Licensed to Midwest Timing & Results - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2019 01:17 PM
2019 Kiowa County HS Invite - 4/26/2019
Greensburg High School
Results
Event 1 Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alexandra Hart 11 Rolla 5-06.00 10
2 Brooke Smith 11 Macksville 5-02.00 8
3 Alissa Heskamp 10 Spearville 5-00.00 6
4 Cindy Wiebe 11 South Gray 4-08.00 4
5 Corrin Helm 9 South Gray J4-06.00 2
6 BrayLynn Anshutz 12 Macksville J4-06.00 1
7 Madison Carter 11 Rolla 4-04.00
8 Emma Sanders 10 Macksville 4-02.00
-- Chalee Sneeth 9 South Gray NH
-- Braelynn Cunningham 9 Ashland DNS
-- Courtney Bowie 9 Hodgeman Cou DNS
Event 2 Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Talon Estes 11 Bucklin 6-04.00 10
2 AJ Owens 12 Kiowa County 5-10.00 8
3 Austin Jantz 12 South Gray 5-08.00 6
4 Ethan Salmans 10 South Gray 5-06.00 4
5 Brayden Bergkamp 9 Hodgeman Cou 5-02.00 2
6 Caydan Pore 9 Kiowa County J5-02.00 1
-- Owen Shores 9 Rolla NH
-- Daniel Weatherly 12 Rolla DNS
Event 3 Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hannah Melton 12 Kiowa County 9-07.00 10
2 Mackenzie Birney 11 Bucklin 8-06.00 8
3 Carly Croft 9 South Gray 8-00.00 6
4 Grace Lang 11 Minneola J8-00.00 4
5 McKinley Hottovy 11 Macksville 7-00.00 2
6 Leslie Paredes 10 Minneola 6-06.00 1
-- Lydia Mendez 11 Macksville NH
-- Kimberly Arreola 9 Macksville NH
Event 4 Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Braiden Merhoff 12 Kiowa County 12-06.00 10
2 Luke Ballard 10 Kiowa County 12-00.00 8
3 Brady Deges 9 South Gray 11-06.00 5
3 Josh Stout 10 Bucklin 11-06.00 5
5 Jeramy Pfaff 12 Minneola 10-06.00 2
6 Sabyan Showwalter 12 South Gray 10-00.00 1
7 Michael Dimitt 10 Ellinwood 8-06.00
8 Michael Seward 10 Macksville J8-06.00
9 Cody Zink 9 Ellinwood J8-06.00
10 Owen Shores 9 Rolla 8-00.00
10 Carl Kunselman 10 Satanta 8-00.00
-- Connor Pore 9 Kiowa County NH
-- Devin Krabbe 9 Ellinwood NH
Event 5 Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jaden Carlson 10 Pawnee Heigh 17-02.00 10
2 Alexandra Hart 11 Rolla 16-06.75 8
3 Brooke Oberle 12 Kiowa County 15-03.25 6
4 Melanie Norton 10 Rolla 15-02.50 4
5 Savannah Bollinger 12 Fowler Senio 14-09.50 2
6 Kaitlyn Hornback 12 Minneola 14-06.50 1
7 Alex Friesen 12 Kiowa County 14-05.50
8 Attison Clark 9 South Gray 13-07.75
9 Ashton Reh 10 Kiowa County 13-07.00
10 Chloe Bruckner 11 Fowler Senio 12-10.50
11 Jesse Coyle 10 Macksville 11-03.75
12 Reneau Ratzlaff 9 Spearville 11-01.75
13 Kaylee Hottovy 11 Macksville 10-10.00
14 Paula Bustos-Burrell 11 Rolla 9-06.00
15 Bri Cleveland 10 Macksville 8-01.25
-- Sicely Jackson 10 Satanta DNS
-- Grace Shiew 9 Hodgeman Cou DNS
-- Courtney Bowie 9 Hodgeman Cou DNS
Event 6 Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gabriel Salas 12 Satanta 21-10.50 10
2 Jurney Bird 12 Fowler Senio 19-02.75 8
3 Aaron Skidmore 10 South Gray 19-01.75 6
4 Kade Scott 12 Pawnee Heigh 18-09.75 4
5 Conner Ruff 10 Hodgeman Cou 18-06.00 2
6 Austin Jantz 12 South Gray 18-01.50 1
7 Darian Haynes 9 Ellinwood J18-01.50
8 Drew Dansel 9 Hodgeman Cou 17-06.50
9 James Brack 10 Kiowa County 17-02.25
10 Trey Britton 12 Macksville 16-07.75
11 Eduardo Quezada 11 Rolla 16-07.50
12 Felipe Granados-Cortez 9 Fowler Senio 16-06.00
13 Alonzo Martinez 10 Rolla 16-03.75
14 Rustin Ward 10 Bucklin 16-01.75
15 Torrez Camron 10 Macksville 15-09.00
16 Caydan Pore 9 Kiowa County 15-03.50
17 Sergio Mariscal 10 South Gray 14-11.50
18 Jordan Smith 9 Kiowa County 14-10.50
19 James Lee 9 Macksville 14-06.25
20 Owen Shores 9 Rolla 13-10.50
21 Luiz Alcantara 12 Minneola 10-07.00
-- Ryan Durr 11 Bucklin DNS
-- Daniel Weatherly 12 Rolla DNS
Event 7 Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alexandra Hart 11 Rolla 35-05.75 10
2 Kaitlyn Hornback 12 Minneola 35-01.00 8
3 Brecken VandenHoek 12 Kiowa County 34-03.25 6
4 Jaden Pfaff 11 Minneola 32-03.50 4
5 Cameron Erickson 10 Kiowa County 31-07.00 2
6 Savannah Bollinger 12 Fowler Senio 31-06.50 1
7 Melanie Norton 10 Rolla 31-00.25
8 Anna Stein 9 Spearville 30-11.00
9 Brooke Oberle 12 Kiowa County 30-07.50
10 Braelynn Cunningham 9 Ashland 29-02.25
11 Sierra Ingram 10 South Gray 28-10.00
12 Ashton Reh 10 Kiowa County 28-01.00
13 Emma Sanders 10 Macksville 27-09.25
14 Sierra Britton 9 Macksville 27-06.50
15 Kaylee Hottovy 11 Macksville 25-01.50
16 Paula Bustos-Burrell 11 Rolla 20-07.75
-- Karsen Halling 10 Spearville FOUL
Event 8 Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 AJ Owens 12 Kiowa County 42-02.00 10
2 Camden VandenHoek 12 Kiowa County 39-08.75 8
3 Efren Chavez 10 Hodgeman Cou 39-04.50 6
4 Kade Scott 12 Pawnee Heigh 38-07.50 4
5 Drew Dansel 9 Hodgeman Cou 38-02.25 2
