Iola JV Invitational 2022

Iola, KS
Timing/Results Runaround Racing

Athlete Entries


HS Boys 100 Meter Dash 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Sturgeon, Samuel Iola High School
Smail, Alex Iola High School
Beard, Hank Wellsville High School
Bates, Isaiah 10.52 Pleasanton High School
Carnell, Maddox 12.33 Wellsville High School
Welch, Seth 12.75 Erie High School
Oxley, Noah 13.18 Wellsville High School
Wiiliamson, Nathan 13.20 Pleasanton High School
Childers, Averell 13.43 Anderson County High School
Keith, Tyson 13.52 Anderson County High School
Williams, Eli 13.56 Prairie View High School
Tucker, Garrett 13.59 Anderson County High School
Wilson, Aiden 13.95 Erie High School
Coffman, Carter 14.43 Pleasanton High School
Back to Top

HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Welch, Seth 19.06 Erie High School
Stone, Christian 19.31 Wellsville High School
Johnson, Nate 20.47 Pleasanton High School
Back to Top

HS Boys 1600 Meter Run 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Newhouse, Matt 5:26.39 Wellsville High School
Barnes, Brody 5:51.90 Anderson County High School
Escalante, Alejandro 6:03.20 Iola High School
Duff, Reid 6:09.02 Erie High School
Dickman, Curtis 6:16.40 Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan High
Paulie, Ethan 6:21.00 Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan High
Richenburg, Michael 6:28.56 Erie High School
Weekes, Ty 6:28.83 Wellsville High School
Kiatoukaysys, Dylan 6:31.22 Anderson County High School
Velvick, Zyken 6:45.89 Anderson County High School
Holbert, Taylor 6:53.67 Erie High School
Back to Top

HS Boys 200 Meter Dash 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bates, Isaiah 21.47 Pleasanton High School
Skipper, Judah 24.90h Pleasanton High School
Johnson, Hayden 25.10h Pleasanton High School
Carnell, Maddox 25.64 Wellsville High School
Westervelt, Griffin 26.33 Iola High School
Thomasson, Chip 27.05 Wellsville High School
Keith, Tyson 27.70 Anderson County High School
Childers, Averell 27.83 Anderson County High School
Oxley, Noah 28.32 Wellsville High School
Tucker, Garrett 28.47 Anderson County High School
Naccarato, Jude 28.57 Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan High
Wilson, Aiden 29.86 Erie High School
Smail, Alex 30.01 Iola High School
Williams, Chance 31.28 Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan High
Back to Top

HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Newhouse, Matt 46.98 Wellsville High School
Welch, Seth 48.84 Erie High School
Johnson, Nate 50.27 Pleasanton High School
Remirez, Grant 58.13 Erie High School
Back to Top

HS Boys 3200 Meter Run 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Moyer, Cole 11:02.33 Iola High School
Duff, Reid 13:33.78 Erie High School
Dalton, Owen 13:52.75 Wellsville High School
Weekes, Ty 14:34.90 Wellsville High School
Velvick, Zyken 16:09.64 Anderson County High School
Holbert, Taylor 16:43.60 Erie High School
Back to Top

HS Boys 400 Meter Dash 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Tucker, Garrett Anderson County High School
Cohorst, Garrett 1:01.34 Wellsville High School
Holmes, Micah 1:02.04 Wellsville High School
Keith, Tyson 1:02.06 Anderson County High School
Naccarato, Jude 1:02.18 Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan High
Thomasson, Chip 1:02.18 Wellsville High School
Westervelt, Griffin 1:03.15 Iola High School
Sturgeon, Samuel 1:04.01 Iola High School
McCrea, Colton 1:04.23 Prairie View High School
Childers, Averell 1:07.74 Anderson County High School
Williams, Chance 1:08.43 Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan High
Wilson, Aiden 1:10.90 Erie High School
Welch, Seth 58.59 Erie High School
Mcginnis, Eli 58.72 Pleasanton High School
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 47.10h Pleasanton High School
Relay Team A 49.00h Wellsville High School
Relay Team A 53.12 Prairie View High School
Relay Team A 54.00h Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan High
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 3:53.51 Erie High School
Relay Team A 3:55.05 Wellsville High School
Relay Team A 3:59.83 Iola High School
Relay Team A 4:05.11 Pleasanton High School
Relay Team A 4:30.00h Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan High
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 10:15.0 Wellsville High School
Relay Team A 10:32.31 Anderson County High School
Relay Team A 11:34.00 Erie High School
Back to Top

