Licensed to Heartland Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2021 11:44 PM
WAC MS Championships - 5/8/2021
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Shamari Lewis 7 LIBERAL SOUT 14.01 3
2 Scarlett Herrman 7 HAYS MIDDLE 14.03 3
3 Tamara Schubert 7 DODGE CITY M 14.35 3
4 Jaylee Summers 7 HAYS MIDDLE 14.39 3
5 Kamryn McCall 7 HAYS MIDDLE 14.57 3
6 Reese Bullard 7 GREAT BEND M 14.72 3
7 Miya Nachtigal 7 GREAT BEND M 14.86 3
8 Alidah Amado 7 LIBERAL EISE 15.03 2
9 KJ Pinchon 7 HORACE J. GO 15.07 2
10 Natalee Daniels 7 GREAT BEND M 15.13 3
11 Liliana Arroyo Alba 7 COMANCHE MID 15.31 2
12 Ryleigh Regier 7 LIBERAL EISE 15.35 2
13 Naziah Williams 7 LIBERAL EISE 15.36 2
14 Addisyn Taylor 7 COMANCHE MID 15.52 2
15 Meghan Casey 7 DODGE CITY M 15.61 2
16 Miranda Rosales 7 LIBERAL SOUT 15.73 1
17 Margarita Guzman-Tarango 7 HORACE J. GO 15.78 1
18 Analeigh Otero 7 KENNETH HEND 15.95 2
19 Laynee Ortiz 7 KENNETH HEND 16.26 1
20 Gissele Mesta 7 LIBERAL SOUT 18.08 1
21 Abigale Rundell 7 KENNETH HEND 18.37 1
22 Chloe Carr 7 HORACE J. GO 18.52 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shamari Lewis 7 LIBERAL SOUT 29.68 3
2 Scarlett Herrman 7 HAYS MIDDLE 30.78 3
3 Jaylee Summers 7 HAYS MIDDLE 30.91 3
4 Reese Bullard 7 GREAT BEND M 30.93 3
5 Tamara Schubert 7 DODGE CITY M 31.11 3
6 Kamryn McCall 7 HAYS MIDDLE 31.98 3
7 Addisyn Taylor 7 COMANCHE MID 32.20 3
8 Analeigh Otero 7 KENNETH HEND 32.41 2
9 Alidah Amado 7 LIBERAL EISE 32.47 3
10 Natalee Daniels 7 GREAT BEND M 32.80 2
11 Ava Kaiser 7 GREAT BEND M 32.87 2
12 Rubi Alvarez 7 LIBERAL EISE 33.38 2
13 Miranda Rosales 7 LIBERAL SOUT 33.73 2
14 Laynee Ortiz 7 KENNETH HEND 34.76 2
15 Meghan Casey 7 DODGE CITY M 35.01 2
16 Chloe Carr 7 HORACE J. GO 39.00 1
17 Gissele Mesta 7 LIBERAL SOUT 39.02 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Aralen Maupin 7 HAYS MIDDLE 1:03.02 3
2 Reese Bullard 7 GREAT BEND M 1:07.81 3
3 Ava Luna 7 HORACE J. GO 1:09.16 3
4 Chloe Ptacek 7 KENNETH HEND 1:10.77 3
5 Kale Culwell 7 DODGE CITY M 1:12.87 3
6 Alidah Amado 7 LIBERAL EISE 1:13.36 3
7 Bekah Garcia 7 KENNETH HEND 1:15.56 3
8 Miranda Rosales 7 LIBERAL SOUT 1:15.56 1
9 Jordan Ochs 7 GREAT BEND M 1:16.34 2
10 Heaven Montford 7 DODGE CITY M 1:16.82 3
11 Jordyn Sautter 7 LIBERAL EISE 1:17.32 1
12 Rubi Alvarez 7 LIBERAL EISE 1:19.37 2
13 Chloe Rice 7 HAYS MIDDLE 1:20.32 2
14 Alyvia Grabast 7 GREAT BEND M 1:20.45 2
15 Swan Kaycee 7 COMANCHE MID 1:22.55 1
16 Simmons Jamie 7 COMANCHE MID 1:22.93 2
17 Daisy Florez 7 DODGE CITY M 1:26.24 2
18 Gissele Mesta 7 LIBERAL SOUT 1:26.33 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sienna Smith 7 GREAT BEND M 2:47.98
2 Elizabeth Cunningham 7 HAYS MIDDLE 2:48.94
3 Addyson Bruce 7 GREAT BEND M 2:59.86
4 Chloe Ptacek 7 KENNETH HEND 3:01.16
5 Heaven Montford 7 DODGE CITY M 3:03.93
6 Quincy Nanniga 7 KENNETH HEND 3:06.17
7 Yaremy Macias 7 DODGE CITY M 3:07.19
8 Aliya Johnson 7 GREAT BEND M 3:13.18
9 Braylee Kinderknecht 7 HAYS MIDDLE 3:16.31
10 Callie Betts 7 HAYS MIDDLE 3:21.27
11 Jhany Despaigne 7 HORACE J. GO 3:24.65
12 Swan Kaycee 7 COMANCHE MID 3:27.97
13 Simmons Jamie 7 COMANCHE MID 3:30.06
14 Lizet Rivera 7 HORACE J. GO 4:00.39
Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aralen Maupin 7 HAYS MIDDLE 6:11.72
2 Sienna Smith 7 GREAT BEND M 6:22.99
3 Addyson Bruce 7 GREAT BEND M 6:25.81
4 Quincy Nanniga 7 KENNETH HEND 6:30.95
5 Aliya Johnson 7 GREAT BEND M 6:53.01
6 Jazmin Huaman 7 LIBERAL EISE 7:02.13
7 Martinez Ximena 7 COMANCHE MID 7:17.78
8 Rodriguez Jaslene 7 COMANCHE MID 7:34.17
9 Jordyn Sautter 7 LIBERAL EISE 7:34.36
10 Rubi Alvarez 7 LIBERAL EISE 7:34.55
11 Kynli Koenigsman 7 HAYS MIDDLE 7:50.08
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Adelaide Legleiter 7 HAYS MIDDLE 19.49 2
2 Cara Cunningham 7 HAYS MIDDLE 19.94 2
3 Tamara Schubert 7 DODGE CITY M 20.02 2
4 Kate Strandmark 7 HORACE J. GO 20.22 2
5 Meghan Casey 7 DODGE CITY M 20.34 2
6 Melanie Laggards Cota 7 COMANCHE MID 20.85 1
7 Mondragon Arianna 7 COMANCHE MID 21.46 1
8 Bekah Garcia 7 KENNETH HEND 21.70 2
9 Jazlyn Noel 7 HORACE J. GO 21.81 1
10 Swan Kaycee 7 COMANCHE MID 21.99 1
11 Kaylea McMullen 7 GREAT BEND M 22.21 1
12 Daisy Florez 7 DODGE CITY M 22.41 1
13 Zoe Davis 7 KENNETH HEND 22.63 1
14 Brekkyn Percival 7 KENNETH HEND 23.23 1
15 Makayla Tolbert 7 HORACE J. GO 25.11 2
16 Addison Watson 7 HAYS MIDDLE 25.64 2
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 7th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cara Cunningham 7 HAYS MIDDLE 34.54 3
2 Tamara Schubert 7 DODGE CITY M 35.27 3
3 Elizabeth Cunningham 7 HAYS MIDDLE 37.59 3
4 Adelaide Legleiter 7 HAYS MIDDLE 37.90 2
5 Kaylea McMullen 7 GREAT BEND M 38.00 3
6 Meghan Casey 7 DODGE CITY M 38.10 3
7 Makayla Tolbert 7 HORACE J. GO 38.48 3
8 Kate Strandmark 7 HORACE J. GO 39.08 3
9 Melanie Laggards Cota 7 COMANCHE MID 39.42 2
10 Jordyn Sautter 7 LIBERAL EISE 39.87 2
11 Jazmin Huaman 7 LIBERAL EISE 39.90 1
12 Mondragon Arianna 7 COMANCHE MID 39.97 3
13 Jazlyn Noel 7 HORACE J. GO 41.29 2
14 Daisy Florez 7 DODGE CITY M 43.41 2
-- Zoe Davis 7 KENNETH HEND NT 1
-- Swan Kaycee 7 COMANCHE MID NT 1
-- Amy Sosa 7 KENNETH HEND NT 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Grade
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 HAYS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 55.46
1) Scarlett Herrman 7 2) Kaliyah Bannister 7
3) Moriah Hallam 7 4) Kamryn McCall 7
2 LIBERAL EISENHOWER MIDDLE SCHO 'A' 59.42
1) Naziah Williams 7 2) Jazmin Huaman 7
3) Ryleigh Regier 7 4) Alidah Amado 7
3 COMANCHE MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 59.55
1) Liliana Arroyo Alba 7 2) Addisyn Taylor 7
3) Kenadie Thompson 7 4) Melanie Laggards Cota 7
4 HORACE J. GOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 59.90
1) Alexiz Villegas 7 2) Ava Luna 7
3) Makayla Tolbert 7 4) Jhany Despaigne 7
5 GREAT BEND MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 1:01.66
1) Miya Nachtigal 7 2) Alyvia Grabast 7
3) Jocelyn Ward 7 4) Ava Kaiser 7
6 KENNETH HENDERSON MIDDLE SCHOO 'A' 1:06.61
1) Alyssa Lemons 7 2) Laynee Ortiz 7
3) Brekkyn Percival 7 4) Amy Sosa 7
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Grade
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 HAYS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 1:58.91
1) Scarlett Herrman 7 2) Kaliyah Bannister 7
3) Moriah Hallam 7 4) Jaylee Summers 7
