Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager 4/23/2007 06:32 PM
2007 KANSAS RELAYS
EIGHTIETH ANNIVERSARY
University of Kansas -- Memorial Stadium - 4/18/2007 to 4/21/2007
Results
Men 100 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 MARK JELKS NIKE 10.03 2.2
2 IVORY WILLIAMS UNA 10.12 2.2
3 RAE EDWARDS NIKE 10.23 2.2
4 KAARON CONWRIGHT UNA 10.25 2.2
5 JOSHUA JOHNSON UNA 10.26 2.2
6 PRESTON PERRY UNA 10.26 2.2
7 MARCELLE SCALES NIKE 10.32 2.2
8 KAVON PIERRE UNA 10.59 2.2
Men 400 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 CHRIS LLOYD UNA 45.40
2 ATO MODIBO UNA 45.99
3 RENNY QUOW TRINIDAD 46.29
4 ROBERT TOBIN UNA 47.38
5 GODFREY HERRING NIKE 47.58
6 DAMION BERRY UNA 49.09
Men 110 Meter Hurdles INVITATIONAL
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 ANWAR MOORE UNA 13.38 2.0
2 ANTWON HICKS UNA 13.42 2.0
3 DEXTER FAULK UNA 13.66 2.0
4 JERMAINE COOPER UNA 13.79 2.0
5 DUDLEY DORIVAL UNA 13.92 2.0
6 AARON ROSS SR NEBRASKA 13.99 2.0
7 JULIUS JILES SO KANSAS 14.03 2.0
8 PETE SMITH SR LINCOLN (MO) 14.35 2.0
Men 400 Meter Hurdles INVITATIONAL
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 BERSHAWN JACKSON UNA 48.75
2 DEREK WILLIAMS REEBOK 49.31
3 IAN WEAKLEY UNA 49.84
4 BRIAN DERBY UNA 50.24
5 DARRYL ELSTON SO BARTON COUNTY CC 51.22
6 MARK HARRISON SR UNA-NEBRASKA 51.26
7 ADRIAN WALKER SR ILLINOIS 51.75
8 BING CLARK UNA 52.79
Men 4x100 Meter Relay INVITATIONAL
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 HOBSON\'S CHOICE 39.18
2 BARTON COUNTY CC 40.20
3 NEBRASKA 40.34
4 JOHNSON COUNTY CC 40.63
5 WIS.-MILWAUKEE 41.52
6 COE (IA) 41.79
-- LINCOLN (MO) FS
-- TOTAL SPORT DNF
Men 100 Meter Dash College
========================================================================
World: W 9.77 2005 Asafa Powell, Jamacia
American: A 9.79 1999 Maurice Greene, Nike
Kansas Relay: K 10.11 1989 Ray Hill, Kansas State
D1 Regional: R 10.50
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 BRENDAN CHRISTENSEN UNA R 10.37Q 2.0 4
2 DOMINIQUE STAFFORD SO BARTON COUNTY CC 10.39Q 2.3 6
3 MIKE MYER KANSAS STATE R 10.40Q 1.3 3
4 DAX DANNS FR NEBRASKA 10.50Q 2.6 1
5 ONTARIO JEFFERSON FR BARTON COUNTY CC 10.50Q 2.9 7
6 IHSAN MCPHERSON SO UNA 10.51Q 1.9 5
7 CALVIN ABRAM SO BARTON COUNTY CC 10.57Q 1.2 2
8 SCOTT WIMS FR NEBRASKA 10.40q 2.3 6
9 MAURICE HEWITT UNTOUCHABLES -MO 10.47 2.3 6
10 DECOSMA WRIGHT SR LINCOLN (MO) 10.57 1.3 3
11 ORION NICELEY SR MCKENDREE 10.68 1.2 2
12 TEDDY POOLE FR HUTCHINSON CC 10.70 1.3 3
13 ROBERT TOBIN UNA 10.70 1.3 3
14 TORRIC DAVIS FR BUTLER COUNTY CC 10.72 2.6 1
15 IDIATO JEREMIAH JR UNA 10.72 2.0 4
16 GREG FRANKLIN SO PRATT CC 10.72 1.9 5
17 TONNY BOWERS FLORRIS VLLY TC 10.75 1.2 2
18 CURTIS KING FR PRATT CC 10.76 2.6 1
19 ERNEST STANZ SR ORAL ROBERTS 10.83 1.9 5
20 ERVIN PARKER SO KANSAS CITY CC 10.84 1.3 3
21 ANDREW PEARSON SR SOUTHWESTERN 10.85 1.9 5
22 PHILIP REDRICK FR ALLEN COUNTY CC 10.85 1.9 5
23 DOMINIC ARTIS SO SOUTH DAKOTA 10.88 2.9 7
24 FRANKLYN MITCHELL JR LINCOLN (MO) 10.88 1.3 3
25 RICHIE BRYANT JR BAKER 10.88 2.0 4
26 TRENTIN EDWARDS SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 10.89 2.9 7
27 JUSTIN STITH FR BARTON COUNTY CC 10.90 2.9 7
28 JULIUS JILES SO KANSAS 10.96 2.9 7
29 BRANDON INGRAM FR UNA 10.97 2.9 7
30 STEPHON JOHNSON SR UNA 10.99 2.0 4
31 GRANT JONES PURE SPEED TRACK 10.99 2.0 4
32 JOSH DINIUS SR U. OF MARY 11.00 2.9 7
33 SETH CAVANEE SR WICHITA STATE 11.01 1.9 5
34 DENNY NEDD FR WICHITA STATE 11.01 2.6 1
35 STEPHON SIMMONS FR WICHITA STATE 11.03 1.3 3
36 AUSTIN HAWTHORNE SO JOHNSON CCC 11.03 2.6 1
37 WINSTON HUTTON SR MCKENDREE 11.04 1.9 5
38 DANIEL MORSE PURE SPEED TRACK 11.08 2.3 6
39 DAVID COLEY SR SOUTH DAKOTA 11.15 1.2 2
40 LEE JOHNSON SO ALLEN COUNTY CC 11.18 1.2 2
41 ANDREW HOSKINS SR MISSOURI 11.21 1.2 2
42 HECTOR LABOY FR TABOR 11.22 1.9 5
43 KAVIN MATHIS PURE SPEED TRACK 11.24 2.0 4
44 BRANDON BOND SR MCKENDREE 11.29 2.6 1
45 CHRIS TODD UNA 11.32 2.9 7
-- TOM PAPPAS UNA-KSU DNF 2.3 6
Men 100 Meter Dash College
=====================================================================
World: W 9.77 2005 Asafa Powell, Jamacia
American: A 9.79 1999 Maurice Greene, Nike
Kansas Relay: K 10.11 1989 Ray Hill, Kansas State
D1 Regional: R 10.50
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 BRENDAN CHRISTENSEN UNA 10.01 2.8
2 IHSAN MCPHERSON SO UNA 10.33 2.8
3 DOMINIQUE STAFFORD SO BARTON COUNTY CC 10.34 2.8
4 ONTARIO JEFFERSON FR BARTON COUNTY CC 10.38 2.8
5 MIKE MYER KANSAS STATE 10.41 2.8
6 CALVIN ABRAM SO BARTON COUNTY CC 10.47 2.8
7 DAX DANNS FR NEBRASKA 10.54 2.8
8 SCOTT WIMS FR NEBRASKA 10.93 2.8
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash College Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 CHRIS DICKMAN SO WICHITA STATE 11.16 0.5 2 825
2 JOSH KIRK JR KANSAS 11.31 0.9 1 793
3 JUSTIN TAYLOR FR WICHITA STATE 11.41 0.9 1 771
4 DUSTIN BROCK UNA 11.60 0.9 1 732
5 JACOB BRETH FR KANSAS 11.74 0.5 2 703
6 CORTLAND INGRAM JR NW MISSOURI 11.80 0.5 2 691
7 THOMAS STOLTZ SO TULSA 11.91 0.9 1 669
8 CORY PIXLEY FR TULSA 12.04 0.5 2 643
9 BRYAN SCHILLER SO NEOSHO COUNTY CC 12.07 0.5 2 637
Men 400 Meter Dash College
===================================================================
World: W 43.18 1999 Michael Johnson, United States
American: A 43.18 1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
Kansas Relay: K 45.12 1986 Devon Morris, Wayland Baptist
D1 Regional: R 47.26
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 ANDRETTI BAIN JR ORAL ROBERTS R 46.71Q 4
2 RASHAUD JOHNSTON FLORRIS VLLY TC R 46.79Q 6
3 LUKAS HULETT FR NEBRASKA R 47.02Q 1
4 OBAKENG NGWIGWA FR BUTLER COUNTY CC 47.59Q 5
5 DAVID QUILLIN SR FORT HAYS ST. 47.92Q 3
6 JOHNATHAN RIVERS SR ORAL ROBERTS 48.64Q 2
7 ROMAINE MCKAY FR KANSAS CITY CC 47.35q 1
8 JARRELL ROLLINS SO KANSAS 47.69q 4
9 KEVIN CAVE SO ORAL ROBERTS 47.97 5
10 JUSTIN CHANDLER SR WICHITA STATE 48.03 4
11 YAWUSA KINDA FR KANSAS CITY CC 48.04 3
12 PRESTON TAYLOR KANSAS STATE 48.17 6
13 RODNEY BURKES FLORRIS VLLY TC 48.22 3
14 RAYMOND RICHARDS SO LINCOLN (MO) 48.24 1
15 JARREL WARREN FR BUTLER COUNTY CC 48.26 6
16 JERRON FORTE FR MISSOURI 48.63 4
17 DAN CHRISTENSEN FR NEBRASKA 48.67 1
18 BRITT JOHNSON SO FLORRIS VLLY TC 48.84 2
19 RUPERT SMITH FR LINCOLN (MO) 48.95 3
20 RICARDO FOSTER JR LINCOLN (MO) 48.96 3
21 ALIE BEAUVAIS FR LINCOLN (MO) 49.04 2
22 PAUL JOHNSON JR ILLINOIS 49.09 2
23 JOSH ROBINSON SO JOHNSON CCC 49.19 4
24 JUSTIN COLE SO WICHITA STATE 49.20 5
25 BEN OBERLE SO SOUTH DAKOTA 49.42 4
26 TYLER BUCHOLZ FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 49.46 2
27 MIKAL RASHEED FR BARTON COUNTY CC 49.89 6
28 TIM LEIER SR U. OF MARY 50.02 6
29 CHANDLER FRIGON FR KANSAS 51.16 2
30 ANTHON BOWLEG SR KANSAS 52.32 1
-- JAMESON STRACHAN FR DICKINSON ST -ND DNF 5
Men 400 Meter Dash College
================================================================
World: W 43.18 1999 Michael Johnson, United States
American: A 43.18 1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
Kansas Relay: K 45.12 1986 Devon Morris, Wayland Baptist
D1 Regional: R 47.26
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 ANDRETTI BAIN JR ORAL ROBERTS 46.06R
2 RASHAUD JOHNSTON FLORRIS VLLY TC 46.70R
3 OBAKENG NGWIGWA FR BUTLER COUNTY CC 47.22R
4 JOHNATHAN RIVERS SR ORAL ROBERTS 48.08
5 JARRELL ROLLINS SO KANSAS 48.20
6 DAVID QUILLIN SR FORT HAYS ST. 49.19
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash College Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 CHRIS DICKMAN SO WICHITA STATE 49.93 1 818
2 JACOB BRETH FR KANSAS 50.95 2 771
3 JOSH KIRK JR KANSAS 51.05 2 767
4 JUSTIN TAYLOR FR WICHITA STATE 52.22 1 715
5 CORTLAND INGRAM JR NW MISSOURI 52.77 1 691
6 CORY PIXLEY FR TULSA 53.81 1 647
7 THOMAS STOLTZ SO TULSA 54.58 2 616
8 BRYAN SCHILLER SO NEOSHO COUNTY CC 55.46 2 580
9 DUSTIN BROCK UNA 58.67 2 460
Men 800 Meter Run Unseeded College
================================================================
World: W 1:41.11 1997 Wilson Kipketer, Denmark
American: A 1:42.60 1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Kansas Relay: K 1:48.22 2000 Victors Lacis, unattached
D1 Regional: R 1:50.40
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 ANDRAE HARPER SR SOUTHWESTERN 1:52.05
2 NICK SUING UNA 1:52.06
3 ERIC ISLEY SR NW MISSOURI 1:52.39
4 RUFUS TRIGGS SO JOHNSON CCC 1:53.16
5 ADRIAN MYERS JR LEWIS (IL) 1:53.32
6 MICHAEL SAALFELD CONCORDIA U. NEB 1:53.50
7 DALLAS HENRY JR MIDAMERICA NAZAR 1:53.58
