Boys

Hayden High School										Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  8:56 AM  10/11/2009  Page 1
										
					City Cross Country Meet - 10/10/2009					
										
					Hosted by Hayden High School					
										
					Stateland CC Course					
										
					Rankings					
										
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC										
										
==================================================================================										
										
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points										
										
==================================================================================										
										
  1 #194 Pope, Aaron             Washburn Rural H        5:12.6   16:11.21    1										
										
  2 #187 Mahaffey, Alex          Washburn Rural H        5:13.4   16:13.62    2										
										
  3 #190 Morgan, Jacob           Washburn Rural H        5:17.2   16:25.24    3										
										
  4 #166 Segura, Javier          Topeka West High        5:25.2   16:50.31    4										
										
  5 #163 Michael, Tegan          Topeka West High        5:27.6   16:57.82    5										
										
  6 #122 Bull, Jacob             Shawnee Heights         5:29.5   17:03.60    6										
										
  7 #155 Snyder, Kyle            Topeka High School      5:31.3   17:09.09    7										
										
  8 #185 Leeds, Alex             Washburn Rural H        5:37.5   17:28.43    8										
										
  9 #200 Smith, Conner           Washburn Rural H        5:40.1   17:36.50    9										
										
 10 #178 Erbert, Collin          Washburn Rural H        5:42.9   17:45.20   10										
										
 11  #96 Adams, Hunter           Seaman High School      5:44.1   17:48.95   11										
										
 12 #117 Randol, Dustin          Seaman High School      5:44.2   17:49.33   12										
										
 13 #197 Schneider, Eli          Washburn Rural H        5:45.2   17:52.26   13										
										
 14 #144 Duffy, Colin            Topeka High School      5:46.9   17:57.66   14										
										
 15 #111 McNorton, Josey         Seaman High School      5:47.6   17:59.80   15										
										
 16  #77 Doyle, James            Hayden High School      5:49.5   18:05.86   16										
										
 17 #132 Pryor, Dallas           Shawnee Heights         5:53.1   18:16.87   17										
										
 18 #158 Braun, Aaron            Topeka West High        5:53.6   18:18.51   18										
										
 19 #181 Fry, Taylor             Washburn Rural H        5:54.2   18:20.36										
										
 20 #159 Easterberg, Jacob       Topeka West High        5:54.8   18:22.27   19										
										
 21 #145 Faison, Josiah          Topeka High School      5:56.7   18:28.13   20										
										
 22  #87 Sittenauer, Jackson     Hayden High School      5:57.7   18:31.14   21										
										
 23  #76 Bernica, Andrew         Hayden High School      5:58.5   18:33.57   22										
										
 24 #177 Elliott, Dan            Washburn Rural H        6:01.2   18:42.12										
										
 25 #192 Osborn, Christian       Washburn Rural H        6:03.3   18:48.65										
										
 26 #167 Turnbull, Shane         Topeka West High        6:03.9   18:50.61   23										
										
 27 #164 Polanco, Ponce          Topeka West High        6:05.2   18:54.60   24										
										
 28 #133 Riley, Evan             Shawnee Heights         6:07.7   19:02.17   25										
										
 29 #183 Hishmeh, James          Washburn Rural H        6:08.0   19:03.21										
										
 30 #153 Smith, Jordan           Topeka High School      6:08.2   19:03.85   26										
										
 31  #78 Gorton, Eric            Hayden High School      6:09.5   19:07.81   27										
										
 32 #168 Asbury, Tanner          Washburn Rural H        6:10.3   19:10.32										
										
 33 #106 Hogan, Austin           Seaman High School      6:11.0   19:12.67   28										
										
 34 #179 Ford, Spencer           Washburn Rural H        6:11.6   19:14.49										
										
 35 #150 Jackson, Cody           Topeka High School      6:11.7   19:14.81   29										
										
 36 #154 Snyder, Kris            Topeka High School      6:11.9   19:15.16   30										
										
 37 #125 Donnelly, Jayce         Shawnee Heights         6:12.1   19:15.92   31										
										
 38 #141 Collyge, Kyle           Topeka High School      6:14.4   19:23.04   32										
										
