Rossville High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.65 | Rachel Day | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
15.43 | Laura Gillum | 15th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.07 | Rachel Day | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
34.58 | Breiara Bergstresser | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
35.02 | Danielle Mason | 16th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:09.87 | Kylee Badura | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
1:14.41 | SB | Breiara Bergstresser | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:40.24 | Taylor Bittner | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
3:07.61 | Breiara Bergstresser | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:53.82 | Taylor Bittner | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
6:02.49 | SB | Kaytlin Dorhman | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.43 | Jordan Bittner | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
22.39 | Danielle Mason | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
57.62 | Jordan Bittner | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
1:01.37 | Danielle Mason | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
56.14 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:38.65 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:27.62 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-0.75 | Jordan Bittner | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
12-2.5 | SB | Danielle Mason | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls |
Discus | |||||
71-11 | Laura Gillum | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
44-9.5 | SB | Tesla Potts | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Junior Varsity |
31-7 | Gabi Miele | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Junior Varsity | |
Javelin | |||||
74-0 | Rachel Day | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
72-5 | Laura Gillum | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
Shot Put | |||||
29-3.5 | Laura Gillum | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
24-0 | SB | Tesla Potts | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Junior Varsity |
18-8.5 | Gabi Miele | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.57 | Trevor Johnson | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
12.85 | Chris Connell | 22nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
13.62 | SB | Brock Dick | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Junior Varsity |
14.00 | SB | Aom Yoksiri | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Junior Varsity |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.93 | Trevor Johnson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
27.10 | Chris Connell | 21st | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
28.45 | SB | B Dick | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Junior Varsity |
28.75 | SB | Aom Yoksiri | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Junior Varsity |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.81 | SB | Trevor Johnson | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys |
58.70 | SB | Zach Jensen | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:22.42 | Zach Jensen | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
2:28.62 | Holden Hurla | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Junior Varsity | |
2:34.08 | Stephen Cooney | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Junior Varsity | |
2:34.56 | SB | Elijah Daughty | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Junior Varsity |
2:45.25 | Shawn Lekanoff | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Junior Varsity | |
2:54.29 | SB | Remington Wehner | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Junior Varsity |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:31.16 | Riley Faulk | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
5:33.65 | Stephen Cooney | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Junior Varsity | |
5:57.51 | SB | Holden Hurla | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Junior Varsity |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:28.89 | Riley Faulk | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
15:54.79 | SB | Remington Wehner | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Junior Varsity |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.61 | Kyle Parr | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.11 | Kyle Parr | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.35 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Junior Varsity | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:20.24 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Junior Varsity | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:23.90 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
High Jump | |||||
6-2 | SB | Kyle Parr | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys |
4-8 | Simon Albertz | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Junior Varsity | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-9 | Lorenzo Mason | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Junior Varsity | |
15-11.5 | Chris Connell | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
15-7.5 | SB | Aom Yoksiri | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Junior Varsity |
15-5.5 | Trevor Balch | 13th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
15-0.5 | SB | Simon Albertz | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Junior Varsity |
13-5 | SB | Artur Alimzhanov | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Junior Varsity |
Triple Jump | |||||
42-10 | Kyle Parr | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
36-3.5 | SB | Trevor Balch | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys |
30-2 | SB | Simon Albertz | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Junior Varsity |
Discus | |||||
66-8 | Artur Alimzhanov | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Junior Varsity | |
Javelin | |||||
68-9 | Artur Alimzhanov | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Junior Varsity | |
Shot Put | |||||
21-8 | Artur Alimzhanov | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Junior Varsity |