Waverly High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.46 | Megan Foster | 2nd | Finals H4 | girls results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:10.40 | Kaylynn Vogts | 5th | Finals H1 | girls results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:54.79 | Kaylynn Vogts | 4th | Finals H1 | girls results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.55 | SB | Lanie Patterson | 2nd | Finals H3 | girls results |
17.76 | Alisha Kennedy | 3rd | Finals H3 | girls results | |
19.50 | Macy Fairchild | 7th | Finals H3 | girls results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
52.03 | Macy Fairchild | 2nd | Finals H3 | girls results | |
54.02 | Alisha Kennedy | 5th | Finals H3 | girls results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
56.90 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H2 | girls results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:31.25 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | girls results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-10 | Megan Foster | 1st | Finals H1 | girls results | |
14-0 | Alisha Kennedy | 9th | Finals H1 | girls results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-11.75 | Megan Foster | 3rd | Finals H1 | girls results | |
Discus | |||||
74-8 | Hannah Gentry | 22nd | Finals H1 | girls results | |
73-9 | Olivia Mitchell | 23rd | Finals H1 | girls results | |
63-2 | Lilly McWilliams | 33rd | Finals H1 | girls results | |
Shot Put | |||||
25-8 | Olivia Mitchell | 19th | Finals H1 | girls results | |
23-7 | Hannah Gentry | 26th | Finals H1 | girls results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.40 | SB | Leland Fehr | 6th | Prelims H1 | boys results |
24.87 | Leland Fehr | 8th | Finals H1 | boys results | |
26.94 | Michael Lehmann | 26th | Prelims H3 | boys results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.52 | Leland Fehr | 8th | Finals H5 | boys results | |
1:10.69 | SB | Cody Ott | 34th | Finals H1 | boys results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:15.07 | Dalton Kistner | 8th | Finals H1 | boys results | |
2:29.52 | SB | Eric Lehmann | 19th | Finals H1 | boys results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:02.00 | Dalton Kistner | 6th | Finals H1 | boys results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
21.24 | Jake Newton | 10th | Finals H2 | boys results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.41 | Jake Newton | 10th | Finals H3 | boys results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.19 | Relay Team | 13th | Finals H1 | boys results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:11.33 | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H1 | boys results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-1 | Leland Fehr | 7th | Finals H1 | boys results | |
16-4.75 | Jake Newton | 17th | Finals H1 | boys results | |
16-0 | Michael Lehmann | 21st | Finals H1 | boys results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-7.25 | Jake Newton | 16th | Finals H1 | boys results | |
34-0 | Michael Lehmann | 19th | Finals H1 | boys results | |
Discus | |||||
98-9 | Tristan Patterson | 22nd | Finals H1 | boys results | |
91-11 | Jonathan Lee | 27th | Finals H1 | boys results | |
91-0 | SB | Dustin Anderson | 29th | Finals H1 | boys results |
Javelin | |||||
132-5 | Tristan Patterson | 9th | Finals H1 | boys results | |
110-7 | Eric White | 17th | Finals H1 | boys results | |
Shot Put | |||||
36-5 | Tristan Patterson | 12th | Finals H1 | boys results | |
33-1 | Dustin Anderson | 20th | Finals H1 | boys results |