2 HORACE J. GOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 2:03.35
1) Ava Luna 7 2) KJ Pinchon 7
3) Emjay Marez 7 4) Jhany Despaigne 7
3 GREAT BEND MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 2:05.97
1) Natalee Daniels 7 2) Jaselyn Werth 7
3) Miya Nachtigal 7 4) Ava Kaiser 7
4 COMANCHE MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 2:12.66
1) Liliana Arroyo Alba 7 2) Kenadie Thompson 7
3) Addisyn Taylor 7 4) Melanie Laggards Cota 7
5 KENNETH HENDERSON MIDDLE SCHOO 'A' 2:21.20
1) Brekkyn Percival 7 2) Amy Sosa 7
3) Alyssa Lemons 7 4) Quincy Nanniga 7
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Grade
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 HAYS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 4:48.63
1) Elizabeth Cunningham 7 2) Chloe Rice 7
3) Aralen Maupin 7 4) Addison Watson 7
2 KENNETH HENDERSON MIDDLE SCHOO 'A' 5:02.98
1) Bekah Garcia 7 2) Chloe Ptacek 7
3) Analeigh Otero 7 4) Zoe Davis 7
3 DODGE CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 5:12.58
1) Emmerson Kirk 7 2) Yaremy Macias 7
3) Heaven Montford 7 4) Kale Culwell 7
4 GREAT BEND MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 5:23.79
1) Jordan Ochs 7 2) Kaylea McMullen 7
3) Jaselyn Werth 7 4) Sienna Smith 7
5 HORACE J. GOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 5:25.66
1) Jhany Despaigne 7 2) Alexiz Villegas 7
3) Lizet Rivera 7 4) Emjay Marez 7
6 COMANCHE MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 5:31.63
1) Addison Heeke 7 2) Martinez Ximena 7
3) Rodriguez Jaslene 7 4) Kenadie Thompson 7
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 7th Grade
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 HORACE J. GOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 12:27.87
1) Alexiz Villegas 7 2) Margarita Guzman-Tarango 7
3) Lizet Rivera 7 4) Emjay Marez 7
2 LIBERAL EISENHOWER MIDDLE SCHO 'A' 12:29.56
1) Jordyn Sautter 7 2) Jazmin Huaman 7
3) Ryleigh Regier 7 4) Rubi Alvarez 7
3 HAYS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 13:14.65
1) Callie Betts 7 2) Kynli Koenigsman 7
3) Chloe Rice 7 4) Kate Scoby 7
Girls High Jump 7th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bekah Garcia 7 KENNETH HEND 4-04.00
2 Quincy Nanniga 7 KENNETH HEND J4-02.00
3 Ava Luna 7 HORACE J. GO J4-02.00
4 Moriah Hallam 7 HAYS MIDDLE J4-02.00
5 Kaliyah Bannister 7 HAYS MIDDLE J4-00.00
5 Alexiz Villegas 7 HORACE J. GO J4-00.00
7 Cara Cunningham 7 HAYS MIDDLE 3-10.00
-- Brekkyn Percival 7 KENNETH HEND NH
Girls Pole Vault 7th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emjay Marez 7 HORACE J. GO 6-06.00
2 Alyssa Lemons 7 KENNETH HEND J6-00.00
3 Sofia Vargas 7 DODGE CITY M J6-00.00
4 Braylee Kinderknecht 7 HAYS MIDDLE J5-06.00
5 Kaylea McMullen 7 GREAT BEND M J5-06.00
-- Margarita Guzman-Tarango 7 HORACE J. GO NH
-- Addison Watson 7 HAYS MIDDLE NH
-- Kate Strandmark 7 HORACE J. GO NH
-- Taylor Tutak 7 HAYS MIDDLE NH
Girls Long Jump 7th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Aralen Maupin 7 HAYS MIDDLE 13-06.00 2
2 Shamari Lewis 7 LIBERAL SOUT 13-05.50 2
3 Ryleigh Regier 7 LIBERAL EISE 13-01.50 2
4 Jaselyn Werth 7 GREAT BEND M 12-11.75 2
5 Kenadie Thompson 7 COMANCHE MID 12-04.50 2
6 Mondragon Arianna 7 COMANCHE MID 12-03.00 1
7 Reese Bullard 7 GREAT BEND M 12-01.00 2
8 Kaliyah Bannister 7 HAYS MIDDLE 12-00.50 2
9 Jaylee Summers 7 HAYS MIDDLE 11-09.00 2
10 Sofia Vargas 7 DODGE CITY M 11-06.00 1
11 Kale Culwell 7 DODGE CITY M 11-04.00 1
12 Makayla Tolbert 7 HORACE J. GO 11-01.00 1
13 Zoe Davis 7 KENNETH HEND 10-09.50 1
14 Jordan Ochs 7 GREAT BEND M 9-06.00 1
14 Chloe Carr 7 HORACE J. GO 9-06.00 1
16 Addison Heeke 7 COMANCHE MID 9-03.00 1
16 Laynee Ortiz 7 KENNETH HEND 9-03.00 2
18 Analeigh Otero 7 KENNETH HEND 8-02.50 2
Girls Triple Jump 7th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shamari Lewis 7 LIBERAL SOUT 30-05.00
2 Simmons Jamie 7 COMANCHE MID 28-08.00
3 Elizabeth Cunningham 7 HAYS MIDDLE 28-00.25
4 Chloe Ptacek 7 KENNETH HEND 27-08.50
5 Kate Strandmark 7 HORACE J. GO 27-03.50
6 Sofia Vargas 7 DODGE CITY M 26-10.00
7 Addison Watson 7 HAYS MIDDLE 26-02.25
8 KJ Pinchon 7 HORACE J. GO 25-08.25
9 Kate Scoby 7 HAYS MIDDLE 25-06.50
10 Jocelyn Ward 7 GREAT BEND M 25-02.25
11 Aliya Johnson 7 GREAT BEND M 24-08.50
12 Anebelle Castillo 7 HORACE J. GO 23-01.00
13 Martinez Ximena 7 COMANCHE MID 22-10.25
Girls Shot Put 7th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 KJ Pinchon 7 HORACE J. GO 35-10.50 2
2 Aleczis Green 7 LIBERAL EISE 34-05.50 2
3 Zoe Winter 7 HAYS MIDDLE 34-02.75 2
4 Kimberly Hofflinger 7 GREAT BEND M 33-08.50 2
5 Denver Ringo 7 GREAT BEND M 30-09.75 2
6 Liliana Arroyo Alba 7 COMANCHE MID 30-01.50 2
7 Molly Buckles 7 HAYS MIDDLE 29-11.25 2
8 Alyssa McCauley 7 GREAT BEND M 29-06.75 2
9 Mondragon Arianna 7 COMANCHE MID 29-00.50 2
10 Naziah Williams 7 LIBERAL EISE 28-02.00 1
11 Abigail Elam 7 HORACE J. GO 26-00.75 1
12 Oaklye Wichers 7 HAYS MIDDLE 25-10.50 1
13 Addison Heeke 7 COMANCHE MID 20-08.00 1
14 Cadence Brock 7 LIBERAL SOUT 20-06.75 1
15 Elizabeth Dominguez 7 LIBERAL EISE 20-06.50 1
16 Alexa Macias 7 LIBERAL SOUT 19-11.25 1
17 Abigale Rundell 7 KENNETH HEND 19-10.25 1
Girls Discus Throw 7th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kimberly Hofflinger 7 GREAT BEND M 86-08
2 Molly Buckles 7 HAYS MIDDLE 75-09
3 Zoe Winter 7 HAYS MIDDLE 73-01
4 Alyssa McCauley 7 GREAT BEND M 69-02
5 Aleczis Green 7 LIBERAL EISE 63-09
6 Naziah Williams 7 LIBERAL EISE 58-05
7 Oaklye Wichers 7 HAYS MIDDLE 57-10
8 Addison Heeke 7 COMANCHE MID 57-06
9 Denver Ringo 7 GREAT BEND M 56-02
10 Elizabeth Dominguez 7 LIBERAL EISE 51-00
11 Alyssa Lemons 7 KENNETH HEND 49-01
12 Cadence Brock 7 LIBERAL SOUT 47-03
13 Abigale Rundell 7 KENNETH HEND 42-08
14 Abigail Elam 7 HORACE J. GO 39-09
Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kara Feist 8 GREAT BEND M 13.80 3
2 Jones Sophia 8 COMANCHE MID 13.90 3
3 Claire Heiman 8 HORACE J. GO 14.25 3
4 Josephine Mazouch 8 GREAT BEND M 14.32 3
5 Hannah McCarter 8 LIBERAL EISE 14.35 3
6 Scheck Joslyn 8 COMANCHE MID 14.38 3
7 Shelly Martinez 8 HAYS MIDDLE 14.68 2
8 Daniella Willeford 8 HAYS MIDDLE 14.80 3
9 Evelyn Luis 8 DODGE CITY M 14.95 2
10 Lorena Ramirez 8 HORACE J. GO 15.71 2
11 Addilie Sheets 8 GREAT BEND M 15.74 2
12 Elissa Hinojos 8 KENNETH HEND 16.07 1
13 Alizza Castro 8 LIBERAL SOUT 17.02 1
