Boys 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Eric Frances 12 Scott City 18:41.84
2 Ryan Voss 12 Colby 18:42.34
3 Jaxson Kough 10 Scott City 19:04.47
4 Roberto Apodaca 11 Scott City 19:16.12
5 Rafael Guereque 11 Hugoton 19:20.35
6 Braxton Sizemore 10 Holcomb 19:26.02
7 Trent Coon 12 Goodland 19:39.16
8 Trey Stamel 12 Colby 19:50.10
9 Cooper Autry 10 Holcomb 19:53.23
10 Garret Winner 12 Ulysses 19:54.27
11 Jackson Stoppel 12 Holcomb 20:02.53
12 Eduardo Mendoza 12 Ulysses 20:07.69
13 Erick Almaraz 12 Holcomb 20:12.59
14 Eric Shapland 10 Scott City 20:16.11
15 Joel Garcia 11 Ulysses 20:24.19
16 Bryan Pena 10 Ulysses 20:24.50
17 Anthony Wolfe 9 Scott City 20:24.93
18 Zack Penka 11 Holcomb 20:35.78
19 Drestin TerHaar 9 Colby 20:44.90
20 Derek Mesa 12 Holcomb 20:48.93
21 Noah Schears 9 Goodland 20:52.20
22 Freddy Castillo 9 Scott City 21:00.70
23 Marcos Martinez 11 Ulysses 21:06.85
24 Daegan VanPelt 10 Holcomb 21:07.88
25 Josh Kasselman 9 Scott City 21:14.23
26 Henry Aguilar 9 Scott City 21:18.18
27 Johnny Lozano 12 Holcomb 21:27.72
28 Nathan LeBeau 9 Scott City 21:30.50
29 Steele Brown 11 Colby 21:37.45
30 Lane Plowman 11 Hugoton 21:56.42
31 Myers Lincoln 10 Colby 22:09.62
32 Alexandro Franco 12 Holcomb 22:49.15
33 Kale Koster 11 Holcomb 23:06.00
34 Micah Daise 12 Goodland 23:12.58
35 Paulo Lima 11 Ulysses 23:38.71
36 William Cupp 12 Scott City 23:41.48
37 Ira Garcia 11 Ulysses 23:57.33
38 Jamyn Wolters 10 Hugoton 24:08.14
39 James Boyts 9 Holcomb 24:18.44
40 Tommy Sibley 12 Goodland 24:29.83
41 Hector Alvarado 10 Colby 24:30.27
42 Daniel Franco 9 Holcomb 24:33.36
43 Christian Dino 11 Ulysses 24:40.07
44 Jakob Koon 10 Colby 24:54.06
45 Isaac Smith 10 Colby 25:09.03
46 Baleigh Neuberger 11 Ulysses 25:12.05
47 Nate Schears 9 Goodland 25:31.33
48 John Coumerilh 9 Goodland 25:50.82
49 Ian Villar 11 Ulysses 26:00.72
50 Robby Carter 10 Ulysses 26:05.87
51 Chandler Clayville 10 Goodland 26:09.65
52 Johnny Lara 12 Scott City 26:24.41
53 Jesus Villigran 9 Holcomb 26:26.59
54 Jace Novack 10 Holcomb 26:57.55
55 Aaron Lindsey 9 Colby 27:07.04
56 Braden Thompson 10 Colby 27:58.18
57 RJ Mader 10 Ulysses 28:16.58
58 Justin Howard 10 Ulysses 29:24.94
59 Jayce Ganoung 10 Goodland 29:30.44
60 Emmanuel Melendez 9 Ulysses 30:21.78
Kyle Lavigne 10 Ulysses DNS
Elias Leon 10 Ulysses DNS
Tradon Valdez 9 Ulysses DNS
Mettlen Beau 10 Colby DNS
Jace Lavigne 10 Ulysses DNS
5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Scott City 37
2 Holcomb 52
3 Ulysses 71
4 Colby 78
5 Goodland 116
Girls 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Megan Vance 11 Scott City 22:56.71
2 Piper Wasinger 12 Scott City 23:11.63
3 Seanna Metcalf 10 Colby 23:42.65
4 Brittany Foss 12 Colby 24:42.44
5 Kairae Berry 10 Scott City 24:51.13
6 Jill Stephens 12 Colby 25:21.82
7 Cielo Garcia 12 Hugoton 25:50.63
8 Malea Janda 10 Holcomb 25:54.42
9 Samantha Aguilar 12 Scott City 26:03.51
10 Isabel Macias 9 Holcomb 26:16.19
11 Molly McClure 11 Hugoton 26:30.46
12 Frances Gaskill 12 Hugoton 26:47.30
13 Exxi Unruh 10 Holcomb 26:57.40
14 Claire Rumford 11 Scott City 27:07.88
15 Alivia Noll 10 Scott City 27:12.47
16 Nevaeh Sauseda 10 Holcomb 27:14.67
17 BreAna McPherson 9 Scott City 27:36.59
18 Lisa Ivey 11 Scott City 28:09.42
19 Amilia Martinez 10 Holcomb 28:19.38
20 Abbey Goode 11 Hugoton 28:19.44
21 Andrea Serrano 11 Holcomb 28:29.41
22 Tania Dominguez 9 Scott City 28:31.79
23 Brooke Sherwood 11 Scott City 29:07.34
24 Jackie Acosta 9 Ulysses 29:36.22
25 Martha Saldana 9 Hugoton 29:56.62
26 Mackenzie Leonard 10 Holcomb 30:44.18
27 Ariane McCary 11 Goodland 30:58.86
28 Claire Scheopner 9 Goodland 31:03.79
29 Autumn Allen 10 Ulysses 31:03.95
30 Shaylee Cox 11 Hugoton 31:09.56
31 Ella Stoppel 10 Holcomb 31:12.04
32 Alexandra Kepley 10 Holcomb 32:09.62
33 Hailey Schurr 10 Goodland 32:36.15
34 Sahnoa Zook 9 Ulysses 33:02.58
35 Melissa Almaraz 10 Holcomb 33:14.05
36 Heidi Bogan 10 Hugoton 34:26.32
37 Crystal Barron 9 Ulysses 36:03.41
38 Tori Ford 10 Scott City 36:45.07
39 Anabelle Walter 12 Scott City 36:45.83
40 Chantel Barron 9 Ulysses 37:29.94
Delaney Romsberg 9 Ulysses DNS
Emma Pauda 9 Ulysses DNS
Miranda Guzman 11 Ulysses DNS
Atalia Garcia 9 Ulysses DNS
Julissa Rodriguez 10 Holcomb DNS
Stefanny Villa 10 Hugoton DNS
5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Scott City 23
2 Holcomb 50
3 Hugoton 56
4 Ulysses 113