8 ARIC CHERRY SO SOUTHWESTERN 1:53.69
9 RUPERT SMITH FR LINCOLN (MO) 1:53.76
10 JASON COLLETT KANSAS STATE 1:53.77
11 JUAN CARRILLO NY ATH CLUB 1:53.99
12 JERMAINE MYERS SO MCKENDREE 1:54.33
13 KENNETH KIBII SO MISSOURI BAPTIST 1:54.41
14 BRIAN BEAIRD FR ILLINOIS 1:54.50
15 JOSH JEFFERY JR SOUTH DAKOTA 1:54.51
16 ALISTER ROSS JR ILLINOIS 1:54.64
17 ONESMUS TOO SO COLBY CC 1:54.80
18 ANDRAS LICSAK FR NEBRASKA 1:54.90
19 DREW NELSON SR UNA 1:55.19
20 DEVIN WILLIAMS FR MCKENDREE 1:55.32
21 NATHAN WILLIAMS SO JOHNSON CCC 1:55.63
22 SCOTT PHELPS FR ILLINOIS 1:55.84
23 JAMEEL WALCOTT TRINIDAD 1:55.99
24 MIKE ECK SR LEWIS (IL) 1:56.00
25 ALIE BEAUVAIS FR LINCOLN (MO) 1:56.26
26 TYLER CHIARTANO FR MISSOURI SOUTHER 1:56.30
27 RYAN PETERSON FR KANSAS 1:56.93
28 NICK ANDERSON SO FLORRIS VLLY TC 1:56.94
29 SHAWN ETZENHOUSER FR SW BAPTIST (MO) 1:57.16
30 JEAN NOUGUES FR LINCOLN (MO) 1:57.30
31 VINCE TICHENOR SO SW BAPTIST (MO) 1:57.90
32 JOHN WELSH SR FORT HAYS ST. 1:57.93
33 QUINTIN BYRD SO JOHNSON CCC 1:58.00
34 MARK GDOWSKI SR KANSAS 1:58.17
35 RYAN CORNELIUS SO WICHITA STATE 1:58.39
36 DANIEL HARKINS FR PARK U. (MO) 1:58.41
37 ANDY LEMONS SO LINDENWOOD (MO) 1:58.92
38 KEVIN EARL FR DRAKE 1:59.06
39 DEREK WRIGHT SO MISSOURI SOUTHER 1:59.11
40 BRENDAN PTACEK JR FORT HAYS ST. 1:59.43
41 NOAH CHIRCHIR JR MIDAMERICA NAZAR 1:59.48
42 JOSH ROLLINS FR SW BAPTIST (MO) 1:59.90
43 CHRIS ALLRED JR PARK U. (MO) 1:59.98
44 DAN MCKENZIE SO HIGHLAND CC 2:00.10
45 JUSTIN SIMONICH JR UMKC 2:00.28
46 TONY WOOD JR U. OF MARY 2:00.38
47 MATT ANDRESON FR SOUTH DAKOTA ST. 2:00.70
48 BRANDON SMITH SR SOUTHWESTERN 2:01.05
49 BLAKE GORDON FR PRATT CC 2:01.21
50 JOSEPH MANTEI JR BENEDICTINE (KS) 2:01.23
51 MATT SEILER JR BENEDICTINE (KS) 2:01.38
52 ERIK JOHNSON SO SW BAPTIST (MO) 2:01.40
53 ALEX BINDER FR BENEDICTINE (KS) 2:01.78
54 COREY MIMS FR KANSAS 2:01.89
55 NICK GARCIA SO WICHITA STATE 2:02.16
56 JESSE KUEKER FR SW BAPTIST (MO) 2:02.34
57 ISAAC VENABLE FR WICHITA STATE 2:02.55
58 RICKY KOTRBA SO BENEDICTINE (KS) 2:03.38
59 IAN TALBOT FR WILLIAM JWLL -MO 2:03.57
60 CALIPH HAMEED FLORRIS VLLY TC 2:03.68
61 JONATHAN HEINICKE SO EMPORIA ST. 2:03.72
62 MIKE ROST SR KANSAS 2:04.25
63 BROCK MAYS SO HIGHLAND CC 2:04.85
64 BRAD TOMSCHIN FR SOUTH DAKOTA ST. 2:05.08
65 ADAM RAY FR STERLING 2:05.13
66 MATTHEW SILOVSKY FR ALLEN COUNTY CC 2:05.36
67 JASON SORN FR JOHNSON CCC 2:06.70
68 CHRIS WILCOX SO SW BAPTIST (MO) 2:06.80
69 JEFF HEGGE SR SOUTH DAKOTA ST. 2:06.91
70 BRENDAN SEARS FR STERLING 2:07.69
71 JOHN KAPAVIK JR SOUTHWESTERN 2:08.06
72 TYLER PULLEY FR SW BAPTIST (MO) 2:09.61
73 TANNER MCNINCH FR SOUTHWESTERN 2:10.72
74 JEFF WESELOH SO SW BAPTIST (MO) 2:11.11
75 JOSHUA POWELL SO UNA 2:11.44
76 HUGO ESCOBAR SO NEOSHO COUNTY CC 2:11.67
77 DREW O\'NEIL FR FLORIS VLLY (MO) 2:15.58
Men 800 Meter Run College
================================================================
World: W 1:41.11 1997 Wilson Kipketer, Denmark
American: A 1:42.60 1985 Johnny Gray, SMTC
Kansas Relay: K 1:47.58 2006 Kevin Hicks, Nike
D1 Regional: R 1:50.40
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 ELPHAS SANG FR MIDAMERICA NAZAR 1:48.69R
2 MARK WIECZOREK SR MIDAMERICA NAZAR 1:49.49R
3 TRAMMEL SMITH SR ILLINOIS 1:49.80R
4 JEREMY MAJORS SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 1:51.71
5 MATT BAYSINGER JR KANSAS 1:51.74
6 JACK SACHSE FR KANSAS 1:51.81
7 ERWIN SCHMIDT FR NEBRASKA 1:52.71
8 CLIF MITCHELL SR KANSAS 1:52.94
9 ISTVAN KEREKJARTO ALLIANT INT 1:55.21
Men 1500 Meter Run College
================================================================
World: W 3:26.00 1998 Hicham El Guerrouj, Morocco
American: A 3:29.30 2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Kansas Relay: K 3:38.62 1976 Rick Wohlhuter, Chicago TC
D1 Regional: R 3:47.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 MATT TEGENKAMP UNA 3:43.01R
2 COLBY WISSEL JR KANSAS 3:47.08R
3 BEN GREGORY UNA 3:48.00
4 JOE MOORE SR KANSAS STATE 3:55.04
5 DAN YODER SO FORT HAYS ST. 3:56.76
6 DALE DEXTER KANSAS CITY SMOK 3:57.48
7 ROBERT DUNCAN KANSAS CITY SMOK 4:07.87
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run College Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 CHRIS DICKMAN SO WICHITA STATE 4:30.21 743
2 BRYAN SCHILLER SO NEOSHO COUNTY CC 4:38.23 691
3 JOSH KIRK JR KANSAS 4:38.63 689
4 JACOB BRETH FR KANSAS 4:42.49 665
5 CORTLAND INGRAM JR NW MISSOURI 4:44.00 655
6 JUSTIN TAYLOR FR WICHITA STATE 5:15.90 472
7 CORY PIXLEY FR TULSA 5:16.41 469
8 THOMAS STOLTZ SO TULSA 5:40.71 348
Men 1500 Meter Run Unseeded College
================================================================
World: W 3:26.00 1998 Hicham El Guerrouj, Morocco
American: A 3:29.30 2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Kansas Relay: K 3:38.62 1976 Rick Wohlhuter, Chicago TC
D1 Regional: R 3:47.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 JARED RICHARDSON FR ILLINOIS 3:53.93
2 ANDY TREMBLE SR LEWIS (IL) 3:54.53
3 PAUL HEFFERON JR KANSAS 3:55.22
4 BENSON CHESANG SR KANSAS 3:55.55
5 T JAY SANDERSON SR SW BAPTIST (MO) 3:55.69
6 JAMES TONG FR JOHNSON CCC 3:56.02
7 STEVE BENDER SO MISSOURI BAPTIST 3:57.68
8 COLE GINTHER FR FORT HAYS ST. 3:58.11
9 COLIN SWANEY SO KANSAS STATE 3:58.60
10 MIKE MURRAY FR ILLINOIS 3:59.12
11 BARRY HILL JR DRAKE 3:59.44
12 SAMUEL CHEGE SO CLOUD COUNTY CC 3:59.98
13 ARTURS LAZDEKALNS FR WICHITA STATE 4:00.40
14 DANE STEWARD SO GARDEN CITY CC 4:01.60
15 DANE MORELAND SR MINN. ST. MOORHE 4:02.05
16 TITUS TRIOP LINDENWOOD (MO) 4:02.09
17 DANNY SCHNEIDER KANSAS STATE 4:02.65
18 BRET IMGRUND FR KANSAS 4:03.60
19 ADRIAN LUDWIG SR KANSAS 4:04.96
20 SHEA CAMIEN SO EMPORIA ST. 4:05.21
21 KEITH COWART FR JOHNSON CCC 4:05.50
22 TYLER HINRICHS SO BETHEL (MN) 4:05.76
23 EVAN JURKOVICH SO DRAKE 4:06.61
24 JASON SCHWEITZER JR KANSAS 4:06.64
25 TIM ENTWISTLE FR ILLINOIS 4:07.22
26 MICHAEL STEPHENS JR EMPORIA ST. 4:09.14
27 MICHEAL MENDEZ FR MCKENDREE 4:09.53
28 YARED TEKLE FR BENEDICTINE (KS) 4:10.10
29 AARON FARRIS FR ALLEN COUNTY CC 4:10.39
30 JOE ROBY JR SOUTH DAKOTA ST. 4:10.71
31 MATT HEISER SO SOUTH DAKOTA ST. 4:10.86
32 ALAN KROLL JR KANSAS 4:11.36
33 DAN JOINER JR SOUTHWESTERN 4:13.19
34 ANTHONY WEIS FR DRAKE 4:13.21
35 TODD VLIEGER SO SOUTH DAKOTA ST. 4:13.43
36 MATT SCARLETT JR BENEDICTINE (KS) 4:13.77
37 ZAC EWERT SR FORT HAYS ST. 4:14.92
38 DAVID FRANZ FR JOHNSON CCC 4:16.00
39 CAMERON AYERS FR SW BAPTIST (MO) 4:16.27
40 MATT GOETZ SO FORT HAYS ST. 4:16.41
41 MASON BENN FR ALLEN COUNTY CC 4:16.48
42 ANDREW COSTLEY SO BETHEL (MN) 4:21.13
43 CALEB SMITH FR ALLEN COUNTY CC 4:25.96
44 JAMIE CHATMAN SO PARK U. (MO) 4:26.71
45 ZACK CONROY FR SOUTHWESTERN 4:29.99
46 CHRIS HATCH SO WICHITA STATE 4:30.18
47 THAD POWELL SR UNA 4:33.71
48 ANDREW DENBOW SO SW BAPTIST (MO) 4:38.51
49 AUSTIN ROBIDOU JR SW BAPTIST (MO) 4:46.92
-- JEREMY GLASSMAKER FR SW BAPTIST (MO) DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================
World: W 12:37.35 2004 Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopia
American: A 12:58.21 1996 Bob Kennedy, Nike
Kansas Relay: K 13:40.35 1980 Kipsubai Koskei, unattached
D1 Regional: R 14:10.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 NOAH TOO SO MIDAMERICA NAZAR 14:29.53
2 JACOB NACHEL FR ILLINOIS 14:38.02
3 DUSTIN DIXON SO MISSOURI SOUTHER 14:38.69
4 MARSHALL KAMBESTAD FR SOUTH DAKOTA ST. 14:54.90
5 EVANS KIPTOO FR LINDENWOOD (MO) 14:55.73
6 JOHN KRUMSEE JR CREIGHTON 14:56.29
7 RYAN KIRKPATRICK SR COLORADO STATE U 15:03.40
8 CHRIS GRUENHAGEN SR SOUTH DAKOTA ST. 15:07.52
9 ZACH FROHLING FR SOUTH DAKOTA ST. 15:12.27
10 BRAD O\'NEIL JR COE (IA) 15:20.86
11 CHAS DAVIS BOULDER RUNNING 15:21.95
12 SIMION TOOH FR MIDAMERICA NAZAR 15:22.56
13 JEFF HOLT FR NORTHERN CO 15:23.09
14 ALEX NICHOLS JR COLORADO COLLEGE 15:23.47
15 TONY DAMATO AIR FORCE 15:23.62
16 JARED BIENLIEN SO SOUTH DAKOTA ST. 15:23.95
17 MICHAEL TRAHAN SO NORTHERN CO 15:27.13
18 NICK HAWLEY JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 15:29.23
19 MICHAEL MCCAMPBELL FR SW BAPTIST (MO) 15:33.98
20 PETER COLE JR CREIGHTON 15:34.25
21 SKYLER DELMOTT FR EMPORIA ST. 15:34.94
22 AARON DAVIDSON SR FORT HAYS ST. 15:41.21
23 AARON YODER SO FORT HAYS ST. 15:47.94
24 MIKE WEAVER 11 KEARNEY (NE) 15:50.57
25 DAN VAN ORSDEL FR UNA 15:51.32
26 SCOTT JOHNSON SO WICHITA STATE 16:02.77
Men 10000 Meter Run College
================================================================
