HS Girls
|
Mark |
Athlete |
Team |
100 Meter Hurdles Finals |
14.26 |
Ashley Brown
|
Kearney High School
|
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims |
14.56 |
Ashley Brown
|
Kearney High School
|
100 Meter Dash Finals |
12.19 |
DeAngela MacDougald
|
Manhattan High School
|
1600 Meter Run Finals |
4:58.04 |
Elizabeth Lange
|
Lincoln Pius X
|
1600 Meter Run Finals |
4:58.44 |
Katie Mackey
|
Fort Collins High School
|
1600 Meter Run Finals |
4:58.44 |
Katie Follett
|
Fort Collins High School
|
1600 Meter Run Finals |
5:10.67 |
Trisa Nickoley
|
Shawnee Heights High School
|
1600 Meter Run Finals |
5:12.58 |
Gus Newmeyer
|
Clay Center Community High School
|
300 Meter Hurdles Finals |
45.29 |
Ashley Brown
|
Kearney High School
|
300 Meter Hurdles Finals |
46.45 |
Nicole Williams
|
Lee's Summit High School
|
3200 Meter Run Finals |
10:47.51 |
Katie Mackey
|
Fort Collins High School
|
3200 Meter Run Finals |
10:47.51 |
Katie Follett
|
Fort Collins High School
|
3200 Meter Run Finals |
11:04.87 |
Whitney Anderson
|
Summit High School
|
3200 Meter Run Finals |
11:10.70 |
Gus Newmeyer
|
Clay Center Community High School
|
3200 Meter Run Finals |
11:12.30 |
Alysha Valencia
|
Free State High School
|
400 Meter Dash Finals |
56.69 |
Morgan Bonds
|
Hutchinson High School
|
400 Meter Dash Finals |
57.28 |
DeAngela MacDougald
|
Manhattan High School
|
800 Meter Run Finals |
2:06.67 |
Trisa Nickoley
|
Shawnee Heights High School
|
800 Meter Run Finals |
2:12.19 |
Layne Moore
|
Emporia High School
|
800 Meter Run Finals |
2:14.42 |
Alysha Galbraith
|
Olathe South High School
|
800 Meter Run Finals |
2:16.03 |
Krysta Fennewald
|
Blue Springs High School
|
800 Meter Run Finals |
2:17.90 |
Kristin Wolkey
|
Shawnee Mission North
|
800 Meter Run Finals |
2:17.93 |
Lauren Bonds
|
Hutchinson High School
|
Discus Finals |
121-5 |
Neilah Blaylock
|
Midwest City High School
|
Discus Finals |
121-7 |
Taylor Scott
|
Midwest City High School
|
Discus Finals |
129-7 |
Jacque Nutsch
|
Republic County High School
|
Discus Finals |
135-7 |
Krishna Lee
|
St. Michael the Archangel High School
|
Discus Finals |
136-5 |
Ulrika Hinson
|
Maize High School
|
Discus Finals |
138-7 |
Araele Hanks
|
Manhattan High School
|
Discus Finals |
156-6 |
Sarah Stevens
|
Fort Collins High School
|
High Jump Finals |
5-4.5 |
Samantha Frisbie
|
Free State High School
|
High Jump Finals |
5-4.5 |
Kelly Fields
|
Northern Heights High School
|
Javelin Finals |
124-10 |
Ashley Reider
|
Lansing High School
|
Javelin Finals |
126-11 |
Connie Philips
|
Northern Heights High School
|
Javelin Finals |
130-6 |
Hope Gregory
|
Cheney High School
|
Javelin Finals |
132-7 |
Kelsey Nelson
|
Riley County High School
|
Javelin Finals |
135-7 |
Greta Tjaden
|
Clearwater High School
|
Javelin Finals |
138-0 |
Lauren Abney
|
Free State High School
|
Javelin Finals |
145-5 |
Ulrika Hinson
|
Maize High School
|
Long Jump Finals |
17-6.25 |
Kaela Rorvig
|
Hickman High School
|
Long Jump Finals |
