Licensed to Shawnee Mission North High School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2017 11:53 PM
2017 Sunflower League Championships - 5/12/2017
2017 Sunflower League Championships
Shawnee Mission North District Stadium
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Grace SR Olathe South 12.34 3 10
2 Shaffer, Delaney JR Olathe NW 12.40 3 8
3 Ray, Destiny SO SM East 12.59 3 6
4 Mpwo, Kadaisha Olathe North 12.62 3 5
5 McCullough, Terri SO SM Northwest 12.65 3 4
6 Prim, Kierra FR SM West 12.79 2 3
7 Lewis, Subreedia SO SM South 12.81 3 2
8 Fritzler, Courtney SO Lawrence HS 12.82 3 1
9 Barfety, Camille SR Olathe NW 12.83 2
10 Smith, Jadyn FR SM South 12.89 3
11 McAdam, Katie JR SM East 12.99 2
12 Malone, Maddie Olathe North 13.04 2
13 Pittman, Hailey SO Olathe South 13.05 2
14 Degner, Riley SO Olathe South 13.17 2
15 Cartwright, Krystina FR Olathe East 13.18 1
16 Dye, Ja'Mya SR Lawrence HS 13.19 1
17 Yoder, Myah SR Lawrence HS 13.38 2
18 Bland, Porscha SM West 13.38 1
19 Cross-Tunley, Alexis JR Olathe NW 13.58 1
20 Oubre, Mika Olathe North 13.62 1
21 Martin, Tamaya SO SM Northwest 13.63 1
22 Salberg, Lydia Olathe East 13.75 1
23 Gerald, Alexis FR Leavenworth 13.95 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ray, Destiny SO SM East 25.45 4 10
2 Williams, Grace SR Olathe South 25.95 3 8
3 Reed, Sophie FR Olathe South 25.98 4 6
4 Clarke, Davia SR SM Northwest 26.23 4 5
5 Shaffer, Delaney JR Olathe NW 26.34 4 4
6 Thomas, Cameryn JR Lawrence Fre 26.50 4 3
7 Barfety, Camille SR Olathe NW 26.65 3 2
8 McAdam, Katie JR SM East 26.70 4 1
9 Mpwo, Kadaisha Olathe North 26.97 3
10 Degner, Riley SO Olathe South 27.06 3
11 Mayberry, Rachael SR Olathe NW 27.06 3
12 Yoder, Myah SR Lawrence HS 27.26 3
13 Upton, Desirae SR SM South 27.27 2
14 Gatlin, Ce'onna SR SM West 27.39 3
15 Malone, Maddie Olathe North 27.46 2
16 Wildeman, Ashley FR Lawrence HS 27.54 4
17 Hawkins, Alauna SR Lawrence Fre 27.80 1
18 Martin, Tamaya SO SM Northwest 28.07 1
19 Gerald, Alexis FR Leavenworth 28.14 1
20 Murad, Leylah SO Olathe East 28.31 2
21 Oubre, Mika Olathe North 28.52 2
22 Lee, Tiana FR SM North 28.90 2
23 Whitney, Hannah SR SM North 28.93 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Serrate, Evan SO Lawrence HS 58.23 3 10
2 Humphreys, Mary FR SM West 1:01.29 3 8
3 Black, Hannah SO SM Northwest 1:01.90 3 6
4 Hoffman, Lucy SO SM East 1:01.96 2 5
5 Harris, Asjah FR Lawrence HS 1:02.88 3 4
6 Thomas, Cameryn JR Lawrence Fre 1:02.88 3 3
7 Brock, Jhirya Olathe North 1:03.29 2 2
8 Allen, Brock FR Olathe South 1:03.43 3 1
9 Rehagen, Jordan SR Olathe East 1:03.73 2
10 Hill, Donavyn SR SM Northwest 1:04.54 2
11 McGavran, Maddy FR Olathe NW 1:04.72 1
12 Pierce, Izzy SO Olathe South 1:05.05 3
13 Alexander, Ke'Moni SO SM West 1:05.30 2
14 Gatlin, Ce'onna SR SM West 1:05.36 3
15 Dick, Maddi Olathe North 1:05.72 1
16 Lee, Tiana FR SM North 1:06.07 2
17 Haas, Kristi JR Olathe East 1:06.51 1
18 Swanson, Lily JR SM East 1:07.24 2
19 Serrano, Bella Olathe North 1:08.83 1
20 Johnson, Cassidy FR Lawrence HS 1:09.42 2
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Serrate, Evan SO Lawrence HS 2:18.81 2 10
2 Rowatt, Lindsey JR SM West 2:20.14 2 8
3 Stewart, Hannah SO Lawrence HS 2:20.88 2 6
4 Schillinger, Zoey Olathe North 2:23.16 2 5
5 Carroll, Karynn SR SM South 2:24.07 2 4
6 Fuhlhage, Claire Olathe North 2:25.20 2 3
7 Hertig, Emma SO Lawrence Fre 2:25.98 2 2
8 Bourquin, Micayla FR Olathe NW 2:26.19 2 1
9 Zenger, Abby SR Lawrence Fre 2:27.53 2
10 Dietrich, Devon SR SM East 2:28.04 2
11 Hlobik, Madeline JR SM East 2:28.35 2
12 Underwood, Hannah SR SM South 2:28.90 2
13 Williams, Dara JR SM West 2:29.36 2
14 Walter/Sherretts, Maddy FR Leavenworth 2:30.21 1
15 Stiers, Keagan FR SM North 2:31.07 1
16 Kaiser, Riley SR SM West 2:31.15 2
17 Geary, Bre FR Olathe NW 2:32.67 1
18 Andrew, Katie SR Olathe NW 2:32.89 1
19 Gruman, Hannah SR SM Northwest 2:34.22 1
20 Shatz, Grace SO SM South 2:34.78 1
21 Rosinski, Renee SR Olathe East 2:37.57 1
22 Unrath, Megan FR Leavenworth 2:41.31 1
23 Knese, Sydney JR Olathe East 2:43.79 1
24 Waugh, Anna FR Leavenworth 2:44.22 1
25 Stevens, Lauren JR Olathe East 2:47.03 1
Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rowatt, Lindsey JR SM West 5:10.73 10
2 Reed, Amber SR SM North 5:13.45 8
3 Underwood, Hannah SR SM South 5:29.30 6
4 Rodina, Hannah Olathe North 5:31.35 5
5 Ryan, Molly JR SM North 5:35.61 4
6 Hertig, Emma SO Lawrence Fre 5:36.03 3
7 Scott, Sarah SR SM Northwest 5:38.66 2
8 Wellman, Leah SO Olathe NW 5:39.51 1
9 Fagan, Erin FR Lawrence Fre 5:40.17
10 Fyffe, Phoebe Olathe North 5:40.44
11 Bontrager, Colleen SR SM South 5:41.11
12 Sims, Amelia SO Olathe NW 5:42.36
13 Marksz, Alyssa SO SM West 5:43.13
14 Appleman, Alexis JR SM South 5:52.47
15 DeWitt, Sohpie FR Lawrence HS 5:53.66
16 Hebert, Caitlin FR Leavenworth 6:00.49
