Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2009 08:29 PM
2009 KANSAS RELAYS
Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas - 4/15/2009 to 4/18/2009
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash College
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
KU Relays: M 11.18 1982 Merlene Ottey, Nebraska
DI Regional: # 11.75
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 715 Santana Lowery FR Florissant Valle # 11.46Q 1.1 2
2 1102 Lashawn Wright JR Iowa State 11.68Q 2.3 5
3 1198 Victoria Howard SR Kansas 11.82Q 1.9 1
4 716 Teneshia Peart SO Florissant Valle 11.85Q 0.9 3
5 1811 Lanece Clarke SR McKendree 11.95Q 2.1 4
6 3407 Audacia Moore FR Wichita State 11.80q 1.1 2
7 3298 Jatoya Moore Unattached 12.01q 2.3 5
8 1191 Aubree Dorsey JR Kansas 12.02q 0.9 3
9 3395 Brittany Hemphill FR Wichita State 12.08 2.1 4
10 1650 Francine Simpson FR Lindenwood 12.11 1.1 2
11 1810 Shelinda Brackett SR McKendree 12.15 2.3 5
12 2047 Samantha Calhoun FR Nicholls State 12.18 2.1 4
13 2686 Shameka Speed SR Seton Hall 12.21 0.9 3
14 1953 Shantel Llewellyn SO Missouri State 12.25 1.9 1
15 106 Angelica Larrier FR Allen County CC 12.26 2.3 5
16 1942 Rashida Allen SO Missouri State 12.28 1.1 2
17 2059 Tiffany Nall SO Nicholls State 12.29 2.1 4
18 2680 Shamika Kentish JR Seton Hall 12.29 1.9 1
19 3631 Caitlin Schetter SR Wis.-La Crosse 12.30 1.9 1
20 1817 Kimberly Spencer FR McKendree 12.34 2.3 5
21 330 Danielle Nolton FR Butler County CC 12.35 0.9 3
22 2684 Adama Pitts SR Seton Hall 12.50 1.1 2
23 1813 Shilpa Hamilton SO McKendree 12.50 2.3 5
24 3356 Jenny Kordick JR Wartburg 12.57 2.1 4
25 1092 Leia Jackson SR Iowa State 12.61 0.9 3
26 1637 Ashlee Dorsett FR Lindenwood 12.61 1.9 1
27 1946 Cortenee Boulard JR Missouri State 12.64 1.9 1
28 3384 Jasmine Cato JR Wichita State 12.66 1.9 1
29 2105 Rachel Lewis SO NW Missouri 12.80 1.1 2
30 3352 Akeye Aimable SR Wartburg 12.81 1.1 2
31 3398 Cierra King SO Wichita State 12.84 0.9 3
32 3195 Brianna Marshall FR UMKC 12.96 1.9 1
33 3188 Natalee Dyke SR UMKC 12.97 0.9 3
34 1255 Tonya Jones FR Kansas City CC 12.98 1.1 2
35 3201 Katherine Williams SO UMKC 13.37 2.1 4
36 3199 Sharon Ray SO UMKC 13.58 2.1 4
Women 100 Meter Dash College
=====================================================================
KU Relays: M 11.18 1982 Merlene Ottey, Nebraska
DI Regional: # 11.75
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 715 Santana Lowery FR Florissant Valle 11.74# -1.1
2 1102 Lashawn Wright JR Iowa State 11.89 -1.1
3 716 Teneshia Peart SO Florissant Valle 12.11 -1.1
4 3407 Audacia Moore FR Wichita State 12.14 -1.1
5 3298 Jatoya Moore Unattached 12.14 -1.1
6 1191 Aubree Dorsey JR Kansas 12.21 -1.1
7 1811 Lanece Clarke SR McKendree 12.29 -1.1
Women 200 Meter Dash College
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
KU Relays: M 1:33.63 2000 Barton County
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1326 Tiara Walpool SO Kansas State 24.20Q 2.9 4
2 1102 Lashawn Wright JR Iowa State M 24.23Q -1.3 2
3 3298 Jatoya Moore Unattached M 24.29Q 1.4 5
4 716 Teneshia Peart SO Florissant Valle M 24.46Q 2.0 3
5 3395 Brittany Hemphill FR Wichita State M 24.48Q -0.2 1
6 3407 Audacia Moore FR Wichita State M 24.31q 1.4 5
7 1811 Lanece Clarke SR McKendree M 24.57q -0.2 1
8 2676 Toneisha Friday JR Seton Hall 24.70q 2.9 4
9 1810 Shelinda Brackett SR McKendree M 24.81 2.0 3
10 718 Tarika Williams SO Florissant Valle M 25.00 1.4 5
11 3354 Faith Burt FR Wartburg 25.16 2.9 4
12 2686 Shameka Speed SR Seton Hall M 25.27 -1.3 2
13 713 Bionca Gildon SO Florissant Valle 25.33 2.9 4
14 2672 Donna Alexander SO Seton Hall M 25.35 2.0 3
15 3353 Hannah Baker JR Wartburg M 25.37 -0.2 1
16 3631 Caitlin Schetter SR Wis.-La Crosse M 25.46 1.4 5
17 554 Xandria Cash SO Cowley County CC 25.52 2.9 4
18 2681 Alexandra McCoy SR Seton Hall M 25.59 -1.3 2
19 1817 Kimberly Spencer FR McKendree M 25.66 -1.3 2
20 106 Angelica Larrier FR Allen County CC 25.72 2.9 4
21 3382 La'Taish Brown SO Wichita State M 25.85 -1.3 2
22 1310 Denise Baker SO Kansas State M 25.93 -0.2 1
23 2048 Ashley Carpenter JR Nicholls State M 26.16 -1.3 2
24 3200 Sakia Taylor FR UMKC M 26.26 -0.2 1
25 3398 Cierra King SO Wichita State M 26.27 -0.2 1
26 1092 Leia Jackson SR Iowa State M 26.29 -0.2 1
27 2680 Shamika Kentish JR Seton Hall M 26.29 2.0 3
28 517 Katie Johnson JR Concordia-St. Pa M 26.32 1.4 5
29 1813 Shilpa Hamilton SO McKendree M 26.36 -1.3 2
30 3384 Jasmine Cato JR Wichita State M 26.56 -1.3 2
31 1258 Shante Williams FR Kansas City CC M 26.79 1.4 5
32 1257 Ashley Thompson FR Kansas City CC M 26.93 2.0 3
33 1254 Trichelle Heard FR Kansas City CC M 27.10 1.4 5
34 1255 Tonya Jones FR Kansas City CC M 27.37 -0.2 1
-- 2058 Jonae McAllister FR Nicholls State DNF 2.0 3
Women 200 Meter Dash College
=====================================================================
KU Relays: M 1:33.63 2000 Barton County
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 3298 Jatoya Moore Unattached 24.02M 0.4
2 1102 Lashawn Wright JR Iowa State 24.33M 0.4
3 3407 Audacia Moore FR Wichita State 24.50M 0.4
4 716 Teneshia Peart SO Florissant Valle 24.58M 0.4
5 3395 Brittany Hemphill FR Wichita State 24.88M 0.4
6 1326 Tiara Walpool SO Kansas State 24.89M 0.4
7 1811 Lanece Clarke SR McKendree 24.90M 0.4
Women 400 Meter Dash College
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
KU Relays: M 52.19 1996 Nicki Green, Powerade
DI Regional: # 54.61
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2682 Clarrise Moh SR Seton Hall 55.26Q 2
2 2681 Alexandra McCoy SR Seton Hall 55.66Q 1
3 328 Dominique Maloney FR Butler County CC 55.77Q 5
4 3619 Liz Kooistra SR Wis.-Eau Claire 55.95Q 3
5 1954 Yaneika Malcolm JR Missouri State 57.03Q 4
6 3353 Hannah Baker JR Wartburg 56.03q 5
7 1090 Monique Hawkins JR Iowa State 56.70q 1
8 2104 Bridget Kleine SO NW Missouri 56.80q 1
9 3357 Nevada Morrison FR Wartburg 57.04 2
10 3354 Faith Burt FR Wartburg 57.22 1
11 1215 Shayla Wilson FR Kansas 57.34 3
12 1322 Lekesha Pointer-Al JR Kansas State 57.41 5
13 3355 Chelsey Jacobs JR Wartburg 57.79 5
14 1921 Aubrey Moore SO Missouri S&T 57.80 4
15 2496 Haley Mendicki SR Pittsburg St. 57.97 3
16 2685 Keshia Rudolph FR Seton Hall 58.60 2
17 1190 Sasha Cunningham FR Kansas 58.70 1
18 3356 Jenny Kordick JR Wartburg 58.75 3
19 3200 Sakia Taylor FR UMKC 58.87 4
20 1327 Kristel Williams SO Kansas State 59.11 5
21 1864 Subryna Smith SR MidAmerica Nazar 59.18 3
22 3408 Kiara Moore SO Wichita State 59.19 4
23 3414 Kristina Taylor FR Wichita State 59.24 5
24 1943 Renna Berry JR Missouri State 1:00.01 4
25 517 Katie Johnson JR Concordia-St. Pa 1:00.09 3
26 717 Tiera Smith FR Florissant Valle 1:00.15 2
27 134 Kelsey Heckathorne JR Baker 1:00.63 3
28 2058 Jonae McAllister FR Nicholls State 1:00.95 2
29 2501 Katie Robben JR Pittsburg St. 1:01.49 5
30 2683 Latoya Newman SR Seton Hall 1:03.19 4
31 3196 Courtney Moore FR UMKC 1:05.26 1
-- 1960 Kindra Perkins FR Missouri State FS 4
Women 400 Meter Dash College
================================================================
KU Relays: M 52.19 1996 Nicki Green, Powerade
DI Regional: # 54.61
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 3619 Liz Kooistra SR Wis.-Eau Claire 55.12
2 328 Dominique Maloney FR Butler County CC 55.57
3 2681 Alexandra McCoy SR Seton Hall 55.70
4 3353 Hannah Baker JR Wartburg 56.07
5 2104 Bridget Kleine SO NW Missouri 56.65
6 1090 Monique Hawkins JR Iowa State 58.40
Women 800 Meter Run College
================================================================
KU Relays: M 2:01.30 1981 Leann Warren, Oregon
DI Regional: # 2:09.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1948 Leander Ernest JR Missouri State 2:14.50
2 2675 KeAira Dickerson SO Seton Hall 2:17.50
3 2961 Maddie O'Quinn JR St. Louis U. 2:19.85
Women 800 Meter Run Unseeded College
================================================================