6 Conner Ruff 10 Hodgeman Cou 37-09.75 1
7 Jacob Kolbeck 10 Spearville 36-04.50
8 Felipe Granados-Cortez 9 Fowler Senio 34-11.00
9 Alonzo Martinez 10 Rolla 33-00.25
10 Eduardo Quezada 11 Rolla 32-09.00
11 Andrew Cross 12 Macksville 32-07.75
12 Alex Mendez 9 Macksville 31-01.00
13 Alex Rodriguez 10 Macksville 23-08.50
-- Sabyan Showwalter 12 South Gray DNS
-- Jackson Johnson 12 Minneola DNS
Event 9 Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maddy Ward 12 Ellinwood 105-11 10
2 Ashton Miller 12 Spearville 101-06 8
3 Debbie Peters 10 South Gray 100-03 6
4 Shade Torres 12 South Gray 96-08 4
5 Yuli Triana 10 Macksville 87-09 2
6 Arionne Servis 11 Bucklin 87-07 1
7 Emma Thompson 9 Kiowa County 86-11
8 Hayleigh Burke 9 Hodgeman Cou 84-05
9 Magaly Cortes 12 Rolla 84-03
10 Lacy Woods 12 Hodgeman Cou 83-04
11 Mary Dimitt 9 Ellinwood 81-02
12 Ellery McMurry 10 Kiowa County 78-03
13 Taylor Axtell 11 South Gray 73-06
14 Allison Kirby 10 Kiowa County 72-09
15 Karson Harrington 9 Ashland 72-02
16 Danielle Binns 9 Macksville 67-11
17 Natalie Henriksen 10 Rolla 67-00
18 Katie Amspacker 12 Pawnee Heigh 66-05
19 Elva Deibert 11 Minneola 65-04
20 Paxton Sauser 9 Ashland 65-01
21 Allison McReynolds 9 Ellinwood 64-05
22 Stephanie Hands 12 Pawnee Heigh 60-10
23 Katie Ponce 9 Macksville 53-10
24 Monic Duarte 10 South Gray 47-11
25 Jaiden Borger 10 Hodgeman Cou 46-06
26 Madison Carter 11 Rolla 43-11
27 Hannah Masri 11 Fowler Senio 42-11
28 Alyssa Monroe 9 Kiowa County 40-07
-- Elizabeth Selbe 11 Minneola DNS
Event 10 Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carson Rich 11 Spearville 129-03 10
2 Ridge Estes 10 Bucklin 128-05 8
3 Cooper Zenger 11 Kiowa County 128-02 6
4 Gage Branson 10 Ashland 124-07 4
5 Kris Wagner 12 Satanta 118-10 2
6 Dalton Hamby 12 Pawnee Heigh 115-04 1
7 Dylan White 11 Ellinwood 114-09
8 Isaac Salmans 10 Hodgeman Cou 114-07
9 Alex Deibert 9 Minneola 109-00
10 Alfredo Teichroeb 12 South Gray 108-01
11 Jacob Poteet 10 Hodgeman Cou 104-01
12 Gabe Ellis 11 Bucklin 97-07
13 Parker Rodriguez 12 Macksville 94-07
14 Michael Dimitt 10 Ellinwood 93-03
15 Kody Koetter 12 Ellinwood 92-01
16 Jaylon Essix 11 Satanta 91-07
16 Saul Medina 12 Fowler Senio 91-07
18 Ethan Eckhoff 12 Hodgeman Cou 87-06
19 Gavin LaRue 10 Rolla 84-03
20 Alan Olivas 11 Satanta 81-04
21 Aden Gilliland 10 Pawnee Heigh 75-11
22 Luke Kishpaugh 9 Kiowa County 75-03
23 Kenley Hagan 11 Macksville 72-09
24 Castor Hernandez 10 Rolla 71-09
25 Alejandro Arenillas 11 Fowler Senio 70-07
26 Colby Tedder 11 Kiowa County 62-08
27 Rocqan Hinds-Johnson 12 Rolla 62-04
28 Danny Lopez 9 Macksville 38-06
-- Alex Rodriguez 10 Macksville SCR
Event 11 Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shade Torres 12 South Gray 132-01 10
2 Kennedy Harrington 11 Ashland 107-10 8
3 Mary Dimitt 9 Ellinwood 98-01 6
4 Sarae Ricke 12 Spearville 97-11 4
5 Brooke Smith 11 Macksville 97-06 2
6 Karson Harrington 9 Ashland 97-00 1
7 BrayLynn Anshutz 12 Macksville 95-02
8 Lacy Woods 12 Hodgeman Cou 90-10
9 Cambrey Ballard 12 Kiowa County 87-10
10 Brianna Ede 11 Spearville 86-10
11 Jaden Nagle 10 South Gray 86-06
12 Mya Maxwell 10 Ellinwood 85-10
13 Katie Amspacker 12 Pawnee Heigh 83-05
14 Chalee Sneeth 9 South Gray 79-05
14 Elizabeth Selbe 11 Minneola 79-05
16 Elva Deibert 11 Minneola 78-07
17 Paxton Sauser 9 Ashland 77-03
18 Stephanie Hands 12 Pawnee Heigh 73-06
19 Emma Thompson 9 Kiowa County 70-08
20 Allison Kirby 10 Kiowa County 68-08
21 Magaly Cortes 12 Rolla 67-10
22 Reneau Ratzlaff 9 Spearville 67-06
23 Nellie Goertzen 9 South Gray 67-00
24 Cacee Milburn 12 Rolla 66-01
25 Anna Suiter 10 Macksville 64-03
26 Ellery McMurry 10 Kiowa County 62-10
27 Savannah Bollinger 12 Fowler Senio 59-01
28 Madison Carter 11 Rolla 52-07
29 Oksana Henriksen 12 Rolla 41-03
30 Hannah Masri 11 Fowler Senio 36-04
-- Allison McReynolds 9 Ellinwood DNS
Event 12 Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aaron Skidmore 10 South Gray 132-00 10
2 Austin Jantz 12 South Gray 131-02 8
3 Cale Thompson 12 Kiowa County 127-08 6
4 Dalton Hamby 12 Pawnee Heigh 124-11 4
5 Alfredo Teichroeb 12 South Gray 124-06 2
6 Ethan Hayes 12 Ellinwood 122-07 1
7 Alex Deibert 9 Minneola 121-07
8 Ethan Eckhoff 12 Hodgeman Cou 118-08
9 Peyton Schwartz 12 Ellinwood 117-03
10 Cooper Zenger 11 Kiowa County 114-07
11 Jacob Cole 12 Ellinwood 114-02
12 Konnor Maule 12 Ashland 112-08
13 Albert Evins 12 Spearville 111-05
14 Ian Davis 9 South Gray 110-09
15 Karson Waters 12 Macksville 109-10
16 Colby Tedder 11 Kiowa County 104-00
17 Saul Medina 12 Fowler Senio 101-01
18 Braydon Patterson 9 Hodgeman Cou 97-07
19 Wyatt Heinz 12 Spearville 95-08
20 Taylor Stein 11 Hodgeman Cou 92-03
21 Alejandro Arenillas 11 Fowler Senio 91-01
22 Castor Hernandez 10 Rolla 90-01
23 Kirby Sebes 10 Macksville 88-05
24 Jordan Smith 9 Kiowa County 85-09
25 Aden Gilliland 10 Pawnee Heigh 76-10
26 Rocqan Hinds-Johnson 12 Rolla 75-04
27 Jonathan Renova 10 Minneola 72-09
28 Gavin LaRue 10 Rolla 72-04
29 Luiz Alcantara 12 Minneola 66-11
30 Fabian Ortiz 9 Macksville 63-00
Event 13 Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maddy Ward 12 Ellinwood 40-08.50 10
2 Lacy Woods 12 Hodgeman Cou 35-02.00 8
3 Debbie Peters 10 South Gray 34-03.25 6
4 Jaden Carlson 10 Pawnee Heigh 33-05.50 4
5 Hannah Askew 12 South Gray 32-02.50 2
6 Karson Harrington 9 Ashland 32-01.00 1
7 Shade Torres 12 South Gray 32-00.50
8 Elva Deibert 11 Minneola 31-09.75
9 Arionne Servis 11 Bucklin 30-10.50
10 Katie Amspacker 12 Pawnee Heigh 30-09.00
11 Mary Dimitt 9 Ellinwood 30-08.75
12 Hayleigh Burke 9 Hodgeman Cou 29-07.75
13 Yuli Triana 10 Macksville 28-08.75
14 Allison McReynolds 9 Ellinwood 28-05.00
15 Ellery McMurry 10 Kiowa County 27-05.75
16 Cacee Milburn 12 Rolla 26-11.50
17 Brianna Ede 11 Spearville 26-07.25
18 Anna Stein 9 Spearville 25-04.00
19 Courtney Colbert 12 South Gray 24-06.25
20 Paxton Sauser 9 Ashland 23-00.50
21 Stephanie Hands 12 Pawnee Heigh 22-11.50
21 Jaiden Borger 10 Hodgeman Cou 22-11.50
23 Magaly Cortes 12 Rolla 22-08.00
24 Alyssa Monroe 9 Kiowa County 22-06.25
25 Hannah Masri 11 Fowler Senio 22-02.50
26 Natalie Henriksen 10 Rolla 22-01.00
27 Katie Ponce 9 Macksville 22-00.75
28 Kiley Blevins 12 Macksville 20-06.50
29 Oksana Henriksen 12 Rolla 20-01.75
-- Elizabeth Selbe 11 Minneola DNS
Event 14 Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dalton Hamby 12 Pawnee Heigh 43-10.25 10
2 Ridge Estes 10 Bucklin 42-03.50 8
3 Taylor Stein 11 Hodgeman Cou 41-02.50 6
4 Carson Rich 11 Spearville 40-05.75 4
5 Konnor Maule 12 Ashland 40-04.75 2
6 Isaac Salmans 10 Hodgeman Cou 40-00.00 1
7 Eli Salmans 11 Hodgeman Cou 39-09.50
8 Dylan White 11 Ellinwood 39-01.50
9 Gage Branson 10 Ashland 38-11.50
10 Saul Medina 12 Fowler Senio 37-05.75
11 Aden Gilliland 10 Pawnee Heigh 35-02.50
12 Kody Koetter 12 Ellinwood 35-02.00
13 Colby Tedder 11 Kiowa County 33-11.75
14 Kris Wagner 12 Satanta 33-08.50
15 Gavin LaRue 10 Rolla 33-00.75
16 Alex Deibert 9 Minneola 32-11.50
17 Alan Olivas 11 Satanta 32-00.50
18 Albert Evins 12 Spearville 31-06.25
19 Alfredo Teichroeb 12 South Gray 31-05.50
20 Rocqan Hinds-Johnson 12 Rolla 30-03.50
21 Michael Dimitt 10 Ellinwood 29-10.75
22 Alejandro Arenillas 11 Fowler Senio 29-06.50
23 Castor Hernandez 10 Rolla 28-10.25
24 Alexis Moreno 9 Satanta 28-10.00
25 Isaiah Rose 9 Macksville 28-09.75
26 Luke Kishpaugh 9 Kiowa County 27-04.25
27 Danny Lopez 9 Macksville 25-03.00
28 Emmanuel Duran-Saenz 9 Macksville 21-03.50
Event 15 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kiowa County 'A' 10:55.58 10
1) Hailey Shaffer 12 2) Cameron Erickson 10
3) Regan Rhodes 12 4) Casey Erickson 12
10:55.580 (10:55.580)
2 Ellinwood 'A' 11:31.24 8
1) Ashtin Klepper 10 2) Erin Hammeke 10
3) Mya Maxwell 10 4) Sarah Hammeke 12
11:31.232 (11:31.232)
3 South Gray 'A' 12:07.78 6
1) Cindy Wiebe 11 2) Elizabeth Thiessen 10
3) Megan Tarn 10 4) Christy Wiebe 11
12:07.771 (12:07.771)
4 Macksville 'A' 13:38.69 4
1) Kaylee Hottovy 11 2) Karen Hall 9
3) Lydia Mendez 11 4) Kimberly Arreola 9
13:38.685 (13:38.685)
-- Spearville 'A' SCR
1) Sarae Ricke 12 2) Reneau Ratzlaff 9
3) Emily Lehr 11 4) Karsen Halling 10
Event 16 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hodgeman County (Jetmore) 'A' 9:34.90 10
1) Austin Ruff 11 2) Garrett Ruff 9
3) Jacob Ewy 11 4) Ethan Burns 10
9:34.892 (9:34.892)
2 South Gray 'A' 9:48.65 8
1) Jeffery Koethler 11 2) Adam Thiessen 11
3) Kimble Martin 10 4) Andrew Racy 9
9:48.648 (9:48.648)
3 Satanta 'A' 10:50.66 6
1) Rosalio (Chalio) Ruiz 10 2) Carl Kunselman 10
3) Damian Salazar 11 4) Jr. Puerto 10
10:50.656 (10:50.656)
4 Macksville 'A' 11:31.76 4
1) Yobanny German 9 2) Zane Johnson 11
3) Alex Mendez 9 4) Isaiah Rose 9
11:31.757 (11:31.757)
-- Spearville 'A' SCR
1) Ayden Baugh 9 2) Jacob Kolbeck 10
3) Kolby Stein 12 4) Corbin Ricke 9
Event 17 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tricia Hokanson 12 Bucklin 16.13Q 1
16.123 (16.123)
2 Kaylee James 9 Hodgeman Cou 16.21Q 2
16.210 (16.210)
3 Alexandra Hart 11 Rolla 16.48q 1
16.472 (16.472)
4 Hannah Melton 12 Kiowa County 16.58q 2
16.578 (16.578)
5 Alissa Heskamp 10 Spearville 17.53q 2
17.522 (17.522)
6 Mackenzie Birney 11 Bucklin 17.54q 2
17.533 (17.533)
7 Jaden Pfaff 11 Minneola 18.55q 1
18.541 (18.541)
8 Chloe Bruckner 11 Fowler Senio 19.19q 1
19.183 (19.183)
9 Kennedy Harrington 11 Ashland 19.59 1
19.586 (19.586)
10 Addison King 10 Satanta 20.45 2
20.447 (20.447)
11 Brianna Ede 11 Spearville 20.71 1
20.709 (20.709)
12 Chalee Sneeth 9 South Gray 20.98 1
20.980 (20.980)
13 Jesse Coyle 10 Macksville 21.55 2
21.549 (21.549)
14 Lydia Mendez 11 Macksville 21.98 2
21.978 (21.978)
15 Emma Sanders 10 Macksville 22.85 1
22.850 (22.850)
Event 17 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alexandra Hart 11 Rolla 15.55 10
15.547 (15.547)
2 Tricia Hokanson 12 Bucklin 15.72 8
15.717 (15.717)
3 Kaylee James 9 Hodgeman Cou 16.06 6
16.059 (16.059)
4 Hannah Melton 12 Kiowa County 16.45 4
16.445 (16.445)
5 Alissa Heskamp 10 Spearville 17.38 2
17.376 (17.376)
6 Mackenzie Birney 11 Bucklin 17.41 1
17.403 (17.403)
7 Jaden Pfaff 11 Minneola 18.38
18.377 (18.377)
8 Chloe Bruckner 11 Fowler Senio 21.04
21.036 (21.036)
Event 18 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Luke Shiew 12 Hodgeman Cou 16.08Q 2
16.077 (16.077)
2 Ethan Salmans 10 South Gray 16.20Q 1
3 Camden VandenHoek 12 Kiowa County 16.64q 1
4 Cleven Huggins 10 Macksville 16.95q 1
5 Harley Blaske 11 Macksville 17.37q 2
17.366 (17.366)
6 Sabyan Showwalter 12 South Gray 17.68q 2
17.679 (17.679)
7 Jonathan Cruz 12 Rolla 18.09q 1
8 Brayden Bergkamp 9 Hodgeman Cou 18.87q 2
18.869 (18.869)
9 James Lee 9 Macksville 19.17 1
10 Jacob Kolbeck 10 Spearville 19.21 2
19.210 (19.210)
11 Alonzo Martinez 10 Rolla 19.24 1
12 Emilio Hernandez 12 Satanta 20.39 2
20.389 (20.389)
-- Caleb Carlton 9 Ashland DNS 2
Event 18 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ethan Salmans 10 South Gray 15.89 10 15.886
15.886 (15.886)
2 Luke Shiew 12 Hodgeman Cou 15.89 8 15.890
15.890 (15.890)
3 Camden VandenHoek 12 Kiowa County 16.49 6
16.482 (16.482)
4 Harley Blaske 11 Macksville 16.71 4
16.710 (16.710)
5 Cleven Huggins 10 Macksville 16.92 2
16.918 (16.918)
6 Jonathan Cruz 12 Rolla 17.73 1
17.725 (17.725)
7 Brayden Bergkamp 9 Hodgeman Cou 17.97
17.963 (17.963)
8 Sabyan Showwalter 12 South Gray 18.07
18.063 (18.063)
Event 19 Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LaTaja Gray 11 Ellinwood 12.78Q 1
12.775 (12.775)
2 Sicely Jackson 10 Satanta 12.91Q 3
12.905 (12.905)
3 Carly Croft 9 South Gray 12.95Q 2
12.945 (12.945)
4 Gracie Gray 10 Kiowa County 13.10q 2
13.100 (13.100)
5 Kaylee James 9 Hodgeman Cou 13.24q 1
13.234 (13.234)
6 Raylee Johnson 9 Ashland 13.45q 2
13.441 (13.441)
7 Addison Sherer 9 Kiowa County 13.57q 3
13.562 (13.562)
8 Charleigh Friesen 9 Kiowa County 13.58q 3
13.578 (13.578)
9 Emma Thompson 9 Kiowa County 13.84 1
13.835 (13.835)
10 Reneau Ratzlaff 9 Spearville 14.10 1
14.096 (14.096)
11 McKinley Hottovy 11 Macksville 14.14 3
14.133 (14.133)
12 Mya Maxwell 10 Ellinwood 14.26 1
14.259 (14.259)
13 Elena Kuckelman 11 Macksville 14.34 2
14.332 (14.332)
14 Alissa Heskamp 10 Spearville 14.35 3
14.343 (14.343)
15 Alex Friesen 12 Kiowa County 14.36 2
14.360 (14.360)
16 Sierra Britton 9 Macksville 14.50 1
14.491 (14.491)
17 Braelynn Cunningham 9 Ashland 14.73 2
14.725 (14.725)
18 Gysel Najera 9 Satanta 14.77 3
14.762 (14.762)
19 Esperanza Hernandez 9 Satanta 14.82 2
14.813 (14.813)
20 Anna Stein 9 Spearville 15.21 3
15.201 (15.201)
21 Oksana Henriksen 12 Rolla 15.30 1
15.298 (15.298)
-- Sierra Ingram 10 South Gray DNS 1
Event 19 Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sicely Jackson 10 Satanta 12.58 10
12.572 (12.572)
2 LaTaja Gray 11 Ellinwood 12.90 8
12.894 (12.894)
3 Carly Croft 9 South Gray 12.92 6
12.919 (12.919)
4 Gracie Gray 10 Kiowa County 12.96 4
12.956 (12.956)
5 Kaylee James 9 Hodgeman Cou 13.09 2
13.088 (13.088)
6 Addison Sherer 9 Kiowa County 13.58 1
13.572 (13.572)
7 Charleigh Friesen 9 Kiowa County 13.70
13.697 (13.697)
8 Raylee Johnson 9 Ashland 14.29
14.288 (14.288)
Event 20 Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Luke Shiew 12 Hodgeman Cou 11.36Q 2
11.359 (11.359)
2 Carson Rich 11 Spearville 11.58Q 1 11.575
11.575 (11.575)
3 Alec Langley 10 Rolla 11.65Q 4
11.642 (11.642)
4 AJ Owens 12 Kiowa County 11.94Q 3
11.931 (11.931)
5 Gabriel Salas 12 Satanta 11.37q 2
11.365 (11.365)
6 Eli Salmans 11 Hodgeman Cou 11.58q 1 11.576
11.576 (11.576)
7 Tate McPherson 12 Ashland 11.72q 4
11.719 (11.719)
8 Cooper Zenger 11 Kiowa County 11.78q 2
11.771 (11.771)
9 Ryan Durr 11 Bucklin 11.93 4
11.921 (11.921)
10 Wyatt Heinz 12 Spearville 11.98 3
11.978 (11.978)
11 Eli Hernandez 10 Ellinwood 11.99 4
11.983 (11.983)
12 Dalton Lee 10 Hodgeman Cou 12.06 4
12.056 (12.056)
13 Jacob Cole 12 Ellinwood 12.21 2
12.208 (12.208)
14 Brady Deges 9 South Gray 12.23 1
12.221 (12.221)
15 Trey Britton 12 Macksville 12.29 3
12.288 (12.288)
16 Caydan Pore 9 Kiowa County 12.31 1