14 Lola Kurtz 8 KENNETH HEND 17.13 1
15 Sherlyn Ontiveros 8 LIBERAL SOUT 17.63 2
16 Katrin Flores 8 LIBERAL EISE 20.65 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kara Feist 8 GREAT BEND M 29.64 3
2 Josephine Mazouch 8 GREAT BEND M 30.33 3
3 Hannah McCarter 8 LIBERAL EISE 30.77 3
4 Scheck Joslyn 8 COMANCHE MID 31.30 3
5 Bailey Stanley 8 HAYS MIDDLE 31.62 3
6 Kate Welcher 8 GREAT BEND M 31.95 3
7 Kenzie Berry 8 HAYS MIDDLE 32.45 3
8 Evelyn Luis 8 DODGE CITY M 32.63 3
9 Haylie Galan 8 LIBERAL SOUT 33.03 2
10 Melaney Ramirez 8 LIBERAL SOUT 33.05 2
11 Jacqueline Menjivar 8 KENNETH HEND 33.49 2
12 Meeca Castillo 8 HORACE J. GO 34.33 1
13 Janaya Devorce 8 LIBERAL EISE 34.58 2
14 Elissa Hinojos 8 KENNETH HEND 34.86 1
15 Avery Augustine 8 HAYS MIDDLE 35.21 2
16 Maritza Romero 8 HORACE J. GO 36.30 1
17 Lola Kurtz 8 KENNETH HEND 36.75 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bentley Fitzgerald 8 LIBERAL EISE 1:05.59 3
2 Kara Feist 8 GREAT BEND M 1:08.83 3
3 Ashley Alonso 8 DODGE CITY M 1:11.42 3
4 Cassie Ellegood 8 GREAT BEND M 1:12.23 3
5 Kate Welcher 8 GREAT BEND M 1:14.23 3
6 Piper Harris 8 HORACE J. GO 1:15.00 3
7 Aliaah Espinoza 8 DODGE CITY M 1:16.36 2
8 Caira Augustine 8 HAYS MIDDLE 1:16.83 3
9 Janaya Devorce 8 LIBERAL EISE 1:17.78 2
10 Ilse Neave 8 LIBERAL EISE 1:17.89 2
11 Chelsea Torres 8 KENNETH HEND 1:18.08 1
12 Andrea Salinas 8 LIBERAL SOUT 1:24.70 3
13 Sherlyn Ontiveros 8 LIBERAL SOUT 1:25.98 1
14 Kimberly Mesta 8 LIBERAL SOUT 1:29.73 1
15 Kayleen Farmer 8 HORACE J. GO 1:31.11 1
-- Aayawna Pena 8 KENNETH HEND DNF 2
Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cate Wiese 8 KENNETH HEND 2:43.65
2 Darcy Feist 8 GREAT BEND M 2:47.49
3 Bentley Fitzgerald 8 LIBERAL EISE 2:52.00
4 Diane Alvarez 8 GREAT BEND M 2:58.11
5 Rofina Pablo 8 DODGE CITY M 3:03.29
6 Delia Montes 8 DODGE CITY M 3:08.96
7 Katie Heiman 8 KENNETH HEND 3:16.56
8 Shelby Armstrong 8 KENNETH HEND 3:17.36
9 Avalos Martinez Karina 8 COMANCHE MID 3:23.39
10 Kayleen Farmer 8 HORACE J. GO 3:24.35
11 Marquina Betsy 8 COMANCHE MID 3:25.51
12 Breanna Rojas 8 DODGE CITY M 3:26.38
13 Juliana Carrillo 8 COMANCHE MID 3:30.46
14 Ilse Neave 8 LIBERAL EISE 3:32.34
15 Kailey Delimont 8 HAYS MIDDLE 3:41.71
16 Emily LaBarge 8 HAYS MIDDLE 3:59.88
Girls 1600 Meter Run 8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ashley Alonso 8 DODGE CITY M 6:11.65
2 Diane Alvarez 8 GREAT BEND M 6:15.41
3 Darcy Feist 8 GREAT BEND M 6:22.94
4 Emma Maltbie 8 LIBERAL SOUT 6:33.25
5 Rofina Pablo 8 DODGE CITY M 6:52.88
6 Ruby Mueller 8 HORACE J. GO 7:03.66
7 Avery Just 8 HORACE J. GO 7:05.66
8 Avalos Martinez Karina 8 COMANCHE MID 7:24.04
9 Chelsea Torres 8 KENNETH HEND 7:27.12
10 Carrillo Juliana 8 COMANCHE MID 7:29.12
11 Marisa Wasinger 8 HAYS MIDDLE 8:03.98
12 Breanna Rojas 8 DODGE CITY M 8:24.30
13 Avery Solida 8 HAYS MIDDLE 9:35.53
Girls 3200 Meter Run 8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reese King 8 GREAT BEND M 14:27.42
2 Delia Montes 8 DODGE CITY M 15:20.37
3 Ava Ruiz 8 HAYS MIDDLE 17:01.76
4 Katrin Flores 8 LIBERAL EISE 18:38.33
5 Jessica Seirer 8 HAYS MIDDLE 19:42.63
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Paige Sanders 8 GREAT BEND M 18.64 2
2 Mia Flores 8 HORACE J. GO 18.69 2
3 Diane Alvarez 8 GREAT BEND M 19.33 2
4 Eliana Teri 8 GREAT BEND M 19.90 2
5 Kate McDonald 8 HORACE J. GO 19.91 2
6 Tasaka Kiana 8 COMANCHE MID 19.94 2
7 Willow Melvin 8 HAYS MIDDLE 20.13 2
8 Yuviah Hernandez 8 COMANCHE MID 20.61 1
9 Izabel Schmidt 8 HAYS MIDDLE 21.45 1
10 Kamilah Delgado 8 LIBERAL SOUT 21.81 1
11 Jazmin Estevane 8 COMANCHE MID 22.67 2
12 Aayawna Pena 8 KENNETH HEND 23.61 1
13 Briatni Arangure 8 DODGE CITY M 24.19 1
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kate McDonald 8 HORACE J. GO 34.73 2
2 Mia Flores 8 HORACE J. GO 35.35 2
3 Paige Sanders 8 GREAT BEND M 35.70 2
4 Eliana Teri 8 GREAT BEND M 35.97 2
5 Willow Melvin 8 HAYS MIDDLE 36.36 2
6 Izabel Schmidt 8 HAYS MIDDLE 37.08 1
7 Yajaira Ailon 8 COMANCHE MID 39.30 2
8 Tasaka Kiana 8 COMANCHE MID 40.32 2
9 Yuviah Hernandez 8 COMANCHE MID 41.31 2
10 Raegan Ketch 8 GREAT BEND M 42.03 1
11 Briatni Arangure 8 DODGE CITY M 44.08 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 COMANCHE MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 55.18
1) Jazmin Estevane 8 2) Jones Sophia 8
3) Scheck Joslyn 8 4) Tasaka Kiana 8
2 HORACE J. GOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 56.08
1) Claire Heiman 8 2) Mia Flores 8
3) Hailey Brown 8 4) Alyxia Serrano 8
3 HAYS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 56.34
1) Kenzie Berry 8 2) Bailey Stanley 8
3) Shelly Martinez 8 4) Daniella Willeford 8
4 GREAT BEND MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 57.60
1) Eliana Teri 8 2) Jordyn Harbaugh 8
3) Adelyn Irwin 8 4) Josephine Mazouch 8
5 LIBERAL SOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL - 'A' 1:00.27
1) Sherlyn Ontiveros 8 2) Emma Maltbie 8
3) Melaney Ramirez 8 4) Kaylie Burciaga 8
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 HORACE J. GOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 2:02.17
1) Hailey Brown 8 2) Avery Just 8
3) Claire Heiman 8 4) Mia Flores 8
2 HAYS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 2:02.40
1) Kenzie Berry 8 2) Bailey Stanley 8
3) Shelly Martinez 8 4) Daniella Willeford 8
3 COMANCHE MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 2:04.72
1) Yajaira Ailon 8 2) Jazmin Estevane 8
3) Yuviah Hernandez 8 4) Scheck Joslyn 8
4 GREAT BEND MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 2:11.18
1) Jordyn Harbaugh 8 2) Paige Sanders 8
3) Lakyn Carroll 8 4) Adelyn Irwin 8
5 LIBERAL SOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL - 'A' 2:13.48
1) Haylie Galan 8 2) Kaylie Burciaga 8
3) Jazlin Vargas 8 4) Melaney Ramirez 8
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 HORACE J. GOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 4:46.13
1) Claire Heiman 8 2) Alyxia Serrano 8
3) Kate McDonald 8 4) Ruby Mueller 8
2 KENNETH HENDERSON MIDDLE SCHOO 'A' 4:55.95
1) Jacqueline Menjivar 8 2) Cate Wiese 8
3) Katie Heiman 8 4) Shelby Armstrong 8
3 LIBERAL EISENHOWER MIDDLE SCHO 'A' 4:57.11
1) Hannah McCarter 8 2) Ilse Neave 8
3) Janaya Devorce 8 4) Bentley Fitzgerald 8
4 HAYS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 4:59.11
1) Bailey Stanley 8 2) Caira Augustine 8
3) Izabel Schmidt 8 4) Kyla Schmidt 8
