Licensed to TRXC Timing Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2010 07:48 PM
Class 4 Sectional 2 - 5/22/2010
Troy, MO
Results
Event 1 Girls High Jump Class 4
=======================================================================
State: * 5-09 2000 Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nikki Larson JR Troy 5-03.00 10 won jump off
2 nisha mccoy SR F.Z.S. 5-02.00 7
2 Kylie Ellison SO F.Z.W. 5-02.00 7
4 Sherise Williams SO McCluer J5-02.00 5
5 Alauna Ray FR McCluer 5-00.00 4
6 Lexi Tenny SO Timberland 4-10.00 3
7 Alex Henson SR H.W. J4-10.00 2
8 Brichae Cole SR H.W. J4-10.00 1
Event 5 Girls Pole Vault Class 4
=======================================================================
State: * 12-01 2006 Vera Neuenswander, Jefferson City
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shelby Markum JR F.Z.N. 10-00.00 10
2 Erica Grajales SR P.N. 9-06.00 8
3 Brittany Gerber JR Timberland 8-06.00 6
4 Angie Rosenberger SO H.W. 8-00.00 5
5 Jasmine Harvey SR H.C. J8-00.00 4
6 Lauralyn Rosenberger FR H.W. 7-06.00 3
-- Morgan May FR F.H.N. NH
Event 9 Girls Long Jump Class 4
=======================================================================
State: * 19-08.25 1986 Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alexis Fennoy SR H.C. 17-01.50 10
FOUL FOUL 16-06.25 17-01.50
2 Nataliyah Friar FR Holt 17-01.00 8
16-07 15-06 17-01 16-10.75
3 Sherise Williams SO McCluer 16-07.75 6
16-07.75 16-06 15-11.50 15-10.25
4 Julie Reisinger JR Troy 16-04.00 5
15-08 16-04 16-03.75 15-10.75
5 Gabrielle Johnson SO P.N. 16-00.25 4
FOUL FOUL 14-09.25 16-00.25
6 Catrina Harris JR McCluer 16-00.00 3
15-06.75 16-00 14-10.25 14-07.25
7 Katelyn Pettit SO F.Z.N. 15-03.50 2
14-03.25 15-03.50 13-11.50 13-04.50
Event 13 Girls Triple Jump Class 4
=======================================================================
State: * 40-09.25 1995 Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Julie Reisinger JR Troy 37-02.00 10
37-02 37-00.50 36-01 35-09.50
2 Kendra Smith SR P.N. 36-08.50 8
35-06 35-10.50 36-08.50 36-08
3 Nataliyah Friar FR Holt 36-04.75 6
36-04.75 36-03 FOUL FOUL
4 Amber Alexander FR P.N. 35-09.00 5
35-00.50 35-02 35-09 35-02
5 Calyssia Jones JR H.E. J35-09.00 4
FOUL 35-00 34-06.50 35-09
6 Kara White SR H.C. 34-00.25 3
34-00.25 33-03.50 FOUL FOUL
7 Alauna Ray FR McCluer 33-11.00 2
33-08 33-07.50 FOUL 33-11
Event 17 Girls Discus Throw Class 4
=======================================================================
State: * 165-01 2001 Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Deanna Price JR Troy 132-00 10
125-08 131-08 130-10 132-00
2 Dahlia Dyson JR F.Z.W. 129-10 8
129-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Erin Jordan SR F.Z.N. 113-01 6
105-11 103-09 113-01 FOUL
4 Kiana Rowan SO F.Z.W. 100-08 5
FOUL 81-02 FOUL 100-08
5 Bryanna Preston JR McCluer N. 93-03 4
93-03 82-06 FOUL 92-03
6 Marie Prophette SO McCluer N. 91-02 3
91-02 75-06 FOUL 86-04
7 Olivia Shaddid SR H.E. 89-00 2
FOUL 87-08 89-00 88-09
8 Aly Bronder SR H.W. 80-03 1
71-03 73-06 80-03 FOUL
Event 21 Girls Shot Put Class 4
=======================================================================
State: * 47-07.75 1992 Valeyta Alhouse, Blue Springs
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dahlia Dyson JR F.Z.W. 38-07.00 10
38-00 38-07 38-04.50 38-07
2 Erin Scott JR H.E. 35-04.00 8
29-08 31-02.50 34-01 35-04
3 Bryanna Preston JR McCluer N. 33-08.50 6
32-00 33-03 32-01 33-08.50
4 Lauren Geringer SO F.Z.W. 33-06.00 5
32-01.50 33-05.50 32-11 33-06
5 Sophie Lozano JR F.H. 33-04.00 4
29-02.50 FOUL 33-04 29-00
6 Riley Dean JR I.W.A. 33-02.50 3
32-01 33-02.50 31-00 31-11
7 Olivia Shaddid SR H.E. 32-10.00 2
32-03 32-05.50 FOUL 32-10
8 Jade McKee JR Timberland 32-02.00 1
30-03.50 30-10.50 32-02 31-10
Event 25 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4
=======================================================================
State: * 9:09.09 2004 Eureka, Eureka
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Francis Howell 9:44.66 10
1) Jacci Guthrie JR 2) Leah Krause SO
3) Aubree Remund SR 4) Sara Shell JR
2 Hazelwood East 9:58.21 8
1) Lastacy Freeman SR 2) Calyssia Jones JR
3) Brandi Brooks SO 4) Tylar Mcnulty SO
3 Ft. Zumwalt South 9:58.77 6
1) lexi cartee SR 2) taylor thompson SO
3) rikki watts SR 4) Molly White FR
4 Ft. Zumwalt West 9:58.88 5
1) Kiara Barnes FR 2) Haley Delgado SO
3) Sammi Merritt JR 4) Courtney Coe FR
5 Hazelwood Central 10:05.75 4
1) Jazmine Davis SR 2) McNutt Monique SR
3) Claire McCray SR 4) Kiara Lewis JR
6 Pattonville 10:09.06 3
1) Jalisa Ransom SR 2) Geri Farrell JR
3) Melissa Fulton JR 4) Hannah Johnson JR
7 Hazelwood West 10:38.65 2
1) Sabryna Crutchfield SO 2) Kelly Johnson JR
3) Charisse Lacy SO 4) Josphine Lawal SR
Event 29 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4
=======================================================================
State: * 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shanelle Williams SR H.W. 15.16 10
2 Lynn Ford JR Normandy 15.48 8
3 Kim Moye JR H.C. 15.74 6
4 Alexis Fennoy SR H.C. 16.00 5
5 Neilisha Williams JR F.Z.W. 16.04 4
6 Alex Surgeon SO F.H. 16.75 3
Event 33 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4
=======================================================================
State: * 11.66 1999 Muna Lee, Central (Kansas City)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tianna Valentine SO H.E. 12.07 10
2 Jasmine Peterson JR H.C. 12.28 8 12.2705
3 Brianna Evans SR McCluer J12.28 6 12.2759
4 Desiree White JR P.N. 12.44 5
5 Nataliyah Friar FR Holt 12.47 4
6 Eileen Williams JR Normandy 12.53 3
7 Tamara Jones FR Troy 13.02 2
8 Tierra Wilson FR P.N. 13.52 1
Event 37 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4
=======================================================================
State: * 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood Central
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hazelwood East 1:42.77 10
1) Lastacy Freeman SR 2) Tianna Valentine SO
3) Jazmine Johnson JR 4) Courtney Mitchell SR
2 McCluer 1:43.90 8
1) Brianna Evans SR 2) T'Keyah Johnson SO
3) Juneice Bracely-Wesley SO 4) Keidre Wade SR
3 Parkway North 1:44.47 6
1) Amber Alexander FR 2) Naomi Bryant FR
3) Kendra Smith SR 4) Desiree White JR