KU Relays: M 2:01.30
DI Regional: # 2:09.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1184 Lauren Bonds JR Kansas 2:11.67
2 3406 Hali Mobley SO Wichita State 2:14.57
3 3388 Lauren Eck SO Wichita State 2:15.44
4 2923 Amy Pierson SO Southwestern 2:15.83
5 2966 Lauren Verzal SR St. Louis U. 2:16.49
6 1862 Michelle Phillips JR MidAmerica Nazar 2:16.99
7 3399 Heather Klotz JR Wichita State 2:17.56
8 557 Marvia Lewin FR Cowley County CC 2:18.24
9 2959 Caitlin McCarthy FR St. Louis U. 2:19.23
10 1089 Christine Fries FR Iowa State 2:19.73
11 1348 Kara Walker JR Kansas Wesleyan 2:20.03
12 2863 Natalie Newman FR South Dakota 2:20.24
13 3415 Danielle Walker FR Wichita State 2:21.23
14 2495 Jenna Mellen SO Pittsburg St. 2:21.23
15 3176 Kelsey Barry JR UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:21.28
16 1098 Kaylee Small JR Iowa State 2:22.33
17 1345 Shanda Anderson JR Kansas Wesleyan 2:22.35
18 444 Ann Hershberger SO Concordia (Neb.) 2:22.61
19 2965 Jenna Romano FR St. Louis U. 2:22.94
20 3283 Jennifer Taylor FR Unattached 2:23.22
21 2928 Jordan Unruh SO Southwestern 2:23.49
22 515 Megan Fulton JR Concordia-St. Pa 2:23.65
23 1996 Abby Richter SO Nebraska-Kearney 2:23.74
24 553 Brianna Byers SO Cowley County CC 2:24.92
25 756 Kelsey Savage FR Fort Hays St. 2:25.19
26 479 Kristin Slette JR Concordia-Moorhe 2:25.23
27 1997 Mackenzie Schulz FR Nebraska-Kearney 2:25.46
28 2106 Alissa Miller SO NW Missouri 2:25.49
29 3396 Jessica Hensley SR Wichita State 2:25.69
30 2486 Megan Ballock JR Pittsburg St. 2:26.08
31 3235 Anna Barber Unattached 2:26.32
32 3279 Nikitia Wright SR Unattached 2:27.29
33 3391 Megan Gayer SO Wichita State 2:27.62
34 447 Bethany Sutton SO Concordia (Neb.) 2:28.28
35 3028 Jessica Stuart SO Sterling College 2:28.87
36 175 Christine Buechler FR Benedictine (Kan 2:29.86
37 465 Anna Hagen JR Concordia-Moorhe 2:30.59
38 2103 Heidi Johnson FR NW Missouri 2:30.74
39 218 Stephanie Wilson JR Bethany (Kan.) 2:30.74
40 2156 Rachel Snider JR Oklahoma Christi 2:30.83
41 736 Julia Brugman FR Fort Hays St. 2:31.04
42 456 Kendra Bengtson SR Concordia-Moorhe 2:31.30
43 2922 Taylor Kinnamon FR Southwestern 2:31.48
44 519 Katie Monahan SO Concordia-St. Pa 2:32.78
45 3194 Maggie Light SO UMKC 2:33.89
46 1860 Monica Holmes FR MidAmerica Nazar 2:34.51
47 472 Rachel Mjones FR Concordia-Moorhe 2:34.96
48 174 Briana Bruna FR Benedictine (Kan 2:35.34
49 3027 Kysha Nichols SR Sterling College 2:36.31
50 1867 Sarah Young JR MidAmerica Nazar 2:37.62
51 3193 Lindsey Howard SR UMKC 2:38.11
Women 1500 Meter Run Unseeded College
================================================================
KU Relays: M 4:08.94
DI Regional: # 4:27.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1206 Kellie Schneider JR Kansas 4:45.36
2 3189 Aubrey Frederking FR UMKC 4:48.02
3 1199 Megan James JR Kansas 4:48.21
4 558 Jessica McLeod SO Cowley County CC 4:53.69
5 446 Alicia Marteney SO Concordia (Neb.) 4:53.85
6 3197 Etagegn O'Neill FR UMKC 4:55.25
7 1994 Brooke Harris FR Nebraska-Kearney 4:55.90
8 742 Jackie Jamison JR Fort Hays St. 4:56.72
9 1861 Irene Mitei FR MidAmerica Nazar 4:58.02
10 734 Amie Algrim SO Fort Hays St. 4:58.34
11 1862 Michelle Phillips JR MidAmerica Nazar 4:58.65
12 3026 Whitney Dautel SO Sterling College 4:59.36
13 445 Katie Lutmer SO Concordia (Neb.) 5:03.65
14 2100 Kayli Hrdlicka SO NW Missouri 5:03.74
15 1064 Holly Tjaden FR Iowa Central CC 5:04.45
16 1201 Allison Knoll JR Kansas 5:06.89
17 2920 Alyssa Carter JR Southwestern 5:07.51
18 2102 Mary Jantz FR NW Missouri 5:07.73
19 3656 Jackie Hobbs Seton Hall 5:12.17
20 2107 Jessica Nichols SO NW Missouri 5:13.25
21 1136 Kayla Harris FR Johnson County C 5:16.10
22 2093 Angela Adams FR NW Missouri 5:17.31
23 455 Britney Barnett SO Concordia-Moorhe 5:21.56
24 471 Caroline McLaughli FR Concordia-Moorhe 5:25.83
25 176 Jenny Figoni JR Benedictine (Kan 5:34.43
Women 1500 Meter Run College
================================================================
KU Relays: M 4:08.94 1983 Nadesha Raldugnia, USSR
DI Regional: # 4:27.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1184 Lauren Bonds JR Kansas 4:27.36#
2 1995 Michelle May SR Nebraska-Kearney 4:34.43
3 1319 Emilee Morris FR Kansas State 4:41.33
4 1320 Megan-Anne Perrin JR Kansas State 4:41.92
5 2108 Anna O'Brien SR NW Missouri 4:45.30
6 1639 Yasmina Elkasmi FR Lindenwood 4:45.54
7 2060 Kadi Whisnant SO Nicholls State 5:23.88
Women 3000 Meter Run College
================================================================
KU Relays: M 9:13.50 1983 Svetlana Ulmasova, USSR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1216 Kara Windisch SO Kansas 10:21.01
2 2492 Caitlin Laskowski SO Pittsburg St. 10:37.64
3 2502 Kaley Temaat FR Pittsburg St. 10:50.32
4 3240 Devin Wiegers Unattached 10:54.88
5 2958 Amanda Labuz SO St. Louis U. 10:55.55
6 523 Emily Stanzyk SR Concordia-St. Pa 11:01.25
7 3191 Alex Harkins SO UMKC 11:02.51
8 2500 Marissa Quillin JR Pittsburg St. 11:02.92
9 1207 Cassi Sokol JR Kansas 11:34.76
10 1139 Haley Snow FR Johnson County C 12:16.17
Women 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================
KU Relays: M 16:02.27 1986 Patty Murray, Western Illinois
DI Regional: # 16:52.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1203 Amanda Miller SO Kansas 17:24.15
2 3405 Olivia Martinez JR Wichita State 17:42.29
3 3418 Rachel York JR Wichita State 17:42.59
4 2861 Heather Kuhlmann SR South Dakota 17:44.15
5 2488 Brittney Graff SO Pittsburg St. 17:45.02
6 3417 Jenna Wood JR Wichita State 17:47.18
7 3264 Sarah Williams Unattached 17:51.70
8 3192 Sara Hiller SR UMKC 17:54.05
9 2964 Adair Quisenberry FR St. Louis U. 17:56.17
10 2072 Kellie Callahan JR Northern Colorad 18:07.28
11 2962 Hilary Orf FR St. Louis U. 18:07.83
12 2960 Mary Moloney SR St. Louis U. 18:12.34
13 2056 Lauren Jones SO Nicholls State 18:14.86
14 2963 Laura Peabody JR St. Louis U. 18:15.63
15 1634 Jackie Barkechir FR Lindenwood 18:18.25
16 3231 Temer Yimer FR Unattached 18:18.74
17 2953 Molly Burke SR St. Louis U. 18:19.83
18 2074 Colleen Sanderlin JR Northern Colorad 18:24.89
19 3178 Kaitlin Frier SO UC-Colo. Spgs. 18:27.22
20 3635 Brittany Rover Iowa State 18:30.52
21 2153 Sylvia Chirchir SO Oklahoma Christi 18:34.48
22 2073 Megan Horsch FR Northern Colorad 18:34.88
23 2154 Nicole Lair SR Oklahoma Christi 18:35.71
24 2071 Erin Apsey JR Northern Colorad 18:40.06
25 3233 Mackenzie Abernath Unattached 18:41.53
26 552 Cecilia Burley FR Cowley County CC 18:42.91
27 1212 Riley Wertenberger SO Kansas 18:51.81
28 555 Purity Cheruiyot FR Cowley County CC 19:00.98
29 559 Robin Ray FR Cowley County CC 19:05.47
30 1955 Andrea Marshall FR Missouri State 19:11.43
31 1057 Nancy Bor FR Iowa Central CC 19:15.85
32 3234 Amanda Akin Unattached 20:02.41
33 2687 Madison Wrest SO Seton Hall 20:30.24
34 1188 Kaitlyn Coen Unattached 20:52.26
Women 10000 Meter Run College
================================================================
KU Relays: M 34:41.33 1995 Amber Anderson, unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1937 Kimi Shank JR Missouri Souther 35:59.22
2 1311 Alyssa Bellinder JR Kansas State 36:32.95
3 3403 Kimber Lemon SR Wichita State 36:45.46
4 3365 Megan Zavorka JR Wayne St. (Neb.) 37:13.82
5 459 Hailey Brenden SO Concordia-Moorhe 37:57.90
6 1140 Sarah Stark FR Johnson County C 38:18.38
7 2149 Becca Murdock SR Oklahoma Baptist 38:39.80
8 2908 Courtney Ayers JR Southwest Baptis 38:43.39
9 1936 Ashley Bunch JR Missouri Souther 38:52.83
10 1951 Stephanie Harres SO Missouri State 38:58.83
11 3177 Alicia Del Pardo SO UC-Colo. Spgs. 39:12.81
12 1965 Mari Jean Vance FR Missouri State 39:14.28
13 123 Maggie Kimani SR Arkansas State 39:25.91
14 2148 Danielle Cummins JR Oklahoma Baptist 39:36.65
15 2910 Erica Whitfield JR Southwest Baptis 39:59.89
16 462 Brittney Christian SR Concordia-Moorhe 40:14.79
17 3364 Sarah Thomsen JR Wayne St. (Neb.) 40:35.03
18 1135 Francis Gipson FR Johnson County C 40:39.18
19 3179 Tavia Hammond JR UC-Colo. Spgs. 41:00.70
20 2927 Kate Topham SR Southwestern 41:10.60
21 2909 Kristen Colon JR Southwest Baptis 41:56.61
22 478 Kristy Singlestad FR Concordia-Moorhe 44:09.17
Women 100 Meter Hurdles College
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KU Relays: M 13.03 2004 Chitu Oheari, Unattached
DI Regional: # 13.92
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2673 Janeille Brathwait SR Seton Hall 14.40Q 1.4 3
2 2674 Charisse Bryant FR Seton Hall 14.42Q 2.4 1
3 3257 Dani McNaney Unattached 14.94Q 1.5 4
4 3413 Witney Sorell FR Wichita State 15.16Q 1.8 2
5 2503 Sarah Thurber SR Pittsburg St. 14.53q 1.4 3
6 1310 Denise Baker SO Kansas State 14.75q 1.4 3
7 747 Kelsey Martin SO Fort Hays St. 14.77q 2.4 1
8 3359 Kelsey Steffens SR Wartburg 14.79q 1.4 3
9 1087 Myranda Casterline SO Iowa State 15.06 1.5 4
10 3360 Brittany Thomas SO Wartburg 15.19 2.4 1
11 2096 Emily Churchman SR NW Missouri 15.21 1.4 3
12 2045 Rahjanaye Bailey JR Nicholls State 15.21 1.5 4
13 2099 Hannah Henry SR NW Missouri 15.36 1.4 3
14 2053 Jarina Guilbeau JR Nicholls State 15.42 1.8 2
15 1815 Sasha Joyce JR McKendree 15.50 1.8 2
16 1812 Chynna Glasgow FR McKendree 15.63 2.4 1
17 738 Kristen Fleharty FR Fort Hays St. 15.70 1.5 4
18 2952 Tiffany Alexander SO St. Louis U. 15.81 1.8 2
19 217 Shane Valdez FR Bethany (Kan.) 16.13 2.4 1
20 745 Jessica Kuhn JR Fort Hays St. 16.18 1.4 3
21 469 Alexa Kleingartner SO Concordia-Moorhe 16.39 1.5 4
22 749 Macy Migchelbrink FR Fort Hays St. 16.58 1.8 2
23 470 Brittney Kolstad SO Concordia-Moorhe 17.29 1.4 3
24 476 Tara Ray JR Concordia-Moorhe 17.72 2.4 1
25 457 Macey Bentley SO Concordia-Moorhe 17.92 1.5 4
-- 3199 Sharon Ray SO UMKC DNF 1.8 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles College
=====================================================================
KU Relays: M 13.03 2004 Chitu Oheari, Unattached
DI Regional: # 13.92
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 2674 Charisse Bryant FR Seton Hall 14.05 1.4
2 2673 Janeille Brathwait SR Seton Hall 14.13 1.4
3 2503 Sarah Thurber SR Pittsburg St. 14.20 1.4
4 1310 Denise Baker SO Kansas State 14.46 1.4
5 3257 Dani McNaney Unattached 14.68 1.4
6 3359 Kelsey Steffens SR Wartburg 14.84 1.4
7 747 Kelsey Martin SO Fort Hays St. 14.90 1.4
8 3413 Witney Sorell FR Wichita State 15.13 1.4
Women 400 Meter Hurdles College
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
KU Relays: M 55.67 1984 Nawal El Moutawakel, Iowa State
DI Regional: # 1:00.82
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1088 Kianna Elahi FR Iowa State # 1:00.26Q 4
2 1863 Marsha Rowe SR MidAmerica Nazar 1:02.57Q 2
3 1909 Sara Julsrud SR Minn. St. Moorhe 1:03.14Q 3
4 1186 Sha'Ray Butler SR Kansas 1:03.29Q 5
5 2054 Sabrina Henkes JR Nicholls State 1:05.01Q 1
6 2095 Audrey Bailey SR NW Missouri 1:01.25q 4
7 2679 Chavanne Hubbard SR Seton Hall 1:03.05q 2
8 3359 Kelsey Steffens SR Wartburg 1:04.26q 2
9 3393 Samantha Hallman FR Wichita State 1:04.42 5
10 2678 Alexandra Hehn SO Seton Hall 1:04.63 2
11 3390 Courtney French SO Wichita State 1:04.64 3
12 3402 Lakisha Lane SO Wichita State 1:05.38 4
13 2673 Janeille Brathwait SR Seton Hall 1:05.93 3
14 1640 Jan Frodsham SO Lindenwood 1:06.15 2
15 1960 Kindra Perkins FR Missouri State 1:06.59 5
16 1812 Chynna Glasgow FR McKendree 1:06.78 1
17 2053 Jarina Guilbeau JR Nicholls State 1:06.96 3
18 1911 Alison Streyle SR Minn. St. Moorhe 1:06.96 4
19 2106 Alissa Miller SO NW Missouri 1:07.15 5
20 3220 Tanieka Evans Unattached 1:07.22 1
21 2045 Rahjanaye Bailey JR Nicholls State 1:07.37 1
22 750 Lindsey Miller SR Fort Hays St. 1:07.62 5
23 3360 Brittany Thomas SO Wartburg 1:07.64 5
24 745 Jessica Kuhn JR Fort Hays St. 1:07.92 2
25 2099 Hannah Henry SR NW Missouri 1:08.61 3
26 738 Kristen Fleharty FR Fort Hays St. 1:10.47 4
27 476 Tara Ray JR Concordia-Moorhe 1:11.58 1
28 470 Brittney Kolstad SO Concordia-Moorhe 1:11.64 2
29 1944 Liz Blase JR Missouri State 1:17.04 2
30 2014 Kayla South FR Neosho County CC 1:17.73 1
-- 3188 Natalee Dyke SR UMKC DNF 4
-- 1815 Sasha Joyce JR McKendree DNF 5
-- 3381 Emily Ballock FR Wichita State DQ 3
Women 400 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================
KU Relays: M 55.67 1984 Nawal El Moutawakel, Iowa State
DI Regional: # 1:00.82
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 1088 Kianna Elahi FR Iowa State 59.70#
2 2095 Audrey Bailey SR NW Missouri 1:00.60#
3 1186 Sha'Ray Butler SR Kansas 1:01.07
4 1863 Marsha Rowe SR MidAmerica Nazar 1:02.24
5 2679 Chavanne Hubbard SR Seton Hall 1:02.51
6 2054 Sabrina Henkes JR Nicholls State 1:03.19
7 1909 Sara Julsrud SR Minn. St. Moorhe 1:03.30
8 3359 Kelsey Steffens SR Wartburg 1:03.69
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase College
================================================================
KU Relays: M 10:34.43 2004 Korene Hinds, Unattached
DI Regional: # 10:50.25
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2921 Ericka Joiner SR Southwestern 11:15.48
2 3296 Lisa Lewis Unattached 11:16.94
3 1208 Rebeka Stowe FR Kansas 11:25.25
4 3400 Irene Kosgei SR Wichita State 11:25.30
5 327 Sydnee Cole SO Butler County CC 11:49.62
6 1866 Vanessa Weltmer SR MidAmerica Nazar 11:59.55
7 105 Maresa Cueves SO Allen County CC 12:49.91
8 420 Danielle Cope SO Cloud County CC 12:50.13
9 516 Sandra James JR Concordia-St. Pa 13:05.21
Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
KU Relays: M 43.94 1983 Nebraska
DI Regional: # 45.70
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Florissant Valley CC # 45.21Q 1
1) 716 Teneshia Peart SO 2) 713 Bionca Gildon SO
3) 718 Tarika Williams SO 4) 715 Santana Lowery FR
2 Kansas 45.82Q 3
1) 1191 Aubree Dorsey JR 2) 1198 Victoria Howard SR
3) 1185 Kendra Bradley SO 4) 1182 Nickesha Anderson SR
3 Wichita State 46.85Q 2
1) 3384 Jasmine Cato JR 2) 3407 Audacia Moore FR
3) 3398 Cierra King SO 4) 3395 Brittany Hemphill FR
4 Iowa State 46.47q 3
1) 1085 Jenna Caffrey JR 2) 1102 Lashawn Wright JR
3) 1092 Leia Jackson SR 4) 1090 Monique Hawkins JR
5 Seton Hall 46.96q 1
1) 2686 Shameka Speed SR 2) 2676 Toneisha Friday JR
3) 2680 Shamika Kentish JR 4) 2684 Adama Pitts SR
6 Missouri State 47.12q 2
1) 1953 Shantel Llewellyn SO 2) 1942 Rashida Allen SO
3) 1946 Cortenee Boulard JR 4) 1948 Leander Ernest JR
7 McKendree 47.58q 1
1) 1813 Shilpa Hamilton SO 2) 1817 Kimberly Spencer FR
3) 1815 Sasha Joyce JR 4) 1811 Lanece Clarke SR
8 Nicholls State 47.61q 3
1) 2047 Samantha Calhoun FR 2) 2052 Naomi Green JR
3) 2048 Ashley Carpenter JR 4) 2059 Tiffany Nall SO
9 Lindenwood 48.19 3
1) 1635 Teneignue Coulibaly SO 2) 1650 Francine Simpson FR
3) 1637 Ashlee Dorsett FR 4) 1648 Nicole Pilla SO
10 South Dakota 48.62 3
1) 2850 Kris Dubois FR 2) 2858 Ashlea Johnson FR
3) 2865 Christina Roberts FR 4) 2866 Allie Smith SR
11 NW Missouri 48.87 2
1) 2106 Alissa Miller SO 2) 2104 Bridget Kleine SO
3) 2095 Audrey Bailey SR 4) 2105 Rachel Lewis SO
12 Wis.-Eau Claire 49.12 3
1) 3613 Amy Bachinski JR 2) 3618 Jordanne Greenup FR
3) 3614 Briana Berg JR 4) 3616 Talisa Emberts FR
13 UMKC 49.46 1
1) 3201 Katherine Williams SO 2) 3200 Sakia Taylor FR
3) 3188 Natalee Dyke SR 4) 3195 Brianna Marshall FR
14 Kansas City CC 49.97 2
1) 1255 Tonya Jones FR 2) 1257 Ashley Thompson FR
3) 1254 Trichelle Heard FR 4) 1258 Shante Williams FR
15 Baker 50.11 2
1) 132 Leniesha Douglas SO 2) 134 Kelsey Heckathorne JR
3) 138 Chelsey Ornburn SR 4) 137 Ashlee Miller JR
16 Concordia-Moorhead 51.61 3
1) 469 Alexa Kleingartner SO 2) 475 Ruth Ranum SO
3) 479 Kristin Slette JR 4) 461 Kristina Bruns SR
-- Wartburg DNF 1
1) 3352 Akeye Aimable SR 2) 3357 Nevada Morrison FR
3) 3354 Faith Burt FR 4) 3359 Kelsey Steffens SR
-- Fort Hays St. DQ 2
1) 737 Leeanna Dale SO 2) 747 Kelsey Martin SO
