Wamego Invitational 2020 vs Wamego Invitational 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -350 446 796
Overall Average -27.80 23:15.83 23:43.63
1st-10th Place +1.17 17:04.05 17:02.88
1st-25th Place +10.76 17:38.85 17:28.10
1st-50th Place +12.67 18:07.89 17:55.21
1st-100th Place +20.41 18:51.36 18:30.95
Common Athletes -- -- 54
Ran Faster 16 35 19
Ran Season Best 36 37 1
Average Time -40.16 22:11.47 22:51.63
Median Time -34.76 21:38.84 22:13.60
Middle 80% Times -31.54 22:12.12 22:43.66
Top 10% Times -1:19.03 17:47.84 19:06.87
Top 25% Times -1:09.88 18:28.16 19:38.04
Top 50% Times -54.19 19:32.64 20:26.83
Bottom 50% Times -26.12 24:50.31 25:16.43
Bottom 25% Times -14.99 26:53.02 27:08.01
Bottom 10% Times -57.70 28:11.50 29:09.20
Average Difference -40.16 -- --
Median Difference -3:04.82 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -30.67 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:04.01 -- --
Top 50% Difference -44.21 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:07.81 -- --
Top 50% Difference -44.21 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -36.10 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -4.80 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:20.58 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Wyndom Giefer Trego Community High School -2:27.47 16:38.03 19:05.50
Dawson Adams Hayden High School -56.20 17:42.10 18:38.30
Jacob White Wamego High School -2:21.35 17:55.85 20:17.20
Ethan Emmons Hayden High School -2:37.27 18:07.93 20:45.20
Taylor Briggs Chapman High School -1:26.36 18:10.14 19:36.50
Eli Artzer Wamego High School -26.32 18:12.98 18:39.30
Hudson Allen Baldwin High School -46.95 18:36.75 19:23.70
Parker Roberts Santa Fe Trail High School -1:06.30 18:37.70 19:44.00
Colton Lohrentz Buhler High School -1:40.85 18:39.55 20:20.40
Tristian Reed Hillsboro High School -2:01.35 18:48.45 20:49.80
Davis Lee Marysville High School -20.78 18:57.12 19:17.90
Caleb Shea Wamego High School -30.22 19:06.48 19:36.70
Ethan Hill Clay Center Community High School -1:25.38 19:30.52 20:55.90
Braden Menold Sabetha High School -1:42.57 19:30.63 21:13.20
Erin Hammeke Ellinwood High School -3:04.82 19:43.78 22:48.60
Zeb Harris Wellsville High School -1:33.19 19:44.81 21:18.00
Matthew Miller Lebo High School +56.38 20:45.88 19:49.50
Caleb Diener Hillsboro High School +1:02.01 21:00.91 19:58.90
Charlie Bestwick Sabetha High School +48.51 20:53.21 20:04.70
Ambrynn Stewart Baldwin High School +48.39 21:08.29 20:19.90
Ian Smith Wellsville High School -1:16.35 20:22.85 21:39.20
John Schwartz Pretty Prairie High School -1:40.65 20:30.95 22:11.60
Evan Allen Rock Creek High School -4.36 20:43.04 20:47.40
Brock Robert Santa Fe Trail High School +46.24 21:38.84 20:52.60
Liam Robertson Wellsville High School -2:06.85 20:58.65 23:05.50
Dawson Dwyer Wellsville High School -2:31.99 20:58.81 23:30.80
Darrin Funk Sabetha High School -26.44 21:00.56 21:27.00
Gemma Downey Christ Preparatory Academy -2:43.90 21:15.20 23:59.10
Ashtin Klepper Ellinwood High School +35.80 22:14.70 21:38.90
Grace Fike Rock Creek High School +4:32.11 26:17.21 21:45.10
Amaleigh Mattison Buhler High School -1:50.93 21:46.67 23:37.60
Bryar O'Neil Marysville High School -0.81 21:47.19 21:48.00
Kristi Chambers Tonganoxie High School -1:56.34 22:03.26 23:59.60
Kate Erpelding Eudora High School +57.53 23:11.13 22:13.60
Ethan Diercks Chapman High School +0.23 22:30.23 22:30.00
Lauren Russell Baldwin High School -48.79 22:31.61 23:20.40
Tyler Dalke Chapman High School -56.91 22:43.09 23:40.00
Katherine Wombwell Tonganoxie High School +50.83 23:39.13 22:48.30
Hattie Lukert Sabetha High School +19.16 23:08.06 22:48.90
Anna Ruby Silver Lake High School -2:25.85 23:18.65 25:44.50
Aubrey Bahner Silver Lake High School -1:12.70 23:43.60 24:56.30
Grace Whisler Buhler High School -1.84 24:07.26 24:09.10
Emma Losh Concordia High School +1:50.19 26:17.79 24:27.60
Hannah Garland St. Mary's High School +1:56.16 26:33.76 24:37.60
Kristen Rakestraw Silver Lake High School -1:39.02 24:58.28 26:37.30
Sydney Grauer Marysville High School +1:19.07 27:13.17 25:54.10
Alyssa Juracek Riley County High School -4:35.77 26:01.23 30:37.00
Ellen Glynn Sabetha High School -1:57.83 26:10.97 28:08.80
Alyssa Brown Clifton-Clyde High School +1:01.62 27:16.32 26:14.70
Lexi McDaniel Wellsville High School +21.97 26:46.77 26:24.80
Mary Kate Gerber Silver Lake High School +1:09.18 28:09.68 27:00.50
Michael Dunaway Flinthills Christian -3:31.11 27:59.49 31:30.60
Jayla Johnson St. Mary's High School +44.05 29:25.45 28:41.40
Jordan Nietfeld Marysville High School +8.01 29:04.91 28:56.90