17 Prescott, Layne SO Lawrence HS 6:01.66
18 Bailey, Lorissa FR Leavenworth 6:02.58
19 Hernandez, Elisa SO Olathe East 6:41.40
Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Worth, Ingrid JR SM East 11:23.64 10
2 Whitaker, Sarah Olathe North 11:39.79 8
3 Henderson, Camille SR SM Northwest 11:42.55 6
4 Manner, Chloe FR Leavenworth 11:58.63 5
5 Colburn, Caroline SO SM North 12:13.54 4
6 Wiltanger, Catie Olathe North 12:14.41 3
7 Ward, Bethany JR SM South 12:17.00 2
8 Dain, Ashton FR Olathe NW 12:20.07 1
9 Sketers, Julia Olathe North 12:24.73
10 Onnen, Abby SO SM North 12:27.44
11 Davis, Cassie JR SM North 12:31.53
12 Wagner, Sarah FR Leavenworth 12:37.86
13 Demo, Riley SO SM Northwest 12:43.41
14 Marksz, Alyssa SO SM West 12:52.84
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Turner, Brea Olathe North 16.01 3 10
2 McKee, Macy FR Olathe NW 16.03 3 8
3 Wingate, Katie JR Olathe East 16.13 3 6
4 Braun, Rachael JR Olathe South 16.15 3 5
5 Osborn, Jade JR Olathe NW 16.47 3 4
6 Stamati, Bella JR SM East 16.47 3 3
7 Garlington, Amiya FR SM West 16.58 3 2
8 Peterson, Josie FR Olathe NW 17.34 2 1
9 Harris, Mysia JR Olathe East 17.59 2
10 McAndrew-Beckman, Caitli SO Lawrence Fre 18.00 2
11 King-Wilson, Liliana FR Lawrence Fre 18.17 2
12 Mohlman, Shale Olathe East 18.69 2
13 Cosey, Tyrin SO Lawrence HS 19.07 2
14 Stump, Madeline JR SM East 19.37 1
15 Watts, Gabby SO SM West 20.02 1
16 MacAdam, Lizzie SM East 20.45 1
-- Reichart, Danielle JR SM South DNF 3
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Winslow, Dani FR Olathe South 46.74 3 10
2 Braun, Rachael JR Olathe South 47.89 3 8
3 Garlington, Amiya FR SM West 48.72 3 6
4 Reichart, Danielle JR SM South 49.42 3 5
5 Wingate, Katie JR Olathe East 49.53 3 4
6 McKee, Macy FR Olathe NW 50.31 3 3
7 Osborn, Jade JR Olathe NW 50.35 3 2
8 Stamati, Bella JR SM East 50.74 2 1
9 Peterson, Josie FR Olathe NW 51.04 3
10 MacAdam, Lizzie SM East 52.43 2
11 Woods, Le-Asa SR Lawrence HS 53.00 2
12 McAndrew-Beckman, Caitli SO Lawrence Fre 53.20 2
13 Dunn, Hope SR SM East 53.92 1
14 Cosey, Tyrin SO Lawrence HS 55.52 2
15 Mohlman, Shale Olathe East 55.78 2
16 Harris, Mysia JR Olathe East 56.07 1
17 Watts, Gabby SO SM West 57.11 2
18 King-Wilson, Liliana FR Lawrence Fre 58.33 1
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Olathe NW 'A' 48.64 2 10
1) Mayberry, Rachael SR 2) Barfety, Camille SR
3) Geary, Bre FR 4) Shaffer, Delaney JR
2 Olathe South 'A' 48.81 2 8
1) Degner, Riley SO 2) Reed, Sophie FR
3) Pittman, Hailey SO 4) Williams, Grace SR
3 SM East 'A' 49.75 2 6
1) McAdam, Katie JR 2) Stindt, Jessie JR
3) Rixson, Annabelle JR 4) Ray, Destiny SO
4 SM South 'A' 49.76 2 5
1) Lewis, Subreedia SO 2) Reichart, Danielle JR
3) Smith, Jadyn FR 4) Upton, Desirae SR
5 SM Northwest 'A' 50.19 1 4
1) McCullough, Terri SO 2) Clarke, Davia SR
3) Schmidt, Melissa SO 4) Martin, Tamaya SO
6 Olathe North 'A' 50.23 2 3
1) Turner, Brea 2) Malone, Maddie
3) Mpwo, Kadaisha 4) Oubre, Mika
7 Lawrence HS 'A' 50.36 2 2
1) Harris, Asjah FR 2) Fritzler, Courtney SO
3) Yoder, Myah SR 4) Wildeman, Ashley FR
8 Olathe East 'A' 51.27 1 1
1) Turner, Bailey JR 2) Wingate, Katie JR
3) Cartwright, Krystina FR 4) Brown, Reygan JR
9 SM West 'A' 51.88 1
1) Prim, Kierra FR 2) Duran, Savannah SO
3) Garlington, Amiya FR 4) Meyer, Madeline SO
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lawrence HS 'A' 4:02.94 2 10
1) Harris, Asjah FR 2) Stewart, Hannah SO
3) Yoder, Myah SR 4) Serrate, Evan SO
2 Olathe South 'A' 4:09.77 2 8
1) Reed, Sophie FR 2) Pierce, Izzy SO
3) Allen, Brock FR 4) Winslow, Dani FR
3 SM West 'A' 4:10.99 2 6
1) Kaiser, Riley SR 2) Gatlin, Ce'onna SR
3) Alexander, Ke'Moni SO 4) Humphreys, Mary FR
4 SM Northwest 'A' 4:11.61 2 5
1) Beaumont, Shelby SR 2) Hill, Donavyn SR
3) Schmidt, Melissa SO 4) Black, Hannah SO
5 Olathe East 'A' 4:11.66 2 4
1) Funk, Hannah JR 2) Schmeeckle, Emily SR
3) Brown, Reygan JR 4) Rehagen, Jordan SR
6 Olathe NW 'A' 4:14.78 2 3
1) Geary, Bre FR 2) McGavran, Maddy FR
3) Osborn, Jade JR 4) Anderson, Allison JR
7 Lawrence Free State 'A' 4:16.07 1 2
1) Thomas, Cameryn JR 2) Zenger, Abby SR
3) Hertig, Emma SO 4) Hawkins, Alauna SR
8 SM South 'A' 4:19.06 2 1
1) Underwood, Hannah SR 2) Smith, Jadyn FR
3) Reichart, Danielle JR 4) Carroll, Karynn SR
9 Olathe North 'A' 4:20.92 1
1) Whitaker, Sarah 2) Schillinger, Zoey
3) Brock, Jhirya 4) Serrano, Bella
10 SM East 'A' 4:22.96 2
1) Swanson, Lily JR 2) Hlobik, Madeline JR
3) Dietrich, Devon SR 4) Hoffman, Lucy SO
11 SM North 'A' 4:24.96 1
1) Lee, Tiana FR 2) Hererra, Dulcinea JR
3) Whitney, Hannah SR 4) Ryan, Molly JR
12 Leavenworth 'A' 4:38.60 1
1) Gerald, Alexis FR 2) Walter/Sherretts, Maddy FR
3) Unrath, Megan FR 4) Manner, Chloe FR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 SM East 'A' 9:50.38 10
1) Stump, Madeline JR 2) Hlobik, Eleanor FR
3) Hlobik, Madeline JR 4) Worth, Ingrid JR
2 Olathe NW 'A' 10:00.64 8
1) Bourquin, Micayla FR 2) Wellman, Leah SO
3) Dain, Ashton FR 4) Wardlaw, Maleah FR
3 SM West 'A' 10:04.88 6
1) Humphreys, Mary FR 2) Williams, Dara JR
3) Kaiser, Riley SR 4) Alexander, Ke'Moni SO
4 Olathe East 'A' 10:09.67 5
1) Funk, Hannah JR 2) Haas, Kristi JR
3) Rosinski, Renee SR 4) Schmeeckle, Emily SR
5 Leavenworth 'A' 10:34.75 4
1) Wagner, Sarah FR 2) Walter/Sherretts, Maddy FR
3) Unrath, Megan FR 4) Manner, Chloe FR
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olathe East 'A' 4:20.53 10
1) Turner, Bailey JR 2) Cartwright, Krystina FR
3) Salberg, Lydia 4) Schmeeckle, Emily SR
2 Olathe NW 'A' 4:23.68 8
1) Mayberry, Rachael SR 2) Barfety, Camille SR
3) Anderson, Allison JR 4) Wellman, Leah SO
3 SM Northwest 'A' 4:25.85 6
1) Clarke, Davia SR 2) McCullough, Terri SO
3) Beaumont, Shelby SR 4) Black, Hannah SO
4 SM East 'A' 4:35.03 5
1) Churchill, Ramie SR 2) Hoffman, Lucy SO
3) Nelson, Karoline FR 4) Hlobik, Eleanor FR
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Righter, Maddie FR Olathe NW 5-06.00 10
2 Winslow, Dani FR Olathe South J5-06.00 8
3 Fisher, Audrey SR Olathe NW 5-04.00 6
4 Kragel, Summer SR Olathe South 5-02.00 5
5 Stindt, Jessie JR SM East J5-02.00 4
6 Williams, Lanea Olathe North 5-00.00 3
7 Barbosa, Olivia JR Olathe South 4-10.00 2
8 Brown, Reygan JR Olathe East J4-10.00 1
9 Afful, Abigail FR Lawrence HS J4-10.00
10 Heller, Lindsay SO Olathe NW 4-08.00
10 Prim, Kierra FR SM West 4-08.00
10 Hendrickson, Carly SO SM East 4-08.00
13 King-Wilson, Liliana FR Lawrence Fre J4-08.00
14 Johnson, Cassidy FR Lawrence HS J4-08.00
14 Kema, Malia JR Lawrence Fre J4-08.00
16 Duran, Savannah SO SM West 4-06.00
-- Johnson, Kaleigh SM West NH
-- Pallesen, Liz FR Leavenworth NH
-- Stindt, Jenna FR SM East NH
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lanman, Natalie SR SM North 11-09.00 10
2 Mayberry, Rachael SR Olathe NW 11-06.00 8
3 Kelly-Salo, Abigail JR SM Northwest 11-00.00 6
4 Lamus, Kalin SR SM East 9-06.00 5
5 Hickerson, Josie SO Lawrence HS J9-06.00 4
6 Bond, Sam SR Olathe East J9-06.00 3
7 Ross, Emma SO SM South 9-00.00 2
8 Wilcox, Sarah JR SM Northwest 8-06.00 1
9 Tochtrop, Kenzi SR Lawrence Fre 8-00.00
10 Anstine, Anna JR Olathe East J8-00.00
11 Kapros, Julia JR SM East J8-00.00
12 Merritt, Leah JR Lawrence HS 7-06.00
-- Broadbent, Claire SO Olathe East NH
-- Hughes, Nia FR Lawrence Fre NH
-- Kopp, Zoe SO SM Northwest NH
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Turner, Bailey JR Olathe East 18-06.50 10
2 Fisher, Audrey SR Olathe NW 18-02.00 8
3 Thomas, Cameryn JR Lawrence Fre 17-09.25 6
4 Turner, Brea Olathe North 17-02.75 5
5 McWashington, Jaleesa SO Olathe NW 17-01.50 4
6 Brown, Jordan FR Leavenworth 16-05.50 3
7 Righter, Maddie FR Olathe NW 16-03.25 2
8 Kema, Malia JR Lawrence Fre 16-01.50 1
9 Omollo, Laurel SM West 16-00.25
10 Johnson, Cassidy FR Lawrence HS 15-11.75
11 Miller, Natalie JR Olathe South 15-09.00
12 Stindt, Jessie JR SM East 15-06.00
13 Wright, Eve SO Olathe South 15-03.50
14 Humphreys, Mary FR SM West 15-01.75
15 Wildeman, Ashley FR Lawrence HS 15-00.25
16 Egan, Natalie SR SM Northwest 14-11.25
17 Meyer, Madeline SO SM West 14-09.00
18 Coleman, Marlee JR Lawrence HS 14-03.50
19 Braun, Remy JR Olathe South 13-05.00
-- Pallesen, Liz FR Leavenworth ND
-- Bowen, Jailah FR Leavenworth ND
-- Beaumont, Shelby SR SM Northwest ND
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fisher, Audrey SR Olathe NW 38-09.00 10
2 Stindt, Jessie JR SM East 38-01.25 8
3 Turner, Bailey JR Olathe East 37-03.00 6
4 Brown, Reygan JR Olathe East 36-11.25 5
5 Pierce, Izzy SO Olathe South 34-07.50 4
6 Heller, Lindsay SO Olathe NW 34-07.00 3
7 Turner, Brea Olathe North 33-10.00 2
8 Duran, Savannah SO SM West 33-09.75 1
9 Ndavi, Faith SR SM South 33-07.00
10 Black, Hannah SO SM Northwest 33-00.00
11 Egan, Natalie SR SM Northwest 32-08.00
12 Meyer, Madeline SO SM West 32-07.50
13 Kema, Malia JR Lawrence Fre 32-06.75
14 Wright, Eve SO Olathe South 32-06.00
15 Stindt, Jenna FR SM East 32-04.50
16 Winston, Lauren SO SM East 31-11.50
17 Prim, Kierra FR SM West 31-08.00
18 Barbosa, Olivia JR Olathe South 30-05.75
-- McWashington, Jaleesa SO Olathe NW ND
-- Pallesen, Liz FR Leavenworth ND
-- Beaumont, Shelby SR SM Northwest ND
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Upton, Desirae SR SM South 40-05.50 10
2 Baldeh, Simone SR Olathe South 39-09.50 8
3 Petersen, Sarah JR SM Northwest 37-10.00 6
4 Irving, Caylee SR Lawrence Fre 36-08.00 5
5 Baker, Dana Olathe North 36-01.00 4
6 Pierce, Aaliyah JR Olathe South 34-03.00 3
7 Bakker, Ophelie JR Olathe South 34-01.25 2
8 Fairley, Colbie FR Leavenworth 34-00.00 1
9 Farmer, Anna SR SM Northwest J34-00.00
10 Brugman, Ashlynn JR Olathe East 33-09.00
11 Ndavi, Faith SR SM South 33-06.75
12 Unruh, Baylee Lawrence HS 33-01.00
