Ticker Timing - Contractor License
KSHSAA 2010 State Track & Field Meet - 5/28/2010 to 5/29/2010
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Event 32 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
================================================================
State: $ 14.83 1991 Kris Sommers, Whitewater-Remi
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2
1 Dayna Kuhlman 11 OAKLEY HS 15.85Q
2 Morgan Eastwood 12 J HAWK LINN 16.01Q
3 Sydney Hines 11 WEST ELK HS 16.17q
4 Emily Girard 12 OSBORNE HS 16.57q
5 Macy Parker 12 VALLEY HTS 16.82 (16.818)
6 Kim Garrett 11 BENNINGTON HS 17.08
7 McKayla Brezina 10 NEMAHA VALLEY 17.23
8 Bethany Myers 12 VALLEY FALLS HS 17.39
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8
1 Abbie Smith 12 UNIONTOWN HS 15.81Q
2 Kelsey Wilson 9 OAKLEY HS 16.28Q
3 Brandy Burns 9 FAIRFIELD 16.55q
4 Hannah Mehl 11 WICHITA COUNTY HS 16.79q
5 Brianna Blackwell 9 HERINGTON HS 16.82 (16.815)
6 Carrie Lierz 11 JACKSON HEIGHTS 16.99
7 Lindsy Walker 12 MOUNDRIDGE HS 17.07
8 Britney Reimer 11 MEADE HS 17.68
Event 42 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
================================================================
State: $ 14.23 2008 Lawson Montgomery, Bennington
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2
1 Briar Snyder 12 J HAWK LINN 15.49Q
2 Sam Martin 12 INMAN HS 15.65Q
3 Caleb Veer 12 BEREAN ACADEMY 15.69q
4 Aaron Fast 12 MOUNDRIDGE HS 16.03q
5 Chase Blackburn 12 VALLEY HTS 16.42
6 Garrett Figgins 11 ST. FRANCIS HS 16.45
7 Landon Montgomery 11 BENNINGTON HS 16.80
-- Cale Ellis 12 BURDEN-CENTRAL HS FS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Tyler Barber 12 HERINGTON HS 15.55Q
2 Joe Sumpter 12 OSBORNE HS 15.80Q
3 Dakota Benear 12 MEADE HS 16.10q
4 Jason Friesen 11 INMAN HS 16.27q
5 Brandon Hattesohl 12 WASHINGTON CNTY 16.63
6 Lewen Ninemire 12 HILL CITY HS 16.84
7 Dustin Droege 12 BURLINGAME HS 17.40
8 Alex Hermesch 10 NEMAHA VALLEY 17.71
Event 112 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
State: $ 49.96 2002 Ness City
Horchem, Schuler, Fehrenbach, Koerner
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 WASHINGTON COUNTY HS 52.03Q
1) Alani Dodd 10 2) Megan Stegman 9
3) Jasmine Helms 9 4) Bonnie Bailey 11
2 SENECA-NEMAHA VALLEY HS 52.30Q
1) McKayla Brezina 10 2) Julie Kohake 10
3) Maegan Boeckman 11 4) Erica Rottinghaus 11
3 MOUND CITY-JAYHAWK LINN 52.37q
1) Chelsea Beckman 11 2) Morgan Eastwood 12
3) Shelby Krull 11 4) Taylor Dawson 12
4 WEST ELK HS 52.48q
1) Amber Jones 12 2) Sydney Hines 11
3) Sara Law 11 4) Kate Kill 11
5 BENNINGTON HS 52.63q
1) Jordanne Ehrhart 12 2) Lauren Montgomery 10
3) Jackie Wagner 11 4) Paige Krahl 10
6 SUBLETTE HS 52.95
1) Brennen Menzie 12 2) Megan Reiss 12
3) Karsyn Meairs 11 4) Gentry Hibbard 11
7 ONAGA HS 53.43
1) Deborah Ames 9 2) Rebecca Ames 10
3) Cecilia Bryan 10 4) Kayla Moser 12
8 GOESSEL HS 54.15
1) Kendra Flaming 11 2) Jennifer Van Horn 11
3) Karina Harvey 12 4) Tia Goertzen 9
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 SPEARVILLE HS 51.99Q
1) Katelynn Slattery 10 2) Elizabeth Stein 10
3) Taylin Doussa 10 4) Ashley Konda 12
2 DECATUR COMMUNITY HS 52.16Q
1) Kiah Blau 10 2) Brandi Diederich 12
3) Miki Dorshorst 9 4) Jordan Dreher 11
3 ESKRIDGE-MISSION VALLEY 52.44q
1) Jamie Singleton 10 2) Aerielle Floyd 12
3) Molly Browning 9 4) Brook Niehues 12
4 LYNDON HS 53.09
1) Khwanta Nicholson 9 2) Courtney Cox 10
3) Kaitlynn Norris 9 4) Kylee Fine 11
5 MEADE HS 53.20
1) Taylor Cook 10 2) Kalea DeVine 10
3) Amber Koons 9 4) Tatum Hansen 10
6 ROCK HILLS HS 53.26
1) Kayla Sholtz 12 2) Regan Jeffery 11
3) Maddie Warne 11 4) Amanda Fleming 12
7 RAWLINS COUNTY HS 53.62
1) Taylor Leitner 9 2) Summer Castens 10
3) Audrey Basgall 11 4) Kayla Cozza 12
-- OSWEGO HS DQ Exchange Zone
1) Demaris Russell 11 2) Jessica Bates 12
3) Kali Kitterman 11 4) Delisa Moses 10
Event 122 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
State: $ 43.10 1998 St. John-Hudson
Bowden, Jensen, Wieszbrod, Gunter
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 PITTSBURG-ST. MARY-COLGAN 43.83Q
1) Alex Evans 12 2) Austin Riggs 12
3) Garrett Kays 10 4) Christian Smith 10
2 SALINA-SACRED HEART HS 43.99Q
1) Josh Windholz 12 2) Mark Riordan 12
3) Ryan Whelchel 12 4) Drew Diederich 9
3 WASHINGTON COUNTY HS 44.46q
1) Ryan Fiser 11 2) Casey Habr 12
3) Jake Frager 12 4) Cody Allen 10
4 OAKLEY HS 44.47q (44.465)
1) Kraig Siruta 12 2) Nathan Cox 10
3) Lex Parsons 12 4) Tad Parsons 12
5 INMAN HS 44.47q (44.466)
1) Taylor Ediger 12 2) Sam Martin 12
3) Jason Friesen 11 4) Luke Ropp 11
6 HUTCHINSON-TRINITY HS 45.15
1) Derek Racette 11 2) Michael Mesh 11
3) Will Bothwell 11 4) Brandon Koenigsman 11
7 ELBING-BEREAN ACADEMY 45.25 (45.246)
1) Caleb Veer 12 2) Cameron Dunn 11
3) Lonnie Penner 12 4) Thomas Wine 10
8 SHAWNEE-MARANATHA ACADEMY 45.48
1) Shawn Manning 9 2) Devante Williams 11
3) Jacob Kirkpatrick 12 4) Ian Bower 10
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 OSBORNE HS 43.75Q
1) Joe Sumpter 12 2) Damon Schurr 10
3) Justin Pruter 11 4) Jon Eickenberg 12
2 MOUND CITY-JAYHAWK LINN 44.02Q
1) Steven Mann 12 2) Bryce Northcutt 11
3) Dylan Thyer 12 4) Briar Snyder 12
3 MEADE HS 44.36q
1) Albert Davis 11 2) Trevin Wiens 9
3) Eric Klotz 11 4) Dakota Benear 12
4 GOESSEL HS 45.16
1) John Berkholz 11 2) Braden Unruh 10
3) Weston Heibert 12 4) Cameron Stultz 12
5 HILL CITY HS 45.25 (45.245)
1) Marcus Goetz 11 2) Dylan Anderson 10
3) Jordan Vincent 12 4) Reggie Jordan 11
6 BLUE RAPIDS-VALLEY HTS HS 45.86
1) Jordan Crook 10 2) Aaron Boeschling 11
3) Brody Dobrovolny 11 4) Anthony Guzzo 12
7 LEBO HS 46.70
1) Mike Cathcard 10 2) Dylan Kelley 11
3) Tyson Robke 9 4) Thadd Barker 10
8 BURLINGAME HS 47.46
1) Ty Lang 11 2) James Clem 11
3) Jake Masters 11 4) Josh Briggs 10
Event 132 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================
State: $ 56.62 2009 Lauren Pickens, Peabody-Burns
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Lexi Riedel 10 TREGO COMMUNITY HS 1:00.06Q
2 Liz Todd 10 IMMACULATA 1:00.18Q
3 Sarah Stratman 10 BENNINGTON HS 1:01.65q
4 Courtney Cox 10 LYNDON HS 1:02.21q
5 Erica Rottinghaus 11 NEMAHA VALLEY 1:02.29
6 Hannah Simpson 12 TROY HS 1:03.65
7 Kendra Flaming 11 GOESSEL HS 1:04.66
8 Riane Carey 11 KINSLEY HS 1:05.45
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Lauren Pickens 11 PEABODY-BURNS HS $ 56.58Q
2 Conner Schultz 9 WATHENA HS 1:00.63Q
3 Mariah Jones 11 ELL-SALINE HS 1:00.64q
4 Sara Dains 10 CHASE COUNTY HS 1:01.98q
5 Rachel Busch 11 WICHITA COUNTY HS 1:02.62
6 Catie Riedel 12 TREGO COMMUNITY HS 1:04.78
7 Tatum Hansen 10 MEADE HS 1:05.58
8 Faith Miller 12 ST. MARYS COLGAN 1:06.36
Event 142 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================
State: $ 47.94 2009 Sonny Lee, Howard-West Elk
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Clinton Todd 11 ONAGA HS 51.32Q
2 Jon Garrett 12 BENNINGTON HS 52.17Q
3 Zach Werth 11 ELLIS HS 52.48
4 Hunter Cline 11 OSWEGO HS 53.14
5 Trent Raile 12 ST. FRANCIS HS 53.36
6 Josh Briggs 10 BURLINGAME HS 53.51
7 Levi Hirsh 10 KINSLEY HS 54.25
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Austin Riggs 12 ST. MARYS COLGAN 48.89Q
2 Trevin Wiens 9 MEADE HS 50.02Q
3 Michael Mesh 11 HUTCH-TRINITY 50.38q
4 Jon Eickenberg 12 OSBORNE HS 51.11q
5 John Berkholz 11 GOESSEL HS 51.55q
6 Dylan Thyer 12 J HAWK LINN 52.17q
7 Tanner McNutt 9 MARMATON VALLEY 52.21
8 Jimmy Bormolini 9 IMMACULATA 53.39
Event 152 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
================================================================
State: $ 45.35 1991 Tanya Drake, Walthena
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Brianna Blackwell 9 HERINGTON HS 46.50Q
2 Kim Garrett 11 BENNINGTON HS 47.83Q
3 Brandy Burns 9 FAIRFIELD 48.72q
4 Kayla Sholtz 12 ROCK HILLS HS 49.06q
5 Haleigh Ebert 10 KINSLEY HS 50.40
6 Bethany Myers 12 VALLEY FALLS HS 50.54
7 Natalie Kuhlmann 11 OLPE HS 51.58
8 Allie Simonin 9 WATHENA HS 54.28
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Dayna Kuhlman 11 OAKLEY HS 46.83Q
2 Emily Girard 12 OSBORNE HS 48.08Q
3 Morgan Eastwood 12 J HAWK LINN 48.19q
4 Tia Goertzen 9 GOESSEL HS 49.89q
5 Rachelle Folger 11 STANTON COUNTY HS 50.09
