Jefferson West High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.49 | Jordan Biggs | 17th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
14.93 | SB | Danielle Slimmer | 20th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
31.17 | SB | Danielle Slimmer | 21st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
31.30 | Jordan Biggs | 22nd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
33.36 | Madison Kueny | 27th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
2000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
8:45.70 | SB | Makenzie Tucker | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
57.41 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | Janelle Debus | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-9 | Tess Watson | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-6 | Makenzie Tucker | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
110-3 | SB | Makayla Greene | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
74-1 | SB | Bailee Steffey | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
96-9 | Makayla Greene | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
71-8 | SB | Bailee Steffey | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
29-5 | SB | Makayla Greene | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
25-4.5 | Bailee Steffey | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.55 | SB | Gabe Orndorff | 23rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
12.58 | Austin Michaelis | 24th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
14.21 | SB | Xavier Torrez | 27th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.42 | SB | Luke Herring | 14th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
25.63 | SB | Gabe Orndorff | 23rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
30.81 | SB | Xavier Torrez | 27th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.32 | Ryan Wisner | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:29.03 | Austin Irvine | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:23.08 | William Jernberg | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
5:46.96 | SB | Austin Irvine | 20th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.74 | SB | Austin Michaelis | 9th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
52.18 | SB | Austin Michaelis | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.22 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | SB | Triston Giltner | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
17-6 | SB | Luke Herring | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14-9 | Gabe Orndorff | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
129-5 | Michael Majors | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
102-10 | Joshua Massey | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
102-5 | Tristan Hunt | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
121-4 | Hunter Williams | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
121-3 | SB | Tristan Hunt | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
45-11 | Michael Majors | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
40-2 | SB | Hunter Williams | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
37-3 | Joshua Massey | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |