Mill Valley Cat Classic 2017 vs Mill Valley Cat Classic 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +18 504 486
Overall Average -1:35.77 22:15.38 23:51.15
1st-10th Place -1:13.77 16:14.53 17:28.30
1st-25th Place -1:09.66 16:45.66 17:55.32
1st-50th Place -1:11.72 17:14.50 18:26.21
1st-100th Place -1:12.97 17:52.33 19:05.29
Common Athletes -- -- 212
Ran Faster 190 201 11
Ran Season Best 160 176 16
Average Time -2:24.50 21:44.39 24:08.89
Median Time -2:10.45 21:19.40 23:29.85
Middle 80% Times -2:20.84 21:34.34 23:55.18
Top 10% Times -1:44.03 16:46.42 18:30.45
Top 25% Times -1:59.21 17:36.65 19:35.86
Top 50% Times -2:13.61 18:47.86 21:01.47
Bottom 50% Times -2:35.40 24:40.92 27:16.32
Bottom 25% Times -3:01.64 26:38.58 29:40.23
Bottom 10% Times -3:33.38 28:27.95 32:01.32
Average Difference -2:24.50 -- --
Median Difference -1:02.01 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -2:12.73 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:38.69 -- --
Top 50% Difference -2:03.19 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:51.64 -- --
Top 50% Difference -2:03.19 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -2:45.82 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -3:28.14 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -4:43.44 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Greg Haynes Mill Valley High School -1:24.77 15:40.00 17:04.77
Trent Cochran Gardner-Edgerton High School -1:25.59 15:46.50 17:12.09
Jack Terry Mill Valley High School -1:58.92 15:55.20 17:54.12
Sam Hubert DeSoto High School -1:44.63 15:57.90 17:42.53
Darius Hightower Mill Valley High School -2:41.04 16:15.00 18:56.04
Gavin Overbeck Mill Valley High School -1:14.18 16:19.30 17:33.48
Mitch Dervin Mill Valley High School -1:50.03 16:28.60 18:18.63
Andre Vanmeerhaeghe DeSoto High School -1:27.19 16:31.30 17:58.49
Justin Grega Mill Valley High School -1:40.83 16:43.00 18:23.83
Hunter Wilcox Blue Valley High School -1:24.39 16:49.50 18:13.89
Graham Hudelson DeSoto High School -2:26.70 16:50.70 19:17.40
Thomas Way Pembroke Hill School -1:35.86 16:53.90 18:29.76
Carson Hughes Gardner-Edgerton High School -54.64 16:56.80 17:51.44
Coleman Gliddon Pembroke Hill School -1:35.54 16:57.60 18:33.14
Rodolfo Berrum Gardner-Edgerton High School -2:06.26 16:59.60 19:05.86
Matthew Turner Mill Valley High School -3:07.26 17:09.10 20:16.36
Jackson Allen Blue Valley High School -1:38.96 17:16.40 18:55.36
Connor Sullivan Blue Valley West High School -1:39.97 17:24.90 19:04.87
Trent Bandre Blue Valley West High School -1:57.79 17:27.00 19:24.79
Dylan Aldrich Shawnee Mission South -2:31.27 17:30.40 20:01.67
Matthew Bostick Blue Valley High School -2:35.31 17:32.80 20:08.11
Behr Kitts Blue Valley West High School -1:23.93 17:35.80 18:59.73
Mitch Lumley Gardner-Edgerton High School -3:22.49 17:37.70 21:00.19
Eric Kyle Shawnee Mission North -1:42.47 17:38.60 19:21.07
Luke Philgreen Blue Valley High School -1:58.21 17:40.20 19:38.41
Evan Price Blue Valley West High School -2:10.53 17:40.30 19:50.83
