Yates Center High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.42 | w | Andrea Vining | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
30.27 | w SB | Andrea Vining | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:09.12 | Jaylee Catron | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:12.40 | SB | Melanie Hegwald | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:17.24 | SB | Melanie Robbins | 28th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:15.52 | Melanie Hegwald | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7:31.57 | Melanie Robbins | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.95 | w | Jaylee Catron | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
56.77 | Jaylee Catron | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
57.14 | Andrea Vining | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
12-1.25 | w | Melanie Hegwald | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
18-9.75 | Melanie Robbins | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.31 | w | Thayne Smith | 4th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
13.12 | w SB | Jeremiah Lowder | 34th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.58 | w | Levi Cooper | 4th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
28.15 | w | Ricky Grogg | 31st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.70 | Levi Cooper | 1st | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
55.68 | Quin Lowder | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:09.33 | Hadley Splechter | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
2:11.21 | Jordan Smith | 9th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:34.58 | Hadley Splechter | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4:49.81 | Jordan Smith | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:58.07 | Hadley Splechter | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10:39.41 | SB | Colin Bedell | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.32 | w | Austin Crabtree | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
20.18 | w | Kayle Smith | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.59 | Austin Crabtree | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
51.18 | Kayle Smith | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
7:05.39 | SB | Colin Bedell | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.89 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay | |||||
1:26.08 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:53.04 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:38.60 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-5.25 | w | Thayne Smith | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
16-7.75 | Kobe Forsyth | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-10.75 | w | Kobe Forsyth | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |