Licensed to Seaman High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/30/2010 11:14 PM
Seaman Relays 2010 - 4/30/2010
Seaman High School
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wesley, Macahla T-West 11.98Q 3
2 Davis, Drue Free State 12.32Q 1
3 Bingaman, Clare Sms 12.51Q 2
4 Davis, Raven J.C. 12.59q 3
5 Young, Jodi Smn 12.66q 1
6 Keys, Alisha J.C. 12.71q 1
7 Bingaman, Nora Sms 12.74q 3
8 Martin, Shaleah Olathe-North 13.03q 2
9 Lister, Tracy Seaman 13.07 1
10 Ousley, Erica Olathe-North 13.11 3
11 Reeves, Tarian Manhattan 13.14 1
12 Byrd, Joy Smnw 13.17 3
13 Pitcher, Kiara T-West 13.39 2
14 Smith, Peyton Smnw 13.39 1
15 Huffman, Courtney Free State 13.44 3
16 Miller, Kaitlyn Emporia 13.44 2
17 Stevenson, Kenzie Smn 13.68 3
18 Akers, Krista Seaman 13.73 2
19 Jones, Nichelle Lawrence 13.74 2
20 Covington, Rebekah Leavenworth 14.05 2
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wesley, Macahla T-West 11.80 10
2 Davis, Drue Free State 12.30 8
3 Bingaman, Clare Sms 12.42 6
4 Young, Jodi Smn 12.58 5
5 Davis, Raven J.C. 12.67 4
6 Keys, Alisha J.C. 12.73 3
7 Bingaman, Nora Sms 12.85 2
8 Martin, Shaleah Olathe-North 13.24 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wesley, Macahla T-West 25.48Q 3
2 Clay, Janessa Smn 26.73Q 1
3 Bingaman, Clare Sms 26.86Q 2
4 Kolmer, Sarah Emporia 26.80q 1
5 Davis, Drue Free State 26.98q 3
6 Martin, Titi Olathe-North 27.11q 2
7 Keys, Alisha J.C. 27.39q 3
8 Singletary, Karenza Smn 27.81q 3
9 Martin, Meme Olathe-North 27.89 3
10 Diederich, Mallory Seaman 28.00 2
11 Grant, Ashley T-West 28.03 1
12 Miller, Alix Manhattan 28.13 2
13 Smith, Taylor W. Rural 28.18 1
14 Garrison, Rachel Seaman 28.35 3
15 Harris, Audre J.C. 28.61 2
16 Podvin, Justine Sms 28.80 1
17 Gates, Amber Smnw 29.19 2
18 Simms, Dionna Leavenworth 29.25 2
19 Wilson, Susan Free State 29.62 1
20 Covington, Rebekah Leavenworth 29.83 1
21 Bowman, Bethany Emporia 30.23 2
22 Jones, Nichelle Lawrence 30.36 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wesley, Macahla T-West 24.42 10
2 Kolmer, Sarah Emporia 26.02 8
3 Bingaman, Clare Sms 26.15 6
4 Davis, Drue Free State 26.61 5
5 Martin, Titi Olathe-North 26.65 4
6 Clay, Janessa Smn 26.68 3
7 Keys, Alisha J.C. 27.12 2
8 Singletary, Karenza Smn 27.29 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clay, Janessa Smn 59.71 4 10
2 Lister, Tracy Seaman 1:00.89 4 8
3 Miller, Alix Manhattan 1:01.30 4 6
4 Diederich, Mallory Seaman 1:02.01 2 5
5 Smith, Taylor W. Rural 1:02.69 3 4
6 Wiebe, Libby Free State 1:02.83 4 3
7 Ehie, Onyeka Manhattan 1:03.50 2 2
8 Garrison, Rachel Seaman 1:03.52 3 1
9 Arndt, Lindey Emporia 1:04.18 4
10 Robinson, Lynn Free State 1:04.42 3
11 Proctor, Katie Manhattan 1:04.90 3
12 Stevenson, Kenzie Smn 1:05.04 2
13 Janke, Hannah J.C. 1:05.04 4
14 Lenard, Keara Wamego 1:05.33 1
15 Simms, Dionna Leavenworth 1:05.37 4
16 Sender, Sarah T-West 1:05.44 3
17 Biggs, Hannah Smn 1:06.04 1
18 Davidson, Emily Lawrence 1:06.44 3
19 Pimentel, Sarah Hayden 1:06.45 3
20 Jasmine, Wheeler Leavenworth 1:07.17 2
21 Hedrick, Amanda Smnw 1:08.29 2
22 Naylor, Addie Emporia 1:09.42 2
23 Welch, Taylor Leavenworth 1:10.37 1
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schoen, Kacie Leavenworth 2:23.90 10
2 Biggs, Lindsay Hayden 2:24.41 8
3 Francis, Hayley Free State 2:26.63 6
4 Beach, Emily Manhattan 2:26.75 5
5 Clark, Shelby Lawrence 2:28.56 4
6 Fingalson, Blake Manhattan 2:28.71 3
7 Stanbrough, Jenna Emporia 2:29.41 2
8 Smith, Christina Manhattan 2:30.09 1
9 Jacobs, Brianna T-West 2:31.30
10 Graf, Rachel W. Rural 2:32.00
11 Roberts, Kelly Wamego 2:33.36
12 Miller, Kelsey Sms 2:33.95
13 Davies, Abbey Emporia 2:34.65
14 Golz, Alyssa W. Rural 2:34.82
15 Dolan, Clare Sms 2:37.06
16 Wilson, Danielle Wamego 2:37.99
17 Thompson, Sara Smn 2:38.34
18 Cline, Hayley Sms 2:38.37
19 Strecker, Shannon Hayden 2:39.14