3) 740 Kacey Fulton FR 4) 758 Darcie Schmitz FR
Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================
KU Relays: M 43.94 1983 Nebraska
DI Regional: # 45.70
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Florissant Valley CC 45.49#
1) 716 Teneshia Peart SO 2) 713 Bionca Gildon SO
3) 718 Tarika Williams SO 4) 715 Santana Lowery FR
2 Kansas 45.80
1) 1191 Aubree Dorsey JR 2) 1198 Victoria Howard SR
3) 1185 Kendra Bradley SO 4) 1182 Nickesha Anderson SR
3 Iowa State 46.48
1) 1085 Jenna Caffrey JR 2) 1102 Lashawn Wright JR
3) 1092 Leia Jackson SR 4) 1090 Monique Hawkins JR
4 Seton Hall 46.78
1) 2686 Shameka Speed SR 2) 2676 Toneisha Friday JR
3) 2680 Shamika Kentish JR 4) 2684 Adama Pitts SR
5 Missouri State 46.82
1) 1953 Shantel Llewellyn SO 2) 1942 Rashida Allen SO
3) 1946 Cortenee Boulard JR 4) 1948 Leander Ernest JR
6 McKendree 47.10
1) 1813 Shilpa Hamilton SO 2) 1817 Kimberly Spencer FR
3) 1810 Shelinda Brackett SR 4) 1811 Lanece Clarke SR
7 Wichita State 47.20
1) 3384 Jasmine Cato JR 2) 3407 Audacia Moore FR
3) 3398 Cierra King SO 4) 3395 Brittany Hemphill FR
8 Nicholls State 48.00
1) 2047 Samantha Calhoun FR 2) 2052 Naomi Green JR
3) 2048 Ashley Carpenter JR 4) 2059 Tiffany Nall SO
Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KU Relays: M 3:36.57 1987 San Diego TC
DI Regional: # 3:42.00
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wartburg 3:46.36Q 4
1) 3357 Nevada Morrison FR 2) 3355 Chelsey Jacobs JR
3) 3354 Faith Burt FR 4) 3353 Hannah Baker JR
2 Seton Hall 3:47.97Q 3
1) 2681 Alexandra McCoy SR 2) 2676 Toneisha Friday JR
3) 2673 Janeille Brathwaite SR 4) 2682 Clarrise Moh SR
3 Kansas 3:48.62Q 1
1) 1186 Sha'Ray Butler SR 2) 1185 Kendra Bradley SO
3) 1209 Charity Stowers SR 4) 1215 Shayla Wilson FR
4 Missouri State 3:48.87Q 2
1) 1946 Cortenee Boulard JR 2) 1948 Leander Ernest JR
3) 1960 Kindra Perkins FR 4) 1943 Renna Berry JR
5 Wichita State 3:48.83q 4
1) 3414 Kristina Taylor FR 2) 3393 Samantha Hallman FR
3) 3382 La'Taish Brown SO 4) 3381 Emily Ballock FR
6 Minn. St. Moorhead 3:54.59q 3
1) 1909 Sara Julsrud SR 2) 1911 Alison Streyle SR
3) 1907 Kristina Anderson SO 4) 1910 Ashley Roemer SR
7 Nicholls State 3:55.25q 2
1) 2055 LeShea Jenkins SR 2) 2053 Jarina Guilbeau JR
3) 2058 Jonae McAllister FR 4) 2052 Naomi Green JR
8 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:56.11q 3
1) 3615 Laura Broner SR 2) 3616 Talisa Emberts FR
3) 3622 Hayley Suckow JR 4) 3619 Liz Kooistra SR
9 Lindenwood 3:56.62 3
1) 1642 Keith Kotan FR 2) 1645 Zhulieta Mechkarska SR
3) 1648 Nicole Pilla SO 4) 1635 Teneignue Coulibaly SO
10 MidAmerica Nazarene 3:58.18 4
1) 1858 Nordia Chambers SR 2) 1864 Subryna Smith SR
3) 1862 Michelle Phillips JR 4) 1863 Marsha Rowe SR
11 South Dakota 4:01.08 1
1) 2866 Allie Smith SR 2) 2865 Christina Roberts FR
3) 2863 Natalie Newman FR 4) 2850 Kris Dubois FR
12 St. Louis U. 4:01.25 2
1) 2961 Maddie O'Quinn JR 2) 2952 Tiffany Alexander SO
3) 2956 Mallory Dugger FR 4) 2957 Sara Fraley SO
13 Baker 4:02.31 4
1) 139 Katey Wegemer SR 2) 134 Kelsey Heckathorne JR
3) 131 Regan Boyer SR 4) 137 Ashlee Miller JR
14 Fort Hays St. 4:03.84 2
1) 760 Ashley Turpin SO 2) 750 Lindsey Miller SR
3) 756 Kelsey Savage FR 4) 741 Carissa Heim SO
15 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:05.63 4
1) 178 Laura G'Sell FR 2) 181 Shayle Williams JR
3) 175 Christine Buechler FR 4) 177 Hannah Francescon FR
16 Concordia-Moorhead 4:16.52 2
1) 479 Kristin Slette JR 2) 475 Ruth Ranum SO
3) 457 Macey Bentley SO 4) 476 Tara Ray JR
17 Bethany (Kan.) 4:21.74 3
1) 211 Courtney Gallardo FR 2) 218 Stephanie Wilson JR
3) 214 Molly McElgunn FR 4) 213 Jaci Kepler SO
18 Neosho County CC 4:27.06 2
1) 2015 Akellia Stewart FR 2) 2011 Kirstin Reichardt FR
3) 2014 Kayla South FR 4) 2013 Karla Smiley FR
-- Cowley County CC DNF 1
1) 554 Xandria Cash SO 2) 553 Brianna Byers SO
3) 557 Marvia Lewin FR 4)
-- Concordia-St. Paul DNF 3
1) 515 Megan Fulton JR 2) 517 Katie Johnson JR
3) 518 Nacole Kiss SO 4) 519 Katie Monahan SO
Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================
KU Relays: M 3:36.57 1987 San Diego TC
DI Regional: # 3:42.00
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Missouri State 3:41.39#
1) 1960 Kindra Perkins FR 2) 1954 Yaneika Malcolm JR
3) 1942 Rashida Allen SO 4) 1948 Leander Ernest JR
2 Kansas 3:43.14
1) 1215 Shayla Wilson FR 2) 1186 Sha'Ray Butler SR
3) 1182 Nickesha Anderson SR 4) 1209 Charity Stowers SR
3 Seton Hall 3:43.66
1) 2675 KeAira Dickerson SO 2) 2676 Toneisha Friday JR
3) 2673 Janeille Brathwaite SR 4) 2682 Clarrise Moh SR
4 Wartburg 3:44.29
1) 3357 Nevada Morrison FR 2) 3355 Chelsey Jacobs JR
3) 3354 Faith Burt FR 4) 3353 Hannah Baker JR
5 Wichita State 3:49.05
1) 3393 Samantha Hallman FR 2) 3381 Emily Ballock FR
3) 3388 Lauren Eck SO 4) 3382 La'Taish Brown SO
6 Nicholls State 3:54.51
1) 2055 LeShea Jenkins SR 2) 2053 Jarina Guilbeau JR
3) 2050 Marion Chebet SO 4) 2052 Naomi Green JR
7 Minn. St. Moorhead 3:54.83
1) 1909 Sara Julsrud SR 2) 1911 Alison Streyle SR
3) 1907 Kristina Anderson SO 4) 1910 Ashley Roemer SR
8 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:57.81
1) 3615 Laura Broner SR 2) 3616 Talisa Emberts FR
3) 3622 Hayley Suckow JR 4) 3619 Liz Kooistra SR
Women 4x880 Yard Relay College
================================================================
KU Relays: M 8:46.62 1984 Villanova
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Louis U. 9:25.84
1) 2966 Lauren Verzal SR 2) 2959 Caitlin McCarthy FR
3) 2965 Jenna Romano FR 4) 2957 Sara Fraley SO
2 Southwestern 9:31.13
1) 2928 Jordan Unruh SO 2) 2923 Amy Pierson SO
3) 2920 Alyssa Carter JR 4) 2921 Ericka Joiner SR
3 Butler County CC 9:32.02
1) 326 Jennifer Butler SO 2) 332 Leah Thompson SO
3) 331 Crystal Stegman SO 4) 329 Patrober Murindat SO
4 Cowley County CC 9:36.87
1) 553 Brianna Byers SO 2) 557 Marvia Lewin FR
3) 559 Robin Ray FR 4) 558 Jessica McLeod SO
5 Lindenwood 9:37.72
1) 1634 Jackie Barkechir FR 2) 1645 Zhulieta Mechkarska SR
3) 1640 Jan Frodsham SO 4) 1647 Francine Nzilampa FR
6 Nicholls State 9:39.85
1) 2050 Marion Chebet SO 2) 2056 Lauren Jones SO
3) 2060 Kadi Whisnant SO 4) 2057 Imma Kosgei JR
7 Iowa Central CC 9:44.32
1) 1064 Holly Tjaden FR 2) 1065 Amanda Vorthmann FR
3) 1063 Lauren Mitchell FR 4) 1061 Kara Keller FR
8 NW Missouri 10:01.84
1) 2102 Mary Jantz FR 2) 2100 Kayli Hrdlicka SO
3) 2103 Heidi Johnson FR 4) 2107 Jessica Nichols SO
9 Concordia-Moorhead 10:12.29
1) 479 Kristin Slette JR 2) 462 Brittney Christianson SR
3) 456 Kendra Bengtson SR 4) 465 Anna Hagen JR
Women 4x1760 Yard Relay College
================================================================
KU Relays: M 20:06.04 2006 Wichita State, Wichita, KS
Land, Becker, Wood, Osbourne
School Finals
================================================================
1 Missouri State 20:26.43
1) 1966 Jamie Vest SR 2) 1958 Staci Nelson JR
3) 1947 Pasca Cheruiyot JR 4) 1961 Terry Phillips FR
2 Wichita State 20:56.00
1) 3405 Olivia Martinez JR 2) 3399 Heather Klotz JR
3) 3417 Jenna Wood JR 4) 3418 Rachel York JR
3 Lindenwood 21:34.46
1) 1639 Yasmina Elkasmi FR 2) 1640 Jan Frodsham SO
3) 1634 Jackie Barkechir FR 4) 1647 Francine Nzilampa FR
4 UMKC 21:46.73
1) 3197 Etagegn O'Neill FR 2) 3192 Sara Hiller SR
3) 3191 Alex Harkins SO 4) 3189 Aubrey Frederking FR
5 Iowa Central CC 22:13.01
1) 1065 Amanda Vorthmann FR 2) 1063 Lauren Mitchell FR
3) 1064 Holly Tjaden FR 4) 1060 Agnes Kapsoiyo FR
6 Oklahoma Christian 22:17.72
1) 2153 Sylvia Chirchir SO 2) 2156 Rachel Snider JR
3) 2152 Melyssa Cardenas SO 4) 2154 Nicole Lair SR
7 Concordia-Moorhead 22:47.98
1) 459 Hailey Brenden SO 2) 462 Brittney Christianson SR
3) 471 Caroline McLaughlin FR 4) 455 Britney Barnett SO
Women 1600 Sprint Medley College
===================================================================