17-7.5 |
Alyssa Smith
|
Olathe East High School
|
Long Jump Finals |
17-9.25 |
Tahnee Balerio
|
Buhler High School
|
Long Jump Finals |
17-10 |
Ije Obiorah
|
Washburn Rural High School
|
Long Jump Finals |
18-2.5 |
Lexi Beaudet
|
Hutchinson High School
|
Long Jump Finals |
18-5 |
Sasha Spann
|
Highland Park High School
|
Pole Vault Finals |
10-6 |
Katrina Schapeler
|
Rich Hill High School
|
Pole Vault Finals |
11-0 |
Erin Blackstalk
|
Jenks High School
|
Shot Put Finals |
37-1.5 |
Lisa Reed
|
Osawatomie High School
|
Shot Put Finals |
38-6.25 |
Danielle McCray
|
Olathe East High School
|
Shot Put Finals |
39-2.5 |
Janae Voelker
|
Newton High School
|
Shot Put Finals |
39-9 |
Rachel Falke
|
Olathe East High School
|
Shot Put Finals |
39-11.5 |
Krishna Lee
|
St. Michael the Archangel High School
|
Shot Put Finals |
40-4.25 |
Kacie Sharp
|
Plattsmouth High School
|
Shot Put Finals |
41-2.5 |
Brandi Broaddus
|
Moscow High School
|
Shot Put Finals |
41-3 |
Araele Hanks
|
Manhattan High School
|
Shot Put Finals |
43-4.5 |
Ulrika Hinson
|
Maize High School
|
Shot Put Finals |
48-8.25 |
Sarah Stevens
|
Fort Collins High School
|
Sprint Medley Relay Finals |
4:04.56 |
Relay Team
|
Shawnee Heights High School
|
Sprint Medley Relay Finals |
4:09.73 |
Relay Team
|
Hutchinson High School
|
Sprint Medley Relay Finals |
4:18.58 |
Relay Team
|
Emporia High School
|
Sprint Medley Relay Finals |
4:20.36 |
Relay Team
|
Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School
|
Sprint Medley Relay Finals |
4:20.93 |
Relay Team
|
Free State High School
|
Sprint Medley Relay Finals |
4:21.13 |
Relay Team
|
Jenks High School
|
Sprint Medley Relay Finals |
4:23.43 |
Relay Team
|
Wichita Northwest High School
|
Sprint Medley Relay Finals |
4:26.73 |
Relay Team
|
Valley Center High School
|
Sprint Medley Relay Finals |
4:27.17 |
Relay Team
|
Bishop Miege
|
Sprint Medley Relay Finals |
4:27.49 |
Relay Team
|
Elkhorn High School
|
Sprint Medley Relay Finals |
4:27.50 |
Relay Team
|
Joplin High School
|
Sprint Medley Relay Finals |
4:27.97 |
Relay Team
|
Highland Park High School
|
Sprint Medley Relay Finals |
4:28.38 |
Relay Team
|
Olathe North High School
|
Sprint Medley Relay Finals |
4:29.85 |
Relay Team
|
Leavenworth High School
|
Sprint Medley Relay Finals |
4:29.94 |
Relay Team
|
St. Thomas Aquinas High School
|
Triple Jump Finals |
37-5.25 |
Bonnie Snyder
|
Salina Central High School
|
Triple Jump Finals |
38-4.25 |
Sasha Spann
|
Highland Park High School
|
HS Boys
|
Mark |
Athlete |
Team |
100 Meter Dash Finals |
10.66 |
Jay Cooper
|
Jenks High School
|
100 Meter Dash Prelims |
10.80 |
Jay Cooper
|
Jenks High School
|
110 Meter Hurdles Prelims |
14.22 |
Julius Jiles
|
Central (Kansas City) HS
|
110 Meter Hurdles Finals |
14.23 |
Julius Jiles
|
Central (Kansas City) HS
|
110 Meter Hurdles Prelims |
14.36 |
Jared Huske
|
Highland Park High School
|
110 Meter Hurdles Finals |
14.50 |
Jared Huske
|
Highland Park High School
|
110 Meter Hurdles Finals |
14.62 |
Brice Wilson
|
Wichita Heights High School
|
1600 Meter Run Finals |
4:13.88 |
Colby Wissel
|
Kearney High School
|
1600 Meter Run Finals |
4:14.56 |
Jared Kreissler
|
Truman High School
|
1600 Meter Run Finals |
4:23.03 |
Tim Cornell
|
Hickman High School
|
1600 Meter Run Finals |
4:23.73 |
Chris Pullen
|
Central (St. Joseph) High School
|
300 Meter Hurdles Finals |
37.42 |
Julius Jiles
|
Central (Kansas City) HS
|
300 Meter Hurdles Finals |
38.42 |
Kyle Roberts
|
Hutchinson High School
|
300 Meter Hurdles Finals |
38.72 |
Jared Huske
|
Highland Park High School
|
300 Meter Hurdles Finals |
39.41 |
Justin Thornton
|
Central (St. Joseph) High School
|
3200 Meter Run Finals |
9:30.43 |
Paul Hefferon
|
Blue Valley West High School
|
3200 Meter Run Finals |
9:36.69 |
Chris Pullen
|
Central (St. Joseph) High School
|
3200 Meter Run Finals |
9:39.65 |
Kyle Carney
|
Dakota Ridge High School
|
400 Meter Dash Finals |
48.26 |
Gerron Herring
|
Park Hill High School
|
400 Meter Dash Finals |
48.44 |
Paul Johnson
|
Jenks High School
|
400 Meter Dash Finals |
49.39 |
Tevan Everett
|
Wichita Heights High School
|
4x100 Meter Relay Prelims |
41.70 |
Relay Team
|
Jenks High School
|
4x100 Meter Relay Finals |
41.90 |
Relay Team
|
Jenks High School
|
4x400 Meter Relay Finals |
3:17.12 |
Relay Team
|
Jenks High School
|
4x400 Meter Relay Prelims |
3:21.84 |
Relay Team
|
Jenks High School
|
800 Meter Run Finals |
1:52.20 |
Greg Peterson
|
Oakland Craig Senior High School
|
800 Meter Run Finals |
1:52.21 |
Jack Lemke
|
Benson High School
|
800 Meter Run Finals |
1:52.87 |
Jason Collett
|
St. Thomas Aquinas High School
|
800 Meter Run Finals |
1:54.05 |
Wade Sauza
|
Joplin High School
|
800 Meter Run Finals |
1:54.70 |
Scott Rome
|
Hays High School
|
800 Meter Run Finals |
1:57.09 |
Kevin Born
|
Lone Jack High School
|
800 Meter Run Finals |
1:57.13 |
Nick Squier
|
Free State High School
|
800 Meter Run Finals |
1:57.44 |
Brad Mouse
|
Sequoyah High School
|
800 Meter Run Finals |
1:57.56 |
Stephen Pool
|
Raymore-Peculiar High School
|
800 Meter Run Finals |
1:57.77 |
Ryan Binkley
|
Liberty High School
|
800 Meter Run Finals |
1:57.83 |
Jack Sachse
|
Ottawa High School
|
800 Meter Run Finals |
1:57.88 |
Chris Pullen
|
Central (St. Joseph) High School
|
Discus Finals |
150-11 |
Evan Swift
|
Kearney High School
|
Discus Finals |
154-6 |
Josh Postin
|
Andover High School
|
Discus Finals |
154-7 |
Mike Rivera
|
Shawnee Mission Northwest
|
Discus Finals |
159-4 |
John Goldsmith
|
Cheney High School
|
Discus Finals |
160-3 |
Kyle Younger
|
Hays High School
|
Discus Finals |
162-2 |
Kale Katt
|
Scott Community High School
|
Discus Finals |
169-9 |
Eric Thomas
|
Thomas More Prep-Marian High School
|
Discus Finals |
179-2 |
Brady Maska
|
Hays High School
|
Discus Finals |
195-5 |
Chris Rohr
|
Lee's Summit North High School
|
Distance Medley Relay Finals |
10:35.60 |
Relay Team
|
Truman High School
|
Distance Medley Relay Finals |