5 GREAT BEND MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 5:07.00
1) Kate Welcher 8 2) Darcy Feist 8
3) Addilie Sheets 8 4) Cassie Ellegood 8
6 LIBERAL SOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL - 'A' 5:07.77
1) Emma Maltbie 8 2) Ariana Cerda 8
3) Melaney Ramirez 8 4) Jazlin Vargas 8
7 COMANCHE MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 5:23.94
1) Yajaira Ailon 8 2) Avalos Martinez Karina 8
3) Marquina Betsy 8 4) Juliana Carrillo 8
8 DODGE CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 5:24.92
1) Aliaah Espinoza 8 2) Deysi Castro 8
3) Alyssa Flores 8 4) Breanna Rojas 8
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 HORACE J. GOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 11:42.93
1) Avery Just 8 2) Kate McDonald 8
3) Ruby Mueller 8 4) Piper Harris 8
2 LIBERAL EISENHOWER MIDDLE SCHO 'A' 12:03.80
1) Hannah McCarter 8 2) Ilse Neave 8
3) Janaya Devorce 8 4) Bentley Fitzgerald 8
3 KENNETH HENDERSON MIDDLE SCHOO 'A' 12:16.12
1) Cate Wiese 8 2) Katie Heiman 8
3) Shelby Armstrong 8 4) Chelsea Torres 8
4 LIBERAL SOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL - 'A' 13:20.13
1) Emma Maltbie 8 2) Ariana Cerda 8
3) Andrea Salinas 8 4) Jazlin Vargas 8
5 HAYS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 13:53.32
1) Emily LaBarge 8 2) Marisa Wasinger 8
3) Kailey Delimont 8 4) Jessica Seirer 8
Girls High Jump 8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cassie Ellegood 8 GREAT BEND M 4-10.00
2 Avalos Martinez Karina 8 COMANCHE MID J4-06.00
2 Ailon Yajaira 8 COMANCHE MID J4-06.00
4 Jones Sophia 8 COMANCHE MID J4-06.00
5 Meeca Castillo 8 HORACE J. GO J4-04.00
5 Hailey Brown 8 HORACE J. GO J4-04.00
7 Lakyn Carroll 8 GREAT BEND M J4-04.00
8 Willow Melvin 8 HAYS MIDDLE J4-04.00
9 Darcy Feist 8 GREAT BEND M 4-02.00
10 Briatni Arangure 8 DODGE CITY M 3-10.00
-- Nayeli Arias 8 DODGE CITY M NH
-- Jazlin Vargas 8 LIBERAL SOUT NH
Girls Pole Vault 8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Avery Augustine 8 HAYS MIDDLE 6-00.00
2 Cate Wiese 8 KENNETH HEND J5-06.00
3 Avery Just 8 HORACE J. GO J5-06.00
3 Josephine Mazouch 8 GREAT BEND M J5-06.00
5 Elissa Hinojos 8 KENNETH HEND J5-06.00
5 Eliana Teri 8 GREAT BEND M J5-06.00
-- Lorena Ramirez 8 HORACE J. GO NH
-- Alyssa Flores 8 DODGE CITY M NH
-- Chelsea Torres 8 KENNETH HEND NH
-- Elizabeth Noble 8 HAYS MIDDLE NH
-- Raegan Ketch 8 GREAT BEND M NH
-- Kaley Phelps 8 HAYS MIDDLE NH
Girls Long Jump 8th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jones Sophia 8 COMANCHE MID 14-03.50 2
2 Kara Feist 8 GREAT BEND M 14-03.00 2
3 Kate Welcher 8 GREAT BEND M 13-02.50 2
4 Katie Heiman 8 KENNETH HEND 13-01.75 1
5 Tasaka Kiana 8 COMANCHE MID 12-10.50 2
6 Caira Augustine 8 HAYS MIDDLE 12-08.00 2
7 Marquina Betsy 8 COMANCHE MID 12-07.25 2
8 Alyxia Serrano 8 HORACE J. GO J12-00.50 1
9 Paige Sanders 8 GREAT BEND M J12-00.50 1
10 Kyla Schmidt 8 HAYS MIDDLE 11-11.00 2
11 Izabel Schmidt 8 HAYS MIDDLE 11-07.00 1
12 Maritza Romero 8 HORACE J. GO 11-02.00 1
13 Cheyenne Tawater 8 DODGE CITY M 11-01.50 2
14 Jacqueline Menjivar 8 KENNETH HEND 11-01.00 2
15 Leslie Olguin 8 DODGE CITY M 10-11.25 2
16 Alizza Castro 8 LIBERAL SOUT 10-05.75 1
17 Mia Rojas 8 DODGE CITY M 10-01.00 1
18 Kayleen Farmer 8 HORACE J. GO 9-06.75 1
19 Lola Kurtz 8 KENNETH HEND 9-06.00 1
Girls Triple Jump 8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hailey Brown 8 HORACE J. GO 30-06.50
2 Piper Harris 8 HORACE J. GO 30-00.50
3 Kenzie Berry 8 HAYS MIDDLE 29-09.50
4 Cassie Ellegood 8 GREAT BEND M 29-03.50
5 Shelby Armstrong 8 KENNETH HEND 29-03.00
6 Caira Augustine 8 HAYS MIDDLE 29-02.25
7 Kyla Schmidt 8 HAYS MIDDLE 27-10.00
8 Jazmin Estevane 8 COMANCHE MID 25-01.25
9 Leslie Olguin 8 DODGE CITY M 24-01.75
10 Mia Rojas 8 DODGE CITY M 23-05.25
11 Rivera Milagros 8 COMANCHE MID 21-03.00
12 Carrillo Juliana 8 COMANCHE MID 21-00.25
Girls Shot Put 8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hailey Ramos 8 DODGE CITY M 30-07.50
2 Avery Solida 8 HAYS MIDDLE 29-08.00
3 Alyxia Serrano 8 HORACE J. GO 28-05.25
4 Hady Martinez 8 LIBERAL EISE 28-02.75
5 Kamilah Delgado 8 LIBERAL SOUT 28-02.50
6 Ariana Auza 8 DODGE CITY M 26-11.50
7 Samantha Sanderson 8 HAYS MIDDLE 26-08.25
8 Reese King 8 GREAT BEND M 25-11.75
9 Piper Harris 8 HORACE J. GO 25-07.00
10 Litzy Andazola 8 DODGE CITY M 25-02.50
11 Aleeya Cruz 8 HORACE J. GO 24-06.75
12 Tavia Wynn-Coffman 8 HAYS MIDDLE 24-04.50
13 Enriquez Jumalahy 8 COMANCHE MID 23-02.25
14 Milagros Rivera 8 COMANCHE MID 18-01.50
15 Costa Monika 8 COMANCHE MID 15-04.50
Girls Discus Throw 8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hailey Ramos 8 DODGE CITY M 77-00
2 Daniella Willeford 8 HAYS MIDDLE 71-05.50
3 Kallyn Meyers 8 HAYS MIDDLE 68-03.50
4 Samantha Sanderson 8 HAYS MIDDLE 68-00
5 Aleeya Cruz 8 HORACE J. GO 67-09
6 Reese King 8 GREAT BEND M 66-01
7 Ariana Auza 8 DODGE CITY M 59-09
8 Hady Martinez 8 LIBERAL EISE 59-08
9 Jennicah Pinchon 8 HORACE J. GO 57-09
10 Litzy Andazola 8 DODGE CITY M 56-08.50
11 Enriquez Jumalahy 8 COMANCHE MID 48-10
12 Milagros Rivera 8 COMANCHE MID 45-00
13 Costa Monika 8 COMANCHE MID 44-05
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jarek Purdy 7 HAYS MIDDLE 12.90 3
2 Jonathan Bone 7 DODGE CITY M 13.07 3
3 Adrian Chavez 7 LIBERAL SOUT 13.36 3
4 Caleb Thompson 7 HAYS MIDDLE 13.91 3
5 Austin Dodge 7 LIBERAL EISE 14.10 2
6 Culden Plankenhorn 7 HORACE J. GO 14.32 3
7 Isaac Tapia 7 DODGE CITY M 14.53 3
8 Tanner Denoyer 7 LIBERAL EISE 14.75 2
9 Kolby Burnham 7 GREAT BEND M 15.29 2
10 Ayden Brown 7 HORACE J. GO 15.52 2
11 Aztlan Quintero 7 KENNETH HEND 15.71 1
12 Manuel Lemus 7 LIBERAL SOUT 16.52 2
13 Omar Sanchez 7 GREAT BEND M 16.53 2
14 Blayden Betts 7 LIBERAL EISE 16.95 1
15 Alexander Hiemstra 7 DODGE CITY M 17.04 3
16 Marcus Rodriguez 7 KENNETH HEND 17.12 2
17 John Kurtz 7 KENNETH HEND 18.46 1
18 Eli Steinmetz 7 HORACE J. GO 20.77 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jonathan Bone 7 DODGE CITY M 27.77 3
2 Adrian Chavez 7 LIBERAL SOUT 28.11 3
3 John Wasinger 7 HAYS MIDDLE 28.89 3
4 Drew Wellbrock 7 HAYS MIDDLE 28.93 3
5 Kellen Brown 7 GREAT BEND M 29.20 2
6 Nathan Munoz-Lugo 7 HORACE J. GO 29.28 2
7 Courtney Bryant 7 GREAT BEND M 29.30 3
8 Sergio Montes 7 DODGE CITY M 31.38 3
9 Taelor Hernandez 7 KENNETH HEND 31.62 2
10 Isaac Tapia 7 DODGE CITY M 32.32 3
