ND
-- Fields, Michael 12 Leavenworth ND
Event 37 Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Megan 11 Olathe South 44-07.00 10
2 Brand, Erica 12 SM Northwest 43-01.00 8
3 Richards, Alix 12 SM South 38-02.00 6
4 Ojiaka, Precious 11 Olathe East 37-06.00 5
5 Richards, Korbin 11 SM South J37-06.00 4
6 Armstead, Sarah 12 Olathe South 33-09.00 3
7 Mingus, Brie 10 Lawrence Fre 32-09.00 2
8 Scrivo, Katie 11 Lawrence Fre 32-03.00 1
9 Schupp, Alexis 12 Olathe South 32-02.00
10 Ware, Tasha 11 SM North 32-01.00
11 King, Anna 09 SM Northwest 31-11.00
11 Jeronimus, Lizzy 11 SM West 31-11.00
13 Freitag, Kandiss 12 Olathe East 31-04.00
14 Augustyn, Tess 09 Olathe East 29-01.00
15 Forestier, Noemie 11 Lawrence HS 26-11.00
16 Haney, Madi 11 Olnw 26-04.00
17 Potter, Samantha 11 Olnw 25-05.50
18 Azhar, Sharynne 11 Olnw 25-04.50
19 Deletorre, Darinka 10 Lawrence HS 21-11.50
-- Young, Ariel 10 SM West ND
-- Woltemath, Tracy 10 Shawnee Miss ND
Event 38 Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hocking, Blake 10 Lawrence HS 53-02.00 10
2 Williamson, Brian 11 Shawnee Miss 51-02.00 8
3 Williams, Martin 11 Lawrence HS 49-08.00 6
4 Wonch, Seth 12 Olathe South 49-03.00 5
5 Watson, Garrett 12 Leavenworth 49-01.00 4
6 Bendrick, Zac 11 SM South 48-05.00 3
7 Ramsey, Dylan 12 Olathe East 48-04.00 2
8 Douglas, Dustin 11 SM Northwest 44-11.00 1
9 Vaeono, Henry 11 Lawrence Fre 44-07.00
9 Finley, Josh 11 Olathe North 44-07.00
11 Bingaman, Ryan 12 SM South 43-11.00
12 Hayward, Connor 11 SM West 43-02.00
13 Lothamer, Erik 10 Olathe South 42-08.00
14 Rooks, Rob 11 SM West 42-01.00
15 Hollingsworth, Kent 12 SM Northwest 41-04.00
16 Shupe, Dillon 11 SM West 40-11.00
17 Morgan, Blake 11 Olnw 40-10.00
18 Brown, Jalil 11 Lawrence Fre 40-07.00
19 Quickel, Jake 11 Olathe North 39-08.00
20 Dillon, Jordan 11 SM Northwest 39-05.00
20 Eker, Brad 12 SM North 39-05.00
22 Bond, Collin 10 SM South 38-06.00
23 Todd, Quenton 11 Lawrence HS 37-10.00
24 Smith, Tyler 10 Olathe South 37-04.00
-- Strothers, Lorenza 12 Olnw ND
-- Adam, Austin 12 Olnw ND
-- Richard, Avery 10 SM North ND
-- Yeast, Andy 12 Shawnee Miss ND
-- Webster, Malique 12 Leavenworth DQ
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Olathe East 143.50 2) Shawnee Mission East 98
3) SM South 94 4) SM West 64
4) SM Northwest 64 6) Olathe South 56.50
7) Lawrence Free State 49 8) Olathe North 48
9) SM North 47 10) Lawrence HS 34
11) Leavenworth High 24 12) OLNW 17
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Olathe East 123.50 2) SM Northwest 109
3) SM South 102 4) Lawrence Free State 64
5) Shawnee Mission East 63 5) SM West 63
7) LEAVENWORTH BOYS 62 8) Lawrence HS 55
9) Olathe South 35 10) Olathe North 27
11) OLNW 21.50 12) SM North 13