13 Martin, Rakeya SR SM South 32-08.00
14 Swanagan, Markita FR Leavenworth 32-07.25
15 Richardson, Vivian Olathe North 32-04.00
16 Howard, Krissy SO Lawrence HS 31-10.75
17 Stage, Gabby JR Olathe East 31-09.25
18 La Tessa, Abby SO Lawrence HS 31-08.75
19 Rehagen, Sydney SO Olathe East 31-06.00
20 Wurts, Madison Olathe North 30-11.00
21 Morrison, Taylor SR SM North 30-08.25
22 Krumm, Kennedy SO SM East 30-07.00
23 Rogers, Jordyn JR Olathe NW 29-09.00
24 Copeland, Abby SO Olathe NW 29-04.25
25 Price, Heaven SR SM North 28-07.00
26 Dickerson/Sanders, Jalen FR Leavenworth 27-09.50
27 Wheeler, Hope SO Lawrence Fre 23-07.75
28 Hess, Katelyn FR Lawrence Fre 23-01.00
-- Meis, Nicole SO Olathe NW ND
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Swanagan, Markita FR Leavenworth 115-06 10
2 Irving, Caylee SR Lawrence Fre 114-07 8
3 Ndavi, Faith SR SM South 114-02 6
4 Baker, Dana Olathe North 113-03 5
5 Martin, Rakeya SR SM South 106-07 4
6 Upton, Desirae SR SM South 104-01 3
7 Bachtold, Maddy SO Olathe South 103-00 2
8 Krumm, Kennedy SO SM East 102-02 1
9 Butler, Angelina FR Olathe South 96-03
10 Anglin, Lexi SR Lawrence HS 94-04
11 Wooten, Caroline FR Leavenworth 92-05
12 Brugman, Ashlynn JR Olathe East 90-04
13 Green, Kendra JR Lawrence HS 89-09
14 Ewing, Kala FR Lawrence Fre 88-08
15 Meis, Nicole SO Olathe NW 88-06
16 Sharpe, Svieta JR Olathe NW 88-05
17 Lucas, Emily JR Olathe East 83-08
18 Morrison, Taylor SR SM North 82-10
18 Farmer, Anna SR SM Northwest 82-10
20 Petersen, Sarah JR SM Northwest 82-08
20 Wheeler, Hope SO Lawrence Fre 82-08
22 Carlyon, Sarah JR SM North 79-09
-- McKinley, Maleya JR Olathe South ND
-- Pearce, Maddie SO Olathe East ND
Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baker, Dana Olathe North 156-11 10
2 Unruh, Baylee Lawrence HS 126-11 8
3 Scaduto, Danielle SO SM North 123-00 6
4 Anglin, Lexi SR Lawrence HS 113-04 5
5 Cushing, Erin JR Lawrence Fre 113-00 4
6 Ramos, Randi FR Leavenworth 112-07 3
7 Rosas, Madison SO SM North 111-00 2
8 Wiebe, Kahler SR Lawrence Fre 107-08 1
9 Oswalt, Renee FR Olathe NW 106-06
10 Wurts, Madison Olathe North 102-09
11 Powell, Dorothy JR SM South 99-11
12 Ruder, Mackenzie SR Lawrence HS 98-04
13 Copeland, Abby SO Olathe NW 98-03
14 Abbott, Ashley SO Olathe East 98-01
15 Heise, Ainsley FR Olathe NW 96-06
16 Northrup, Caymen SO SM Northwest 96-03
17 Truitt, Kennedy SR Olathe South 95-00
18 Graves, Ava SO SM Northwest 94-10
19 Jarrett, Abriel JR SM Northwest 92-10
20 Eberhart, Emma JR SM East 92-05
21 Ashner, Sydney JR SM East 91-02
22 Kern, Haylee FR Lawrence Fre 89-01
23 Hunter, Margo JR SM South 88-03
24 Lucas, Emily JR Olathe East 87-00
25 Bair, Quincy SR SM East 85-01
26 Harvey, Elizabeth SO SM South 83-01
27 Price, Heaven SR SM North 82-08
-- Rehagen, Sydney SO Olathe East ND
Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Robinson, Clifford Leavenworth 10.67 4 10
2 Gould, Anthony Leavenworth 10.85 4 8
3 Ramey, Kyzer SR Olathe North 11.12 4 6
4 Laird, Noah SO SM North 11.12 4 5
5 Union, Cameron SR SM South 11.13 4 4
6 Jackson, Dante JR Lawrence HS 11.15 4 3
7 Cobb, Tanner JR Lawrence Fre 11.24 4 2
8 Ativie, Andrew Leavenworth 11.33 3 1
9 Wilson, Zach JR Lawrence Fre 11.37 4
10 Schutt, Ian JR SM East 11.42 3
11 Loveland, Bradley SO SM East 11.47 3
12 Madlock, Montell SR SM West 11.47 2
13 Brown, Joe JR Olathe NW 11.48 1
14 Smith, Maicel JR SM South 11.49 2
14 Bieniemy, Elijah SR Olathe NW 11.49 2
16 Phillips, Cole SO Lawrence Fre 11.51 2
17 Officer, Triston JR Olathe East 11.52 2
18 Bridges, Dre FR Lawrence HS 11.54 2
19 Rupert, Griffin SR Olathe North 11.56 2
20 Mullins, Hunter SO Olathe South 11.58 1
21 Flower, Max JR Olathe North 11.58 1
22 Baheyadeen, Najee JR Olathe East 11.60 1
23 Pittman, Zach SR SM North 11.61 3
24 Larson, Brady SO Olathe NW 11.62 3
25 Bilgen, Huseyin-Albi JR SM South 11.63 3
26 Gee, Santino SR Lawrence HS 11.73 3
27 Jones, Carson SM East 11.82 1
28 Evans, James SR Olathe East 11.85 1
29 Gutierrez, Julian JR SM Northwest 11.86 2
30 Devin, Dominic SR SM West 11.94 1
31 Baselle, Ricky SM West 12.01 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Robinson, Clifford Leavenworth 22.00 4 10
2 Gould, Anthony Leavenworth 22.50 4 8
3 Waldo, Cameron SR Olathe South 22.56 4 6
4 Goodpaster, Hayden JR SM Northwest 22.57 3 5
5 Denman, Brandon SR SM North 22.57 4 4
6 Union, Cameron SR SM South 22.77 4 3
7 Patterson, Bill SR SM West 22.91 3 2
8 Ramos, Guy Leavenworth 22.97 4 1
9 Patterson, Michael JR SM West 23.03 4
10 Laird, Noah SO SM North 23.04 3
11 Winter, Matt SR SM West 23.14 4
12 Larson, Brady SO Olathe NW 23.17 3
13 Phillips, Cole SO Lawrence Fre 23.36 3
14 Thomas, Nate SR Lawrence Fre 23.52 3
15 Otte, Ben FR Lawrence HS 23.60 1
16 Phelps, Jamison JR Olathe South 23.60 3
17 Flower, Max JR Olathe North 23.72 1
18 Ramey, Kyzer SR Olathe North 23.74 2