10:39.38 |
Relay Team
|
Jenks High School
|
Distance Medley Relay Finals |
10:39.39 |
Relay Team
|
Emporia High School
|
Distance Medley Relay Finals |
10:43.27 |
Relay Team
|
Free State High School
|
Distance Medley Relay Finals |
10:44.01 |
Relay Team
|
Blue Valley West High School
|
High Jump Finals |
6-6.25 |
Dan Taylor
|
Liberty High School
|
Javelin Finals |
175-5 |
Shawn Stufflebean
|
Burrton High School
|
Javelin Finals |
176-1 |
Adam Pickert
|
St. Thomas Aquinas High School
|
Javelin Finals |
183-3 |
Kale Katt
|
Scott Community High School
|
Javelin Finals |
183-7 |
Derek Stewart
|
Pike Valley High School
|
Javelin Finals |
184-1 |
John Goldsmith
|
Cheney High School
|
Javelin Finals |
188-3 |
Cameron Traxson
|
Cheney High School
|
Javelin Finals |
189-11 |
Andrew Gerth
|
Manhattan High School
|
Long Jump Finals |
22-8.5 |
Raphael Robinson
|
Turner High School
|
Long Jump Finals |
22-8.75 |
Brian Smith
|
Central (Kansas City) HS
|
Long Jump Finals |
22-9.25 |
Gerron Herring
|
Park Hill High School
|
Long Jump Finals |
23-0 |
Anthony Ledbetter
|
Gardner-Edgerton High School
|
Pole Vault Finals |
14-3.25 |
Ryan Hays
|
Truman High School
|
Pole Vault Finals |
14-3.25 |
Vinnie Wuertz
|
Central Heights High School
|
Pole Vault Finals |
14-3.25 |
Derrick O'Keefe
|
Maize High School
|
Pole Vault Finals |
14-9.25 |
John Mcdonald
|
Thomas More Prep-Marian High School
|
Pole Vault Finals |
15-3 |
Jackson McClaren
|
Claremore High School
|
Shot Put Finals |
52-2.75 |
Andrew Christensen
|
Bennington
|
Shot Put Finals |
54-2 |
Kellen Johnson
|
Salina Central High School
|
Shot Put Finals |
54-11.25 |
Brian Allen
|
Joplin High School
|
Shot Put Finals |
56-6.25 |
Chris Rohr
|
Lee's Summit North High School
|
Shot Put Finals |
56-7.75 |
Kale Katt
|
Scott Community High School
|
Shot Put Finals |
60-3.5 |
Caleb Blakesley
|
Ottawa High School
|
Sprint Medley Relay Finals |
3:31.13 |
Relay Team
|
Joplin High School
|
Sprint Medley Relay Finals |
3:38.75 |
Relay Team
|
Hutchinson High School
|
Sprint Medley Relay Finals |
3:38.84 |
Relay Team
|
Lincoln High School
|
Sprint Medley Relay Finals |
3:39.84 |
Relay Team
|
Shawnee Mission Northwest
|
Sprint Medley Relay Finals |
3:41.40 |
Relay Team
|
Liberty High School
|
Sprint Medley Relay Finals |
3:41.44 |
Relay Team
|
Hays High School
|
Sprint Medley Relay Finals |
3:41.88 |
Relay Team
|
Olathe South High School
|
Sprint Medley Relay Finals |
3:42.38 |
Relay Team
|
Jenks High School
|
Sprint Medley Relay Finals |
3:43.03 |
Relay Team
|
St. Thomas Aquinas High School
|
Sprint Medley Relay Finals |
3:44.73 |
Relay Team
|
Emporia High School
|
Triple Jump Finals |
45-2.25 |
Ian Lindstrom
|
Valley Center High School
|
Triple Jump Finals |
46-0.75 |
Noah Dumpert
|
Paola High School
|
Triple Jump Finals |
47-0.75 |
Jacob Fuller
|
Hutchinson High School
|
Triple Jump Finals |
47-4.25 |
Micah Brown
|
Kearney High School
|
Triple Jump Finals |
47-6.25 |
Brian Smith
|
Central (Kansas City) HS
|