KU Relays: M 3:50.74 2001 Southwest Missouri State
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Seton Hall 4:04.92 2
1) 2672 Donna Alexander SO 2) 2680 Shamika Kentish JR
3) 2679 Chavanne Hubbard SR 4) 2675 KeAira Dickerson SO
2 Wichita State 4:06.38 2
1) 3384 Jasmine Cato JR 2) 3398 Cierra King SO
3) 3407 Audacia Moore FR 4) 3388 Lauren Eck SO
3 Nicholls State 4:07.72 2
1) 2047 Samantha Calhoun FR 2) 2059 Tiffany Nall SO
3) 2055 LeShea Jenkins SR 4) 2057 Imma Kosgei JR
4 Wartburg 4:12.66 2
1) 3354 Faith Burt FR 2) 3358 Skye Morrison FR
3) 3355 Chelsey Jacobs JR 4) 3357 Nevada Morrison FR
5 South Dakota 4:14.00 1
1) 2850 Kris Dubois FR 2) 2865 Christina Roberts FR
3) 2858 Ashlea Johnson FR 4) 2866 Allie Smith SR
6 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:17.07 1
1) 1859 Alyssa Chisam FR 2) 1863 Marsha Rowe SR
3) 1864 Subryna Smith SR 4) 1862 Michelle Phillips JR
7 Iowa Central CC 4:21.81 1
1) 1061 Kara Keller FR 2) 1063 Lauren Mitchell FR
3) 1062 Sanchia Lee FR 4) 1060 Agnes Kapsoiyo FR
8 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:34.77 1
1) 178 Laura G'Sell FR 2) 175 Christine Buechler FR
3) 177 Hannah Francescon FR 4) 181 Shayle Williams JR
9 Concordia-Moorhead 4:35.67 1
1) 469 Alexa Kleingartner SO 2) 461 Kristina Bruns SR
3) 457 Macey Bentley SO 4) 455 Britney Barnett SO
-- Iowa State DNF 2
1) 1084 Jordon Andreassen FR 2) 1093 Callan Jacobson FR
3) 1086 Kari Calhoun FR 4) 1095 La' Kesha Manning SO
Women Distance Medley College
================================================================
KU Relays: M 11:32.61 1993 University of Michigan
School Finals
================================================================
1 Butler County CC 12:02.70
1) 329 Patrober Murindat SO 2) 330 Danielle Nolton FR
3) 331 Crystal Stegman SO 4) 332 Leah Thompson SO
2 Missouri State 12:04.10
1) 1958 Staci Nelson JR 2) 1953 Shantel Llewellyn SO
3) 1961 Terry Phillips FR 4) 1947 Pasca Cheruiyot JR
3 Nicholls State 12:28.57
1) 2057 Imma Kosgei JR 2) 2055 LeShea Jenkins SR
3) 2050 Marion Chebet SO 4) 2056 Lauren Jones SO
4 Iowa Central CC 12:32.97
1) 1063 Lauren Mitchell FR 2) 1062 Sanchia Lee FR
3) 1061 Kara Keller FR 4) 1060 Agnes Kapsoiyo FR
5 Southwestern 12:47.30
1) 2920 Alyssa Carter JR 2) 2922 Taylor Kinnamon FR
3) 2928 Jordan Unruh SO 4) 2923 Amy Pierson SO
6 Cowley County CC 12:47.36
1) 557 Marvia Lewin FR 2) 554 Xandria Cash SO
3) 553 Brianna Byers SO 4) 558 Jessica McLeod SO
7 Pittsburg St. 12:55.06
1) 2492 Caitlin Laskowski SO 2) 2486 Megan Ballock JR
3) 2502 Kaley Temaat FR 4) 2495 Jenna Mellen SO
8 Concordia-St. Paul 13:38.94
1) 523 Emily Stanzyk SR 2) 525 Sam Wueste FR
3) 519 Katie Monahan SO 4) 515 Megan Fulton JR
9 Concordia-Moorhead 13:51.49
1) 465 Anna Hagen JR 2) 475 Ruth Ranum SO
3) 472 Rachel Mjones FR 4) 456 Kendra Bengtson SR
Women High Jump College
==========================================================================
KU Relays: M 6-02.25 1990 Julianne Broughton, Arizona
DI Regional: # 1.75m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1646 Tako Niare FR Lindenwood 1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O PPP XO XXX
2 3653 Amanda Poore Unattached 1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
2 1192 Kelsey Erb JR Kansas 1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP O O XXO XXX
4 1325 Cassie Styers JR Kansas State 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP O XXX
5 1920 Tamara McCaskill JR Missouri S&T 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO XXX
6 1949 Mareneika Goffe JR Missouri State 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXO XXX
6 2497 Emily Middleton JR Pittsburg St. 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXO XXX
8 1950 Zaleika Goffe JR Missouri State 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXX
8 2098 Tierney Eaton SR NW Missouri 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXX
8 2051 Chelsea Dockrey JR Nicholls State 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXX
11 1910 Ashley Roemer SR Minn. St. Moorhe 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP XO XXX
11 1183 Elizabeth Beisner JR Kansas 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XXX
11 764 Morgan Witzel FR Fort Hays St. 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XXX
11 1097 Kelsey Petersen FR Iowa State 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XXX
15 1143 Desiree Wilson FR Johnson County C 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
XO XO XXX
15 422 Jamie Pruter SO Cloud County CC 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
XO XO XXX
17 107 Postenea Louisjeun FR Allen County CC 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XXO XXX
17 1815 Sasha Joyce JR McKendree 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XXO XXX
19 131 Regan Boyer SR Baker 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
O XXX
19 2096 Emily Churchman SR NW Missouri 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
O XXX
21 1865 Chelsea Tally SR MidAmerica Nazar 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
21 743 Chelsey Jones FR Fort Hays St. 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
21 1142 Vonda Thomas FR Johnson County C 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
24 1651 Vicci Wiggins FR Lindenwood 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XXO XXX
24 2491 Tesia Lahm FR Pittsburg St. 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XXO XXX
-- 522 Hayley Reed SO Concordia-St. Pa NH
1.55
XXX
-- 514 Miriam deVille FR Concordia-St. Pa NH
1.55
XXX
-- 1956 Kelsey McCowen FR Missouri State NH
1.55
XXX
Women Pole Vault College
==========================================================================
KU Relays: M 14-03.25 2004 Andrea Dutoit, Unattached
DI Regional: # 3.85m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1908 Jennifer Hensel SR Minn. St. Moorhe 4.00m# 13-01.50
3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
2 3622 Hayley Suckow JR Wis.-Eau Claire 3.70m 12-01.50
3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
O O O O XXX
3 614 Kelsey Aide JR Dickinson St. 3.70m 12-01.50
3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP XO XXO O XXX
4 1314 Alexandra Gonzalez SO Kansas State 3.70m 12-01.50
3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP PPP O XO XXX
5 1200 Abby Jones SO Kansas 3.70m 12-01.50
3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP O XO XXO XXX
5 3404 Hannah Marsh SO Wichita State 3.70m 12-01.50
3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
O XO O XXO XXX
5 1214 Mackenzie Wills FR Kansas 3.70m 12-01.50
3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP XO O XXO XXX
8 3392 Amy Gifford SO Wichita State 3.55m 11-07.75
3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70
O XO O XXX
9 138 Chelsey Ornburn SR Baker 3.55m 11-07.75
3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70
O XXO O XXX
10 2864 Haley Peterson SO South Dakota 3.55m 11-07.75
3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70
O O XO XXX
10 3386 Cassie Craig FR Wichita State 3.55m 11-07.75
3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP O XO XXX
12 1317 Nancy Harrington SR Kansas State 3.55m 11-07.75
3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP PPP XXO XXX
13 1196 Danielle Hayes JR Kansas 3.40m 11-01.75
3.20 3.40 3.55
PPP O XXX
13 3222 Casey Jo Wanger SR Unattached 3.40m 11-01.75
3.20 3.40 3.55
PPP O XXX
15 2498 Michelle Mitchell SO Pittsburg St. 3.40m 11-01.75
3.20 3.40 3.55
PPP XO XXX
15 3411 Ashley Rosenbaum SR Wichita State 3.40m 11-01.75
3.20 3.40 3.55
PPP XO XXX
17 2832 Kayla Friesen FR Sioux Falls 3.40m 11-01.75
3.20 3.40 3.55
XO XO XXX
18 3410 Shalee Ratliff FR Wichita State 3.40m 11-01.75
3.20 3.40 3.55
XXO XO XXX
18 1187 Claire Christie FR Kansas 3.40m 11-01.75
3.20 3.40 3.55
XXO XO XXX
