Wichita State University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:33.16 | Yazmine Wright | 1st | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
5:21.34 | SB | Hope Saunders | 37th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
16:23.65 | Winny Koskei | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
16:44.84 | SB | Rebekah Topham | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
17:32.71 | SB | Halle Johnson | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
10,000 Meter Run | |||||
36:32.28 | SB | Rita Schnacker | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
38:00.15 | SB | Winnie Kibet | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
11:29.81 | SB | Tangy Wiseman | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12:01.27 | SB | Danielle Rinn | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
147-11 | Kendra Henry | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
140-1 | SB | Andrea Navarro | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
130-1 | Halie Brown | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
123-10 | Jessica Gardiner | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Heptathlon | |||||
4955 | Kendra Henry | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4869 | Sidney Wilson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3777 | Jalen Milligan | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
3:50.62 | SB | Jed Helker | 1st | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
3:56.83 | SB | Cory Landon | 10th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
3:59.19 | SB | Sean Curran | 15th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
4:02.43 | Reno Law | 22nd | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
4:05.41 | SB | Jason Landon | 31st | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4:05.58 | SB | Connor Stine | 32nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
14:37.82 | SB | Ben Flowers | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
14:48.54 | SB | Nathan Wickoren | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
14:58.65 | SB | Ethan Kossover | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
15:20.05 | SB | Jed Helker | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10,000 Meter Run | |||||
30:42.13 | SB | Pedro Montoya | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
31:54.72 | Alex Moen | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
32:30.28 | SB | Josh Klein | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
237-8 | Aaron True | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
201-1 | Jeff Ast | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
187-6 | Cauy Lindsey | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
181-10 | Davis Dubbert | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
151-2 | Tyler Patterson | 18th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Decathlon Variant | |||||
6567 | SB | Ben Johnson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6122 | SB | Davis Dubbert | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6044 | SB | Grant Downes | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5623 | SB | Lucas Shaffer | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |