8th Grade Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Servando Gonzalez 8 Lakin 11.97
2 Joshua Hughes 8 Meade 12.40
3 Ray Arceo 8 Stanton County 12.54
4 Miguel Salcido 8 Syracuse 12.59
5 Sam Davidson 8 Stanton County 12.66
6 Michael Feltman 8 Cimarron 12.72
7 Brady Hendrix 8 Lakin 12.73
8 Enrique Gamboa 8 Syracuse 12.81
9 Malachi Trevino 8 Sublette 12.86
10 David Garcia 8 Cimarron 12.98
11 Caleb Howard 8 Meade 13.20
12 Ethan Davis 8 Stanton County 13.23
13 Junior Gonzalez 8 Lakin 13.45
14 Junior Mendoza 8 Wichita County 13.53
15 Hadley Blackburn 8 Elkhart 13.68
16 Miguel Puentes 8 Sublette 13.68
17 Blake Frydendall 8 Meade 13.87
18 Uriel Ibarra 8 Syracuse 14.06
19 Conner Ochs 8 Syracuse 14.32
20 Conner House 8 Elkhart 14.67
21 Ryan Garetson 8 Sublette 14.67
22 Luis Mendoza 8 Southwestern Heights 14.71
23 Emmitt Espinoza 8 Elkhart 14.73
24 Benny Schupman 8 Southwestern Heights 14.77
25 Brandon Hirshfeld 8 Sacred Heart Dodge City 15.02
26 Angel Salto 8 Cimarron 15.12
27 Luis Temores 8 Southwestern Heights 15.73
7th Grade Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kyron Koehn 7 Wichita County 12.43
2 Luis Gonzalez 7 Southwestern Heights 12.85
3 Manuel Monroy 7 Lakin 12.91
4 Damean Mercado 7 Southwestern Heights 13.14
5 Christian Marchant 7 Wichita County 13.42
6 Miguel Hernandez 7 Sublette 13.44
7 Erick Bardales 7 Syracuse 13.46
8 Evan Pyle 7 Sacred Heart Dodge City 13.75
9 Kody Green 7 Meade 13.85
10 Jesus Lozana Alba 7 Sacred Heart Dodge City 13.91
11 Martin Ramos 7 Syracuse 14.09
12 Ryan McGregor 7 Sacred Heart Dodge City 14.43
13 Alexis Solis 7 Stanton County 14.46
14 Kage Ralstin 7 Elkhart 14.52
15 Clayson Nave 7 Elkhart 14.72
16 Bryson Luebbers 7 Syracuse 14.83
17 Kolby Knavel 7 Meade 15.04
18 Aleks Guitierrez 7 Wichita County 15.57
19 Jacob Peters 7 Sublette 15.68
20 Breckin Buttry 7 Southwestern Heights 15.94
21 Ryan Hamilton 7 Cimarron 17.62
22 Edan White 7 Lakin 17.63
23 Jeremiah Houdashelt 7 Sublette 18.35
8th Grade Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Servando Gonzalez 8 Lakin 25.61
2 Michael Feltman 8 Cimarron 26.24
3 Chandler Seaton 8 Wichita County 26.26
3 Malachi Trevino 8 Sublette 26.26
5 Joshua Hughes 8 Meade 26.43
6 Mason Eskam 8 Cimarron 26.83
7 Alex Barraza 8 Syracuse 26.94
8 Ethan Davis 8 Stanton County 27.35
9 Eli Greene 8 Cimarron 28.19
10 Braden Fisher 8 Lakin 28.23
11 Chris Garcia 8 Stanton County 28.45
12 Hadley Blackburn 8 Elkhart 28.86
13 Alan Chavez 8 Wichita County 28.94
14 Miguel Puentes 8 Sublette 29.06
15 Blake Frydendall 8 Meade 29.16
16 Alexis Trejo 8 Sublette 29.49
17 Benny Schupman 8 Southwestern Heights 30.14
18 Emmitt Espinoza 8 Elkhart 30.26
19 Uriel Ibarra 8 Syracuse 30.80
20 Edgar Ortega 8 Stanton County 31.64
21 Brandon Hirshfeld 8 Sacred Heart Dodge City 31.92
22 Luis Mendoza 8 Southwestern Heights 32.07
23 Caden McCain 8 Southwestern Heights 37.07
7th Grade Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kyron Koehn 7 Wichita County 25.47
2 Manuel Monroy 7 Lakin 26.55
3 Miguel Hernandez 7 Sublette 27.25
4 Damean Mercado 7 Southwestern Heights 27.28
5 Erhik Hermosillo 7 Wichita County 27.64
6 Erick Bardales 7 Syracuse 27.85
7 Kade Moler 7 Cimarron 28.84
8 Kody Green 7 Meade 29.12
9 Jesus Lozana Alba 7 Sacred Heart Dodge City 29.26
10 Junior Perez 7 Cimarron 29.94
11 Evan Pyle 7 Sacred Heart Dodge City 30.04
12 Clayson Nave 7 Elkhart 31.47
13 Ace Martinez 7 Sublette 31.97
14 Kolby Knavel 7 Meade 32.54
15 Eduar Reyes 7 Syracuse 32.68
16 Jaxson McMillian 7 Stanton County 32.79
17 Aleks Guitierrez 7 Wichita County 33.11
18 Jacob Peters 7 Sublette 34.19
19 Damien Ratzlaff 7 Southwestern Heights 34.34
20 Trevin Conley 7 Southwestern Heights 38.36
Braden Carr 7 Syracuse DNS
8th Grade Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Servando Gonzalez 8 Lakin 55.69
2 Michael Feltman 8 Cimarron 56.73
3 Sam Davidson 8 Stanton County 58.08
4 Tristen Porter 8 Wichita County 1:01.13
5 Ruendy Portillo 8 Syracuse 1:02.83
6 Jordan McVey 8 Sublette 1:03.49
7 Eli Greene 8 Cimarron 1:05.79
8 Daniel Molina 8 Syracuse 1:07.91
9 Mack Pulkrabek 8 Meade 1:08.15
10 Sebastian Beltran 8 Lakin 1:09.23
11 Allen Martinez 8 Lakin 1:15.47
12 Jose Gonzalez 8 Elkhart 1:26.92
Chandler Seaton 8 Wichita County DNS
Enrique Gamboa 8 Syracuse DNS
7th Grade Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Manuel Monroy 7 Lakin 58.70
2 Miguel Hernandez 7 Sublette 59.81
3 Erhik Hermosillo 7 Wichita County 1:01.81
4 Jesus Lozana Alba 7 Sacred Heart Dodge City 1:02.37
5 Evan Pyle 7 Sacred Heart Dodge City 1:04.59
6 Alexis Solis 7 Stanton County 1:05.20
7 Jr. Diaz 7 Syracuse 1:05.37
8 Devin Dawson 7 Stanton County 1:05.61
9 Martin Ramos 7 Syracuse 1:05.81
10 Miguel Razo 7 Syracuse 1:08.65
11 Adan Puentes 7 Southwestern Heights 1:09.59
12 Ivan Legg 7 Cimarron 1:09.73
13 Yahir Monarrez 7 Southwestern Heights 1:09.97
14 Elijah McKissick 7 Lakin 1:18.02
15 Ryan Hamilton 7 Cimarron 1:24.34
16 Trevor Biermann 7 Wichita County 1:31.59
Isaiah Gerstberger 7 Wichita County DNS
Chris Sainz 7 Southwestern Heights DNS
8th Grade Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Torren Haynes 8 Meade 2:14.15
2 Samuel Canny 8 Stanton County 2:19.97
3 Jared Hernandez 8 Southwestern Heights 2:28.40
4 Race Ardery 8 Sublette 2:31.75
5 Jordan Smith 8 Cimarron 2:34.12
6 Jaime Bernabe 8 Southwestern Heights 2:34.70
7 Zach Hawley 8 Meade 2:35.92
8 Eduardo Padilla 8 Lakin 2:42.28
9 Arron Orr 8 Meade 2:45.45
10 Ryan Wenman 8 Stanton County 2:51.67
11 Angel Salto 8 Cimarron 2:52.97
12 Omar Gonzalez 8 Lakin 3:20.53
7th Grade Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Brayden Norris 7 Meade 2:30.59
2 Luis Gonzalez 7 Southwestern Heights 2:33.11
3 David Ultreras Benitez 7 Sacred Heart Dodge City 2:34.62
4 Kyler Keller 7 Syracuse 2:35.17
5 Orinn Norris 7 Lakin 2:35.46
6 Austin Schulte 7 Sacred Heart Dodge City 2:39.86
7 Brandon Guenter 7 Sublette 2:43.97
8 Ace Martinez 7 Sublette 2:48.31
9 Isaik Esquivel 7 Lakin 2:50.44
10 Juan Maravilla 7 Syracuse 2:50.56
11 Hugo Leyva 7 Syracuse 2:50.86
12 Zach Harmon 7 Cimarron 2:58.42
13 Kody Henson 7 Meade 3:03.93
14 Alec Wittman 7 Cimarron 3:08.79
15 Nathan Peters 7 Cimarron 3:15.91
Joel Barrera 7 Wichita County DNS
8th Grade Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Spencer Schmidt 8 Stanton County 5:28.89
2 Race Ardery 8 Sublette 5:38.96
3 Branden Stanfield 8 Southwestern Heights 5:44.17
4 Eduardo Padilla 8 Lakin 5:48.13
5 Uziel Carrasco 8 Stanton County 5:51.23
6 Zach Hawley 8 Meade 5:51.38
7 Dylan Jones 8 Cimarron 6:10.41
8 Coleby Reiss 8 Southwestern Heights 6:11.07
9 Hayden Golliher 8 Meade 6:25.02
10 Ryan Wenman 8 Stanton County 6:29.09
11 Tristan Cox 8 Lakin 6:39.59
12 Jonathan Lara 8 Cimarron 6:40.38
13 Derek Dyck 8 Sublette 6:59.40
14 Jose Gonzalez 8 Elkhart 7:56.19
7th Grade Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Lawson Weillert-Beymer 7 Lakin 5:22.29
2 Austin Schulte 7 Sacred Heart Dodge City 5:25.93
3 Madix Franklin 7 Southwestern Heights 5:48.81
4 Kyler Keller 7 Syracuse 5:55.53
5 Zachary Lopez 7 Cimarron 5:59.45
6 Elijah McKissick 7 Lakin 6:06.28
7 Kamryn Golub 7 Stanton County 6:10.51
8 Brandon Guenter 7 Sublette 6:13.82
9 Ian Brummet 7 Syracuse 6:25.66
10 Jaxson Rios 7 Stanton County 6:35.03
11 Braden Carr 7 Syracuse 6:40.77
12 Manuel Carrillo 7 Southwestern Heights 6:53.82
13 Ezekiel Trevino 7 Sublette 6:55.22
14 Kody Henson 7 Meade 7:01.77
15 Nathan Peters 7 Cimarron 7:11.50
16 Jace Lee 7 Sublette 7:22.71
Drew Case 7 Wichita County DNS
Romeo Terriquez 7 Wichita County DNS
8th Grade Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Spencer Schmidt 8 Stanton County 11:20.52
2 Malachi Trevino 8 Sublette 11:46.16
3 Branden Stanfield 8 Southwestern Heights 11:46.31
4 Uziel Carrasco 8 Stanton County 12:40.63
5 Dylan Jones 8 Cimarron 12:50.47
6 Jared Hernandez 8 Southwestern Heights 12:53.55
7 Javier Vazquez 8 Cimarron 13:48.79
8 Hayden Golliher 8 Meade 13:55.80
9 Derek Dyck 8 Sublette 14:42.26
7th Grade Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Madix Franklin 7 Southwestern Heights 11:45.93
2 Kamryn Golub 7 Stanton County 12:35.82
3 Romeo Terriquez 7 Wichita County 12:44.11
4 Orinn Norris 7 Lakin 12:47.40
5 Juan Maravilla 7 Syracuse 13:17.88
6 Ian Brummet 7 Syracuse 13:42.67
7 Isaik Esquivel 7 Lakin 14:23.95
8th Grade Boys 100m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Steve Pi 8 Meade 15.86
2 Curtis Beam 8 Lakin 16.19
3 Tyler Tarpley 8 Lakin 17.00
4 Isai Moreno 8 Elkhart 17.03
5 Braxton Harrison 8 Cimarron 18.33
6 Jarrett Bogner 8 Cimarron 18.38
7 Eduardo Padilla 8 Lakin 18.64
8 Colton Adams 8 Stanton County 18.64
9 Ashton Miller 8 Meade 18.65
10 Jordan McVey 8 Sublette 18.97
11 Dylan Ricke 8 Wichita County 19.02
12 Daniel Molina 8 Syracuse 20.39
13 Mack Pulkrabek 8 Meade 20.62
7th Grade Boys 100m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kasch Jackson 7 Meade 17.74
2 Lawson Weillert-Beymer 7 Lakin 17.83
3 Grayden Stapleton 7 Meade 17.86
4 Jr. Diaz 7 Syracuse 17.87
5 Joe Achen 7 Lakin 19.49
6 Parker Wurtz 7 Southwestern Heights 19.54
7 Hugo Leyva 7 Syracuse 21.33
8 Lane Beery 7 Cimarron 21.33
9 Jaxson Rios 7 Stanton County 21.57
10 Elijah McKissick 7 Lakin 22.62
11 Alec Wittman 7 Cimarron 25.24
12 Zach Harmon 7 Cimarron 26.70
8th Grade Boys 200m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Curtis Beam 8 Lakin 29.61
2 Steve Pi 8 Meade 29.67
3 Tyler Tarpley 8 Lakin 29.72
4 Tristan Friesen 8 Sublette 30.59
5 Jordan McVey 8 Sublette 30.85
6 Braxton Harrison 8 Cimarron 31.83
7 Sebastian Beltran 8 Lakin 32.08
8 Caleb Howard 8 Meade 32.15
9 Colton Adams 8 Stanton County 32.36
10 Jarrett Bogner 8 Cimarron 33.30
11 Dylan Ricke 8 Wichita County 33.49
12 Ashton Miller 8 Meade 35.40
13 Uziel Carrasco 8 Stanton County 36.08
14 Javier Vazquez 8 Cimarron 36.77
Isai Moreno 8 Elkhart DNS
7th Grade Boys 200m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Grayden Stapleton 7 Meade 30.95
2 Lawson Weillert-Beymer 7 Lakin 31.97
3 Parker Wurtz 7 Southwestern Heights 33.16
4 Kasch Jackson 7 Meade 34.09
5 Junior Perez 7 Cimarron 34.53
6 Bly Gosh 7 Lakin 34.64
7 Brandon Guenter 7 Sublette 35.07
8 Madix Franklin 7 Southwestern Heights 35.96
9 Joe Achen 7 Lakin 36.01
10 Zachary Lopez 7 Cimarron 36.02
11 Lane Beery 7 Cimarron 37.35
12 Hugo Leyva 7 Syracuse 37.87
13 Manuel Carrillo 7 Southwestern Heights 38.76
14 Jaxson Rios 7 Stanton County 38.92
8th Grade Boys 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Lakin 48.43
Brady HendrixConnor HudsonCurtis BeamServando Gonzalez
2 Meade 49.59
Joshua HughesSteve PiTorren HaynesCaleb Howard
3 Cimarron 51.09
Mason EskamMichael RiojasLuke JanzenMichael Feltman
4 Stanton County 51.14
Ray ArceoChris GarciaSamuel CannySam Davidson
5 Southwestern Heights 56.38
Jaime BernabeEric GonzalezColeby ReissGuillermo Flores
6 Syracuse 56.54
Uriel IbarraDaniel MolinaMario PerezConner Ochs
7 Elkhart 57.17
Emmitt EspinozaConner HouseJustin McKinleyHadley Blackburn
7th Grade Boys 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Southwestern Heights 52.86
Adan PuentesParker WurtzDamean MercadoLuis Gonzalez
2 Wichita County 53.42
Romeo TerriquezVincent ComfortErhik HermosilloChristian Marchant
3 Lakin 54.07
Bly GoshIsaik EsquivelPablo ArreolaManuel Monroy
4 Sacred Heart Dodge City 54.13
Ryan McGregorEvan PyleAustin SchulteJesus Lozana Alba
5 Syracuse 57.10
Hugo LeyvaMartin RamosErick BardalesCole Scott
6 Cimarron 58.17
Zander BennettJunior PerezEthan OglesKade Moler
7 Sublette 1:15.23
Derek BanmanJeremiah HoudasheltJace LeeEzekiel Trevino
8th Grade Boys 4x200m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Syracuse 1:45.00
Miguel SalcidoEnrique GamboaAlex BarrazaRuendy Portillo
2 Lakin 1:46.55
Tyler TarpleyConnor HudsonJunior GonzalezBrady Hendrix
3 Wichita County 1:46.75
Tristen PorterJunior MendozaAlan ChavezChandler Seaton
4 Meade 1:49.02
Myles KelseyKorben ClawsonJoshua HughesSteve Pi
5 Sublette 1:49.33
Race ArderyTristan FriesenJordan McVeyMalachi Trevino
6 Cimarron 1:50.20
Jarrett BognerTanner BaileyJordan SmithDavid Garcia
7 Stanton County 1:52.34
Colton AdamsChris GarciaUziel CarrascoEthan Davis
8 Southwestern Heights 1:56.14
Benny SchupmanEric GonzalezJared HernandezGuillermo Flores
7th Grade Boys 4x200m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Wichita County 1:47.80
Vincent ComfortErhik HermosilloChristian MarchantKyron Koehn
2 Meade 1:57.32
Brayden NorrisAndrew MartinKasch JacksonKody Green
3 Lakin 2:00.72
Bly GoshJoe AchenOrinn NorrisPablo Arreola
4 Syracuse 2:02.05
Erick BardalesEduar ReyesTyrel LynamBryson Luebbers
5 Southwestern Heights 2:10.06
Trevin ConleyDamien RatzlaffZach HouseAdan Puentes
6 Cimarron 2:10.34
Lane BeeryZach HarmonIvan LeggZander Bennett
8th Grade Boys 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Stanton County 3:58.87
Ray ArceoColton AdamsSpencer SchmidtSam Davidson
2 Syracuse 4:04.25
Enrique GamboaAlex BarrazaMiguel SalcidoRuendy Portillo
3 Lakin 4:06.63
Junior GonzalezEduardo PadillaCurtis BeamTyler Tarpley
4 Cimarron 4:19.04
David GarciaMichael RiojasBraxton HarrisonLuke Janzen
5 Southwestern Heights 4:27.73
Coleby ReissGuillermo FloresJared HernandezBranden Stanfield
6 Meade 4:52.02
Mack PulkrabekAshton MillerBlake FrydendallArron Orr
7th Grade Boys 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Lakin 4:32.75
Estevan CastellonPablo ArreolaOrinn NorrisLawson Weillert-Beymer
2 Stanton County 4:34.92
Devin DawsonJaxson RiosAlexis SolisKamryn Golub
3 Syracuse 4:37.72
Kyler KellerBraden CarrMartin RamosMiguel Razo
4 Southwestern Heights 4:48.66
Adan PuentesZach HouseDamien RatzlaffYahir Monarrez
5 Cimarron 4:49.65
Ethan OglesJunior PerezZachary LopezZander Bennett
8th Grade Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Luke Janzen 8 Cimarron 38-07.00
2 Tanner Bailey 8 Cimarron 38-01.50
3 Alexis Trejo 8 Sublette 37-09.00
4 Ryan Garetson 8 Sublette 35-00.00
5 Luis Temores 8 Southwestern Heights 34-11.25
6 Xavier Hernandez 8 Wichita County 34-11.00
7 Jose Gonzalez 8 Elkhart 33-09.50
8 Eric Gonzalez 8 Southwestern Heights 33-03.25
9 Kord Adams 8 Lakin 33-00.75
10 Cullen Lumry 8 Meade 32-07.00
11 Omar Gonzalez 8 Lakin 31-11.00
12 Caden McCain 8 Southwestern Heights 30-00.50
13 Blake Schilling 8 Cimarron 29-04.00
14 Carson Godfrey 8 Meade 28-10.25
15 Edgar Ortega 8 Stanton County 28-06.50
16 Draven Granados 8 Elkhart 27-11.00
17 Mario Perez 8 Syracuse 25-08.00
18 Miles Stum 8 Syracuse 24-08.00
19 Matthew Banman 8 Sublette 24-06.00
20 CJ Farmer 8 Elkhart 24-04.75
21 Jarren Rios 8 Stanton County 22-06.00
22 Abel Castillo 8 Wichita County 21-06.50
Adrian Arreola 8 Lakin ND
7th Grade Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ryan McGregor 7 Sacred Heart Dodge City 34-01.50
2 Julian Duran 7 Elkhart 32-11.50
3 Bryson Luebbers 7 Syracuse 29-11.00
4 Breckin Buttry 7 Southwestern Heights 29-06.75
5 Cordell Brown 7 Wichita County 29-02.50
6 Brady Papay 7 Meade 26-08.00
7 David Ultreras Benitez 7 Sacred Heart Dodge City 25-08.50
8 Roy Aguilar 7 Syracuse 25-06.75
9 Estevan Castellon 7 Lakin 25-04.75
10 Ethan Ogles 7 Cimarron 25-04.25
11 Joel Ramirez 7 Meade 25-00.75
12 Ivan Legg 7 Cimarron 24-10.00
13 Ezekiel Trevino 7 Sublette 24-07.50
14 Edan White 7 Lakin 22-10.00
15 Brendon Morris 7 Stanton County 22-09.50
16 Chris Sainz 7 Southwestern Heights 22-09.25
17 Gage Neel 7 Meade 22-08.50
18 Jace Lee 7 Sublette 22-08.00
19 Drew Case 7 Wichita County 22-01.75
20 Derek Banman 7 Sublette 21-11.75
21 Wyatt Jury 7 Lakin 20-06.50
22 Jaxson McMillian 7 Stanton County 19-01.00
23 Brian Rosales 7 Syracuse 18-04.50
8th Grade Boys Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Tanner Bailey 8 Cimarron 118-06
2 Alexis Trejo 8 Sublette 112-09
3 Jose Gonzalez 8 Elkhart 110-11
4 Ryan Garetson 8 Sublette 109-02.50
5 Omar Gonzalez 8 Lakin 99-06.50
6 Blake Schilling 8 Cimarron 96-09.50
7 Trace Hegwood 8 Meade 93-06.50
8 Draven Granados 8 Elkhart 91-01.50
9 Kord Adams 8 Lakin 89-10
10 Xavier Hernandez 8 Wichita County 88-06.50
11 Luke Janzen 8 Cimarron 88-04.50
12 Cullen Lumry 8 Meade 87-09
13 Caden McCain 8 Southwestern Heights 82-06.50
14 Eric Gonzalez 8 Southwestern Heights 78-05
15 Benny Schupman 8 Southwestern Heights 77-07.50
16 Conner House 8 Elkhart 76-09
17 Mario Perez 8 Syracuse 73-00.50
18 Carson Godfrey 8 Meade 73-00
19 Luis Temores 8 Southwestern Heights 69-10
20 Jarren Rios 8 Stanton County 65-05.50
21 Edgar Ortega 8 Stanton County 64-08.50
22 Miles Stum 8 Syracuse 53-11.50
23 Matthew Banman 8 Sublette 52-02.50
24 Abel Castillo 8 Wichita County 49-03.50
Adrian Arreola 8 Lakin ND
7th Grade Boys Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ryan McGregor 7 Sacred Heart Dodge City 102-11.50
2 Estevan Castellon 7 Lakin 88-00.50
3 Julian Duran 7 Elkhart 84-04.50
4 Bryson Luebbers 7 Syracuse 78-05.50
5 Cordell Brown 7 Wichita County 77-01
6 Joel Ramirez 7 Meade 76-07.50
7 Breckin Buttry 7 Southwestern Heights 74-10
8 Andrew Martin 7 Meade 74-07.50
9 Ethan Ogles 7 Cimarron 73-04
10 Kage Ralstin 7 Elkhart 71-00.50
11 Ivan Legg 7 Cimarron 70-09
12 Vincent Comfort 7 Wichita County 69-08.50
13 Derek Banman 7 Sublette 68-06.50
14 Brendon Morris 7 Stanton County 66-03
15 Jeremiah Houdashelt 7 Sublette 65-09.50
16 Brady Papay 7 Meade 65-00.50
17 Chris Sainz 7 Southwestern Heights 62-03
18 Tyrel Lynam 7 Syracuse 62-02
19 David Ultreras Benitez 7 Sacred Heart Dodge City 60-09
20 Edan White 7 Lakin 59-09
21 Jace Lee 7 Sublette 57-06
22 Conor Jones 7 Lakin 53-07
23 Jaxson McMillian 7 Stanton County 51-01.50
24 Roy Aguilar 7 Syracuse 50-09.50
Isaiah Gerstberger 7 Wichita County ND
8th Grade Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Justin McKinley 8 Elkhart 5-02.00
2 Torren Haynes 8 Meade 5-00.00
3 Jordan Smith 8 Cimarron 5-00.00
4 Sebastian Beltran 8 Lakin 4-10.00
5 Junior Gonzalez 8 Lakin 4-10.00
6 Tristan Friesen 8 Sublette 4-10.00
7 Conner Ochs 8 Syracuse 4-06.00
7 Isai Moreno 8 Elkhart 4-06.00
7 Konner Jones 8 Meade 4-06.00
10 Jonathan Lara 8 Cimarron 4-02.00
10 Michael Riojas 8 Cimarron 4-02.00
10 Ryan Wenman 8 Stanton County 4-02.00
Marco Salazar 8 Wichita County NH
7th Grade Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Austin Schulte 7 Sacred Heart Dodge City 5-00.00
2 Grayden Stapleton 7 Meade 4-10.00
3 Brandon Guenter 7 Sublette 4-06.00
4 Zander Bennett 7 Cimarron 4-04.00
5 Zach House 7 Southwestern Heights 4-02.00
6 Braden Carr 7 Syracuse 4-02.00
7 Michael Davis 7 Syracuse 4-02.00
8 Cordell Brown 7 Wichita County 4-00.00
Alec Wittman 7 Cimarron NH
8th Grade Boys Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Tristen Porter 8 Wichita County 10-06.00
2 Chandler Seaton 8 Wichita County 10-06.00
3 Braxton Harrison 8 Cimarron 10-00.00
4 Mason Eskam 8 Cimarron 9-06.00
5 Conner Ochs 8 Syracuse 8-08.00
6 David Garcia 8 Cimarron 8-00.00
7 Allen Martinez 8 Lakin 6-06.00
8 Tristan Cox 8 Lakin 6-06.00
7th Grade Boys Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kage Ralstin 7 Elkhart 8-06.00
2 Kyron Koehn 7 Wichita County 8-00.00
3 Kamryn Golub 7 Stanton County 7-06.00
4 Zachary Lopez 7 Cimarron 6-06.00
5 Damien Ratzlaff 7 Southwestern Heights 6-00.00
6 Clayson Nave 7 Elkhart 6-00.00
Elijah McKissick 7 Lakin NH
Zach Harmon 7 Cimarron NH
Trevin Conley 7 Southwestern Heights NH
Drew Case 7 Wichita County NH
Trevor Biermann 7 Wichita County NH
Nathan Peters 7 Cimarron NH
Ace Martinez 7 Sublette NH
8th Grade Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Mason Eskam 8 Cimarron 16-07.50
2 Connor Hudson 8 Lakin 16-04.50
3 Jordan Smith 8 Cimarron 16-04.25
4 Brady Hendrix 8 Lakin 16-03.00
5 Alex Barraza 8 Syracuse 16-02.50
6 Ray Arceo 8 Stanton County 16-02.50
7 Samuel Canny 8 Stanton County 16-02.00
8 Jarrett Bogner 8 Cimarron 16-01.50
9 Miguel Salcido 8 Syracuse 15-10.75
10 Junior Mendoza 8 Wichita County 15-07.00
11 Isai Moreno 8 Elkhart 15-04.50
12 Ruendy Portillo 8 Syracuse 15-04.00
13 Braden Fisher 8 Lakin 15-03.25
14 Hadley Blackburn 8 Elkhart 15-03.00
15 Justin McKinley 8 Elkhart 15-00.75
16 Ashton Miller 8 Meade 14-08.50
16 Alan Chavez 8 Wichita County 14-08.50
18 Miguel Puentes 8 Sublette 13-08.00
19 Chris Garcia 8 Stanton County 13-05.50
20 Luis Mendoza 8 Southwestern Heights 13-01.50
21 Konner Jones 8 Meade 12-07.50
22 Brandon Hirshfeld 8 Sacred Heart Dodge City 12-00.50
7th Grade Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Miguel Hernandez 7 Sublette 16-01.50
2 Luis Gonzalez 7 Southwestern Heights 15-01.75
3 Christian Marchant 7 Wichita County 15-00.50
4 Damean Mercado 7 Southwestern Heights 15-00.00
5 Jr. Diaz 7 Syracuse 14-11.50
6 Kyler Keller 7 Syracuse 14-10.25
7 Pablo Arreola 7 Lakin 14-02.50
7 Parker Wurtz 7 Southwestern Heights 14-02.50
9 Devin Dawson 7 Stanton County 14-02.00
10 Alexis Solis 7 Stanton County 13-11.50
11 Clayson Nave 7 Elkhart 13-10.50
12 Miguel Razo 7 Syracuse 13-08.00
13 Kade Moler 7 Cimarron 13-06.25
14 Ace Martinez 7 Sublette 13-04.50
15 Vincent Comfort 7 Wichita County 13-01.50
16 Kage Ralstin 7 Elkhart 12-10.00
17 Andrew Martin 7 Meade 12-09.25
18 Bly Gosh 7 Lakin 12-08.50
19 Jaxson McMillian 7 Stanton County 11-09.50
20 Jacob Peters 7 Sublette 11-06.50
21 Joel Barrera 7 Wichita County 10-01.50
22 Ryan Hamilton 7 Cimarron 10-00.50
8th Grade Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Tristan Friesen 8 Sublette 37-02.00
2 Connor Hudson 8 Lakin 36-02.00
3 Samuel Canny 8 Stanton County 34-05.50
4 Tristen Porter 8 Wichita County 33-10.00
5 Race Ardery 8 Sublette 33-04.50
6 Junior Mendoza 8 Wichita County 32-01.25
7 Guillermo Flores 8 Southwestern Heights 32-00.75
8 Branden Stanfield 8 Southwestern Heights 32-00.00
9 Korben Clawson 8 Meade 31-06.00
10 Coleby Reiss 8 Southwestern Heights 30-07.00
11 Eli Greene 8 Cimarron 30-04.00
12 Trace Hegwood 8 Meade 29-03.25
13 Justin McKinley 8 Elkhart 28-11.25
14 Derek Dyck 8 Sublette 28-02.25
15 Michael Riojas 8 Cimarron 27-11.50
16 Emmitt Espinoza 8 Elkhart 26-06.50
17 Dylan Ricke 8 Wichita County 25-09.50
18 Ryan Wenman 8 Stanton County 25-03.50
7th Grade Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Grayden Stapleton 7 Meade 32-04.25
2 Devin Dawson 7 Stanton County 31-04.50
3 Zach House 7 Southwestern Heights 31-02.00
4 Kade Moler 7 Cimarron 30-11.75
5 Romeo Terriquez 7 Wichita County 30-09.50
6 Jr. Diaz 7 Syracuse 30-08.50
7 Lane Beery 7 Cimarron 29-11.50
8 Andrew Martin 7 Meade 29-07.00
9 Miguel Razo 7 Syracuse 29-02.00
10 Estevan Castellon 7 Lakin 27-09.75
11 Madix Franklin 7 Southwestern Heights 27-06.50
12 Joe Achen 7 Lakin 26-10.00
13 Yahir Monarrez 7 Southwestern Heights 26-09.00
14 Cordell Brown 7 Wichita County 25-05.50
15 Michael Davis 7 Syracuse 24-08.00
16 Alec Wittman 7 Cimarron 23-11.00
Isaiah Gerstberger 7 Wichita County ND
8th Grade Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Melody Carter 8 Cimarron 14.01
2 Tristyn Luther 8 Cimarron 14.26
3 Mary Kate Foster 8 Sacred Heart Dodge City 14.49
4 Jenna Johnson 8 Elkhart 14.63
5 Kendall Bloedorn 8 Wichita County 14.81
6 Abbi Frazier 8 Sacred Heart Dodge City 15.07
6 Brittany Lomas 8 Sacred Heart Dodge City 15.07
8 Kiana Unruh 8 Meade 15.14
9 Lexi Elizalde 8 Stanton County 15.25
10 Kylie Bergoza 8 Syracuse 15.27
11 Isabel Ortiz 8 Lakin 15.31
12 Emma Heglin 8 Syracuse 15.44
13 Aubrey Shackelford 8 Elkhart 15.52
14 Klairy Rios 8 Southwestern Heights 15.58
15 Xannica Bridwell 8 Meade 15.70
16 Sydney Brillhart 8 Elkhart 15.72
17 Breckyn Rawlins 8 Wichita County 15.87
18 Bella Lopez 8 Sublette 15.95
19 Diana Hernandez 8 Southwestern Heights 15.95
20 Kaya Hartnett 8 Meade 16.57
21 Denise Corral 8 Southwestern Heights 16.66
22 Cheyenne Warrington 8 Wichita County 16.80
23 America Miravete 8 Stanton County 16.87
24 Kenzie Haden 8 Sublette 17.29
25 Mariana Mendoza 8 Cimarron 18.40
7th Grade Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Erin Urie 7 Lakin 14.03
2 Merlina Martinez 7 Southwestern Heights 14.06
3 Adyson Scott 7 Stanton County 14.13
4 Estephania Anaya-Lopez 7 Cimarron 14.72
5 Rachel Froese 7 Sublette 14.73
6 Becca Unruh 7 Sacred Heart Dodge City 14.82
7 Evyn Lyle 7 Elkhart 15.21
8 Alexis Toothaker 7 Cimarron 15.36
9 Venesa Jimenez 7 Wichita County 15.47
10 Darby Kalscheur 7 Sacred Heart Dodge City 15.62
11 Brandee Garcia 7 Syracuse 15.62
12 Mariana Gonzalez 7 Elkhart 15.68
13 Nayeli Monroy 7 Lakin 15.87
14 Teressa Martinez-Landa 7 Sacred Heart Dodge City 16.15
15 Alicia Zermeno 7 Wichita County 16.30
16 Ryleigh Stapleton 7 Sublette 16.33
17 Dayanare Orozco 7 Syracuse 16.34
18 Delani English 7 Cimarron 16.47
19 Emberlynn Miller 7 Meade 16.57
20 Laura Castillo 7 Wichita County 16.76
21 Kayla Rocha 7 Meade 17.21
22 Diana Castro 7 Syracuse 17.22
23 Arely Mercado 7 Southwestern Heights 18.69
8th Grade Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Emely Abreu 8 Cimarron 28.84
2 Tristyn Luther 8 Cimarron 29.59
3 Allie Miller 8 Meade 29.62
4 Anastasia Alvidrez 8 Southwestern Heights 30.53
5 Yeimi Rodriguez 8 Stanton County 30.59
6 Jenna Johnson 8 Elkhart 30.70
7 Jacey Parker 8 Elkhart 32.47
8 Abbi Frazier 8 Sacred Heart Dodge City 32.50
9 Amiah Hernandez 8 Lakin 32.61
10 Aubrey Shackelford 8 Elkhart 32.94
11 Klairy Rios 8 Southwestern Heights 33.35
12 Lexi Elizalde 8 Stanton County 33.68
13 Briaunna Burkhart 8 Cimarron 33.98
14 Denise Corral 8 Southwestern Heights 34.68
15 America Miravete 8 Stanton County 35.08
16 Kaya Hartnett 8 Meade 36.50
17 Kenzie Haden 8 Sublette 37.55
Xannica Bridwell 8 Meade DNS
7th Grade Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Erin Urie 7 Lakin 29.59
2 Adyson Scott 7 Stanton County 29.69
3 Paige Witzke 7 Southwestern Heights 30.25
4 Elise Whalen 7 Wichita County 30.91
5 Rachel Froese 7 Sublette 31.18
6 Estephania Anaya-Lopez 7 Cimarron 31.32
7 Charlee Chaffin 7 Cimarron 31.58
8 Evyn Lyle 7 Elkhart 31.84
9 Sara Wright 7 Lakin 32.33
10 Mariana Gonzalez 7 Elkhart 32.89
11 Charity Maune 7 Syracuse 33.20
12 Roxy Stone 7 Southwestern Heights 33.42
13 Jasive Hernandez 7 Wichita County 33.56
14 Tatiana Chavez 7 Wichita County 33.84
15 Ryleigh Stapleton 7 Sublette 34.11
16 Brandee Garcia 7 Syracuse 34.41
17 Darby Kalscheur 7 Sacred Heart Dodge City 34.70
18 Nayeli Monroy 7 Lakin 35.65
19 Delani English 7 Cimarron 35.75
20 Emberlynn Miller 7 Meade 36.22
21 Kayla Rocha 7 Meade 38.33
22 Michaela Collins 7 Southwestern Heights 39.05
8th Grade Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Allie Miller 8 Meade 1:06.77
2 Anastasia Alvidrez 8 Southwestern Heights 1:08.68
3 Yanely Puentes 8 Southwestern Heights 1:12.76
4 Skylar Lopez 8 Cimarron 1:14.31
5 Phoebe Lane 8 Cimarron 1:15.57
6 Maya Dorantes 8 Wichita County 1:16.42
7 Denise Corral 8 Southwestern Heights 1:16.44
8 Kaytie Snovelle 8 Sublette 1:20.22
9 Claudia Elias 8 Cimarron 1:20.57
10 Isabel Ortiz 8 Lakin 1:25.43
7th Grade Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Paige Witzke 7 Southwestern Heights 1:07.27
2 Claryssa Webber 7 Sublette 1:09.97
3 Yaya Moreno 7 Syracuse 1:10.96
4 Tanya Garcia 7 Southwestern Heights 1:12.03
5 Rachel Froese 7 Sublette 1:12.13
6 Karen Solano 7 Syracuse 1:12.86
7 Charity Maune 7 Syracuse 1:13.00
8 Estephania Anaya-Lopez 7 Cimarron 1:13.05
9 Staija Dohogne 7 Lakin 1:14.78
10 Alexys Walker 7 Stanton County 1:14.95
11 Madison Newton 7 Cimarron 1:18.17
12 Lindsay Ramirez 7 Cimarron 1:18.80
13 Lauren Harding 7 Sacred Heart Dodge City 1:20.87