19 Evans, James SR Olathe East 24.08 2
20 Westbrook, Tanner SR Olathe East 24.20 1
21 Butner, Savion FR Olathe North 24.22 1
22 Bridges, Dre FR Lawrence HS 24.22 1
23 Wilson, Zach JR Lawrence Fre 24.58 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Waldo, Cameron SR Olathe South 48.75 3 10
2 Goodpaster, Hayden JR SM Northwest 49.70 3 8
3 Patterson, Bill SR SM West 50.73 3 6
4 Patterson, Michael JR SM West 50.78 3 5
5 Ramos, Guy Leavenworth 50.94 3 4
6 Heidebrecht, Tyler SR Olathe East 51.57 3 3
7 Finley/Flowers, Ethan Leavenworth 52.74 2 2
8 Carder, Peyton SO SM Northwest 52.98 2 1
9 Griffin, Nehemiah Leavenworth 53.00 2
10 Thomas, Nate SR Lawrence Fre 53.01 1
11 Phillips, Cole SO Lawrence Fre 53.07 3
12 Phelps, Jamison JR Olathe South 53.19 2
13 McKay, Nolan FR Olathe South 53.66 3
14 Westbrook, Tanner SR Olathe East 54.12 2
15 Hererra, Abdiel SR SM North 54.43 2
16 Nelson, Tommy JR SM East 54.56 2
17 Gerber, Matt SO Olathe NW 54.72 1
18 Cobb, Tanner JR Lawrence Fre 54.96 2
19 Avila, Ivan JR Olathe North 55.56 1
20 Laughlin, Luke SO Olathe NW 55.75 1
21 Hess, Joe Lawrence HS 56.61 1
22 Johnson, Spenser JR SM West 58.38 1
23 Otting, Colby FR Lawrence HS 1:00.57 1
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jacobson, Carter SR SM North 1:56.96 2 10
2 Lacey, Julian JR Olathe NW 1:57.96 2 8
3 Young, Jack SR SM East 1:58.83 2 6
4 Clark, Brandon JR Olathe North 1:58.96 2 5
5 Snyder, Ben JR SM Northwest 2:00.21 2 4
6 Gartenberg, Jake SR Olathe East 2:00.64 2 3
7 Brock, Mitchell SR SM South 2:01.15 2 2
8 Roesner, Grant SR SM East 2:02.42 2 1
9 Edwards, Avant SO Lawrence Fre 2:04.39 1
10 Breon, Jacob JR Olathe East 2:04.49 2
11 Wilhoit, Zach JR SM West 2:04.96 1
12 Willison, Lucas SR Olathe South 2:05.02 2
13 Hendrix, Tanner Leavenworth 2:06.49 1
14 Kasunic, Luke SR SM North 2:06.78 1
15 Goertz, Aidan SO Lawrence Fre 2:07.32 1
16 Heikes, Cade SO Olathe North 2:07.57 1
17 Shreve, Spencer FR SM Northwest 2:07.66 1
18 Clough, Will SR SM East 2:07.74 2
19 Morris, Cole SO Olathe NW 2:07.78 2
20 Tracy, Andrew SO Olathe NW 2:08.10 1
21 Jones, Nolan SR Olathe North 2:10.11 1
22 Hart, Darius SR Lawrence HS 2:10.66 1
23 Bailey, Logan Leavenworth 2:10.77 1
24 Haq, Raiyan Lawrence Fre 2:11.32 1
25 Kaleko, Spencer SO SM Northwest 2:13.09 1
26 Tesfaye, Jeremiah JR Olathe South 2:14.11 2
27 Shackelford, Eric SR Lawrence HS 2:14.82 1
28 Hess, Joe Lawrence HS 2:16.21 1
29 LaPorta, James SR SM West 2:16.26 1
Men 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Weishaar, Ryan SR Olathe East 4:28.63 2 10
2 Griese, Chris Leavenworth 4:29.00 2 8
3 Harrell, Benjamin SO SM Northwest 4:29.77 2 6
4 Beach, Brian SO Olathe North 4:30.32 2 5
5 Molina, Asher SO SM North 4:31.01 2 4
6 Scott, Michael JR SM Northwest 4:32.75 2 3
7 Edwards, Avant SO Lawrence Fre 4:35.23 2 2
8 Bohnemann, Danny Leavenworth 4:36.91 2 1
9 Kaufmann, Bryce SO Olathe East 4:37.43 2
10 Guzman, Joey SO Olathe North 4:38.18 2
11 Seaba, Trey SR Olathe NW 4:38.23 2
12 Santisteban, Kaleb FR Olathe South 4:40.23 2
13 Coddington, Joseph JR SM North 4:40.55 2
14 Shryock, Lucas JR Olathe South 4:43.16 2
15 Tyrrell, Ben JR SM North 4:45.71 1
16 Stophel, Benjamin SR SM South 4:47.07 1
17 Keeter, Griffin SO SM East 4:48.00 1
18 Cooley, Kaden FR Olathe North 4:50.77 1
19 Jumping Eagle, Carson JR Lawrence HS 4:51.07 2
20 Prescott, Garrett JR Lawrence HS 4:51.87 1
21 Klingle, Logan SO SM West 4:53.87 1
22 Fisher, Jack FR SM East 4:53.87 1
23 Price, Jonas SR SM South 4:55.09 1
24 Davis, Brad JR Olathe NW 4:55.67 1
25 Carter, Braden SO Olathe NW 4:56.72 1
26 LaPorta, James SR SM West 4:57.69 1
27 Kimerer, Grant SO SM West 5:03.28 1
28 Cordes, Caelen FR Lawrence Fre 5:04.15 1
29 Busch, Chandler Lawrence HS 5:10.66 1
30 Benelli, Jakob JR Olathe East 5:21.93 1
-- Brown, Joseph SO SM East DNF 1
Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor, Blake FR SM North 9:54.20 10
2 Arnspiger, John SR SM East 9:54.53 8
3 Kahnk, Ben JR Olathe East 9:55.03 6
4 Tindall, Will SR Olathe East 10:01.42 5
5 Horn, Connor SR Olathe South 10:03.13 4
6 Caldwell, Jackson SO Olathe North 10:04.05 3
7 Griese, Chris Leavenworth 10:06.73 2
8 Sabus, Luke JR SM Northwest 10:06.96 1
9 Kaminsky, Ivan SO Olathe NW 10:10.72
10 Sloan, Landon SO Lawrence Fre 10:12.00
11 Kimerer, Grant SO SM West 10:12.07
12 Jiskra, Logan SO SM North 10:14.73
13 Bohnemann, Danny Leavenworth 10:19.63
14 Austin, Connor SO SM West 10:22.26
15 Budzouski, Sean SR SM East 10:24.32
16 Mcknight, Sam JR SM East 10:25.23
17 Allen, Jake JR Olathe South 10:27.01
18 Polen, Harrison JR SM South 10:27.89
19 Kurz, Ben Leavenworth 10:27.98
20 Vick, Mason FR SM South 10:28.69
21 Johnson, Charlie FR Lawrence Fre 10:28.84
22 Yonce, Jordan SO Olathe North 10:37.80
23 Osvig, Adam SR Olathe NW 10:38.46
24 Bell, Zach SM North 10:39.79
25 Spanel, Jack SO Olathe North 10:42.30