HS Boys 800 Meter Run 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Meik, Doniphan 2:21.06 Pleasanton High School
Roberts, Trevor 2:30.69 Wellsville High School
Stone, Christian 2:33.70 Wellsville High School
Barnes, Brody 2:34.87 Anderson County High School
Richenburg, Michael 2:38.63 Erie High School
Escalante, Alejandro 2:39.60 Iola High School
Corley, Levi 2:44.92 Anderson County High School
Kiatoukaysys, Dylan 2:45.44 Anderson County High School
Remirez, Grant 2:45.76 Erie High School
Paulie, Ethan 2:45.94 Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan High
Dickman, Curtis 2:52.98 Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan High
Ellis, Tucker 2:56.47 Wellsville High School
Back to Top

HS Boys Discus Throw 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Welch, Carsen 110-7 Prairie View High School
Dalton, Owen 98-5.5 Wellsville High School
Williams, Eli 93-4 Prairie View High School
Moyer, Damon 82-8.5 Anderson County High School
Merriman, Preston 79-8 Prairie View High School
Law, Jacob 78-11.5 Prairie View High School
Mendez, David 67-5 Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan High
Ellis, Tucker 67-1 Wellsville High School
Anderson, Max 64-9 Iola High School
Kern, Raiden 60-9 Iola High School
McLaughlin, Shaun 58-4 Iola High School
Westhoff, Devin 58-3 Erie High School
Glaze, Everett 57-4 Iola High School
Depaola, Keaton 56-3 Iola High School
Bartlett, Coltaun 55-5 Prairie View High School
McCrea, Colton 51-0 Prairie View High School
Beard, Hank Wellsville High School
Back to Top

HS Boys High Jump 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gillespie, Dale 6-0 Pleasanton High School
Mcginnis, Eli 5-8 Pleasanton High School
Westervelt, Griffin 5-2 Iola High School
Back to Top

HS Boys Javelin 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wiiliamson, Nathan 116-6 Pleasanton High School
Oxley, Noah 116-4 Wellsville High School
Sander, Brock 110-9.5 Iola High School
McCrea, Colton 108-6 Prairie View High School
Ellis, Tucker 102-2 Wellsville High School
Mendez, David 88-1 Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan High
Merriman, Preston 85-6 Prairie View High School
Bartlett, Coltaun 81-0.75 Prairie View High School
Bland, Darren 80-0 Prairie View High School
Westhoff, Devin 72-10 Erie High School
Williams, Eli 71-10 Prairie View High School
Moyer, Damon 68-4 Anderson County High School
Coffman, Carter 61-11 Pleasanton High School
Corley, Hershyl Anderson County High School
Back to Top

HS Boys Long Jump 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Skipper, Judah 18-8.75 Pleasanton High School
Holmes, Micah 17-6.75 Wellsville High School
Bates, Isaiah 17-0 Pleasanton High School
Corley, Levi 14-3 Anderson County High School
Back to Top

HS Boys Pole Vault 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bell, Carson 11-0 Wellsville High School
Roberts, Trevor 10-6 Wellsville High School
Meik, Doniphan 9-6 Pleasanton High School
Gillespie, Tony 9-0 Pleasanton High School
Coffman, Carter 7-0 Pleasanton High School
Hunt, Keegan 7-0 Wellsville High School
Corley, Levi Anderson County High School
Back to Top

HS Boys Shot Put 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Williams, Eli 37-8.75 Prairie View High School
Beard, Hank 33-7 Wellsville High School
Welch, Carsen 33-2.5 Prairie View High School
Dalton, Owen 32-0 Wellsville High School
Sander, Brock 32-0 Iola High School
Dickman, Corey 31-7.25 Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan High
Merriman, Preston 28-8 Prairie View High School
Anderson, Max 28-0 Iola High School
Glaze, Everett 27-7.5 Iola High School
Law, Jacob 27-7 Prairie View High School
Depaola, Keaton 27-2 Iola High School
Westhoff, Devin 26-11.5 Erie High School
Bland, Darren 25-0 Prairie View High School
Mendez, David 24-6 Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan High
McLaughlin, Shaun 23-9.25 Iola High School
Bartlett, Coltaun 23-9 Prairie View High School
Kern, Raiden 22-3 Iola High School
Back to Top