20 Hendee, Sarah Smn 2:39.73
21 Frost, Cassidy Seaman 2:40.86
22 Chiroy, Abigail Emporia 2:41.54
23 Suriano, Jennifer Olathe-North 2:42.41
24 Rudder, Michala Lawrence 2:43.28
25 Faught, Melinda Hayden 2:44.02
26 Marley, Claire Smnw 2:46.04
27 Miller, Ashey Seaman 2:52.34
Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clifton, Avery W. Rural 5:11.71 10
2 Schiller, Erika Leavenworth 5:23.70 8
3 Francis, Hayley Free State 5:26.08 6
4 Smith, Christina Manhattan 5:26.99 5
5 Stanbrough, Jenna Emporia 5:27.70 4
6 Whitetree, Tsianina T-West 5:34.50 3
7 Thompson, Trianna J.C. 5:34.57 2
8 Hollis, Mandy J.C. 5:34.58 1
9 Cline, Hayley Sms 5:38.46
10 Liebe, Emily Manhattan 5:42.46
11 Aschenbrenner, Jessica W. Rural 5:44.08
12 Daldorph, Lucy Lawrence 5:44.35
13 Sommerfeld, Jennifer Smnw 5:45.00
14 Barnes, Sarah Smnw 5:45.86
15 Wilson, Abi Manhattan 5:46.34
16 Nelson, Katie Smnw 5:48.36
17 Rudder, Michala Lawrence 5:54.68
18 Dolan, Clare Sms 5:55.26
19 Jagosz, Mayabeth Wamego 5:55.96
20 Herd, Jordan Lawrence 6:02.23
21 Suriano, Jennifer Olathe-North 6:07.58
22 Chiroy, Abigail Emporia 6:11.76
23 Davies, Abbey Emporia 6:13.92
Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Imgrund, Lisa Smnw 10:54.69 10
2 Nelson, Christine Smnw 11:00.44 8
3 Clifton, Avery W. Rural 11:03.41 6
4 Oltjen, Sydney Sms 11:42.71 5
5 Antrim, Allie Sms 11:47.31 4
6 Whitetree, Tsianina T-West 11:49.34 3
7 Thompson, Trianna J.C. 11:50.61 2
8 Kurta, Kerry Sms 11:51.08 1
9 Hollis, Mandy J.C. 11:51.39
10 McCarter, Ramsey Seaman 11:58.67
11 Daldorph, Lucy Lawrence 12:12.98
12 Van Natta, Emily Manhattan 12:23.22
13 Barbee, Myrna W. Rural 12:32.85
14 Peterson, Alexis W. Rural 12:50.35
15 Lubis, Hannah Smn 12:56.78
16 Lawlor, Mary Hayden 13:04.40
17 Meinholdt, Cindy Emporia 13:14.65
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wenger, Kelsi Seaman 16.29Q 1
2 Demby, Whitney Lawrence 16.65Q 2
3 Janay, Johnson Leavenworth 16.36q 1
4 Plummer, Molly Olathe-North 16.69q 2
5 Green, TaMiya Lawrence 17.15q 1
6 McNielly, Gabby Emporia 17.74q 1
7 Hall, Maggie Olathe-North 18.04q 1
8 Evans, Alexia Manhattan 18.21q 2
9 Lake, Ashley T-West 18.79 2
10 Resendez, Kheryssah T-West 18.95 1
11 Tajchman, Shelby Seaman 19.27 2
12 Wilson, Susan Free State 21.66 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Janay, Johnson Leavenworth 16.35 10
2 Plummer, Molly Olathe-North 16.46 8
3 Wenger, Kelsi Seaman 16.47 6
4 Demby, Whitney Lawrence 16.59 5
5 Green, TaMiya Lawrence 17.23 4
6 McNielly, Gabby Emporia 17.52 3
7 Hall, Maggie Olathe-North 17.79 2
8 Evans, Alexia Manhattan 18.07 1
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clark, Taylor W. Rural 47.95 3 10
2 Clay, Janessa Smn 48.21 3 8
3 Green, TaMiya Lawrence 48.84 2 6
4 Plummer, Molly Olathe-North 49.58 3 5
5 Davis, Raven J.C. 50.27 3 4
6 Harris, Audre J.C. 50.43 2 3
7 Singletary, Karenza Smn 50.98 2 2
8 Williamson, Taylor J.C. 51.02 1 1
9 Hansen, Sarah Smnw 51.36 3
10 Demby, Whitney Lawrence 51.53 3
11 Wilson, Susan Free State 51.74 2
12 Schaeffer, Rachael Free State 52.22 1
13 Wenger, Kelsi Seaman 52.34 3
14 Evans, Alexia Manhattan 52.91 2
15 Hastings, Cierra Emporia 53.90 1
16 Holtman, Kelsey Wamego 54.21 2
17 Resendez, Kheryssah T-West 54.40 2
18 McNielly, Gabby Emporia 54.89 2
19 Simmons, Clarae T-West 55.05 3
20 Tajchman, Shelby Seaman 55.37 1
21 Lake, Ashley T-West 58.62 1
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Olathe-North 'A' 49.97 2 10
1) Martin, Meme 2) Martin, Shaleah
3) Martin, Titi 4) Ousley, Erica
2 Junction City 'A' 50.13 2 8
1) Blount, Kelli 2) Harris, Audre
3) Keys, Alisha 4) Davis, Raven
3 Shawnee Mission North 'A' 50.20 2 6
1) Young, Jodi 2) Clay, Janessa
3) Burger, Taylor 4) Singletary, Karenza
4 Topeka-West 'A' 50.22 2 5
1) Okoronkwo, Ann 2) Grant, Ashley
3) Pitcher, Kiara 4) Wesley, Macahla
5 Shawnee Mission South 'A' 50.44 2 4
1) Brock, Emily 2) Bingaman, Nora
3) Podvin, Justine 4) Bingaman, Clare
6 Lawrence-Free State 'A' 52.14 1 3
1) Wilson, Susan 2) Oberieder, Hannah
3) Huffman, Courtney 4) Davis, Drue
7 Manhattan 'A' 52.28 1 2
1) Miller, Hannah 2) Miller, Alix
3) Lowman, Claire 4) Reeves, Tarian
8 Shawnee Mission Northwest 'A' 52.37 2 1
1) Smith, Peyton 2) Hansen, Sarah
3) Gates, Amber 4) Osei, Crystal
9 Leavenworth 'A' 52.63 1
1) Covington, Rebekah 2) Simms, Dionna
3) Janay, Johnson 4) Jasmine, Wheeler
10 Emporia 'A' 52.99 2
1) Miller, Kaitlyn 2) Kolmer, Sarah
3) Arndt, Lindey 4) McNielly, Gabby
11 Topeka-Seaman 'A' 53.96 1
1) Akers, Krista 2) Skoch, Savannah
3) Wienck, Brecken 4) Tenpenny, Haleigh
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shawnee Mission South 'A' 4:06.65 2 10
1) Bingaman, Nora 2) Murray, Megan
3) Podvin, Justine 4) Bingaman, Clare
2 Manhattan 'A' 4:12.20 2 8
1) Smith, Christina 2) Smith, Jessica
3) Miller, Alix 4) Proctor, Katie
3 Shawnee Mission Northwest 'A' 4:12.76 2 6
1) Hansen, Sarah 2) Marley, Claire
3) Thompson, Claire 4) Sanders, Kirstie
4 Olathe-North 'A' 4:15.66 2 5
1) Martin, Meme 2) Martin, Titi
3) Ousley, Erica 4) Plummer, Molly
5 Lawrence-Free State 'A' 4:16.56 1 4
6 Junction City 'A' 4:16.65 2 3
1) Bledsoe, Winter 2) Williamson, Taylor
3) Keys, Alisha 4) Davis, Raven
7 Topeka-Seaman 'A' 4:16.80 2 2
1) Lister, Tracy 2) Diederich, Mallory
3) Miller, Ashey 4) Garrison, Rachel
8 Lawrence 'A' 4:16.88 1 1
1) Davidson, Emily 2) Scheibler, Alexis
3) Clark, Shelby 4) Green, TaMiya
9 Leavenworth 'A' 4:19.10 1
1) Welch, Taylor 2) Schiller, Erika
3) Schoen, Kacie 4) Jasmine, Wheeler
10 Wamego 'A' 4:20.61 1
1) Holtman, Kelsey 2) Roberts, Kelly
3) Wilson, Danielle 4) Lenard, Keara
11 Topeka-West 'A' 4:20.72 2
1) Grant, Ashley 2) Wesley, Macahla
3) Okoronkwo, Ann 4) Jacobs, Brianna
12 Emporia 'A' 4:30.33 2
1) Arndt, Lindey 2) Davies, Abbey
3) Naylor, Addie 4) Stanbrough, Jenna
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lawrence-Free State 'A' 9:56.03 10
1) Robinson, Lynn 2) Schaeffer, Rachael
3) Wethington, Lauren 4) Wiebe, Libby
2 Manhattan 'A' 10:03.22 8
1) Fingalson, Blake 2) Ehie, Onyeka
3) Smith, Jessica 4) Beach, Emily
3 Topeka-Hayden 'A' 10:05.21 6
1) Strecker, Kristin 2) Biggs, Lindsay
3) Lawlor, Mary 4) Pimentel, Sarah
4 Topeka-Washburn Rural 'A' 10:10.12 5
1) Smith, Taylor 2) Aschenbrenner, Jessica
3) Graf, Rachel 4) Golz, Alyssa
5 Wamego 'A' 10:12.48 4
1) Lenard, Keara 2) Wilson, Danielle
3) Holtman, Kelsey 4) Roberts, Kelly
6 Lawrence 'A' 10:18.38 3
1) Clark, Shelby 2) Scheibler, Alexis
3) Davidson, Emily 4) Rudder, Michala
7 Shawnee Mission South 'A' 10:22.68 2
1) Kurta, Kerry 2) Murray, Megan
3) Antrim, Allie 4) Oltjen, Sydney
8 Topeka-West 'A' 10:47.99 1
1) Jacobs, Brianna 2) Whitetree, Tsianina
3) Lake, Ashley 4) Resendez, Kheryssah
9 Shawnee Mission North 'A' 10:54.68
1) Thompson, Sara 2) Hendee, Sarah
3) Lubis, Hannah 4) Simpson, Sydney
10 Topeka-Seaman 'A' 11:02.53
1) Frost, Cassidy 2) Miller, Ashey
3) McNorton, Kyla 4) Thonen, Jordie
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ploude, BriAnna Jeff West 5-04.00 10
2 Doehling, Shelbi Manhattan 5-04.00 8
3 Denver, Dani Manhattan 5-00.00 6
4 Bowman, Bethany Emporia 4-10.00 5
5 Ebert, Macy Wamego 4-10.00 4
6 Akin, Kelsey Seaman 4-10.00 3
7 Seymour, Margeaux Hayden 4-08.00 2
8 Tatarko, Sarah Manhattan 4-08.00 1
9 Johnson, Alex Emporia 4-08.00
9 Morgan, Rachel Smnw 4-08.00
11 Covert, Taylor Lawrence 4-06.00
11 McNorton, Kyla Seaman 4-06.00
11 Okoronkwo, Ann T-West 4-06.00
11 McAleavy, Caroline Olathe-North 4-06.00
11 Williamson, Taylor J.C. 4-06.00
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davis, Drue Free State 11-06.00 10
2 Thurbon, Katie W. Rural 11-00.00 8
3 Martiny, Kendra Sms 10-06.00 6
4 Row, Abby Smn 10-00.00 5
5 Rilinger, Lindsay Seaman 9-06.00 4
6 Stuckey, Molly J.C. 9-00.00 3
7 Hastings, Cierra Emporia 9-00.00 2
8 Landwehr, Megan Emporia 8-00.00 .333333
8 Patelli, Lauren Leavenworth 8-00.00 .333333
8 Seaman, Krista Lawrence 8-00.00 .333333
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seymour, Margeaux Hayden 17-00.00 10
2 Kolmer, Sarah Emporia 16-09.75 8
3 Martin, Shaleah Olathe-North 16-09.00 6
4 Steward, Alana Sms 16-03.75 5
5 Doehling, Shelbi Manhattan 16-02.50 4
6 Tenpenny, Haleigh Seaman 16-02.00 3
7 Arndt, Lindey Emporia 15-11.75 2
8 Bingaman, Nora Sms 15-08.50 1
9 Denver, Dani Manhattan 15-04.00
10 Broadwell, Kelsey Lawrence 14-10.50
11 Smith, Peyton Smnw 14-07.50
12 Patelli, Lauren Leavenworth 14-06.00
13 Janay, Johnson Leavenworth 14-04.50
14 Wittenbach, Karli Seaman 14-01.50
15 Simmons, Clarae T-West 13-11.75
16 Miles, Kamara Olathe-North 13-01.50
17 Landwehr, Megan Emporia 12-06.50
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kolmer, Sarah Emporia 37-05.50 10
2 Tenpenny, Haleigh Seaman 35-04.00 8
3 Martin, Shaleah Olathe-North 33-09.25 6
4 Boldridge, Ceara Smn 33-03.00 5
5 Morris, Kayla Smnw 33-02.00 4
6 Demby, Whitney Lawrence 32-09.00 3
7 Patelli, Lauren Leavenworth 32-07.00 2
8 Broadwell, Kelsey Lawrence 32-01.50 1
9 Ehie, Chinazo Manhattan 31-10.75
10 Krzesinski, Bethany Smn 31-06.50
11 Murray, Megan Sms 31-05.00
12 Messer, April Leavenworth 31-03.25
13 Macdonald, Lauren Smn 31-01.25
14 Hastings, Cierra Emporia 30-05.50
15 Brock, Emily Sms 30-03.00
16 Wittenbach, Karli Seaman 29-09.50
17 Janay, Johnson Leavenworth 29-05.75
18 Proctor, Katie Manhattan 28-09.50
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brand, Erica Smnw 41-03.75 10
2 Massanet, MJ Manhattan 39-05.00 8
3 Richards, Alix Sms 38-05.00 6
4 Richards, Korbin Sms 37-04.50 5
5 Ehie, Chinazo Manhattan 34-05.50 4
6 Evans, Elizabeth Wamego 34-00.25 3
7 Williamson, Taylor J.C. 33-10.25 2
8 Cameron, Raven T-West 33-04.00 1
9 Harrop, Courtney Seaman 32-04.00
10 Mingus, Brie Free State 31-08.00
11 Ware, Latosha Smn 31-07.50
12 Scrivo, Katelin Free State 31-04.50
13 Curtis, Lindsey Manhattan 30-01.75
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brand, Erica Smnw 154-06 10
2 Richards, Alix Sms 141-10 8
3 Richards, Korbin Sms 126-07 6
4 Riley, Mary Olathe-North 114-05 5
5 Evans, Elizabeth Wamego 111-07 4
6 Walker, Megan Manhattan 110-00 3
7 Thayer, Kayla Silver Lake 107-04 2
8 Cameron, Raven T-West 104-00 1
9 Dittberner, Abby Seaman 96-09
10 Perot, Amber Seaman 93-00
11 Massanet, MJ Manhattan 91-05
12 Scrivo, Katelin Free State 91-02
13 Mingus, Brie Free State 90-06
Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Curtis, Lindsey Manhattan 137-04 10
2 Riley, Mary Olathe-North 127-00 8
3 Scroggs, Kassidy Manhattan 108-11 6
4 Meschke, Laura Sms 104-09 5
5 Dunn, Becca Sms 104-05 4
6 Azzun, Gladys Emporia 103-02 3
7 Smith, Jamie Lawrence 97-09 2
8 Meyer, Katelyn Seaman 94-08 1
9 Moszeter, Randi Seaman 94-07
10 Crane, Laura Sms 90-00
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wynn, Greg Smnw 11.04Q 3
2 Nelson, Jordan Manhattan 11.11Q 4
3 Dewey, Brit Silver Lake 11.14Q 1
4 Campbell, Derek Manhattan 11.27Q 2
5 Saunders, Adonis Olathe-North 11.19q 4
6 Sample, Mark Smnw 11.22q 4
7 Weathers, Kellen W. Rural 11.26q 1
8 McKinney, Patrick T-West 11.30q 4
9 Cooper, Colby Seaman 11.35 2
10 Edwards, Trent Lawrence 11.36 4
11 Loyd, Lee Olathe-North 11.46 3
12 Barancik, Mik Jeff West 11.47 2
13 Sullivan, Devarious Leavenworth 11.48 1
14 Deiter, Brian Silver Lake 11.53 2
15 Haig, Drew Sms 11.53 3
16 Riley, Xavier T-West 11.67 3
17 Perry, Dylan Free State 11.69 1
18 Morrow, Jerrell Emporia 11.72 3
19 Dunn, Eddie Leavenworth 11.80 3
20 Poe, Kendall Wamego 11.91 1
21 Oliver, Traivon Lawrence 11.92 2
22 Okrohlik, Jacob W. Rural 12.06 4
23 Denman, Caleb Smn 12.08 1
24 Cole, Matt Free State 12.13 2
25 Dillon, Adam Seaman 12.55 3
26 Baragary, Ben Emporia 13.00 4
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wynn, Greg Smnw 10.90 10 10.891
2 Campbell, Derek Manhattan 10.90 8 10.894
3 Nelson, Jordan Manhattan 11.01 6
4 Dewey, Brit Silver Lake 11.14 5
5 Sample, Mark Smnw 11.17 4
6 McKinney, Patrick T-West 11.31 3
7 Weathers, Kellen W. Rural 11.46 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carter, Jamal Manhattan 22.72Q 4
2 Calloway, Armonte Smn 22.99Q 3
3 Logan, Justin Leavenworth 23.00Q 1
4 Niemack, Keene Free State 23.04Q 2
5 McKinney, Patrick T-West 23.10q 3
6 Campbell, Derek Manhattan 23.31q 1
7 Simmons, Victor Olathe-North 23.44q 3
8 Sullivan, Devarious Leavenworth 23.79q 2
9 Mings, Kenneth Smnw 23.91 4
10 Haig, Drew Sms 24.05 3
11 Morrow, Jerrell Emporia 24.07 2
12 Edwards, Trent Lawrence 24.07 1
13 Siess, Austin Jeff West 24.14 1
14 Perry, Dylan Free State 24.20 3
15 Deiter, Brian Silver Lake 24.21 4
16 Dewey, Brit Silver Lake 24.40 2
17 Barancik, Mik Jeff West 24.51 2
18 Barry, Brogan Hayden 24.67 1
19 Martinez, Uzziel Wamego 24.79 3
20 Khan, Kosh Smnw 25.01 1
21 Jackson, Colby Wamego 25.11 4
22 Stanton, Kendall Sms 25.19 4
23 Okrohlik, Jacob W. Rural 25.47 2
24 Ford, Alec Emporia 25.73 4
25 Dolsky, Justin Seaman 25.74 3
26 Schmanke, Ben Hayden 27.77 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carter, Jamal Manhattan 22.37 10
2 Campbell, Derek Manhattan 22.69 8
3 Logan, Justin Leavenworth 22.75 6
4 Calloway, Armonte Smn 23.19 5
5 Niemack, Keene Free State 23.22 4
6 McKinney, Patrick T-West 23.34 3
7 Sullivan, Devarious Leavenworth 23.42 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Travae J.C. 49.98 4 10
2 Niemack, Keene Free State 50.00 4 8
3 Acevedo, Manny Olathe-North 50.16 4 6
4 Cooper, Colby Seaman 51.14 4 5
5 Powell, Anthony Leavenworth 51.68 4 4
6 Dormady, Michael Smnw 52.35 3 3
7 Burton, Deante Manhattan 52.41 4 2
8 Mings, Kenneth Smnw 52.59 2 1
9 Oliver, Traivon Lawrence 52.81 3
10 Barry, Brogan Hayden 52.95 3
11 Loch, John Free State 53.08 3
12 Bartenslager, Joe Leavenworth 53.21 3
13 Siess, Austin Jeff West 53.52 4
14 Scheck, Cody Seaman 53.62 2
15 Bryan, David J.C. 53.73 4
16 Sestak, Jon Smnw 53.88 3
17 Ekpo, Plan Free State 53.96 2
18 Barton, Robert J.C. 54.10 3
19 Currie, Brandon Smn 54.30 2
20 Patton, Ryan Wamego 55.02 2
21 Gratton, Ty W. Rural 55.88 1
22 Rolph, Marc Wamego 56.37 2
23 Rogers, Peter Olathe-North 56.51 1
24 Roush, Derek Lawrence 56.55 1
25 Ford, Alec Emporia 56.63 1
26 Doyle, Andrew Hayden 56.82 1
27 Breyer, Martin Sms 57.66 2
28 Garcia, Jaime Emporia 59.24 2
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buchanan, Reid Manhattan 1:57.58 10
2 Tilton, Tyler Emporia 1:59.81 8
3 Menager, David W. Rural 2:00.41 6
4 McKay, Wyatt Seaman 2:01.10 5
5 Scheib, Harrison Free State 2:01.55 4
6 Jones, Keaton Smnw 2:02.13 3
7 Gabler, Jonathan Lawrence 2:02.32 2
8 Newsome, Preston Free State 2:02.49 1
9 Morgan, Calvin Lawrence 2:03.27
10 Barbour, Jackson Smnw 2:03.48
11 Oteba, Teddy J.C. 2:03.75
12 Bryan, Matt Seaman 2:03.99
13 Thomann, Kyler Lawrence 2:04.01
14 Chaney, Ephriam Smn 2:04.13
15 Gawlick, Michael Sms 2:04.31
16 Philip, Hudson Wamego 2:05.42
17 Gray, Nathan Smnw 2:08.04
18 Dzewaltowski, Alex Manhattan 2:08.64
19 Erbert, Collin W. Rural 2:09.25
20 Craighead, Jeremiah Smn 2:09.39
21 Doyle, James Hayden 2:09.62
22 Hodges, Cliff Leavenworth 2:11.02
23 Abera, Solomon Olathe-North 2:11.08
24 Witten, Blaze Emporia 2:11.86
25 McCall, Miles J.C. 2:12.70
26 Polanco, Ponce T-West 2:12.88
27 Coady, Jarrod Olathe-North 2:13.28
28 Haines, Javon Leavenworth 2:14.52
29 Elliot, Daniel W. Rural 2:14.61
30 McRell, Jacob Emporia 2:16.16
31 Breyer, Martin Sms 2:16.67
32 Dodd, Zach Hayden 2:19.77
33 Colver, Jacob Leavenworth 2:22.77
34 Countess, Tyler Seaman 2:25.81
Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buchanan, Reid Manhattan 4:21.65 10
2 Michaels, Tegan T-West 4:23.30 8
3 Tilton, Tyler Emporia 4:28.66 6
4 Newsome, Preston Free State 4:29.85 5
5 Scheib, Harrison Free State 4:31.16 4
6 Morgan, Jacob W. Rural 4:32.45 3
7 Wedge, Roy Lawrence 4:35.32 2
8 Ruby, Peter Silver Lake 4:36.04 1
9 Segura, Javier T-West 4:38.99
10 Heim, Jack Emporia 4:39.35
11 Ramundo, Peter Manhattan 4:40.19
12 Dubois, Will Sms 4:43.25
13 Bryan, Matt Seaman 4:44.45
14 Fangman, Simon Lawrence 4:45.40
15 Schroeder, Harry Smnw 4:45.97
16 Erbert, Collin W. Rural 4:46.16
17 Bossman, Lorenz Manhattan 4:46.35
18 Yates, Anthony Smnw 4:47.93
19 Reichman, Sam Sms 4:49.50
20 Leonard, Scott Sms 4:52.58
21 Waugh, Alex Leavenworth 4:56.25
22 Emmerson, Mark J.C. 4:56.30
23 White, Nick Smn 4:57.65
24 Salvatorelli, Nathan Leavenworth 4:57.75
25 Elliot, Daniel W. Rural 4:58.17
26 Eckel, Josh J.C. 5:01.75
27 Foster, Jason Smn 5:02.58
28 Polanco, Ponce T-West 5:02.61
29 Bruton, Trey Jeff West 5:03.09
30 Enyart, Ben Smn 5:04.52
31 Morgan, Calvin Lawrence 5:04.70
32 Hodges, Cliff Leavenworth 5:16.23
Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stevens, Andrew Sms 9:34.36 10
2 Thornburg, Aaron Smnw 9:35.06 8
3 Anderson, Kain Free State 9:40.07 6
4 O'Brien, Chris Free State 9:45.18 5
5 Wedge, Roy Lawrence 9:45.30 4
6 Pope, Aaron W. Rural 9:47.21 3
7 Morgan, Jacob W. Rural 9:48.92 2
8 White, Kevin Wamego 9:49.20 1
9 Yoakum, Sam Smn 9:49.87
10 Bado, Kirk Smnw 9:52.87
11 Shump, Nick Lawrence 9:54.60
12 Lutz, Sam Sms 9:56.16
13 Cline, Curtis Sms 9:56.33
14 Anstaett, Ben Olathe-North 9:59.74
15 Segura, Javier T-West 10:04.32
16 Leeds, Alex W. Rural 10:04.42
17 Bossman, Lorenz Manhattan 10:04.58
18 Henderson, Clayton Smnw 10:09.01
19 Heim, Jack Emporia 10:16.69
20 Adams, Hunter Seaman 10:18.82
21 Fangman, Simon Lawrence 10:26.54
22 Chalfant, Mike Olathe-North 10:33.79
23 Eckel, Josh J.C. 10:35.70
24 Emmerson, Mark J.C. 10:40.33
25 Detwiler, Drew Emporia 10:41.68
26 Poulson, Zach Manhattan 10:49.92
27 Bruton, Trey Jeff West 10:53.85
28 Lutz, Connor Smn 11:22.58
29 McDaniel, Stuart Leavenworth 12:37.01
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kotzman, Seth Smnw 15.16Q 1
2 Obermeyer, Cory Emporia 15.17Q 3
3 Campbell, Bryce Seaman 15.39Q 2
4 McFadden, Antonio Sms 15.41Q 1
5 Newland, Josh Seaman 15.43Q 3
6 Wintrode, Dalton Olathe-North 15.62Q 2
7 Marienau, Ryan Lawrence 15.49q 3
8 Bolton, Ben Manhattan 15.59q 1
9 Groene, Aaron Free State 15.96 1
10 Nickens, Marquel Sms 16.37 2
11 Wilson, Daniel W. Rural 16.48 2
12 Mangelsdorf, Stephen Smnw 16.76 3
13 Green, Devante Free State 17.55 2
14 Washington, Frankie Leavenworth 17.76 3
15 Davis, Brandon Olathe-North 18.03 3
16 Gutierrez, Jose Emporia 19.85 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kotzman, Seth Smnw 14.84 10
2 Campbell, Bryce Seaman 14.99 8
3 Obermeyer, Cory Emporia 15.01 6
4 McFadden, Antonio Sms 15.38 5
5 Bolton, Ben Manhattan 15.46 4
6 Newland, Josh Seaman 15.68 3
7 Marienau, Ryan Lawrence 15.89 2
8 Wintrode, Dalton Olathe-North 16.06 1
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Campbell, Bryce Seaman 39.96 3 10
2 McFadden, Antonio Sms 40.54 3 8
3 Vanderbogart, Spencer Seaman 40.56 3 6
4 Logan, Justin Leavenworth 40.67 3 5
5 Obermeyer, Cory Emporia 41.19 3 4
6 Nickens, Marquel Sms 41.19 3 3
7 Newland, Josh Seaman 41.28 2 2
8 Kotzman, Seth Smnw 41.51 3 1
9 Griem, Jordan Free State 42.09 2
10 Wilson, Daniel W. Rural 42.58 2
11 Bolton, Ben Manhattan 42.65 3
12 Marienau, Ryan Lawrence 43.41 2
13 Wintrode, Dalton Olathe-North 43.80 1
14 Loub, Sam Manhattan 44.14 1
15 Deason, Matt W. Rural 44.15 2
16 Davis, Brandon Olathe-North 44.40 1
17 Mangelsdorf, Stephen Smnw 44.79 2
18 Groene, Aaron Free State 44.91 1
19 Green, Devante Free State 45.24 1
20 Walsh, Dexter Wamego 45.61 1
21 Clark, Levi Emporia 45.98 1
22 Gutierrez, Jose Emporia 46.78 2