26 Busch, Chandler Lawrence HS 10:57.84
27 Smith, Kiefer Lawrence HS 11:37.89
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lucas, Nathan SR Olathe East 15.36 3 10
2 Reeder, James SR Lawrence HS 15.50 3 8
3 Dorsey, Kynija SR SM West 15.56 3 6
4 Diggs, Ike JR SM North 15.63 3 5
5 Vil, ZhanArden JR SM Northwest 15.82 3 4
6 Adams, Nick Leavenworth 15.83 3 3
7 Large, Jacob JR Olathe North 15.92 3 2
8 Otiankouya, Jumel SR Olathe North 16.02 2 1
9 Okwuone, Emmanuel JR Olathe South 16.10 3
10 Langley, Carson SM North 16.17 2
11 Holliman, Trenton SR SM South 16.49 2
12 Newman, Hezekiah FR Olathe East 16.59 2
13 Shields, AJ SO Olathe South 16.60 2
14 Moore, Josh JR Lawrence Fre 16.69 2
15 Grooms, James SO Olathe East 16.73 1
16 Shoffner, Austin Leavenworth 17.04 1
17 Markert, Sean Leavenworth 17.58 1
18 Wambua, Solomon SO Olathe North 17.67 1
19 Ramirez Mantilla, Juan P JR SM Northwest 17.81 2
20 Perry, Michael SO SM East 18.07 2
21 Park, Michael JR SM South 18.14 1
22 Schmidt, William SR SM East 19.77 1
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Okwuone, Emmanuel JR Olathe South 39.64 4 10
2 Adger, Tre SR Olathe South 40.41 4 8
3 Reeder, James SR Lawrence HS 40.80 4 6
4 Dorsey, Kynija SR SM West 41.07 4 5
5 Grigsby, Kirby JR SM West 41.26 4 4
6 Lewis, Ray SO Olathe East 41.74 4 3
7 Diggs, Ike JR SM North 42.21 3 2
8 Lucas, Nathan SR Olathe East 42.29 4 1
9 Winkelmolen, Luc JR SM Northwest 43.13 3
10 Grooms, James SO Olathe East 43.27 2
11 Large, Jacob JR Olathe North 43.28 2
12 Drewel, Chandler SR Lawrence Fre 43.31 3
13 Gee, Santino SR Lawrence HS 43.36 4
14 Shields, AJ SO Olathe South 44.03 3
15 Moore, Josh JR Lawrence Fre 44.42 2
16 Langley, Carson SM North 44.63 3
17 Shoffner, Austin Leavenworth 44.80 2
18 Markert, Sean Leavenworth 44.97 3
19 Catloth, Jackson JR Olathe North 45.58 2
20 Ramirez Mantilla, Juan P JR SM Northwest 45.77 2
21 Tulp, Will SO SM East 46.19 1
22 Wambua, Solomon SO Olathe North 46.51 3
23 Goldstein, Sam JR SM East 47.00 1
24 Loveless, Jack SO Olathe NW 47.74 1
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leavenworth 'A' 42.19 2 10
1) Bradshaw, Joe 2) Gould, Anthony
3) Ativie, Andrew 4) Robinson, Clifford
2 Olathe South 'A' 42.63 2 8
1) Okwuone, Emmanuel JR 2) Waldo, Cameron SR
3) Mullins, Hunter SO 4) Adger, Tre SR
3 SM North 'A' 43.11 2 6
1) Bradley, Danny SR 2) Denman, Brandon SR
3) Pittman, Zach SR 4) Laird, Noah SO
4 Lawrence Free State 'A' 43.61 1 5
1) Wilson, Zach JR 2) Cobb, Tanner JR
3) Thomas, Nate SR 4) Phillips, Cole SO
5 SM South 'A' 43.66 1 4
1) Smith, Maicel JR 2) Bilgen, Huseyin-Albi JR
3) Holliman, Trenton SR 4) Union, Cameron SR
6 Olathe East 'A' 43.88 2 3
1) Malekani, Danny JR 2) Heidebrecht, Tyler SR
3) Baheyadeen, Najee JR 4) Lewis, Ty'Juan JR
7 Olathe NW 'A' 44.01 2 2
1) Larson, Brady SO 2) Bieniemy, Elijah SR
3) Brown, Joe JR 4) Roland, Elijah SR
8 Olathe North 'A' 44.04 2 1
1) Butner, Savion FR 2) Flower, Max JR
3) Ramey, Kyzer SR 4) Rupert, Griffin SR
-- SM West 'A' DQ 2
1) Patterson, Michael JR 2) Winter, Matt SR
3) Edwards, Reggie JR 4) Madlock, Montell SR
-- Lawrence HS 'A' DQ 1
1) Gee, Santino SR 2) Bridges, Dre FR
3) Reeder, James SR 4) Graham, Bryant SO
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 SM West 'A' 3:21.07 2 10
1) Grigsby, Kirby JR 2) Patterson, Michael JR
3) Patterson, Bill SR 4) Winter, Matt SR
2 Olathe South 'A' 3:21.83 2 8
1) Okwuone, Emmanuel JR 2) Adger, Tre SR
3) McKay, Nolan FR 4) Waldo, Cameron SR
3 Leavenworth 'A' 3:24.78 2 6
1) Griffin, Nehemiah 2) Finley/Flowers, Ethan
3) Bradshaw, Joe 4) Ramos, Guy
4 SM Northwest 'A' 3:25.53 2 5
1) Snyder, Ben JR 2) Carder, Peyton SO
3) Gutierrez, Julian JR 4) Goodpaster, Hayden JR
5 SM North 'A' 3:26.33 2 4
1) Pittman, Zach SR 2) Jacobson, Carter SR
3) Hernandez, Carlitos SR 4) Denman, Brandon SR
6 Olathe East 'A' 3:26.98 2 3
1) Heidebrecht, Tyler SR 2) Gartenberg, Jake SR
3) Lewis, Ray SO 4) Lewis, Ty'Juan JR
7 Lawrence HS 'A' 3:33.43 1 2
1) Gee, Santino SR 2) Reeder, James SR
3) Graham, Bryant SO 4) Otte, Ben FR
8 SM East 'A' 3:34.27 1 1
1) Clough, Will SR 2) Nelson, Tommy JR
3) Loveland, Bradley SO 4) Roesner, Grant SR
9 Olathe North 'A' 3:36.34 2
1) Clark, Brandon JR 2) Flower, Max JR
3) Ramey, Kyzer SR 4) Ehrsam, Ross SO
10 SM South 'A' 3:40.67 1
1) Brock, Mitchell SR 2) Holliman, Trenton SR
3) Bilgen, Huseyin-Albi JR 4) Bare, Ryan JR
11 Lawrence Free State 'A' 3:43.91 2
1) Edwards, Avant SO 2) DelValle, Gabe JR
3) Case, Joachim 4) Goertz, Aidan SO
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 SM East 'A' 8:03.91 10
1) Clough, Will SR 2) Nelson, Tommy JR
3) Arnspiger, John SR 4) Young, Jack SR
2 Olathe South 'A' 8:04.22 8
1) Chun, Levi SR 2) Shryock, Lucas JR
3) Willison, Lucas SR 4) Tesfaye, Jeremiah JR
3 Olathe NW 'A' 8:09.92 6
1) Lacey, Julian JR 2) Morris, Cole SO
3) Tracy, Andrew SO 4) Bernhardt, Alex SR