 39 #160 Elgin, Brock            Topeka West High        6:14.7   19:24.04   33										
										
 40 #162 Immenschuh, Connor      Topeka West High        6:15.0   19:24.82										
										
 41 #173 Blume, Jordan           Washburn Rural H        6:15.2   19:25.63										
										
 42 #151 Johnson, Brynn          Topeka High School      6:16.0   19:28.13										
										
 43 #161 Heine, Trevor           Topeka West High        6:16.6   19:29.86										
										
 44 #184 Kelly, Aaron            Washburn Rural H        6:18.7   19:36.39										
										
 45 #129 Johnson, Sterling       Shawnee Heights         6:19.3   19:38.18   34										
										
 46 #107 Hutchinson, Adam        Seaman High School      6:20.2   19:41.02   35										
										
 47 #130 Kmiec, Aspen            Shawnee Heights         6:20.5   19:42.15   36										
										
 48 #182 Goff, Shane             Washburn Rural H        6:20.8   19:42.90										
										
 49 #116 Radford, Josh           Seaman High School      6:21.3   19:44.62   37										
										
 50 #169 Badgley, Bryce          Washburn Rural H        6:23.9   19:52.58										
										
 51  #75 Beatty, Sam             Hayden High School      6:25.1   19:56.37   38										
										
....Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC										
										
 52 #104 Goacher, Wyatt          Seaman High School      6:26.8   20:01.72   39										
										
 53 #172 Bell, Brandon           Washburn Rural H        6:27.7   20:04.45										
										
 54 #156 Vosburgh, Joe           Topeka High School      6:29.2   20:09.07										
										
 55 #195 Pope, Ethan             Washburn Rural H        6:31.2   20:15.33										
										
 56 #201 Tidball, Michael        Washburn Rural H        6:31.5   20:16.12										
										
 57  #85 Schmitz, Justin         Hayden High School      6:31.7   20:16.69   40										
										
 58 #199 Simecka, Avery          Washburn Rural H        6:32.4   20:18.98										
										
 59  #81 Hennes, Seth            Hayden High School      6:32.8   20:20.30   41										
										
 60 #126 Farlow, Garrett         Shawnee Heights         6:36.6   20:32.19   42										
										
 61 #157 Bennett, Andrew         Topeka West High        6:37.2   20:33.81										
										
 62 #138 Wells, Jordan           Shawnee Heights         6:38.2   20:37.14										
										
 63  #98 Beddow, Blake           Seaman High School      6:38.7   20:38.64										
										
 64 #115 Pittman, Zach           Seaman High School      6:40.0   20:42.71										
										
 65 #134 Robinson, Mark          Shawnee Heights         6:42.0   20:48.88										
										
 66 #119 Treiber, Luke           Seaman High School      6:42.2   20:49.48										
										
 67 #135 Shirrell, Chris         Shawnee Heights         6:42.7   20:50.90										
										
 68  #97 Adams, Zach             Seaman High School      6:43.1   20:52.10										
										
 69  #92 Gray, Will              Highland Park Hi        6:44.7   20:57.20   43										
										
 70 #149 Jackson, Chris          Topeka High School      6:46.1   21:01.60										
										
 71 #137 Warren, Travis          Shawnee Heights         6:46.4   21:02.59										
										
 72 #165 Reed, Henry             Topeka West High        6:47.6   21:06.18										
										
 73 #123 Cochran, Matt           Shawnee Heights         6:48.0   21:07.46										
										
 74  #93 Hansmeier, Cody         Highland Park Hi        6:48.4   21:08.84   44										
										
 75 #127 Hecker, Andy            Shawnee Heights         6:48.8   21:09.87										
										
 76 #148 Hunter, Will            Topeka High School      6:49.4   21:11.89										
										
 77 #108 Kelly, Ryan             Seaman High School      6:49.8   21:13.17										
										
 78 #186 Lemasters, Eric         Washburn Rural H        6:50.3   21:14.60										
										
 79 #105 Greenwood, Garrett      Seaman High School      6:51.9   21:19.64										
										
 80 #140 Braun, Justin           Topeka High School      6:56.0   21:32.26										
										
 81 #147 Gonzales, Edgar         Topeka High School      6:56.4   21:33.46										
										
 82 #100 Brier, Nick             Seaman High School      6:56.8   21:34.71										
										
 83 #196 Russell, Tanner         Washburn Rural H        6:57.9   21:38.09										
										
