Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsity Individual Results
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Long, Trenton SO Hill City 21:01.8
2 Simon, Micah FR Quinter 21:29.4
3 Branek, Nate SR Norton Community 22:49.6 1
4 Budig, Dylan FR Hill City 22:53.5
5 Gansel, Dylan FR Hill City 24:18.6
6 Seamon, Jacob JR Norton Community 24:19.4 2
7 Henrickson, Seth SR Northern Valley 24:24.2
8 Jones, Dylan FR Norton Community 24:42.4 3
9 Woodyard, Hunter SR Norton Community 24:49.3 4
10 Miller, Eli FR Norton Community 25:31.9 5
11 Ostmeyer, Jace FR Oberlin 25:56.7
Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsity Individual Results
============================================================================
Team Name Score Average Scorers
============================================================================
1 Betz, Saige 8:23 Quinter 26:04.6-
2 Borger, Jessa 8:49 Quinter 27:25.3-
3 Younkin, Madison 9:13 Norton C 28:38.5-
4 Brown, Millie B 9:17 Quinter 28:51.1-
5 Manning, Reilly 9:40 Norton C 30:02.1-
6 Dinkel, Star 11:5 Ellis 37:15.0-
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
============================================================================
Team Name Score Average Scorers
============================================================================
1 Russell, Madi 6:57 Ellis 21:38.5-1
2 Bailey, Hannah 7:23 Norton C 22:57.6-2
3 Hall, Catherine 7:26 Norton C 23:06.6-3
4 Eberle, Macy 7:35 Ellis 23:36.7-4
5 Rumback, Jaelyn 7:39 Norton C 23:47.2-5
6 Kohl, Makenna 7:44 Ellis 24:02.9-6
7 Anstaett, Leah 7:46 Quinter 24:09.8-
8 Collins, Ainsley 7:49 Norton C 24:17.8-7
9 James, Maggie 8:11 Ellis 25:28.1-8
10 Hurst, Kathryn 8:25 Atwood-R 26:11.0-
11 Todd, Sabrina 8:29 Norton C 26:21.9-9
12 Crawford, Mali 8:34 Ellis 26:39.4-10
13 Miller, Madeline 8:36 Norton C 26:44.0-11
14 Manning, Ryann 8:53 Norton C 27:38.2-12
15 Davis, Sierra 10:0 Oberlin 31:19.8-
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
============================================================================
Team Name Score Average Scorers
============================================================================
1 Giefer, Wyndom 5:15 Trego Co 16:20.1-
2 Pyle, Samuel 5:51 Ellis 18:10.8-1
3 Gruenbacher, Eli 6:02 Quinter 18:47.2-2
4 Wildeman, Rylan 6:07 Norton C 19:02.2-3
5 Hamel, Jonathan 6:11 Stockton 19:14.7-
6 Bencomo, Brian 6:14 Northern 19:22.3-
7 Bieker, Matthew 6:20 Ellis 19:43.2-4
8 Shaw, Clay 6:22 Ellis 19:47.2-5
9 Thielen, Collin 6:22 Quinter 19:49.1-6
10 Lindsey, Cameron 6:24 Stockton 19:54.8-
11 Goss, Riley 6:24 Norton C 19:55.3-7
12 Elder, Matthew 6:26 Quinter 20:02.3-8
13 Willour, Matt 6:37 Norton C 20:35.4-9
14 Urban, Mason 6:39 Norton C 20:42.2-10
15 Simmons, Heath 6:40 Norton C 20:43.0-11
16 Watts, Bailey 6:47 Quinter 21:04.7-12
17 Atwell, Leron 6:51 Norton C 21:19.5-13
18 Elliott, Cade 6:57 Hill Cit 21:36.5-
19 Carroll, Austin 6:57 Ellis 21:36.8-14
20 Metzler, Dakota 6:59 Ellis 21:44.6-15
21 Walker, Zephan 7:05 Atwood-R 22:01.9-
22 Bridges, Gus 7:14 Quinter 22:30.7-16
23 Schmidt, Matthew 7:41 Norton C 23:54.7-17
24 Shepard, Quinton 7:45 Ellis 24:05.6-18
25 Iwanski, Camden 8:07 Stockton 25:16.2-