11 Kolby Burnham 7 GREAT BEND M 32.40 2
12 Aztlan Quintero 7 KENNETH HEND 32.89 1
13 Ethan Wallace 7 HORACE J. GO 33.00 2
14 Rubin Martinez 7 KENNETH HEND 35.67 2
15 X-Zver Wright 7 HORACE J. GO 36.89 1
16 Blayden Betts 7 LIBERAL EISE 37.09 2
17 Angel Peregrino 7 LIBERAL EISE 38.24 1
18 Jayden Corona 7 LIBERAL EISE 40.80 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Preston Palmer 7 HAYS MIDDLE 59.86 3
2 Jonathan Bone 7 DODGE CITY M 1:00.16 3
3 Zane Viegra 7 HAYS MIDDLE 1:02.40 3
4 Ian Premer 7 GREAT BEND M 1:04.24 2
5 Adrian Chavez 7 LIBERAL SOUT 1:04.76 3
6 Karsen Flaska 7 HAYS MIDDLE 1:07.22 3
7 Courtney Bryant 7 GREAT BEND M 1:08.37 3
8 Hayden Kelly 7 GREAT BEND M 1:10.34 3
9 Taelor Hernandez 7 KENNETH HEND 1:11.15 2
10 Trevor Fry 7 HORACE J. GO 1:11.31 1
11 Liam Plata 7 DODGE CITY M 1:13.01 2
12 Clevenger Grant 7 COMANCHE MID 1:15.63 2
13 Luis Martinez 7 HORACE J. GO 1:15.87 2
14 Blayden Betts 7 LIBERAL EISE 1:20.33 1
15 Angel Peregrino 7 LIBERAL EISE 1:30.88 1
16 Ethan Reeves 7 LIBERAL EISE 1:33.79 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zane Viegra 7 HAYS MIDDLE 2:35.20
2 Demetrio Jorge 7 DODGE CITY M 2:45.82
3 Deyton Schmidtberger 7 HAYS MIDDLE 2:46.97
4 Zahir Ortiz 7 LIBERAL SOUT 2:48.19
5 Tavon Stroup 7 GREAT BEND M 2:49.63
6 Max Heilman 7 GREAT BEND M 2:50.51
7 Rylee Salcido 7 DODGE CITY M 2:54.74
8 Clevenger Grant 7 COMANCHE MID 2:55.22
9 Finn Harris 7 HORACE J. GO 2:56.52
10 Jacob Pammenter 7 KENNETH HEND 2:59.91
11 Reece Kraus 7 HORACE J. GO 3:02.36
12 Blayden Betts 7 LIBERAL EISE 3:03.33
13 Rubin Martinez 7 KENNETH HEND 3:03.52
14 Ethan Ackerman 7 HORACE J. GO 3:08.21
15 Brogan Unruh 7 GREAT BEND M 3:20.52
16 Ethan Reeves 7 LIBERAL EISE 3:30.66
17 Joshua Talley 7 LIBERAL SOUT 3:43.86
18 Jayden Corona 7 LIBERAL EISE 3:58.09
Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Trevor Fry 7 HORACE J. GO 5:53.17
2 Zahir Ortiz 7 LIBERAL SOUT 5:54.00
3 Sean Polly 7 GREAT BEND M 6:01.25
4 Demetrio Jorge 7 DODGE CITY M 6:08.49
5 Ethan Somers 7 GREAT BEND M 6:09.75
6 Rylee Salcido 7 DODGE CITY M 6:12.31
7 Taylor Jackson 7 COMANCHE MID 6:14.88
8 Manuel Chavez 7 LIBERAL EISE 6:23.66
9 Zechariah Dickman 7 HAYS MIDDLE 6:24.94
10 Rubin Martinez 7 KENNETH HEND 6:28.81
11 Alex Loving 7 HAYS MIDDLE 6:32.04
12 Jacob Pammenter 7 KENNETH HEND 6:32.47
13 Trell Baker 7 HORACE J. GO 6:44.76
14 Isaiah Ayala 7 HORACE J. GO 6:45.04
15 Konner Haas 7 HAYS MIDDLE 6:51.33
16 Ethan Reeves 7 LIBERAL EISE 6:54.71
17 Brogan Unruh 7 GREAT BEND M 6:59.90
18 Elijah Gomez 7 LIBERAL EISE 7:22.47
19 Joshua Talley 7 LIBERAL SOUT 7:47.00
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Daxton Minton 7 GREAT BEND M 16.91 2
2 Preston Palmer 7 HAYS MIDDLE 17.26 2
3 Ian Premer 7 GREAT BEND M 17.38 2
4 Scheck Ty 7 COMANCHE MID 18.59 2
5 Koehn Ribordy 7 GREAT BEND M 18.61 2
6 Weber Elijah 7 COMANCHE MID 19.38 2
7 Xander Custer 7 HAYS MIDDLE 20.01 2
8 Jude Hileman 7 HAYS MIDDLE 20.47 1
9 Aztlan Quintero 7 KENNETH HEND 21.30 1
10 Elijah Gomez 7 LIBERAL EISE 21.74 1
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 7th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Preston Palmer 7 HAYS MIDDLE 30.19 2
2 Daxton Minton 7 GREAT BEND M 30.58 2
3 Ian Premer 7 GREAT BEND M 33.71 2
4 Scheck Ty 7 COMANCHE MID 34.08 2
5 Garcia Armondo 7 COMANCHE MID 34.58 2
6 Xander Custer 7 HAYS MIDDLE 35.68 2
7 Easton Cooley 7 LIBERAL EISE 35.97 1
8 Taylor Jackson 7 COMANCHE MID 36.75 1
9 Aztlan Quintero 7 KENNETH HEND 37.82 1
10 Elijah Gomez 7 LIBERAL EISE 38.74 1
11 Koehn Ribordy 7 GREAT BEND M 39.97 2
12 Manuel Chavez 7 LIBERAL EISE 40.08 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Grade
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 HAYS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 50.24
1) Jarek Purdy 7 2) John Wasinger 7
3) Oscar Busch 7 4) Trey Oakley 7
2 GREAT BEND MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 51.47
1) Jacob Hall 7 2) Courtney Bryant 7
3) Kellen Brown 7 4) Daxton Minton 7
3 HORACE J. GOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 52.70
1) Dylan Huber 7 2) John McDowell 7
3) Nathan Munoz-Lugo 7 4) Culden Plankenhorn 7
4 COMANCHE MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 55.65
1) Garcia Armondo 7 2) Scheck Ty 7
3) Weber Elijah 7 4) Okoro Onyeka 7
5 LIBERAL EISENHOWER MIDDLE SCHO 'A' 57.42
1) Easton Cooley 7 2) James Fieser 7
3) Tanner Denoyer 7 4) Austin Dodge 7
6 KENNETH HENDERSON MIDDLE SCHOO 'A' 1:04.74
1) Jacob Pammenter 7 2) John Kurtz 7
3) Marcus Rodriguez 7 4) Taelor Hernandez 7
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Grade
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 HAYS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 1:51.82
1) John Wasinger 7 2) Caleb Thompson 7
3) Holden Lind 7 4) Trey Oakley 7
2 LIBERAL EISENHOWER MIDDLE SCHO 'A' 1:56.93
1) Xavier Tafoya 7 2) Austin Dodge 7
3) Tanner Denoyer 7 4) Easton Cooley 7
3 COMANCHE MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 1:58.43
1) Garcia Armondo 7 2) Okoro Onyeka 7
3) Reyes Aldo 7 4) Weber Elijah 7
4 GREAT BEND MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 1:58.76
1) Hayden Kelly 7 2) Brantley Vsetecka 7
3) Koehn Ribordy 7 4) Kellen Brown 7
5 LIBERAL SOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL - 'A' 2:07.35
1) Zahir Ortiz 7 2) Emilio Sandoval 7
3) Manuel Lemus 7 4) Adrian Chavez 7
6 HORACE J. GOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 2:15.31
1) Ayden Brown 7 2) Luis Martinez 7
3) X-Zver Wright 7 4) Isaiah Ayala 7
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Grade
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 HAYS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 4:22.05
1) Zane Viegra 7 2) Deyton Schmidtberger 7
3) Karsen Flaska 7 4) Preston Palmer 7
2 DODGE CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 4:30.80
1) Rylee Salcido 7 2) Liam Plata 7
3) Sergio Montes 7 4) Jonathan Bone 7
3 LIBERAL EISENHOWER MIDDLE SCHO 'A' 4:45.08
1) James Fieser 7 2) Tanner Denoyer 7
3) Manuel Chavez 7 4) Xavier Tafoya 7
4 HORACE J. GOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 4:47.70
1) Reece Kraus 7 2) Finn Harris 7
3) Dylan Huber 7 4) Nathan Munoz-Lugo 7
5 COMANCHE MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 4:50.76
1) Okoro Onyeka 7 2) Reyes Aldo 7
3) Weber Elijah 7 4) Taylor Jackson 7
6 GREAT BEND MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 5:06.48