World: W 26:17.53 2005 Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopia
American: A 27:13.98 2001 Meb Keflezighi, Nike
Kansas Relay: K 28:56.90 1978 Simon Kilili, unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 JULIAN BOGGS JR COLORADO COLLEGE 30:43.01
2 JUSTIN ARONSON JR ILLINOIS 30:53.58
3 SCOTT REED SO WICHITA STATE 31:02.97
4 KORY COOL SO KANSAS STATE 31:35.12
5 ALEC MADUZA JR NEBRASKA 31:50.26
6 DANIEL GREENO FR BETHEL (MN) 31:55.38
7 RYAN ARTHUR JR MISSOURI SOUTHER 32:05.89
8 JULIUS KIPTUM SO CLOUD COUNTY CC 32:06.53
9 SANDINO NERO FR COLBY CC 32:07.75
10 CARL GLADITSCH SO BETHEL (MN) 32:20.28
11 FRANCIS KIOKO JR MIDAMERICA NAZAR 32:23.62
12 DENIS-BULL OLINGA JR MISSOURI BAPTIST 32:31.14
13 DAVID WAINAINA FR BUTLER COUNTY CC 32:36.63
14 NICK HEBERLE FR MISSOURI SOUTHER 32:37.64
15 ALEX UMBERGER KANSAS STATE 32:46.21
16 KEEGAN SPECHT JR NORTHERN CO 32:50.07
17 GRANT CATLOTH FR JOHNSON CCC 33:13.27
18 ALEX TRONCOSO FR JOHNSON CCC 33:36.16
19 DREW BEGGS SO PITTSBURG ST. 33:37.25
20 DANIEL EVERHART FR JOHNSON CCC 33:46.51
21 BRYCE SOMER FR NEBRASKA 33:55.12
22 TREVOR JOHANNSEN FR JOHNSON CCC 34:00.10
23 DREW LOGSDON JR SOUTHWESTERN 36:20.59
24 LEO BECINTI III HASKELL 38:18.07
25 JACOB VAN SICKLE FR NEOSHO COUNTY CC 38:37.31
-- MATT POHREN SR NW MISSOURI DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
========================================================================
World: W 12.91 Colin Jackson (93) / Xiang Liu (04), Great B
American: A 12.92 R. Kingdom \'89 / A. Johnson \'96, adidas / N
Kansas Relay: K 13.43 2004 Anwar Moore, Nike
D1 Regional: R 14.30
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DECOSMA WRIGHT SR LINCOLN (MO) R 13.91Q 1.4 6
2 BRYAN PRATT SR ILLINOIS R 14.21Q 1.3 1
3 TYRELL ROSS FR NEBRASKA 14.27Q 2.2 2
4 ANSON JACKSON UNA 14.37Q 1.4 5
5 DEREK JOHNSON JR DRAKE 14.50Q 2.8 3
6 DOUGLAS SIMMONS FR BARTON COUNTY CC 14.64Q 2.2 4
7 TERRY LIGGINS JR SOUTH DAKOTA 14.45q 1.4 5
8 KHAI BERRY SO NW MISSOURI 14.53q 2.8 3
9 ADAM SCHLEIS SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 14.64 2.2 4
10 JESSIE KING SO MCKENDREE 14.69 1.4 6
11 HOWARD DIXON SO JOHNSON CCC 14.79 1.3 1
12 GENTRELL SYKES SR MISSOURI BAPTIST 14.81 2.8 3
13 BRETT BROWN FR KANSAS CITY CC 15.03 2.8 3
14 ADAM FRETWELL SO KANSAS STATE 15.08 1.4 5
15 JUSTIN BOHLER JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 15.08 1.3 1
16 RUPERT BANNERMAN-THOMPSO FR IOWA CENTRAL CC 15.09 2.2 4
17 DAMIEN PRICE FR GARDEN CITY CC 15.12 2.8 3
18 JUDE FOX SR FORT HAYS ST. 15.13 2.2 4
19 LEGONN HASKINS FR BUTLER COUNTY CC 15.14 1.4 5
20 JESSE PIPER SO U. OF MARY 15.28 1.4 6
21 KIEL HOLWEGNER SO U. OF MARY 15.29 2.2 4
22 KYLE BROCKMEYER SO COE (IA) 15.39 2.2 2
23 WILL WASHINGTON FR NEOSHO COUNTY CC 15.42 2.2 2
24 GRANT REED FR UNA 15.53 1.4 5
25 TASMAN EVANS FR IOWA CENTRAL CC 15.66 1.4 6
26 JOSH DINIUS SR U. OF MARY 15.98 1.4 5
27 ROGER BERTSCHE SO EMPORIA ST. 15.99 1.4 5
28 ADAM BIALAS FR CLOUD COUNTY CC 16.65 2.8 3
29 JEREMY VONDENKAMP FR BENEDICTINE (KS) 16.98 2.2 2
-- JOEY HODGES FR ILLINOIS FS 2.2 4
-- BEN ZIZIS JR WIS.-PLATTEVILLE FS 1.4 6
-- CHRIS ALLEN FR WICHITA STATE DNF 1.4 6
-- JULIUS JILES SO KANSAS R X13.89 1.4 6
-- AARON ROSS SR NEBRASKA R X14.20 1.3 1
-- PETE SMITH SR LINCOLN (MO) X14.23 2.2 2
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles College Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 DUSTIN BROCK UNA 15.83 -1.8 2 752
2 THOMAS STOLTZ SO TULSA 16.11 -2.8 1 720
3 CORTLAND INGRAM JR NW MISSOURI 16.17 -0.9 3 714
4 JOSH KIRK JR KANSAS 16.35 -2.8 1 694
5 CHRIS DICKMAN SO WICHITA STATE 16.51 -2.8 1 676
6 CORY PIXLEY FR TULSA 17.58 -0.9 3 565
7 JUSTIN TAYLOR FR WICHITA STATE 18.69 -0.9 3 460
8 JACOB BRETH FR KANSAS 19.17 -1.8 2 418
9 BRYAN SCHILLER SO NEOSHO COUNTY CC 20.08 -1.8 2 343
Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
=====================================================================
World: W 12.91 Colin Jackson (93) / Xiang Liu (04), Great B
American: A 12.92 R. Kingdom \'89 / A. Johnson \'96, adidas / N
Kansas Relay: K 13.43 2004 Anwar Moore, Nike
D1 Regional: R 14.30
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 TYRELL ROSS FR NEBRASKA 14.00 2.1
2 BRYAN PRATT SR ILLINOIS 14.05 2.1
3 ANSON JACKSON UNA 14.33 2.1
4 TERRY LIGGINS JR SOUTH DAKOTA 14.40 2.1
5 DOUGLAS SIMMONS FR BARTON COUNTY CC 14.53 2.1
6 DEREK JOHNSON JR DRAKE 14.66 2.1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
===================================================================
World: W 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, United States
American: A 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
Kansas Relay: K 50.31 1996 Joey Woody, Unattached
D1 Regional: R 52.51
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 ANDREW PEARSON JR NEBRASKA 52.76Q 4
2 TIM GRIER FR NEBRASKA 52.80Q 1
3 GLEN WILBURN FLORRIS VLLY TC 53.05Q 2
4 JUSTIN SHERMAN SR UNA 53.35Q 5
5 NICK ADCOCK FR MISSOURI 53.38Q 3
6 TYRELL ROSS FR NEBRASKA 53.01q 4
7 JOEY HODGES FR ILLINOIS 53.29q 1
8 ERIC LUND FR UNA-NEBRASKA 53.90q 2
9 GENTRELL SYKES SR MISSOURI BAPTIST 53.96 1
10 TERRY LIGGINS JR SOUTH DAKOTA 54.08 4
11 MATT BAKER SR WICHITA STATE 54.11 5
12 JOHN BULLOCK JR NW MISSOURI 54.28 3
13 JESSE PIPER SO U. OF MARY 54.60 2
14 TASMAN EVANS FR IOWA CENTRAL CC 54.71 3
15 JARED GILMORE SO NEBRASKA 55.20 2
16 YERIK FORTSON FR BARTON COUNTY CC 55.20 4
17 SAM WOODS FR BUTLER COUNTY CC 55.24 5
18 HOWARD DIXON SO JOHNSON CCC 55.37 1
19 STEPHON HARDEN JR CHICAGO STATE 55.53 2
20 JUDE FOX SR FORT HAYS ST. 55.97 1
21 BRANDON SMITH SR SOUTHWESTERN 56.06 2
22 GRANT REED FR UNA 56.23 4
23 GEORGE BODIE SO LINDENWOOD (MO) 56.39 5
24 AUSTIN KERKHOVER SR MISSOURI 56.44 4
25 ANDREW SCHROTER SO ALLEN COUNTY CC 56.86 5
26 WILL WASHINGTON FR NEOSHO COUNTY CC 56.90 3
27 ADAM BIALAS FR CLOUD COUNTY CC 57.98 3
28 KIEL HOLWEGNER SO U. OF MARY 58.27 4
29 JAMES HAYNES FR MISSOURI 58.36 3
30 KHAI BERRY SO NW MISSOURI 1:00.31 1
-- ANTHONY BOYER SO UMKC DNF 5
-- DARRYL ELSTON SO BARTON COUNTY CC R X51.64 2
-- ADRIAN WALKER SR ILLINOIS R X51.70 5
-- MARK HARRISON SR UNA-NEBRASKA X52.71 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================
World: W 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, United States
American: A 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
Kansas Relay: K 50.31 1996 Joey Woody, Unattached
D1 Regional: R 52.51
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 ANDREW PEARSON JR NEBRASKA 51.99R
2 TIM GRIER FR NEBRASKA 52.44R
3 JOEY HODGES FR ILLINOIS 52.77
4 NICK ADCOCK FR MISSOURI 53.30
5 TYRELL ROSS FR NEBRASKA 53.34
6 GLEN WILBURN FLORRIS VLLY TC 53.45
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Unseeded College
================================================================
World: W 7:53.63 2004 Saïf Saaeed Shaheen, Quatar
American: A 8:09.17 1985 Henry Marsh, Athletics West
Kansas Relay: K 8:33.94 1976 Randy Smith, unattached
D1 Regional: R 9:07.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 VICTOR CHESANG SO KANSAS 9:53.16
2 KURT RETTIG JR U. OF MARY 9:58.80
3 RILEY VOTH FR GARDEN CITY CC 10:06.32
4 MICHAEL PIERCE SO SW BAPTIST (MO) 10:06.64
5 JOSH TSCHETTER SR BETHEL (MN) 10:18.96
6 MCLEAN SEVERSON FR BENEDICTINE (KS) 10:22.77
7 LEVI HUSEMAN UNA 10:23.19
8 AARON MICK JR WILLIAM JWLL -MO 10:29.37
9 GREG BELL FR IOWA CENTRAL CC 10:29.56
10 DAVID MARSH FR ALLEN COUNTY CC 10:33.84
11 MACKENZIE JEFFREY FR NEBRASKA 10:33.92
12 ERIK BOSTROM JR BETHEL (MN) 10:51.41
-- DANIEL PESCADOR SR NW MISSOURI DNF
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase College
================================================================
World: W 7:53.63 2004 Saïf Saaeed Shaheen, Quatar
American: A 8:09.17 1985 Henry Marsh, Athletics West
Kansas Relay: K 8:33.70 1976 Randy Smith, unattached
D1 Regional: R 9:07.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 JON HOUSEWORTH SR ILLINOIS 9:28.45
2 PATRICK MCGOWAN JR KANSAS 9:33.00
3 JOHN KUNGU SR DICKINSON ST -ND 9:38.90
4 MACIEJ SNIEGORSKI SR ILLINOIS 9:42.69
5 TIM MAIER FR ILLINOIS 9:43.67
6 ERIC HUNT SOUTHWESTERN ALU 9:47.87
7 ANDREW CHERRY SR SOUTHWESTERN 9:48.53
8 NICK NOWAK SO WICHITA STATE 9:51.65
9 JOSH KLAWITTER JR SOUTH DAKOTA ST. 9:53.02
10 ROB PYKOSZ FR ILLINOIS 10:01.11
11 DANIEL MINER LINDENWOOD (MO) 10:10.09
12 ERIC PITT SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 10:15.49
13 RANDY WEIGAND SO DRAKE 10:28.11
