Men's 2 Mile Run (8th Grade) Team Scores
============================================================================
Team Name Score Average Scorers
============================================================================
1 Lakewood 17 13:09 1-2-3-4-7-
2 Valley Center Middle School 38 14:27 5-6-8-9-10-11-
Men's 2 Mile Run (8th Grade) Individual Results
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Deniau-Young, Liam 8 Lakewood 11:56.8 1
2 Webb, Kyler 8 Salina South MS 12:18.1
3 Friesen, Kayden McPherson Middle School 12:36.0
4 Rodriguez, Lalo 8 Hutchinson Middle School 12:42.8
5 Brosi, Christian Lakewood 13:00.3 2
6 Lachica, Jose Lakewood 13:06.5 3
7 Boone, Danny 8 Hutchinson Middle School 13:14.4
8 Devoe, Gavin Lakewood 13:29.5 4
9 Jones, Brayden 8 Valley Center Middle School 13:53.7 5
10 Morales, Manny 8 McPherson Middle School 13:54.9
11 Soukup, Andon 8 Valley Center Middle School 14:00.7 6
12 Ebert, Cole Chisholm Middle School 14:07.6
13 Schmitz, Jake 8 Lakewood 14:15.9 7
14 Rieland, Cooper 8 Valley Center Middle School 14:18.2 8
15 Snow, Levi 8 Chisholm Middle School 14:29.8
16 Martinez, Nehemiah 8 Valley Center Middle School 14:36.3 9
17 Peterson, Tucker Salina South MS 14:41.5
18 Blake, Tanner 8 McPherson Middle School 14:56.5
19 Szyndlar, Jakub Salina South MS 14:58.5
20 Foster, Jonah 8 McPherson Middle School 15:15.7
21 Miller, Nolan 8 Valley Center Middle School 15:26.9 10
22 Rodriguez, Kalen 8 Chisholm Middle School 16:03.0
23 Dreiling, Kale 8 Hutchinson Middle School 16:16.6
24 Smalley, Sammy 8 Hutchinson Middle School 17:37.4
25 Clark, Jack 8 Valley Center Middle School 17:58.9 11
26 Peterson, Michael 8 Chisholm Middle School 20:05.7
Women's 2 Mile Run (8th Grade) Team Scores
============================================================================
Team Name Score Average Scorers
============================================================================
1 Valley Center Middle School 15 14:27 1-2-3-4-5-6-7
Women's 2 Mile Run (8th Grade) Individual Results
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Arceo, Alina Salina South MS 13:53.3
2 Hooper, Laney 8 Valley Center Middle School 14:02.1 1
3 Newfer, Leah 8 Valley Center Middle School 14:04.0 2
4 Newfer, Tara 8 Valley Center Middle School 14:10.4 3
5 Bain, Kieryn 8 Hutchinson Middle School 14:18.6
6 Piepo, Jayden 8 Salina South MS 14:26.6
7 Cato, Madison 8 Valley Center Middle School 14:53.0 4
8 Hendricks, Hope 8 Valley Center Middle School 15:09.9 5
9 Ingram, Yesenia Lakewood 15:54.0
10 Ryan, Ella 8 Chisholm Middle School 15:57.8
11 Edwards, Zoey 8 Chisholm Middle School 16:10.2
12 Small, Nadia 8 Valley Center Middle School 16:17.4 6
13 Gilbert, Tarynn 8 Hutchinson Middle School 16:25.0
14 Alverez, Joslin 8 Chisholm Middle School 16:30.3
15 Combs, Katie 8 Valley Center Middle School 16:37.8 7
16 Ontjes, Clara 8 Hutchinson Middle School 17:00.8
17 Harr, Madeline 8 Lakewood 17:17.5
18 McAfee, Esme 8 McPherson Middle School 17:44.4
19 Adkins, Hanna 8 Valley Center Middle School 18:31.3
20 Flores, Auria 8 Valley Center Middle School 18:40.9
Women's 1.5 Mile Run (7th Grade) Team Scores
============================================================================
Team Name Score Average Scorers
============================================================================
1 Chisholm Middle School 23 11:28 2-3-5-6-7-10-13
2 Valley Center Middle School 33 11:55 1-4-8-9-11-12-14
Women's 1.5 Mile Run (7th Grade) Individual Results
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Shultz, Kaylie Lakewood 9:46.3
2 Truman, Olive 7 Valley Center Middle School 10:07.7 1
3 Rickard, Caroline 7 Chisholm Middle School 10:23.2 2