1) John Landers 7 2) Sean Polly 7
3) Ethan Somers 7 4) Brantley Vsetecka 7
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 7th Grade
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 HORACE J. GOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 10:43.38
1) Culden Plankenhorn 7 2) Nathan Munoz-Lugo 7
3) Trell Baker 7 4) John McDowell 7
2 HAYS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 11:04.38
1) Deyton Schmidtberger 7 2) Wes Dreiling 7
3) Alex Loving 7 4) Callum Russell 7
3 LIBERAL EISENHOWER MIDDLE SCHO 'A' 11:09.87
1) Austin Dodge 7 2) Elijah Gomez 7
3) Manuel Chavez 7 4) Easton Cooley 7
4 GREAT BEND MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 11:12.49
1) Max Heilman 7 2) John Landers 7
3) Brantley Vsetecka 7 4) Tavon Stroup 7
Boys High Jump 7th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Trey Oakley 7 HAYS MIDDLE 5-00.00
2 Trevor Fry 7 HORACE J. GO 4-10.00
3 John McDowell 7 HORACE J. GO 4-06.00
4 Alexander Hiemstra 7 DODGE CITY M J4-04.00
5 Hayden Kelly 7 GREAT BEND M J4-04.00
-- Rylee Salcido 7 DODGE CITY M NH
-- Deyton Schmidtberger 7 HAYS MIDDLE NH
-- Ayden Brown 7 HORACE J. GO NH
-- Koehn Ribordy 7 GREAT BEND M NH
Boys Pole Vault 7th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Finn Harris 7 HORACE J. GO J7-06.00
2 Karsen Flaska 7 HAYS MIDDLE J7-06.00
3 Scheck Ty 7 COMANCHE MID J7-00.00
4 Garcia Armondo 7 COMANCHE MID J7-00.00
5 Daxton Minton 7 GREAT BEND M J6-08.00
5 Kaleb Roe 7 HAYS MIDDLE J6-08.00
6 Jace Myers 7 HAYS MIDDLE J6-08.00
-- Sean Polly 7 GREAT BEND M NH
-- Ethan Ackerman 7 HORACE J. GO NH
-- Reece Kraus 7 HORACE J. GO NH
Boys Long Jump 7th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Drew Wellbrock 7 HAYS MIDDLE 15-07.00
2 Holden Lind 7 HAYS MIDDLE 15-01.75
3 Trevor Fry 7 HORACE J. GO 13-11.50
4 John Wasinger 7 HAYS MIDDLE 13-11.00
5 Ian Premer 7 GREAT BEND M 13-05.50
6 Gifford Jace 7 COMANCHE MID 13-05.00
7 Kellen Brown 7 GREAT BEND M 12-08.25
8 Rubin Martinez 7 KENNETH HEND 12-04.50
9 Culden Plankenhorn 7 HORACE J. GO 11-11.25
10 Jalen Jagels 7 HORACE J. GO 11-00.75
11 Manuel Lemus 7 LIBERAL SOUT 11-00.00
12 Taelor Hernandez 7 KENNETH HEND 10-11.00
13 Omar Sanchez 7 GREAT BEND M 10-08.75
14 Jacob Pammenter 7 KENNETH HEND 9-09.75
Boys Triple Jump 7th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jarek Purdy 7 HAYS MIDDLE 33-05.00
2 Chase Zadina 7 HAYS MIDDLE 31-00.00
3 Courtney Bryant 7 GREAT BEND M 30-01.00
4 Wes Dreiling 7 HAYS MIDDLE 28-10.00
5 Tavon Stroup 7 GREAT BEND M 28-08.00
6 Taylor Jackson 7 COMANCHE MID 27-02.00
7 Jalen Jagels 7 HORACE J. GO 25-08.00
8 Luis Martinez 7 HORACE J. GO 25-04.00
9 Ethan Somers 7 GREAT BEND M 24-11.00
10 Pratter Brayden 7 COMANCHE MID 24-08.00
11 Clevenger Grant 7 COMANCHE MID 22-09.00
12 Eli Steinmetz 7 HORACE J. GO 16-07.00
Boys Shot Put 7th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jacob Hall 7 GREAT BEND M 39-07.00 2
2 Dawson Ruder 7 HAYS MIDDLE 34-08.25 2
3 Xavier Tafoya 7 LIBERAL EISE 33-11.50 2
4 Trenton Kern 7 GREAT BEND M 33-09.50 2
5 Canon Weber 7 HAYS MIDDLE 31-02.25 2
6 Okoro Onyeka 7 COMANCHE MID 30-10.50 1
7 Zac Kitch 7 HORACE J. GO 30-01.00 2
8 Reyes Aldo 7 COMANCHE MID 29-05.00 1
9 Simon Biera 7 HORACE J. GO 29-04.50 2
10 Karter Brown 7 GREAT BEND M 29-03.00 1
11 Jaxson Chartier 7 HAYS MIDDLE 27-11.25 2
12 Davian Trejo 7 LIBERAL EISE 27-11.00 1
13 Joseph Trejo 7 DODGE CITY M 27-08.75 2
14 Gifford Jace 7 COMANCHE MID 27-05.00 2
15 James Fieser 7 LIBERAL EISE 27-03.50 1
16 Marcus Rodriguez 7 KENNETH HEND 27-00.50 1
17 Emilio Sandoval 7 LIBERAL SOUT 26-03.25 1
18 Oliver Deal 7 HORACE J. GO 25-05.50 1
19 John Kurtz 7 KENNETH HEND 23-11.00 1
Boys Discus Throw 7th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Xavier Tafoya 7 LIBERAL EISE 106-03.25 2
2 Jaxson Chartier 7 HAYS MIDDLE 100-07.75 2
3 Zac Kitch 7 HORACE J. GO 99-09 2
4 Jacob Hall 7 GREAT BEND M 99-06 2
5 Trenton Kern 7 GREAT BEND M 99-02.50 2
6 Parker McGuire 7 HAYS MIDDLE 92-03.25 2
7 Karter Brown 7 GREAT BEND M 88-11 2
8 Canon Weber 7 HAYS MIDDLE 81-09 2
9 Reyes Aldo 7 COMANCHE MID 79-06 1
10 Gifford Jace 7 COMANCHE MID 79-00 1
11 Marcus Rodriguez 7 KENNETH HEND 77-01 2
12 Joseph Trejo 7 DODGE CITY M 68-07 2
13 Simon Biera 7 HORACE J. GO 63-08 1
14 James Fieser 7 LIBERAL EISE 63-02.25 1
15 Oliver Deal 7 HORACE J. GO 62-11.50 1
16 Davian Trejo 7 LIBERAL EISE 61-08 1
17 John Kurtz 7 KENNETH HEND 59-03 1
18 Pratter Brayden 7 COMANCHE MID 58-05 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brock Summers 8 HAYS MIDDLE 12.34 3
2 Jacob Arambula 8 DODGE CITY M 12.42 3
3 Michael Villalobos 8 HORACE J. GO 12.77 3
4 Ramses Ruiz 8 DODGE CITY M 12.78 3
5 Hunter Herman 8 GREAT BEND M 12.94 3
6 Isaac Martinez 8 HAYS MIDDLE 13.15 2
7 Adrian Cerda 8 DODGE CITY M 13.22 3
8 Zachary Davis 8 GREAT BEND M 13.32 2
9 Arnold Sanchez 8 LIBERAL SOUT 13.36 3
10 Skyler Hubbard 8 LIBERAL EISE 13.53 2
11 Isaac Mendoza 8 KENNETH HEND 13.80 2
12 Gabriel Silva-Aguirre 8 LIBERAL SOUT 13.92 2
13 Speer Cooper 8 COMANCHE MID 13.95 2
14 Luis Hernandez 8 LIBERAL SOUT 14.11 1
15 Caleb Hayes 8 GREAT BEND M 14.12 2
16 Thomas Gatlin 8 COMANCHE MID 14.28 1
17 Andy Nguyen 8 LIBERAL EISE 14.33 2
18 Jonathan Romo 8 HORACE J. GO 14.48 1
19 Izacc Ruiz 8 KENNETH HEND 14.61 3
20 Devin Rees 8 KENNETH HEND 14.81 1
21 Ayden Juarez 8 LIBERAL EISE 15.08 1
22 Kaven Carabajal 8 HORACE J. GO 18.88 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brock Summers 8 HAYS MIDDLE 25.57 3
2 Jacob Arambula 8 DODGE CITY M 26.81 3
3 Michael Villalobos 8 HORACE J. GO 26.92 3
4 Eliseo Mares 8 DODGE CITY M 27.34 3
5 Rohr Bryson 8 COMANCHE MID 27.53 2
6 Hunter Herman 8 GREAT BEND M 27.67 3
7 Adrian Cerda 8 DODGE CITY M 27.72 3
8 Marshall Sook 8 HAYS MIDDLE 27.90 2
9 Sergio Sanchez 8 KENNETH HEND 28.05 3
10 Rodriguez Amir 8 COMANCHE MID 28.75 2
11 Isaias Fernandez 8 HORACE J. GO 28.78 1
12 Luis Hernandez 8 LIBERAL SOUT 29.00 2
13 Ariel Aguirre 8 KENNETH HEND 30.88 1
14 Caleb Hayes 8 GREAT BEND M 30.91 2
15 Criss Fraire 8 HORACE J. GO 32.85 1
16 Rigoberto Armendariz 8 LIBERAL EISE 35.21 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Taevian Maupin-Dabney 8 HAYS MIDDLE 56.84 3
2 Evan Finch 8 HORACE J. GO 1:00.09 3
3 Alejandro Guerra 8 DODGE CITY M 1:01.53 3
4 Enrique Morales 8 LIBERAL SOUT 1:03.68 3
5 Julian Moreno 8 DODGE CITY M 1:03.71 3
6 Cisco Gonzalez 8 DODGE CITY M 1:04.70 3