-- PORFIRIO PARRA JR DICKINSON ST -ND DNF
-- SCOTT EGEBERG SO MINN. ST. MOORHE DNF
Men 4x1 Mile Relay College
================================================================
World: W 15:49.08 1985 Ireland
American: A 16:08.54 1984 Athletics West
Kansas Relay: K 16:19.64 1977 Univ. of Arkansas
School Finals
================================================================
1 ILLINOIS 17:23.97
1) TIM ENTWISTLE FR 2) MIKE MURRAY FR
3) JON HOUSEWORTH SR 4) JASON BILL SR
2 BUTLER COUNTY CC 17:26.02
1) LEVI COBB SO 2) STEPHEN GICHARU SO
3) JAY LINDAL SO 4) JOSEPH MAINA SO
3 SOUTHWEST BAPTIST (MO) 17:40.87
1) T JAY SANDERSON SR 2) SHAWN ETZENHOUSER FR
3) JOSH ROLLINS FR 4) MICHAEL MCCAMPBELL FR
4 KANSAS CITY SMOKE 17:45.82
1) DALE DEXTER 2) ROBERT DUNCAN
3) RIKKI HACKER 4) JON LITTLE
5 SOUTH DAKOTA ST. 17:47.08
1) CHRIS GRUENHAGEN SR 2) MARSHALL KAMBESTAD FR
3) JOE ROBY JR 4) ZACH FROHLING FR
6 EMPORIA ST. 18:19.30
1) MICHAEL STEPHENS JR 2) SKYLER DELMOTT FR
3) JONATHAN HEINICKE SO 4) ERIC WELLMAN JR
7 IOWA CENTRAL CC 18:22.13
1) GREG BELL FR 2) ROBBIE TEFF FR
3) HILLARY SAMOEI FR 4) BARNABAS DYEDI SO
8 WIS.-MILWAUKEE 18:25.28
1) MATT DREIFKE FR 2) ERIC PITT SO
3) MIKE SORENSON FR 4) NICK HAWLEY JR
9 WICHITA STATE 18:38.60
1) NICK GARCIA SO 2) CHRIS HATCH SO
3) RYAN CORNELIUS SO 4) NICK NOWAK SO
10 CONCORDIA-MOORHEAD 19:27.80
1) DUSTIN WEEGE JR 2) ROCKY JANTZEN JR
3) DAN BYE SR 4) MATT MEHR SO
11 BAKER 20:04.84
1) DONNIE GARDNER SO 2) ANDREW MCGREGOR JR
3) ZAC TOWNS SO 4) KYLE PAUL JR
Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
World: W 37.40 1992 United States
American: A 37.40 1992 National Team
Kansas Relay: K 39.73 2004 Lincoln University
Muschette, Dell, Clarke, Spence
D1 Regional: R 40.66
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 WICHITA STATE 41.48Q 3
2 COE (IA) 41.66Q 5
3 NEOSHO COUNTY CC 41.99Q 1
4 CLOUD COUNTY CC 42.31Q 4
5 PARK U. (MO) 43.02Q 2
6 IOWA CENTRAL CC 41.67q 3
7 SOUTHWESTERN 41.94q 3
8 ILLINOIS 42.02q 5
9 SOUTH DAKOTA 42.37 1
10 MCKENDREE (IL) 42.44 5
11 U. OF MARY 42.48 4
12 DRAKE 42.51 5
13 BAKER 42.91 3
14 PURE SPEED TRACK AND FIELD 43.07 2
15 MISSOURI 43.80 4
16 CONCORDIA-MOORHEAD 44.72 2
-- UMKC DNF 3
-- BARTON COUNTY CC R X40.22 5
-- LINCOLN (MO) X40.77 4
-- JOHNSON COUNTY CC X40.92 3
-- WIS.-MILWAUKEE X41.55 1
-- ALLEN COUNTY CC X42.13 2
Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================
World: W 37.40 1992 United States
American: A 37.40 1992 National Team
Kansas Relay: K 39.73 2004 Lincoln University
Muschette, Dell, Clarke, Spence
D1 Regional: R 40.66
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 WICHITA STATE 41.20
1) SETH CAVANEE SR 2) DENNY NEDD FR
3) STEPHON SIMMONS FR 4) JUSTIN CHANDLER SR
2 NEOSHO COUNTY CC 41.95
1) CLNITON BROWN FR 2) RANDY JOHNSON FR
3) AARON MAYES FR 4) JR VEAZIE FR
3 SOUTHWESTERN 42.33
1) ANDREW PEARSON SR 2) CODY ANNIS JR
3) CHARLES WELLS SO 4) BRYANT ANDREWS JR
4 CLOUD COUNTY CC 43.35
1) TERRANCE WARE FR 2) RAYMOND RADWAY SO
3) ANDRE LESHORE FR 4) ADAM BIALAS FR
Men 4x200 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
World: W 1:18.68 1994 Santa Monica TC
American: A 1:18.68 1994 Santa Monica TC
Kansas Relay: K 1:21.55 1980 Philadelphia Pioneers
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 NEBRASKA 1:23.12 1
1) SCOTT WIMS FR 2) DAX DANNS FR
3) ARTURS ABOLINS SR 4) LUKAS HULETT FR
2 BARTON COUNTY CC 1:23.67 1
1) CALVIN ABRAM SO 2) DOMINIQUE STAFFORD SO
3) JOHN PARKS FR 4) ONTARIO JEFFERSON FR
3 FLORRISANT VALLEY TRK CLB (MO) 1:26.13 1
1) TIM ALLEN 2) TONNY BOWERS
3) SHANE JENNINGS 4) BRANDON JACKSON
4 JOHNSON COUNTY CC 1:26.19 1
1) TERREL COTTON FR 2) DANTAVIUS HARMON SO
3) TERRIUS MCMILLAN FR 4) JAMIL BENJAMIN FR
5 LINCOLN (MO) 1:26.72 1
1) MICHAEL TRUSTY JR 2) FRANKLYN MITCHELL JR
3) DECOSMA WRIGHT SR 4) PETE SMITH SR
6 IOWA CENTRAL CC 1:26.93 2
1) RUPERT BANNERMAN-THOMPSON FR 2) DELANE WOODS FR
3) CARLYLE THOMPSON FR 4) BRANDON HOWARD FR
7 DRAKE 1:27.13 2
1) MARCUS GAINES JR 2) NATE HIX SO
3) JORDAN MALMSTROM SR 4) TROY KIMBERLIN FR
8 COE (IA) 1:28.00 3
1) KYLE BROCKMEYER SO 2) TOMMY BREITBACH FR
3) TONY KRUEGER JR 4) NEIL SUCKOW JR
9 NEOSHO COUNTY CC 1:28.66 2
1) CLNITON BROWN FR 2) RANDY JOHNSON FR
3) AARON MAYES FR 4) JR VEAZIE FR
10 UMKC 1:28.76 2
1) KENNY WEBB JR 2) JASON SLATER FR
3) TREVOR NARED FR 4) RUSSELL DOTSON SR
11 BUTLER COUNTY CC 1:28.87 1
1) OBAKENG NGWIGWA FR 2) AUNDREA WILLIAMS FR
3) JARREL WARREN FR 4) TORRIC DAVIS FR
12 WIS.-MILWAUKEE 1:28.95 2
1) TRENTIN EDWARDS SR 2) ISAIAH ADAMS FR
3) TYLER BUCHOLZ FR 4) JEREMY MAJORS SR
13 U. OF MARY 1:29.04 3
1) LUKE SCHANDER JR 2) JOSH DINIUS SR
3) KIEL HOLWEGNER SO 4) BRANDON DIETZ FR
14 PURE SPEED TRACK AND FIELD 1:30.67 2
1) DANIEL MORSE 2) KENT MENNEM
3) KAVIN MATHIS 4) GERALD JONES
15 ILLINOIS 1:31.23 1
1) PIERRE BUSH JR 2) PAUL JOHNSON JR
3) SCOTT PHELPS FR 4) BRYAN PRATT SR
-- MCKENDREE (IL) DNF 2
1) JORDAN PERRY FR 2) JESSIE KING SO
3) WINSTON HUTTON SR 4) BRANDON BOND SR
-- HIGHLAND CC DQ 3
1) LANCE NELSON FR 2) LARRY EDWARDS FR
3) GLENN GROOM FR 4) ROBINSON ROSIDOR FR
-- CHICAGO STATE DQ 3 Out of Exchange
1) BRANDON ROBINSON SR 2) STEPHON HARDEN JR
3) TRAVIS WILLIAMS JR 4) BRANDON CATES JR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
World: W 2:54.20 1998 United States
American: A 2:54.20 1998 National Team
Kansas Relay: K 3:03.67 1980 Philadelphia Pioneers
D1 Regional: R 3:10.00
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 ORAL ROBERTS R 3:09.31Q 2
1) JOHNATHAN RIVERS SR 2) ERNEST STANZ SR
3) KEVIN CAVE SO 4) ANDRETTI BAIN JR
2 NEBRASKA 3:10.22Q 4
1) LUKAS HULETT FR 2) NATE PROBASCO SR
3) DAX DANNS FR 4) ANDREW PEARSON JR
3 BARTON COUNTY CC 3:12.24Q 3
1) ANDRE DAWSON FR 2) DARRYL ELSTON SO
3) ONTARIO JEFFERSON FR 4) JOHN PARKS FR
4 FLORRISANT VALLEY TRK CLB (MO) 3:13.93Q 1
1) TONNY BOWERS 2) GLEN WILBURN
3) RODNEY BURKES 4) JEFF MILIKEN
5 LINCOLN (MO) 3:17.40Q 5
1) MICHAEL TRUSTY JR 2) RUPERT SMITH FR
3) RAYMOND RICHARDS SO 4) HUNTLY THOMAS SO
6 ILLINOIS 3:10.33q 2
1) JOEY HODGES FR 2) PAUL JOHNSON JR
3) LESIBA MASHETO SO 4) SCOTT PHELPS FR
7 KANSAS 3:11.49q 4
8 MIDAMERICA NAZARENE 3:13.15q 2
1) HYLTON CAMPBELL SO 2) ELPHAS SANG FR
3) DALLAS HENRY JR 4) MARK WIECZOREK SR
9 TRINIDAD 3:13.83 2
10 WICHITA STATE 3:13.83 3
1) JUSTIN COLE SO 2) JUSTIN CHANDLER SR
3) JUSTIN SMITH FR 4) KEITH BLANDING JR
11 BUTLER COUNTY CC 3:14.44 3
1) OBAKENG NGWIGWA FR 2) AUNDREA WILLIAMS FR
3) SAM WOODS FR 4) ALRIC ARNETT SO
12 WIS.-MILWAUKEE 3:15.40 2
1) ISAIAH ADAMS FR 2) PATRICK CASEY SO
3) TYLER BUCHOLZ FR 4) JEREMY MAJORS SR
13 KANSAS CITY CC 3:15.91 1
1) ERIC RUFF FR 2) YAWUSA KINDA FR
3) KEENAN SIMMONS FR 4) ROMAINE MCKAY FR
14 MCKENDREE (IL) 3:17.51 1
1) JEFFRIE BROWN FR 2) JORDAN PERRY FR
3) JERMAINE MYERS SO 4) ORION NICELEY SR
15 JOHNSON COUNTY CC 3:17.96 5
1) DEMETRICE CARTER FR 2) JOSH ROBINSON SO
3) JAMES TONG FR 4) RUFUS TRIGGS SO
16 HUTCHINSON CC 3:18.34 2
1) JOHN HAHN FR 2) AARON ISHAM FR
3) VICTOR GARCIA SO 4) TEDDY POOLE FR
17 SOUTHWESTERN 3:18.95 3
1) CEDRICK RILEY JR 2) CODY ANNIS JR
3) ARIC CHERRY SO 4) ANDRAE HARPER SR
18 IOWA CENTRAL CC 3:19.02 4
1) JOSEPH WOLFE SO 2) TASMAN EVANS FR
3) CARLYLE THOMPSON FR 4) BRANDON HOWARD FR
19 NEOSHO COUNTY CC 3:20.27 5
1) CLNITON BROWN FR 2) AARON MAYES FR
3) JR VEAZIE FR 4) WILL WASHINGTON FR
20 SOUTH DAKOTA 3:20.30 5
1) BEN OBERLE SO 2) TYLER WILLIAMSON FR
3) JOSH JEFFERY JR 4) SCOTT HARGENS JR
21 U. OF MARY 3:20.79 2
1) KIEL HOLWEGNER SO 2) TIM LEIER SR
3) BRENT LINDBERY SO 4) TONY WOOD JR
22 PURE SPEED TRACK AND FIELD 3:21.18 1
1) DANIEL MORSE 2) KAVIN MATHIS
3) GERALD JONES 4) KENT MENNEM
23 EMPORIA ST. 3:21.62 4
1) DERIUS GARNER FR 2) JAMES HEMPHILL FR
3) KYLE MANN FR 4) CRAIG SAALFIELD SO
24 FLORISSANT VALLEY CC (MO) 3:22.36 1
1) CHRIS WILBOURN SO 2) BRITT JOHNSON SO
3) ROY SCOTT FR 4) NICK ANDERSON SO
25 CONCORDIA-MOORHEAD 3:23.03 1
1) DUSTEN OLEJNICAK SR 2) PAUL WESTMARK SO
3) JOSH HADDELAND JR 4) JOSH SMITH JR
26 SOUTHWEST BAPTIST (MO) 3:24.34 1
1) JESSE KUEKER FR 2) SHAWN ETZENHOUSER FR
3) JOSH ROLLINS FR 4) VINCE TICHENOR SO
27 COE (IA) 3:26.04 3
1) MIKE LIENDO FR 2)
3) TONY KRUEGER JR 4) NEIL SUCKOW JR
28 KANSAS WESLEYAN 3:26.88 5
1) SIMEON SEILER SO 2) CORY HELM FR
3) ANTHONY MAYZE FR 4) WILLY JOHNSON JR
29 CLOUD COUNTY CC 3:29.92 4
1) TERRANCE WARE FR 2) JOHNNY SHUPPING SO
3) SAMUEL CHEGE SO 4) RAYMOND RADWAY SO
-- PARK U. (MO) DNF 5
1) CHRIS ALLRED JR 2) AARON FRENCH JR
3) DEVIN HADDIX SO 4) ARRIES SCOTT SO
Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================
World: W 2:54.20 1998 United States
American: A 2:54.20 1998 National Team
Kansas Relay: K 3:03.67 1980 Philadelphia Pioneers
D1 Regional: R 3:10.00
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 BARTON COUNTY CC 3:08.66R
2 NEBRASKA 3:10.56
3 FLORRISANT VALLEY TRK CLB (MO) 3:11.85
4 KANSAS 3:11.99
5 LINCOLN (MO) 3:18.55
-- MIDAMERICA NAZARENE DQ Out of Lane
Men 4x880 Yard Relay College
================================================================
World: W 7:03.89 1982 Great Britain
American: A 7:06.50 1986 Santa Monica Track Club
Kansas Relay: K 7:21.20 1965 Oklahoma State University
School Finals
================================================================
1 ILLINOIS 7:43.89
1) BRIAN BEAIRD FR 2) MIKE MURRAY FR
3) SCOTT PHELPS FR 4) ISAIAH ROBBINS FR
2 LINCOLN (MO) 7:44.39
1) ALIE BEAUVAIS FR 2) RICHARD CROSS SO
3) JEAN NOUGUES FR 4) RUPERT SMITH FR
3 JOHNSON COUNTY CC 7:45.64
1) MATT BILHIMER FR 2) QUINTIN BYRD SO
3) NATHAN WILLIAMS SO 4) DAVID FRANZ FR
4 SOUTHWESTERN 7:48.08
1) ARIC CHERRY SO 2) ANDRAE HARPER SR
3) JIMMY BRYANT FR 4) DAN JOINER JR
5 MCKENDREE (IL) 7:50.14
1) DEVIN WILLIAMS FR 2) JERMAINE MYERS SO
3) MICHEAL MENDEZ FR 4) JEFFRIE BROWN FR
6 BUTLER COUNTY CC 7:50.43
1) LEVI COBB SO 2) STEPHEN GICHARU SO
3) JAY LINDAL SO 4) RYAN STARKEL SO
7 SOUTHWEST BAPTIST (MO) 7:51.94
1) T JAY SANDERSON SR 2) JOSH ROLLINS FR
3) MICHAEL MCCAMPBELL FR 4) VINCE TICHENOR SO
8 SIMPLE SOLUTIONS GROUP 7:57.28
1) CORY MCELHANEY 2) VINCE DEGRADO
3) ERIC HUNT 4) BOBBY REYES
9 LINDENWOOD (MO) 7:59.43
1) EVANS KIPTOO FR 2) DANIEL MINER
3) ANDY LEMONS SO 4) TERRON YOUNG
10 HUTCHINSON CC 8:03.43
1) CHRIS POWELL FR 2) JUSTIN RIGGS SO
3) DAMION SUTER SO 4) CHASE THOMPSON FR
11 ALLEN COUNTY CC 8:05.22
1) MASON BENN FR 2) BRYCE JOHNSON SO
3) MATTHEW SILOVSKY FR 4) JOSH GOMEZ FR
12 SOUTH DAKOTA ST. 8:08.63
1) JOHN HART FR 2) MATT ANDRESON FR
3) BRAD TOMSCHIN FR 4) JOSH DEJUNG FR
13 GARDEN CITY CC 8:09.76
1) DANE STEWARD SO 2) RILEY VOTH FR
3) JARRET KACHEL FR 4) CHETO CERDA SO
14 MCPHERSON 8:11.86
1) SEAN MCCRAE SO 2) ANDREW PAULL JR
3) ISRAEL ORTIZ JR 4) BRENT BAILEY SO
15 CONCORDIA-MOORHEAD 8:12.48
1) DUSTIN WEEGE JR 2) JUSTIN SHOBE JR
3) ROCKY JANTZEN JR 4) ERIC JUVEN FR
16 IOWA CENTRAL CC 8:13.95
1) GREG BELL FR 2) ROBBIE TEFF FR
3) BARNABAS DYEDI SO 4) HILLARY SAMOEI FR
17 PARK U. (MO) 8:15.38
1) CHRIS ALLRED JR 2) DEREK BUSH FR
3) JAMIE CHATMAN SO 4) DANIEL HARKINS FR
18 BENEDICTINE (KS) 8:18.04
1) ALEX BINDER FR 2) MATT SEILER JR
3) MATT SCARLETT JR 4) YARED TEKLE FR
Men 1600 Sprint Medley College
===================================================================
American: A 3:10.76 1985 Santa Monica Track Club
Kansas Relay: K 3:16.70 1973 Texas
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 CLOUD COUNTY CC 3:26.59 1
1) TERRANCE WARE FR 2) ADAM BIALAS FR
3) RAYMOND RADWAY SO 4) JOHNNY SHUPPING SO
2 SOUTH DAKOTA 3:28.10 1
1) DOMINIC ARTIS SO 2) DAVID COLEY SR
3) BEN OBERLE SO 4) SCOTT HARGENS JR
3 BUTLER COUNTY CC 3:29.13 2
1) TORRIC DAVIS FR 2) AUNDREA WILLIAMS FR
3) OBAKENG NGWIGWA FR 4) JARREL WARREN FR
4 DRAKE 3:29.78 2
1) MARCUS GAINES JR 2) JORDAN MALMSTROM SR
3) TROY KIMBERLIN FR 4) KEVIN EARL FR
5 BARTON COUNTY CC 3:30.22 2
1) JUSTIN STITH FR 2) DOUGLAS SIMMONS FR
3) ANDRE DAWSON FR 4) MATTHEW SMITH FR
6 NW MISSOURI 3:30.64 1
1) SHELDON COOK SO 2) ISAAC LOPEZ JR
3) E.J. FALKNER SR 4) ERIC ISLEY SR
7 LINCOLN (MO) 3:30.69 2
1) RICHARD CROSS SO 2) BRUCE SUBER FR
3) PETE SMITH SR 4) ALIE BEAUVAIS FR
8 IOWA CENTRAL CC 3:31.80 3
1) RUPERT BANNERMAN-THOMPSON FR 2) BRANDON HOWARD FR
3) TASMAN EVANS FR 4) CARLYLE THOMPSON FR
9 MCKENDREE (IL) 3:32.01 2
1) MICHEAL MENDEZ FR 2) JERMAINE MYERS SO
3) ORION NICELEY SR 4) WINSTON HUTTON SR
10 FLORISSANT VALLEY CC (MO) 3:33.08 3
1) COURTNEY JOHNSON SO 2) CHRIS WILBOURN SO
3) BRITT JOHNSON SO 4) NICK ANDERSON SO
11 WICHITA STATE 3:33.29 1
1) ARTURS LAZDEKALNS FR 2) JUSTIN COLE SO
3) KEITH BLANDING JR 4) DENNY NEDD FR
12 EMPORIA ST. 3:36.16 2
1) LARRY BEAMON FR 2) ROGER BERTSCHE SO
3) DERIUS GARNER FR 4) ERIC WELLMAN JR
13 WIS.-MILWAUKEE 3:36.59 2
1) TRENTIN EDWARDS SR 2) ISAIAH ADAMS FR
3) TYLER BUCHOLZ FR 4) JEREMY MAJORS SR
14 CONCORDIA-MOORHEAD 3:37.93 3
1) XAVIER CARROLL FR 2) JOSH HADDELAND JR
3) JOSH SMITH JR 4) PAUL WESTMARK SO
15 BENEDICTINE (KS) 3:39.36 3
1) JUSTIN LOHMAN FR 2) JEREMY VONDENKAMP FR
3) PATRICK WILHELM FR 4) JOSEPH MANTEI JR
16 SOUTHWESTERN 3:46.67 3
1) ANDREW PEARSON SR 2) BRYANT ANDREWS JR
3) MATT PERKINS FR 4) JIMMY BRYANT FR
Men Distance Medley College
================================================================
American: A 9:20.10 1989 University of Arkansas
Kansas Relay: K 9:33.24 1969 University of Kansas
School Finals
================================================================
1 CLOUD COUNTY CC 10:09.96
1) SAMUEL CHEGE SO 2) RAYMOND RADWAY SO
3) JAMIN JONES SO 4) JOHNNY SHUPPING SO
2 SOUTH DAKOTA 10:11.49
1) JOSH JEFFERY JR 2) BEN OBERLE SO
3) SCOTT HARGENS JR 4) TYLER WETERING JR
3 BUTLER COUNTY CC 10:17.56
1) STEPHEN GICHARU SO 2) ALRIC ARNETT SO
3) JAY LINDAL SO 4) JOSEPH MAINA SO
4 DRAKE 10:27.88
1) JEFFRY GRASSMEYER SO 2) KEVIN EARL FR
3) TROY KIMBERLIN FR 4) BARRY HILL JR
5 IOWA CENTRAL CC 10:28.69
1) GREG BELL FR 2) ROBBIE TEFF FR
3) BARNABAS DYEDI SO 4) HILLARY SAMOEI FR
6 NW MISSOURI 10:29.03
7 SOUTH DAKOTA ST. 10:33.77
1) JEFF HEGGE SR 2) JOE ROBY JR
3) CHRIS GRUENHAGEN SR 4) ANDREW DUITSMAN SO
8 KANSAS STATE 10:34.35
1) DANNY SCHNEIDER 2) COLIN SWANEY SO
3) SAM JAMES 4) JASON COLLETT
9 SOUTHWESTERN 11:18.27
1) DAN JOINER JR 2) MATT PERKINS FR
3) ARIC CHERRY SO 4) JIMMY BRYANT FR
10 CONCORDIA-MOORHEAD 11:23.70
1) JUSTIN SHOBE JR 2) ERIC JUVEN FR
3) BRANDON HUETHER SO 4) ALEX BERG SO
Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle College
===================================================================
American: A 54.40 1981 Tennessee
Kansas Relay: K 57.50 2003 Nebraska
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 NEBRASKA 59.14 1
1) PATRICK BURKE SO 2) LEE MARTIN SR
3) BEN SCHUTTER JR 4) SKYLER REISING SO
2 ILLINOIS 1:00.11 1
1) JOEY HODGES FR 2) BRYAN PRATT SR
3) ED MASTNY SR 4) ADRIAN WALKER SR
3 WICHITA STATE 1:02.35 1
1) LUTHER WILSON SR 2) CHRIS ALLEN FR
3) MATT BAKER SR 4) CHRIS DICKMAN SO
4 NW MISSOURI 1:03.16 1
1) KHAI BERRY SO 2) KENDALL WRIGHT JR
3) TOMMY HESTER FR 4) CORTLAND INGRAM JR
5 WILLIAM JEWELL (MO) 1:03.37 2
1) NICK CLARK SR 2) MARK STEVENSON SO
3) KEVIN WOOD FR 4) LUKE GEISINGER SO
6 U. OF MARY 1:03.38 2
1) JOSH DINIUS SR 2) KIEL HOLWEGNER SO
3) DEVIN SABROSKY JR 4) JESSE PIPER SO
7 CONCORDIA-MOORHEAD 1:07.21 2
1) PAUL WESTMARK SO 2) BEN SAUNDERS FR
3) MARLY SIMMONS FR 4) PAUL SHOL SO
Men High Jump College
==========================================================================
World: W 8-00.50 1993 Javier Sotomayor, Cuba
American: A 7-10.50 1991 Charles Austin, unattached
Kansas Relay: K 7-07 1987 Hollis Conway, unattached
D1 Regional: R 2.10m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 DUSTY JONAS JR NEBRASKA 2.21mR 7-03.00
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21 2.25
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XO XXX
2 JEROME FOSTER SO KANSAS CITY CC 2.15mR 7-00.50
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
PPP O O O XO O XXX
3 ADEBAYO ADIO SR NW MISSOURI J2.15mR 7-00.50
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
PPP O O O O XO XXX
3 KERRIN PAYNE FR JOHNSON CCC J2.15mR 7-00.50
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
5 KEVIN HUGGINS LINDENWOOD (MO) 2.10mR 6-10.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
O O O XXO XO XXX
5 JOSH BUTLER FR NEOSHO COUNTY CC 2.10mR 6-10.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
PPP PPP O XXO XO XXX
7 JUSTIN OLIVER FR BUTLER COUNTY CC J2.10mR 6-10.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
8 DUSTIN ANDREWS FR EMPORIA ST. 2.05m 6-08.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O O O XO XXX
8 DUSTIN JONES FR HUTCHINSON CC 2.05m 6-08.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O O O XO XXX
10 JASON MILLER JR MISSOURI J2.05m 6-08.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O O XO XO XXX
11 JOHN OTTUN FR UNA-NEBRASKA J2.05m 6-08.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
XXO O XO XO XXX
12 LAMAR GARRETT SR KANSAS STATE J2.05m 6-08.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