4 Hazelwood Central 1:44.49 5
1) Jewel Alade-Fa SO 2) Alexis Fennoy SR
3) Kim Moye JR 4) Jasmine Peterson JR
5 Gateway 1:45.49 4
1) Shava Ellis SR 2) Joi Townsend SO
3) Jordan Daye JR 4) Liara Lewis FR
6 Ft. Zumwalt North 1:45.65 3
1) Ashley Oberdieck SO 2) Nikki Steiner SR
3) Christelle Rockette JR 4) Katelyn Pettit SO
7 Timberland 1:46.57 2
1) Desi Drury JR 2) Jenny Ferguson SO
3) Kayleigh Martinez SO 4) Lexi Tenny SO
8 Troy Buchanan 1:46.91 1
1) Alycia Jones SO 2) Tia Jones FR
3) Tamara Jones FR 4) Jasmine Mathews SO
Event 41 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4
=======================================================================
State: * 4:47.53 1989 Megan Thompson, Hazelwood Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leah Krause SO F.H. 5:26.02 10
2 Kiara Barnes FR F.Z.W. 5:33.13 8
3 Jacci Guthrie JR F.H. 5:34.93 6
4 Haley Delgado SO F.Z.W. 5:41.42 5
5 Kelly Johnson JR H.W. 6:00.72 4
6 Anna Beckmeyer SO McCluer N. 6:09.25 3
7 Sabryna Crutchfield SO H.W. 6:25.09 2
-- Jazmine Davis SR H.C. DQ cut in before break
Event 45 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4
=======================================================================
State: * 47.54 2007 Grandview, Grandview
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hazelwood East 48.73 10
1) Tianna Valentine SO 2) Courtney Mitchell SR
3) Jazmine Johnson JR 4) Calyssia Jones JR
2 McCluer 48.83 8
1) Brianna Evans SR 2) T'Keyah Johnson SO
3) Juneice Bracely-Wesley SO 4) Keidre Wade SR
3 Parkway North 49.36 6
1) Amber Alexander FR 2) Dominique White JR
3) Naomi Bryant FR 4) Desiree White JR
4 Hazelwood West 50.41 5
1) Shanelle Williams SR 2) Dominique Wilson SR
3) Shelby Howard SO 4) A'Misua Hall SR
5 Timberland 50.86 4
1) Desi Drury JR 2) Jenny Ferguson SO
3) Brittany Gerber JR 4) Kayleigh Martinez SO
6 Hazelwood Central 50.87 3
1) Alexis Fennoy SR 2) Kim Moye JR
3) Jasmine Peterson JR 4) Prenecia Ponds FR
7 Troy Buchanan 51.51 2
1) Alycia Jones SO 2) Kahdeja Hawkins SO
3) Tamara Jones FR 4) Jasmine Mathews SO
-- Ft. Zumwalt East DQ out of zone 2
1) Aleaya Elliot FR 2) Taylor Hayes SO
3) Lindsey McDaniels JR 4) Kristina Norwood JR
Event 49 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4
=======================================================================
State: * 54.85 1987 Charmain Forest, Park Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kendra White JR McCluer N. 56.64 10
2 Whitney Adams FR F.H. 57.37 8
3 Ashley Oberdieck SO F.Z.N. 57.58 6
4 Deniesha Trice SO Riverview 59.57 5
5 Maya Mason SO H.C. 1:00.90 4
6 Lastacy Freeman SR H.E. 1:02.50 3
7 Alexis Bolden SR Pattonville 1:02.51 2
8 Lindsey McDaniels JR F.Z.E. 1:02.85 1
Event 53 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4
=======================================================================
State: * 42.83 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Courtney Mitchell SR H.E. 43.88 10
2 Desi Drury JR Timberland 45.53 8
3 Shanelle Williams SR H.W. 45.57 6
4 Lynn Ford JR Normandy 45.95 5
5 Katelyn Pettit SO F.Z.N. 48.14 4
6 Sydia Darker FR Ritenour 48.55 3
7 Alison Barker SO F.H. 49.07 2