14 Hannah Evans 7 Elkhart 1:23.40
15 Nayeli Monroy 7 Lakin 1:24.85
16 Nitzya Terrazas Vazquez 7 Sacred Heart Dodge City 1:29.07
17 Vania Santillana 7 Wichita County 1:34.16
18 Liberty Long 7 Elkhart 1:55.57
8th Grade Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Yesenia Trejo 8 Southwestern Heights 2:39.86
2 Mary Kate Foster 8 Sacred Heart Dodge City 2:42.39
3 Yanely Puentes 8 Southwestern Heights 2:49.00
4 Emma Heglin 8 Syracuse 2:50.19
5 Brooklyn Buehler 8 Cimarron 2:51.72
6 Karina Estrada 8 Sacred Heart Dodge City 3:00.59
7 Karsen Jones 8 Meade 3:01.57
8 Rylee Catlett 8 Stanton County 3:03.77
9 Haley Thompson 8 Meade 3:11.21
10 Megan Bell 8 Lakin 3:13.19
11 Wendy Medina 8 Cimarron 3:14.31
12 Emily Munson 8 Lakin 3:21.81
13 Jessica Gallegos 8 Lakin 3:52.95
7th Grade Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kyra Shewey 7 Meade 2:39.74
2 Suzanne Farnham 7 Stanton County 2:42.48
3 Karen Solano 7 Syracuse 2:48.15
4 Ashlyn Mendez 7 Southwestern Heights 2:50.34
5 Alondra Mendez 7 Lakin 2:52.08
6 Alyssa Gipson 7 Meade 2:52.64
7 Gracie Millershaski 7 Cimarron 2:55.31
8 Ashlyn Finlay 7 Syracuse 3:09.98
9 Chloe Bertelsen 7 Cimarron 3:21.21
10 Vania Santillana 7 Wichita County 3:44.92
11 Liberty Long 7 Elkhart 4:24.08
Kennedy Jarnagin 7 Cimarron DNS
8th Grade Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Yesenia Trejo 8 Southwestern Heights 6:09.78
2 Haley Thompson 8 Meade 6:23.14
3 Kadee Thomeczek 8 Syracuse 6:25.43
4 Brooklyn Buehler 8 Cimarron 6:34.71
5 Dianna Olvera 8 Southwestern Heights 6:35.00
6 Karina Estrada 8 Sacred Heart Dodge City 6:47.96
7 Aja Barrera 8 Stanton County 6:57.80
8 Karla Carbajal 8 Cimarron 7:29.15
9 Emily Munson 8 Lakin 7:33.11
10 Kenzie Haden 8 Sublette 8:12.44
11 Jessica Gallegos 8 Lakin 8:13.86
12 Nayely Urrutia 8 Cimarron 8:26.01
7th Grade Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ozia Trujillo 7 Southwestern Heights 5:49.45
2 Chesney Peterson 7 Stanton County 5:54.23
3 Ashlyn Mendez 7 Southwestern Heights 5:55.73
4 Kyra Shewey 7 Meade 6:08.70
5 Karen Solano 7 Syracuse 6:09.52
6 Rachel Froese 7 Sublette 6:20.73
7 Jordan Ortiz 7 Lakin 6:22.73
8 Kennedy Jarnagin 7 Cimarron 6:26.75
9 Belle Batterton 7 Stanton County 6:26.89
10 Alondra Mendez 7 Lakin 6:28.69
11 Lakota Schultz 7 Elkhart 6:36.45
12 Alyssa Gipson 7 Meade 6:51.05
13 Chloe Bertelsen 7 Cimarron 7:03.41
14 Ashlyn Finlay 7 Syracuse 7:13.33
15 Harley Paul 7 Meade 8:04.88
16 Liberty Long 7 Elkhart 8:37.69
8th Grade Girls 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Yanely Puentes 8 Southwestern Heights 13:53.64
2 Wendy Medina 8 Cimarron 14:26.62
3 Karsen Jones 8 Meade 15:12.35
4 Isabel Ortiz 8 Lakin 16:13.72
5 Ryleigh Dyke 8 Cimarron 17:32.80
7th Grade Girls 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ozia Trujillo 7 Southwestern Heights 12:43.98
2 Chesney Peterson 7 Stanton County 12:58.68
3 Jordan Ortiz 7 Lakin 13:40.23
4 Lakota Schultz 7 Elkhart 13:56.14
5 Belle Batterton 7 Stanton County 13:59.30
6 Gracie Millershaski 7 Cimarron 14:18.22
7 Harley Paul 7 Meade 17:57.08
8 Haylee Lane 7 Cimarron 19:42.70
8th Grade Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jacee Wilson 8 Cimarron 18.21
2 Tristyn Luther 8 Cimarron 18.54
3 Gaby Roman 8 Lakin 19.38
4 Kylin Rudzik 8 Meade 19.39
5 Olivia Zirger 8 Southwestern Heights 20.23
6 Kylie Bergoza 8 Syracuse 20.25
7 Mallory Watson 8 Syracuse 20.95
8 Skylar Lopez 8 Cimarron 21.36
7th Grade Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Becca Unruh 7 Sacred Heart Dodge City 17.81
2 Harley Norris 7 Meade 18.22
3 Merlina Martinez 7 Southwestern Heights 18.70
4 Elise Whalen 7 Wichita County 19.55
5 Staija Dohogne 7 Lakin 20.28
6 Nakaela O'Hair 7 Elkhart 20.49
7 Charlee Chaffin 7 Cimarron 20.52
8 Jasive Hernandez 7 Wichita County 20.63
9 Madison Newton 7 Cimarron 20.99
10 Tatiana Chavez 7 Wichita County 22.19
11 Josiah Ortiz 7 Lakin 27.39
8th Grade Girls 200m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jacee Wilson 8 Cimarron 34.01
2 Kendall Bloedorn 8 Wichita County 34.86
3 Joscelyn Lozano 8 Southwestern Heights 35.17
4 Melia Friesen 8 Meade 36.01
5 Abby Osborn 8 Cimarron 36.62
6 Gaby Roman 8 Lakin 36.84
7 Olivia Zirger 8 Southwestern Heights 36.91
8 Kamry Richardson 8 Elkhart 38.58
9 Kylie Bergoza 8 Syracuse 39.95
10 Mallory Watson 8 Syracuse 40.36
11 Phoebe Lane 8 Cimarron 40.74
12 Kaytie Snovelle 8 Sublette 44.49
Kylin Rudzik 8 Meade DNS
7th Grade Girls 200m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Merlina Martinez 7 Southwestern Heights 32.98
2 AnneSophie Vanderknapp 7 Lakin 33.04
3 Claryssa Webber 7 Sublette 34.55
4 Harley Norris 7 Meade 35.34
5 Zoey Reed 7 Wichita County 35.55
6 Staija Dohogne 7 Lakin 37.55
7 Alexis Toothaker 7 Cimarron 37.89
8 Nakaela O'Hair 7 Elkhart 38.98
9 Chloe Bertelsen 7 Cimarron 42.12
8th Grade Girls 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Cimarron 55.15
Tristyn LutherEmely AbreuEmily ActonMelody Carter
2 Sacred Heart Dodge City 57.75
Becca UnruhBrittany LomasAbbi FrazierMary Kate Foster
3 Meade 58.61
Allie MillerMelia FriesenKiana UnruhKylin Rudzik
4 Southwestern Heights 59.07
Klairy RiosYesenia TrejoJoscelyn LozanoAnastasia Alvidrez
5 Stanton County 59.14
Aja BarreraLexi ElizaldeElizabeth MolinaYeimi Rodriguez
6 Elkhart 59.51
Sydney BrillhartJacey ParkerKamry RichardsonJenna Johnson
7 Lakin 1:01.29
Amiah HernandezGaby RomanMegan BellIsabel Ortiz
8 Wichita County 1:04.98
Cheyenne WarringtonBreckyn RawlinsMaya DorantesAlyha Heredia
7th Grade Girls 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Lakin 56.24
Erin UrieAnneSophie VanderknappBrooke GrothJosiah Ortiz
2 Southwestern Heights 58.18
Roxy StonePaige WitzkeOzia TrujilloTanya Garcia
3 Stanton County 1:00.19
Sienna MataCassandra AlemanAlexys WalkerCalyssa Seger
4 Wichita County 1:00.44
Vanesa JimenezAlicia ZermenoGretchen RidderZoey Reed
5 Elkhart 1:00.80
Galilea GarciaEvyn LyleMariana GonzalezNakaela O'Hair
6 Cimarron 1:00.91
Alexis ToothakerCaitlyn SondayTaryn JantzKennedy Jarnagin
7 Meade 1:03.11
Kinzey WilhelmEmberlynn MillerKela SchnelleHarley Norris
8 Sacred Heart Dodge City 1:04.99
Lauren HardingJaden RabeTeressa Martinez-LandaDarby Kalscheur
8th Grade Girls 4x200m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Cimarron 2:02.10
Emely AbreuSydney DumlerEmily ActonAbby Osborn
2 Elkhart 2:04.81
Kamry RichardsonJacey ParkerEllie HigginsJenna Johnson
3 Stanton County 2:07.44
Aja BarreraCristina CorralesElizabeth MolinaYeimi Rodriguez
4 Syracuse 2:08.45
Kadee ThomeczekEmma HeglinMallory WatsonKylie Bergoza
5 Southwestern Heights 2:11.32
Olivia ZirgerDenise CorralDiana HernandezJoscelyn Lozano
7th Grade Girls 4x200m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Stanton County 2:06.69
Sienna MataCassandra AlemanCalyssa SegerChesney Peterson
2 Wichita County 2:07.25
Zoey ReedTatiana ChavezJasive HernandezElise Whalen
3 Lakin 2:08.38
Sara WrightJordan OrtizTaegan BachmanBrooke Groth
4 Cimarron 2:12.30
Delani EnglishCaitlyn SondayMadison NewtonTaryn Jantz
5 Meade 2:14.27
Emberlynn MillerKayla RochaLelilani SchnelleKela Schnelle
6 Sacred Heart Dodge City 2:16.30
Darby KalscheurJaden RabeTeressa Martinez-LandaBecca Unruh
7 Southwestern Heights 2:21.72
Michaela CollinsRoxy StoneArely MercadoTanya Garcia
8th Grade Girls 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Southwestern Heights 4:40.28
Yanely PuentesDianna OlveraYesenia TrejoAnastasia Alvidrez
2 Stanton County 5:02.05
Cristina CorralesElizabeth MolinaAja BarreraYeimi Rodriguez
3 Cimarron 5:03.61
Skylar LopezPhoebe LaneKarla CarbajalBrooklyn Buehler
4 Meade 5:15.11
Haley ThompsonKaya HartnettKarsen JonesMelia Friesen
7th Grade Girls 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Southwestern Heights 4:34.69
Tanya GarciaAshlyn MendezPaige WitzkeOzia Trujillo
2 Lakin 4:43.19
Erin UrieAnneSophie VanderknappAlondra MendezJosiah Ortiz
3 Stanton County 4:48.55
Calyssa SegerSuzanne FarnhamChesney PetersonAdyson Scott
4 Meade 5:09.80
Harley NorrisAlyssa GipsonKela SchnelleKyra Shewey
5 Cimarron 5:11.90
Estephania Anaya-LopezGracie MillershaskiLindsay RamirezMadison Newton
8th Grade Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Maddie Brownlee 8 Syracuse 34-11.50
2 Emily Acton 8 Cimarron 32-01.50
3 Melody Carter 8 Cimarron 31-03.50
4 Amelia Koehn 8 Wichita County 30-07.50
5 Sydney Brillhart 8 Elkhart 29-10.00
6 Shelby Christens 8 Meade 29-03.50
7 Briaunna Burkhart 8 Cimarron 27-06.00
7 Meagen Reimer 8 Meade 27-06.00
9 Ellie Higgins 8 Elkhart 27-00.00
10 Brisa Sotelo 8 Lakin 26-10.50
11 Brittany Lomas 8 Sacred Heart Dodge City 26-02.50
12 Bella Lopez 8 Sublette 25-11.00
13 Alyha Heredia 8 Wichita County 25-01.00
14 Macy Tucker 8 Elkhart 24-08.00
15 Danyelle Lemus 8 Wichita County 23-09.00
16 Giselle Mercado 8 Meade 21-10.00
17 Arely Reyes 8 Syracuse 21-07.00
18 Baileigh Upson 8 Syracuse 21-04.00
19 Arleth Beltran 8 Lakin 20-10.00
20 Rylee Catlett 8 Stanton County 19-02.00
7th Grade Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Caitlyn Sonday 7 Cimarron 33-00.50
2 Taegan Bachman 7 Lakin 32-02.00
3 Claryssa Webber 7 Sublette 31-11.50
4 Venesa Jimenez 7 Wichita County 28-02.50
5 Lelilani Schnelle 7 Meade 27-04.50
6 Sienna Mata 7 Stanton County 25-10.00
7 Calyssa Seger 7 Stanton County 24-11.00
8 Charmane Morford 7 Lakin 24-06.50
9 Kaylee Bunting 7 Meade 24-02.00
10 Dayanare Orozco 7 Syracuse 23-09.50
11 Arely Mercado 7 Southwestern Heights 23-07.50
12 Laura Castillo 7 Wichita County 22-06.00
13 Jaden Rabe 7 Sacred Heart Dodge City 22-04.50
14 Deisy Orta 7 Syracuse 21-10.00
15 Ashanti Gonzales 7 Syracuse 21-04.00
16 Galilea Garcia 7 Elkhart 20-11.50
17 Nitzya Terrazas Vazquez 7 Sacred Heart Dodge City 20-05.50
18 Mariah Keeton 7 Wichita County 20-04.50
19 Anais Gonzalez 7 Lakin 19-10.00
20 Cassandra Aleman 7 Stanton County 19-05.00
21 Linsi Ballesteros 7 Cimarron 19-02.50
22 Kate Orr 7 Meade 17-05.50
23 Hannah Evans 7 Elkhart 16-04.00
24 Braleigh Childress 7 Elkhart 15-02.50
25 Victoria Kehn 7 Cimarron 12-11.00
8th Grade Girls Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ellie Higgins 8 Elkhart 69-03
2 Melody Carter 8 Cimarron 66-01.50
3 Shelby Christens 8 Meade 64-03
4 Amelia Koehn 8 Wichita County 63-08.50
5 Maddie Brownlee 8 Syracuse 61-00
6 Brisa Sotelo 8 Lakin 61-00
7 Bella Lopez 8 Sublette 60-10
8 Macy Tucker 8 Elkhart 60-08.50
9 Danyelle Lemus 8 Wichita County 60-02
10 Joscelyn Lozano 8 Southwestern Heights 59-05.50
11 Sydney Brillhart 8 Elkhart 59-05
12 Briaunna Burkhart 8 Cimarron 58-06
13 Amiah Hernandez 8 Lakin 57-10
14 Emily Acton 8 Cimarron 57-06.50
15 Kaytie Snovelle 8 Sublette 51-02.50
16 Alyha Heredia 8 Wichita County 51-00.50
17 Arleth Beltran 8 Lakin 47-10.75
18 Taryn Inlow 8 Meade 46-10
19 Rylee Catlett 8 Stanton County 41-10.50
20 Baileigh Upson 8 Syracuse 41-03
21 Giselle Mercado 8 Meade 40-09
22 Arely Reyes 8 Syracuse 39-05.50
7th Grade Girls Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Taegan Bachman 7 Lakin 70-02
2 Caitlyn Sonday 7 Cimarron 69-02
3 Sienna Mata 7 Stanton County 62-01.50
4 Cassandra Aleman 7 Stanton County 56-05.50
5 Charmane Morford 7 Lakin 52-05
6 Lelilani Schnelle 7 Meade 50-01.50
7 Laura Castillo 7 Wichita County 50-00.50
8 Nitzya Terrazas Vazquez 7 Sacred Heart Dodge City 49-00.50
9 Jaden Rabe 7 Sacred Heart Dodge City 48-09
10 Ashanti Gonzales 7 Syracuse 47-05
11 Dayanare Orozco 7 Syracuse 47-01
12 Lauren Harding 7 Sacred Heart Dodge City 46-10
13 Kaylee Bunting 7 Meade 46-00.50
14 Kela Schnelle 7 Meade 45-05
15 Linsi Ballesteros 7 Cimarron 42-02.50
16 Kenya Velarde 7 Syracuse 41-11.50
17 Braleigh Childress 7 Elkhart 41-10
18 Anais Gonzalez 7 Lakin 39-11
19 Alexis Neis 7 Cimarron 36-06.50
20 Galilea Garcia 7 Elkhart 36-03
21 Michaela Collins 7 Southwestern Heights 35-07
22 Hannah Evans 7 Elkhart 34-00
23 Arely Mercado 7 Southwestern Heights 32-09.50
Mariah Keeton 7 Wichita County ND
8th Grade Girls High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kamry Richardson 8 Elkhart 4-04.00
2 Kaya Hartnett 8 Meade 4-02.00
3 Jacee Wilson 8 Cimarron 4-00.00
4 Sydney Dumler 8 Cimarron 3-10.00
5 Megan Bell 8 Lakin 3-10.00
Gaby Roman 8 Lakin NH
7th Grade Girls High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 AnneSophie Vanderknapp 7 Lakin 4-06.00
2 Charity Maune 7 Syracuse 4-06.00
3 Yaya Moreno 7 Syracuse 4-06.00
4 Brooke Groth 7 Lakin 4-04.00
5 Staija Dohogne 7 Lakin 4-04.00
6 Taryn Jantz 7 Cimarron 4-02.00
Galilea Garcia 7 Elkhart NH
Lauren Harding 7 Sacred Heart Dodge City NH
Evyn Lyle 7 Elkhart NH
8th Grade Girls Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Olivia Zirger 8 Southwestern Heights 6-06.00
2 Kendall Bloedorn 8 Wichita County 6-00.00
3 Jacey Parker 8 Elkhart 6-00.00
4 Abby Osborn 8 Cimarron 6-00.00
5 Dianna Olvera 8 Southwestern Heights 6-00.00
6 Brooklyn Buehler 8 Cimarron 5-06.00
Emma Heglin 8 Syracuse NH
7th Grade Girls Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Suzanne Farnham 7 Stanton County 7-00.00
2 Kennedy Jarnagin 7 Cimarron 7-00.00
3 Nakaela O'Hair 7 Elkhart 6-06.00
4 Josiah Ortiz 7 Lakin 6-06.00
8th Grade Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Dianna Olvera 8 Southwestern Heights 14-00.50
2 Kendall Bloedorn 8 Wichita County 13-06.00
3 Kadee Thomeczek 8 Syracuse 13-02.50
4 Sydney Dumler 8 Cimarron 13-02.00
5 Cristina Corrales 8 Stanton County 12-09.75
6 Kiana Unruh 8 Meade 12-09.00
7 Aubrey Shackelford 8 Elkhart 12-07.25
8 Kylin Rudzik 8 Meade 11-11.00
9 Amiah Hernandez 8 Lakin 11-07.50
10 Elizabeth Molina 8 Stanton County 11-03.50
11 Kaytie Snovelle 8 Sublette 10-11.00
12 Claudia Elias 8 Cimarron 10-10.00
13 Breckyn Rawlins 8 Wichita County 10-06.00
14 Diana Hernandez 8 Southwestern Heights 10-05.50
15 Meagen Reimer 8 Meade 10-04.25
16 Cheyenne Warrington 8 Wichita County 10-03.50
17 Brittany Lomas 8 Sacred Heart Dodge City 10-03.00
18 America Miravete 8 Stanton County 9-09.50
19 Kenzie Haden 8 Sublette 9-08.50
20 Jessica Gallegos 8 Lakin 8-11.25
21 Rylie Andazola 8 Syracuse 8-07.00
Emely Abreu 8 Cimarron ND
7th Grade Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Adyson Scott 7 Stanton County 14-10.25
2 Yaya Moreno 7 Syracuse 13-11.00
3 Merlina Martinez 7 Southwestern Heights 13-03.75
4 Charlee Chaffin 7 Cimarron 13-03.00
5 Claryssa Webber 7 Sublette 12-08.25
6 Ashlyn Mendez 7 Southwestern Heights 12-02.50
7 Charity Maune 7 Syracuse 12-00.75
8 Sara Wright 7 Lakin 12-00.50
9 Mariana Gonzalez 7 Elkhart 11-10.00
10 Alexis Toothaker 7 Cimarron 11-09.75
11 Nayeli Monroy 7 Lakin 11-07.00
12 Alexys Walker 7 Stanton County 11-03.75
13 Gretchen Ridder 7 Wichita County 11-03.50
14 Lelilani Schnelle 7 Meade 11-00.25
15 Avah Martin 7 Wichita County 10-09.00
16 Tatiana Chavez 7 Wichita County 10-04.25
17 Kinzey Wilhelm 7 Meade 10-04.00
18 Belle Batterton 7 Stanton County 9-11.50
19 Teressa Martinez-Landa 7 Sacred Heart Dodge City 9-07.00
20 Haylee Lane 7 Cimarron 9-06.50
21 Hannah Evans 7 Elkhart 9-04.00
22 Charmane Morford 7 Lakin 9-00.50
23 Michaela Collins 7 Southwestern Heights 8-10.00
24 Ryleigh Stapleton 7 Sublette 7-10.50
8th Grade Girls Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jacee Wilson 8 Cimarron 33-07.50
2 Mary Kate Foster 8 Sacred Heart Dodge City 29-00.25
3 Kadee Thomeczek 8 Syracuse 28-10.75
4 Cristina Corrales 8 Stanton County 28-09.00
5 Abby Osborn 8 Cimarron 28-08.00
6 Sydney Dumler 8 Cimarron 28-05.75
7 Kiana Unruh 8 Meade 27-06.00
8 Melia Friesen 8 Meade 25-08.75
9 Mallory Watson 8 Syracuse 25-04.75
10 Diana Hernandez 8 Southwestern Heights 25-04.25
11 Ellie Higgins 8 Elkhart 25-01.25
12 Aubrey Shackelford 8 Elkhart 24-09.50
13 Maya Dorantes 8 Wichita County 24-07.50
14 Alyha Heredia 8 Wichita County 24-03.75
15 Cheyenne Warrington 8 Wichita County 22-04.25
16 Rylee Catlett 8 Stanton County 21-10.00
7th Grade Girls Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Yaya Moreno 7 Syracuse 29-00.75
2 Roxy Stone 7 Southwestern Heights 28-04.50
3 Sara Wright 7 Lakin 28-03.00
4 Charlee Chaffin 7 Cimarron 28-02.50
5 Suzanne Farnham 7 Stanton County 28-02.00
6 Brooke Groth 7 Lakin 27-01.00
7 Elise Whalen 7 Wichita County 25-10.25
8 Gretchen Ridder 7 Wichita County 25-06.00
9 Brandee Garcia 7 Syracuse 25-01.25
10 Alexys Walker 7 Stanton County 25-00.25
11 Karen Solano 7 Syracuse 24-09.00
12 Delani English 7 Cimarron 22-10.00
13 Belle Batterton 7 Stanton County 21-06.00
Taryn Jantz 7 Cimarron ND