7 Carson Umphres 8 GREAT BEND M 1:05.70 2
8 Carter Lang 8 HAYS MIDDLE 1:05.98 2
9 Kyler Holinde 8 GREAT BEND M 1:07.94 3
10 Connor Pilosof 8 KENNETH HEND 1:08.15 2
11 Trenton Welch 8 HAYS MIDDLE 1:13.66 2
12 Justin Roller 8 GREAT BEND M 1:14.01 2
13 Parker Fisher 8 HORACE J. GO 1:18.01 1
14 Rigoberto Armendariz 8 LIBERAL EISE 1:23.04 1
15 Alejandro Arteaga 8 HORACE J. GO 1:29.69 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kyler Holinde 8 GREAT BEND M 2:23.94
2 Toran Castro 8 HORACE J. GO 2:26.47
3 Alejandro Guerra 8 DODGE CITY M 2:29.75
4 Jose Chavez 8 DODGE CITY M 2:33.66
5 Kyler Metzen 8 HORACE J. GO 2:40.38
6 Francisco Lopez 8 DODGE CITY M 2:42.65
7 Braydon Pacheco 8 HORACE J. GO 2:46.80
8 David Rivera 8 LIBERAL EISE 2:48.38
9 Ethan Unger 8 KENNETH HEND 2:53.21
10 Dominic Mata 8 KENNETH HEND 2:54.22
11 Ambrose Kramer 8 GREAT BEND M 3:02.15
12 Rigoberto Armendariz 8 LIBERAL EISE 3:25.79
Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kyler Holinde 8 GREAT BEND M 5:17.93
2 Taevian Maupin-Dabney 8 HAYS MIDDLE 5:35.36
3 Justin Roller 8 GREAT BEND M 5:39.57
4 Jadon Sautter 8 LIBERAL EISE 5:39.91
5 Hayden Nemechek 8 HORACE J. GO 5:42.12
6 Salinas Eddie 8 COMANCHE MID 5:44.26
7 Vega Alexis 8 COMANCHE MID 5:58.44
8 Parker Brown 8 LIBERAL EISE 6:05.17
9 Trenton Peterson 8 GREAT BEND M 6:11.32
10 Carsen Avery 8 HAYS MIDDLE 6:18.75
11 Dominic Mata 8 KENNETH HEND 6:32.49
12 Parker Fisher 8 HORACE J. GO 6:36.51
13 Alejandro Pilo-Sonday 8 DODGE CITY M 6:45.11
14 Juan Soto 8 KENNETH HEND 6:47.03
15 Alejandro Arteaga 8 HORACE J. GO 7:00.48
Boys 3200 Meter Run 8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Enrique Morales 8 LIBERAL SOUT 11:45.56
2 Toran Castro 8 HORACE J. GO 12:03.83
3 Vega Alexis 8 COMANCHE MID 12:14.24
4 Salinas Eddie 8 COMANCHE MID 12:35.68
5 Francisco Lopez 8 DODGE CITY M 12:41.35
6 Ethan Unger 8 KENNETH HEND 13:44.14
7 Juan Soto 8 KENNETH HEND 13:59.40
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dallas Calzonetti 8 KENNETH HEND 16.21 2
2 Tyelor Holloway 8 HORACE J. GO 16.24 2
3 Gabriel Aguilara 8 DODGE CITY M 16.93 2
4 Barnett Cade 8 COMANCHE MID 16.97 2
5 Carson Umphres 8 GREAT BEND M 17.00 2
6 Michael Nelson 8 HORACE J. GO 17.10 1
7 Mario Castro 8 DODGE CITY M 17.12 1
8 Rohr Bryson 8 COMANCHE MID 17.71 2
9 Matthew Williams 8 GREAT BEND M 18.08 2
10 Carsen Avery 8 HAYS MIDDLE 18.24 2
11 Dylan Newsome 8 KENNETH HEND 18.26 1
12 Ariel Aguirre 8 KENNETH HEND 19.85 1
13 Asa Moreno 8 DODGE CITY M 20.20 1
14 Mason Rodriguez 8 HAYS MIDDLE 20.46 1
15 Alex Koerner 8 LIBERAL SOUT 21.26 1
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dallas Calzonetti 8 KENNETH HEND 29.62 3
2 Barnett Cade 8 COMANCHE MID 30.19 3
3 Gabriel Aguilara 8 DODGE CITY M 30.24 3
4 Tyelor Holloway 8 HORACE J. GO 30.59 3
5 Michael Nelson 8 HORACE J. GO 30.96 2
6 Sergio Sanchez 8 KENNETH HEND 30.99 3
7 Vega Alexis 8 COMANCHE MID 31.54 2
8 Carson Umphres 8 GREAT BEND M 31.59 3
9 Zachary Davis 8 GREAT BEND M 31.80 2
10 Parker Brown 8 LIBERAL EISE 32.17 3
11 Mario Castro 8 DODGE CITY M 32.18 3
12 Dylan Newsome 8 KENNETH HEND 32.53 1
13 Dalton Meyers 8 HAYS MIDDLE 33.00 2
14 Kamani Jones 8 HAYS MIDDLE 33.11 2
15 Killian Nolen 8 HORACE J. GO 33.32 2
16 Jadon Sautter 8 LIBERAL EISE 34.41 1
17 Carsen Avery 8 HAYS MIDDLE 35.40 1
18 Matthew Williams 8 GREAT BEND M 35.62 1
19 Asa Moreno 8 DODGE CITY M 36.61 2
20 Brian Gallegos 8 LIBERAL SOUT 37.09 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 DODGE CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 49.00
1) Francisco Hernandez 8 2) Adrian Cerda 8
3) Jacob Arambula 8 4) Mario Olivares 8
2 HAYS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 49.82
1) Brock Summers 8 2) Kamani Jones 8
3) Isaac Martinez 8 4) Kale Suppes 8
3 HORACE J. GOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 50.10
1) Isaias Fernandez 8 2) Tyelor Holloway 8
3) Michael Villalobos 8 4) Evan Finch 8
4 GREAT BEND MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 51.98
1) Carson Umphres 8 2) Carson Poe 8
3) Zachary Davis 8 4) Hunter Herman 8
5 LIBERAL EISENHOWER MIDDLE SCHO 'A' 54.27
1) Andy Nguyen 8 2) Richard Forbes 8
3) David Rivera 8 4) Skyler Hubbard 8
6 COMANCHE MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 55.38
1) Barnett Cade 8 2) Rohr Bryson 8
3) Speer Cooper 8 4) Springer Jaiden 8
7 KENNETH HENDERSON MIDDLE SCHOO 'A' 59.59
1) Isaac Mendoza 8 2) David Holgiun 8
3) Dio Holgiun 8 4) Dylan Newsome 8
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 DODGE CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 1:42.54
1) Francisco Hernandez 8 2) Ramses Ruiz 8
3) Eliseo Mares 8 4) Mario Olivares 8
2 HAYS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 1:47.76
1) Kale Suppes 8 2) Brock Summers 8
3) Marshall Sook 8 4) Braeden Moeckel 8
3 COMANCHE MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 1:49.79
1) Bogner Keaton 8 2) Barnett Cade 8
3) Rohr Bryson 8 4) Springer Jaiden 8
4 LIBERAL SOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL - 'A' 1:51.70
1) Gabriel Silva-Aguirre 8 2) Arnold Sanchez 8
3) Luis Hernandez 8 4) Alex Galindo 8
5 HORACE J. GOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 1:55.72
1) Toran Castro 8 2) Kyler Metzen 8
3) Hayden Nemechek 8 4) Killian Nolen 8
6 LIBERAL EISENHOWER MIDDLE SCHO 'A' 1:55.96
1) Andy Nguyen 8 2) David Rivera 8
3) Ayden Juarez 8 4) Skyler Hubbard 8
7 KENNETH HENDERSON MIDDLE SCHOO 'A' 1:57.44
1) Devin Rees 8 2) Isaac Mendoza 8
3) Connor Pilosof 8 4) Dylan Newsome 8
8 GREAT BEND MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 2:01.08
1) Dominick Price 8 2) Caleb Hayes 8
3) Ambrose Kramer 8 4) Matthew Williams 8
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 DODGE CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 4:05.30
1) Julian Moreno 8 2) Alejandro Guerra 8
3) Jose Chavez 8 4) Eliseo Mares 8
2 HAYS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 4:11.14
1) Kale Suppes 8 2) Kamani Jones 8
3) Mason Rodriguez 8 4) Taevian Maupin-Dabney 8
3 HORACE J. GOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 4:13.68
1) Isaias Fernandez 8 2) Tyelor Holloway 8
3) Michael Villalobos 8 4) Evan Finch 8
4 KENNETH HENDERSON MIDDLE SCHOO 'A' 4:19.42
1) Dallas Calzonetti 8 2) Sergio Sanchez 8
3) Izacc Ruiz 8 4) Connor Pilosof 8
5 LIBERAL SOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL - 'A' 4:25.93