11.570 (11.570) 12.302 (0.732)
17 Benny Thiessen 12 South Gray 12.38 1
12.376 (12.376)
18 Jeramy Pfaff 12 Minneola 12.43 2
12.422 (12.422)
19 Jordan Smith 9 Kiowa County 12.47 2
12.462 (12.462)
20 Eduardo Quezada 11 Rolla 12.54 4
12.532 (12.532)
21 Darian Haynes 9 Ellinwood 12.58 3
12.572 (12.572)
22 Torrez Camron 10 Macksville 12.74 3
12.736 (12.736)
23 Rustin Ward 10 Bucklin 12.91 4
12.907 (12.907)
24 Emilio Hernandez 12 Satanta 12.92 2
12.919 (12.919)
25 Ayden Baugh 9 Spearville 13.07 3
13.063 (13.063)
26 Jonathan Renova 10 Minneola 13.35 2
13.348 (13.348)
27 Alexis Moreno 9 Satanta 14.05 1
14.043 (14.043)
28 Kirby Sebes 10 Macksville 14.35 3
14.349 (14.349)
-- Alonzo Martinez 10 Rolla DNS 3
Event 20 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gabriel Salas 12 Satanta 11.30 10
11.292 (11.292)
2 Tate McPherson 12 Ashland 11.51 8
11.503 (11.503)
3 Alec Langley 10 Rolla 11.54 6
11.531 (11.531)
4 Carson Rich 11 Spearville 11.62 4
11.616 (11.616)
5 Eli Salmans 11 Hodgeman Cou 11.64 2
11.638 (11.638)
6 AJ Owens 12 Kiowa County 11.65 1
11.650 (11.650)
7 Luke Shiew 12 Hodgeman Cou 11.92
11.912 (11.912)
8 Cooper Zenger 11 Kiowa County 11.93
11.921 (11.921)
Event 21 Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erin Hammeke 10 Ellinwood 6:00.11 10
6:00.108 (6:00.108)
2 Ashtin Klepper 10 Ellinwood 6:00.48 8
6:00.475 (6:00.475)
3 Paige Harris 12 Ashland 6:11.08 6
6:11.080 (6:11.080)
4 Abi Ibarra 9 Macksville 6:25.38 4
6:25.379 (6:25.379)
5 Jaden Carlson 10 Pawnee Heigh 6:25.73 2
6:25.730 (6:25.730)
6 Madison Yost 10 Kiowa County 6:27.45 1
6:27.443 (6:27.443)
7 Itzel Garcia 12 Macksville 6:29.44
6:29.435 (6:29.435)
8 Ella Burrows 10 Satanta 6:33.44
6:33.436 (6:33.436)
9 Sailor-Anne Seiler 12 Hodgeman Cou 6:33.96
6:33.959 (6:33.959)
10 Gracie Schlessiger 9 Ellinwood 6:49.68
6:49.675 (6:49.675)
11 Melanie Vargas 9 Macksville 7:11.08
7:11.077 (7:11.077)
-- Grace Shiew 9 Hodgeman Cou SCR
-- Christy Wiebe 11 South Gray SCR
-- Lia Granados 11 South Gray SCR
Event 22 Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris White 12 Ashland 4:59.20 10
4:59.192 (4:59.192)
2 Aiden Ricker 10 Ellinwood 5:12.43 8
5:12.424 (5:12.424)
3 Elijah Zortman 9 Fowler Senio 5:13.54 6
5:13.533 (5:13.533)
4 Jr. Puerto 10 Satanta 5:14.30 4
5:14.299 (5:14.299)
5 Rosalio (Chalio) Ruiz 10 Satanta 5:23.40 2
5:23.397 (5:23.397)
6 Jacob Suiter 11 Macksville 5:32.41 1
5:32.403 (5:32.403)
7 Andrew Racy 9 South Gray 5:34.82
5:34.812 (5:34.812)
8 Andrew Cross 12 Macksville 5:37.46
5:37.455 (5:37.455)
9 Corbin Ricke 9 Spearville 5:37.73
5:37.728 (5:37.728)
10 Juan Ortiz 11 South Gray 5:50.75
5:50.749 (5:50.749)
11 Anthony Nagore 9 Bucklin 5:51.60
5:51.591 (5:51.591)
12 Gage Myers 11 Pawnee Heigh 5:59.90
5:59.894 (5:59.894)
13 Monte Fosdick 10 Rolla 6:04.81
6:04.807 (6:04.807)
14 Caleb Fulton 9 Kiowa County 6:11.59
6:11.583 (6:11.583)
15 Xander Ryndquist 10 Hodgeman Cou 6:46.17
6:46.164 (6:46.164)
16 Tanner Newell 9 Kiowa County 6:51.78
6:51.780 (6:51.780)
17 Thoran Cross 9 Macksville 7:36.44
7:36.436 (7:36.436)
-- Todd Truelove 12 Bucklin DNS
-- Gabe Wolff 11 Macksville SCR
-- Kaden Baird 9 Ellinwood SCR
-- Kimble Martin 10 South Gray SCR
-- Shawn Goodwin 9 Hodgeman Cou SCR
Event 23 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kiowa County 'A' 52.13 10
1) Gracie Gray 10 2) Kellie Rhodes 11
3) Brecken VandenHoek 12 4) Hannah Melton 12
52.121 (52.121)
2 Kiowa County 'B' 55.75 8
1) Emma Thompson 9 2) Alex Friesen 12
3) Addison Sherer 9 4) Charleigh Friesen 9
55.744 (55.744)
3 Minneola 'A' 55.92 6
1) Cindy Holt 9 2) Kaitlyn Hornback 12
3) Grace Lang 11 4) Jaden Pfaff 11
55.915 (55.915)
4 South Gray 'A' 56.54 4
1) Attison Clark 9 2) Carly Croft 9
3) Sierra Ingram 10 4) Elizabeth Thiessen 10
56.537 (56.537)
5 Macksville 'A' 57.12 2
1) McKinley Hottovy 11 2) Elena Kuckelman 11
3) BrayLynn Anshutz 12 4) Sierra Britton 9
57.117 (57.117)
6 Rolla 'A' 1:00.69 1
1) Melanie Norton 10 2) Magaly Cortes 12
3) Cacee Milburn 12 4) Madison Carter 11
1:00.688 (1:00.688)
-- Hodgeman County (Jetmore) 'A' SCR
1) Sailor-Anne Seiler 12 2) Collette Pelton 9
3) Grace Shiew 9 4) Kaylee James 9
Event 24 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hodgeman County (Jetmore) 'A' 46.53 2 10
1) Luke Shiew 12 2) Eli Salmans 11
3) Jasper Lackey 11 4) Dalton Lee 10
46.528 (46.528)
2 South Gray 'A' 46.91 2 8
1) Benny Thiessen 12 2) Ethan Salmans 10
3) Austin Jantz 12 4) Brady Deges 9
46.910 (46.910)
3 Kiowa County 'A' 47.32 2 6
1) Caydan Pore 9 2) Cale Thompson 12
3) Cooper Zenger 11 4) AJ Owens 12
47.319 (47.319)
4 Macksville 'A' 47.39 2 4
1) Harley Blaske 11 2) Cleven Huggins 10
3) Michael Seward 10 4) Karson Waters 12