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Manhattan 'A' 43.27 2 10
1) Carter, Andre 2) Nelson, Jordan
3) Carter, Jamal 4) Campbell, Derek
2 Olathe-North 'A' 43.65 2 8
1) Acevedo, Manny 2) Gagliano, Michael
3) Loyd, Lee 4) Saunders, Adonis
3 Shawnee Mission South 'A' 43.88 2 6
1) Haig, Drew 2) Nickens, Marquel
3) Czarnecki, Nick 4) McFadden, Antonio
4 Leavenworth 'A' 44.13 1 5
1) Dunn, Eddie 2) Logan, Justin
3) Powell, Anthony 4) Sullivan, Devarious
5 Topeka-West 'A' 44.27 2 4
1) Benton, Adam 2) McKinney, Patrick
3) Hinnant, Devin 4) Giancana, Nic
6 Lawrence-Free State 'A' 44.44 1 3
1) Perry, Dylan 2) Cole, Matt
3) Griem, Jordan 4) Niemack, Keene
7 Shawnee Mission Northwest 'A' 45.10 2 2
1) Khan, Kosh 2) Fancher, David
3) Sample, Mark 4) Wynn, Greg
8 Lawrence 'A' 45.12 2 1
1) Oliver, Traivon 2) Gaston, Chris
3) Benton, Alex 4) Edwards, Trent
9 Emporia 'A' 45.50 1
1) Mitchell, Quincy 2) Obermeyer, Cory
3) Kolmer, Mark 4) Morrow, Jerrell
10 Wamego 'A' 46.24 1
1) Rolph, Marc 2) Martinez, Uzziel
3) Jackson, Colby 4) Poe, Kendall
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Olathe-North 'A' 3:27.70 2 10
1) Acevedo, Manny 2) Gagliano, Michael
3) Loyd, Lee 4) Saunders, Adonis
2 Shawnee Mission South 'A' 3:28.83 2 8
1) McFadden, Antonio 2) Nickens, Marquel
3) Stanton, Kendall 4) Czarnecki, Nick
3 Shawnee Mission Northwest 'A' 3:29.38 2 6
1) Kotzman, Seth 2) Sestak, Jon
3) Fancher, David 4) Lewis, Jalen
4 Leavenworth 'A' 3:31.27 2 5
1) Rowe, Jacob 2) Bartenslager, Joe
3) Powell, Anthony 4) Logan, Justin
5 Lawrence-Free State 'A' 3:32.42 2 4
1) Perry, Dylan 2) Scheib, Harrison
3) Niemack, Keene 4) Anderson, Kain
6 Lawrence 'A' 3:33.18 1 3
1) Gaston, Chris 2) Oliver, Traivon
3) Benton, Alex 4) Gabler, Jonathan
7 Emporia 'A' 3:34.00 1 2
1) Obermeyer, Cory 2) Clark, Levi
3) Gentz, Brandon 4) Tilton, Tyler
8 Wamego 'A' 3:38.86 1 1
1) Patton, Ryan 2) Walsh, Dexter
3) Rolph, Marc 4) Philip, Hudson
9 Topeka-Washburn Rural 'A' 3:40.54 1
1) Wilson, Daniel 2) Deason, Matt
3) Gratton, Ty 4) Weathers, Kellen
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shawnee Mission Northwest 'A' 8:05.05 10
1) Thornburg, Aaron 2) Lewis, Jalen
3) Dormady, Michael 4) Jones, Keaton
2 Topeka-Washburn Rural 'A' 8:05.93 8
1) Ankerholz, Keenan 2) Menager, David
3) Mahaffey, Alex 4) Pope, Aaron
3 Lawrence 'A' 8:15.94 6
1) Morgan, Calvin 2) Wedge, Roy
3) Gabler, Jonathan 4) Thomann, Kyler
4 Lawrence-Free State 'A' 8:17.71 5
1) Anderson, Kain 2) O'Brien, Chris
3) Sloan, Logan 4) Volkin, John
5 Wamego 'A' 8:20.56 4
1) Philip, Hudson 2) Patton, Ryan
3) White, Kevin 4) Woodward, Riley
6 Shawnee Mission South 'A' 8:35.44 3
1) Gawlick, Michael 2) Stanton, Kendall
3) Powell, Jack 4) Stevens, Andrew
7 Topeka-Hayden 'A' 8:40.95 2
1) Barry, Brogan 2) Doyle, James
3) Sittenauer, Jackson 4) Bernica, Andrew
8 Olathe-North 'A' 8:47.35 1
1) Abera, Solomon 2) Anstaett, Ben
3) Holmes, Josh 4) Ribeiro, Jonito
9 Leavenworth 'A' 9:03.31
1) Hodges, Cliff 2) Colver, Jacob
3) Haines, Javon 4) Waugh, Alex
10 Emporia 'A' 9:08.61
1) Garcia, Jaime 2) Robinson, Tommy
3) McRell, Jacob 4) Witten, Blaze
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Giancana, Nic T-West 6-06.00 10
2 Lorei, Drew Smnw 6-06.00 8
3 Simons, Alan T-West 6-02.00 6
4 Gentz, Brandon Emporia 6-00.00 5
5 Hoag, Austin Free State 5-10.00 4
6 Laurent, Sean Sms 5-10.00 3
7 Clark, Levi Emporia 5-08.00 1
7 Gast, David T-West 5-08.00 1
7 Heald, Adam Seaman 5-08.00 1
10 Loch, John Free State 5-08.00
10 Hodge, Jacob Smn 5-08.00
10 Locke, Neil Smn 5-08.00
13 Dunlap, Scott Lawrence 5-08.00
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weekly, Cameron Smnw 13-06.00 10
2 Pearson, Ethan Emporia 13-00.00 8
3 McAfee, Quentin Jcn 13-00.00 6
4 Quelle, Braxton Sms 13-00.00 5
5 Bock, Cameron Smnw 13-00.00 4
6 Spangler, Jeff Leavenworth 12-06.00 3
7 Heim, Nathan Smn 11-06.00 2