HS Boys Triple Jump 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Skipper, Judah 38-11.5 Pleasanton High School
Holmes, Micah 36-2 Wellsville High School
Holbert, Taylor Erie High School
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Dash 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
George, Landry 14.20h Pleasanton High School
Smrickova, Anna 14.39 Prairie View High School
Hopper, Justice 14.53 Prairie View High School
Tyler, Aislin 14.55 Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan High
Fleming, Mimi 14.82 Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan High
Ammann, Octavia 15.19 Erie High School
Ernest, Brooke 15.24 Pleasanton High School
Sirota, Alexis 15.47 Iola High School
Self, Emma 15.55 Anderson County High School
Richenburg, Megan 15.81 Erie High School
Daniels, Shelby 16.38 Iola High School
Brownback, Shannon 16.44 Prairie View High School
Babcock, Racie 16.47 Erie High School
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
LaRue, Makinzie 18.90 Erie High School
Lohman, Rio 19.64 Iola High School
Polen, Annlynn 20.00h Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan High
Skipper, Shiloh 20.00h Pleasanton High School
Back to Top

HS Girls 1600 Meter Run 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mains, Kassie 6:33.18 Anderson County High School
Lutz, Orra 6:51.60 Anderson County High School
Neises, Peyton 7:12.37 Erie High School
Altman, Ashton 8:16.10 Erie High School
Back to Top

HS Girls 200 Meter Dash 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Morris, Lexi 30.84 Pleasanton High School
Sirota, Alexis 31.12 Iola High School
Hopper, Justice 31.40 Prairie View High School
Beckwith, Anna 31.53 Iola High School
Tyler, Ashlin 31.71 Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan High
Richenburg, Megan 31.82 Erie High School
Fleming, Mimi 31.95 Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan High
Smrickova, Anna 32.18 Prairie View High School
Ammann, Octavia 32.45 Erie High School
Self, Emma 32.70 Anderson County High School
Brownback, Shannon 37.52 Prairie View High School
Back to Top

HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Polen, Annlynn 54.00h Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan High
Lohman, Rio 56.70 Iola High School
LaRue, Makinzie 58.32 Erie High School
Back to Top

HS Girls 3200 Meter Run 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mains, Kassie 14:32.70 Anderson County High School
Neises, Peyton 15:28.33 Erie High School
Lutz, Orra 15:52.11 Anderson County High School
Back to Top

HS Girls 400 Meter Dash 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Richenburg, Megan Erie High School
Beckwith, Anna 1:07.47 Iola High School
Coomes, Addison 1:12.39 Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan High
Eastwood, Kimberlee 1:14.26 Prairie View High School
Williams, Alyssa 1:15.50 Iola High School
Treiber, Hope 1:16.22 Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan High
Self, Emma 1:17.02 Anderson County High School
Altman, Ashton 1:17.12 Erie High School
Tyler, Aislin 1:17.24h Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan High
Babcock, Racie 1:19.08 Erie High School
Daniels, Shelby 1:20.62 Iola High School
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 52.87 Prairie View High School
Relay Team A 57.25 Erie High School
Relay Team A 57.38 Pleasanton High School
Relay Team A 58.00h Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan High
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 5:00.00h Pleasanton High School
Relay Team A 5:03.81 Iola High School
Relay Team A 5:10.00h Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan High
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 12:22.11 Iola High School
Relay Team A 12:48.36 Erie High School
Relay Team A 13:00.00 Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan High
Relay Team A 14:00.00 Pleasanton High School
Back to Top

HS Girls 800 Meter Run 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Babcock, Racie Erie High School
George, Landry 2:40.86 Pleasanton High School
Sweezey, Molly 2:59.76 Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan High
Altman, Ashton 3:06.32 Erie High School
Perry, Anna 3:10.65 Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan High
Neises, Peyton 3:12.75 Erie High School
Williams, Alyssa 3:17.26 Iola High School
Scripsick, Ava 3:17.42 Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan High
Back to Top