47.382 (47.382)
5 Ellinwood 'A' 47.52 2 2
1) Jacob Cole 12 2) Ethan Hayes 12
3) Peter Joslin 12 4) Eli Hernandez 10
47.511 (47.511)
6 Ashland 'A' 48.00 1 1
1) Tate McPherson 12 2) Cody Lohrding 12
3) Gage Branson 10 4) Konnor Maule 12
47.998 (47.998)
7 Kiowa County 'B' 48.43 1
1) Jordan Smith 9 2) Reid Rhodes 12
3) Camden VandenHoek 12 4) James Brack 10
48.425 (48.425)
8 Rolla 'A' 48.62 2
1) Alec Langley 10 2) Eduardo Quezada 11
3) Jonathan Cruz 12 4) Daniel Weatherly 12
48.616 (48.616)
9 Fowler Senior 'A' 48.66 2
1) Jurney Bird 12 2) Charlie Littlewood 9
3) Felipe Granados-Cortez 9 4) Darien De La Torre 11
48.651 (48.651)
10 Bucklin 'A' 48.73 1
1) Gabe Ellis 11 2) Josh Stout 10
3) Ridge Estes 10 4) Talon Estes 11
48.726 (48.726)
-- Spearville 'A' SCR
1) Cole Stephenson 12 2) Isaac Mettling 11
3) Corbin Ricke 9 4) Michael Theis 9
Event 25 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Addi Heinson 9 Kiowa County 1:00.45 2 10
1:00.447 (1:00.447)
2 Sicely Jackson 10 Satanta 1:01.38 2 8
1:01.374 (1:01.374)
3 Kellie Rhodes 11 Kiowa County 1:05.63 2 6
1:05.629 (1:05.629)
4 Abi Ibarra 9 Macksville 1:09.12 2 4
1:09.119 (1:09.119)
5 Emily Lehr 11 Spearville 1:14.74 1 2
1:14.736 (1:14.736)
6 Karsen Halling 10 Spearville 1:15.30 2 1
1:15.293 (1:15.293)
7 Anna Suiter 10 Macksville 1:18.40 1
1:18.392 (1:18.392)
8 Natalie Henriksen 10 Rolla 1:21.10 1
1:21.097 (1:21.097)
9 Bri Cleveland 10 Macksville 1:30.21 1
1:30.208 (1:30.208)
-- Addison Sherer 9 Kiowa County DNS 2
-- Catherine Bowman 10 Bucklin DNS 2
-- Megan Tarn 10 South Gray DNS 2
Event 26 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gabriel Salas 12 Satanta 53.62 4 10
53.617 (53.617)
2 Kade Scott 12 Pawnee Heigh 55.22 4 8
55.217 (55.217)
3 Cleven Huggins 10 Macksville 55.65 4 6
55.645 (55.645)
4 Ethan Burns 10 Hodgeman Cou 55.74 4 4
55.738 (55.738)
5 Charlie Littlewood 9 Fowler Senio 56.03 4 2
56.030 (56.030)
6 Talon Estes 11 Bucklin 56.19 3 1
56.181 (56.181)
7 Alec Langley 10 Rolla 57.04 3
57.040 (57.040)
8 Reid Rhodes 12 Kiowa County 57.09 3
57.086 (57.086)
9 James Brack 10 Kiowa County 57.64 3
57.636 (57.636)
10 Gabe Ellis 11 Bucklin 58.15 4
58.144 (58.144)
11 Albert Evins 12 Spearville 58.18 3
58.175 (58.175)
12 Darien De La Torre 11 Fowler Senio 58.70 4
58.698 (58.698)
13 Cody Zink 9 Ellinwood 59.80 2
59.795 (59.795)
14 Michael Seward 10 Macksville 1:00.28 3
1:00.273 (1:00.273)
15 Ayden Baugh 9 Spearville 1:01.23 2
1:01.226 (1:01.226)
16 Peyton Schwartz 12 Ellinwood 1:01.59 2
1:01.581 (1:01.581)
17 Jacob Kolbeck 10 Spearville 1:03.54 2
1:03.532 (1:03.532)
18 Ian Davis 9 South Gray 1:05.04 2
1:05.040 (1:05.040)
19 Zane Johnson 11 Macksville 1:08.21 2
1:08.205 (1:08.205)
20 Devin Krabbe 9 Ellinwood 1:08.52 2
1:08.514 (1:08.514)
21 Luiz Alcantara 12 Minneola 1:10.69 1
1:10.688 (1:10.688)
22 Jonathan Renova 10 Minneola 1:10.93 2
1:10.926 (1:10.926)
23 Dakota Oliver 9 Satanta 1:15.29 1
1:15.284 (1:15.284)
24 Jonathan Ledesma 12 Minneola 1:24.23 1
1:24.222 (1:24.222)
-- Josh Stout 10 Bucklin DNS 3
-- Xander Ryndquist 10 Hodgeman Cou DNS 1
-- Chris White 12 Ashland DNS 4
-- Braiden Merhoff 12 Kiowa County DNS 3
-- Aaron Skidmore 10 South Gray SCR
-- Gabe Wolff 11 Macksville SCR
Event 27 Women 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tricia Hokanson 12 Bucklin 49.57 2 10
49.570 (49.570)
2 Catherine Bowman 10 Bucklin 52.02 2 8
52.016 (52.016)
3 Mya Maxwell 10 Ellinwood 56.41 2 6
56.404 (56.404)
4 Chloe Bruckner 11 Fowler Senio 58.15 2 4
58.148 (58.148)
5 Kennedy Harrington 11 Ashland 59.46 2 2
59.460 (59.460)
6 Addison King 10 Satanta 1:01.48 2 1
1:01.477 (1:01.477)
7 Lydia Mendez 11 Macksville 1:08.12 1
1:08.115 (1:08.115)
8 Jesse Coyle 10 Macksville 1:09.60 1
1:09.596 (1:09.596)
9 Emma Sanders 10 Macksville 1:12.44 1
1:12.438 (1:12.438)
Event 28 Men 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harley Blaske 11 Macksville 45.36 2 10
45.355 (45.355)
2 Jonathan Cruz 12 Rolla 47.25 2 8
47.243 (47.243)
3 Jacob Cole 12 Ellinwood 48.17 2 6
48.170 (48.170)
4 Ethan Salmans 10 South Gray 48.80 2 4
48.795 (48.795)
5 James Lee 9 Macksville 50.74 2 2
50.735 (50.735)
6 Sabyan Showwalter 12 South Gray 51.39 2 1
51.389 (51.389)
7 Emilio Hernandez 12 Satanta 53.00 1
52.995 (52.995)
8 Sergio Mariscal 10 South Gray 56.63 1
56.625 (56.625)
-- Brayden Bergkamp 9 Hodgeman Cou DNS 2
-- Caleb Carlton 9 Ashland DNS 1
-- Gabe Wolff 11 Macksville SCR
-- Brady Deges 9 South Gray SCR
Event 29 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashtin Klepper 10 Ellinwood 2:33.51 10
2:33.503 (2:33.503)
2 Jaden Carlson 10 Pawnee Heigh 2:39.91 8
2:39.903 (2:39.903)
3 Christy Wiebe 11 South Gray 2:39.96 6
2:39.954 (2:39.954)