Eli Price Shawnee Mission South -4:03.20 17:42.20 21:45.40
Josh Mansfield Mill Valley High School -2:11.87 17:44.80 19:56.67
Jeferson Pereira Goncalves Olathe North High School -2:40.13 17:44.90 20:25.03
Jakob Twigg Mill Valley High School -2:39.69 17:54.70 20:34.39
Jack Loomis DeSoto High School -2:18.52 17:55.40 20:13.92
Bradley Schluben Shawnee Mission South -4:49.02 17:57.60 22:46.62
Alan Karst Blue Valley High School -1:40.66 18:00.50 19:41.16
Luke Keil Olathe North High School -1:43.46 18:02.20 19:45.66
Montana Most Olathe North High School -2:03.92 18:04.50 20:08.42
Chase Culver DeSoto High School -1:09.48 18:05.80 19:15.28
Robert Huebert Blue Valley West High School -2:06.35 18:07.60 20:13.95
Benjamin Curtis Shawnee Mission South -2:44.24 18:09.30 20:53.54
Josh Frazier Gardner-Edgerton High School -2:31.92 18:12.10 20:44.02
Nathan Greenfield Mill Valley High School -3:34.95 18:14.40 21:49.35
Zach Horning Blue Valley West High School -1:20.44 18:18.00 19:38.44
Tyler Hudson Blue Valley West High School -1:17.91 18:19.50 19:37.41
Ryan Locke Blue Valley West High School -1:07.90 18:25.40 19:33.30
Jason Garlett Blue Valley West High School -3:51.63 18:26.40 22:18.03
Peter Gessler Blue Valley High School -1:35.42 18:29.70 20:05.12
Dylan Wootton Mill Valley High School -2:43.97 18:38.10 21:22.07
Ross Hahn Blue Valley High School -2:18.17 18:38.20 20:56.37
Allister Macdonald Pembroke Hill School -2:12.20 18:39.30 20:51.50
Paul Heddings Shawnee-Maranatha Academy -2:52.33 18:41.90 21:34.23
Will Funk Olathe North High School -1:52.45 18:42.40 20:34.85
Ryan Williams Mill Valley High School -1:55.98 18:48.60 20:44.58
Garrett Gunnerson Blue Valley High School -1:11.11 18:49.60 20:00.71
Robbie Stallbaumer DeSoto High School -3:16.77 18:51.30 22:08.07
Gabe Spoerre Turner High School -4:26.24 18:54.10 23:20.34
Sean Schaper Blue Valley High School -2:43.20 18:56.70 21:39.90
Gabe Porter Shawnee-Maranatha Academy -2:55.25 18:56.90 21:52.15
Aidan Smajda Olathe Northwest High School -2:38.87 18:57.40 21:36.27
Brian Blood Shawnee Mission North -19:33.80 19:00.20 38:34.00
Morgan Koca Mill Valley High School -3:09.54 19:00.80 22:10.34
Britton Nelson Mill Valley High School -1:29.98 19:03.10 20:33.08
William DeBolt Gardner-Edgerton High School -2:19.08 19:06.00 21:25.08
Burnette Fielding Pembroke Hill School -28.30 19:11.10 19:39.40
Scott Cunningham Gardner-Edgerton High School -5:48.78 19:11.60 25:00.38
Thomas Wood Blue Valley High School -32.46 19:14.30 19:46.76
Gabrielle Ingalls Turner High School -4:11.33 19:19.60 23:30.93
Benjamin Ledesma Turner High School -5:18.92 19:19.80 24:38.72
Akshay Venkat Blue Valley High School -2:46.98 19:22.20 22:09.18
Scotty Kloiber Blue Valley West High School -2:18.01 19:22.50 21:40.51
Mason Comer Olathe North High School -3:56.74 19:24.70 23:21.44
Peter Gado Pembroke Hill School -2:35.95 19:24.80 22:00.75
Harrison Dollar Blue Valley West High School -3:33.24 19:31.30 23:04.54
Jackson Harwood Blue Valley High School -2:28.04 19:34.70 22:02.74
Zach Bossert Mill Valley High School -3:12.29 19:36.60 22:48.89
Alex Heinking Mill Valley High School -7:18.30 19:37.10 26:55.40
Noah Sherman Olathe Northwest High School -1:54.74 19:39.80 21:34.54
Cayhill Eckardt Mill Valley High School -1:58.61 19:39.80 21:38.41
Rosbel Garza Hernandez Shawnee Mission North -1:41.30 19:41.00 21:22.30
Jenna Walker Mill Valley High School -2:46.20 19:49.20 22:35.40
Jordan Lewis Blue Valley High School -2:17.97 19:49.60 22:07.57
Payton Crain Gardner-Edgerton High School -2:39.78 19:49.80 22:29.58
Joseph McElwee Blue Valley West High School -2:29.25 19:50.60 22:19.85
Griffin Schenk Mill Valley High School -1:45.03 19:53.90 21:38.93
Nathan Ryden Blue Valley High School -2:31.76 19:55.70 22:27.46
Austin VanDeSteeg Blue Valley West High School -3:11.79 19:56.00 23:07.79
Detrik Ortiz Olathe North High School -2:34.64 19:59.20 22:33.84
Gabby Collins DeSoto High School -1:20.24 20:08.50 21:28.74
Logan Setzkorn Shawnee Mission North -1:51.37 20:18.60 22:09.97
Ben Allen Shawnee Mission South -1:01.05 20:19.90 21:20.95
Zach Nelson Blue Valley High School -2:19.20 20:20.40 22:39.60
Drew Bond Olathe Northwest High School -1:45.80 20:27.40 22:13.20
Molly Haymaker Mill Valley High School -1:56.39 20:27.60 22:23.99
Noah Pace Olathe North High School -2:27.58 20:28.90 22:56.48
Miles Todd Olathe Northwest High School -2:57.50 20:29.10 23:26.60
Larissa Weidler Gardner-Edgerton High School -1:19.19 20:39.90 21:59.09
Matthew Park Pembroke Hill School -2:20.30 20:52.30 23:12.60
Kaitlyn Lim Blue Valley West High School -6:39.55 20:59.10 27:38.65
Benjamin Hanson Olathe Northwest High School -1:26.61 21:03.50 22:30.11
Jake Herman Olathe Northwest High School -1:20.16 21:04.00 22:24.16
Andrew Tow Mill Valley High School -3:05.58 21:05.60 24:11.18
Savannah Shiner Shawnee-Maranatha Academy -2:42.17 21:06.70 23:48.87
Carson Krakar Olathe Northwest High School -1:03.86 21:08.70 22:12.56
Luke Grandgenett Shawnee Mission North -3:21.80 21:09.30 24:31.10
Justine Wheeler DeSoto High School -2:26.39 21:10.00 23:36.39
Alyssa Perry DeSoto High School -3:44.91 21:11.30 24:56.21
Thomas Parnell Shawnee Mission North -2:43.99 21:13.70 23:57.69
Ella Lawrence Pembroke Hill School -1:44.07 21:16.20 23:00.27
Ben Sussman Blue Valley West High School -4:57.63 21:19.40 26:17.03
Caitlin Fitzpatrick Blue Valley High School -1:41.00 21:23.00 23:04.00
Kyle Elmendorf Blue Valley High School -2:31.64 21:28.70 24:00.34
Eleanor Dobbles Blue Valley High School -5:34.07 21:29.40 27:03.47
Logan Osterreich Mill Valley High School -3:46.41 21:33.40 25:19.81
Josh Goldstein Blue Valley West High School -1:04.81 21:35.40 22:40.21
Michael Cowan Mill Valley High School -1:13.97 21:38.50 22:52.47
Lilianne Winston Shawnee Mission North -3:43.56 21:39.20 25:22.76
Will Anglemyer Mill Valley High School -1:43.40 21:46.50 23:29.90
Laura Flucke Olathe North High School -2:16.88 21:47.60 24:04.48
Sydney Rogers Blue Valley High School -1:51.85 21:48.80 23:40.65
Mark Jones Olathe North High School -2:06.36 21:51.30 23:57.66
Brooke Urczyk Blue Valley High School -2:30.38 21:51.80 24:22.18