4 Olathe East 'A' 8:11.91 5
1) Kirk, Alex JR 2) Vermillion, Jacob SO
3) Young, Connor SO 4) Breon, Jacob JR
5 SM Northwest 'A' 8:21.28 4
1) Snyder, Ben JR 2) Sabus, Luke JR
3) Vander leest, Drew JR 4) Kaleko, Spencer SO
6 Leavenworth 'A' 8:27.19 3
1) Flores, Gabe 2) Bailey, Logan
3) McComas, Nick 4) Hendrix, Tanner
7 SM South 'A' 8:28.24 2
1) Young, Logan JR 2) Hales, Sydney SO
3) Polen, Harrison JR 4) Brock, Mitchell SR
8 SM West 'A' 8:29.87 1
1) Arambula, Juan SR 2) Austin, Connor SO
3) Sapp, Mason SO 4) Wilhoit, Zach JR
9 Lawrence HS 'A' 8:30.89
1) Hart, Darius SR 2) Prescott, Garrett JR
3) Jumping Eagle, Carson JR 4) Otte, Ben FR
10 SM North 'A' 8:31.17
1) Kasunic, Luke SR 2) Taylor, Blake FR
3) Zolotor, Andrei SR 4) Hererra, Abdiel SR
11 Lawrence Free State 'A' 8:32.32
1) Case, Joachim 2) Goertz, Aidan SO
3) Sloan, Landon SO 4) Benkelman, Will SR
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olathe East 'A' 3:41.89 10
1) Malekani, Daniel JR 2) Baheyadeen, Najee JR
3) Young, Connor SO 4) Kirk, Alex JR
2 Olathe NW 'A' 3:45.63 8
1) Larson, Brady SO 2) Bieniemy, Elijah SR
3) Gerber, Matt SO 4) Seaba, Trey SR
3 SM Northwest 'A' 3:46.31 6
1) Gutierrez, Julian JR 2) Taylor, Trayvon JR
3) Vander leest, Drew JR 4) Scott, Michael JR
4 SM West 'A' 3:50.31 5
1) Baselle, Ricky 2) Devin, Dominic SR
3) Sapp, Mason SO 4) Arambula, Juan SR
5 SM South 'A' 3:50.59 4
1) Smith, Maicel JR 2) Bilgen, Huseyin-Albi JR
3) Hales, Sydney SO 4) Stophel, Benjamin SR
6 SM East 'A' 3:58.43 3
1) Jones, Carson 2) Loveland, Bradley SO
3) Harrison, Henry 4) Keeter, Griffin SO
7 SM North 'A' 3:59.57 2
1) Boldt, Harrison SR 2) Diggs, Ike JR
3) Zolotor, Andrei SR 4) Tyrrell, Ben JR
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Durst, Jack JR SM West 6-04.00 10
2 Oleson, Alex JR SM Northwest J6-04.00 8
3 Davis, Marcus JR Olathe North 6-02.00 6
4 Morgan, Byron SR SM North J6-02.00 5
5 Mitchell-Johnson, Camero JR Olathe East J6-02.00 4
6 Park, Michael JR SM South 6-00.00 3
7 Nash, Myles FR Olathe South J6-00.00 1.50
7 Crawford, Andrew JR SM South J6-00.00 1.50
9 Skeens, Colton JR SM Northwest 5-10.00
10 Adams, Nick Leavenworth J5-10.00
11 Newman, Hezekiah FR Olathe East J5-10.00
12 Fruth, Mike FR Olathe NW J5-10.00
13 Pippins, Joseph JR Olathe South J5-10.00
13 Pettit, Alex SR Lawrence Fre J5-10.00
13 Readman, Elijah SR Olathe North J5-10.00
16 Bradley, Danny SR SM North 5-08.00
16 Waston, Isreal SR SM West 5-08.00
-- Shields, AJ SO Olathe South NH
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mosburg, Seth JR SM Northwest 14-00.00 10
2 Naumann, Andrew JR SM Northwest 13-00.00 8
3 Sommerfeld, Jonathan JR SM Northwest 12-00.00 5.50
3 Heying, Cameron JR SM North 12-00.00 5.50
5 Park, Michael JR SM South J12-00.00 4
6 Malekani, Danny JR Olathe East J12-00.00 3
7 Oberzan, Declan JR Lawrence HS J12-00.00 2
8 Hicks, Dillion SR SM East J12-00.00 1
9 Taylor, Ryan SM North 10-06.00
9 Hoffman, Blake SR Lawrence Fre 10-06.00
9 Hyatt, Matthew JR SM East 10-06.00
-- Hodge, Cameron JR Lawrence Fre NH
-- Boldt, Harrison SR SM North NH
-- Dye, Ja'Relle JR Lawrence HS NH
-- Riner, Drake SR Lawrence Fre NH
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Winter, Matt SR SM West 22-10.50 10
2 Berry, Jordan Leavenworth 22-08.25 8
3 Vil, ZhanArden JR SM Northwest 21-07.25 6
4 Waston, Isreal SR SM West 21-04.25 5
5 Jackson, Dante JR Lawrence HS 21-01.50 4
6 Bradley, Danny SR SM North 20-11.00 3
7 Edwards, Reggie JR SM West 20-10.50 2
8 Pippins, Joseph JR Olathe South J20-10.50 1
9 Murrell-Plumlee, Christi SR SM South 20-09.50
10 Union, Cameron SR SM South 20-07.50
11 Cobb, Tanner JR Lawrence Fre 20-03.50
12 Ehrsam, Ross SO Olathe North 20-02.50
12 Skeens, Colton JR SM Northwest 20-02.50
14 Lewis, Ty'Juan JR Olathe East 20-01.75
15 Adger, Tre SR Olathe South 20-00.50
16 Dudley, Jalen FR Lawrence HS 19-10.25
17 Jacob, Van Dave JR Lawrence HS 19-09.75
18 Bernhardt, Alex SR Olathe NW 19-06.25
19 Holliman, Trenton SR SM South 19-03.50
20 Ativie, Andrew Leavenworth 18-08.50
20 Bower, Kaden JR SM Northwest 18-08.50
22 Grooms, James SO Olathe East 18-08.00
23 Young, Carl SR SM East 18-03.50
24 Hicks, Dillion SR SM East 18-01.00
25 Roland, Elijah SR Olathe NW 18-00.75
-- Bowen, Gabe Leavenworth ND
-- Anderson, Elijah FR Olathe North ND
-- Nelson, Tommy JR SM East ND
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vil, ZhanArden JR SM Northwest 45-00.25 10
2 Edwards, Reggie JR SM West 43-07.00 8
3 Anderson, Elijah FR Olathe North 43-03.00 6
4 Otiankouya, Jumel SR Olathe North 42-10.00 5
5 Newman, Hezekiah FR Olathe East 41-11.50 4
6 Durst, Jack JR SM West 41-03.00 3
7 Fruth, Mike FR Olathe NW 40-02.50 2
8 Bower, Kaden JR SM Northwest 39-11.50 1
9 Hernandez, Carlitos SR SM North 39-07.00
10 Taylor, Trayvon JR SM Northwest 39-05.50
11 Jacob, Van Dave JR Lawrence HS 39-05.00
12 Ehrsam, Ross SO Olathe North 39-00.50