13 JESEE DEAL FR WICHITA STATE J2.05m 6-08.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP O XO XXO XXX
14 QUINN MONGOVEN FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP O XO XXX
14 KYLE PROEMSEY SO MISSOURI BAPTIST 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O XO XXX
14 MILTON HENRY SO UNA-JOHNSON CCC 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP O XO XXX
14 SKYLER REISING SO NEBRASKA 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP O XO XXX
18 PATRICK BURKE SO NEBRASKA J2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP XO XXO XXX
19 LEE MARTIN SR NEBRASKA J2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
XO XXO XXO XXX
20 BRANDON SHEPPARD FR UNA-NEBRASKA 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XXX
21 NICK ADCOCK FR MISSOURI J1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP XXO XXX
22 RUPERT BANNERMAN-THOMPSO FR IOWA CENTRAL CC 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XO XXX
23 NATE SCHERZER FR KANSAS J1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XXO XXX
-- JASON CLARK FR JOHNSON CCC NH
1.90
XXX
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump College Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 JOSH KIRK JR KANSAS 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1 THOMAS STOLTZ SO TULSA 1.96m 6-05.00 767
3 CHRIS DICKMAN SO WICHITA STATE 1.93m 6-04.00 740
4 CORY PIXLEY FR TULSA 1.90m 6-02.75 714
4 JUSTIN TAYLOR FR WICHITA STATE 1.90m 6-02.75 714
6 DUSTIN BROCK UNA 1.87m 6-01.50 687
7 CORTLAND INGRAM JR NW MISSOURI 1.84m 6-00.50 661
8 JACOB BRETH FR KANSAS 1.78m 5-10.00 610
-- BRYAN SCHILLER SO NEOSHO COUNTY CC NH
Men Pole Vault College
==========================================================================
World: W 20-01.75 1994 Sergey Bubka, Ukraine
American: A 19-09.25 2000 Jeff Hartwig, Nike
Kansas Relay: K 19-04.75 1987 Joe Dial, Athletics West
D1 Regional: R 5.05m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 GABLE BALDWIN SR NEBRASKA 5.25mR 17-02.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50
PPP PPP PPP XXO XO XO XXO XXP PPP X
2 JARNO KIVIOJA SR NORTHERN IOWA 5.15mR 16-10.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
3 STEVE ELLIOTT SR ORAL ROBERTS 5.05mR 16-06.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
4 JORDAN SCOTT FR KANSAS J5.05mR 16-06.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
5 NIC PETERSEN SR NEBRASKA J5.05mR 16-06.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
5 BRIAN HANCOCK FR MISSOURI J5.05mR 16-06.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15
PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
7 ZACH HOLOCH SO NEBRASKA J5.05mR 16-06.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15
PPP PPP XXO XO XO XXX
8 KIRK COOPER FR KANSAS J5.05mR 16-06.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
9 DYLAN SCHMIDT SR WICHITA STATE 4.90m 16-00.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
PPP PPP XO O XXX
9 BRYCE BERGMAN JR KANSAS STATE 4.90m 16-00.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
PPP O XXO O XXX
9 RYAN HAYS SO KANSAS 4.90m 16-00.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
PPP XXO O XXO XXX
9 DERIK BRUGGER JR MINN. ST. MOORHE 4.90m 16-00.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
13 JAMES KELLER SR ILLINOIS 4.75m 15-07.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
PPP O XXO XXX
13 ANDREW ZOLLNER JR ILLINOIS 4.75m 15-07.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
PPP PPP O XXX
13 MIKE BEESE FR NORTHERN IOWA 4.75m 15-07.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
PPP PPP XO XXX
13 MATT RAGUSA JR ILLINOIS 4.75m 15-07.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
PPP XO XXO XXX
13 BEAU MORRIS JR UNA-WSU 4.75m 15-07.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
PPP O XO XXX
18 WALLY WALSTROM SR KANSAS STATE 4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
PPP O XXX
-- SEAN JAEHNIG SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE NH
4.45 4.60
PPP XXX
-- DEREK ZULKOSKI SR NE WESLEYAN NH
4.45 4.60
PPP XXX
-- JOHN ADAMCZYK JR ILLINOIS NH
4.45 4.60
PPP XXX
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault College Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 JOSH KIRK JR KANSAS 4.65m 15-03.00 804
2 CORTLAND INGRAM JR NW MISSOURI 4.55m 14-11.00 775
3 CHRIS DICKMAN SO WICHITA STATE 4.25m 13-11.25 688
4 JUSTIN TAYLOR FR WICHITA STATE 3.85m 12-07.50 576
5 THOMAS STOLTZ SO TULSA 3.75m 12-03.50 549
6 BRYAN SCHILLER SO NEOSHO COUNTY CC 3.55m 11-07.75 496
7 DUSTIN BROCK UNA 3.35m 10-11.75 444
8 CORY PIXLEY FR TULSA 3.05m 10-00.00 369
9 JACOB BRETH FR KANSAS 2.85m 9-04.25 321
Men Pole Vault INVITATIONAL College
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: K 18-10.25 1996 Bill Deering, M-F Athletics
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 JEFF HARTWIG UNA 5.72m 18-09.25
5.22 5.37 5.52 5.62 5.72 5.82
PPP PPP XO O O XXX
2 RUSS BULLER UNA 5.62m 18-05.25
5.22 5.37 5.52 5.62 5.72 5.82
PPP PPP XXP PPO XP PXX
3 DARREN NEIDERMEIER NORTHERN IOWA 5.52m 18-01.25
5.22 5.37 5.52 5.62
PPP XXO O XXX
4 JACOB PAULI UNA J5.52m 18-01.25
5.22 5.37 5.52 5.62
PPP PPP XO XXX
5 RAY SCOTTEN UNA J5.52m 18-01.25
5.22 5.37 5.52 5.62
XO XO XXO XXX
6 NICK HYSONG UNA 5.37m 17-07.25
5.22 5.37 5.52
O XXO XXX
7 PAUL GENSIC AIR FORCE J5.37m 17-07.25
5.22 5.37 5.52
XXO XXO XXX
8 SAM PRIBYL SR SOUTH DAKOTA 5.22m 17-01.50
5.22 5.37
O XXX
8 ANDRE POLJANEC JR NORTHERN IOWA 5.22m 17-01.50
5.22 5.37
O XXX
10 PAT MANSON UNA J5.22m 17-01.50
5.22 5.37
XO XXX
-- JORDAN SCOTT FR KANSAS NH
5.22
XXX
-- JEREMY HULL UNA NH
5.22
XXX
Men Long Jump College
===============================================================================
World: W 29-04.50 1991 Mike Powell, United States
American: A 29-04.50 1991 Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC
Kansas Relay: K 26-08.50 1987 Kenny Harrison, Kansas State
D1 Regional: R 7.34m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 ERIC BABB SR KANSAS 7.85mR -4.3 25-09.25
FOUL(NWI) 7.12m(3.4) 7.34m(1.8) 7.47m(3.4) 7.67m(-3.5) 7.85m(-4.3)
2 WILBERT WALKER JR LINCOLN (MO) 7.76m 2.9 25-05.50
7.40m(1.4) 7.46m(3.2) 7.36m(5.2) 7.57m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) 7.76m(2.9)
3 TYRONE SMITH SR BERMUDA 7.71m 5.5 25-03.50
FOUL(NWI) 7.18m(2.6) 6.65m(3.1) 7.43m(6.4) 7.49m(3.7) 7.71m(5.5)
4 DUSTY JONAS JR NEBRASKA 7.31m 4.0 23-11.75
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.27m(3.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.31m(4.0)
5 IAN LINDSTROM JR WICHITA STATE 7.29m 0.6 23-11.00
7.05m(2.8) 7.29m(0.6) 7.22m(2.0) 7.13m(3.3) 7.17m(4.0) FOUL(NWI)
6 MILTON HENRY SO UNA-JOHNSON CCC 7.20m 1.2 23-07.50
6.98m(2.6) 6.97m(1.1) 7.20m(1.2) 6.94m(2.1) 6.93m(3.9) 7.08m(2.7)
7 TYRIN HARRIS UNA-JOHNSON CCC 7.17m 3.9 23-06.25
FOUL(NWI) 6.91m(4.5) 7.07m(2.9) 7.17m(3.9) FOUL(NWI) 7.06m(3.8)
8 STEPHON JOHNSON SR UNA 7.04m 3.3 23-01.25
7.04m(3.3) 6.81m(2.9) 6.93m(4.5) 6.70m(2.6) PASS(NWI) 6.63m(3.7)
9 CHRIS HORN UNA-MISSOURI 7.03m 1.6 23-00.75
6.89m(1.1) 7.03m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
10 COURTNEY JOHNSON SO FLORRIS VLLY TC 6.85m 4.7 22-05.75
6.74m(2.1) 6.85m(4.7) 6.66m(2.5)
11 PIERRE BUSH JR ILLINOIS 6.79m 2.0 22-03.50
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.79m(2.0)
12 ANDRE LESHORE FR CLOUD COUNTY CC 6.78m 2.5 22-03.00
FOUL(NWI) 6.78m(2.5) FOUL(NWI)
13 ROBERT RANDS SO NEBRASKA 6.77m 1.9 22-02.50
6.77m(1.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
13 DANIEL ROPER SR NEBRASKA 6.77m 2.9 22-02.50
FOUL(NWI) 6.77m(2.9) FOUL(NWI)
13 DUSTIN TURNER SO JOHNSON CCC 6.77m 1.8 22-02.50
6.77m(1.8) 6.72m(3.3) 6.77m(2.2)
16 LEE JOHNSON SO ALLEN COUNTY CC 6.76m 2.3 22-02.25
6.27m(3.0) 6.47m(4.9) 6.76m(2.3)
17 CRAIG PEARSON SO BARTON COUNTY CC 6.61m 3.4 21-08.25
6.61m(3.4) 6.30m(4.0) 6.45m(4.5)
18 TYLER SIMMONS FR WICHITA STATE 6.53m 4.9 21-05.25
FOUL(NWI) 6.53m(4.9) 6.07m(1.0)
19 STEFFAN BELL UNA 6.50m 4.2 21-04.00
FOUL(NWI) 6.50m(4.2) 6.40m(2.8)
20 WASIM WALKER SR LINCOLN (MO) 6.47m 2.1 21-02.75
FOUL(NWI) 6.47m(2.1) FOUL(NWI)
21 ADAM FRETWELL SO KANSAS STATE 6.42m 3.3 21-00.75
6.42m(3.3) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)
22 NICK BROWN JR ILLINOIS 5.01m 2.2 16-05.25
FOUL(NWI) 5.01m(2.2) FOUL(NWI)
-- TYRONE HARRIS SHORE AC ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- PHILLIP DALE SO ALLEN COUNTY CC FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump College Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 JOSH KIRK JR KANSAS 6.68m 1.9 21-11.00 739