Emma Knopik Pembroke Hill School -1:20.67 21:52.30 23:12.97
George Cochran Blue Valley High School -3:25.81 21:53.50 25:19.31
Alex Hite Olathe Northwest High School +3:33.01 25:31.40 21:58.39
Anna Flucke Olathe North High School -2:12.98 22:00.40 24:13.38
Hank Boylan Blue Valley High School -49.97 22:05.50 22:55.47
Matthew Pearl Shawnee Mission North -4:43.61 22:13.70 26:57.31
Marianna Ward Shawnee Mission South -52.49 22:16.20 23:08.69
Greg Bilek DeSoto High School -2:24.60 22:22.60 24:47.20
Joel Raines Shawnee Mission North -2:12.74 22:26.10 24:38.84
Ben Pickert DeSoto High School +1:29.85 23:56.30 22:26.45
Joey Gillette Mill Valley High School -4:03.27 22:26.50 26:29.77
Lane Hileman DeSoto High School -1:02.01 22:28.40 23:30.41
Drew Sola Gardner-Edgerton High School -1:00.35 22:29.50 23:29.85
David Porter Olathe North High School -27.63 22:30.20 22:57.83
Tori Johnson Olathe North High School -2:51.30 22:31.80 25:23.10
Caitlyn Long Shawnee Mission South -54.97 22:32.60 23:27.57
Alyssa Farrens Gardner-Edgerton High School -20.85 22:32.90 22:53.75
James Chase Olathe North High School -16.88 22:40.50 22:57.38
Saba Levendesky Shawnee Mission South -2:10.50 22:43.90 24:54.40
Jordan Lyerla Blue Valley High School -58.84 22:48.90 23:47.74
Callie Roberts Mill Valley High School -1:10.78 23:00.60 24:11.38
Allyson Ritter Olathe Northwest High School -2:03.87 23:07.40 25:11.27
Ethan Billigmeier Shawnee Mission South -38.65 23:11.30 23:49.95
Lily Hoover Blue Valley High School -4:24.19 23:16.50 27:40.69
Jackson Edwards Gardner-Edgerton High School -3:21.27 23:18.80 26:40.07
Brynn Rittenhouse Mill Valley High School -1:12.75 23:19.10 24:31.85
Abby Loats Blue Valley High School -3:34.32 23:19.60 26:53.92
Allyson Imhoff Blue Valley High School -1:46.40 23:24.20 25:10.60
Nora Sjue Pembroke Hill School -2:51.89 23:30.50 26:22.39
Tiffany Joly Turner High School -4:35.98 23:30.60 28:06.58
Cade Stout Blue Valley High School -3:11.73 23:34.90 26:46.63
Srivats Narayanan Blue Valley West High School +29.43 24:08.20 23:38.77
Bella Hinck Gardner-Edgerton High School -1:13.60 23:39.90 24:53.50
Caleb Euthon Olathe Northwest High School -4:19.16 23:40.90 28:00.06
Andrew Shank Mill Valley High School -56.37 23:48.10 24:44.47
Rachel Wise Blue Valley High School +1:24.65 25:17.90 23:53.25
Madi Veatch Blue Valley High School +18.21 24:12.00 23:53.79
Sarah Prickett Blue Valley High School -5:21.03 23:56.00 29:17.03
Jacob Drum Blue Valley West High School -3:28.92 23:59.10 27:28.02
Sofie Erickson Shawnee Mission South -1:27.16 24:01.20 25:28.36
Cade Stapp Mill Valley High School -5:49.84 24:02.90 29:52.74
Grant Boehringer Blue Valley High School -37.60 24:05.70 24:43.30
Madeline Bermond Shawnee Mission South -3:34.66 24:14.90 27:49.56
Matthew Tucker Olathe Northwest High School -2:21.53 24:18.20 26:39.73
Bryson Schieber Olathe Northwest High School -2:38.36 24:25.90 27:04.26
Alex Stark Blue Valley High School -2:53.94 24:27.60 27:21.54
Kaylee Pfeiffer Gardner-Edgerton High School -55.78 24:34.30 25:30.08