 84 #191 Okruhlik, Jacob         Washburn Rural H        6:59.4   21:42.74										
										
 85 #139 Blanks, Kevin           Topeka High School      7:01.5   21:49.54										
										
 86 #136 Stallbaumer, Issac      Shawnee Heights         7:01.9   21:50.69										
										
 87 #193 Peak, Teague            Washburn Rural H        7:02.0   21:51.01										
										
 88  #82 Quaney, Mike            Hayden High School      7:05.3   22:01.28										
										
 89  #94 Muldrow, Will           Highland Park Hi        7:05.7   22:02.40   45										
										
 90 #142 Coultis, Ty             Topeka High School      7:06.0   22:03.37										
										
 91  #95 Wathall, Dylan          Highland Park Hi        7:06.2   22:03.95   46										
										
 92  #91 Floyd, Julian           Highland Park Hi        7:06.5   22:05.03   47										
										
 93 #174 Campbell, Alex          Washburn Rural H        7:06.7   22:05.53										
										
 94 #202 Towns, Tanner           Washburn Rural H        7:07.1   22:06.83										
										
 95 #152 Massek, Matthew         Topeka High School      7:10.9   22:18.52										
										
 96 #143 Daleo, Danny            Topeka High School      7:15.3   22:32.34										
										
 97  #89 Cott, Dakota            Highland Park Hi        7:18.7   22:42.97   48										
										
 98  #84 Roush, Blake            Hayden High School      7:21.8   22:52.59										
										
 99  #88 Childers, Branden       Highland Park Hi        7:23.7   22:58.39   49										
										
100 #121 Bidwell, Chad           Shawnee Heights         7:25.2   23:02.91										
										
101 #198 Schwerdt, Adam          Washburn Rural H        7:33.6   23:29.23										
										
102  #90 Epperly, Jason          Highland Park Hi        7:39.9   23:48.58										
										
103  #79 Guzman, Joseph          Hayden High School      7:46.8   24:10.10										
										
104 #102 Colhour, Lance          Seaman High School      7:50.5   24:21.71										
										
105 #175 Cobb, Gus               Washburn Rural H        8:00.0   24:51.22										
										
....Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC										
										
106  #86 Schrickel, Jackson      Hayden High School      8:04.1   25:03.95										
										
107 #128 Hudson, Tim             Shawnee Heights         8:20.3   25:54.33										
										
108 #131 Martinez, Ray           Shawnee Heights         8:22.5   26:01.08										
										
109  #83 Riner, Bradley          Hayden High School      8:43.3   27:05.84										
										
110 #124 Cox, Griffin            Shawnee Heights         8:57.8   27:50.71										
										
111 #109 Kennedy, Zak            Seaman High School      9:10.1   28:28.92										
										
										
										
                                   Team Scores										
										
=================================================================================										
										
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9										
										
=================================================================================										
										
   1 Washburn Rural High Schoo    23    1    2    3    8    9   10   13										
										
      Total Time:  1:23:55.00										
										
         Average:    16:47.00										
										
   2 Topeka West High School      69    4    5   18   19   23   24   33										
										
      Total Time:  1:29:19.52										
										
         Average:    17:51.91										
										
   3 Topeka High School           96    7   14   20   26   29   30   32										
										
      Total Time:  1:31:53.54										
										
         Average:    18:22.71										
										
   4 Seaman High School          101   11   12   15   28   35   37   39										
										
      Total Time:  1:32:31.77										
										
         Average:    18:30.36										
										
   5 Shawnee Heights High Scho   113    6   17   25   31   34   36   42										
										
      Total Time:  1:33:16.74										
										
         Average:    18:39.35										
										
   6 Hayden High School          124   16   21   22   27   38   40   41										
										
      Total Time:  1:34:14.75										
										
         Average:    18:50.95										
										
   7 Highland Park High School   225   43   44   45   46   47   48   49										
										
      Total Time:  1:48:17.42										
										
         Average:    21:39.49