6 Abbie Smith 12 UNIONTOWN HS 50.18
7 Carrie Lierz 11 JACKSON HEIGHTS 51.07
8 McKayla Brezina 10 NEMAHA VALLEY 52.02
Event 162 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
================================================================
State: $ 38.59 1994 Joel McReynolds, Stockton
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Tyler Barber 12 HERINGTON HS 40.08Q
2 Joe Sumpter 12 OSBORNE HS 41.37Q
3 Jason Friesen 11 INMAN HS 41.68q
4 Weston Heibert 12 GOESSEL HS 41.87q
5 Austin Webs 10 LACROSSE HS 42.14q
6 Curtis Frederick 12 PEABODY-BURNS HS 42.70
7 Cordell Goering 9 HUTCH-TRINITY 43.13
8 Patrick Ahrens 12 OAKLEY HS 44.93
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Briar Snyder 12 J HAWK LINN 40.82Q
2 Miles Murphree 11 VALLEY FALLS HS 42.01Q
3 Alex Hermesch 10 NEMAHA VALLEY 42.30q
4 Garrett Figgins 11 ST. FRANCIS HS 42.37
5 Kurtis Larue 12 MARMATON VALLEY 42.39
6 Landon Montgomery 11 BENNINGTON HS 44.28
7 Casey Habr 12 WASHINGTON CNTY 44.53
8 Kenneth Tharman 12 TROY HS 47.06
Event 192 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================
State: $ 25.25 1991 Brenda Beecher, Ellis
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4
1 Lexi Riedel 10 TREGO COMMUNITY HS 26.34Q
2 Mariah Jones 11 ELL-SALINE HS 26.83Q
3 Julie Kohake 10 NEMAHA VALLEY 27.12q
4 Taylor Leitner 9 RAWLINS COUNTY HS 27.67
5 Rachel Busch 11 WICHITA COUNTY HS 27.81
6 Angie Hobbs 10 HUTCH-TRINITY 27.96
7 Chelsea Beckman 11 J HAWK LINN 28.14
8 Hannah Simpson 12 TROY HS 28.26
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0
1 Lauren Pickens 11 PEABODY-BURNS HS 25.34Q
2 Delisa Moses 10 OSWEGO HS 26.97Q
3 Kamie Rash 12 SYRACUSE HS 27.13q
4 Kim Garrett 11 BENNINGTON HS 27.45q
5 Brook Niehues 12 MISSION VALLEY 27.60q
6 Brennen Menzie 12 SUBLETTE HS 27.84
7 Sara Dains 10 CHASE COUNTY HS 28.00
8 Danielle Schmidt 9 IMMACULATA 28.06
Event 202 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================
State: $ 21.46 1999 Mike Applehans, Hill City
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4
1 Brian Gellinger 11 BENNINGTON HS 22.58Q
2 Michael Mesh 11 HUTCH-TRINITY 22.62Q
3 Damon Schurr 10 OSBORNE HS 22.63q
4 Mason Hibbard 12 SUBLETTE HS 22.83q
5 Drew Diederich 9 SACRED HEART 22.94q
6 Luke Ropp 11 INMAN HS 23.17
7 Dylan Barber 10 HERINGTON HS 23.71
8 Dylan Thyer 12 J HAWK LINN 23.85
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.9
1 Austin Riggs 12 ST. MARYS COLGAN 22.44Q
2 Christian Smith 10 ST. MARYS COLGAN 23.11Q
3 Eli Smith 11 TROY HS 23.13q
4 Matt Raile 12 ST. FRANCIS HS 23.54
5 Cody Allen 10 WASHINGTON CNTY 23.82
6 Clinton Todd 11 ONAGA HS 24.05
7 Brody Dobrovolny 11 VALLEY HTS 24.11
8 Austin Nairn 11 STANTON COUNTY HS 24.45
Event 212 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
State: $ 4:03.89 1990 Victoria
Billinger, R. Kuhn, Pruitt, K. Kuhn
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 TREGO COMMUNITY HS 4:15.27Q
1) Catie Riedel 12 2) Hannah Dietz 10
3) Allison Carr 10 4) Lexi Riedel 10
2 MOUND CITY-JAYHAWK LINN 4:16.67Q
1) Morgan Eastwood 12 2) Chelsea Beckman 11
3) Meriel Long 12 4) Taylor Dawson 12
3 OLPE HS 4:20.99q
1) Taylor Scheidegger 9 2) Natalie Kuhlmann 11
3) Kelsey Camien 12 4) Kathryn Flott 11
4 GOESSEL HS 4:22.19q
1) Jessica Harvey 9 2) Karina Harvey 12
3) Jennifer Van Horn 11 4) Kendra Flaming 11
5 OSWEGO HS 4:22.68
1) Demaris Russell 11 2) Kali Kitterman 11
3) Bricynn Johnson 9 4) Jessica Bates 12
6 RAWLINS COUNTY HS 4:24.04
1) Taylor Leitner 9 2) Audrey Basgall 11
3) Abbey Wolters 10 4) Kayla Cozza 12
7 LANGDON-FAIRFIELD HS 4:25.44
1) Baley Schweizer 11 2) Brittany Carter 9
3) Kristen Roberts 9 4) Brandy Burns 9
8 ESKRIDGE-MISSION VALLEY 4:27.83
1) Aerielle Floyd 12 2) Jamie Singleton 10
3) Emily Springer 9 4) Alli Rudeen 11
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 BENNINGTON HS 4:10.50Q
1) Sarah Stratman 10 2) Kim Garrett 11
3) Lauren Montgomery 10 4) Jillian Stratman 12
2 OAKLEY HS 4:13.51Q
1) Bailey Hemmert 12 2) Tori Mackley 12
3) Kyndal Maurath 9 4) Dayna Kuhlman 11
3 SENECA-NEMAHA VALLEY HS 4:19.04q
1) Dana Hermesch 12 2) Holly Kuckelman 10
3) Maegan Boeckman 11 4) Erica Rottinghaus 11
4 PITTSBURG-ST. MARY-COLGAN 4:20.61q
1) Emmalia White 12 2) Nichole Kolarik 9
3) Alex Wachter 9 4) Faith Miller 12
5 WICHITA COUNTY HS 4:23.74
1) Riley Matteson 9 2) Sarah Ridder 10
3) Hannah Mehl 11 4) Rachel Busch 11
6 TROY HS 4:24.68
1) Hannah Simpson 12 2) Katie Smith 10
3) Desiree Weatherford 12 4) Hana Speaks 12
7 LEAVENWORTH-IMMACULATA 4:27.82
1) Danielle Schmidt 9 2) Mary Theis 12
3) Molly Abbott 9 4) Liz Todd 10
8 KINSLEY HS 4:28.72
1) Alisen Habiger 10 2) Haleigh Ebert 10
3) Mayra Ramirez 10 4) Riane Carey 11
Event 222 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
State: $ 3:22.30 1986 Johnson-Stanton Co
Dorrell, Hurd, Whaley, Yingling
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 BENNINGTON HS 3:28.43Q
1) Jon Garrett 12 2) Brian Gellinger 11
3) Jacob Crawshaw 11 4) Daniel Ellis 11
2 MEADE HS 3:30.51Q
1) Albert Davis 11 2) Dakota Benear 12
3) Eric Klotz 11 4) Trevin Wiens 9
3 GOESSEL HS 3:32.15q
1) John Berkholz 11 2) Cameron Stultz 12
3) Braden Unruh 10 4) Weston Heibert 12
4 LYNDON HS 3:32.24q
1) Jake Owens 12 2) Gabe Clark 9
3) Curtis Wendling 11 4) Trey Brown 11
5 LACROSSE HS 3:33.02q
1) Marcus Moeder 11 2) Austin Webs 10
3) Jacob Keener 12 4) Tayler Stull 10
6 OAKLEY HS 3:34.14
1) Nathan Cox 10 2) Cory Eli 11
3) Brandon Maurath 12 4) Rodrigo Alves 11
7 ONAGA HS 3:35.53