2 JUSTIN TAYLOR FR WICHITA STATE 6.61m 0.7 21-08.25 723
3 JACOB BRETH FR KANSAS 6.57m 0.9 21-06.75 713
3 CHRIS DICKMAN SO WICHITA STATE 6.57m 2.4 21-06.75 713
5 THOMAS STOLTZ SO TULSA 6.51m 3.4 21-04.25 700
6 DUSTIN BROCK UNA 6.42m 3.4 21-00.75 679
7 CORTLAND INGRAM JR NW MISSOURI 6.24m 2.0 20-05.75 639
8 CORY PIXLEY FR TULSA 6.14m 2.9 20-01.75 617
9 BRYAN SCHILLER SO NEOSHO COUNTY CC 5.38m 0.8 17-08.00 457
Men Triple Jump College
===============================================================================
World: W 60-00.25 1995 Jonathan Edwards, Great Britain
American: A 59-04.25 1996 Kenny Harrison, Nike
Kansas Relay: K 55-11 1986 Kenny Harrison, Kansas State
D1 Regional: R 15.08m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 WILBERT WALKER JR LINCOLN (MO) 16.05m 3.9 52-08.00
15.94m(3.8) 15.93m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 16.05m(3.9) FOUL(NWI)
2 NICK BROWN JR ILLINOIS 15.52m 4.5 50-11.00
15.52m(4.5) ND(NWI) 15.15m(2.5) FOUL(NWI) 15.12m(6.2) FOUL(NWI)
3 DANIEL ROPER SR NEBRASKA 15.40m 2.4 50-06.25
FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) 14.81m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) 15.40m(2.4) FOUL(NWI)
4 KALI JACKSON UNA-JOHNSON CCC 15.37m 2.1 50-05.25
15.32m(4.9) 15.37m(2.1) 15.24m(4.0) 15.02m(2.8) 15.18m(5.3) 15.12m(3.9)
5 JOSH BUTLER FR NEOSHO COUNTY CC 15.26m 3.0 50-00.75
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.26m(3.0) 14.63m(2.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
6 DOMINIC GOODMAN FR DICKINSON ST -ND 15.21m 3.1 49-11.00
ND(NWI) 15.21m(3.1) 14.97m(2.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
7 BRANDON CHAPMAN SO WICHITA STATE 15.20mR 1.5 49-10.50
14.22m(2.2) 14.73m(2.5) 15.20m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
8 MIKE THOMPSON SR DICKINSON ST -ND 15.10m 3.4 49-06.50
14.85m(2.0) 14.71m(2.6) 15.10m(3.4) 14.84m(5.9) 14.60m(2.9) FOUL(NWI)
9 JEROME FOSTER SO KANSAS CITY CC 14.81m 4.6 48-07.25
14.78m(2.8) 14.81m(4.6) 14.80m(3.8) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
10 WASIM WALKER SR LINCOLN (MO) 14.72m 2.3 48-03.50
14.72m(2.3) 14.53m(2.8) FOUL(NWI)
11 JULIUS WILLIAMS JR MCKENDREE 14.71m 3.3 48-03.25
13.75m(1.9) FOUL(NWI) 14.71m(3.3)
12 DARREN COLE JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 14.69m 2.0 48-02.50
14.69m(2.0) 14.45m(5.7) 14.47m(4.3)
13 IAN LINDSTROM JR WICHITA STATE 14.60m 1.2 47-11.00
13.79m(6.9) 14.40m(4.7) 14.60m(1.2)
14 ANDRE LESHORE FR CLOUD COUNTY CC 14.59m 2.6 47-10.50
14.59m(2.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
15 DAVID WELLSTEAD JR MCKENDREE 14.54m 5.1 47-08.50
14.10m(2.9) 14.19m(4.5) 14.54m(5.1)
16 MAURICE HENSON SR FORT HAYS ST. 14.45m 2.8 47-05.00
FOUL(NWI) 14.45m(2.8) PASS(NWI)
17 COURTNEY JOHNSON SO FLORRIS VLLY TC 14.44m 2.7 47-04.50
FOUL(NWI) 14.07m(3.7) 14.44m(2.7)
18 CHARLIE LARSON SO UMKC 14.24m 3.4 46-08.75
14.24m(3.4) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
19 FRED JACKSON FR ILLINOIS 14.20m 5.1 46-07.25
13.84m(3.6) 14.20m(5.1) 13.60m(2.9)
20 BRANDON HESSING SR UNA-SOUTHWESTER 14.10m 3.4 46-03.25
ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.10m(3.4)
-- HAMPTON ARNOLD SO HUTCHINSON CC ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- JASON MILLER JR MISSOURI FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- ERIC FATTIG SO KANSAS FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- STEFFAN BELL UNA FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
-- STEPHON HARDEN JR CHICAGO STATE FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put College Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 DUSTIN BROCK UNA 13.28m 43-07.00 684
2 JOSH KIRK JR KANSAS 12.22m 40-01.25 620
3 THOMAS STOLTZ SO TULSA 12.21m 40-00.75 619
4 CORTLAND INGRAM JR NW MISSOURI 11.79m 38-08.25 594
5 JUSTIN TAYLOR FR WICHITA STATE 11.77m 38-07.50 592
6 JACOB BRETH FR KANSAS 11.00m 36-01.25 546
7 CHRIS DICKMAN SO WICHITA STATE 10.57m 34-08.25 520
8 CORY PIXLEY FR TULSA 10.55m 34-07.50 519
9 BRYAN SCHILLER SO NEOSHO COUNTY CC 8.92m 29-03.25 421
Men Shot Put College
==========================================================================
World: W 75-10.25 1990 Randy Barnes, United States
American: A 75-10.25 1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda TC
Kansas Relay: K 71-02.50 1997 Kevin Toth, unattached
D1 Regional: R 16.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 CHRISTIAN CANTWELL UNA 20.88mR 68-06.00
19.80m 20.88m 20.73m 20.62m FOUL FOUL
2 SHELDON BATTLE UNA 19.47mR 63-10.50
18.91m FOUL 19.22m 19.47m FOUL FOUL
3 JAMIE BEYER UNA 18.61mR 61-00.75
FOUL FOUL 17.47m 18.45m FOUL 18.61m
4 TONY THOMPSON UNA 18.48mR 60-07.75
17.47m 17.77m 18.48m 18.29m FOUL 18.22m
5 NATE ENGLIN JR MISSOURI 17.63mR 57-10.25
16.86m 17.63m 17.43m FOUL 17.27m FOUL
6 NICK GRETZ SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 17.26mR 56-07.50
16.35m FOUL 16.27m 16.59m 16.55m 17.26m
7 KELLY JACKSON SR LINDENWOOD (MO) 17.16mR 56-03.75
17.16m FOUL 16.85m 16.71m FOUL FOUL
8 BILL HOBSON SR MISSOURI 16.71m 54-10.00
16.46m FOUL 16.45m 15.83m 16.67m 16.71m
9 LUKE STADEL SR RICE 16.64m 54-07.25
16.00m 16.40m 16.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 TJ STAAB SR KANSAS STATE 16.61m 54-06.00
16.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 BRADY MASKA JR FORT HAYS ST. 16.31m 53-06.25
FOUL 15.94m FOUL 15.87m FOUL 16.31m
12 DEPAUL BREWER SR WICHITA STATE 16.22m 53-02.75
16.22m FOUL FOUL 16.00m FOUL FOUL
13 TYLER DAILEY JR MISSOURI 15.98m 52-05.25
14.82m 15.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
14 BRIAN BAKER SR WICHITA STATE 15.76m 51-08.50
15.76m FOUL FOUL
15 TRENTON OLIVIER SR EMPORIA ST. 15.69m 51-05.75
15.48m 15.69m FOUL
16 DAMON BIRK JR EMPORIA ST. 15.68m 51-05.50
15.52m 15.68m FOUL
17 SHAWN SILVERA SO MCKENDREE 15.18m 49-09.75
ND 15.18m PASS
18 ERIC RICKERT FR NW MISSOURI 15.16m 49-09.00
15.16m 14.94m FOUL
19 ERIC THOMAS FR KANSAS STATE 15.01m 49-03.00
ND FOUL 15.01m
20 BEN MCKIM FR NW MISSOURI 14.88m 48-10.00
ND 14.88m FOUL
21 LARRY EHRHORN JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 14.83m 48-08.00
FOUL 14.83m FOUL
22 SAM LAMBERT SO IOWA CENTRAL CC 14.73m 48-04.00
ND ND 14.73m
23 STEVE HAMMOND SO MCKENDREE 14.64m 48-00.50
14.64m FOUL ND
-- BILLY OEHLERS SO CONCORDIA-MOORHD ND
ND ND ND
-- DEREK FOWLER FR NEOSHO COUNTY CC ND
ND ND ND
-- KYLE HANCOCK SO NEOSHO COUNTY CC FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- JASON ROBBS FR NEOSHO COUNTY CC FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- COREY JONES JR EMPORIA ST. FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- ZACK PATTERSON JR WICHITA STATE FOUL
FOUL ND FOUL
-- DARREN MOSER JR WICHITA STATE FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- TYLER GRAHAM SO BUTLER COUNTY CC FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- JACOB BOLTON SO BUTLER COUNTY CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- MATT CASE SO KANSAS WESLEYAN FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- NICK BIRCHEM SO CONCORDIA-MOORHD FOUL
FOUL ND ND
Men Discus Throw College
==========================================================================
World: W 243-00 1986 Jurgen Schult, East Germany
American: A 237-04 1981 Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders
Kansas Relay: K 208-09 1976 Jim McGoldrick, Texas
D1 Regional: R 51.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 SHELDON BATTLE UNA 58.37mR 191-06
53.77m 58.37m FOUL 55.24m 58.29m FOUL
2 CODY ROBERTS SR KANSAS 54.89mR 180-01
53.72m 47.96m FOUL 54.89m 52.05m 53.67m
3 NICK GRETZ SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 53.17mR 174-05
52.58m FOUL 52.62m 53.17m 50.78m 51.80m
4 BRADY MASKA JR FORT HAYS ST. 53.14mR 174-04
49.96m ND 53.14m 49.15m FOUL 50.96m
5 JAMIE BEYER UNA 53.10mR 174-02
48.64m FOUL FOUL 53.10m FOUL FOUL
6 JASON MORRIS JR MISSOURI 52.23mR 171-04
FOUL 52.23m 50.43m FOUL 49.11m 50.04m
7 LUKE STADEL SR RICE 52.11mR 170-11
44.27m 47.94m FOUL 52.11m 50.86m 50.52m
8 ERIC THOMAS FR KANSAS STATE 51.09m 167-07
FOUL 45.89m 48.32m 48.68m 49.39m 51.09m
9 BOBBY MUSIL SR MISSOURI 49.80m 163-05
49.80m FOUL ND FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 TRENTON OLIVIER SR EMPORIA ST. 48.63m 159-06
45.17m 48.63m 48.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 CHAD GRIDLEY JR ILLINOIS 47.75m 156-08