HS Girls Discus Throw 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Pettey, Emmaleigh 77-2.5 Prairie View High School
Shelton, Olivia 71-1 Wellsville High School
Chapman, Rees 66-11 Pleasanton High School
Sweezey, Molly 64-11 Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan High
McClain, Megan 63-0 Wellsville High School
Johnson, Morgan 62-11 Prairie View High School
Gruver, Allie 59-9 Anderson County High School
Morris, Jaci 59-8 Pleasanton High School
Britz, Mary Jane 59-8 Prairie View High School
Gonzales, Alex 59-6 Anderson County High School
D' Attoma, Becca 59-0 Prairie View High School
Finney, Dakota 58-11 Anderson County High School
Ellis, Brooklyn 57-11 Iola High School
Shaughnessy, Maya 57-1 Iola High School
Stogsdill, Hailey 56-8 Iola High School
Harrington, Kayleanne 55-3 Pleasanton High School
Cox-Halliburton, Whitley 51-9 Prairie View High School
Weber, Allison 51-7 Prairie View High School
Hodgden, Maddy 50-0.5 Erie High School
Semrad, Savannah 49-4 Erie High School
Miles, Ashley 43-4 Wellsville High School
Back to Top

HS Girls High Jump 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gratton, Telleah 4-10 Pleasanton High School
LaRue, Makinzie 4-10 Erie High School
Skipper, Shiloh 4-8 Pleasanton High School
Back to Top

HS Girls Javelin 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Umphenour, Kali 102-2 Pleasanton High School
Sabine, Eryn 94-4 Pleasanton High School
D' Attoma, Becca 82-0 Prairie View High School
Johnson, Morgan 81-9 Prairie View High School
Chapman, Rees 75-7 Pleasanton High School
Pettey, Emmaleigh 72-0 Prairie View High School
Treiber, Hope 64-10 Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan High
McClain, Megan 64-10 Wellsville High School
Shaughnessy, Maya 64-7 Iola High School
Stogsdill, Hailey 62-8 Iola High School
Britz, Mary Jane 61-7 Prairie View High School
Hodgden, Maddy 61-1 Erie High School
Semrad, Savannah 54-6 Erie High School
Cox-Halliburton, Whitley 49-4 Prairie View High School
Gruver, Allie 47-7 Anderson County High School
Gonzales, Alex 43-10 Anderson County High School
Back to Top

HS Girls Long Jump 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Skipper, Shiloh 13-11 Pleasanton High School
Beckwith, Anna 13-6 Iola High School
Ammann, Octavia 13-4.75 Erie High School
Gratton, Telleah 13-4 Pleasanton High School
Tyler, Ashlin 13-3 Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan High
Tyler, Aislin 13-2 Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan High
Coltrane, Rebekah 13-0.5 Iola High School
Fawson, Keira 12-4 Iola High School
Back to Top

HS Girls Pole Vault 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
George, Landry 7-6 Pleasanton High School
Eastwood, Kimberlee 6-0 Prairie View High School
Back to Top

HS Girls Shot Put 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Britz, Mary Jane 28-4.75 Prairie View High School
Pettey, Emmaleigh 28-3 Prairie View High School
Sabine, Eryn 27-5 Pleasanton High School
Umphenour, Kali 26-9.5 Pleasanton High School
Morris, Jaci 24-9.5 Pleasanton High School
D' Attoma, Becca 24-4.5 Prairie View High School
Shelton, Olivia 23-4 Wellsville High School
Weber, Allison 23-3 Prairie View High School
Hodgden, Maddy 22-10 Erie High School
Stogsdill, Hailey 22-7 Iola High School
Semrad, Savannah 21-11 Erie High School
Ellis, Brooklyn 20-9 Iola High School
Treiber, Hope 20-0 Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan High
Finney, Dakota 19-2 Anderson County High School
Cox-Halliburton, Whitley 18-1 Prairie View High School
Miles, Ashley 17-3 Wellsville High School
McClain, Megan Wellsville High School
Back to Top

HS Girls Triple Jump 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Tyler, Ashlin 27-10 Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan High
Fawson, Keira 25-6 Iola High School
Coltrane, Rebekah 25-3 Iola High School
Back to Top