13 LeBrun, Azariah SR Lawrence HS 38-10.75
14 Hoeven, Ethan SR Olathe South 38-06.25
15 Frank, Jacob SR Olathe South 38-05.00
16 Sapp, Mason SO SM West 37-05.00
17 Wiskur, Daniel SO SM South 36-10.00
18 Grooms, James SO Olathe East 36-06.00
-- Murrell-Plumlee, Christi SR SM South ND
-- Berry, Jordan Leavenworth ND
-- Bowen, Gabe Leavenworth ND
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morrison, Travis JR SM Northwest 52-01.25 10
2 Brewer, Parker SR Olathe East 48-09.50 8
3 Tibke, Bryce SO Lawrence HS 48-02.50 6
4 Parker, Arik Leavenworth 48-01.50 5
5 Sherwin, Byron JR SM West 45-11.50 4
6 Stimach, Reid JR SM Northwest 44-06.25 3
7 Bendrick, Adam SR SM South 44-00.50 2
8 Garcia, Marcos SR SM North 43-03.00 1
9 Fischer, Quincie SR SM South 42-11.00
10 Boyd, Connor SO Olathe NW 42-06.00
11 Peterson, Austin SR Olathe South 41-10.50
12 Clark, Gabe JR Lawrence Fre 41-09.50
13 Smith, Connor JR Olathe East 41-08.00
14 Russell, Kristian JR Lawrence HS 41-02.25
15 Hacker, Dillon Leavenworth 40-11.50
15 Thomas, Truman Leavenworth 40-11.50
17 Robinson, Connor SR Olathe South 40-07.50
18 Dressler, Dalton JR Olathe East 40-06.25
19 Ball, Calvin SR SM East 40-01.50
20 Hodson, Damon JR Olathe North 39-06.75
21 Haynes, Peter SR SM East 39-05.50
22 Burks, Matt SO Olathe North 38-11.50
23 Garcia-Perez, Luis SR Olathe North 38-09.50
24 Reda, Sam SO SM East 38-02.50
25 Byers, Will SO Lawrence Fre 38-01.00
26 Watkins, Emmanuel SO SM Northwest 37-06.50
27 Hambleton, Sam SR Lawrence Fre 37-04.75
28 Ramos, Richard JR Olathe South 36-08.00
29 Wyatt, Mason JR SM West 35-02.00
-- Adam, Trevor JR Olathe NW ND
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stimach, Reid JR SM Northwest 148-07 10
2 Parker, Arik Leavenworth 148-04 8
3 Fischer, Quincie SR SM South 148-03 6
4 Presler, Danny SR SM North 144-07 5
5 Bledsoe, Amiri SR Lawrence HS 137-11 4
6 Tibke, Bryce SO Lawrence HS 133-08 3
7 Brewer, Parker SR Olathe East 133-07 2
8 Tolbert, Damian SO Olathe South 130-00 1
9 Bendrick, Adam SR SM South 124-11
10 Marinakis, Michael SR Olathe NW 123-09
11 Sherwin, Byron JR SM West 122-05
12 Morrison, Travis JR SM Northwest 122-04
13 Amoah, Charles SR SM West 121-04
14 Howard, Calvin SO SM Northwest 121-03
15 Hambleton, Sam SR Lawrence Fre 120-10
16 Stanhope, Braydon SR SM West 118-09
17 Dressler, Dalton JR Olathe East 117-00
18 Boyd, Connor SO Olathe NW 114-11
19 Moulin, Brett JR SM East 113-11
20 Roberts, James Leavenworth 111-07
21 Ball, Calvin SR SM East 109-11
22 Dankyi, Kevin JR Olathe South 109-06
23 Burks, Matt SO Olathe North 109-04
24 Dobesh, Michael SR Olathe East 108-05
25 Ebberts, Talbot JR SM North 107-10
26 Stickland, Steven JR Lawrence HS 105-00
27 English, Nick Leavenworth 100-06
28 Harris, Trysten FR Lawrence Fre 99-00
29 Roecker, Adam JR Lawrence Fre 91-00
30 Young, Carl SR SM East 89-09
31 Wilson, Carrick SR Olathe North 88-07
32 Phomachack, Jordan SR Olathe North 74-10
-- Adam, Trevor JR Olathe NW ND
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Krom, Hunter JR Lawrence HS 184-03 10
2 Shirling, Parker SR SM East 180-02 8
3 Oswalt, Nate SR Olathe NW 177-07 6
4 King, Harrison SO Lawrence HS 174-08 5
5 Bower, Kaden JR SM Northwest 169-05 4
6 Heinisch, Austin JR SM Northwest 164-01 3
7 Winsor, Tyler SR Lawrence Fre 162-02 2
8 Roberts, Jack SO SM South 161-00 1
9 Spain, Nathan JR Lawrence Fre 157-00
10 Scofield, Will JR Olathe East 151-06
11 Stanhope, Braydon SR SM West 148-10
12 Simbeck, Noah JR SM Northwest 147-05
13 Minton, Brock SR SM South 146-03
14 Besanceney, Josh JR Olathe North 143-01
15 Rediger, Drew JR Olathe North 140-07
16 St. Clair, Wil SR SM East 140-05
17 DelValle, Gabe JR Lawrence Fre 140-02
18 Johnson, Spenser JR SM West 139-10
19 Schneider, Will SR SM North 139-00
20 Parker, Xander SR Olathe South 138-02
21 Walters, Wil SR Olathe East 137-10
22 Jacobson, Noah SR Olathe NW 136-06
23 Wyatt, Mason JR SM West 135-10
24 Conner, Austin SO SM South 135-08
25 Young, Carl SR SM East 135-07
26 Catloth, Jackson JR Olathe North 134-08
27 Estrada, Julian SO Olathe East 129-08
28 Dieckmann, Nate SR Olathe South 127-02
29 Cameron, James JR SM North 126-11
30 Wilkes, Trent SR Olathe South 123-10
31 Greer, Bailey JR Lawrence HS 123-01
32 English, Nick Leavenworth 122-05
-- Herrell, Cody Leavenworth ND
-- Baldwin, Joseph SR SM North ND
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Olathe NW 115 2) Olathe South 98
3) SM East 75 4) Olathe North 73
5) Lawrence HS 60 6) Olathe East 55
7) SM Northwest 51 8) SM West 50
8) SM South 50 10) Lawrence Free State 38
11) SM North 34 12) Leavenworth 26
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) SM Northwest 125.50 2) Leavenworth 98
3) SM West 86 4) Olathe East 83
5) SM North 71.50 6) Olathe South 65.50
7) Lawrence HS 53 8) Olathe North 40
9) SM East 38 10) SM South 36.50
11) Olathe N