Event 57 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4
=======================================================================
State: * 2:09.78 1992 Ann Heffner, Hazelwood Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Valeska Halamicek FR F.H. 2:18.63 10
2 Natalie Pattin JR McCluer N. 2:20.48 8
3 Tyrona Allen JR Normandy 2:20.75 6
4 Kiara Lewis JR H.C. 2:24.59 5
5 lexi cartee SR F.Z.S. 2:25.07 4
6 Haley Delgado SO F.Z.W. 2:34.42 3
7 Sammi Merritt JR F.Z.W. 2:38.04 2
-- Brandi Brooks SO H.E. DNF
Event 61 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4
=======================================================================
State: * 23.83 2000 Muna Lee, Central (Kansas City)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kendra White JR McCluer N. 24.87 10
2 Tianna Valentine SO H.E. 25.15 8
3 Jasmine Peterson JR H.C. 25.34 6
4 Lydia Rudigier SR F.H.C. 25.57 5
5 Shanelle Williams SR H.W. 25.58 4
6 Ashley Oberdieck SO F.Z.N. 25.83 3
7 Nataliyah Friar FR Holt 26.29 2
Event 65 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4
=======================================================================
State: * 10:25.95 1990 Megan Thompson, Hazelwood Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leah Krause SO F.H. 11:59.78 10
2 Jalisa Ransom SR Pattonville 12:25.65 8
3 rikki watts SR F.Z.S. 12:59.92 6
4 Coleen Grone JR F.H.N. 13:16.67 5
5 Anna Beckmeyer SO McCluer N. 13:58.17 4
6 Kelly Johnson JR H.W. 14:36.06 3
7 Elizabeth Schnider FR H.W. 15:01.39 2
Event 69 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4
=======================================================================
State: * 3:51.48 1986 Normandy, Normandy
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCluer North 4:01.87 10
1) Dorthy Butler SR 2) Alexius Short SO
3) Kenya Miller SR 4) Natalie Pattin JR
2 McCluer 4:04.85 8
1) Sachet McBride SR 2) Shervonna Tucker JR
3) Sherise Williams SO 4) Stephanie Price SR
3 Francis Howell 4:05.69 6
1) Whitney Adams FR 2) Alison Barker SO
3) Rachel Goodwin FR 4) Sara Shell JR
4 Hazelwood Central 4:05.90 5
1) Alexis Fennoy SR 2) Maya Mason SO
3) Kiara Lewis JR 4) Brittany Hayes JR
5 Hazelwood East 4:10.70 4
1) Brandi Brooks SO 2) Lastacy Freeman SR
3) Calyssia Jones JR 4) Jazmine Johnson JR
6 Timberland 4:10.72 3
1) Desi Drury JR 2) Jenny Ferguson SO
3) Brittany Gerber JR 4) Kayleigh Martinez SO
7 Francis Howell Central 4:13.20 2
1) Allison Berck JR 2) Lauren Rotondo SO
3) Lydia Rudigier SR 4) Christine Grippi SR
8 Ft. Zumwalt North 4:14.93 1
1) Ashley Oberdieck SO 2) Katelyn Pettit SO
3) Haley Fink FR 4) Shelby Markum JR
Women - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hazelwood East 79 2) Francis Howell 69
3) Hazelwood Central 68 4) Ft. Zumwalt West 62
5) McCluer North 58 6) McCluer 50
6) Hazelwood West 50 8) Parkway North 43
9) Troy Buchanan 40 10) Ft. Zumwalt North 35
11) Timberland 27 12) Ft. Zumwalt South 23
13) Normandy 22 14) Holt 20
15) Pattonville 13 16) Francis Howell Central 7
17) Francis Howell North 5 17) Riverview Gardens 5
19) Gateway 4 20) Incarnate Word Academy 3
20) Ritenour 3 22) Ft. Zumwalt East 1