20 1101 Caitlin Weber FR Iowa State 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.40
O XXX
21 556 Katie Gillmore FR Cowley County CC 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.40
XO XXX
22 1318 Meriel Harwood SO Kansas State 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.40
XXO XXX
22 3236 Kate Colvin Unattached 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.40
XXO XXX
-- 3284 Angela Welch SR Unattached NH
3.20
XXX
Women Long Jump College
===============================================================================
KU Relays: M 21-10.25 1982 Halcyon "Tudie" McKnight, Kansas
DI Regional: # 6.00m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 3634 Charisse Bacchus Unattached 6.24m# +0.0 20-05.75
FOUL 6.08m(-0.3) 6.03m(0.6) 6.24m(+0.0) 6.12m(1.0) 6.04m(2.1)
2 3238 Crystal Manning Unattached 6.18m# -0.4 20-03.50
5.97m(+0.0) 5.91m(-0.7) FOUL 5.53m(+0.0) 6.12m(0.8) 6.18m(-0.4)
3 3299 Lorian Price Unattached 6.09m# NWI 19-11.75
5.89m(+0.0) 6.08m(-0.3) FOUL FOUL 5.90m(1.9) 6.09m(-0.0)
4 2167 Baiba Blumbaha SR Oklahoma State 5.89m 1.1 19-04.00
5.78m(0.7) 5.64m(-1.1) 5.67m(0.4) FOUL 5.89m(1.1) 5.73m(0.2)
5 3382 La'Taish Brown SO Wichita State 5.84m 1.2 19-02.00
5.67m(0.5) 5.60m(0.3) 5.84m(1.2) ND(NWI) 5.59m(2.6) 5.72m(0.8)
6 3631 Caitlin Schetter SR Wis.-La Crosse 5.83m 1.5 19-01.50
5.79m(+0.0) ND(NWI) 5.83m(1.5) 5.60m(0.2) 5.77m(1.1) 5.52m(-0.5)
7 1316 Kim Haberman FR Kansas State 5.82m +0.0 19-01.25
FOUL ND(NWI) 5.66m(-0.1) FOUL ND(NWI) 5.82m(+0.0)
8 2166 Clarissa Andrews SO Oklahoma State 5.75m 2.3 18-10.50
5.57m(+0.0) FOUL 5.59m(0.2) 5.75m(2.3) FOUL 5.53m(-0.0)
9 1189 Jamaica Collins FR Kansas 5.71m +0.0 18-09.00
5.55m(0.6) 5.71m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL ND(NWI)
10 3630 Katie Fondow SR Wis.-La Crosse 5.52m NWI 18-01.50
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 5.51m(-0.0) FOUL 5.52m(-0.0) FOUL
-- 107 Postenea Louisjeun FR Allen County CC ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- 2856 Amber Hegge SO South Dakota ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- 2672 Donna Alexander SO Seton Hall ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- 3358 Skye Morrison FR Wartburg ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- 178 Laura G'Sell FR Benedictine (Kan ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- 2680 Shamika Kentish JR Seton Hall ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- 2954 Brittney Cloudy FR St. Louis U. ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- 517 Katie Johnson JR Concordia-St. Pa ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- 758 Darcie Schmitz FR Fort Hays St. ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- 1094 Diane Lindsey FR Iowa State ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- 2686 Shameka Speed SR Seton Hall ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- 3401 Erika Kovesi SR Wichita State FOUL
ND(NWI) FOUL ND(NWI)
-- 1644 Cecilia Mboua FR Lindenwood FOUL
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL
-- 747 Kelsey Martin SO Fort Hays St. FOUL
FOUL ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- 2096 Emily Churchman SR NW Missouri FOUL
FOUL ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- 1650 Francine Simpson FR Lindenwood FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 108 Keythra Richards FR Allen County CC FOUL
FOUL ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- 1091 Mallory Henderson SO Iowa State FOUL
FOUL ND(NWI) PASS
-- 2865 Christina Roberts FR South Dakota FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND(NWI)
-- 1814 Ashley A. Harris JR McKendree FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- 3257 Dani McNaney Unattached FOUL
FOUL ND(NWI) FOUL
-- 1957 Shawnte Middlebroo SO Missouri State FOUL
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL
-- 3395 Brittany Hemphill FR Wichita State FOUL
ND(NWI) FOUL ND(NWI)
-- 2858 Ashlea Johnson FR South Dakota FOUL
FOUL ND(NWI) FOUL
Women Triple Jump College
===============================================================================
KU Relays: M 45-07.75 2002 Trecia Smith, Nike Atlantic Coast
DI Regional: # 12.32m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 3238 Crystal Manning Unattached 13.59m# NWI 44-07.00
13.59m(-0.0) 12.93m(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 13.19m(-0.0) FOUL
2 3258 Thomaida Polydorou Unattached 12.55m# NWI 41-02.25
FOUL FOUL 12.30m(-0.0) 12.55m(-0.0) FOUL 12.37m(-0.0)
3 2167 Baiba Blumbaha SR Oklahoma State 12.40m# NWI 40-08.25
12.24m(-0.0) FOUL 12.40m(-0.0) FOUL 12.28m(-0.0) 12.35m(-0.0)
4 1644 Cecilia Mboua FR Lindenwood 12.22m NWI 40-01.25
11.68m(-0.0) 11.44m(-0.0) 12.13m(-0.0) 11.79m(-0.0) 12.10m(-0.0) 12.22m(-0.0)
5 1645 Zhulieta Mechkarsk SR Lindenwood 12.00m NWI 39-04.50
11.78m(-0.0) 11.64m(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 11.85m(-0.0) 12.00m(-0.0)
6 2954 Brittney Cloudy FR St. Louis U. 11.92m NWI 39-01.25
11.69m(-0.0) 11.69m(-0.0) 11.92m(-0.0) 10.99m(-0.0) 11.70m(-0.0) 11.19m(-0.0)
7 108 Keythra Richards FR Allen County CC 11.85m NWI 38-10.50
11.40m(-0.0) 11.28m(-0.0) 11.85m(-0.0) 11.12m(-0.0) 11.02m(-0.0) 11.71m(-0.0)
8 758 Darcie Schmitz FR Fort Hays St. 11.84m NWI 38-10.25
FOUL 11.48m(-0.0) 11.84m(-0.0) 11.58m(-0.0) 11.56m(-0.0) 11.32m(-0.0)
8 3401 Erika Kovesi SR Wichita State 11.84m NWI 38-10.25
FOUL 10.93m(-0.0) 11.84m(-0.0) 11.57m(-0.0) 11.84m(-0.0) FOUL
10 1316 Kim Haberman FR Kansas State 11.66m NWI 38-03.25
FOUL 11.66m(-0.0) FOUL
11 3352 Akeye Aimable SR Wartburg 11.61m NWI 38-01.25
11.11m(-0.0) FOUL 11.61m(-0.0)
12 1957 Shawnte Middlebroo SO Missouri State 11.42m NWI 37-05.75
11.08m(-0.0) 11.42m(-0.0) 11.38m(-0.0)
13 3631 Caitlin Schetter SR Wis.-La Crosse 11.36m NWI 37-03.25
11.19m(-0.0) 11.16m(-0.0) 11.36m(-0.0)
14 2672 Donna Alexander SO Seton Hall 11.34m NWI 37-02.50
FOUL 11.34m(-0.0) 11.08m(-0.0)
15 2856 Amber Hegge SO South Dakota 11.20m NWI 36-09.00
11.20m(-0.0) 11.02m(-0.0) 11.17m(-0.0)
16 3409 Karolina Mosa JR Wichita State 11.02m NWI 36-02.00
11.02m(-0.0) 10.96m(-0.0) 10.77m(-0.0)
17 3630 Katie Fondow SR Wis.-La Crosse 11.01m NWI 36-01.50
11.01m(-0.0) 10.98m(-0.0) ND(NWI)
18 2497 Emily Middleton JR Pittsburg St. 10.96m NWI 35-11.50
10.94m(-0.0) 10.96m(-0.0) FOUL
19 2498 Michelle Mitchell SO Pittsburg St. 10.78m NWI 35-04.50
10.64m(-0.0) 10.78m(-0.0) ND(NWI)
20 517 Katie Johnson JR Concordia-St. Pa 10.66m NWI 34-11.75
ND(NWI) 10.66m(-0.0) ND(NWI)
21 3413 Witney Sorell FR Wichita State 10.64m NWI 34-11.00
10.58m(-0.0) 10.64m(-0.0) 10.63m(-0.0)
22 757 Kimberly Schmelzle JR Fort Hays St. 10.62m NWI 34-10.25
10.62m(-0.0) FOUL 10.52m(-0.0)
23 749 Macy Migchelbrink FR Fort Hays St. 10.59m NWI 34-09.00
ND(NWI) 10.59m(-0.0) 10.50m(-0.0)
24 473 Tatijana Muller-Da FR Concordia-Moorhe 10.58m NWI 34-08.50
ND(NWI) FOUL 10.58m(-0.0)
-- 461 Kristina Bruns SR Concordia-Moorhe ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- 3201 Katherine Williams SO UMKC FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND(NWI)
-- 3202 Kristina Wooten FR UMKC FOUL
ND(NWI) FOUL ND(NWI)
-- 2012 Vanessa Saphangtho FR Neosho County CC FOUL
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL
-- 2166 Clarissa Andrews SO Oklahoma State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put College
==========================================================================
KU Relays: M 56-00 2001 Rebekah Green, Kansas State
DI Regional: # 14.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1197 Stephanie Horton SR Kansas 15.47m# 50-09.25
15.11m 14.68m 15.47m 14.77m FOUL 14.86m
2 1205 Emily Reimer JR Kansas 15.14m# 49-08.25
14.53m 14.89m 15.14m 14.61m 14.84m FOUL
3 209 Jessica Becker SR Bethany (Kan.) 14.92m# 48-11.50
13.08m 14.92m 14.11m 13.78m 14.73m 14.43m
4 2170 Katie Hamilton FR Oklahoma State 14.10m 46-03.25
13.61m 13.67m 14.04m 13.33m 13.83m 14.10m