4 Regan Rhodes 12 Kiowa County 2:43.78 4
2:43.774 (2:43.774)
5 Danae Scott 10 Bucklin 2:44.45 2
2:44.449 (2:44.449)
6 Hailey Shaffer 12 Kiowa County 2:45.54 1
2:45.535 (2:45.535)
7 Sailor-Anne Seiler 12 Hodgeman Cou 2:49.58
2:49.576 (2:49.576)
8 Gracie Schlessiger 9 Ellinwood 3:02.82
3:02.817 (3:02.817)
9 Ressa Nuss 9 Hodgeman Cou 3:12.97
3:12.962 (3:12.962)
10 Karen Hall 9 Macksville 3:16.95
3:16.947 (3:16.947)
11 Kaylee Hottovy 11 Macksville 3:18.07
3:18.066 (3:18.066)
12 Karsen Halling 10 Spearville 3:18.41
3:18.401 (3:18.401)
13 Paula Bustos-Burrell 11 Rolla 3:20.54
3:20.533 (3:20.533)
14 Kimberly Arreola 9 Macksville 3:23.69
3:23.683 (3:23.683)
15 Emily Lehr 11 Spearville 3:25.78
3:25.771 (3:25.771)
-- Sarae Ricke 12 Spearville DNS
-- Paige Harris 12 Ashland DNS
-- Elizabeth Thiessen 10 South Gray DNS
Event 30 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris White 12 Ashland 2:12.62 10
2:12.614 (2:12.614)
2 Adam Thiessen 11 South Gray 2:16.21 8
2:16.207 (2:16.207)
3 Todd Truelove 12 Bucklin 2:16.88 6
2:16.872 (2:16.872)
4 Austin Ruff 11 Hodgeman Cou 2:18.62 4
2:18.613 (2:18.613)
5 Aiden Ricker 10 Ellinwood 2:19.08 2
2:19.080 (2:19.080)
6 Kimble Martin 10 South Gray 2:19.95 1
2:19.945 (2:19.945)
7 Jacob Ewy 11 Hodgeman Cou 2:21.07
2:21.065 (2:21.065)
8 Rosalio (Chalio) Ruiz 10 Satanta 2:22.56
2:22.554 (2:22.554)
9 Garrett Ruff 9 Hodgeman Cou 2:23.54
2:23.538 (2:23.538)
10 Jacob Suiter 11 Macksville 2:24.69
2:24.687 (2:24.687)
11 Connor Pore 9 Kiowa County 2:32.87
2:32.867 (2:32.867)
12 Juan Ortiz 11 South Gray 2:35.36
2:35.357 (2:35.357)
13 Alex Mendez 9 Macksville 2:36.41
2:36.402 (2:36.402)
14 Damian Salazar 11 Satanta 2:52.01
2:52.008 (2:52.008)
15 Devin Krabbe 9 Ellinwood 2:57.45
2:57.448 (2:57.448)
16 Jaylon Essix 11 Satanta 2:58.47
2:58.466 (2:58.466)
-- Charlie Littlewood 9 Fowler Senio DNS
-- Darien De La Torre 11 Fowler Senio DNS
-- Andrew Cross 12 Macksville SCR
Event 31 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sicely Jackson 10 Satanta 28.27Q 2
28.266 (28.266)
2 Addi Heinson 9 Kiowa County 28.87Q 3
28.869 (28.869)
3 Elena Kuckelman 11 Macksville 32.15Q 1
32.142 (32.142)
4 Brecken VandenHoek 12 Kiowa County 29.16q 2
29.159 (29.159)
5 Addison Sherer 9 Kiowa County 31.24q 3
31.238 (31.238)
6 Charleigh Friesen 9 Kiowa County 31.97q 3
31.964 (31.964)
7 Alex Friesen 12 Kiowa County 32.12q 2
32.115 (32.115)
8 Collette Pelton 9 Hodgeman Cou 32.45q 1
32.449 (32.449)
9 Brianna Ede 11 Spearville 32.86 2
32.855 (32.855)
10 McKinley Hottovy 11 Macksville 33.19 3
33.187 (33.187)
11 Raylee Johnson 9 Ashland 33.52 3
33.520 (33.520)
12 Anna Stein 9 Spearville 33.74 1
33.736 (33.736)
13 Gysel Najera 9 Satanta 33.87 1
33.867 (33.867)
14 Esperanza Hernandez 9 Satanta 34.68 3
34.677 (34.677)
15 Braelynn Cunningham 9 Ashland 34.90 3
34.893 (34.893)
16 Cacee Milburn 12 Rolla 36.02 2
36.018 (36.018)
17 Natalie Henriksen 10 Rolla 36.69 1
36.688 (36.688)
-- LaTaja Gray 11 Ellinwood DNS 1
-- Danielle Binns 9 Macksville DNS 2
Event 31 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Addi Heinson 9 Kiowa County 27.50 10
27.494 (27.494)
2 Sicely Jackson 10 Satanta 28.04 8
28.034 (28.034)
3 Brecken VandenHoek 12 Kiowa County 28.84 6
28.832 (28.832)
4 Charleigh Friesen 9 Kiowa County 30.83 4
30.830 (30.830)
5 Collette Pelton 9 Hodgeman Cou 32.11 2
32.102 (32.102)
6 Elena Kuckelman 11 Macksville 32.25 1
32.241 (32.241)
7 Alex Friesen 12 Kiowa County 32.39
32.385 (32.385)
-- Addison Sherer 9 Kiowa County DNS
Event 32 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Karson Waters 12 Macksville 25.44Q 2
25.437 (25.437)
2 Kade Scott 12 Pawnee Heigh 26.08Q 1
26.078 (26.078)
3 Alec Langley 10 Rolla 26.31Q 3
26.304 (26.304)
4 Jurney Bird 12 Fowler Senio 26.43Q 4
26.423 (26.423)
5 Carson Rich 11 Spearville 25.88q 2
25.880 (25.880)
6 Albert Evins 12 Spearville 26.43q 1
26.428 (26.428)
7 Peter Joslin 12 Ellinwood 26.51q 3
26.506 (26.506)
8 Gabriel Salas 12 Satanta 26.51q 4
26.508 (26.508)
9 Eli Hernandez 10 Ellinwood 26.52 2
26.520 (26.520)
10 Benny Thiessen 12 South Gray 27.31 1
27.308 (27.308)
11 Drew Dansel 9 Hodgeman Cou 27.33 2
27.325 (27.325)
12 Trey Britton 12 Macksville 27.56 4
27.557 (27.557)
13 Taylor Stein 11 Hodgeman Cou 27.87 2
27.864 (27.864)
14 Wyatt Heinz 12 Spearville 28.28 1
28.280 (28.280)
15 Peyton Schwartz 12 Ellinwood 28.45 1
28.449 (28.449)
16 Ayden Baugh 9 Spearville 28.93 2
28.929 (28.929)
17 Torrez Camron 10 Macksville 29.08 3
29.080 (29.080)
18 Alan Olivas 11 Satanta 29.17 4
29.168 (29.168)
19 Rustin Ward 10 Bucklin 29.93 1
29.922 (29.922)
20 Braydon Patterson 9 Hodgeman Cou 30.35 3
30.346 (30.346)
21 Luiz Alcantara 12 Minneola 30.73 3
