Maize High School Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
13.14 SB Jaraya Johnson 1st Finals H5 Girls
13.99 SB Kirsten Nixon 5th Finals H5 Girls
14.61 SB Peyton Downing 6th Finals H4 Girls
15.49 SB Stormi Williams 5th Finals H1 Girls
16.84 SB D'Avyaun Horne 7th Finals H2 Girls
200 Meter Dash
29.14 Becca Bailey 1st Finals H6 Girls
29.46 Jaraya Johnson 2nd Finals H6 Girls
31.47 Kaylee Cheng 1st Finals H3 Girls
32.22 SB Hayley Tice 1st Finals H2 Girls
32.39 SB Lindsay Adams 5th Finals H5 Girls
33.04 SB Hannah Wilcox 6th Finals H5 Girls
36.32 SB Stormi Williams 3rd Finals H1 Girls
400 Meter Dash
1:15.98 SB Peyton Downing 1st Finals H2 Girls
1:16.40 SB Kaci Clinton 3rd Finals H2 Girls
1:17.72 SB Alexi Fernandez 5th Finals H2 Girls
800 Meter Run
3:10.34 SB Idanely Arellano 6th Finals H2 Girls
3:10.91 SB Janna Busker 7th Finals H2 Girls
3:14.81 SB Cadence Ohl 5th Finals H1 Girls
1600 Meter Run
6:52.00 SB Idanely Arellano 6th Finals H1 Girls
6:57.80 SB Janna Busker 9th Finals H1 Girls
7:24.15 SB Cadence Ohl 13th Finals H1 Girls
100 Meter Hurdles
19.15 Hayley Tice 3rd Finals H2 Girls
20.88 SB Catherine Erickson 7th Finals H2 Girls
300 Meter Hurdles
56.74 Hayley Tice 3rd Finals H2 Girls
59.53 SB Catherine Erickson 5th Finals H2 Girls
1:04.12 SB Mary Sevart 7th Finals H2 Girls
4x100 Meter Relay
53.72 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Girls
4x400 Meter Relay
4:53.49 Relay Team 2nd Finals H1 Girls
4x800 Meter Relay
12:48.59 Relay Team 4th Finals H1 Girls
Long Jump
11-11 SB Kirsten Nixon 6th Finals H4 Girls
11-1.75 SB Stormi Williams 5th Finals H3 Girls
10-8.75 SB Kaci Clinton 8th Finals H4 Girls
10-1.25 SB Madison Castillo 7th Finals H2 Girls
Pole Vault
6-11.75 Becca Bailey 1st Finals H2 Girls
5-11.75 SB Lindsay Adams 2nd Finals H2 Girls
5-11.75 SB Kaylee Cheng 3rd Finals H2 Girls
4-11.75 SB Leslie Salmon 3rd Finals H1 Girls
Discus
54-2.75 Krista Phillips 1st Finals H3 Girls
53-5.75 SB Madelyn Wedman 3rd Finals H3 Girls
44-0.75 SB Grace Bartlett 3rd Finals H1 Girls
39-4.75 SB Ryley Elsea 4th Finals H1 Girls
30-9 SB Jessica Henderson 6th Finals H1 Girls
Javelin
65-9.75 SB Terra Cutler 3rd Finals H2 Girls
62-8.75 Krista Phillips 4th Finals H3 Girls
62-2.75 SB Madelyn Wedman 4th Finals H2 Girls
53-7.75 SB Alexi Fernandez 2nd Finals H1 Girls
Shot Put
23-4 Krista Phillips 5th Finals H3 Girls
22-3.75 SB Ryley Elsea 1st Finals H2 Girls
21-0 SB Grace Bartlett 3rd Finals H1 Girls
19-8.5 SB Madelyn Wedman 5th Finals H2 Girls
18-5.75 SB Terra Cutler 6th Finals H1 Girls
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
12.08 Adrian Cruz 2nd Finals H5 Boys
12.44 SB Marshall Seiwert 3rd Finals H4 Boys
12.46 SB Edgar Cardenas 3rd Finals H1 Boys
12.81 SB Derrick Payne 4th Finals H2 Boys