1) Jacob Beatty 12 2) Jeremy Melvin 11
3) Seth Brandon 11 4) Clinton Todd 11
8 WATHENA HS 3:39.74
1) Brady Hoffman 11 2) Colton Barger 10
3) Elliott Nold 12 4) Cody Miller 12
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 OSBORNE HS 3:28.90Q
1) Damon Schurr 10 2) Joe Sumpter 12
3) Justin Pruter 11 4) Jon Eickenberg 12
2 OLPE HS 3:29.76Q
1) Linden Stueve 11 2) Ethan Hall 12
3) Mitchell Argabright 9 4) Bradley Argabright 12
3 DECATUR COMMUNITY HS 3:30.06q
1) Daniel Jordan 12 2) Nolan Peters 11
3) Keithen Fortin 11 4) Dalton Jones 10
4 ELBING-BEREAN ACADEMY 3:33.85
1) Cameron Dunn 11 2) Josiah Busenitz 12
3) Justin Claassen 12 4) Daniel Claassen 10
5 VALLEY FALLS HS 3:34.62
1) Miles Murphree 11 2) Tyler Johnson 11
3) Alex Nottingham 11 4) Riley Bunde 12
6 BURLINGAME HS 3:35.46
1) James Clem 11 2) Ty Lang 11
3) Dustin Droege 12 4) Josh Briggs 10
7 SUBLETTE HS 3:39.39
1) Ivan Hernandez 11 2) Derek Birney 11
3) R.J. Chavarria 12 4) Mason Hibbard 12
8 MORAN-MARMATON VALLEY HS 3:49.25
1) Daylon Houk 9 2) Shawn Storrer 12
3) Kurtis Larue 12 4) Tanner McNutt 9
Event 12 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: $ 10:41.78 1988 Janet Haskin, Onaga
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kaylee Engle 9 CHASE COUNTY HS 11:51.65 10
2 Katelyn Henderson 11 OLPE HS 11:53.58 8
3 Bethany Zarda 12 MARANATHA ACAD 12:04.45 6
4 Jillian Stratman 12 BENNINGTON HS 12:10.90 4
5 Aspen Frey 12 GOESSEL HS 12:16.87 3
6 Ally Balderston 11 SACRED HEART 12:21.26 2
7 Paige Wells 9 WICHITA COUNTY HS 12:28.62 1
8 Hillary Callaway 12 ROCK HILLS HS 12:32.60
9 Patty Perez 12 STANTON COUNTY HS 13:07.23
10 Raquel Hill 11 HUMBOLDT HS 13:07.47
11 Jaclyn Sheets 10 REPUBLIC COUNTY HS 13:12.13
12 Halley Scott 9 LEBO HS 13:20.27
13 Samantha Good 12 WASHINGTON CNTY 13:25.72
14 Brittny Czarnowsky 10 GOESSEL HS 13:26.00
15 Hailey Kelly 11 OSKALOOSA HS 13:38.20
16 Makenna Imholte 11 NEMAHA VALLEY 14:04.57
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: $ 9:26.72 2008 Zachary Zarda, Shawnee-Maranatha A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Ruth 12 STANTON COUNTY HS 9:50.85 10
2 Cory Donley 9 SACRED HEART 9:56.41 8
3 Cory Keehn 11 JACKSON HEIGHTS 9:57.03 6
4 Arlan Newby 12 BEREAN ACADEMY 10:12.09 4
5 Mitch Heller 11 MARANATHA ACAD 10:12.60 3
6 Brady Johnson 10 PLAINVILLE HS 10:16.70 2
7 Colby Nuessen 11 OLPE HS 10:22.18 1
8 Aaron Topham 12 PEABODY-BURNS HS 10:28.52
9 Mark Sutton 9 OXFORD HS 10:34.53
10 Tyler Shields 10 DECATUR COMMUN 10:41.58
11 Cole Carlson 11 BURLINGAME HS 10:44.01
12 Jared Reimer 12 GOESSEL HS 10:44.60
13 Gunner Cordes 10 MEADE HS 10:52.07
14 Jimmy Phitts 12 REPUBLIC COUNTY HS 11:04.27
15 Laird Goertzen 11 GOESSEL HS 11:05.19
16 Greg Ponder 12 IMMACULATA 11:19.31