8 Parker, Kyle Manhattan 11-06.00 1
9 Hamilton, Cory Smn 11-00.00
9 Wickeron, Andy Smnw 11-00.00
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weathers, Kellen W. Rural 22-06.75 10
2 Acevedo, Manny Olathe-North 22-02.00 8
3 Rowe, Jacob Leavenworth 21-11.25 6
4 Gentz, Brandon Emporia 21-07.00 5
5 Morrow, Jerrell Emporia 21-07.00 4
6 Mahan, Logan Manhattan 21-03.50 3
7 Laurent, Sean Sms 20-10.50 2
8 Simmons, Victor Olathe-North 20-06.75 1
9 Johnson, Trent Seaman 20-06.00
10 Locke, Neil Smn 19-10.00
11 Mitchell, Quincy Emporia 19-06.75
12 Lorei, Drew Smnw 19-05.00
13 Flory, Austin Lawrence 19-03.50
14 Robertson, Nick Leavenworth 18-09.25
15 Krugle, Freddy J.C. 18-08.25
16 Hamilton, Devonte Leavenworth 17-08.25
17 Dolsky, Justin Seaman 16-07.00
18 Knighton, Shawn Free State 16-06.75
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rowe, Jacob Leavenworth 44-10.50 10
2 Gentz, Brandon Emporia 42-07.50 8
3 Flory, Austin Lawrence 42-03.00 6
4 Robertson, Nick Leavenworth 41-09.50 5
5 Okoronkwo, Emeka T-West 41-00.00 4
6 Johnson, Trent Seaman 41-00.00 3
7 Rucker, Arthur Smn 40-08.50 2
8 Davis, Derrick J.C. 40-05.00 1
9 Mitchell, Quincy Emporia 40-03.00
9 Kensinger, Derek Sms 40-03.00
11 Ekpo, Plan Free State 39-11.25
12 Malone, Justin Emporia 39-07.75
13 Locke, Neil Smn 39-07.00
14 Hoag, Austin Free State 38-06.50
15 Bell, Brandon W. Rural 38-05.00
16 Achoki, Keith Olathe-North 38-00.50
17 Bonner, Jouquin Olathe-North 37-10.25
18 Dolsky, Justin Seaman 37-08.25
19 Hamilton, Devonte Leavenworth 35-04.00
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Webber, Dakota Manhattan 54-11.50 10
2 Dunn, Robert Manhattan 51-01.50 8
3 Hocking, Blake Lawrence 50-09.50 6
4 Roland, Danzel J.C. 49-04.50 5
5 Bendrick, Zac Sms 48-04.00 4
6 Smith, Tyler Silver Lake 47-02.50 3
7 Webster, Malique Leavenworth 47-00.50 2
8 Bingaman, Ryan Sms 45-04.50 1
9 Ready, Dylan W. Rural 44-09.50
10 Finley, Josh Olathe-North 44-06.00
11 Dunback, Josh Wamego 44-05.00
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dunn, Robert Manhattan 175-02 10
2 Webber, Dakota Manhattan 163-11 8
3 Rogers, Jared Manhattan 159-05 6
4 Dunback, Josh Wamego 157-04 5
5 Bendrick, Zac Sms 152-01 4
6 Childs, Devin Leavenworth 151-02 3
7 Hocking, Blake Lawrence 149-11 2
8 Ready, Dylan W. Rural 149-06 1
9 Aceves, Emmanuel Emporia 142-07
10 Bingaman, Ryan Sms 142-00
11 Adams, James Seaman 140-11
12 Jensen, Deaven Sms 135-03
13 Quickel, Jake Olathe-North 134-03
14 Knight, Jordan Emporia 133-06
15 Stair, Riley Emporia 131-10
16 Roland, Danzel J.C. 126-11
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Swanepoel, Johannes Sms 231-11 10
2 Huhn, Taylor Sms 171-00 8
3 Turner, Brad T-West 170-05 6
4 Kolmer, Mark Emporia 170-03 5
5 Stroda, Jacob Manhattan 157-06 4
6 White, Dominik J.C. 154-06 3
7 Brown, Nick Sms 153-03 2
8 Loub, Sam Manhattan 149-06 1
9 Mazachek, Garrett W. Rural 148-02
10 Fields, Michael Leavenworth 145-10
11 Hutton, William Seaman 144-01
12 Pinkelman, Eric Smnw 143-07
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Manhattan 91 2) Shawnee Mission South 86
3) Olathe-North 60 4) Lawrence-Free State 55
5) Shawnee Mission Northwest 49 6) Emporia 47.33
7) Shawnee Mission North 45 8) Topeka-Washburn Rural 43
9) Topeka-Seaman 41 10) Junction City 38
11) Topeka-West 34 12) Leavenworth 30.33
13) Lawrence 29.33 14) Topeka-Hayden 26
15) Wamego 15 16) Meriden-Jefferson West 10
17) Silver Lake 2
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Manhattan 119 2) Shawnee Mission South 82
3) Shawnee Mission Northwest 80 4) Emporia 62
5) Leavenworth 56 6) Lawrence-Free State 53
7) Topeka-West 45 8) Topeka-Seaman 43
9) Olathe-North 35 9) Topeka-Washburn Rural 35
11) Lawrence 34 12) Junction City 19
13) Wamego 11 14) Silver Lake 9
14) Shawnee Mission North 9 16) Winchester-Jefferson Co. 6
17) Topeka-Hayden 2