1) Alex Galindo 8 2) Alex Koerner 8
3) Luis Hernandez 8 4) Enrique Morales 8
6 LIBERAL EISENHOWER MIDDLE SCHO 'A' 4:36.57
1) Andy Nguyen 8 2) Jadon Sautter 8
3) Parker Brown 8 4) Skyler Hubbard 8
7 GREAT BEND MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 4:43.80
1) Justin Roller 8 2) Ambrose Kramer 8
3) Matthew Williams 8 4) Trenton Peterson 8
8 COMANCHE MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 4:51.18
1) Rodriguez Amir 8 2) Salinas Eddie 8
3) Vega Alexis 8 4) Thomas Gatlin 8
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 LIBERAL SOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL - 'A' 10:04.78
1) Alex Galindo 8 2) Arnold Sanchez 8
3) Alex Koerner 8 4) Enrique Morales 8
2 HORACE J. GOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 10:36.27
1) Hayden Nemechek 8 2) Kyler Metzen 8
3) Braydon Pacheco 8 4) Killian Nolen 8
3 LIBERAL EISENHOWER MIDDLE SCHO 'A' 10:48.24
1) Jadon Sautter 8 2) David Rivera 8
3) Rigoberto Armendariz 8 4) Parker Brown 8
4 HAYS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 10:53.02
1) Carsen Avery 8 2) Mason Rodriguez 8
3) Braeden Moeckel 8 4) Carter Lang 8
Boys High Jump 8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Richard Forbes 8 LIBERAL EISE 5-10.00
2 Springer Jaiden 8 COMANCHE MID 5-04.00
3 Dallas Calzonetti 8 KENNETH HEND J5-02.00
3 Juan Bermudez 8 DODGE CITY M J5-02.00
5 Alan Florez 8 DODGE CITY M J5-00.00
6 Bogner Keaton 8 COMANCHE MID J5-00.00
7 Michael Nelson 8 HORACE J. GO J5-00.00
8 Zachary Davis 8 GREAT BEND M J4-08.00
9 Trenton Welch 8 HAYS MIDDLE J4-08.00
10 Sergio Sanchez 8 KENNETH HEND J4-08.00
11 Marshall Sook 8 HAYS MIDDLE J4-08.00
-- Mario Castro 8 DODGE CITY M NH
-- Ariel Aguirre 8 KENNETH HEND NH
Boys Pole Vault 8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dominic Mata 8 KENNETH HEND J7-06.00
2 Dalton Meyers 8 HAYS MIDDLE J7-06.00
3 Henry Gonzales 8 DODGE CITY M J7-00.00
3 Andrew Pelton 8 DODGE CITY M J7-00.00
3 Speer Cooper 8 COMANCHE MID J7-00.00
6 Kale Suppes 8 HAYS MIDDLE J7-00.00
-- Braydon Pacheco 8 HORACE J. GO NH
-- Juan Soto 8 KENNETH HEND NH
-- Ethan Unger 8 KENNETH HEND NH
-- Thomas Gatlin 8 COMANCHE MID NH
-- Criss Fraire 8 HORACE J. GO NH
-- Kaven Carabajal 8 HORACE J. GO NH
-- Estrella Jorge 8 COMANCHE MID NH
Boys Long Jump 8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Richard Forbes 8 LIBERAL EISE 17-05.50
2 Taevian Maupin-Dabney 8 HAYS MIDDLE 16-03.00
3 Juan Bermudez 8 DODGE CITY M 16-00.25
4 Bogner Keaton 8 COMANCHE MID 15-07.75
5 Isaias Fernandez 8 HORACE J. GO 15-05.50
6 Hunter Herman 8 GREAT BEND M 15-01.75
7 Alan Florez 8 DODGE CITY M 15-00.75
8 Trenton Welch 8 HAYS MIDDLE 14-09.25
9 Michael Nelson 8 HORACE J. GO 14-07.25
10 Alex Koerner 8 LIBERAL SOUT 13-10.25
11 Dominick Price 8 GREAT BEND M 13-02.50
12 Devin Rees 8 KENNETH HEND 13-01.75
13 Trenton Peterson 8 GREAT BEND M 12-11.25
14 Isaac Mendoza 8 KENNETH HEND 12-03.50
Boys Triple Jump 8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Richard Forbes 8 LIBERAL EISE 38-09.00
2 Kyler Metzen 8 HORACE J. GO 36-06.00
3 Evan Finch 8 HORACE J. GO J34-06.00
4 Springer Jaiden 8 COMANCHE MID J34-06.00
5 Bogner Keaton 8 COMANCHE MID J34-05.00
6 Kamani Jones 8 HAYS MIDDLE J34-05.00
7 Trenton Welch 8 HAYS MIDDLE 34-03.00
8 Juan Bermudez 8 DODGE CITY M 33-01.00
9 Alan Florez 8 DODGE CITY M 32-09.00
10 Mason Rodriguez 8 HAYS MIDDLE 32-05.00
11 Hayden Nemechek 8 HORACE J. GO 32-02.00
12 Estrella Jorge 8 COMANCHE MID 30-02.00
Boys Shot Put 8th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nathaniel Gomez 8 DODGE CITY M 45-01.75 2
2 Jack Zeller 8 HAYS MIDDLE 41-09.00 2
3 Isaac Martinez 8 HAYS MIDDLE 39-02.00 2
4 Noah Gallardo 8 HORACE J. GO 37-03.50 2
5 Tyren Holmes 8 LIBERAL EISE 36-08.50 2
6 David Holgiun 8 KENNETH HEND 36-01.00 2
7 Brayden Hill 8 HORACE J. GO 36-00.75 2
8 Slade Salmans 8 HAYS MIDDLE 34-06.00 2
9 Rodriguez Amir 8 COMANCHE MID 33-00.50 2
10 Mathew Trejo 8 LIBERAL EISE 31-08.25 1
11 Jonathan Romo 8 HORACE J. GO 30-11.50 2
12 Dio Holgiun 8 KENNETH HEND 30-08.50 1
13 Carson Poe 8 GREAT BEND M 29-09.50 1
14 Owen Kaiser 8 GREAT BEND M 29-05.25 1
15 Dominick Price 8 GREAT BEND M 29-00.00 1
16 Erik Lopez 8 LIBERAL EISE 27-03.25 1
17 Bryant Trenton 8 COMANCHE MID 26-11.00 1
18 Najera Jason 8 COMANCHE MID 26-07.00 1
Boys Discus Throw 8th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jack Zeller 8 HAYS MIDDLE 142-06.50 2
2 Isaac Martinez 8 HAYS MIDDLE 117-01.50 2
3 Nathaniel Gomez 8 DODGE CITY M 115-07 2
4 Rodriguez Amir 8 COMANCHE MID 108-00 1
5 Noah Gallardo 8 HORACE J. GO 107-02.75 2
6 Brayden Hill 8 HORACE J. GO 105-05 2
7 Ayden Juarez 8 LIBERAL EISE 96-06.25 1
8 David Holgiun 8 KENNETH HEND 96-00.50 2
9 Dio Holgiun 8 KENNETH HEND 95-08.75 1
10 Tyren Holmes 8 LIBERAL EISE 95-03 2
11 Beau Angel 8 HAYS MIDDLE 88-02.25 2
12 Carson Poe 8 GREAT BEND M 85-05.75 2
13 Najera Jason 8 COMANCHE MID 84-01.25 1
14 Owen Kaiser 8 GREAT BEND M 79-05.25 1
15 Dominick Price 8 GREAT BEND M 74-04.75 1
16 Gonzalez Angel 8 COMANCHE MID 72-06.75 1
17 Erik Lopez 8 LIBERAL EISE 72-00.75 1
18 Marcus Romo 8 HORACE J. GO 61-02 1
Women - 7th Grade - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hays Middle School 176.50 2) Great Bend Middle School 85
3) Horace J. Good Middle Scho 63.50 4) Kenneth Henderson Middle 54
5) Dodge City Middle School 42 6) Liberal South Middle Scho 38
7) Liberal Eisenhower Middle 35 8) Comanche Middle School 24
Women - 8th Grade - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Great Bend Middle School 158.50 2) Horace J. Good Middle Sch 108
3) Hays Middle School 77 4) Comanche Middle School 60
5) Dodge City Middle School 50 6) Liberal Eisenhower Middle 46
7) Kenneth Henderson Middle S 39.50 8) Liberal South Middle Scho 15
Men - 7th Grade - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hays Middle School 196.50 2) Great Bend Middle School 99.50
3) Horace J. Good Middle Scho 69 4) Dodge City Middle School 51
5) Liberal Eisenhower Middle 40 6) Comanche Middle School 36
7) Liberal South Middle Schoo 30 8) Kenneth Henderson Middle 1
Men - 8th Grade - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dodge City Middle School 125 2) Hays Middle School 117
3) Horace J. Good Middle Scho 100 4) Comanche Middle School 59
5) Liberal Eisenhower Middle 46 6) Kenneth Henderson Middle 42
7) Great Bend Middle School 36 8) Liberal South Middle Scho 30