Uniontown High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.99 | Danielle Howard | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
13.59 | Danielle Howard | 3rd | Prelims H4 | Complete | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.96 | Brooklyn Dreisbach | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
19.20 | Brooklyn Dreisbach | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
20.54 | SB | Adelay Martin | 7th | Prelims H1 | Complete |
20.65 | Adelay Martin | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
21.74 | SB | Adysin McCarley | 10th | Prelims H2 | Complete |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
46.93 | Danielle Howard | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
53.51 | Brooklyn Dreisbach | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
1:07.65 | Adelay Martin | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.10 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | SB | Paige Mason | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete |
4-4 | Brooklyn Dreisbach | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
26-11.5 | Adysin McCarley | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
92-10 | Sammie Hampton | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
65-8 | Aiden Holt | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
Javelin | |||||
85-9 | Aiden Holt | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
73-9 | Sammie Hampton | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
44-10 | Adelay Martin | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
29-11.5 | Sammie Hampton | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.34 | Dawson Dreisbach | 10th | Prelims H4 | Complete | |
12.43 | Ian Mcclure | 13th | Prelims H3 | Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.91 | Dawson Dreisbach | 15th | Prelims H3 | Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.46 | Byron Fry | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:20.70 | Levi Snider | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
2:32.52 | SB | Kane Shepard | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:32.39 | Levi Snider | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5:45.01 | Kane Shepard | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | SB | Dawson Dreisbach | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Long Jump | |||||
16-0 | Dawson Dreisbach | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
14-6 | Byron Fry | 25th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
105-3 | Ian Mcclure | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
95-0 | Korbin Miller | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
Javelin | |||||
112-3 | Caleb Davis | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
94-8 | Rylan Lee | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
44-4.5 | SB | Korbin Miller | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete |
36-6 | Ian Mcclure | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
31-3 | Wyatt Elder | 20th | Finals H2 | Complete |