ND 45.06m 47.75m 46.34m ND 47.31m
12 CHRIS ROHR UNA-MISSOURI 47.74m 156-07
FOUL 47.74m FOUL
13 STEVE HAMMOND SO MCKENDREE 47.62m 156-03
45.82m 47.62m 46.15m
14 DEPAUL BREWER SR WICHITA STATE 46.51m 152-07
ND ND 46.51m
15 TRAVIS LEONARD FR ILLINOIS 46.13m 151-04
44.40m ND 46.13m
16 KYLE YOUNGER SO KANSAS STATE 44.64m 146-05
44.64m ND FOUL
17 MATTHEW WARTICK SR WICHITA STATE 44.14m 144-10
ND 44.14m ND
18 LANDON BRYAN FR NEOSHO COUNTY CC 44.04m 144-06
ND 44.04m FOUL
-- SKYLER REISING SO NEBRASKA ND
ND ND ND
-- NATHAN WHITCOMB SR BETHANY (KS) ND
ND ND ND
-- DARREN MOSER JR WICHITA STATE ND
ND ND ND
-- DAMON BIRK JR EMPORIA ST. FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- BRANDON SCHOEN SR NW MISSOURI FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
-- ANDREW VOGELSBERG SR EMPORIA ST. FOUL
ND ND FOUL
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw College Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 DUSTIN BROCK UNA 38.21m 125-04 628
2 JOSH KIRK JR KANSAS 36.40m 119-05 592
3 JACOB BRETH FR KANSAS 34.98m 114-09 563
4 CORTLAND INGRAM JR NW MISSOURI 33.54m 110-00 535
5 THOMAS STOLTZ SO TULSA 30.00m 98-05 464
6 JUSTIN TAYLOR FR WICHITA STATE 29.87m 98-00 462
7 CORY PIXLEY FR TULSA 29.66m 97-04 458
8 CHRIS DICKMAN SO WICHITA STATE 29.10m 95-06 447
9 BRYAN SCHILLER SO NEOSHO COUNTY CC 23.04m 75-07 330
Men Hammer Throw College
==========================================================================
World: W 284-07 1986 Yuri Syedikh, Soviet Union
American: A 270-09 1996 Lance Deal, New York AC
Kansas Relay: K 244-02 1983 Yuri Syedikh, Soviet Union
D1 Regional: R 55.60m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 EGOR AGAFONOV SO KANSAS 69.33mR 227-05
64.75m 68.01m 69.33m 68.16m 69.20m 68.20m
2 CHRIS ROHR UNA-MISSOURI 63.15mR 207-02
59.22m 63.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 ISSAR YAZHBIN SR NEBRASKA 61.14mR 200-07
57.07m FOUL 58.56m 58.85m 61.14m 57.00m
4 BOBBY MUSIL SR MISSOURI 60.45mR 198-04
FOUL 58.57m FOUL 60.45m 58.62m FOUL
5 NICK WICHERT SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 59.01mR 193-07
57.25m FOUL 57.75m 57.52m 59.01m FOUL
6 NATE ENGLIN JR MISSOURI 58.64mR 192-05
54.29m 57.02m 57.29m 56.98m 58.64m 58.33m
7 TYLER DAILEY JR MISSOURI 58.10mR 190-07
54.40m FOUL 57.00m 58.10m FOUL FOUL
8 AARON BOZARTH JR NEBRASKA 54.70m 179-05
53.95m 50.19m 53.69m 53.67m 54.70m FOUL
9 KYLE BECKER JR WICHITA STATE 53.82m 176-07
51.79m 53.82m 53.11m FOUL 47.53m FOUL
10 NATHAN BRUMMET KANSAS STATE 53.19m 174-06
52.64m 53.19m 52.14m FOUL 52.87m 52.61m
11 BRYAN BELL JR NEBRASKA 51.00m 167-04
FOUL FOUL 51.00m
12 ERIC PETERSEN FR NEBRASKA 49.59m 162-08
49.58m 49.59m FOUL
13 LUCAS BLODGETT SO BETHEL (MN) 48.84m 160-03
FOUL FOUL 48.84m
14 NATHAN WHITCOMB SR BETHANY (KS) 48.70m 159-09
48.70m FOUL FOUL
15 ANDY OAKER FR MISSOURI 48.58m 159-04
FOUL FOUL 48.58m
16 WADE SMITH SR WILLIAM JWLL -MO 47.90m 157-02
47.90m FOUL FOUL
17 BEN KIRKPATRICK SR SW BAPTIST (MO) 47.80m 156-10
47.80m FOUL FOUL
17 SKY HAGY JR UMKC 47.80m 156-10
46.57m 47.80m FOUL
19 CALEB SVATY JR BETHANY (KS) 45.39m 148-11
45.39m FOUL ND
20 KYLE HANCOCK SO NEOSHO COUNTY CC 41.83m 137-03
41.83m FOUL ND
-- JASON ROBBS FR NEOSHO COUNTY CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- DARREN MOSER JR WICHITA STATE FOUL
FOUL FOUL
-- SAM LAMBERT SO IOWA CENTRAL CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- JASON MORRIS JR MISSOURI FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- DAN STIERS SR FORT HAYS ST. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw College Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 JOSH KIRK JR KANSAS 56.63m 185-09 687
2 THOMAS STOLTZ SO TULSA 56.55m 185-06 686
3 CORTLAND INGRAM JR NW MISSOURI 51.98m 170-06 618
4 CORY PIXLEY FR TULSA 46.88m 153-10 543
5 JACOB BRETH FR KANSAS 45.10m 147-11 516
6 JUSTIN TAYLOR FR WICHITA STATE 44.27m 145-03 504
7 CHRIS DICKMAN SO WICHITA STATE 38.87m 127-06 426
8 BRYAN SCHILLER SO NEOSHO COUNTY CC 38.86m 127-06 426
Men Javelin Throw College
==========================================================================
World: W 323-01 1996 Jan Zelezny, Czech Republic
American: A 287-08 2004 Breaux Greer, adidas
Kansas Relay: K 258-02 2006 Scott Russell, Nike
D1 Regional: R 61.60m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 SCOTT RUSSELL UNA 80.67mR 264-08
77.66m 80.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 JOHN HETZENDORF UNA 68.73mR 225-06
67.66m 67.76m FOUL FOUL 67.23m 68.73m
3 TREVOR SNYDER UNA 66.25mR 217-04
66.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL 65.34m FOUL
4 JOSH SCHEER UNA 62.22mR 204-02
54.84m 62.22m FOUL 54.39m 58.58m 57.30m
5 WILLY COCHRAN SO JOHNSON CCC 61.49m 201-09
54.57m 59.27m 58.30m 49.86m 61.49m 58.90m
6 JOHN GOLDSMITH JR WICHITA STATE 60.77m 199-04
FOUL 60.77m 59.66m 58.26m FOUL 59.68m
7 TRENT MAZANEC FR GARDEN CITY CC 58.95m 193-05
55.41m 54.67m 56.44m 58.95m 57.44m 56.77m
8 ADAM HOFFMAN KANSAS STATE 58.76m 192-09
FOUL 56.91m 55.95m 58.76m 57.82m FOUL
9 HUGH MURPHY JR KANSAS 58.57m 192-02
55.50m 58.39m 58.57m PASS PASS PASS
10 KYLE SEILER JR KANSAS STATE 58.47m 191-10
55.13m 58.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
11 JEFF BULLER JR BETHEL (KS) 57.70m 189-04
56.69m 57.70m 56.45m 54.90m 54.33m 54.79m
12 GARRETT EDGAR FR FORT HAYS ST. 57.25m 187-10
51.56m 57.25m 52.18m 53.77m 50.05m 53.10m
13 KYLE JILKA JR FORT HAYS ST. 56.82m 186-05
54.40m 56.60m 54.38m 52.45m 56.82m FOUL
14 CAMERON TRAXSON UNA-KSU 55.53m 182-02
52.20m 54.91m 55.53m
15 ZACH BALTHZOR FR CLOUD COUNTY CC 55.35m 181-07
54.87m 55.35m 54.18m
16 COLE ZENISEK FR KANSAS STATE 53.08m 174-02
53.08m 46.67m 52.02m
17 JORDAN TEETER FR HUTCHINSON CC 52.43m 172-00
FOUL 52.43m 46.94m
18 NICK ADCOCK FR MISSOURI 52.29m 171-07
45.76m 52.09m 52.29m
19 KYLE BECKER JR WICHITA STATE 51.99m 170-07
49.90m 51.99m 46.72m
20 BEN STAFFORD SR MISSOURI 50.11m 164-05
FOUL 50.11m 48.01m
Men 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
World: W 12:37.35 2004 Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopia
American: A 12:58.21 1996 Bob Kennedy, Nike
Kansas Relay: K 13:40.35 1980 Kipsubai Koskei, unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 STEVEN SCHOON UNA 16:11.39
2 JASON LEE UNA 16:16.51
3 CLEY TWIGG UNA 16:56.23
4 SANTIAGO MORALES UNA 17:03.95
5 DAVID HANSEN UNA 17:04.50
6 HARRY SWARTZ UNA 17:10.88
7 GREG SPENCER UNA 17:20.12
8 JEREMY ZIMNEY UNA 19:16.88
9 FRANK ALEMAN UNA 19:33.13
10 ROB RYAN UNA 19:50.72
11 JACK UHRIG UNA 20:01.76
12 BRIAN DEVINE UNA 20:54.40
13 YAEL ABOUHALKAH UNA 20:54.61
14 WESTON SANTEE UNA 21:29.17
15 JEFF BEHRENS UNA 21:42.11
16 OWEN MORRIS UNA 23:00.56
17 LEE GIRARD UNA 23:39.40
18 DAVID WINSLOW UNA 24:11.80
19 CARLOS RODRIGUEZ UNA 24:22.43
20 BRANDON HERNANDEZ UNA 24:32.74
21 DAVID CHERRY UNA 25:44.78
22 CODY WALKER UNA 27:14.07
23 MATT PETERWORTH UNA 29:37.60
24 TIMOTHY STANUFFER UNA 29:39.90
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Masters
================================================================
World: W 42.27 2001 Netherlands
American: A 42.79 2002 Houston Elite
Kansas Relay: K 49.13 2003 LWKC Flyers
School Finals
================================================================
1 JAMES HILLIARD CREW 50.06
2 MO VALLEY MASTERS TRACK CLUB 51.98
1) GILBERT S. CASTILLO 2) JACK UHRIG
3) THOMAS HERNANDEZ 4) ROGER HAWKINS
3 CLOUD COUNTY ALUMNI 53.09
1) TED SCHMITZ 2) PAUL JONES
3) MARK PHILLIPS 4) MIKE KIRKLAND
4 MID WEST DECATHLON 1:04.20
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Masters
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 ROSA ROGERS UNA 12.03 2.4
2 CLINTON KANE UNA 12.54 2.4
3 DARREN MUCI UNA 14.27 2.4
Mixed 1 Mile Run Masters
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 MICHAEL SMITH UNA-KSU 4:37.91
2 MALCOLM MCCOLLAM NEW BALANCE TULS 5:25.51
3 JAY O\'NEILL UNA 5:35.59
4 STEVE DALEY GARRY GRIBBLE\'S 5:36.19
5 STEVE SELL UNA 5:45.47
6 JACK UHRIG MO VALLEY MASTER 5:47.82
7 GILBERT S. CASTILLO MO VALLEY MASTER 6:07.71
8 ROSA ROGERS UNA 6:24.29
Mixed 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 RODNEY ZOOK UNA 2:07.98
2 JAMES WATRY UNA 2:12.19
3 THOMAS HERNANDEZ MO VALLEY MASTER 2:26.95
4 JAY O\'NEILL UNA 2:30.86
5 STEVE SELL UNA 2:34.36
6 JACK UHRIG MO VALLEY MASTER 2:35.23
7 GILBERT S. CASTILLO MO VALLEY MASTER 2:37.55
8 MACK MOORE UNA 3:04.51
from http://www.deltatiming.com/events/2007/kansasrelays/