30.722 (30.722)
22 Ian Davis 9 South Gray 33.06 1
33.053 (33.053)
23 Dakota Oliver 9 Satanta 33.16 4
33.157 (33.157)
24 Jonathan Ledesma 12 Minneola 37.81 2
37.801 (37.801)
-- Cale Thompson 12 Kiowa County DNS 4
-- Tate McPherson 12 Ashland DNS 3
-- Felipe Granados-Cortez 9 Fowler Senio DNS 3
Event 32 Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Karson Waters 12 Macksville 25.16 10
25.160 (25.160)
2 Kade Scott 12 Pawnee Heigh 25.52 8
25.513 (25.513)
3 Peter Joslin 12 Ellinwood 25.73 6
25.730 (25.730)
4 Gabriel Salas 12 Satanta 25.86 4
25.859 (25.859)
5 Carson Rich 11 Spearville 25.87 2
25.866 (25.866)
6 Jurney Bird 12 Fowler Senio 25.92 1
25.920 (25.920)
7 Albert Evins 12 Spearville 26.34
26.339 (26.339)
8 Alec Langley 10 Rolla 26.65
26.641 (26.641)
Event 33 Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erin Hammeke 10 Ellinwood 12:56.19 10
12:56.189 (12:56.189)
2 Paige Harris 12 Ashland 13:14.60 8
13:14.598 (13:14.598)
3 Sarah Hammeke 12 Ellinwood 13:44.13 6
13:44.121 (13:44.121)
4 Madison Yost 10 Kiowa County 14:02.20 4
14:02.196 (14:02.196)
5 Ella Burrows 10 Satanta 14:24.61 2
14:24.609 (14:24.609)
6 Courtney Cook 12 Ellinwood 14:50.88 1
14:50.873 (14:50.873)
7 Abi Ibarra 9 Macksville 15:02.45
15:02.442 (15:02.442)
8 Cindy Holt 9 Minneola 15:18.27
15:18.267 (15:18.267)
9 Melanie Vargas 9 Macksville 15:22.61
15:22.602 (15:22.602)
10 Itzel Garcia 12 Macksville 15:26.53
15:26.522 (15:26.522)
-- Lia Granados 11 South Gray SCR
Event 34 Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elijah Zortman 9 Fowler Senio 11:18.20 10
11:18.199 (11:18.199)
2 Jr. Puerto 10 Satanta 11:18.28 8
11:18.275 (11:18.275)
3 Andrew Racy 9 South Gray 11:57.42 6
11:57.418 (11:57.418)
4 Jeffery Koethler 11 South Gray 12:10.59 4
12:10.585 (12:10.585)
5 Andrew Cross 12 Macksville 12:24.56 2
12:24.557 (12:24.557)
6 Corbin Ricke 9 Spearville 12:28.33 1
12:28.325 (12:28.325)
7 Anthony Nagore 9 Bucklin 12:40.15
12:40.141 (12:40.141)
8 Caleb Fulton 9 Kiowa County 13:05.65
13:05.643 (13:05.643)
9 Monte Fosdick 10 Rolla 13:06.75
13:06.748 (13:06.748)
10 Carl Kunselman 10 Satanta 13:35.35
13:35.342 (13:35.342)
11 Yobanny German 9 Macksville 13:52.66
13:52.654 (13:52.654)
12 Tanner Newell 9 Kiowa County 15:19.92
15:19.911 (15:19.911)
13 Thoran Cross 9 Macksville 15:54.71
15:54.707 (15:54.707)
-- Kaden Baird 9 Ellinwood SCR
Event 35 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kiowa County 'A' 4:26.57 10
1) Casey Erickson 12 2) Addi Heinson 9
3) Cameron Erickson 10 4) Kellie Rhodes 11
4:26.562 (4:26.562)
2 Bucklin 'A' 4:36.74 8
1) Catherine Bowman 10 2) Mackenzie Birney 11
3) Danae Scott 10 4) Tricia Hokanson 12
4:36.739 (4:36.739)
3 South Gray 'A' 4:43.87 6
1) Carly Croft 9 2) Megan Tarn 10
3) Christy Wiebe 11 4) Elizabeth Thiessen 10
4:43.867 (4:43.867)
4 Macksville 'A' 5:00.39 4
1) Abi Ibarra 9 2) Elena Kuckelman 11
3) BrayLynn Anshutz 12 4) Sierra Britton 9
5:00.388 (5:00.388)
Event 36 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kiowa County 'A' 3:49.29 10
1) James Brack 10 2) Braiden Merhoff 12
3) Camden VandenHoek 12 4) Reid Rhodes 12
3:49.289 (3:49.289)
2 Macksville 'A' 3:50.19 8
1) Michael Seward 10 2) Cleven Huggins 10
3) Harley Blaske 11 4) Karson Waters 12
3:50.182 (3:50.182)
3 South Gray 'A' 3:50.21 6
1) Benny Thiessen 12 2) Adam Thiessen 11
3) Kimble Martin 10 4) Keith Millershaski 11
3:50.208 (3:50.208)
4 Hodgeman County (Jetmore) 'A' 3:51.35 4
1) Jacob Ewy 11 2) Jasper Lackey 11
3) Dalton Lee 10 4) Ethan Burns 10
3:51.346 (3:51.346)
5 Ellinwood 'A' 3:51.71 2
1) Cody Zink 9 2) Ethan Hayes 12
3) Peter Joslin 12 4) Eli Hernandez 10
3:51.702 (3:51.702)
6 Ashland 'A' 3:51.77 1
1) Tate McPherson 12 2) Cody Lohrding 12
3) Chris White 12 4) Konnor Maule 12
3:51.763 (3:51.763)
7 Bucklin 'A' 3:56.74
1) Gabe Ellis 11 2) Todd Truelove 12
3) Josh Stout 10 4) Talon Estes 11
3:56.738 (3:56.738)
-- Fowler Senior 'A' DNS
1) Jurney Bird 12 2) Charlie Littlewood 9
3) Elijah Zortman 9 4) Darien De La Torre 11
-- Spearville 'A' SCR
1) Isaac Mettling 11 2) Cole Stephenson 12
3) Jacob Kolbeck 10 4) Michael Theis 9
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kiowa County 117 2) Ellinwood 93
3) South Gray 68 4) Bucklin 46
5) Rolla 43 6) Macksville 34
7) Satanta 29 8) Ashland 26
9) Pawnee Heights 24 9) Minneola 24
11) Spearville 23 12) Hodgeman County (Jetmore) 18
13) Fowler Senior 7
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) South Gray 99 2) Kiowa County 80
3) Hodgeman County (Jetmore) 62 4) Satanta 56
5) Macksville 53 6) Pawnee Heights 39
7) Bucklin 38 8) Ashland 36
9) Fowler Senior 27 9) Ellinwood 27
11) Spearville 21 12) Rolla 15
13) Minneola 2