Garrin Mckenna Blue Valley High School +19.47 24:58.30 24:38.83
Madison Holloway Shawnee Mission South -1:32.22 24:54.20 26:26.42
Austin Epps Mill Valley High School -1:45.90 24:56.90 26:42.80
Cameron Nadler Blue Valley High School +1:37.48 26:38.10 25:00.62
Abigail Lynn Olathe Northwest High School -2:13.80 25:01.30 27:15.10
Katherine Edmunds Blue Valley West High School -4:33.86 25:03.50 29:37.36
Darlene Yanez Mill Valley High School -26.87 25:07.90 25:34.77
Jade Mcafee Blue Valley High School -3:14.15 25:11.00 28:25.15
Henry Carnes Pembroke Hill School -8:57.56 25:13.90 34:11.46
Adrian Loughmiller Olathe Northwest High School -1:20.16 25:14.60 26:34.76
Jaylyn French Shawnee Mission North -4:54.89 25:15.70 30:10.59
Suchir Kavi Blue Valley High School -3:16.27 25:17.80 28:34.07
Gaberielle Fries Blue Valley West High School -2:56.76 25:18.10 28:14.86
Kyra Redstone Blue Valley High School -3:41.05 25:31.10 29:12.15
Andrew Bauer Shawnee Mission South -3:33.89 25:35.30 29:09.19
Allison Lust Mill Valley High School +1:58.55 27:37.10 25:38.55
Lauren VanDeSteeg Blue Valley West High School -2:01.94 25:43.70 27:45.64
Mercy Pryhozen Mill Valley High School -3:55.91 25:44.70 29:40.61
Ellie Ruland Pembroke Hill School -3:28.56 25:44.90 29:13.46
Tristyn Kaeb Blue Valley West High School -3:12.26 25:46.80 28:59.06
Elena Kernen Shawnee Mission South -3:00.50 25:54.30 28:54.80
Olivia Bond Olathe Northwest High School -5:27.88 25:59.70 31:27.58
Andrew Stark Blue Valley High School -2:19.24 26:02.30 28:21.54
Alli Williams Blue Valley High School -2:59.14 26:16.90 29:16.04
Anchitha Honnur Blue Valley High School +55.71 27:22.70 26:26.99
Sydney Blake Shawnee Mission North -5:30.05 26:28.90 31:58.95
Caitlyn Dusthimer Blue Valley High School +58.45 27:29.60 26:31.15
Emma Moriarty Blue Valley West High School -1:18.49 26:43.00 28:01.49
Abby Shepherd Olathe North High School -2:12.92 27:00.20 29:13.12
Cassidy Berg Blue Valley High School -14.00 27:10.00 27:24.00
Ellie Lewis Blue Valley High School -1:13.88 27:14.80 28:28.68
Camryn Akin Olathe North High School +5.44 27:22.90 27:17.46
Anna Katherine Massey Blue Valley High School -5:27.56 27:40.60 33:08.16
Kylie Connor Mill Valley High School -1:53.79 27:41.40 29:35.19
Conchita Blas Blue Valley West High School -1:14.46 28:15.00 29:29.46
Amanda Barry Olathe North High School -8:46.42 28:20.30 37:06.72
Sam Zech Olathe Northwest High School -4.39 28:26.60 28:30.99
Katie Boehringer Blue Valley High School -1:45.69 28:39.60 30:25.29
Megan Hatfield Blue Valley High School -4:22.71 28:47.30 33:10.01
Kaitlin Comstock Blue Valley West High School -2:56.12 28:58.70 31:54.82
Kayt Kunkel Blue Valley West High School -15.12 29:02.10 29:17.22
Haylie Rogers Olathe Northwest High School -3:14.26 29:02.70 32:16.96
Grace Lagarde Shawnee Mission North -3:59.81 29:52.70 33:52.51
Grace Euler Blue Valley High School -2:12.86 31:01.30 33:14.16
Lily Damron Blue Valley High School -1:28.41 31:04.90 32:33.31
Taylor Cass Olathe Northwest High School -2:13.65 31:21.30 33:34.95