5 2168 Merritt Dietz SR Oklahoma State 14.07m 46-02.00
13.62m 13.87m FOUL 13.78m 14.02m 14.07m
6 2155 Denise Mattoon SO Oklahoma Christi 13.91m 45-07.75
13.91m 13.52m 12.71m 13.15m 12.57m 13.13m
7 3256 Jacquelyne Leffler FR Unattached 13.69m 44-11.00
12.19m 13.38m 13.24m FOUL 13.69m FOUL
8 616 Christa Hofland SR Dickinson St. 13.55m 44-05.50
12.52m FOUL 13.53m 12.59m FOUL 13.55m
9 1033 Leeza Henry FR Hutchinson Coll 12.76m 41-10.50
12.62m 12.73m 12.76m 12.49m 12.36m 12.44m
10 1324 Joy Rolfe FR Kansas State 12.74m 41-09.75
FOUL 12.74m ND 12.36m FOUL FOUL
11 3416 Autumn Weaver SR Wichita State 12.72m 41-08.75
ND 12.72m 12.18m
12 1213 Micah Wesley FR Kansas 12.42m 40-09.00
ND 12.42m 12.26m
13 1643 Angela Krausz SR Lindenwood 12.31m 40-04.75
12.31m FOUL 12.19m
14 1952 Jelani Kelly FR Missouri State 12.23m 40-01.50
12.15m ND 12.23m
15 1059 Jess Fevold FR Iowa Central CC 12.19m 40-00.00
ND 12.19m ND
16 136 Carrie Lister JR Baker 12.18m 39-11.50
12.13m 12.18m 12.10m
17 744 Jenna Koch FR Fort Hays St. 12.15m 39-10.50
ND 12.15m ND
18 1202 Mary Lacy JR Kansas 12.07m 39-07.25
12.07m ND ND
19 520 Kaysee Nesmoe SO Concordia-St. Pa 12.05m 39-06.50
12.05m ND ND
-- 423 Jackie Rogers SO Cloud County CC ND
ND ND ND
-- 1945 Sofie Blount SO Missouri State ND
ND ND ND
-- 474 Kierstin Nygaard SO Concordia-Moorhe ND
ND ND ND
-- 2007 Alisha Bolz FR Neosho County CC ND
ND ND ND
-- 466 Larissa Hansmeier SO Concordia-Moorhe ND
ND ND ND
-- 480 Kristen Warren SO Concordia-Moorhe ND
ND ND ND
-- 2009 Misty Gibler FR Neosho County CC ND
ND ND ND
-- 761 Nikki Weir FR Fort Hays St. ND
ND ND ND
-- 2008 Tenelle Gaines SO Neosho County CC ND
ND ND ND
-- 735 Christa Bergmann JR Fort Hays St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- 1833 Andrea Swanson SO McPherson Colleg FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 210 Mollie Dahl FR Bethany (Kan.) FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- 1962 Deandrea Rolle JR Missouri State FOUL
ND FOUL ND
Women Discus Throw College
==========================================================================
KU Relays: M 199-11 1991 Penny Neer, Nike Coast TC
DI Regional: # 47.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2168 Merritt Dietz SR Oklahoma State 50.38m# 165-03
FOUL 45.73m 50.38m 45.48m FOUL FOUL
2 3256 Jacquelyne Leffler FR Unattached 49.74m# 163-02
46.81m 48.61m 48.60m 49.74m 48.82m 47.43m
3 3412 Kate Schaake SR Wichita State 48.21m# 158-02
45.09m 48.21m 44.95m FOUL 44.41m 43.51m
4 1952 Jelani Kelly FR Missouri State 46.52m 152-07
44.87m FOUL 43.05m 45.79m 46.52m 40.48m
5 3267 Megan Collins FR Unattached 45.05m 147-10
42.17m 44.30m 41.83m 45.05m 43.63m 42.26m
6 2169 Courtney Gougler SR Oklahoma State 43.59m 143-00
FOUL 41.62m 42.28m FOUL 43.59m FOUL
7 1197 Stephanie Horton SR Kansas 43.51m 142-09
43.51m 42.25m 43.15m FOUL 41.75m 41.95m
8 209 Jessica Becker SR Bethany (Kan.) 42.26m 138-08
FOUL 40.59m 42.26m 37.68m FOUL FOUL
9 1312 Chelsie Bonds FR Kansas State 41.74m 136-11
36.73m 39.03m 41.74m FOUL 40.81m 40.47m
10 1213 Micah Wesley FR Kansas 41.63m 136-07
ND 39.20m 41.26m FOUL 41.63m 39.17m
11 1202 Mary Lacy JR Kansas 41.40m 135-10
37.93m 41.40m 40.61m 40.81m 40.59m ND
12 463 Emily Davis SO Concordia-Moorhe 40.83m 133-11
39.95m 36.77m 40.83m
13 744 Jenna Koch FR Fort Hays St. 38.42m 126-00
ND 38.42m ND
14 616 Christa Hofland SR Dickinson St. 38.24m 125-05
37.25m 36.78m 38.24m
15 419 Jessica Carter FR Cloud County CC 37.33m 122-06
ND ND 37.33m
16 615 Jessica Eaddy SR Dickinson St. 36.92m 121-01
ND ND 36.92m
-- 739 Grachelle Freeman FR Fort Hays St. ND
ND ND ND
-- 1211 Elise Umbarger SO Kansas ND
ND ND ND
-- 2170 Katie Hamilton FR Oklahoma State FOUL
FOUL ND FOUL
-- 735 Christa Bergmann JR Fort Hays St. FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- 761 Nikki Weir FR Fort Hays St. FOUL
FOUL ND ND
Women Hammer Throw College
==========================================================================
KU Relays: M 61.92m 2007 Zlata Tarasova, Kansas
DI Regional: # 54.15m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 3281 Chandra Andrews Unattached 60.96m# 200-00
57.88m FOUL 57.38m 57.31m 59.30m 60.96m
2 1210 Zlata Tarasova SR Kansas 55.31m# 181-05
54.39m 54.78m 54.01m 55.31m FOUL FOUL
3 3256 Jacquelyne Leffler FR Unattached 53.56m 175-09
53.56m 52.81m 52.98m FOUL 51.59m 50.23m
4 413 Emily Brown SR Clarke 53.15m 174-04
50.11m 53.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL 51.71m
5 616 Christa Hofland SR Dickinson St. 51.54m 169-01
47.68m FOUL 45.95m 45.43m FOUL 51.54m
6 2155 Denise Mattoon SO Oklahoma Christi 50.93m 167-01
49.51m FOUL 48.61m 49.86m 50.93m 46.68m
7 1313 Amanda Boor SO Kansas State 48.60m 159-05
47.22m 48.60m FOUL 45.33m 45.13m 46.10m
8 2110 Kate Walter SO NW Missouri 48.02m 157-06
FOUL FOUL 47.95m 48.02m 45.98m FOUL
9 1321 Ali Pistora SO Kansas State 47.52m 155-11
45.75m 45.25m 46.58m 47.52m 47.16m 46.46m
10 1643 Angela Krausz SR Lindenwood 46.54m 152-08
46.11m 46.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.55m
11 735 Christa Bergmann JR Fort Hays St. 46.38m 152-02
46.38m FOUL 39.06m FOUL 41.18m 42.58m
12 2008 Tenelle Gaines SO Neosho County CC 45.14m 148-01
FOUL 45.14m FOUL
13 135 Jackie Koch JR Baker 42.80m 140-05
FOUL FOUL 42.80m
14 1211 Elise Umbarger SO Kansas 42.48m 139-04
42.33m 42.13m 42.48m
15 1649 Irina Reinhart SO Lindenwood 41.60m 136-06
41.60m 41.46m ND
15 209 Jessica Becker SR Bethany (Kan.) 41.60m 136-06
40.54m 41.60m 41.36m
17 423 Jackie Rogers SO Cloud County CC 41.05m 134-08
39.96m 41.05m FOUL
18 615 Jessica Eaddy SR Dickinson St. 40.33m 132-04
39.83m 40.33m 40.01m
-- 463 Emily Davis SO Concordia-Moorhe FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- 1312 Chelsie Bonds FR Kansas State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw College
==========================================================================
KU Relays: M 192-08 1982 Dana Olson, Houston
DI Regional: # 43.45m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1321 Ali Pistora SO Kansas State 48.79m# 160-01
44.27m 48.79m 44.93m 48.19m 45.89m 42.99m
2 748 Lindsay McCormick SR Fort Hays St. 42.89m 140-08
ND 38.32m 42.89m ND ND ND
3 2016 Kellsey Trimble FR Neosho County CC 42.87m 140-08
42.87m FOUL 39.64m ND ND ND
4 133 Aubree Gustins FR Baker 42.74m 140-03
38.59m 42.74m 40.57m 40.12m 38.28m 40.43m
5 1638 Jessica Ecker FR Lindenwood 40.77m 133-09
37.93m ND 40.77m ND ND 38.02m
6 3190 Kimoya Hariott FR UMKC 39.40m 129-03
ND ND 39.40m FOUL ND ND
7 753 Jayci Peters SR Fort Hays St. 39.17m 128-06
39.17m ND ND 38.34m ND ND
8 3380 Monica Adcock JR Wichita State 38.67m 126-10
38.04m 38.37m ND 38.45m 38.67m ND
9 2046 Leslie Bourgeois JR Nicholls State 38.34m 125-09
38.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 2101 Amy Hugunin FR NW Missouri 37.69m 123-08
ND 37.69m ND
11 763 Amy Wilson SO Fort Hays St. 37.14m 121-10
37.14m ND ND
-- 1204 Amanda Radovich SO Kansas ND
ND ND ND
-- 3294 Karen Brown SO Unattached ND
ND ND ND
-- 180 Julie Koehn JR Benedictine (Kan ND
ND ND ND
-- 421 Whitney Gelino SO Cloud County CC ND
ND ND ND
-- 480 Kristen Warren SO Concordia-Moorhe ND
ND ND ND
-- 2576 Hayley Hunsberger SO Pratt CC FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- 460 Katherine Brott SO Concordia-Moorhe FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- 212 Hannah Hemberger FR Bethany (Kan.) FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- 2008 Tenelle Gaines SO Neosho County CC FOUL
ND ND FOUL
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash College Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 122 Kaneshia Hicks FR Arkansas State 25.55 1.3 2 837
2 121 Amy Bowman SR Arkansas State 25.65 1.3 2 828
3 125 Alyssa Merriott FR Arkansas State 26.46 0.1 1 757
4 1084 Jordon Andreassen FR Iowa State 26.70 0.1 1 737
5 741 Carissa Heim SO Fort Hays St. 26.78 1.3 2 730
