Topeka City Championship 2020

Topeka, KS

Topeka City Championship 2020 vs Topeka City Championship 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -32 159 191
Overall Average -1:05.59 22:18.72 23:24.31
1st-10th Place -19.17 16:54.77 17:13.94
1st-25th Place -19.88 17:39.05 17:58.92
1st-50th Place -24.89 18:27.45 18:52.34
1st-100th Place -20.88 19:54.11 20:14.98
Common Athletes -- -- 72
Ran Faster 48 60 12
Ran Season Best 14 17 3
Average Time -1:20.23 21:51.83 23:12.07
Median Time -1:05.80 21:00.30 22:06.10
Middle 80% Times -1:28.42 21:16.02 22:44.44
Top 10% Times -55.08 16:54.90 17:49.97
Top 25% Times -1:03.63 17:36.75 18:40.38
Top 50% Times -1:16.41 18:41.64 19:58.06
Bottom 50% Times -1:24.05 25:02.02 26:26.07
Bottom 25% Times -1:09.01 28:19.81 29:28.82
Bottom 10% Times -22.69 33:01.16 33:23.85
Average Difference -1:20.23 -- --
Median Difference -2:28.90 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:30.45 -- --
Top 10% Difference -49.29 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:05.91 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:05.44 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:05.91 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:34.56 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:33.77 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -14.55 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Tanner Newkirk Hayden High School -1:25.70 15:31.60 16:57.30
Lenny Njoroge Topeka West High School -1:17.70 16:17.40 17:35.10
Arrik White Washburn Rural High School -1:00.60 16:45.90 17:46.50
Corbin Atkins Seaman High School -2:22.40 17:04.90 19:27.30
Dawson Adams Hayden High School -33.10 17:14.30 17:47.40
Alex Holmes Washburn Rural High School +19.30 17:34.80 17:15.50
Michael Christopher Topeka High School -1:04.80 17:19.60 18:24.40
Addison Sigg Topeka High School -55.40 17:30.70 18:26.10
Spencer Haddock Washburn Rural High School -1:12.60 17:45.40 18:58.00
Jace Moore Seaman High School -36.30 17:51.20 18:27.50
Ethan Emmons Hayden High School -1:11.40 18:03.40 19:14.80
Davin Johnson Washburn Rural High School -1:33.00 18:07.70 19:40.70
Anson Appelhanz Seaman High School -1:29.00 18:08.30 19:37.30
Ryan Rochford Hayden High School -1:24.60 18:11.30 19:35.90
Brandon Tinoco Hayden High School -1:28.20 18:15.10 19:43.30
Landon Stuke Seaman High School -1:15.40 18:21.10 19:36.50
Ryan Buckley Seaman High School -1:52.30 18:24.80 20:17.10
Vaughn Laster Washburn Rural High School -3:29.20 18:34.00 22:03.20
Jack Horacek Seaman High School -20.40 18:36.20 18:56.60
Alex Lehman Shawnee Heights High School -1:55.90 18:39.10 20:35.00
Louis Wilson Topeka West High School +1:44.00 20:26.10 18:42.10
Cesar Delgadillo Shawnee Heights High School -46.70 18:51.20 19:37.90
Madeline Carter Washburn Rural High School -1:48.30 18:58.60 20:46.90
Bethany Druse Seaman High School -4:22.10 19:08.30 23:30.40
Branen Moore Seaman High School -2:48.90 19:09.70 21:58.60
Nathan Mchatton Washburn Rural High School -2:03.40 19:28.20 21:31.60
Greg Lady Seaman High School -2:28.90 19:37.20 22:06.10
Avery Wahlmeier Hayden High School -1:36.80 19:45.90 21:22.70
Keely Wagner Washburn Rural High School -2:07.00 19:56.10 22:03.10
Khloi Bird Washburn Rural High School -1:42.50 20:04.20 21:46.70
Jared Cassell Topeka High School -5:20.00 20:07.40 25:27.40
Damien Huggins Washburn Rural High School +39.80 20:54.10 20:14.30
Conner White Hayden High School -59.80 20:21.20 21:21.00
Cole Scheer Hayden High School -1:09.90 20:27.70 21:37.60
Nathan Jowers Seaman High School -57.30 20:29.70 21:27.00
Collin Rausch Washburn Rural High School -1.40 20:56.80 20:58.20
Hayden Henderson Shawnee Heights High School +1:01.40 22:01.30 20:59.90
Anna Phelps Topeka West High School -2:16.30 21:00.30 23:16.60
Luke Clifton Seaman High School -3:22.40 21:07.80 24:30.20
Gabby Grace Seaman High School -2:43.80 21:13.30 23:57.10
Laurel Padilla Shawnee Heights High School -6:32.60 21:16.10 27:48.70
Camden Mcclimans Seaman High School -2:29.50 21:17.10 23:46.60
Jacob Cassell Topeka High School -54.80 21:20.80 22:15.60
Tristan Scott Shawnee Heights High School -1:08.40 21:21.50 22:29.90
Ajay Sharma Shawnee Heights High School -26.10 21:31.00 21:57.10
Jackson Barker Seaman High School -1:09.90 21:34.10 22:44.00
Tara Spencer Seaman High School -1:11.00 21:38.10 22:49.10
Henry Galbraith Seaman High School -21.20 21:38.70 21:59.90
Megan Christensen Washburn Rural High School -43.00 21:48.30 22:31.30
Dalton Evans Washburn Rural High School -1:21.80 21:59.20 23:21.00
Ainsleigh Smith Washburn Rural High School -4:38.20 22:24.70 27:02.90
Christine Gutierrez Washburn Rural High School -3:59.60 22:28.50 26:28.10
Chris Kious Shawnee Heights High School +12.40 22:43.60 22:31.20
Riley Schmitdlein Hayden High School -35.40 22:51.80 23:27.20
Hayden Haas Hayden High School -2:32.50 22:57.10 25:29.60
Lauren Province Topeka West High School -1:37.90 23:09.50 24:47.40
Kaleb Geiseman Seaman High School +7.40 23:20.00 23:12.60
Natalie Shehi-ohmes Seaman High School -1:56.90 23:28.30 25:25.20
Molly Busenitz Shawnee Heights High School -33.90 24:27.00 25:00.90
Sophie Wagemaker Topeka High School -1:56.40 24:42.40 26:38.80
Alexis Frederickson Washburn Rural High School +45.00 25:27.70 24:42.70
Braya Bogart Topeka West High School -2:17.60 25:24.90 27:42.50
Catherine Doyle Hayden High School -22.40 26:02.30 26:24.70
Alex Phillis Seaman High School +42.90 26:48.00 26:05.10
Riley Stowers Seaman High School +1:38.90 28:22.50 26:43.60
Mia Jones Washburn Rural High School -4:39.70 30:23.10 35:02.80
Brynn Meseke Topeka West High School +3:53.80 34:24.30 30:30.50
Abby Lowman Hayden High School +2:42.10 34:12.40 31:30.30
Ploy Vorasinwattana Hayden High School -1:18.70 31:35.80 32:54.50
Briana Ramirez Hayden High School -3:56.00 32:04.90 36:00.90
Katelyn Brown Highland Park High School -5:22.70 33:34.20 38:56.90
Hayden Eddy Topeka West High School +5:05.90 39:32.10 34:26.20