Washburn University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
8.09 | Shae Ware | 22nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.64 | Darian Hillebert | 9th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
27.00 | Shae Ware | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
27.29 | Rachel Heiman | 16th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.79 | Hope Thiel | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:02.46 | Lindsay Stinson | 12th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1:03.32 | Regan Gatson | 14th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
600 Yard Run | |||||
1:27.44 | Jenny Krause | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:32.07 | Chia Okoro | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:21.35 | Lily Johnson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:13.63 | Sierra Mortensen | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10:31.36 | SB | Elaina Hubner | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10:40.34 | SB | Kaylee Snell | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.88 | Tyjai Adams | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8.97 | Tyjai Adams | 4th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
9.73 | Madalynn Norris | 13th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
10.39 | SB | Lindsay Stinson | 17th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:00.87 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-8 | Makayla Kueser | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17-0.75 | SB | Elle Barrett | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15-5 | Allison Rottinghaus | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-3.25 | Elle Barrett | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
35-3 | Allison Rottinghaus | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
33-1.25 | Mckenzie Blevins | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-8 | Rachael Mayberry | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11-2.25 | Virgi Scardanzan | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11-2.25 | Amira Linson | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
45-5 | Melody Baker | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.10 | Josh Wright | 11th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
7.15 | SB | Michael Pearl | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
7.47 | Logan Stock | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.26 | Jordan Walker | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
600 Yard Run | |||||
1:18.05 | Brandon Clark | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1:19.13 | Cedric Smith | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1:20.69 | Skyler Henry | 15th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:00.92 | Derek Meeks | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:02.04 | Jake Taylor | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:35.39 | SB | Chryspus Muema | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:04.69 | Logan Stock | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:08.94 | Michael Pearl | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:43.36 | SB | Weston Evans | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:17.51 | SB | Jacob Klemz | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8:50.24 | SB | Ricardo BaƱuelos | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9:28.74 | SB | Joseph Coddington | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.67 | SB | Elijah James | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8.69 | Josh Wright | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
9.00 | Logan Stock | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
9.13 | Michael Pearl | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-8.25 | Tom Haug | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6-4.25 | Logan Stock | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6-2 | SB | Michael Pearl | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
21-5.5 | SB | Michael Pearl | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
20-9.75 | SB | Kameron Spencer | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
20-2.25 | Logan Stock | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
15-4.25 | SB | Zac Chandler | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15-4.25 | SB | Austin Telecky | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13-10.5 | Peyton Lane | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13-1.5 | Logan Stock | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
9-2.25 | Michael Pearl | 12th | X H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
49-5.5 | Colton Dunkle | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
47-3.5 | Cade Holmes | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
40-9.5 | Braden Rose | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
37-10.5 | Logan Stock | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
33-6.5 | Michael Pearl | 9th | X H1 | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
62-8.75 | Kyle Hinton | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
44-9.75 | Mitch Miller | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
41-5.25 | Sam Stranathan | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Heptathlon | |||||
4652 | Logan Stock | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4337 | Michael Pearl | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |