Halstead Invitational 2020 vs Halstead Invitational 2018

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -29 250 279
Overall Average -17.23 22:49.42 23:06.65
1st-10th Place -30.58 17:09.00 17:39.58
1st-25th Place -32.88 17:33.28 18:06.16
1st-50th Place -27.38 18:16.48 18:43.86
1st-100th Place -19.87 19:20.33 19:40.20
Common Athletes -- -- 63
Ran Faster 49 56 7
Ran Season Best 3 13 10
Average Time -1:02.67 20:56.56 21:59.22
Median Time -58.90 20:13.00 21:11.90
Middle 80% Times -1:15.87 20:44.20 22:00.07
Top 10% Times -52.76 17:02.00 17:54.76
Top 25% Times -1:19.84 17:26.63 18:46.46
Top 50% Times -1:19.77 18:24.13 19:43.89
Bottom 50% Times -43.60 22:49.72 23:33.32
Bottom 25% Times -29.83 25:23.94 25:53.77
Bottom 10% Times +33.04 27:38.29 27:05.24
Average Difference -1:02.67 -- --
Median Difference +45.50 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:20.55 -- --
Top 10% Difference -37.61 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:13.41 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:06.71 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:13.41 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -48.54 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -37.58 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +24.30 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Ryan Heline Smoky Valley High School -43.50 16:21.00 17:04.50
Luke Gleason Southeast of Saline High School -27.50 16:44.00 17:11.50
Dominic Jackson Southeast of Saline High School -57.90 16:45.00 17:42.90
Ian Hunter Circle High School -3:39.50 16:49.00 20:28.50
Ethan Albers Cheney High School -1:32.60 17:26.00 18:58.60
Justice Gardner Smoky Valley High School -2:44.90 17:34.00 20:18.90
Hayden Davis Halstead High School -33.70 17:35.00 18:08.70
Jackson Riggins Cheney High School -48.10 17:37.00 18:25.10
Thomas Porch Halstead High School -2:25.00 17:38.00 20:03.00
Lukas Apel Smoky Valley High School -1:38.30 17:39.00 19:17.30
Joel Kejr Southeast of Saline High School -2:36.70 17:44.00 20:20.70
Garret Huffman Smoky Valley High School -1:50.90 17:46.00 19:36.90
Andrew Hanson Southeast of Saline High School -18.30 17:50.00 18:08.30
Tyler Bixenman Circle High School -1:55.50 17:51.00 19:46.50
Zach Trotter Clearwater High School -1:16.20 17:53.00 19:09.20
Christopher Clear Cheney High School -1:13.00 17:54.00 19:07.00
Tyler Gwyn Wichita Collegiate School -2:31.00 18:00.00 20:31.00
Stephen Peterson Smoky Valley High School -1:07.30 18:05.00 19:12.30
Spencer Smith Southeast of Saline High School -34.30 18:08.00 18:42.30
Colton Ohlde Clearwater High School -2:56.10 18:27.00 21:23.10
Erin Hammeke Ellinwood High School -1:47.60 19:14.00 21:01.60
Cole Zongker Haven High School -1:29.10 19:22.00 20:51.10
Mason Schneider Cheney High School -25.30 19:24.00 19:49.30
Charlie Nolan Wichita Collegiate School -2:51.30 19:36.00 22:27.30
Cade Smith Clearwater High School -37.30 19:37.00 20:14.30
Kaden Baird Ellinwood High School -41.90 19:43.00 20:24.90
John Schwartz Pretty Prairie High School -1:56.90 19:47.00 21:43.90
Mulligan Ethan Haven High School -1:03.70 19:55.00 20:58.70
Aiden Sprole Wichita Collegiate School -2:23.30 19:58.00 22:21.30
Jacob Walter Clearwater High School -20.80 20:06.00 20:26.80
Austin Radke Halstead High School -44.00 20:11.00 20:55.00
Chilson Ybarra Wellington High School -40.10 20:13.00 20:53.10
Logan Patrick Clearwater High School -2:17.80 20:14.00 22:31.80
Joshua Younger Clearwater High School +21.50 20:55.00 20:33.50
Jamison Sattler Smoky Valley High School -1:41.30 20:34.00 22:15.30
Kendall Coombes Douglass High School -35.90 20:36.00 21:11.90
Ashtin Klepper Ellinwood High School +45.50 21:38.00 20:52.50
Elijah Judd Cheney High School +1:36.30 22:35.00 20:58.70
Alec Wilson Clearwater High School -1:40.90 21:11.00 22:51.90
Abigail White Pretty Prairie High School -53.10 21:15.00 22:08.10
Talia Flamini Wichita Collegiate School -1:48.70 21:44.00 23:32.70
Mallorie Pearson Southeast of Saline High School -1:13.90 22:02.00 23:15.90
Tristan England Pretty Prairie High School -45.10 22:04.00 22:49.10
Dustin Saft Pretty Prairie High School -2:52.30 22:06.00 24:58.30
Schroeder Parker Halstead High School -50.60 22:13.00 23:03.60
Rebekah Choriego Circle High School -7.10 22:19.00 22:26.10
Kai Smith Pretty Prairie High School -2:15.10 22:42.00 24:57.10
Emma Vogel Hutchinson-Trinity Catholic +25.80 23:10.00 22:44.20
Mason Albers Cheney High School -4:01.00 22:47.00 26:48.00
Klaire Falkner Circle High School -2:34.50 23:02.00 25:36.50
Brianna Wasson Douglass High School -1:28.40 23:23.00 24:51.40
Gracie Schlessiger Ellinwood High School +3:53.30 27:45.00 23:51.70
Leah Weber Halstead High School -3:19.30 23:52.00 27:11.30
Alaina Yianakopulos Southeast of Saline High School -18.90 23:54.00 24:12.90
Makenna Roths Southeast of Saline High School -9.70 23:56.00 24:05.70
Kaitlyn Drake Halstead High School -1:35.00 24:13.00 25:48.00
Tessa Martin Douglass High School -53.20 24:38.00 25:31.20
Carter Headly Clearwater High School +5:48.80 30:37.00 24:48.20
Lydia Peterson Smoky Valley High School -24.30 25:18.00 25:42.30
April Patton Circle High School -29.70 25:35.00 26:04.70
Sage Dutton Circle High School -12.10 26:02.00 26:14.10
Audrie Garrison Clearwater High School -1:17.60 26:26.00 27:43.60
Ellie Bock Clearwater High School +1:58.00 31:45.00 29:47.00