14.38 SB Michael Prue 4th Finals H3 Boys
200 Meter Dash
27.07 Marshall Seiwert 2nd Finals H4 Boys
27.27 SB Jackson Williams 3rd Finals H4 Boys
27.50 Adrian Cruz 6th Finals H6 Boys
29.76 Derrick Payne 4th Finals H2 Boys
400 Meter Dash
1:01.11 SB Jackson Williams 1st Finals H3 Boys
800 Meter Run
2:23.00 Barrett Houchen 2nd Finals H3 Boys
2:24.32 SB Alex Hill 5th Finals H3 Boys
2:29.30 Joel Gaddie 3rd Finals H2 Boys
2:31.01 Adam Clothier 11th Finals H3 Boys
3:13.13 Brandon Lytle 14th Finals H1 Boys
1600 Meter Run
5:14.70 SB Brandon Benavides 2nd Finals H2 Boys
5:27.54 Alex Hill 6th Finals H2 Boys
5:42.10 Adam Clothier 16th Finals H2 Boys
7:05.61 SB Brandon Lytle 21st Finals H1 Boys
3200 Meter Run
12:10.86 SB Alec Stephens 12th Finals H1 Boys
12:19.66 SB Trent Johnson 14th Finals H1 Boys
12:25.20 SB Dominick Smith 16th Finals H1 Boys
110 Meter Hurdles
20.14 SB Caleb Grill 6th Finals H3 Boys
21.24 Caden Raile 4th Finals H2 Boys
300 Meter Hurdles
50.37 SB Caleb Grill 6th Finals H4 Boys
50.92 SB Claudio Tomassini 2nd Finals H3 Boys
53.48 Caden Raile 5th Finals H3 Boys
55.19 SB Colby Underkofler 6th Finals H3 Boys
4x100 Meter Relay
50.12 Relay Team 9th Finals H1 Boys
4x400 Meter Relay
3:54.25 Relay Team 3rd Finals H1 Boys
4x800 Meter Relay
9:32.01 Relay Team 3rd Finals H1 Boys
Long Jump
18-0.25 Derrick Payne 2nd Finals H4 Boys
17-11.75 Caleb Grill 3rd Finals H1 Boys
17-3.5 SB Ethan St John 2nd Finals H3 Boys
16-5.75 SB Joel Gaddie 6th Finals H4 Boys
Triple Jump
36-4.5 SB Antonio Espinoza 2nd Finals H2 Boys
35-1.75 SB Joel Gaddie 6th Finals H3 Boys
Pole Vault
7-11.75 Alex Recio 2nd Finals H4 Boys
7-11.75 Toby Bartlett 3rd Finals H4 Boys
Discus
117-11.75 SB Louis Riddle 1st Finals H6 Boys
92-11.75 SB Jonathan Mercer 1st Finals H4 Boys
85-11.5 SB Max Glaze 3rd Finals H1 Boys
77-4 SB Melvin Menendez 7th Finals H4 Boys
65-0.25 SB Jacob Martinez 5th Finals H1 Boys
65-0 SB Max Emerson 6th Finals H1 Boys
63-11 SB Rielly Bannon 3rd Finals H2 Boys
62-1.75 SB Caleb Christian 4th Finals H2 Boys
57-9.25 SB Noah Stanton 7th Finals H1 Boys
57-2.5 SB Koa Bargo 6th Finals H2 Boys
Javelin
90-11 Antonio Espinoza 1st Finals H3 Boys
90-7.75 SB Jonathan Mercer 2nd Finals H2 Boys
89-10 SB Max Emerson 2nd Finals H3 Boys
89-1.75 SB Koa Bargo 2nd Finals H1 Boys
88-0.75 SB Aden Lee 5th Finals H2 Boys
78-10.75 SB Rielly Bannon 4th Finals H1 Boys
75-4.75 SB Jacob Martinez 5th Finals H3 Boys
Shot Put
33-5.25 John Patton 2nd Finals H6 Boys
31-11.75 SB Aden Lee 3rd Finals H5 Boys
31-5.25 SB Jonathan Mercer 2nd Finals H4 Boys
30-7 SB Melvin Menendez 4th Finals H5 Boys
29-6 SB Noah Stanton 4th Finals H1 Boys
26-3.75 SB Rielly Bannon 3rd Finals H2 Boys
24-1.75 SB Caleb Christian 6th Finals H2 Boys
23-6.75 SB Koa Bargo 8th Finals H1 Boys