4 Tecklenberg, Avery 7 Hutchinson Middle School 10:28.8
5 Treaster, Brooklynn 7 Chisholm Middle School 10:34.8 3
6 Crabbs, Emilynn 7 Valley Center Middle School 10:44.4 4
7 Werner, Madelynn Salina South MS 11:06.4
8 Prose, Ari 7 McPherson Middle School 11:19.7
9 Most, Morgan 7 Hutchinson Middle School 11:51.0
10 Stivers, Julianna 7 Hutchinson Middle School 11:56.1
11 Rodriguez, Damarias 7 Hutchinson Middle School 11:59.8
12 Smith, Lily 7 Chisholm Middle School 12:05.9 5
13 Utley, Emilee Salina South MS 12:06.4
14 Anderson, Kaiya 7 Chisholm Middle School 12:07.1 6
15 Ross, Jorgee 7 Chisholm Middle School 12:10.3 7
16 Caudell, Tommily 7 Valley Center Middle School 12:34.9 8
17 Dossett, Amara 7 McPherson Middle School 12:49.9
18 Guhr, Kynlea 7 Valley Center Middle School 13:01.9 9
19 Sawatzky, Tatiana 7 Chisholm Middle School 13:04.4 10
20 Bomberry, Madi 7 Valley Center Middle School 13:07.7 11
21 Bruce, Maylin 7 McPherson Middle School 13:14.4
22 Owen, Linley 7 Valley Center Middle School 13:39.7 12
23 Ryan, Madelynn 7 Chisholm Middle School 13:49.8 13
24 Sanchez, Mariela 7 Valley Center Middle School 14:20.8 14
25 Weldon, Leah 7 Chisholm Middle School 14:26.9
26 Dreiling, Laila 7 Valley Center Middle School 15:01.7
27 Voigt, Parker 7 Chisholm Middle School 17:24.0
28 Pittman, Taryn 7 Chisholm Middle School 18:24.0
Men's 1.5 Mile Run (7th Grade) Team Scores
============================================================================
Team Name Score Average Scorers
============================================================================
1 Valley Center Middle School 34 10:08 1-6-8-9-10-12-20
2 Lakewood 43 10:14 3-4-5-15-16-
3 Salina South MS 56 10:30 2-7-11-17-19-23-25
4 Chisholm Middle School 88 11:13 13-14-18-21-22-24-
Men's 1.5 Mile Run (7th Grade) Individual Results
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Webb, Nathan 7 Valley Center Middle School 9:20.8 1
2 Leonard, Jaxson Salina South MS 9:28.5 2
3 Rupe, Colin Lakewood 9:37.1 3
4 Young, Charles Lakewood 9:39.7 4
5 Martin, Jackson 7 McPherson Middle School 9:47.2
6 Dreiling, Maks 7 Hutchinson Middle School 9:49.2
7 Affholder, Luke Lakewood 10:04.1 5
8 Grover, Cade 7 Valley Center Middle School 10:07.5 6
9 Stuart, Conner Salina South MS 10:12.4 7
10 McDaniel, Riggs 7 Valley Center Middle School 10:16.7 8
11 McCaffree, Braeden 7 Valley Center Middle School 10:27.4 9
12 Thompson, Glendon 7 Valley Center Middle School 10:28.9 10
13 Mincks, Nate Salina South MS 10:31.2 11
14 Tautfest, Jacob 7 Valley Center Middle School 10:33.1 12
15 Horn, John 7 Chisholm Middle School 10:36.5 13
16 Johnson, Asher 7 Chisholm Middle School 10:42.1 14
17 Smith, Ryddyck Lakewood 10:49.3 15
18 Bocox, Ben 7 McPherson Middle School 10:57.2
19 McWhorter, Jeremiah Lakewood 11:03.1 16
20 Moran, Isaac Salina South MS 11:03.6 17
21 Pringle, Derrick 7 Chisholm Middle School 11:16.1 18
22 Hutton, Cooper Salina South MS 11:17.8 19
23 Matej, Chane 7 Valley Center Middle School 11:25.9 20
24 Helgura, Jose 7 Valley Center Middle School 11:41.2
25 Adams, Ethan Chisholm Middle School 11:45.8 21
26 Graber, Isaac 7 Chisholm Middle School 11:48.7 22
27 Holloway, Oliver 7 Valley Center Middle School 11:49.5
28 Grayson, James 7 Valley Center Middle School 12:01.7
29 Collins, Tate 7 Hutchinson Middle School 12:35.3
30 Moore, Hudson 7 Valley Center Middle School 12:50.3
31 Rector, Wyatt Salina South MS 13:04.3 23
32 Dingman, Brighton 7 Valley Center Middle School 13:07.0
33 Schmidt, Soloman 7 Chisholm Middle School 13:36.6 24
34 Donohue, Nicholas 7 Valley Center Middle School 13:45.7
35 Prieto, Jesus Salina South MS 14:07.8 25
36 Boese, Jack 7 McPherson Middle School 14:17.3