6 3383 Salena Burns JR Wichita State 26.95 1.3 2 716
7 1091 Mallory Henderson SO Iowa State 27.29 0.1 1 688
8 124 Carolyn Lewis JR Arkansas State 27.40 0.1 1 679
9 3386 Cassie Craig FR Wichita State 28.35 0.1 1 604
10 762 Rachel Weston JR Fort Hays St. 28.56 0.1 1 587
11 3394 Stephanie Hammond SR Wichita State 28.82 1.3 2 568
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run College Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 121 Amy Bowman SR Arkansas State 2:26.91 732
2 741 Carissa Heim SO Fort Hays St. 2:27.38 726
3 1084 Jordon Andreassen FR Iowa State 2:36.05 619
4 122 Kaneshia Hicks FR Arkansas State 2:37.43 603
5 762 Rachel Weston JR Fort Hays St. 2:37.67 600
6 3383 Salena Burns JR Wichita State 2:39.82 575
7 125 Alyssa Merriott FR Arkansas State 2:41.16 560
8 124 Carolyn Lewis JR Arkansas State 2:44.77 519
9 1091 Mallory Henderson SO Iowa State 2:52.27 440
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles College Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 121 Amy Bowman SR Arkansas State 14.06 1.4 1 970
2 122 Kaneshia Hicks FR Arkansas State 14.54 1.3 4 903
3 3383 Salena Burns JR Wichita State 14.64 1.3 4 890
4 1084 Jordon Andreassen FR Iowa State 15.14 2.3 2 823
5 125 Alyssa Merriott FR Arkansas State 15.24 1.4 1 810
6 3386 Cassie Craig FR Wichita State 15.66 2.3 2 756
7 124 Carolyn Lewis JR Arkansas State 16.04 -0.5 3 709
8 762 Rachel Weston JR Fort Hays St. 16.44 1.4 1 661
9 741 Carissa Heim SO Fort Hays St. 16.79 -0.5 3 620
10 3394 Stephanie Hammond SR Wichita State 16.81 2.3 2 618
11 3275 Jennifer Kiss SR Unattached 16.93 -0.5 3 604
12 1091 Mallory Henderson SO Iowa State 19.11 1.3 4 380
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump College Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1084 Jordon Andreassen FR Iowa State 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO O XXX
2 124 Carolyn Lewis JR Arkansas State 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 121 Amy Bowman SR Arkansas State 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP XXX
4 3383 Salena Burns JR Wichita State 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
4 3394 Stephanie Hammond SR Wichita State 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
4 122 Kaneshia Hicks FR Arkansas State 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XO XO O XXX
4 741 Carissa Heim SO Fort Hays St. 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
8 762 Rachel Weston JR Fort Hays St. 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXX
9 1091 Mallory Henderson SO Iowa State 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
O XO O O XO XXX
10 3386 Cassie Craig FR Wichita State 1.36m 4-05.50 470
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
11 125 Alyssa Merriott FR Arkansas State 1.27m 4-02.00 379
1.27 1.30
O XXX
-- 3275 Jennifer Kiss SR Unattached NH
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump College Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 124 Carolyn Lewis JR Arkansas State 5.58m 2.1 18-03.75 723
5.35m(1.3) 5.56m(0.4) 5.58m(2.1)
2 121 Amy Bowman SR Arkansas State 5.44m 1.6 17-10.25 683
FOUL FOUL 5.44m(1.6)
3 741 Carissa Heim SO Fort Hays St. 5.12m 2.2 16-09.75 592
5.12m(2.2) 5.11m(1.7) 5.05m(3.6)
4 1091 Mallory Henderson SO Iowa State 5.00m 0.3 16-05.00 559
FOUL 5.00m(0.3) 4.98m(1.3)
4 1084 Jordon Andreassen FR Iowa State 5.00m 1.5 16-05.00 559
4.98m(2.3) 5.00m(1.5) 4.88m(1.4)
6 125 Alyssa Merriott FR Arkansas State 4.87m -0.2 15-11.75 524
4.72m(0.4) 4.87m(-0.2) 4.68m(0.1)
7 122 Kaneshia Hicks FR Arkansas State 4.78m 1.7 15-08.25 500
FOUL 4.78m(1.7) FOUL
8 762 Rachel Weston JR Fort Hays St. 4.71m 0.5 15-05.50 482
4.66m(0.9) 4.71m(0.5) 4.41m(-1.5)
9 3394 Stephanie Hammond SR Wichita State 4.64m 1.9 15-02.75 464
4.48m(1.5) 4.64m(1.9) PASS
-- 3383 Salena Burns JR Wichita State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put College Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 124 Carolyn Lewis JR Arkansas State 11.15m 36-07.00 605
FOUL FOUL 11.15m
2 121 Amy Bowman SR Arkansas State 11.12m 36-05.75 603
11.12m FOUL FOUL
3 122 Kaneshia Hicks FR Arkansas State 10.13m 33-03.00 538
9.70m 9.21m 10.13m
4 3386 Cassie Craig FR Wichita State 9.92m 32-06.50 524
9.92m 9.24m 9.69m
5 3394 Stephanie Hammond SR Wichita State 9.84m 32-03.50 519
9.64m 9.84m FOUL
6 3383 Salena Burns JR Wichita State 9.76m 32-00.25 514
9.49m 9.76m 9.67m
7 741 Carissa Heim SO Fort Hays St. 9.47m 31-01.00 495
9.05m 9.35m 9.47m
8 1084 Jordon Andreassen FR Iowa State 9.40m 30-10.25 490
9.33m FOUL 9.40m
9 125 Alyssa Merriott FR Arkansas State 9.39m 30-09.75 490
9.10m 9.39m 9.37m
10 1091 Mallory Henderson SO Iowa State 8.86m 29-01.00 455
8.86m 8.25m 8.57m
11 762 Rachel Weston JR Fort Hays St. 7.13m 23-04.75 343
6.96m 6.14m 7.13m
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw College Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 3394 Stephanie Hammond SR Wichita State 37.14m 121-10 613
32.83m 37.14m 32.22m
2 1091 Mallory Henderson SO Iowa State 32.89m 107-11 531
31.80m 32.89m 30.16m
3 1084 Jordon Andreassen FR Iowa State 32.20m 105-08 518
FOUL 32.20m 30.69m
4 3383 Salena Burns JR Wichita State 29.73m 97-06 471
22.29m 29.73m 28.02m
5 741 Carissa Heim SO Fort Hays St. 29.30m 96-01 463
29.30m 28.10m 25.27m
6 121 Amy Bowman SR Arkansas State 27.70m 90-10 433
27.70m FOUL FOUL
7 125 Alyssa Merriott FR Arkansas State 27.06m 88-09 421
23.00m 18.50m 27.06m
8 762 Rachel Weston JR Fort Hays St. 23.33m 76-06 351
21.81m 23.33m 19.81m
9 124 Carolyn Lewis JR Arkansas State 20.80m 68-03 304
20.80m FOUL FOUL
-- 122 Kaneshia Hicks FR Arkansas State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Heptathlon College
================================================================
KU Relays: M 5697 1984 Deb Clark, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 121 Amy Bowman SR Arkansas State 4950
2 1084 Jordon Andreassen FR Iowa State 4552
3 124 Carolyn Lewis JR Arkansas State 4275
4 741 Carissa Heim SO Fort Hays St. 4258
5 122 Kaneshia Hicks FR Arkansas State 4013
6 125 Alyssa Merriott FR Arkansas State 3941
7 3383 Salena Burns JR Wichita State 3798
8 762 Rachel Weston JR Fort Hays St. 3558
9 1091 Mallory Henderson SO Iowa State 3555
Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3651 Muna Lee Unattached 23.05 -0.6
2 1182 Nickesha Anderson SR Kansas 23.45 -0.6
3 715 Santana Lowery FR Florissant Valle 23.84 -0.6
4 3665 Virginia Johnson Unattached 24.03 -0.6
5 3646 Brooklyn Morris Unattached 24.06 -0.6
Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
KU Relays: M 22.59 2001 Aleen Bailey, Barton County CC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3277 Emma Erickson SO Unattached 2:08.11
2 2682 Clarrise Moh SR Seton Hall 2:08.69
3 3645 Nikeya Green Reebok 2:08.76
4 3642 Becky Horn Unattached 2:09.12
5 3680 Trisa Nickoley Strands 2:09.65
6 2493 Venessa Lee SR Pittsburg St. 2:10.38
7 3239 Maresia Pencil Unattached 2:11.56
8 1209 Charity Stowers SR Kansas 2:12.68
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3662 Damu Cherry Unattached 12.83 -0.2
2 3664 Priscilla Lopes-Sc Nike 12.93 -0.2
3 3663 Vonette Dixon Unattached 13.21 -0.2
4 3659 Andrea Bliss Unattached 13.23 -0.2
5 3661 Perdita Felicien Unattached 13.38 -0.2
6 3665 Virginia Johnson Unattached 13.39 -0.2
7 3660 Jenny Adams Unattached 13.49 -0.2
Women Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 3640 Kelsey Hendy Unattached 4.20m 13-09.25 Won Jump off at 4.20
4.00 4.15 4.30
PPP O XXX
2 3643 April Stenerbennet Unattached 4.15m 13-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30
PPP O XXX
2 3644 Jillian Schwartz Unattached 4.15m 13-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30
O O XXX
4 3641 Becky Holiday Unattached 4.15m 13-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30
PPP XO XXX
5 3387 Brooke Demo SR Wichita State 4.00m 13-01.50
4.00 4.15
XXO XXX